Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Hail Sabin

Members
  • Content Count

    4,652
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

1,129 Excellent

About Hail Sabin

  • Rank
    Jacksonville Lizard King

Profile Information

  • Location
    Tallahassee

Recent Profile Visitors

2,116 profile views
  1. Thursday, December 5 Chicago Sunday, December 8 Miami Atlanta Baltimore Cleveland Green Bay Houston Minnesota New Orleans Tampa Bay LA Chargers Pittsburgh New England Tennessee Seattle Monday, December 9 Philadelphia Tiebreaker #1: Total points in KC/NE 51 Tiebreaker #2: Aaron Rodgers passing yards vs Wash 242 Tiebreaker #3: Winning margin in Den/Hou 7
  2. The 3 way, Tessa/Sami Press Conference and the 6 man tag were the best parts of the show. Shamrock vs. Sami will be interesting next week.
  3. Somehow the Chargers find new ways to Charger games away.
  4. Well I'm never drafting Sam Darnold again!
  5. Mance's ride not taking the lid off the moonshine before he threw it in Havoc's eyes was the best part.
  6. Thursday, November 28 Chicago Dallas New Orleans Sunday, December 1 NY Jets Carolina Indianapolis Baltimore Tampa Bay Philadelphia Green Bay Pittsburgh LA Rams Kansas City LA Chargers New England Monday, December 2 Seattle Tiebreaker #1: Kirk Cousins passing yards vs Seattle 242 Tiebreaker #2: Winning margin in NE/Houston 4 Tiebreaker #3: Longest field goal kicked in Chargers/Denver 52
  7. Loved that Kai came out with Nox's Knee Brace as her trophy I hope she brings it out with her in the Future.
  8. Doug Pederson was a handoff specialist.
  9. Well Darth Kai did take out her other two choices in that photo. I Hope Kai on Wednesday comes to the ring with Nox's knee brace as her Trophy.
  10. BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Smith vs. Ryder (11/23/2019) - Liverpool, England, United Kingdom WBA Super World & Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Callum Smith vs. John Ryder - Smith, DEC James Tennyson vs. Craig Evans - Tennyson, TKO, R4 Craig Glover vs. Chris Billam-Smith - Billam-Smith, TKO, R4 Anthony Fowler vs. Harry Scarff - Fowler, DEC Tom Farrell vs. Sean Dodd - Farrell, DEC Thomas Whittaker Hart vs. Josip Perkovic - Hart, DEC EVENT #141 Bellator London: Page vs. Melillo (11/23/2019) - London, England (SSE Arena) Michael Page vs. Gianni Melillo - Page, KO, R1 Fabian Edwards vs. Mike Shipman - Edwards, TKO, R1 Terry Brazier vs. Soren Bak - Bak, SUB, R1 Charlie Leary vs. Tim Wilder - Wilder, DEC Walter Gahadza vs. Lewis Long - Long, SUB, R1 Denise Kielholtz vs. Sabriye Sengul - Kielholtz, TKO, R1 Kent Kauppinen vs. Andy Manzolo - Manzolo, SUB, R1 Charlie Ward vs. Pietro Penini - Ward, TKO, R1 Robert Whiteford vs. Sam Sicilia - Whiteford, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Cancio vs. Alvarado (11/23/2019) - Indio, CA (Fantasy Springs Casino) WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Andrew Cancio vs. Rene Alvarado - Cancio, DEC WBA World Featherweight Championship: Can Xu vs. Manny Robles III - Xu, DEC Rashidi Ellis vs. Eddie Gomez - Ellis, TKO, R2 Victor Morales Jr. vs. Diuhl Olguin - Morales Jr., DEC Baishanbo Nasiyiwula vs. Saul Corral - Nasiyiwula, DEC Alberto Ezequiel Melian vs. Juan Kantun - Melian, KO, R5 Alex Rincon vs. Rafael Garcia - Rincon, KO, R2 EVENT #142 Glory 72: Chicago - Night Two (11/23/2019) - Chicago, IL (Wintrust Arena) Glory Featherweight Championship: Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao vs. Kevin VanNostrand - Kiatmookao, DEC Ryot Waller vs. Chris Camozzi - Camozzi, TKO, R1 Jady Menezes vs. Chommanee Sor Taehiran - Menezes, DEC Bailey Sugden vs. John Morehouse - Sugden, DEC Serhiy Adamchuk vs. Abraham Vidales - Vidales, KO, R1 Taylor Krahl vs. Charles Rodriguez - Krahl, TKO, R2 Justin Greskiewicz vs. Nathan Ward - Ward, DEC Derek Loffer vs. Joe Taylor - Taylor, TKO, R2 Tom Malton vs. John King - Malton, DEC EVENT #143 Premier Boxing Champions: Wilder vs. Ortiz II (11/23/2019) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) WBC Heavyweight Championship: Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz - Wilder, TKO, R8 WBA Super World Super Featherweight Championship: Leo Santa Cruz vs. Miguel Flores - Flores DEC Luis Nery vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez - Nery, TKO, R6 WBA World Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Julio Ceja - Figueroa, TKO, R6 Leduan Barthelemy vs. Eduardo Ramirez - Barthelemy, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Marklin Bailey - Mielnicki Jr., KO, R4 Viktor Slavinskyi vs. Rigoberto Hermosillo - Slavinskyi, DEC Arnold Alejandro vs. Jhon Gemino - Alejandro, TKO, R2 Angel Alejandro vs. Mark John Yap - Alejandro, DEC Omar Juarez vs. Kevin Shacks - Juarez, DEC Jose Manuel Gomez vs. Daniel Placeres - Gomez, DEC Marsellos Wilder vs. Dustin Long - Wilder, DEC Shon Mondragon vs. Juan Centeno - Mondragon, TKO, R4
×
×
  • Create New...