Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Hail Sabin

Members
  • Posts

    5,432
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by Hail Sabin

  1. I don't blame Adams he wants to know Rodgers will be there before he signs long term. We inch closer & closer to me Major League 2ing several of my Packers Shirts.
  2. Vince probably had Kross losing tonight as a shot to HHH for losing the Wednesday Night WAR to AEW. DDP says I lost to Sara so it could be a lot worse.
  3. Having finished it a few hours ago it's Space Jam 1, NBA Jam, Ready Player One & TV/ Movies on HBO MAX mixed in a blended.
  4. Lemos looked Great tonight! It will be interesting to see she matches up with in her next fight. Tate winning in her Return was great and will be very interesting to see who she faces next in her quest to get another title shot.
  5. BONUS EVENT #1 Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Castano (7/17/2021) - San Antonio, TX (AT&T Center) WBA Super World/WBC/IBF/WBO Super Welterweight/Ring Magazine Junior Middleweight Championship: Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Carlos Castano - Charlo, TKO R10 Interim WBA World Lightweight Championship: Rolando Romero vs. Anthony Yigit - Romero, TKO, R8 Amilcar Vidal vs. Immanuwel Aleem - Vidal, TKO, R6 Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Khiary Gary - Murtazaliev, TKO, R6 Pablo Rubio Jr. vs. Eric Manriquez - Rubio Jr., DEC Amed Medina vs. Reginald Hinson - Medina, DEC Roberto Zavala Jr. vs. Levi James West - Zavala Jr., DEC Xavier Nunez vs. David Alfaro - Nunez, TKO, R3 EVENT #96 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 26: Makhachev vs. Moisés (7/17/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Islam Makhachev vs. Thiago Moisés - Makhachev, TKO R3 Marion Reneau vs. Miesha Tate - Tate, DEC Mateusz Gamrot vs. Jeremy Stephens - Gamrot, TKO, R2 Rodolfo Vieira vs. Dustin Stoltzfus - Vieira, SUB, R2 Billy Quarantillo vs. Gabriel Benítez - Quarantillo, SUB R2 Daniel Rodriguez vs. Preston Parsons - Rodriguez, SUB, R1 Amanda Lemos vs. Montserrat Ruiz - Ruiz DEC Khalid Taha vs. Sergey Morozov - Taha, TKO, R1 Miles Johns vs. Anderson dos Santos - Johns, TKO R2 Francisco Figueiredo vs. Malcolm Gordon - Figueiredo, TKO, R2 Alan Baudot vs. Rodrigo Nascimento - Nascimento, SUB, R2
  6. EVENT #95 KSW 62: Kołecki vs. Szostak (7/17/2021) - Warsaw, Poland (KSW Studios) Szymon Kołecki vs. Akop Szostak - Kolecki, KO, R2 Artur Sowiński vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Sowinski, DEC Paweł Polityło vs. Bruno Santos - Santos, DEC Andrzej Grzebyk vs. Marius Žaromskis - Grzebyk, TKO, R2 Michał Michalski vs. Adrian Bartosiński - Bartosinski, TKO , R2 David Martinik vs. Lemmy Krušič - Krusic, DEC Gilber Ordoñez Huila vs. Lom-Ali Eskijew - Eskijew, TKO, R1 Marcin Krakowiak vs. Borys Borkowski - Krakowiak, DEC Tomasz Sarara vs. Filip Bradaric - Sarara, TKO, R2
  7. EVENT #93 Bellator 262: Velasquez vs. Kielholtz (7/16/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Juliana Velasquez vs. Denise Kielholtz - Velasquez DEC Tyrell Fortune vs. Matt Mitrione - Fortune TKO R2 Matheus Mattos vs. Cee Jay Hamilton - Mattos TKO R2 Arlene Blencowe vs. Dayana Silva - Blencowe TKO R2 Johnny Eblen vs. Travis Davis - Eblen TKO R2 Ronny Markes vs. Said Sowma - Markes TKO R2 EVENT #94 LFA 111: De Sa vs. Bonfim (7/16/2021) - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Upper Arena) Rangel de Sá vs. Ismael Bonfim - De Sa TKO R2 Ary Farias vs. Marcos Breno - Faraias DEC Arthur Lima vs. Rodrigo Lídio - Lima SUB R1 Rodolfo Bellato vs. Carlos Eduardo - Bellato TKO R1 Kauê Fernandes vs. Luan Sardinha - Fernandes TKO R2 Yasmin Castanho vs. Maristela Alves - Alves TKO R2 Eduardo Neves vs. Eduardo Silva - Silva DEC
  8. Good episode! It will be interesting to see who Deonna is facing for the Title & tagging with Cardona.
  9. Joc thought he would have a better season as well. I just looked it he has a negative WAR at the All Star break. Kimbrel will give them a Haul since a bunch of teams will be in on him including the Astros.
  10. He is a free agent after the season which is probably why they didn't get more.
  11. As long as he keeps making more money for winning the Derby then playing a Full Season he might as well.
  12. EVENT #92 UFC 264: Poirier vs. McGregor III (7/10/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Dustin Poirier vs. Conor McGregor - Poirier SUB R3 Gilbert Burns vs. Stephen Thompson - Thompson, DEC Tai Tuivasa vs. Greg Hardy - Tuivasa, TKO, R1 Irene Aldana vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Aldana, TKO, R2 Sean O'Malley vs. Kris Moutinho - O'Malley, TKO, R1 Carlos Condit vs. Max Griffin - Condit DEC Niko Price vs. Michel Pereira - Niko TKO R2 Ryan Hall vs. Illia Topuria - Topuria, TKO R2 Dricus du Plessis vs. Trevin Giles du Plessis, SUB, R1 Jennifer Maia vs. Jessica Eye - Maia, SUB R3 Omari Akhmedov vs. Brad Tavares - Akmhedov, DEC Zhalgas Zhumagulov vs. Jerome Rivera - Zhumagulov, TKO R2 Alen Amedovski vs. Hu Yaozong - Amedovski, TKO, R2
  13. BONUS EVENT #1 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Zurdo vs. Barrera (7/9/2021) - Los Angeles, CA (Banc of California Stadium) Gilberto Ramirez vs. Sullivan Barrera - Ramirez, DEC Interim WBC Lightweight Championship: Joseph Diaz vs. Javier Fortuna - Diaz, DEC WBO Female Light Flyweight Championship: Tenkai Tsunami vs. Seneisa Estrada - Tsunami, DEC Hector Tanajara vs. William Zepeda - Tanajara, DEC WBA Female Flyweight Championship: Naoko Fujioka vs. Sulem Urbina Ochoa - Fujioka, DEC Azat Hovhannisyan vs. Jose Santos Gonzalez - Hovhannisyan, DEC Bryan Chevalier vs. James Wilkins - Chevalier, DEC Lamont Roach vs. Daniel Rosas - Roach, DEC Sparkinson Wilson Castillo vs. Miguel Contreras - Castillo, DEC Mihai Nistor vs. Colby Madison - Nistor, TKO, R6 Gregory Morales vs. Rodrigo Guerrero - Morales, DEC Miguel Gaona vs. Gilberto Aguilar - Gaona, DEC
  14. EVENT #91 Hexagone MMA 1 (7/9/2021) - Paris, France (La Defense Arena) Gael Grimaud vs. Falco Neto - Grimaud, TKO, R1 Karl Amoussou vs. Vitoldas Jagelo - Amoussou, TKO, R1 Aymard Guih vs. Jean Dutriaux - Guih, TKO, R2 Baba Boundjou Nadjombe vs. Alex Morgan - Morgan, DEC Stéphanie Page vs. Flore Hani - Page, TKO R2 Jade Jorand vs. Alice Michalkiewicz - Michalkiewicz, DEC
  15. Nice Debut for Lady Frost this week & it will be interesting to see if Su Yung returns or Kimber unleashes another personality of hers. I fear next week Sami is going to destroy Swinger's Palace & make us all sad.
  16. He is still feuding with Low Ki in MLW. They are tied at 1-1.
  17. Lee Moriarty has been announced for MLW'S return on Saturday.
  18. EVENT #90 CFFC 98: Cutts vs. Lainesse (7/3/2021) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena) Evan Cutts vs. Yohan Lainesse - Lainesse, TKO R2 Santo Curatolo vs. Dilshod Zaripov - Curatolo, TKO, R1 Lee Henry Lilly vs. Solomon Renfro - Renfro, TKO R2 Miles Lee vs. Liam Anderson - Lee, TKO R2 Ryan Rizco vs. Feraris Golden Jr. - Golden Jr., TKO, R1 Tyson Craig vs. Isa Dalipaj - Dalipaj, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 Showtime Championship Boxing: Colbert vs. Nyambayar (7/3/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) Interim WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Chris Colbert vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar - Colbert, TKO R10 Michel Rivera vs. Jon Fernandez - Rivera, DEC Angel Alejandro vs. Rudy Ochoa - Alejandro, DEC Shon Mondragon vs. Jose Perez - Mondragon, DEC Gabriela Fundora vs. Indeya Smith - Fundora, TKO R6 Daniel Garcia vs. Gabe Sandoval - Garcia, DEC Rajon Chance vs. Marco Lara - Chance, TKO, R3 Anthony Cuba vs. William Flenoy - Cuba, TKO, R3
  19. Owens vs. Sami LMS stole the show with call backs to matches they have had against each other and other matches in their WWE History like Owens surviving the double table fall that made him lose to Ambrose at Royal Rumble 2016 on a LMS match this time.
  20. EVENT #87 Titan FC 70: Assis vs. O'Shea (7/2/2021) - Miami, FL (Intercontinental Hotel Miami) Bruno Assis vs. Shane O'Shea - Assis TKO R2 Roybert Echeverria vs. Andrew Richardson - Echeverria DEC Talita Alencar vs. Staci Vega - Vega SUB R1 Denzel Freeman vs. Duane Crespo - Freeman TKO R2 Angel Alvarez vs. Riley Boomer - Boomer TKO R2 Slava Borshchev vs. Kendly St. Louis - Borschchev DEC Jonathan Ortiz vs. Christian Pugh - Ortiz TKO R2 EVENT #88 TS-1 Presents Combate Global: Estrada vs. Morales (7/2/2021) - Miami, FL (Univision Studios) Jose Estrada vs. Leonardo Morales - Estrada DEC Tommy Aaron vs. Alex Velazco - Aaron DEC Dumar Roa vs. Ivan Castillo - Ria DEC EVENT #89 LFA 110: Johnson vs. Horiuchi (7/2/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort) Charles Johnson vs. Yuma Horiuchi - Johnson TKO R3 Chibwikem Onyenegecha vs. Renato Valente - Onyenegecha DEC Christian Natividad vs. Luis Aguirre - Natividad TKO R2 Jaqueline Amorim vs. Megan Owen - Amorim DEC Arpan Gurung vs. Oscar Herrera - Gurung TKO R2
  21. BONUS EVENT #3 Premier Boxing Champions: Morrell vs. Cazares (6/27/2021) - Minneapolis, MN (Minneapolis Armory) WBA World Super Middleweight Championship: David Morrell vs. Mario Abel Cazares - Morrell, TKO R10 Efetobor Apochi vs. Brandon Glanton - Apochi DEC Omar Juarez vs. All Rivera - Juarez DEC Leon Lawson III vs. Nathaniel Gallimore - Gallimore TKO R2 Alantez Fox vs. Manny Woods - Fox DEC Atif Oberlton vs. Jasper McCargo - McCargo TKO R4 Ve Shawn Owens vs. Joseph Francisco - Owens DEC Travon Marshall vs. Ruben Torres - Torres DEC Angel Chavez vs. Arsenio Hall - Chavez DEC
  22. EVENT #86 RIZIN 29 (6/27/2021) - Osaka, Japan (Maruzen Intec Arena Osaka) Yuto Hokamura vs. Kuya Ito - Ito DEC Takafumi Otsuka vs. Hiroki Yamashita - Otsuka TKO R2 Kenta Takizawa vs. Masakazu Imanari - Takizawa TKO R1 Kazuma Kuramoto vs. Alana Yoshihiro Yamaniha - Kuramoto SUB R2 Yusuke Yachi vs. Yuki Kawana - Kawana TKO R3 Rikuto Shirakawa vs. Jin Aoi - Aoi DEC Yusaku Nakamura vs. Daichi Kitakata - Nakamura DEC
  23. EVENT #82 Cage Warriors 125: Garry vs. Grant (6/26/2021) - London, England (York Hall) Ian Garry vs. Jack Grant - Garry, TKO, R2 Tobias Harila vs. William Gomis - Harila, TKO ,R1 Decky McAleenan vs. Stevie McIntosh - McAleenan, SUB, R1 James Hendin vs. Paull McBain - Hendin, DEC Scott Malone vs. Serdar Atlas - Malone, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Lomachenko vs. Nakatani (6/26/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas) Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Masayoshi Nakatani - Lomachenko TKO R8 Zhanibek Alimkhanuly vs. Rob Brant - Alimkhanuly DEC Giovani Santillan vs. Cecil McCalla - McCalla DEC Robert Rodriguez vs. Luis Fernando Saavedra - Rodriguez DEC Guido Vianello vs. Marlon Williams - Vianello DEC Floyd Diaz vs. Jaime Jasso - Diaz TKO R4 Subaru Murata vs. Keven Monroy - Murata TKO R4 DeMichael Harris vs. Jonatan Hernan Godoy - Harris DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Martinez vs. Cordova (6/26/2021) - Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico (Arena Alcalde) WBC Flyweight Championship: Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Joel Cordova - Martinez DEC Interim WBA World Light Flyweight Championship: Daniel Matellon vs. Jose Argumedo - Matelldon DEC Gabriel Gollaz Valenzuela vs. Juan Ocura - Valenzuela DEC Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. Jorge Perez Sanchez - Duran DEC Diego Pacheco vs. Jesus Moroyoqui Palomares - Pachero DEC Jesus Arechiga vs. Jose Daniel Rojas Romero - Romero DEC Ruben Gustavo Vega vs. Lamberto Macias - Vega DEC EVENT #83 Davis vs. Barrios (6/26/2021) - Atlanta, GA (State Farm Arena) WBA World Super Lightweight Championship: Mario Barrios vs. Gervonta Davis - Davis TKO R10 Erickson Lubin vs. Jeison Rosario -Lubin TKO R6 Batyr Akhmedov vs. Argenis Mendez- Akhmedov DEC Carlos Adames vs. Alexis Salazar -Adames DEC Leduan Barthelemy vs. Viktor Slavinskyi - Barthlemy TKO R4 Andres Gutierrez vs. Angel Hernandez - Hernandez DEC Dalton Bodie vs. Trever Bradshaw - Bodie DEC Stacey Selby vs. William Parra Smith - Selby DEC EVENT #84 BKFC 18: Beltran vs. Shewmaker (6/26/2021) - Miami Gardens, FL (Hard Rock Stadium) Joey Beltran vs. Sam Shewmaker - Beltran TKO R2 Luis Palomino vs. Tyler Goodjohn - Palomino DEC Hector Lombard vs. Joe Riggs - Lombard TKO R3 Thiago Alves vs. Ulysses Diaz - Alves TKO R2 Pearl Gonzalez vs. Charisa Sigala - Gonzalez DEC EVENT #85 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 48: Gané vs. Volkov (06/26/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Cyril Gané vs. Alexander Volkov - Gane, DEC Tanner Boser vs. Ovince St. Preux - Boser, TKO, R1 Raoni Barcelos vs. Timur Valiev - Barcelos, DEC Andre Fili vs. Daniel Pineda - Fili, DEC Tim Means vs. Nicolas Dalby - Dalby, DEC Renato Carneiro vs. Jai Herbert - Carneiro, SUB, R1 Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Danilo Marques - Nzechukwu, DEC Shavkat Rakhmonov vs. Michel Prazeres - Rakhmonov, TKO, R2 Warlley Alves vs. Jeremiah Wells - Alves, DEC Marcin Prachnio vs. Isaac Villanueva - Prachnio, TKO, R1 Julia Avila vs. Juljia Stoliarenko - Avila, DEC Charles Rosa vs. Justin Jaynes - Rosa, SUB, R1 Yancy Medeiros vs. Damir Hadžović - Hadzovic, TKO, R1
  24. EVENT #78 PFL 2021 #6: Harrison vs. Dandois (6/25/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort) Kayla Harrison vs. Cindy Dandois - Harrison, SUB, R1 Anthony Pettis vs. Raush Manfio - Pettis, TKO R1 Lance Palmer vs. Movlid Khaybulaev - Khaybulaev, DEC Denis Goltsov vs. Brandon Sayles - Goltsov, TKO, R1 Bruno Cappeloza vs. Muhammad DeReese - Cappeloza, TKO, R2 Larissa Pacheco vs. Helena Kolesnyk - Pacheco, SUB, R2 Ante Delija vs. Chandler Cole - Delija, DEC Genah Fabian vs. Julija Pajić - Fabian, TKO, R2 Renan Ferreira vs. Carl Seumanutafa - Ferreira, KO, R2 Taylor Guardado vs. Laura Sanchez - Guardado, DEC Kaitlin Young vs. Mariana Morais - Young, TKO, R2 Klidson Abreu vs. Jamelle Jones - Abreu, DEC EVENT #79 Lux Fight League 14: Beltran vs. Mendoza (6/25/2021) - Monterrey, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) David Mendoza vs. Marco Beltran - Beltran, DEC Luis Solorzano vs. Diego Ortiz -Ortiz, DEC Jaime Granados vs. Emilio Cuellar - Granados, DEC Andrea Vazquez vs. Hannah Ramos - Vazquez, DEC Damara Vargas vs. Daniela Villasmil - Villasmil, DEC Iván Valenzuela vs. Esteban Negrete - Valenzuela, DEC Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Jesus Gutierrez - Martin, SUB, R2 Carlos Rivera vs. Luis Guerrero - Rivera, DEC EVENT #80 AKA 16: Pati vs. Foxworth (6/25/2021) - Bossier City, LA (Bossier City Civic Center) Jhonoven Pati vs. Chauncey Foxworth - Pati, DEC Brandon Shavers vs. Donovan Beard - Shavers, DEC Niko Collazo vs. Andrew Carrington -Collazo, DEC Nicholas Horton vs. Don Doyle - Horton, DEC William BJ Miller vs. Michael Manno - Miller, DEC Evan Arredondo vs. Damon Vincent - Arredondo, DEC Earnest Singleton Jr. vs. Marco Mancillas - Mancillas, DEC EVENT #81 Bellator 261: Johnson vs. Moldavsky (6/25/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Tim Johnson vs. Valentin Moldavsky - Moldavsky, TKO R3 Liz Carmouche vs. Kana Watanabe - Watanabe, DEC Daniel Weichel vs. Keoni Diggs - Weichel DEC Myles Jury vs. Sidney Outlaw - Jury, DEC Christian Edwards vs. Simon Biyong - Edwards, SUB, R2 John Teixeira vs. John De Jesus - Teixeira, DEC Taylor Johnson vs. Lance Wright - Johnson, SUB, R1 Jaylon Bates vs. Cody Matthews -Bates, SUB, R1 Isaiah Hokit vs. Corey Samuels - Hokit, DEC Soren Bak vs. Bobby Lee - Bak, DEC
×
×
  • Create New...