DreamBroken Posted March 8 Share Posted March 8 (edited) EVENT #18 Joshua vs. Ngannou: Knockout Chaos (03/08/2024) - Riyadh, Saudi Arabia (Kingdom Arena) Anthony Joshua vs. Francis Ngannou - Joshua, DEC Interim WBO Heavyweight Championship: Zhilei Zhang vs. Joseph Parker - Zhang, TKO, R6 WBC Featherweight Championship: Rey Vargas vs. Nick Ball - Vargas, DEC WBA World Super Welterweight Championship: Israil Madrimov vs. Magomed Kurbanov - Kurabov, DEC Gavin Gwynne vs. Mark Chamberlain - Chamberlain TKO R5 Justis Huni vs. Kevin Lerena - Huni, DEC Jack McGann vs. Louis Greene - McGann, DEC Andrii Novytskyi vs. Juan Torres - Novytskyi, DEC Ziyad Al Maayouf vs. Christian Lopez Flores - Maayouf, DEC Roman Fury vs. Martin Švarc - Fury, DEC EVENT #19 CFFC 130: Galvan vs. Dorzhiev (03/08/2024) - Tampa, FL (Florida State Fairgrounds) Badmatsyren Dorzhiev vs. Israel Galvan - Dorzhiev, DEC Max Quinones vs. Jimi Natividad - Quinones, TKO, R2 William Rentz vs. Marcellus Wallace - Rentz, TKO, R1 Hugh Pulley vs. Blayne Richards - Pulley, DEC Phillip Latu vs. Dylan Potter - Latu, TKO, R1 Marissa Ellis vs. Emily Martins - Martins, SUB, R2 EVENT #20 LFA 178: Satybaldiev vs. Assis (03/08/2024) - Santa Cruz, CA (Kaiser Permanente Arena) Uran Satybaldiev vs. Bruno Assis - Satybaldiev, DEC Miguel Jacob vs. Jeff Creighton - Creighton, DEC Diego Bianchini vs. Bakhromjon Mashrapov - Bianchini, DEC Hussain Bakhsh Safari vs. Stav Koren - Koren, DEC Chuck Campbell vs. Ozzy Diaz - Diaz, TKO, R2 Adam Wamsley vs. Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani - Lebosnoyani, SUB, R1 EVENT #21 Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix (03/09/2024) - Arnhem, Netherlands (GelreDome) Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Final: Levi Rigters vs. Rico Verhoeven - Verhoeven, DEC Donegi Abena vs. Tarik Khbabez - Abena, DEC Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Semi Final 2: Mahieddine vs. Verhoeven - Verhoeven, DEC Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Semi Final 1: Adegbuyi vs. Rigters - Rigters, TKO, R2 Ivan Galaz vs. Iliass Hammouche - Galaz, DEC Glory Lightweight Championship: Tyjani Beztati vs. Enriko Kehl - Beztati, DEC Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Quarter Final 4: Rico Verhoeven vs. Sofian Laïdouni - Verhoeven, DEC Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Quarter Final 3: Nordine Mahieddine vs. Nabil Khachab - Mahieddine, DEC Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Quarter Final 2: Kevin Tariq Osaro vs. Bahram Rajabzadeh - Osaro, DEC Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Quarter Final 1: Levi Rigters vs. Uku Jürjendal - Rigters, DEC Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Reserve Bout: Benjamin Adegbuyi vs. Cihad Kepenek - Adegbuyi, DEC EVENT #22 UFC 299: O'Malley vs. Vera II (03/09/2024) - Miami, FL (Kaseya Center) Sean O'Malley vs. Marlon Vera - O'Malley, DEC Dustin Poirier vs. Benoît Saint Denis - Denis, TKO, R2 Kevin Holland vs. Michael Page - Page, TKO, R3 Gilbert Burns vs. Jack Della Maddalena - Maddalena, DEC Petr Yan vs. Song Yadong - Yadong, DEC Curtis Blaydes vs. Jailton Almeida - Almeida, TKO, R1 Katlyn Cerminara vs. Maycee Barber - Barber, DEC Mateusz Gamrot vs. Rafael dos Anjos - Gamrot, DEC Pedro Munhoz vs. Kyler Phillips - Phillips, DEC Michel Pereira vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Pereira, SUB, R2 Philipe Lins vs. Ion Cuțelaba - Lins, TKO, R2 Robelis Despaigne vs. Josh Parisian - Despaigne, KO, R1 C.J. Vergara vs. Asu Almabaev - Almabaev, SUB, R3 Joanne Wood vs. Maryna Moroz - Moroz, SUB, R1 Edited March 9 by DreamBroken finish Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted March 9 Share Posted March 9 EVENT #21 Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix (03/09/2024) - Arnhem, Netherlands (GelreDome) Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Final: Levi Rigters vs. Rico Verhoeven - Verhoeven, DEC Donegi Abena vs. Tarik Khbabez - Abena, DEC Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Semi Final 2: Mahieddine vs. Verhoeven - Verhoeven, DEC Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Semi Final 1: Adegbuyi vs. Rigters - Rigters, TKO, R3 Ivan Galaz vs. Iliass Hammouche - Galaz, DEC Glory Lightweight Championship: Tyjani Beztati vs. Enriko Kehl - Beztati, DEC Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Quarter Final 4: Rico Verhoeven vs. Sofian Laïdouni - Verhoeven, DEC Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Quarter Final 3: Nordine Mahieddine vs. Nabil Khachab - Mahieddine, DEC Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Quarter Final 2: Kevin Tariq Osaro vs. Bahram Rajabzadeh - Osaro, DEC Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Quarter Final 1: Levi Rigters vs. Uku Jürjendal - Rigters, DEC Glory Heavyweight Grand Prix Reserve Bout: Benjamin Adegbuyi vs. Cihad Kepenek - Adegbuyi, DEC EVENT #22 UFC 299: O'Malley vs. Vera II (03/09/2024) - Miami, FL (Kaseya Center) Sean O'Malley vs. Marlon Vera - Vera TKO R3 Dustin Poirier vs. Benoît Saint Denis - Poirier TKO R3 Kevin Holland vs. Michael Page - MVP, TKO, R3 Gilbert Burns vs. Jack Della Maddalena - Maddalena, DEC Petr Yan vs. Song Yadong - Yan DEC Curtis Blaydes vs. Jailton Almeida - Almeida, TKO, R1 Katlyn Cerminara vs. Maycee Barber - Barber, DEC Mateusz Gamrot vs. Rafael dos Anjos - RDA SUB R2 Pedro Munhoz vs. Kyler Phillips - Phillips, DEC Michel Pereira vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Pereira, SUB, R2 Philipe Lins vs. Ion Cuțelaba - Lins, TKO, R2 Robelis Despaigne vs. Josh Parisian - Despaigne, KO, R2 C.J. Vergara vs. Asu Almabaev - Almabaev, SUB, R2 Joanne Wood vs. Maryna Moroz - JOJO DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted March 15 Author Share Posted March 15 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #23 Lux Fight League 41: Calvo vs. Locote (03/15/2024) - Monterrey, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Kike Gonzalez - Martin, SUB, R2 Emilio Saavedra vs. Emmanuel Rivero - Saavedra, DEC Luis Rey Gallegos vs. Eduardo Alvarado - Alvarado, TKO, R3 Victoria Alba vs. Ivonne Caro - Caro, DEC David Mendoza vs. Santiago Prieto - Prieto, SUB, R2 Uriel Uribe vs. Carlos Gómez - Uribe, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Hollywood Fight Nights: Walsh vs. Yeleussinov (03/15/2024) - New York, NY (The Theater at Madison Square Garden) Callum Walsh vs. Dauren Yeleussinov - Walsh, TKO, R4 Feargal McCrory vs. Carlos Carlson - McCrory, DEC Brian Ceballo vs. Elias Espadas - Ceballo, DEC Cletus Seldin vs. Jose Angulo - Seldin, TKO, R3 Joe Ward vs. Derrick Webster - Ward, TKO, R5 Reshat Mati vs. Irving Macias - Mati, DEC Giovanni Scuderi vs. Brandon Carmack - Scuderi, DEC Nisa Rodriguez vs. Jozette Cotton - Rodriguez, DEC EVENT #24 Cage Warriors 168: Clamp vs. Byfield (03/16/2024) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (BEC Arena) Andy Clamp vs. Matthew Byfield - Byfield, TKO, R2 Luke Riley vs. John De Jesus - Riley, TKO, R3 James Power vs. Gianluca Rocca - Power, TKO, R1 Sam Kelly vs. Alessandro Giordano - Kelly, TKO, R2 Adam Cullen vs. Harel Cohen - Cullen, TKO, R2 Liam Gittins vs. Roberto Hernandez - Gittins, DEC EVENT #25 KSW 92: Wikłacz vs. Jojua (03/16/2024) - Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland (Arena Gorzów) Jakub Wikłacz vs. Zuriko Jojua - Wikłacz, DEC Piotr Kuberski vs. Michał Materla - Kuberski, TKO, R2 Wiktor Zalewski vs. Adrian Zieliński - Zalewski, DEC Daniel Rutkowski vs. Julio Cesar Neves - Rutkowski, DEC Kamil Szkaradek vs. Miljan Zdravkovic - Zdravkovic, TKO, R2 Tomasz Jakubiec vs. Wojciech Janusz - Jakubiec, DEC Maciej Jewtuszko vs. Marius Žaromskis - Žaromskis, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Zepeda vs. Hughes (03/16/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas) William Zepeda vs. Maxi Hughes - Zepeda, TKO, R5 Floyd Schofield vs. Esteuri Suero - Schofield, DEC Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Marquice Weston - Kalkreuth, TKO, R4 Darius Fulghum vs. Norberto Gonzalez - Fulghum, TKO, R2 Eric Priest vs. Jose Charles - Priest, TKO, R2 Joel Iriarte vs. Bryan Carguacundo - Iriarte, DEC EVENT #26 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 97: Tuivasa vs. Tybura (03/16/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC Apex) Tai Tuivasa vs. Marcin Tybura - Tybura, TKO, R2 Bryan Battle vs. Ange Loosa - Battle, DEC Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Ovince Saint Preux - Nzechukwu, TKO, R1 Christian Rodriguez vs. Isaac Dulgarian - Dulgarian, DEC Pannie Kianzad vs. Macy Chiasson - Kianzad, DEC Gerald Meerschaert vs. Bryan Barberena - Meerschaert, SUB, R2 Mike Davis vs. Natan Levy - Davis, DEC Josiane Nunes vs. Chelsea Chandler - Nunes, DEC Ode Osbourne vs. Jafel Filho - Filho, SUB, R2 Joshua Culibao vs. Danny Silva - Culibao, DEC Cory McKenna vs. Jaqueline Amorim - McKenna, DEC Thiago Moisés vs. Mitch Ramirez - Moisés, SUB, R2 Chad Anheliger vs. Charalampos Grigoriou - Grigoriou, TKO, R2 The Friday events deadline is March 15, 7:15 p.m. CT. The Saturday events deadline is March 16, 1:30 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted March 16 Share Posted March 16 (edited) EVENT #23 Lux Fight League 41: Calvo vs. Locote (03/15/2024) - Monterrey, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Kike Gonzalez - Martin, SUB, R2 Emilio Saavedra vs. Emmanuel Rivero - Saavedra, TKO, R3 Luis Rey Gallegos vs. Eduardo Alvarado - Alvarado, DEC Victoria Alba vs. Ivonne Caro - Alba, DEC David Mendoza vs. Santiago Prieto - Mendoza, DEC Uriel Uribe vs. Carlos Gómez - Uribe, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Hollywood Fight Nights: Walsh vs. Yeleussinov (03/15/2024) - New York, NY (The Theater at Madison Square Garden) Callum Walsh vs. Dauren Yeleussinov - Walsh, TKO, R5 Feargal McCrory vs. Carlos Carlson - McCrory, TKO, R4 Brian Ceballo vs. Elias Espadas - Ceballo, DEC Cletus Seldin vs. Jose Angulo - Seldon, KO, R6 Joe Ward vs. Derrick Webster - Ward, TKO, R1 Reshat Mati vs. Irving Macias - Mati, TKO, R7 Giovanni Scuderi vs. Brandon Carmack - Scuderi, DEC Nisa Rodriguez vs. Jozette Cotton - Rodriguez, DEC EVENT #24 Cage Warriors 168: Clamp vs. Byfield (03/16/2024) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (BEC Arena) Andy Clamp vs. Matthew Byfield - Byfield, TKO, R1 Luke Riley vs. John De Jesus - Riley, DEC James Power vs. Gianluca Rocca - Power, TKO, R2 Sam Kelly vs. Alessandro Giordano - Kelly, DEC Adam Cullen vs. Harel Cohen - Cohen, TKO, R3 Liam Gittins vs. Roberto Hernandez -Gittens, DEC EVENT #25 KSW 92: Wikłacz vs. Jojua (03/16/2024) - Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland (Arena Gorzów) Jakub Wikłacz vs. Zuriko Jojua - Wiklacz, DEC Piotr Kuberski vs. Michał Materla - Kuberski, TKO, R2 Wiktor Zalewski vs. Adrian Zieliński - Zalewski, TKO, R1 Daniel Rutkowski vs. Julio Cesar Neves - Neves, DEC Kamil Szkaradek vs. Miljan Zdravkovic - Zdravkovic, DEC Tomasz Jakubiec vs. Wojciech Janusz - Jakubiec, DEC Maciej Jewtuszko vs. Marius Žaromskis - Zaromskis, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Zepeda vs. Hughes (03/16/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas) William Zepeda vs. Maxi Hughes - Zepeda, TKO, R7 Floyd Schofield vs. Esteuri Suero - Schofield, DEC Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Marquice Weston - Kalkreuth, TKO, R6 Darius Fulghum vs. Norberto Gonzalez - Fulghum, DEC Eric Priest vs. Jose Charles - Priest, DEC Joel Iriarte vs. Bryan Carguacundo - Iriarte, DEC EVENT #26 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 97: Tuivasa vs. Tybura (03/16/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC Apex) Tai Tuivasa vs. Marcin Tybura - Tybura, DEC Bryan Battle vs. Ange Loosa - Battle, DEC Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Ovince Saint Preux - Nzechukwu, TKO, R2 Christian Rodriguez vs. Isaac Dulgarian - Rodriguez, DEC Pannie Kianzad vs. Macy Chiasson - Chiasson, DEC Gerald Meerschaert vs. Bryan Barberena - Meerschaert, SUB, R2 Mike Davis vs. Natan Levy - Davis, DEC Josiane Nunes vs. Chelsea Chandler - Nunes, DEC Ode Osbourne vs. Jafel Filho - Filho, SUB, R3 Joshua Culibao vs. Danny Silva - Silva, DEC Cory McKenna vs. Jaqueline Amorim - Amorim, DEC Thiago Moisés vs. Mitch Ramirez - Moises, SUB, R1 Chad Anheliger vs. Charalampos Grigoriou - Grigoriou, TKO, R1 Edited March 16 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted March 16 Share Posted March 16 EVENT #24 Cage Warriors 168: Clamp vs. Byfield (03/16/2024) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (BEC Arena) Andy Clamp vs. Matthew Byfield - Byfield, TKO, R2 Luke Riley vs. John De Jesus - Riley, DEC James Power vs. Gianluca Rocca - Power, TKO, R2 Sam Kelly vs. Alessandro Giordano - Kelly, DEC Adam Cullen vs. Harel Cohen - Cohen, TKO, R2 Liam Gittins vs. Roberto Hernandez -Gittens, DEC EVENT #25 KSW 92: Wikłacz vs. Jojua (03/16/2024) - Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland (Arena Gorzów) Jakub Wikłacz vs. Zuriko Jojua - Wiklacz, DEC Piotr Kuberski vs. Michał Materla - Kuberski, TKO, R2 Wiktor Zalewski vs. Adrian Zieliński - Zalewski, TKO, R2 Daniel Rutkowski vs. Julio Cesar Neves - Neves, DEC Kamil Szkaradek vs. Miljan Zdravkovic - Zdravkovic, DEC Tomasz Jakubiec vs. Wojciech Janusz - Jakubiec, DEC Maciej Jewtuszko vs. Marius Žaromskis - Zaromskis, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Zepeda vs. Hughes (03/16/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas) William Zepeda vs. Maxi Hughes - Zepeda, TKO, R7 Floyd Schofield vs. Esteuri Suero - Schofield, DEC Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Marquice Weston - Kalkreuth, TKO, R7 Darius Fulghum vs. Norberto Gonzalez - Fulghum, DEC Eric Priest vs. Jose Charles - Priest, DEC Joel Iriarte vs. Bryan Carguacundo - Iriarte, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted March 23 Author Share Posted March 23 Here is the template for this week: BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Smith vs. Zepeda (03/23/2024) - Sheffield, England, United Kingdom (Utilita Arena) Dalton Smith vs. Jose Zepeda - Smith, DEC WBO Female Welterweight Championship: Sandy Ryan vs. Terri Harper - Ryan, DEC Campbell Hatton vs. Jimmy Joe Flint - Hatton, DEC Ishmael Davis vs. Troy Williamson - Davis, DEC Nico Leivars vs. Piotr Mirga - Leivars, DEC Leli Buttigieg vs. Bartlomiej Stryczek - Buttigieg, TKO, R3 Liam Cameron vs. Hussein Itaba - Cameron, TKO R1 Connan Murray vs. Edgar Kemsky - Murray, DEC EVENT #27 LFA 179: Neto vs. Antunes (03/23/2024) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Arena 1 at Parque Olímpico) Geraldo Neto vs. Vanilto Antunes - Neto, TKO, R2 José Delano vs. Alan Villalba - Delano, DEC Felipe Oliveira vs. Caio Machado - Machado, DEC Michael Oliveira vs. Dallys Moraes Gama - Oliveira, TKO, R1 Erick Viscondi vs. João Pedro Saldanha - VIscondi, SUB, R2 Augusto Matias vs. Richard Martins - Martins, TKO, R2 EVENT #28 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 53: Ribas vs. Namajunas (03/23/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC Apex) Amanda Ribas vs. Rose Namajunas - Namajunas, DEC Karl Williams vs. Justin Tafa - Williams, DEC Edmen Shahbazyan vs. A.J. Dobson - Shahbazyan, TKO, R2 Payton Talbott vs. Cameron Saaiman - Saaiman, DEC Billy Quarantillo vs. Youssef Zalal - Quarantillo, DEC Luis Pajuelo vs. Fernando Padilla - Pajuelo, TKO, R2 Trey Ogden vs. Kurt Holobaugh - Ogden, DEC Ricardo Ramos vs. Julian Erosa - Ramos, TKO, R2 Miles Johns vs. Cody Gibson - Johns, DEC Steven Nguyen vs. Jarno Errens - Nguyen, TKO, R2 Montserrat Rendon vs. Darya Zheleznyakova - Rendon, DEC Igor Severino vs. André Lima - Lima, DEC Mohammed Usman vs. Mick Parkin - Parkin, DEC The Saturday events deadline is March 23, 1:30 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted March 23 Share Posted March 23 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Smith vs. Zepeda (03/23/2024) - Sheffield, England, United Kingdom (Utilita Arena) Dalton Smith vs. Jose Zepeda - Smith, DEC WBO Female Welterweight Championship: Sandy Ryan vs. Terri Harper - Ryan, DEC Campbell Hatton vs. Jimmy Joe Flint - Flint, DEC Ishmael Davis vs. Troy Williamson - Davis, DEC Nico Leivars vs. Piotr Mirga - Leivars, DEC Leli Buttigieg vs. Bartlomiej Stryczek - Buttigieg, DEC Liam Cameron vs. Hussein Itaba - Cameron, DEC Connan Murray vs. Edgar Kemsky - Murray, DEC EVENT #27 LFA 179: Neto vs. Antunes (03/23/2024) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Arena 1 at Parque Olímpico) Geraldo Neto vs. Vanilto Antunes - Neto, SUB, R1 José Delano vs. Alan Villalba - Delano, DEC Felipe Oliveira vs. Caio Machado - Oliveira, TKO, R1 Michael Oliveira vs. Dallys Moraes Gama - Oliveira, TKO, R2 Erick Viscondi vs. João Pedro Saldanha - Viscondi, DEC Augusto Matias vs. Richard Martins - Martins, DEC EVENT #28 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 53: Ribas vs. Namajunas (03/23/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC Apex) Amanda Ribas vs. Rose Namajunas - Ribas, DEC Karl Williams vs. Justin Tafa - Williams, DEC Edmen Shahbazyan vs. A.J. Dobson - Shahbazyan, DEC Payton Talbott vs. Cameron Saaiman - Talbott, DEC Billy Quarantillo vs. Youssef Zalal - Quarantillo, DEC Luis Pajuelo vs. Fernando Padilla - Pajuelo, DEC Trey Ogden vs. Kurt Holobaugh - Holobaugh, DEC Ricardo Ramos vs. Julian Erosa - Ramos, TKO, R1 Miles Johns vs. Cody Gibson - Johns, DEC Steven Nguyen vs. Jarno Errens - Nguyen, DEC Montserrat Rendon vs. Darya Zheleznyakova - Rendon, DEC Igor Severino vs. André Lima - Severino, DEC Mohammed Usman vs. Mick Parkin - Parkin, SUB, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted March 23 Share Posted March 23 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Smith vs. Zepeda (03/23/2024) - Sheffield, England, United Kingdom (Utilita Arena) Dalton Smith vs. Jose Zepeda - Smith, DEC WBO Female Welterweight Championship: Sandy Ryan vs. Terri Harper - Ryan, DEC Campbell Hatton vs. Jimmy Joe Flint - Flint, DEC Ishmael Davis vs. Troy Williamson - Davis, DEC Nico Leivars vs. Piotr Mirga - Leivars, DEC Leli Buttigieg vs. Bartlomiej Stryczek - Buttigieg, DEC Liam Cameron vs. Hussein Itaba - Cameron, DEC Connan Murray vs. Edgar Kemsky - Murray, DEC EVENT #27 LFA 179: Neto vs. Antunes (03/23/2024) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Arena 1 at Parque Olímpico) Geraldo Neto vs. Vanilto Antunes - Neto, SUB, R2 José Delano vs. Alan Villalba - Delano, DEC Felipe Oliveira vs. Caio Machado - Oliveira, TKO, R2 Michael Oliveira vs. Dallys Moraes Gama - Oliveira, TKO, R2 Erick Viscondi vs. João Pedro Saldanha - Viscondi, DEC Augusto Matias vs. Richard Martins - Martins, DEC EVENT #28 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 53: Ribas vs. Namajunas (03/23/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC Apex) Amanda Ribas vs. Rose Namajunas - THUG ROSE SUB R3 Karl Williams vs. Justin Tafa - Williams, DEC Edmen Shahbazyan vs. A.J. Dobson - Shahbazyan, DEC Payton Talbott vs. Cameron Saaiman - Talbott, DEC Billy Quarantillo vs. Youssef Zalal - Quarantillo, DEC Luis Pajuelo vs. Fernando Padilla - Pajuelo, DEC Trey Ogden vs. Kurt Holobaugh - Holobaugh, DEC Ricardo Ramos vs. Julian Erosa - Ramos, TKO, R2 Miles Johns vs. Cody Gibson - Johns, DEC Steven Nguyen vs. Jarno Errens - Nguyen, DEC Montserrat Rendon vs. Darya Zheleznyakova - Rendon, DEC Igor Severino vs. André Lima - Severino, DEC Mohammed Usman vs. Mick Parkin - Parkin, SUB, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted March 29 Author Share Posted March 29 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #29 LFA 180: Lawrence vs. Ward (03/29/2024) - Louisville, KY (Broadbent Arena) Lance Lawrence vs. Landry Ward - Ward, TKO, R3 Kegan Agnew vs. Richie Miranda - Miranda, DEC Dustin Parrish vs. Victor Valenzuela - Valenzuela, TKO, R2 Angelo Robles vs. Kibedy Gordon - Robles, DEC Ben Parrish vs. Alik Lorenz - Lorenz, TKO, R1 Joshua Perreira vs. Jesse Martinelli - Perreira, DEC EVENT #30 Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 19: Juarez vs. Kaldar (03/29/2024) - Wheatland, CA (Hard Rock Live) Ernie Juarez vs. Abdikabyl Kaldar - Juarez, DEC Namiki Kawahara vs. Anthony Do - Kawahara, TKO, R3 Kevem Felipe vs. Jason Butcher - Butcher, SUB, R2 Billy Brand vs. Brandon Spencer - Brand, TKO, R2 Katarina Legorreta vs. Annabel Kelly - Legorreta, DEC Sczar Charles vs. Jimmy Dixon - Charles, TKO, R2 Jessie Rosas vs. Keenan Lewis - Rosas, SUB, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Valdez vs. Wilson (03/29/2024) - Glendale, AZ (Desert Diamond Arena) Interim WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Oscar Valdez vs. Liam Wilson - WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Strawweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Yokasta Valle - Estrada, DEC Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Don Haynesworth - Torrez Jr., TKO, R3 Raymond Muratalla vs. Xolisani Ndongeni - Muratalla, TKO, R6 Emiliano Vargas vs. Nelson Hampton - Vargas, TKO, R2 Sergio Rodriguez vs. Sanny Duversonne - Rodriguez, DEC Lindolfo Delgado vs. Carlos Sanchez - Delgado, DEC Art Barrera Jr. vs. Keven Soto - Barrera Jr., DEC Alan Garcia vs. Gonzalo Fuenzalida - Garcia, TKO, R1 Ricardo Ruvalcaba vs. Avner Hernández - Ruvalcaba, TKO, R1 EVENT #31 Cage Warriors 169: Vucenic vs. D'Anna (03/30/2024) - London, England, United Kingdom (Indigo At The O2) Jordan Vucenic vs. Simone D'Anna - Vucenic, SUB, R2 Lone'er Kavanagh vs. Shawn Marcos Da Silva - Da Silva, DEC Will Currie vs. Leon Aliu - Currie, TKO, R2 Darren Stewart vs. Carlos Pereira - Stewart, TKO, R1 Jamie Richardson vs. Olli Santalahti - Santalahti, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Goulamirian vs. Zurdo (03/30/2024) - Inglewood, CA (YouTube Theater) Arsen Goulamirian vs. Gilberto Ramirez - Ramirez, DEC Alexis Rocha vs. Fredrick Lawson - Rocha, TKO, R4 Santiago Dominguez vs. Jose Sanchez - Dominguez, DEC Kareem Hackett vs. Rowdy Legend Montgomery - Hackett, DEC Ricardo Sandoval vs. Carlos Buitrago - Sandoval, DEC Joel Iriarte vs. Kevin Beltran Aguirre - Iriarte, TKO, R2 Jose Mancilla vs. Rueben Johnson - Mancilla, DEC EVENT #32 UFC Fight Night 54 on ESPN: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot (03/30/2024) - Atlantic City, NJ (Boardwalk Hall) Erin Blanchfield vs. Manon Fiorot - Blanchfield, DEC Vicente Luque vs. Joaquin Buckley - Luque, DEC Bruno Silva vs. Chris Weidman - Silva, TKO, R2 Nursulton Ruziboev vs. Sedriques Dumas - Ruziboev, SUB, R2 Bill Algeo vs. Kyle Nelson - Algeo, DEC Chidi Njokuani vs. Rhys McKee - Njokuani, TKO, R2 Nate Landwehr vs. Jamall Emmers - Landwehr, DEC Virna Jandiroba vs. Lupita Godinez - Godinez, DEC Julio Arce vs. Herbert Burns - Arce, TKO, R2 Connor Matthews vs. Dennis Buzukja - Matthews, DEC Ibo Aslan vs. Anton Turkalj - Aslan, TKO, R2 Andre Petroski vs. Jacob Malkoun - Malkoun, DEC Angel Pacheco vs. Caolán Loughran - Loughran, TKO, R2 EVENT #33 PBC on Prime Video PPV: Tszyu vs. Fundora (03/30/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) WBC & WBO Super Welterweight Championship: Tim Tszyu vs. Sebastian Fundora - Tszyu, DEC WBA World Super Lightweight Championship: Rolando Romero vs. Isaac Cruz - Cruz, TKO, R8 WBA World Middleweight Championship: Erislandy Lara vs. Michael Zerafa - Lara, DEC WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Angelino Cordova - Martinez, DEC Curmel Moton vs. Anthony Cuba - Moton, TKO, R4 Interim WBC Super Welterweight Championship: Serhii Bohachuk vs. Brian Mendoza - Bohachuk, DEC Mirco Cuello vs. Sulaiman Segawa - Justin Viloria vs. Erick Garcia - Viloria, DEC Kaipo Gallegos vs. Eric Howard - Gallegos, DEC Adrian Neaves vs. Steven Walker - Neaves, DEC The Friday events deadline is March 29, 6:00 p.m. CT. The Event #31 deadline is Saturday, March 30, 12:45 p.m. CT. The remaining Saturday events deadline is March 30, 5:30 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted March 29 Share Posted March 29 (edited) EVENT #29 LFA 180: Lawrence vs. Ward (03/29/2024) - Louisville, KY (Broadbent Arena) Lance Lawrence vs. Landry Ward - Ward, DEC Kegan Agnew vs. Richie Miranda - Miranda, DEC Dustin Parrish vs. Victor Valenzuela - Valenzuela, TKO, R2 Angelo Robles vs. Kibedy Gordon - Robles, DEC Ben Parrish vs. Alik Lorenz - Parrish, TKO, R1 Joshua Perreira vs. Jesse Martinelli - Perreira, DEC EVENT #30 Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 19: Juarez vs. Kaldar (03/29/2024) - Wheatland, CA (Hard Rock Live) Ernie Juarez vs. Abdikabyl Kaldar - Juarez, DEC Namiki Kawahara vs. Anthony Do - Kawahara, SUB, R1 Kevem Felipe vs. Jason Butcher - Butcher, SUB, R2 Billy Brand vs. Brandon Spencer - Brand, TKO, R2 Katarina Legorreta vs. Annabel Kelly - Legorreta, DEC Sczar Charles vs. Jimmy Dixon - Charles, TKO, R3 Jessie Rosas vs. Keenan Lewis - Rosas, SUB, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Valdez vs. Wilson (03/29/2024) - Glendale, AZ (Desert Diamond Arena) Interim WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Oscar Valdez vs. Liam Wilson - Valdez, TKO, R9 WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Strawweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Yokasta Valle - Estrada, DEC Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Don Haynesworth - Torrez Jr., TKO, R2 Raymond Muratalla vs. Xolisani Ndongeni - Muratalla, TKO, R6 Emiliano Vargas vs. Nelson Hampton - Vargas, DEC Sergio Rodriguez vs. Sanny Duversonne - Rodriguez, DEC Lindolfo Delgado vs. Carlos Sanchez - Delgado, TKO, R5 Art Barrera Jr. vs. Keven Soto - Barrera Jr., TKO, R4 Alan Garcia vs. Gonzalo Fuenzalida - Garcia, TKO, R3 Ricardo Ruvalcaba vs. Avner Hernández - Ruvalcaba, DEC EVENT #31 Cage Warriors 169: Vucenic vs. D'Anna (03/30/2024) - London, England, United Kingdom (Indigo At The O2) Jordan Vucenic vs. Simone D'Anna - Vucenic, SUB, R1 Lone'er Kavanagh vs. Shawn Marcos Da Silva - Silva, DEC Will Currie vs. Leon Aliu - Currie, TKO, R2 Darren Stewart vs. Carlos Pereira - Stewart, DEC Jamie Richardson vs. Olli Santalahti - Richardson, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Goulimarian vs. Zurdo (03/30/2024) - Inglewood, CA (YouTube Theater) Arsen Goulamirian vs. Gilberto Ramirez - Goulamirian, DEC Alexis Rocha vs. Fredrick Lawson - Rocha, TKO, R6 Santiago Dominguez vs. Jose Sanchez - Dominguez, DEC Kareem Hackett vs. Rowdy Legend Montgomery - Hackett, DEC Ricardo Sandoval vs. Carlos Buitrago - Sandoval, DEC Joel Iriarte vs. Kevin Beltran Aguirre - Iriarte, TKO, R3 Jose Mancilla vs. Rueben Johnson - Mancilla, DEC Deni Davtian vs. DaJuan Robinson - Davtian, TKO, R2 Johnny Canas vs. Daniel Lugo - Canas, KO, R1 EVENT #32 UFC Fight Night 54 on ESPN: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot (03/30/2024) - Atlantic City, NJ (Boardwalk Hall) Erin Blanchfield vs. Manon Fiorot - Blanchfield, DEC Vicente Luque vs. Joaquin Buckley - Buckley, DEC Bruno Silva vs. Chris Weidman - Weidman, SUB, R2 Nursulton Ruziboev vs. Sedriques Dumas - Ruziboev, SUB, R1 Bill Algeo vs. Kyle Nelson - Algeo, DEC Chidi Njokuani vs. Rhys McKee - Njokuani, TKO, R2 Nate Landwehr vs. Jamall Emmers - Landwehr, DEC Virna Jandiroba vs. Lupita Godinez - Godinez, DEC Julio Arce vs. Herbert Burns - Arce, TKO, R3 Connor Matthews vs. Dennis Buzukja - Matthews, DEC Ibo Aslan vs. Anton Turkalj - Aslan, TKO, R1 Melissa Gatto vs. Viktoriia Dudakova - Dudakova, DEC Andre Petroski vs. Jacob Malkoun - Petroski, DEC Angel Pacheco vs. Caolán Loughran - Loughran, DEC EVENT #33 PBC on Prime Video PPV: Tszyu vs. Fundora (03/30/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) WBC & WBO Super Welterweight Championship: Tim Tszyu vs. Sebastian Fundora - Tszyu, TKO, R10 WBA World Super Lightweight Championship: Rolando Romero vs. Isaac Cruz - Romero, DEC WBA World Middleweight Championship: Erislandy Lara vs. Michael Zerafa - Lara, DEC WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Angelino Cordova - Martinez, DEC Curmel Moton vs. Anthony Cuba - Moton, DEC Interim WBC Super Welterweight Championship: Serhii Bohachuk vs. Brian Mendoza - Mendoza, TKO, R12 Mirco Cuello vs. Sulaiman Segawa - Cuello, TKO, R6 Justin Viloria vs. Erick Garcia - Viloria, DEC Kaipo Gallegos vs. Eric Howard - Gallegos, DEC Adrian Neaves vs. Steven Walker - Neaves, DEC Edited March 30 by DreamBroken finished all Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted March 30 Share Posted March 30 EVENT #29 LFA 180: Lawrence vs. Ward (03/29/2024) - Louisville, KY (Broadbent Arena) Lance Lawrence vs. Landry Ward - Ward, DEC Kegan Agnew vs. Richie Miranda - Miranda, DEC Dustin Parrish vs. Victor Valenzuela - Valenzuela, TKO, R2 Angelo Robles vs. Kibedy Gordon - Robles, DEC Ben Parrish vs. Alik Lorenz - Parrish, TKO, R2 Joshua Perreira vs. Jesse Martinelli - Perreira, DEC EVENT #30 Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 19: Juarez vs. Kaldar (03/29/2024) - Wheatland, CA (Hard Rock Live) Ernie Juarez vs. Abdikabyl Kaldar - Juarez, DEC Namiki Kawahara vs. Anthony Do - Kawahara, SUB, R2 Kevem Felipe vs. Jason Butcher - Butcher, SUB, R2 Billy Brand vs. Brandon Spencer - Brand, TKO, R2 Katarina Legorreta vs. Annabel Kelly - Legorreta, DEC Sczar Charles vs. Jimmy Dixon - Charles, TKO, R2 Jessie Rosas vs. Keenan Lewis - Rosas, SUB, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Valdez vs. Wilson (03/29/2024) - Glendale, AZ (Desert Diamond Arena) Interim WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Oscar Valdez vs. Liam Wilson - Valdez, TKO, R8 WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Strawweight Championship: Seniesa Estrada vs. Yokasta Valle - Estrada, DEC Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Don Haynesworth - Torrez Jr., TKO, R8 Raymond Muratalla vs. Xolisani Ndongeni - Muratalla, TKO, R8 Emiliano Vargas vs. Nelson Hampton - Vargas, DEC Sergio Rodriguez vs. Sanny Duversonne - Rodriguez, DEC Lindolfo Delgado vs. Carlos Sanchez - Delgado, TKO, R6 Art Barrera Jr. vs. Keven Soto - Barrera Jr., TKO, R4 Alan Garcia vs. Gonzalo Fuenzalida - Garcia, TKO, R6 Ricardo Ruvalcaba vs. Avner Hernández - Ruvalcaba, DEC EVENT #31 Cage Warriors 169: Vucenic vs. D'Anna (03/30/2024) - London, England, United Kingdom (Indigo At The O2) Jordan Vucenic vs. Simone D'Anna - Vucenic, SUB, R2 Lone'er Kavanagh vs. Shawn Marcos Da Silva - Silva, DEC Will Currie vs. Leon Aliu - Currie, TKO, R2 Darren Stewart vs. Carlos Pereira - Stewart, DEC Jamie Richardson vs. Olli Santalahti - Richardson, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Goulimarian vs. Zurdo (03/30/2024) - Inglewood, CA (YouTube Theater) Arsen Goulamirian vs. Gilberto Ramirez - Goulamirian, DEC Alexis Rocha vs. Fredrick Lawson - Rocha, TKO, R6 Santiago Dominguez vs. Jose Sanchez - Dominguez, DEC Kareem Hackett vs. Rowdy Legend Montgomery - Hackett, DEC Ricardo Sandoval vs. Carlos Buitrago - Sandoval, DEC Joel Iriarte vs. Kevin Beltran Aguirre - Iriarte, TKO, R4 Jose Mancilla vs. Rueben Johnson - Mancilla, DEC Deni Davtian vs. DaJuan Robinson - Davtian, TKO, R2 Johnny Canas vs. Daniel Lugo - Canas, KO, R4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted March 30 Share Posted March 30 EVENT #32 UFC Fight Night 54 on ESPN: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot (03/30/2024) - Atlantic City, NJ (Boardwalk Hall) Erin Blanchfield vs. Manon Fiorot - Blanchfield, DEC Vicente Luque vs. Joaquin Buckley - Luque TKO R2 Bruno Silva vs. Chris Weidman - Weidman, SUB, R2 Nursulton Ruziboev vs. Sedriques Dumas - Ruziboev, SUB, R2 Bill Algeo vs. Kyle Nelson - Algeo, DEC Chidi Njokuani vs. Rhys McKee - Njokuani, TKO, R2 Nate Landwehr vs. Jamall Emmers - Landwehr, DEC Virna Jandiroba vs. Lupita Godinez - Jandiroba DEC Julio Arce vs. Herbert Burns - Arce, TKO, R2 Connor Matthews vs. Dennis Buzukja - Matthews, TKO R2 Ibo Aslan vs. Anton Turkalj - Aslan, TKO, R2 Melissa Gatto vs. Viktoriia Dudakova - Dudakova, TKO R2 Andre Petroski vs. Jacob Malkoun - Petroski, TKO R2 Angel Pacheco vs. Caolán Loughran - Loughran, TKO R2 EVENT #33 PBC on Prime Video PPV: Tszyu vs. Fundora (03/30/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) WBC & WBO Super Welterweight Championship: Tim Tszyu vs. Sebastian Fundora - Tszyu, TKO, R8 WBA World Super Lightweight Championship: Rolando Romero vs. Isaac Cruz - Romero, DEC WBA World Middleweight Championship: Erislandy Lara vs. Michael Zerafa - Lara, DEC WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Angelino Cordova - Martinez, DEC Curmel Moton vs. Anthony Cuba - Moton, DEC Interim WBC Super Welterweight Championship: Serhii Bohachuk vs. Brian Mendoza - Mendoza, TKO, R8 Mirco Cuello vs. Sulaiman Segawa - Cuello, TKO, R4 Justin Viloria vs. Erick Garcia - Viloria, DEC Kaipo Gallegos vs. Eric Howard - Gallegos, DEC Adrian Neaves vs. Steven Walker - Neaves, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted April 5 Author Share Posted April 5 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #34 LFA 181: Siqueira vs. Hernandez (04/05/2024) - Prior Lake, MN (Mystic Lake Casino Hotel) Igor Siqueira vs. Eimar Hernandez - Hernandez, TKO, R3 Quang Le vs. Tial Thang - Le, SUB, R1 Isaac Thomson vs. Shaheen Santana - Thomson, TKO, R3 Santos Verdinez vs. Keegan Witbeck - Witbeck, DEC Wes Schultz vs. Adland Benson - Schultz, SUB, R2 Alvin Hines vs. Justin Smith - Smith, TKO, R2 EVENT #35 KSW 93: Parnasse vs. Mircea (04/06/2024) - Paris, France (Adidas Arena) Salahdine Parnasse vs. Valeriu Mircea - Parnasse, TKO, R2 Wilson Varela vs. Marian Ziółkowski - Varela, TKO, R3 Madars Fleminas vs. Artur Szczepaniak - Szczepaniak, TKO, R3 Prince Aounallah vs. Michal Martínek - Aounallah, TKO, R2 Laïd Zerhouni vs. Boubacar Niakaté - Zerhouni, TKO, R3 Aymard Guih vs. Francisco Albano Barrio - Barrio, SUB, R3 Alfan Rocher-Labes vs. Kenji Bortoluzzi - Rocher-Labes, DEC EVENT #36 Cage Warriors 170: Sheehan vs. Konrad (04/06/2024) - Dublin, Ireland (Simmonscourt RDS) James Sheehan vs. Daniel Konrad - Sheehan, DEC Paul Hughes vs. Fabiano Silva - Hughes, TKO, R1 Ger Harris vs. Gregory Wamytan - Harris, DEC Decky McAleenan vs. Ville Mankinen - McAleenan, DEC Taka Mhandu vs. Rory Evans - Mhandu, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Hitchens vs. Lemos (04/06/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (Fontainebleau Las Vegas) Richardson Hitchins vs. Gustavo Lemos - Hitchins, DEC Diego Pacheco vs. Shawn McCalman - Pacheco, TKO, R6 WBC Female Featherweight Championship: Skye Nicolson vs. Sarah Mahfoud - Nicolson, DEC Galal Yafai vs. Agustin Gauto - Yafai, TKO, R5 Marc Castro vs. Abraham Montoya - Castro, DEC Harley Mederos vs. Pedro Vicente - Mederos, TKO, R3 Steven Navarro vs. Jose Lopez - Navarro, DEC EVENT #37 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 98: Allen vs. Curtis II (04/06/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC Apex) Brendan Allen vs. Chris Curtis - Allen, SUB, R2 Alexander Hernandez vs. Damon Jackson - Hernandez, TKO, R2 Morgan Charrière vs. Jose Mariscal - Charrière, DEC Ignacio Bahamondes vs. Christos Giagos - Bahamondes, TKO, R2 Łukasz Brzeski vs. Valter Walker - Walker, TKO, R3 Trevor Peek vs. Charlie Campbell - Peek, TKO, R3 Court McGee vs. Alex Morono - Morono, TKO, R2 Norma Dumont vs. Germaine de Randamie - Dumont, DEC Pedro Falcão vs. Victor Hugo - Hugo, SUB, R3 Jean Matsumoto vs. Dan Argueta - Matsumoto, DEC Dylan Budka vs. César Almeida - Almeida, TKO, R2 Melissa Mullins vs. Nora Cornolle - Mullins, DEC The Event #34 deadline is Friday, April 5, 7:00 p.m. CT. The Saturday events deadline is April 6, 1:30 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted April 6 Share Posted April 6 (edited) EVENT #34 LFA 181: Siqueira vs. Hernandez (04/05/2024) - Prior Lake, MN (Mystic Lake Casino Hotel) Igor Siqueira vs. Eimar Hernandez - Hernandez, TKO, R2 Quang Le vs. Tial Thang - Le, SUB, R1 Isaac Thomson vs. Shaheen Santana - Thomson, DEC Santos Verdinez vs. Keegan Witbec - Witbec, DEC Wes Schultz vs. Adland Benson - Schultz, DEC Alvin Hines vs. Justin Smith - Hines, DEC EVENT #35 KSW 93: Parnasse vs. Mircea (04/06/2024) - Paris, France (Adidas Arena) Salahdine Parnasse vs. Valeriu Mircea - Parnasse, DEC Wilson Varela vs. Marian Ziółkowski - Ziolkowski, DEC Madars Fleminas vs. Artur Szczepaniak - Szcepaniak, SUB, R2 Prince Aounallah vs. Michal Martínek - Aounallah, TKO, R1 Laïd Zerhouni vs. Boubacar Niakaté - Zerhouni, SUB, R1 Aymard Guih vs. Francisco Albano Barrio - Barrio, SUB, R3 Alfan Rocher-Labes vs. Kenji Bortoluzzi - Rocher-Labes, TKO, R2 EVENT #36 Cage Warriors 170: Sheehan vs. Konrad (04/06/2024) - Dublin, Ireland (Simmonscourt RDS) James Sheehan vs. Daniel Konrad - Konrad, DEC Paul Hughes vs. Fabiano Silva - Hughes, DEC Ger Harris vs. Gregory Wamytan - Harris, DEC Decky McAleenan vs. Ville Mankinen - Mankinen, SUB, R2 Taka Mhandu vs. Rory Evans - Mhandu, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Hitchens vs. Lemos (04/06/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (Fontainebleau Las Vegas) Richardson Hitchins vs. Gustavo Lemos - Hitchins, DEC Diego Pacheco vs. Shawn McCalman - Pacheco, DEC WBC Female Featherweight Championship: Skye Nicolson vs. Sarah Mahfoud - Nicolson, DEC Galal Yafai vs. Agustin Gauto - Yafai, DEC Marc Castro vs. Abraham Montoya - Castro, DEC Harley Mederos vs. Pedro Vicente - Mederos, DEC Steven Navarro vs. Jose Lopez - Navarro, DEC EVENT #37 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 98: Allen vs. Curtis II (04/06/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC Apex) Brendan Allen vs. Chris Curtis - Allen, SUB, R3 Alexander Hernandez vs. Damon Jackson - Jackson, SUB, R2 Morgan Charrière vs. Jose Mariscal - Mariscal, DEC Ignacio Bahamondes vs. Christos Giagos - Giagos, SUB, R2 Łukasz Brzeski vs. Valter Walker - Walker, TKO, R1 Trevor Peek vs. Charlie Campbell - Peek, TKO, R2 Court McGee vs. Alex Morono - Morono, DEC Norma Dumont vs. Germaine de Randamie - Dumont, DEC Pedro Falcão vs. Victor Hugo - Hugo, SUB, R1 Jean Matsumoto vs. Dan Argueta - Matsumoto, SUB, R3 Dylan Budka vs. César Almeida - Almeida, DEC Melissa Mullins vs. Nora Cornolle - Cornolle, DEC Edited April 6 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted April 6 Share Posted April 6 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Hitchens vs. Lemos (04/06/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (Fontainebleau Las Vegas) Richardson Hitchins vs. Gustavo Lemos - Hitchins, DEC Diego Pacheco vs. Shawn McCalman - Pacheco, DEC WBC Female Featherweight Championship: Skye Nicolson vs. Sarah Mahfoud - Nicolson, DEC Galal Yafai vs. Agustin Gauto - Yafai, DEC Marc Castro vs. Abraham Montoya - Castro, DEC Harley Mederos vs. Pedro Vicente - Mederos, DEC Steven Navarro vs. Jose Lopez - Navarro, DEC EVENT #37 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 98: Allen vs. Curtis II (04/06/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC Apex) Brendan Allen vs. Chris Curtis - Allen, SUB, R1 Alexander Hernandez vs. Damon Jackson - Jackson, SUB, R1 Morgan Charrière vs. Jose Mariscal - Mariscal, DEC Ignacio Bahamondes vs. Christos Giagos - Giagos, SUB, R1 Łukasz Brzeski vs. Valter Walker - Walker, TKO, R1 Trevor Peek vs. Charlie Campbell - Peek, TKO, R1 Court McGee vs. Alex Morono - Morono, DEC Norma Dumont vs. Germaine de Randamie - Dumont, DEC Pedro Falcão vs. Victor Hugo - Hugo, SUB, R1 Jean Matsumoto vs. Dan Argueta - Matsumoto, SUB, R1 Dylan Budka vs. César Almeida - Almeida, DEC Melissa Mullins vs. Nora Cornolle - Cornolle, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted April 13 Author Share Posted April 13 THREAD UPDATED! CURRENT 2024 POINT TOTAL (04/13/2024) 1. DreamBroken: 521 2. Elsalvajeloco: 506 3. Hail Sabin: 264 EVENT TALLY: DreamBroken 1st (20 events) Elsalvajeloco 2nd (17 events) Hail Sabin 3rd (3 events) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted April 13 Author Share Posted April 13 Here is the template for this week: BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 506 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Gill vs. Barrett (04/13/2024) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) Jordan Gill vs. Zelfa Barrett - Barrett, DEC IBF & WBO Female Super Bantamweight Championship: Ellie Scotney vs. Segolene Lefebvre - Scotney, DEC WBO Female Lightweight Championship: Rhiannon Dixon vs. Karen Elizabeth Carabajal - Dixon, DEC Michael Gomez Jr. vs. Kane Baker - Gomez Jr., DEC Jordan Flynn vs. Tampela Maharusi - Flynn, DEC Jack Turner vs. Fabio Cascone - Turner, TKO, R3 Jimmy Sains vs. Mateusz Kalecki - Sains, TKO, R2 Brandon Scott vs. Rodrigo Matias Areco - Scott, DEC Stephen Clarke vs. Jensen Irving - Clarke, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 506 Top Rank Boxing: Anderson vs. Merhy (04/13/2024) - Corpus Christi, TX (American Bank Center) Jared Anderson vs. Ryad Merhy - Anderson, TKO, R7 Efe Ajagba vs. Guido Vianello - Ajagba, TKO, R6 Ruben Villa vs. Cristian Cruz - Villa, DEC Robson Conceição vs. Jose Ivan Guardado - Conceição, DEC Abdullah Mason vs. Ronal Ron - Mason, TKO, R1 Jalen Walker vs. Alejandro Guerrero - Walker, TKO, R3 John Rincon vs. Yainiel Alvarez - Rincon, DEC Charly Suarez vs. Luis Coria - Suarez, DEC Ali Feliz vs. Anthony Woodson III - Feliz, TKO, R1 Julian Delgado vs. Juan Tamez - Delgado, DEC EVENT #38 POINT TOTAL: 506 UFC 300: Pereira vs. Hill (04/13/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Alex Pereira vs. Jamahal Hill - Pereira, TKO, R2 Weili Zhang vs. Xiaonan Yan - Zhang, DEC Justin Gaethje vs. Max Holloway - Gaethje, TKO, R3 Charles Oliveira vs. Arman Tsarukyan - Oliveira, SUB, R2 Bo Nickal vs Cody Brundage - Nickal, SUB, R2 Jiří Procházka vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Procházka, TKO, R2 Calvin Kattar vs. Aljamain Sterling - Sterling, DEC Holly Holm vs. Kayla Harrison - Harrison, DEC Sodiq Yusuff vs. Diego Lopes - Lopes, SUB, R2 Jalil Turner vs. Renato Carneiro - Turner, TKO, R2 Jéssica Andrade vs. Marina Rodriguez - Andrade, DEC Bobby Green vs. Jim Miller - Green, DEC Deiveson Alcântara vs. Cody Garbrandt - Alcântara, TKO, R3 The Event #1 deadline is Saturday, April 13, 12:00 p.m. CT. The remaining Saturday events deadline is April 13, 5:30 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
twiztor Posted April 13 Share Posted April 13 EVENT #38 UFC 300: Pereira vs. Hill (04/13/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Alex Pereira vs. Jamahal Hill - Pereira, TKO, R2 Weili Zhang vs. Xiaonan Yan - Zhang, SUB, R4 Justin Gaethje vs. Max Holloway - Gaethje, TKO, R2 Charles Oliveira vs. Arman Tsarukyan - Oliveira, DEC Bo Nickal vs Cody Brundage - Nickal, TKO, R1 Jiří Procházka vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Prochazka, TKO, R3 Calvin Kattar vs. Aljamain Sterling - Sterling, SUB, R2 Holly Holm vs. Kayla Harrison - Holm, DEC Sodiq Yusuff vs. Diego Lopes - Yusuff, DEC Jalil Turner vs. Renato Carneiro - Turner, TKO, R2 Jéssica Andrade vs. Marina Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC Bobby Green vs. Jim Miller - Miller, DEC Deiveson Alcântara vs. Cody Garbrandt - Alcantara, TKO, R3 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Natural Posted April 13 Share Posted April 13 I haven't done this in ages: EVENT #38 UFC 300: Pereira vs. Hill (04/13/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Alex Pereira vs. Jamahal Hill - Pereira, TKO, R2 Weili Zhang vs. Xiaonan Yan - Zhang, TKO, R2 Justin Gaethje vs. Max Holloway - Gaethje, TKO, R3 Charles Oliveira vs. Arman Tsarukyan - Oliveira, DEC Bo Nickal vs Cody Brundage - Nickal, TKO, R1 Jiří Procházka vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Prochazka, TKO, R1 Calvin Kattar vs. Aljamain Sterling - Sterling, DEC Holly Holm vs. Kayla Harrison - Holm, DEC Sodiq Yusuff vs. Diego Lopes - Yusuff, DEC Jalil Turner vs. Renato Carneiro - Turner, TKO, R3 Jéssica Andrade vs. Marina Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC Bobby Green vs. Jim Miller - Miller, DEC Deiveson Alcântara vs. Cody Garbrandt - Alcantara, TKO, R1 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted April 13 Share Posted April 13 (edited) BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 521 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Gill vs. Barrett (04/13/2024) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) Jordan Gill vs. Zelfa Barrett - Gill, DEC IBF & WBO Female Super Bantamweight Championship: Ellie Scotney vs. Segolene Lefebvre - Scotney, DEC WBO Female Lightweight Championship: Rhiannon Dixon vs. Karen Elizabeth Carabajal - Dixon, DEC Michael Gomez Jr. vs. Kane Baker - Gomez Jr, DEC Jordan Flynn vs. Tampela Maharusi - Flynn, DEC Jack Turner vs. Fabio Cascone - Turner, TKO, R3 Jimmy Sains vs. Mateusz Kalecki - Sains, TKO, R5 Brandon Scott vs. Rodrigo Matias Areco - Scott, DEC Stephen Clarke vs. Jensen Irving - Clarke, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 521 Top Rank Boxing: Anderson vs. Merhy (04/13/2024) - Corpus Christi, TX (American Bank Center) Jared Anderson vs. Ryad Merhy - Anderson, TKO, R9 Efe Ajagba vs. Guido Vianello - Ajagba, TKO, R5 Ruben Villa vs. Cristian Cruz - Villa, DEC Robson Conceição vs. Jose Ivan Guardado - Conceicao, DEC Abdullah Mason vs. Ronal Ron - Mason, DEC Jalen Walker vs. Alejandro Guerrero - Walker, DEC John Rincon vs. Yainiel Alvarez - Rincon, DEC Charly Suarez vs. Luis Coria - Suarez ,DEC Ali Feliz vs. Anthony Woodson III - Feliz, DEC Julian Delgado vs. Juan Tamez - Delgado, TKO, R2 EVENT #38 POINT TOTAL: 521 UFC 300: Pereira vs. Hill (04/13/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Alex Pereira vs. Jamahal Hill - Pereira, TKO, R3 Weili Zhang vs. Xiaonan Yan - Zhang, TKO, R2 Justin Gaethje vs. Max Holloway - Gaethje, DEC Charles Oliveira vs. Arman Tsarukyan - Tsarukyan, TKO, R1 Bo Nickal vs Cody Brundage - Nickal, SUB, R1 Jiří Procházka vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Prochazka, TKO, R1 Calvin Kattar vs. Aljamain Sterling - Kattar, DEC Holly Holm vs. Kayla Harrison - Harrison, DEC Sodiq Yusuff vs. Diego Lopes - Lopes, TKO, R3 Jalil Turner vs. Renato Carneiro - Turner, TKO, R2 Jéssica Andrade vs. Marina Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC Bobby Green vs. Jim Miller - Miller, SUB, R2 Deiveson Alcântara vs. Cody Garbrandt - Alcantara, DEC Edited April 13 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted April 13 Share Posted April 13 BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 264 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Gill vs. Barrett (04/13/2024) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) Jordan Gill vs. Zelfa Barrett - Gill, DEC IBF & WBO Female Super Bantamweight Championship: Ellie Scotney vs. Segolene Lefebvre - Scotney, DEC WBO Female Lightweight Championship: Rhiannon Dixon vs. Karen Elizabeth Carabajal - Dixon, DEC Michael Gomez Jr. vs. Kane Baker - Gomez Jr, DEC Jordan Flynn vs. Tampela Maharusi - Flynn, DEC Jack Turner vs. Fabio Cascone - Turner, TKO, R5 Jimmy Sains vs. Mateusz Kalecki - Sains, TKO, R5 Brandon Scott vs. Rodrigo Matias Areco - Scott, DEC Stephen Clarke vs. Jensen Irving - Clarke, DEC EVENT #38 Point Total :264 UFC 300: Pereira vs. Hill (04/13/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Alex Pereira vs. Jamahal Hill - Pereira, TKO, R3 Weili Zhang vs. Xiaonan Yan - Zhang, SUB, R3 Justin Gaethje vs. Max Holloway - Gaethje, TKO, R1 Charles Oliveira vs. Arman Tsarukyan - Oliveira, DEC Bo Nickal vs Cody Brundage - Nickal, TKO, R1 Jiří Procházka vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Prochazka, TKO, R1 Calvin Kattar vs. Aljamain Sterling - Sterling, SUB, R1 Holly Holm vs. Kayla Harrison - Holm, DEC Sodiq Yusuff vs. Diego Lopes - Yusuff, TKO R2 Jalil Turner vs. Renato Carneiro - Turner, TKO, R1 Jéssica Andrade vs. Marina Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC Bobby Green vs. Jim Miller - Miller, DEC Deiveson Alcântara vs. Cody Garbrandt - Alcantara, TKO, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted April 20 Author Share Posted April 20 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #39 Cage Warriors 171: Bungard vs. Girlean (04/20/2024) - Glasgow, Scotland (Braehead Arena) Chris Bungard vs. Dumitru Girlean - Bungard, DEC Reece McEwan vs. Cameron Else - McEwan, DEC Sean Clancy Jr. vs. Lucas Rodrigues - Clancy Jr., TKO, R1 Aidan Stephen vs. Gianluca Scottoli - Stephen, DEC Scott Malone vs. Nicolas Leblond - Leblond, SUB, R2 Keir Harvie vs. Kaique Modesto - Harvie, DEC EVENT #40 Haney vs. Garcia (04/20/2024) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) WBC Super Lightweight Championship(*): Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia - Haney, DEC Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Sean McComb - Barboza Jr., DEC Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Pierre Hubert Dibombe - Melikuziev, TKO, R4 Interim WBA World Super Flyweight Championship: John Ramirez vs. David Jimenez - Ramirez, DEC Charles Conwell vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Conwell, TKO, R3 Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Vaughn Alexander - Derevyanchenko, TKO, R5 Darius Fulghum vs. Cristian Olivas - Fulghum, TKO, R5 Johnny Canas vs. Markus Bowes - Canas, TKO, R4 Amari Jones vs. Armel Mbumba - Jones, TKO, R2 Shamar Canal vs. Pedro Penunuri - Canal, DEC Kevin Newman II vs. Eric Robles - Newman II, TKO, R2 *Title only on the line for Haney as Ryan Garcia missed weight. The Event #39 deadline is Saturday, April 20, 2:45 p.m. CT. The Event #40 deadline is Saturday, April 20, 6:30 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted April 20 Share Posted April 20 EVENT #39 Cage Warriors 171: Bungard vs. Girlean (04/20/2024) - Glasgow, Scotland (Braehead Arena) Chris Bungard vs. Dumitru Girlean - Bungard, DEC Reece McEwan vs. Cameron Else - McEwan, TKO, R1 Sean Clancy Jr. vs. Lucas Rodrigues - Clancy Jr., SUB, R1 Aidan Stephen vs. Gianluca Scottoli - Stephen, DEC Scott Malone vs. Nicolas Leblond - Leblond, DEC Keir Harvie vs. Kaique Modesto - Harvie, DEC EVENT #40 Haney vs. Garcia (04/20/2024) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) WBC Super Lightweight Championship(*): Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia - Haney, DEC Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Sean McComb - Barboza Jr., DEC Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Pierre Hubert Dibombe - Melikuziev, DEC Interim WBA World Super Flyweight Championship: John Ramirez vs. David Jimenez - Ramirez, DEC Charles Conwell vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Conwell, TKO, R7 Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Vaughn Alexander - Derevyanchenko, EC Darius Fulghum vs. Cristian Olivas - Fulghum, DEC Johnny Canas vs. Markus Bowes - Canas, TKO, R2 Amari Jones vs. Armel Mbumba - Jones, TKO, R6 Shamar Canal vs. Pedro Penunuri - Canal, TKO, R3 Kevin Newman II vs. Eric Robles - Newman II, TKO, R4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted April 21 Share Posted April 21 EVENT #39 Cage Warriors 171: Bungard vs. Girlean (04/20/2024) - Glasgow, Scotland (Braehead Arena) Chris Bungard vs. Dumitru Girlean - Bungard, DEC Reece McEwan vs. Cameron Else - McEwan, DEC Sean Clancy Jr. vs. Lucas Rodrigues - Clancy Jr., TKO, R2 Aidan Stephen vs. Gianluca Scottoli - Stephen, DEC EVENT #40 Haney vs. Garcia (04/20/2024) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) WBC Super Lightweight Championship(*): Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia - Garcia DEC Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Sean McComb - Barboza Jr., DEC Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Pierre Hubert Dibombe - Melikuziev, TKO, R6 Interim WBA World Super Flyweight Championship: John Ramirez vs. David Jimenez - Ramirez, DEC Charles Conwell vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Conwell, TKO, R6 Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Vaughn Alexander - Derevyanchenko, TKO, R6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted April 27 Author Share Posted April 27 Here is the template for this week: BONUS EVENT #1 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ramirez vs. Barthelemy (04/27/2024) - Fresno, CA (SaveMart Center) Jose Ramirez vs. Rances Barthelemy - Ramirez, DEC Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Thomas Dulorme - Ortiz Jr., TKO, R3 Joseph Diaz vs. Oscar Duarte - Duarte, DEC WBA/WBC/WBO Female Flyweight Championship: Marlen Esparza vs. Celeste Alaniz - Esparza, DEC Raul Curiel vs. Jorge Marron Jr. - Curiel, TKO, R3 Bryan Lua vs. Ronaldo Solis - Lua, TKO, R4 Figo Ramirez vs. Alejandro Robles - Ramirez, DEC EVENT #41 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 55: Nicolau vs. Perez (04/27/2024) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC Apex) Matheus Nicolau vs. Alex Perez - Nicolau, DEC Ryan Spann vs. Bogdan Guskov - Spann, TKO, R2 Karine Silva vs. Ariane Lipski - Silva, SUB, R2 Jhonata Diniz vs. Austen Lane - Diniz, TKO, R2 Jonathan Pearce vs. David Onama - Onama, TKO, R3 Tim Means vs. Uros Medic - Medic, TKO, R2 Rani Yahya vs. Victor Henry - Henry, DEC Austin Hubbard vs. Michal Figlak - Figlak, DEC Don'Tale Mayes vs. Caio Machado - Mayes, DEC Ketlen Souza vs. Marnic Mann - Souza, DEC James Llontop vs. Chris Padilla - Llontop, TKO, R2 Ivana Petrović vs. Liang Na - Petrović, TKO, R2 Maheshate Hayisaer vs. Gabriel Benítez - Hayisaer, TKO, R2 EVENT #42 RIZIN 46 (04/28/2024) - Tokyo, Japan (Ariake Arena) Chihiro Suzuki vs. Masanori Kanehara - Suzuki, TKO, R2 Juntarou Ushiku vs. Shinobu Ota - Ushiku, DEC Taichi Nakajima vs. Soo Chul Kim - Kim, TKO, R2 Makoto Shinryu vs. Jung Hyun Lee - Shinryu, SUB, R2 Ji Yong Yang vs. Kazuma Kuramoto - Yang, TKO, R2 Yoshiki Nakahara vs. Viktor Kolesnik - Kolesnik, DEC Sora Yamamoto vs. Ilkhom Nazimov - Nazimov, DEC Taisei Nishitani vs. Ryo Takagi - Takagi, TKO, R2 Hiroaki Suzuki vs. Ren Sugiyama - Suzuki, DEC Noah Bey vs. Yusaku Inoue - Inoue, TKO, R2 The Saturday events deadline is April 27, 4:45 p.m. CT. The Event #42 deadline is Sunday, April 28, 1:30 a.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now