Elsalvajeloco Posted January 17, 2020 Share Posted January 17, 2020 (edited) RULES: Each part of your pick is worth one point. If the fighter you select wins, you receive one point. If they win in the method you specified (TKO/KO, SUB, DEC), you gain another point. If they win in the round you specified (regardless of method chosen except decision), you also receive a point. For fights that go to DEC, you will be awarded points for the method of victory as well as guessing the correct round. If you select the wrong fighter, you will receive 0 points. Title fights and tournament final fights (with both participants correctly predicted) are worth double points in each category for a maximum of six points. You are responsible for getting your picks in on time, especially when it comes to foreign cards that start at irregular times in North America. EVENT #92 (LFA 96) Hail Sabin: 7 Elsalvajeloco: 5 DreamBroken: 4 EVENT #93 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 41) Elsalvajeloco: 7 DreamBroken: 7 Hail Sabin: 4 EVENT #94 (Premier Boxing Champions: Spence Jr. vs. Garcia) Elsalvajeloco: 23 Hail Sabin: 22 DreamBroken: 15 CURRENT 2020 POINT TOTAL (12/10/2020) 1. Elsalvajeloco: 1821 2. DreamBroken: 1720 3. Hail Sabin: 1670 EVENT TALLY: 1st (47 events) - Elsalvajeloco (#1 LFA 80, #5 Bellator 238, #6 LFA 81, #9 UFC 247, #14 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 26, #16 Glory 75, #17 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 27, #18 LFA 83, #20 UFC 248, #22 UFC 249, #25 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 10, #26 UFC 250, #27 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 11, #29 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 13, #31 KSW 53, #32 UFC 251, #34 LFA 85, #35 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 29, #36 Bellator 242, #38 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 15, #42 Bellator 243, #45 Bellator 244, #47 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 16, #48 LFA 89, #50 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 32, #51 LFA 90, #53 LFA 91, #55 Bellator 246, #58 ONE Championship, A New Breed III, #60 Titan FC 64, #61 Bellator Euro Series 8, #62 UFC 253, #63 RIZIN 24, #65 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 17, #66 Bellator 248, #67 KSW 55, #72 Lomachenko vs. Lopez, #73 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 37, #75 Bellator 250, #78 CFFC 87, #79 LFA 94, #80 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 38, #85 KSW 56, #86 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 40, #89 UFC 255, #93 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 19, #94 Spence Jr. vs. Garcia) 2nd (32 events) - DreamBroken (#2 UFC 246, #4 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 24, #10 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 25, #11 Bellator 239, #15 Wilder vs. Fury II, #21 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 8, #23 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 28, #24 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 9, #25 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 10, #28 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 12, #36 Bellator 242, #37 LFA 86, #40 LFA 87, #43 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 31, #46 LFA 88, #49 KSW 54, #54 Bellator 245, #55 Bellator 246, #56 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 34, #59 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 35, #63 RIZIN 24, #64 LFA 92, #70 ONE Championship 117, #72 Lomachenko vs. Lopez, #74 UFC 254, #81 Davis vs. Santa Cruz, #84 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 39, #87 LFA 95, #88 Invicta FC 43, #90 Titan FC 65, #91 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 18, #93 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 19) 3rd (28 events) - Hail Sabin (#3 CES 60, #5 Bellator 238, #7 CFFC 81, #8 Invicta FC 39, #12 LFA 82, #13 Bellator 240, #14 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 26, #19 Invicta FC: Phoenix Series 3, #30 Invicta FC 40, #33 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 14, #39 Invicta FC 41, #41 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 30: Brunson vs. Shahbazyan, #44 UFC 252, #47 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 16, #52 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 33, #56 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 34, #57 Invicta FC 42, #60 Titan FC 64, #61 Bellator Euro Series VIII, #68 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 36, #69 Bellator 249, #71 LFA 93, #73 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 37, #76 CFFC 86, #77 ONE Championship 118, #82 Bellator 251, #83 ONE Championship 119, #92 LFA 96) PREVIOUS PICKS CONTEST WINNERS 2009: sprewell rimz 2010: Elsalvajeloco 2011: epwar 2012: sprewell rimz 2013: Nenz 2014: Elsalvajeloco 2015: Elsalvajeloco 2016: Elsalvajeloco 2017: Elsalvajeloco 2018: Elsalvajeloco 2019: Elsalvajeloco Edited January 2, 2021 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted January 17, 2020 Author Share Posted January 17, 2020 (edited) EVENT #3 POINT TOTAL: 71 CES 60: Bessette vs. Cheeks III (1/24/2020) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino) Matt Bessette vs. Charles Cheeks III - Bessette, SUB, R2 Johnny Lopez vs. Blaine Shutt - Lopez, DEC Richie Santiago vs. Giorgi Kudukhashvili - Santiago, SUB, R2 John Gotti III vs. Marcos Lloreda - Gotti III, TKO, R2 William Knight vs. Rocky Edwards - Knight, TKO, R1 Greg Rebello vs. Jordan Mitchell - Rebello, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 71 Showtime Championship Boxing: Garcia vs. Redkach (1/25/2020)- Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) Danny Garcia vs. Ivan Redkach - Garcia, TKO, R5 Jarrett Hurd vs. Francisco Santana - Hurd, DEC Stephen Fulton vs. Arnold Khegai - Fulton, DEC Patrick Harris vs. Clay Burns - Harris, DEC Keeshawn Williams vs. Gaku Takahashi - Williams, DEC Lorenzo Simpson vs. Antonio Louis Hernandez - Simpson, TKO, R2 Steven Torres vs. Dakota Witkopf - Torres, TKO, R1 EVENT #4 POINT TOTAL: 71 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 24: Blaydes vs. Dos Santos (1/25/2020) - Raleigh, NC (PNC Arena) Curtis Blaydes vs. Junior dos Santos - Blaydes, TKO, R2 Rafael dos Anjos vs. Michael Chiesa - Dos Anjos, DEC Jordan Espinosa vs. Alex Perez - Perez, DEC Hannah Cifers vs. Angela Hill - Hill, DEC Jamahal Hill vs. Darko Stošić - Hill, TKO, R2 Bevon Lewis vs. Dequan Townsend - Lewis, TKO, R2 Arnold Allen vs. Nik Lentz - Allen, DEC Justine Kish vs. Lucie Pudilová - Pudilová, DEC Montel Jackson vs. Felipe Colares - Jackson, TKO, R1 Sara McMann vs. Lina Länsberg - McMann, DEC Brett Johns vs. Tony Gravely - Johns, DEC Herbert Burns vs. Nate Landwehr - Burns, SUB, R2 EVENT #5 POINT TOTAL: 71 Bellator 238: Budd vs. Cyborg (1/25/2020) - Inglewood, CA (The Forum) Julia Budd vs. Cristiane Justino - Justino, TKO, R3 Darrion Caldwell vs. Adam Borics - Caldwell, DEC Sergio Pettis vs. Alfred Khashakyan - Pettis, TKO, R1 Juan Archuleta vs. Henry Corrales - Archuleta, TKO, R1 Raymond Daniels vs. Jason King - Daniels, TKO, R1 Ava Knight vs. Emilee King - Knight, TKO, R3 Jay Jay Wilson vs. Mario Navarro - Wilson, SUB, R1 Ricardo Seixas Filho vs. Dominic Clark - Filho, SUB, R2 Aaron Pico vs. Daniel Carey - Pico, TKO, R1 AJ Agazarm vs. Adel Altamimi - Agazarm, SUB, R1 Curtis Millender vs. Moses Murrietta - Millender, TKO, R2 Brandon Bender vs. Joshua Jones - Bender, SUB, R2 The Event #3 deadline is Friday, January 24, 8:30 p.m. CST. The Saturday events deadline is January 25, 4:00 p.m. CST. Edited January 25, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted January 17, 2020 Share Posted January 17, 2020 (edited) BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 0 ShoBox: Shishkin vs. Sierra (1/17/2020) - Sloan, IA (WinnaVegas Casino & Resort) Vladimir Shishkin vs. Ulises Sierra - Shishkin, TKO, R9 Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Adrian Estrella - Ergashev, TKO, R6 Jarico O'Quinn vs. Oscar Vasquez - O'Quinn, DEC Brandun Lee vs. Miguel Zamudio - Lee, KO, R2 Alejandro Guerrero vs. Darnell Jiles Jr. - Guerrero, TKO, R4 Brian Norman Jr. vs. Evincii Dixon - Norman Jr., TKO, R1 Gunnar Kolbeinn Kristinsson vs. Dell Long - Kristinsson, TKO, R3 EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 0 LFA 80: Garcia vs. Mariscal (1/17/2020) - Albuquerque, NM (Route 66 Casino Hotel) Steve Garcia Jr. vs. Jose Mariscal - Garcia Jr., DEC Jerome Rivera vs. Kendrick Latchman - Rivera, DEC Jordan Wright vs. Gabriel Checco - Wright, TKO, R1 Chris Brown vs. Carrington Banks - Banks, DEC Edwin Cooper Jr. vs. Sean William Cerveny - Cooper Jr., TKO, R2 Toninho Gavinho vs. Josh Marsh - Gavinho, TKO, R3 Josh Streacker vs. Tyler Ray - Ray, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 0 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alvarez vs. Seals (1/18/2020) - Verona, NY (Turning Stone Resort & Casino) Eleider Alvarez vs. Michael Seals - Alvarez, DEC Felix Verdejo vs. Manuel Rey Rojas - Verdejo, DEC Jonathan Guzman vs. Rodolfo Hernandez-Montoya - Guzman, KO, R5 Christopher Diaz vs. Adeilson Dos Santos - Diaz, DEC Abraham Nova vs. Pedro Navarrete - Nova, DEC Devin Vargas vs. Victor Bisbal - Vargas, TKO, R6 Jared Anderson vs. Andrew Satterfield - Anderson, KO, R1 BONUS EVENT #3 POINT TOTAL: 0 Premier Boxing Champions: Williams vs. Rosario (1/18/2020) - Philadelphia, PA (Liacouras Center) WBA Super World & IBF Super Welterweight Championship: Julian Williams vs. Jeison Rosario - Williams, DEC Interim WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Chris Colbert vs. Jezreel Corrales - Colbert, DEC Jorge Cota vs. Thomas LaManna - Cota, DEC Ricky Lopez vs. Jose Luis Gallegos - Lopez, DEC Kyrone Davis vs. Antonio Todd - Davis, DEC Paul Kroll vs. Marcel Rivers - Kroll, TKO, R6 Joey Spencer vs. Erik Spring - Spencer, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Preston Wilson - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R2 EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 0 UFC 246: McGregor vs. Cowboy (1/18/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Conor McGregor vs. Donald Cerrone - McGregor, TKO, R1 Holly Holm vs. Raquel Pennington - Pennington, DEC Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Maurice Greene - Oliynyk, SUB, R1 Anthony Pettis vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira - Ferreira, DEC Roxanne Modafferi vs. Maycee Barber - Barber, KO, R2 Andre Fili vs. Sodiq Yusuff - Yusuff, DEC Tim Elliott vs. Askar Askerov - Askerov, SUB, R2 Drew Dober vs. Nasrat Haqparast - Haqparast, DEC Aleksa Camur vs. Justin Ledet - Camur, TKO, R1 Brian Kelleher vs. Ode Osborne - Osborne, SUB, R1 Sabina Mazo vs. JJ Aldrich - Mazo, DEC Edited January 17, 2020 by DreamBroken Removed Grasso/Gadelha. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted January 17, 2020 Share Posted January 17, 2020 BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 0 ShoBox: Shishkin vs. Sierra (1/17/2020) - Sloan, IA (WinnaVegas Casino & Resort) Vladimir Shishkin vs. Ulises Sierra - Shishkin, TKO, R7 Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Adrian Estrella - Ergashev, TKO, R4 Jarico O'Quinn vs. Oscar Vasquez - O'Quinn, DEC Brandun Lee vs. Miguel Zamudio - Lee, KO, R1 Alejandro Guerrero vs. Darnell Jiles Jr. - Guerrero, TKO, R3 Brian Norman Jr. vs. Evincii Dixon - Norman Jr., TKO, R2 Gunnar Kolbeinn Kristinsson vs. Dell Long - Kristinsson, TKO, R2 EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 0 LFA 80: Garcia vs. Mariscal (1/17/2020) - Albuquerque, NM (Route 66 Casino Hotel) Steve Garcia Jr. vs. Jose Mariscal - Garcia Jr., DEC Jerome Rivera vs. Kendrick Latchman - Rivera, DEC Jordan Wright vs. Gabriel Checco - Wright, TKO, R2 Chris Brown vs. Carrington Banks - Banks, DEC Edwin Cooper Jr. vs. Sean William Cerveny - Cooper Jr., TKO, R3 Toninho Gavinho vs. Josh Marsh - Gavinho, TKO, R2 Josh Streacker vs. Tyler Ray - Ray, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted January 18, 2020 Share Posted January 18, 2020 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 0 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alvarez vs. Seals (1/18/2020) - Verona, NY (Turning Stone Resort & Casino) Eleider Alvarez vs. Michael Seals - Alvarez, DEC Felix Verdejo vs. Manuel Rey Rojas - Verdejo, DEC Jonathan Guzman vs. Rodolfo Hernandez-Montoya - Guzman, KO, R4 Christopher Diaz vs. Adeilson Dos Santos - Diaz, DEC Abraham Nova vs. Pedro Navarrete - Nova, DEC Devin Vargas vs. Victor Bisbal - Vargas, TKO, R8 Jared Anderson vs. Andrew Satterfield - Anderson, KO, R2 BONUS EVENT #3 POINT TOTAL: 0 Premier Boxing Champions: Williams vs. Rosario (1/18/2020) - Philadelphia, PA (Liacouras Center) WBA Super World & IBF Super Welterweight Championship: Julian Williams vs. Jeison Rosario - Williams, TKO R10 Interim WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Chris Colbert vs. Jezreel Corrales - Colbert, TKO R10 Jorge Cota vs. Thomas LaManna - Cota, DEC Ricky Lopez vs. Jose Luis Gallegos - Lopez, DEC Kyrone Davis vs. Antonio Todd - Davis, DEC Paul Kroll vs. Marcel Rivers - Kroll, TKO, R4 Joey Spencer vs. Erik Spring - Spencer, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Preston Wilson - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R4 EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 0 UFC 246: McGregor vs. Cowboy (1/18/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Conor McGregor vs. Donald Cerrone - McGregor, TKO, R1 Holly Holm vs. Raquel Pennington - Holm DEC Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Maurice Greene - Oliynyk, SUB, R1 Anthony Pettis vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira - Showtime DEC Roxanne Modafferi vs. Maycee Barber - Barber, KO, R1 Andre Fili vs. Sodiq Yusuff - Yusuff, TKO R2 Tim Elliott vs. Askar Askerov - Askerov, SUB, R1 Drew Dober vs. Nasrat Haqparast - Haqparast, DEC Aleksa Camur vs. Justin Ledet - Camur, TKO, R1 Brian Kelleher vs. Ode Osborne - Osborne, SUB, R2 Sabina Mazo vs. JJ Aldrich - JJ DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted January 24, 2020 Author Share Posted January 24, 2020 First update of 2020 BONUS EVENT #1 (ShoBox: Shishkin vs. Sierra) Hail Sabin: 15 Elsalvajeloco: 14 DreamBroken: 13 EVENT #1 (LFA 80) Elsalvajeloco: 12 Hail Sabin: 10 DreamBroken: 9 BONUS EVENT #2 (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Alvarez vs. Seals) Elsalvajeloco: 17 DreamBroken: 14 Hail Sabin: 13 BONUS EVENT #3 (Premier Boxing Champions: Williams vs. Rosario) Elsalvajeloco: 15 DreamBroken: 14 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #2 (UFC 246) DreamBroken: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 13 Hail Sabin: 11 2020 POINT TOTALS: 1. Elsalvajeloco: 71 2. DreamBroken: 64 3. Hail Sabin: 59 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted January 24, 2020 Share Posted January 24, 2020 EVENT #3 POINT TOTAL: 59 CES 60: Bessette vs. Cheeks III (1/24/2020) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino) Matt Bessette vs. Charles Cheeks III - Bessette TKO R3 Johnny Lopez vs. Blaine Shutt - Lopez TKO R2 Richie Santiago vs. Giorgi Kudukhashvili - Santiago TKO R2 John Gotti III vs. Marcos Lloreda - Gotti DEC William Knight vs. Rocky Edwards - Knight TKO R1 Greg Rebello vs. Jordan Mitchell - Rebello TKO R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted January 25, 2020 Share Posted January 25, 2020 (edited) EVENT #3 POINT TOTAL: 64 CES 60: Bessette vs. Cheeks III (1/24/2020) - Lincoln, RI (Twin River Casino) Matt Bessette vs. Charles Cheeks III - Bessette, DEC Johnny Lopez vs. Blaine Shutt - Lopez, DEC Richie Santiago vs. Giorgi Kudukhashvili - Santiago, SUB, R2 John Gotti III vs. Marcos Lloreda - Gotti III, TKO, R2 William Knight vs. Rocky Edwards - Knight, TKO, R3 Greg Rebello vs. Jordan Mitchell - Rebello, KO, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 64 Showtime Championship Boxing: Garcia vs. Redkach (1/25/2020)- Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) Danny Garcia vs. Ivan Redkach - Garcia, TKO, R6 Jarrett Hurd vs. Francisco Santana - Hurd, DEC Stephen Fulton vs. Arnold Khegai - Fulton, DEC Patrick Harris vs. Clay Burns - Harris, DEC Keeshawn Williams vs. Gaku Takahashi - Williams, DEC Lorenzo Simpson vs. Antonio Louis Hernandez - Simpson, KO, R3 Steven Torres vs. Dakota Witkopf - Torres, KO, R2 EVENT #4 POINT TOTAL: 64 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 24: Blaydes vs. Dos Santos (1/25/2020) - Raleigh, NC (PNC Arena) Curtis Blaydes vs. Junior dos Santos - Blaydes, TKO, R2 Rafael dos Anjos vs. Michael Chiesa - dos Anjos, SUB, R2 Jordan Espinosa vs. Alex Perez - Perez, SUB, R1 Hannah Cifers vs. Angela Hill - Cifers, DEC Jamahal Hill vs. Darko Stošić - Hill, DEC Bevon Lewis vs. Dequan Townsend - Lewis, TKO, R3 Arnold Allen vs. Nik Lentz - Allen, DEC Justine Kish vs. Lucie Pudilová - Pudilova, DEC Montel Jackson vs. Felipe Colares - Jackson, DEC Sara McMann vs. Lina Länsberg - Lansberg, DEC Brett Johns vs. Tony Gravely - Gravely, DEC Herbert Burns vs. Nate Landwehr - Landwerr, DEC EVENT #5 POINT TOTAL: 64 Bellator 238: Budd vs. Cyborg (1/25/2020) - Inglewood, CA (The Forum) Julia Budd vs. Cristiane Justino - Justino, DEC Darrion Caldwell vs. Adam Borics - Borics, SUB, R3 Sergio Pettis vs. Alfred Khashakyan - Khashakyan, TKO, R3 Juan Archuleta vs. Henry Corrales - Archuleta, DEC Raymond Daniels vs. Jason King - Daniels, KO, R1 Ava Knight vs. Emilee King - Knight, TKO, R2 Jay Jay Wilson vs. Mario Navarro - Wilson, SUB, R1 Ricardo Seixas Filho vs. Dominic Clark - Filho, SUB, R2 Aaron Pico vs. Daniel Carey - Pico, TKO, R1 AJ Agazarm vs. Adel Altamimi - Agazarm, DEC Curtis Millender vs. Mose Murrietta - Millender, TKO, R2 Brandon Bender vs. Joshua Jones - Bender, SUB, R2 Edited January 25, 2020 by DreamBroken finish Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted January 25, 2020 Share Posted January 25, 2020 BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 59 Showtime Championship Boxing: Garcia vs. Redkach (1/25/2020)- Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) Danny Garcia vs. Ivan Redkach - Garcia, TKO, R8 Jarrett Hurd vs. Francisco Santana - Hurd, TKO R10 Stephen Fulton vs. Arnold Khegai - Fulton, DEC Patrick Harris vs. Clay Burns - Harris, DEC Keeshawn Williams vs. Gaku Takahashi - Williams, DEC Lorenzo Simpson vs. Antonio Louis Hernandez - Simpson, KO, R4 Steven Torres vs. Dakota Witkopf - Torres, KO, R4 EVENT #4 POINT TOTAL: 59 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 24: Blaydes vs. Dos Santos (1/25/2020) - Raleigh, NC (PNC Arena) Curtis Blaydes vs. Junior dos Santos - Blaydes, TKO, R2 Rafael dos Anjos vs. Michael Chiesa - dos Anjos, SUB, R2 Jordan Espinosa vs. Alex Perez - Perez, SUB, R1 Hannah Cifers vs. Angela Hill - Cifers, SUB R2 Jamahal Hill vs. Darko Stošić - Hill, DEC Bevon Lewis vs. Dequan Townsend - Lewis, TKO, R1 Arnold Allen vs. Nik Lentz - Allen, SUB R2 Justine Kish vs. Lucie Pudilová - Pudilova, TKO R3 Montel Jackson vs. Felipe Colares - Jackson, TKO R2 Sara McMann vs. Lina Länsberg - McMann, DEC Brett Johns vs. Tony Gravely - Gravely, TKO R2 Herbert Burns vs. Nate Landwehr - Landwerr, TKO R2 EVENT #5 POINT TOTAL: 59 Bellator 238: Budd vs. Cyborg (1/25/2020) - Inglewood, CA (The Forum) Julia Budd vs. Cristiane Justino - Justino, TKO R3 Darrion Caldwell vs. Adam Borics - Borics, SUB, R2 Sergio Pettis vs. Alfred Khashakyan - Pettis DEC Juan Archuleta vs. Henry Corrales - Archuleta, DEC Raymond Daniels vs. Jason King - Daniels, KO, R1 Ava Knight vs. Emilee King - Knight, TKO, R1 Jay Jay Wilson vs. Mario Navarro - Wilson, SUB, R1 Ricardo Seixas Filho vs. Dominic Clark - Filho, SUB, R1 Aaron Pico vs. Daniel Carey - Pico, TKO, R1 AJ Agazarm vs. Adel Altamimi - Agazarm, DEC Curtis Millender vs. Mose Murrietta - Millender, TKO, R1 Brandon Bender vs. Joshua Jones - Bender, SUB, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted January 31, 2020 Author Share Posted January 31, 2020 Thread updated EVENT #3 (CES 60) Hail Sabin: 18 Elsalvajeloco: 13 DreamBroken: 12 BONUS EVENT #1 (Showtime Championship Boxing: Garcia vs. Redkach) Elsalvajeloco: 16 DreamBroken: 16 Hail Sabin: 14 EVENT #4 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 24) DreamBroken: 17 Elsalvajeloco: 16 Hail Sabin: 15 EVENT #5 (Bellator 238) Elsalvajeloco: 19 Hail Sabin: 19 DreamBroken: 15 2020 POINT TOTALS: 1. Elsalvajeloco: 135 2. Hail Sabin: 125 3. DreamBroken: 124 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted January 31, 2020 Author Share Posted January 31, 2020 (edited) Here is this week's template: EVENT #6 POINT TOTAL: 135 LFA 81: Emmers vs. Barbosa (1/31/2020) - Costa Mesa, CA (The Hangar at the OC Fair & Event Center) Jamall Emmers vs. Rafael Barbosa - Emmers, TKO, R2 Jacob Rosales vs. Salaiman Ahmadyar - Ahmadyar, DEC Christian Aguilera vs. Glaucio Eliziario - Aguilera, TKO, R1 Lisa Mauldin vs. Sam Hughes - Mauldin, SUB, R2 Yuma Horiuchi vs. Leandro Gomes - Gomes, SUB, R2 Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Loveth Young - Demopoulos, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 135 ShoBox: Villa vs. Collado (1/31/2020) - Shreveport, LA (Hirsch Coliseum) Ruben Villa vs. Alexei Collado - Villa, DEC Taras Shelestyuk vs. Luis Alberto Veron - Shelestyuk, DEC Zhora Hamazaryan vs. Sulaiman Segawa - Hamazaryan, DEC Blake Franklin vs. Jamykle Wade - Wade, DEC Kenneth Taylor vs. Dartrell Smith - Smith, DEC Zach Albritton vs. Frank Boston - Albritton, DEC EVENT #7 POINT TOTAL: 135 CFFC 81: Sabatini vs. Gonzalez (2/1/2020) - Bensalem, PA (Parx Casino) Pat Sabatini vs. James Gonzalez - Sabatini SUB, R4 Kyle Daukaus vs. Nolan Norwood - Daukaus, TKO, R2 Alexander Keshtov vs. Herbeth Sousa - Keshtov, DEC Elijah Harris vs. Nazim Sadykhov - Sadykhov, TKO, R1 Jasmine Jasudavicius vs. Gabriella Gulfin - Jasudavicius, DEC Jake Lamb vs. William Tucker - Lamb, SUB, R3 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 135 Premier Boxing Champions: Ugas vs. Dallas Jr. (2/1/2020) - Biloxi, MS (Beau Rivage Resort & Casino) Yordenis Ugas vs. Mike Dallas Jr. - Ugas, TKO, R9 Michel Rivera vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr. - RIvera, TKO, R6 Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Ramal Amanov - Ramos, TKO, R5 Deon Nicholson vs. Earl Newman - Nicholson, TKO, R4 Omar Juarez vs. Angel Martinez Hernandez - Juarez, DEC Burley Brooks vs. Melvin Russell - Brooks, TKO, R2 Raymond Guajardo vs. Clay Collard - Guajardo, DEC Michael Polite Coffie vs. Carlos Sandoval - Coffie, TKO, R1 Amon Rashidi vs. Rynell Griffin - Rashidi, TKO, R3 John RIncon vs. Brandon Ruffin - Rincon, DEC The Friday events deadline is January 31, 7:00 p.m. CST. The Saturday events deadline is February 1, 6:30 p.m. CST. Edited February 2, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted January 31, 2020 Share Posted January 31, 2020 (edited) EVENT #6 POINT TOTAL: 124 LFA 81: Emmers vs. Barbosa (1/31/2020) - Costa Mesa, CA (The Hangar at the OC Fair & Event Center) Jamall Emmers vs. Rafael Barbosa - Emmers, DEC Jacob Rosales vs. Salaiman Ahmadyar - Ahmadyar, TKO, R3 Christian Aguilera vs. Glaucio Eliziario - Aguilera, TKO, R2 Lisa Mauldin vs. Sam Hughes - Hughes, DEC Yuma Horiuchi vs. Leandro Gomes - Horiuchi, DEC Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Loveth Young - Young, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 124 ShoBox: Villa vs. Collado (1/31/2020) - Shreveport, LA (Hirsch Coliseum) Ruben Villa vs. Alexei Collado - Villa, DEC Taras Shelestyuk vs. Luis Alberto Veron - Shelestyuk, DEC Zhora Hamazaryan vs. Sulaiman Segawa - Hamazaryan, DEC Blake Franklin vs. Jamykle Wade - Franklin, DEC Kenneth Taylor vs. Dartrell Smith - Taylor, DEC Zach Albritton vs. Frank Boston - Albritton, DEC EVENT #7 POINT TOTAL: 124 CFFC 81: Sabatini vs. Gonzalez (2/1/2020) - Bensalem, PA (Parx Casino) Pat Sabatini vs. James Gonzalez - Sabatini, DEC Kyle Daukaus vs. Nolan Norwood - Daukaus, SUB, R3 Alexander Keshtov vs. Herbeth Sousa - Keshtov, DEC Elijah Harris vs. Nazim Sadykhov - Harris, DEC Jasmine Jasudavicius vs. Gabriella Gulfin - Jasudavicius, SUB, R2 Jake Lamb vs. William Tucker - Lamb, SUB, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 124 Premier Boxing Champions: Ugas vs. Dallas Jr. (2/1/2020) - Biloxi, MS (Beau Rivage Resort & Casino) Yordenis Ugas vs. Mike Dallas Jr. - Ugas, TKO, R6 Michel Rivera vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr. - Rivera, TKO, R8 Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Jimmy Williams - Borrego, DEC Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Ramal Amanov - Ramos, TKO, R2 Deon Nicholson vs. Earl Newman - Nicholson, TKO, R4 Omar Juarez vs. Angel Martinez Hernandez - Juarez, DEC Burley Brooks vs. Melvin Russell - Brooks, KO, R1 Raymond Guajardo vs. Clay Collard - Guajardo, TKO, R3 Michael Polite Coffie vs. Carlos Sandoval - Coffie, KO, R2 Amon Rashidi vs. Rynell Griffin - Rashidi, KO, R4 John RIncon vs. Brandon Ruffin - Rincon, DEC Edited February 1, 2020 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted February 1, 2020 Share Posted February 1, 2020 EVENT #6 POINT TOTAL: 125 LFA 81: Emmers vs. Barbosa (1/31/2020) - Costa Mesa, CA (The Hangar at the OC Fair & Event Center) Jamall Emmers vs. Rafael Barbosa - Emmers, TKO, R1 Jacob Rosales vs. Salaiman Ahmadyar - Ahmadyar, DEC Christian Aguilera vs. Glaucio Eliziario - Aguilera, TKO, R1 Lisa Mauldin vs. Sam Hughes - Mauldin, SUB, R1 Yuma Horiuchi vs. Leandro Gomes - Gomes, SUB, R1 Vanessa Demopoulos vs. Loveth Young - Demopoulos, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 125 ShoBox: Villa vs. Collado (1/31/2020) - Shreveport, LA (Hirsch Coliseum) Ruben Villa vs. Alexei Collado - Villa, DEC Taras Shelestyuk vs. Luis Alberto Veron - Shelestyuk, DEC Zhora Hamazaryan vs. Sulaiman Segawa - Hamazaryan, TKO R6 Blake Franklin vs. Jamykle Wade - Wade, DEC Kenneth Taylor vs. Dartrell Smith - Smith, TKO R4 Zach Albritton vs. Frank Boston - Albritton, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted February 1, 2020 Share Posted February 1, 2020 EVENT #7 POINT TOTAL: 125 CFFC 81: Sabatini vs. Gonzalez (2/1/2020) - Bensalem, PA (Parx Casino) Pat Sabatini vs. James Gonzalez - Sabatini DEC Kyle Daukaus vs. Nolan Norwood - Norwood DEC Alexander Keshtov vs. Herbeth Sousa - Sousa TKO R3 Elijah Harris vs. Nazim Sadykhov - Harris DEC Jasmine Jasudavicius vs. Gabriella Gulfin - Jasudavicius TKO R2 Jake Lamb vs. William Tucker - Lamb DEC BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 125 Premier Boxing Champions: Ugas vs. Dallas Jr. (2/1/2020) - Biloxi, MS (Beau Rivage Resort & Casino) Yordenis Ugas vs. Mike Dallas Jr. - Ugas TKO R10 Michel Rivera vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr. - Rivera DEC Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Jimmy Williams - Borrego DEC Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Ramal Amanov - Amanov DEC Deon Nicholson vs. Earl Newman - Nicholson TKO R6 Omar Juarez vs. Angel Martinez Hernandez - Hernandez DEC Burley Brooks vs. Melvin Russell - Brooks DEC Raymond Guajardo vs. Clay Collard - Collard DEC Michael Polite Coffie vs. Carlos Sandoval - Coffie DEC Amon Rashidi vs. Rynell Griffin - Rashidi DEC John RIncon vs. Brandon Ruffin - Rincon DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted February 7, 2020 Author Share Posted February 7, 2020 (edited) Here is this week's template: EVENT #8 Invicta FC 39: Frey vs. Cummins II (2/7/2020) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall) Jinh Yu Frey* vs. Ashley Cummins - Frey, DEC Pearl Gonzalez vs. Miranda Maverick - Gonzalez, DEC Alesha Zappitella vs. Kelly D'Angelo - Zappitella, DEC Erin Blanchfield vs. Victoria Leonardo - Leonardo, DEC Jillian DeCoursey vs. Linda Mihalec - Mihalec, DEC Kristina Pettigrew vs. Monica Franco - Pettigrew, SUB, R3 *Atomweight title only on the line for Cummins due to Frey weight miss BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Brook vs. DeLuca (2/8/2020) - Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom (FlyDSA Arena) Kell Brook vs. Mark DeLuca - Brook, TKO, R9 Kid Galahad vs. Claudio Marrero - Galahad, DEC Martin Joseph Ward vs. Jesus Amparan - Ward, DEC David Allen vs. Dorian Darch - Allen, TKO, R3 WBC Female Super Featherweight Championship: Terri Harper vs. Eva Wahlstrom - Harper, DEC Anthony Tomlinson vs. Stewart Burt - Tomlinson, TKO, R6 John Docherty vs. Pablo Mendoza - Docherty, TKO, R3 Donte Dixon vs. Eduardo Valverde - Dixon, TKO, R3 Callum Beardow vs. Pawel Martyinuk - Beardow, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Russell Jr. vs. Nyambayar (2/8/2020) - Allentown, PA (PPL Center) WBC Featherweight Championship: Gary Russell Jr. vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar - Russell Jr., DEC WBA World Bantamweight Championship: Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Liborio Solis - Rigondeaux, DEC Jaime Arboleda vs. Jayson Velez - Velez, TKO, R6 Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Jose Marrufo - Russell, TKO, R4 Jamontay Clark vs. Anthony Lenk - Clark, TKO, R4 Gary Antonio Russell vs. Jesus Martinez - Russell, TKO, R5 Anthony Velasquez vs. Kashon Hutchinson - Velasquez, TKO, R3 Jonathan Torres vs. Edson Eduardo Neri - Torres, DEC EVENT #9 UFC 247: Jones vs. Reyes (2/8/2020) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center) Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes - Jones, TKO, R4 Valentina Shevchenko vs. Katlyn Chookagian - Shevchenko, DEC Juan Adams vs. Justin Tafa - Adams, TKO, R2 Mirsad Bektić vs. Dan Ige - Ige, DEC Derrick Lewis vs. Ilir Latifi - Lewis, TKO, R2 Trevin Giles vs. James Krause - Krause, TKO, R3 Alex Morono vs. Kalinn Williams - Morono, DEC Lauren Murphy vs. Andrea Lee - Lee, DEC Miles Johns vs. Mario Bautista - Johns, DEC Journey Newson vs. Domingo Pilarte - Newson, DEC Andre Ewell vs. Jonathan Martinez - Ewell, DEC Austin Lingo vs. Youseff Zalal - Lingo, TKO, R2 The Event #1 deadline is Friday, February 7, 7:00 p.m. CST. The Saturday events deadline is February 8, 5:30 p.m. CST. Edited February 8, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted February 8, 2020 Share Posted February 8, 2020 EVENT #8 Invicta FC 39: Frey vs. Cummins II (2/7/2020) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall) Jinh Yu Frey* vs. Ashley Cummins - Frey, SUB R4 Pearl Gonzalez vs. Miranda Maverick - Maverick, DEC Alesha Zappitella vs. Kelly D'Angelo - Zappitella, TKO E2 Erin Blanchfield vs. Victoria Leonardo - Blanchfield, DEC Jillian DeCoursey vs. Linda Mihalec - Mihalec, TKO R2 Kristina Pettigrew vs. Monica Franco - Pettigrew, SUB, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted February 8, 2020 Share Posted February 8, 2020 EVENT #8 Invicta FC 39: Frey vs. Cummins II (2/7/2020) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall) Jinh Yu Frey* vs. Ashley Cummins - Frey, DEC Pearl Gonzalez vs. Miranda Maverick - Maverick, SUB, R3 Alesha Zappitella vs. Kelly D'Angelo - Zappitella, DEC Erin Blanchfield vs. Victoria Leonardo - Blanchfield, DEC Jillian DeCoursey vs. Linda Mihalec - DeCoursey, DEC Kristina Pettigrew vs. Monica Franco - Pettigrew, SUB, R1 *Atomweight title only on the line for Cummins due to Frey weight miss BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Brook vs. DeLuca (2/8/2020) - Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom (FlyDSA Arena) Kell Brook vs. Mark DeLuca - Brook, DEC Kid Galahad vs. Claudio Marrero - Galahad, DEC Martin Joseph Ward vs. Jesus Amparan - Ward, DEC David Allen vs. Dorian Darch - Allen, KO, R3 WBC Female Super Featherweight Championship: Terri Harper vs. Eva Wahlstrom - Harper, DEC Anthony Tomlinson vs. Stewart Burt - Tomlinson, DEC John Docherty vs. Stanislav Eschner - Docherty, TKO, R4 Donte Dixon vs. Eduardo Valverde - Dixon, DEC Callum Beardow vs. Pawel Martyinuk - Beardow, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Russell Jr. vs. Nyambayar (2/8/2020) - Allentown, PA (PPL Center) WBC Featherweight Championship: Gary Russell Jr. vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar - Russell Jr. ,DEC WBA World Bantamweight Championship: Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Liborio Solis - Rigondeaux, DEC Jaime Arboleda vs. Jayson Velez - Arboleda, DEC Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Jose Marrufo - Russell, TKO, R4 Jamontay Clark vs. Anthony Lenk - Clark, DEC Gary Antonio Russell vs. Jesus Martinez - Russell, TKO, R5 Anthony Velasquez vs. Kashon Hutchinson - Velasquez, TKO, R6 Jonathan Torres vs. Edson Eduardo Neri - Torres, DEC EVENT #9 UFC 247: Jones vs. Reyes (2/8/2020) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center) Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes - Jones, DEC Valentina Shevchenko vs. Katlyn Chookagian - Chookagian, DEC Juan Adams vs. Justin Tafa - Adams, TKO, R1 Mirsad Bektić vs. Dan Ige - Ige, TKO, R3 Derrick Lewis vs. Ilir Latifi - Lewis, TKO, R2 Trevin Giles vs. James Krause - Krause, SUB, R2 Alex Morono vs. Kalinn Williams - Morono, DEC Lauren Murphy vs. Andrea Lee - Murphy, DEC Miles John vs. Mario Bautista - Johns, DEC Journey Newson vs. Domingo Pilarte - Newson, DEC Andre Ewell vs. Jonathan Martinez - Ewell, DEC Austin Lingo vs. Youseff Zalal - Lingo, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted February 8, 2020 Share Posted February 8, 2020 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Brook vs. DeLuca (2/8/2020) - Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom (FlyDSA Arena) Kell Brook vs. Mark DeLuca - Brook, TKO, R7 Kid Galahad vs. Claudio Marrero - Galahad, DEC Martin Joseph Ward vs. Jesus Amparan - Ward, DEC David Allen vs. Dorian Darch - Allen, TKO, R4 WBC Female Super Featherweight Championship: Terri Harper vs. Eva Wahlstrom - Harper, DEC Anthony Tomlinson vs. Stewart Burt - Tomlinson, TKO, R4 John Docherty vs. Pablo Mendoza - Docherty, TKO, R4 Donte Dixon vs. Eduardo Valverde - Dixon, TKO, R4 Callum Beardow vs. Pawel Martyinuk - Beardow, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Russell Jr. vs. Nyambayar (2/8/2020) - Allentown, PA (PPL Center) WBC Featherweight Championship: Gary Russell Jr. vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar - Russell Jr., TKO R10 WBA World Bantamweight Championship: Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Liborio Solis - Rigondeaux, TKO R10 Jaime Arboleda vs. Jayson Velez - Velez, TKO, R4 Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Jose Marrufo - Russell, TKO, R2 Jamontay Clark vs. Anthony Lenk - Clark, TKO, R4 Gary Antonio Russell vs. Jesus Martinez - Russell, TKO, R4 Anthony Velasquez vs. Kashon Hutchinson - Velasquez, TKO, R4 Jonathan Torres vs. Edson Eduardo Neri - Torres, DEC EVENT #9 UFC 247: Jones vs. Reyes (2/8/2020) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center) Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes - Jones, TKO, R2 Valentina Shevchenko vs. Katlyn Chookagian - Shevchenko, TKO R4 Juan Adams vs. Justin Tafa - Adams, TKO, R1 Mirsad Bektić vs. Dan Ige - Ige, DEC Derrick Lewis vs. Ilir Latifi - Lewis, TKO, R1 Trevin Giles vs. James Krause - Krause, TKO, R2 Alex Morono vs. Kalinn Williams - Morono, DEC Lauren Murphy vs. Andrea Lee - Lee, DEC Miles Johns vs. Mario Bautista - Johns, TKO R2 Journey Newson vs. Domingo Pilarte - Newson, DEC Andre Ewell vs. Jonathan Martinez - Ewell, SUB R2 Austin Lingo vs. Youseff Zalal - Lingo, TKO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted February 14, 2020 Author Share Posted February 14, 2020 (edited) Here is the template for this week: BONUS EVENT #1 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Garcia vs. Fonseca (2/14/2020) - Anaheim, CA (Honda Center) Ryan Garcia vs. Francisco Fonseca - Garcia, TKO, R7 Jorge Linares vs. Carlos Morales - Linares, DEC Alexis Rocha vs. Brad Solomon - Rocha, TKO, R6 Blair Cobbs vs. Samuel Kotey - Cobbs, TKO, R3 Evan Anthony Sanchez vs. Daniel Evangelista Jr. - Sanchez, TKO, R4 Tenochtitlan Nava vs. Anthony Casillas - Nava, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 ShoBox: Mattice vs. Gonzalez (2/14/2020) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena) Thomas Mattice vs. Isaac Cruz Gonzalez - Mattice, DEC Montana Love vs. Jerrico Walton - Walton, DEC Raeese Aleem vs. Adam Lopez - Aleem, DEC Derrick Colemon Jr. vs. Joseph Jackson - Colemon Jr., DEC Rasheed Johnson vs. Omar Garcia - Johnson, DEC Norman Neely vs. Nicoy Clarke - Neeley, TKO, R1 James Martin vs. Vincent Floyd - Martin, DEC BONUS EVENT #3 Premier Boxing Champions: Plant vs. Feigenbutz (2/15/2020) - Nashville, TN (Bridgestone Arena) IBF Super Middleweight Championship: Caleb Plant vs. Vincent Feigenbutz - Plant, TKO, R7 Bryant Perrella vs. Abel Ramos - Ramos, DEC Austin Dulay vs. Diego Magdaleno - Dulay, DEC Leon Lawson III vs. Francisco Javier Castro - Lawson III, TKO, R3 Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Joaquim Carneiro - Borrego, TKO, R1 Maidel Sando vs. Sergio Lucio Gonzalez - Sando, TKO, R3 Roney Hines vs. Johnnie Langston - Hines, DEC Rau'shee Warren vs. Gilberto Mendoza - Warren, DEC Tyler Tomlin vs. Jose Zaragoza - Tomlin, DEC EVENT #10 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 25: Anderson vs. Błachowicz II (2/15/2020) - Rio Rancho, NM (Santa Ana Star Center) Corey Anderson vs. Jan Błachowicz - Anderson, DEC Diego Sanchez vs. Michel Pereira - Pereira, TKO, R2 Montana De La Rosa vs. Mara Romero Borella - De La Rosa, DEC Brok Weaver vs. Kazula Vargas - Weaver, DEC Rogério Bontorin vs. Ray Borg - Bontorin, DEC Landon Vannata vs. Yancy Medeiros - Vannata, TKO, R2 Tim Means vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Means, TKO, R1 Macy Chiasson vs. Shanna Young - Chiasson, DEC John Dodson vs. Nathaniel Wood - Wood, DEC Jim Miller vs. Scott Holtzman - Miller, DEC Devin Clark vs. Dequan Townsend - Clark, DEC Casey Kenney vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Dvalishvili, DEC Mark De La Rosa vs. Raulian Paiva - Paiva, TKO, R3 The Friday events deadline is February 14. 6:30 p.m. CST. The Saturday events deadline is February 15, 4:00 p.m. CST Edited February 15, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted February 15, 2020 Share Posted February 15, 2020 BONUS EVENT #1 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Garcia vs. Fonseca (2/14/2020) - Anaheim, CA (Honda Center) Ryan Garcia vs. Francisco Fonseca - Garcia DEC Jorge Linares vs. Carlos Morales - Linares TKO R8 Alexis Rocha vs. Brad Solomon - Rocha TKO R6 Blair Cobbs vs. Samuel Kotey - Cobbs DEC Evan Anthony Sanchez vs. Daniel Evangelista Jr. - Sanchez DEC Tenochtitlan Nava vs. Anthony Casillas - Nava DEC BONUS EVENT #2 ShoBox: Mattice vs. Gonzalez (2/14/2020) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena) Thomas Mattice vs. Isaac Cruz Gonzalez - Mattice TKO R8 Montana Love vs. Jerrico Walton - Love TKO R8 Raeese Aleem vs. Adam Lopez - Aleem TKO R8 Derrick Colemon Jr. vs. Joseph Jackson - Coleman TKO R6 Rasheed Johnson vs. Omar Garcia - Garcia DEC Norman Neely vs. Nicoy Clarke - Neely DEC James Martin vs. Vincent Floyd - Martin DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted February 15, 2020 Share Posted February 15, 2020 (edited) BONUS EVENT #1 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Garcia vs. Fonseca (2/14/2020) - Anaheim, CA (Honda Center) Ryan Garcia vs. Francisco Fonseca - Garcia, TKO, R5 Jorge Linares vs. Carlos Morales - Linares, DEC Alexis Rocha vs. Brad Solomon - Rocha, TKO, R6 Blair Cobbs vs. Samuel Kotey - Cobbs, TKO, R4 Evan Anthony Sanchez vs. Daniel Evangelista Jr. - Sanchez, KO, R2 Tenochtitlan Nava vs. Anthony Casillas - Nava, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 ShoBox: Mattice vs. Gonzalez (2/14/2020) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena) Thomas Mattice vs. Isaac Cruz Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC Montana Love vs. Jerrico Walton - Love, DEC Raeese Aleem vs. Adam Lopez - Aleem, DEC Derrick Colemon Jr. vs. Joseph Jackson - Jackson, DEC Rasheed Johnson vs. Omar Garcia - Johnson, DEC Norman Neely vs. Nicoy Clarke - Neely, TKO, R5 James Martin vs. Vincent Floyd - Martin, DEC BONUS EVENT #3 Premier Boxing Champions: Plant vs. Feigenbutz (2/15/2020) - Nashville, TN (Bridgestone Arena) IBF Super Middleweight Championship: Caleb Plant vs. Vincent Feigenbutz - Plant, DEC Bryant Perrella vs. Abel Ramos - Ramos, DEC Austin Dulay vs. Diego Magdaleno - Dulay, TKO, R6 Leon Lawson III vs. Francisco Javier Castro - Lawson III, TKO, R4 Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Joaquim Carneiro - Borrego, TKO, R3 Maidel Sando vs. Sergio Lucio Gonzalez - Sando, TKO, R2 Roney Hines vs. Johnnie Langston - Hines, DEC Rau'shee Warren vs. Gilberto Mendoza - Warren, DEC Tyler Tomlin vs. Jose Zaragoza - Tomlin, DEC EVENT #10 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 25: Anderson vs. Błachowicz II (2/15/2020) - Rio Rancho, NM (Santa Ana Star Center) Corey Anderson vs. Jan Błachowicz - Anderson, DEC Diego Sanchez vs. Michel Pereira - Pereira, TKO, R3 Montana De La Rosa vs. Mara Romero Borella - De La Rosa, SUB, R3 Brok Weaver vs. Kazula Vargas - Weaver, DEC Rogério Bontorin vs. Ray Borg - Bontorin, DEC Landon Vannata vs. Yancy Medeiros - Medeiros, SUB, R2 Tim Means vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Means, DEC Macy Chiasson vs. Shanna Young - Chiasson, SUB, R1 John Dodson vs. Nathaniel Wood - Wood, DEC Jim Miller vs. Scott Holtzman - Miller, DEC Devin Clark vs. Dequan Townsend - Clark, DEC Casey Kenney vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Kenney, DEC Mark De La Rosa vs. Raulian Paiva - De La Rosa, DEC Edited February 15, 2020 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted February 15, 2020 Share Posted February 15, 2020 Just got back from a Day Trip to Georgia have looked up no results BONUS EVENT #3 Premier Boxing Champions: Plant vs. Feigenbutz (2/15/2020) - Nashville, TN (Bridgestone Arena) IBF Super Middleweight Championship: Caleb Plant vs. Vincent Feigenbutz - Plant, TKO R10 Bryant Perrella vs. Abel Ramos - Ramos, DEC Austin Dulay vs. Diego Magdaleno - Dulay, TKO, R5 Leon Lawson III vs. Francisco Javier Castro - Lawson III, TKO, R5 Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Joaquim Carneiro - Borrego, TKO, R5 Maidel Sando vs. Sergio Lucio Gonzalez - Sando, TKO, R5 Roney Hines vs. Johnnie Langston - Langston, DEC Rau'shee Warren vs. Gilberto Mendoza - Warren, DEC Tyler Tomlin vs. Jose Zaragoza - Tomlin, DEC EVENT #10 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 25: Anderson vs. Błachowicz II (2/15/2020) - Rio Rancho, NM (Santa Ana Star Center) Corey Anderson vs. Jan Błachowicz - Anderson, TKO R3 Diego Sanchez vs. Michel Pereira - Pereira, TKO, R3 Montana De La Rosa vs. Mara Romero Borella - De La Rosa, SUB, R2 Brok Weaver vs. Kazula Vargas - Weaver, TKO R2 Rogério Bontorin vs. Ray Borg - Borg DEC Landon Vannata vs. Yancy Medeiros - Medeiros, SUB, R1 Tim Means vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Means, DEC Macy Chiasson vs. Shanna Young - Chiasson, SUB, R1 John Dodson vs. Nathaniel Wood - Dodson DEC Jim Miller vs. Scott Holtzman - Miller, DEC Devin Clark vs. Dequan Townsend - Clark, TKO R1 Casey Kenney vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Dvalishvili SUB R2 Mark De La Rosa vs. Raulian Paiva - De La Rosa, SUB R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted February 21, 2020 Author Share Posted February 21, 2020 (edited) Here is the template for this week: EVENT #10 Bellator 239: Ruth vs. Amasov (2/21/2020) - Thackerville, OK (WinStar World Casino) Ed Ruth vs. Yaroslav Amasov - Amasov, DEC Brandon Girtz vs. Myles Jury - Jury, DEC Tyrell Fortune vs. Timothy Johnson - Fortune, TKO, R1 Javy Ayala vs. Valentin Moldavsky - Moldavsky, DEC Cris Lencioni vs. Salim Mukhidinov - Mukhidinov, DEC Denise Kielholtz vs. Kristina Williams - Kielholtz, DEC Keith Lee vs. Shawn Bunch - Bunch, DEC Gabriel Varga vs. TeeJay Britton - Varga, TKO, R1 Josh Hill vs. Vinicius Zani - Hill, DEC EVENT #11 LFA 82: Polizzi vs. Pogues (2/21/2020) - Prior Lake, MN (Mystic Lake Casino Hotel) Alex Polizzi vs. Jamal Pogues - Polizzi, TKO, R3 Nate Togbah vs. Jake Childers - Togbah, TKO, R2 Pauline Macias vs. Dana Zighelboim Grau - Macias, DEC J.P. Saint Louis vs. Korey Kuppe - Saint Louis, DEC Sean Stebbins vs. Nate Smith - Smith, SUB, R1 Thomas Petersen vs. Brian Peterson - Petersen, TKO, R1 EVENT #12 Bellator 240: McCourt vs. Ruis (2/22/2020) - Dublin, Ireland (3Arena) Leah McCourt vs. Judith Ruis - McCourt, DEC Brent Primus vs. Chris Bungard - Primus, DEC Aaron Chalmers vs. Austin Clem - Chalmers, TKO, R2 Kiefer Crosbie vs. Iamik Furtado - Crosbie, DEC Paul Redmond vs. Georgi Karakhanyan - Karakhanyan, DEC Lewis Long vs. Oliver Enkamp - Enkamp, DEC Charlie Ward vs. Kyle Kurtz - Ward, TKO, R1 Bec Rawlings vs. Elina Kallionidou - Rawlings, DEC Ricky Bandejas vs. Frans Mlambo - Bandejas, TKO, R2 EVENT #13 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 26: Felder vs. Hooker (2/22/2020) - Auckland, New Zealand (Spark Arena) Paul Felder vs. Dan Hooker - Felder, DEC Jimmy Crute vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Oleksiejczuk, TKO, R2 Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Xiaonan Yan - Yan, DEC Ben Sosoli vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima - Lima, TKO, R1 Brad Riddell vs. Magomed Mustafaev - Mustafaev, TKO, R2 Kevin Aguilar vs. Zubaira Tukhugov - Tukhugov, DEC Jalin Turner vs. Joshua Culibao - Turner, TKO, R3 Jake Matthews vs. Emil Weber Meek - Matthews, DEC Callan Potter vs. Song Kenan - Kenan, TKO, R1 Kai Kara-France vs. Tyson Nam - Kai-France, DEC Loma Lookboonmee vs. Angela Hill - Hill, DEC Priscila Cachoeira vs. Shana Dobson - Cachoeira, DEC EVENT #14 Wilder vs. Fury II (2/22/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) WBC & Ring Magazine Heavyweight Championship: Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury - Wilder, TKO, R8 Charles Martin vs. Gerald Washington - Martin, TKO, R5 WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Jeo Tupas Santisima - Navarrete, TKO, R9 Isaac Lowe vs. Albert Guevara - Lowe, DEC Sebastian Fundora vs. Daniel Lewis - Fundora, DEC Amir Imam vs. Javier Molina - Molina, DEC Subriel Matias vs. Petros Ananyan - Matias, TKO, R5 Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Matt Conway - Flores Jr., DEC Rolando Romero vs. Arturs Ahmetovs - Romero, TKO, R4 Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Corey Champion - Mielnicki Jr., DEC The Friday events deadline is February 21, 6:30 p.m. CST. The Saturday events deadline is February 22, 2:00 p.m. CST. Edited February 22, 2020 by Elsalvajeloco Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted February 21, 2020 Share Posted February 21, 2020 (edited) EVENT #10 Bellator 239: Ruth vs. Amasov (2/21/2020) - Thackerville, OK (WinStar World Casino) Ed Ruth vs. Yaroslav Amasov - Amasov, SUB, R3 Brandon Girtz vs. Myles Jury - Girtz, DEC Tyrell Fortune vs. Timothy Johnson - Fortune, TKO, R1 Javy Ayala vs. Valentin Moldavsky - Moldavsky, DEC Cris Lencioni vs. Salim Mukhidinov - Mukhidnov, DEC Denise Kielholtz vs. Kristina Williams - Kielholtz, DEC Keith Lee vs. Shawn Bunch - Bunch, DEC Gabriel Varga vs. TeeJay Britton - Varga, KO, R2 Josh Hill vs. Vinicius Zani - Hill, SUB, R1 EVENT #11 LFA 82: Polizzi vs. Pogues (2/21/2020) - Prior Lake, MN (Mystic Lake Casino Hotel) Alex Polizzi vs. Jamal Pogues - Polizzi, SUB, R3 Nate Togbah vs. Jake Childers - Childers, DEC Pauline Macias vs. Dana Zighelboim Grau - Macias, SUB, R1 J.P. Saint Louis vs. Korey Kuppe - Saint Louis, SUB, R2 Sean Stebbins vs. Nate Smith - Smith, DEC Thomas Petersen vs. Brian Peterson - PetersEn, TKO, R2 EVENT #12 Bellator 240: McCourt vs. Ruis (2/22/2020) - Dublin, Ireland (3Arena) Leah McCourt vs. Judith Ruis - McCourt, DEC Brent Primus vs. Chris Bungard - Primus, DEC Aaron Chalmers vs. Austin Clem - Chalmers, SUB, R2 Kiefer Crosbie vs. Iamik Furtado - Crosbie, TKO, R3 Paul Redmond vs. Georgi Karakhanyan - Redmond, DEC Lewis Long vs. Oliver Enkamp - Long, SUB, R3 Charlie Ward vs. Kyle Kurtz - Ward, TKO, R2 Bec Rawlings vs. Elina Kallionidou - Kallonidou, TKO, R2 Ricky Bandejas vs. Frans Mlambo - Bandejas, TKO, R1 EVENT #13 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 26: Felder vs. Hooker (2/22/2020) - Auckland, New Zealand (Spark Arena) Paul Felder vs. Dan Hooker - Felder, TKO, R4 Jimmy Crute vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Oleksiejczuk, TKO, R2 Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Xiaonan Yan - Kowalkiewicz, DEC Ben Sosoli vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima - de Lima, DEC Brad Riddell vs. Magomed Mustafaev - Mustafaev, SUB, R2 Kevin Aguilar vs. Zubaira Tukhugov - Aguilar, DEC Jalin Turner vs. Joshua Culibao - Culibao, TKO, R1 Jake Matthews vs. Emil Weber Meek - Matthews, DEC Callan Porter vs. Song Kenan - Kenan, TKO, R3 Kai Kara-France vs. Tyson Nam - Kara-France, DEC Loma Lookboonmee vs. Angela Hill - Hill, DEC Priscila Cachoeira vs. Shana Dobson - Cachoeira, DEC EVENT #14 Wilder vs. Fury II (2/22/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) WBC & Ring Magazine Heavyweight Championship: Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury - Wilder, DEC Charles Martin vs. Gerald Washington - Martin, KO, R3 WBO Super Bantamweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Jeo Tupas Santisima - Navarrete, DEC Isaac Lowe vs. Albert Guevara - Lowe, DEC Sebastian Fundora vs. Daniel Lewis - Fundora, DEC Amir Imam vs. Javier Molina - Molina, DEC Subriel Matias vs. Petros Ananyan - Matias, TKO, R8 Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Matt Conway - Flores Jr., DEC Rolando Romero vs. Arturs Ahmetovs - Romero, TKO, R7 Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Corey Champion - Mielnicki Jr., DEC Edited February 22, 2020 by DreamBroken finish Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted February 22, 2020 Share Posted February 22, 2020 EVENT #10 Bellator 239: Ruth vs. Amasov (2/21/2020) - Thackerville, OK (WinStar World Casino) Ed Ruth vs. Yaroslav Amasov - Ruth DEC Brandon Girtz vs. Myles Jury - Jury DEC Tyrell Fortune vs. Timothy Johnson - Fortune, TKO, R1 Javy Ayala vs. Valentin Moldavsky - Moldavsky, DEC Cris Lencioni vs. Salim Mukhidinov - Mukhidnov, TKO R2 Denise Kielholtz vs. Kristina Williams - Kielholtz, DEC Keith Lee vs. Shawn Bunch - LEE TKO R2 Gabriel Varga vs. TeeJay Britton - Varga, KO, R1 Josh Hill vs. Vinicius Zani - Hill, SUB, R1 EVENT #11 LFA 82: Polizzi vs. Pogues (2/21/2020) - Prior Lake, MN (Mystic Lake Casino Hotel) Alex Polizzi vs. Jamal Pogues - Polizzi, SUB, R2 Nate Togbah vs. Jake Childers - Childers, DEC Pauline Macias vs. Dana Zighelboim Grau - Macias, SUB, R2 J.P. Saint Louis vs. Korey Kuppe - Saint Louis, SUB, R1 Sean Stebbins vs. Nate Smith - Smith, DEC Thomas Petersen vs. Brian Peterson - T Petersen, TKO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now