Hail Sabin Posted July 17, 2021 Share Posted July 17, 2021 EVENT #95 KSW 62: Kołecki vs. Szostak (7/17/2021) - Warsaw, Poland (KSW Studios) Szymon Kołecki vs. Akop Szostak - Kolecki, KO, R2 Artur Sowiński vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Sowinski, DEC Paweł Polityło vs. Bruno Santos - Santos, DEC Andrzej Grzebyk vs. Marius Žaromskis - Grzebyk, TKO, R2 Michał Michalski vs. Adrian Bartosiński - Bartosinski, TKO , R2 David Martinik vs. Lemmy Krušič - Krusic, DEC Gilber Ordoñez Huila vs. Lom-Ali Eskijew - Eskijew, TKO, R1 Marcin Krakowiak vs. Borys Borkowski - Krakowiak, DEC Tomasz Sarara vs. Filip Bradaric - Sarara, TKO, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted July 17, 2021 Share Posted July 17, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Castano (7/17/2021) - San Antonio, TX (AT&T Center) WBA Super World/WBC/IBF/WBO Super Welterweight/Ring Magazine Junior Middleweight Championship: Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Carlos Castano - Charlo, TKO R10 Interim WBA World Lightweight Championship: Rolando Romero vs. Anthony Yigit - Romero, TKO, R8 Amilcar Vidal vs. Immanuwel Aleem - Vidal, TKO, R6 Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Khiary Gary - Murtazaliev, TKO, R6 Pablo Rubio Jr. vs. Eric Manriquez - Rubio Jr., DEC Amed Medina vs. Reginald Hinson - Medina, DEC Roberto Zavala Jr. vs. Levi James West - Zavala Jr., DEC Xavier Nunez vs. David Alfaro - Nunez, TKO, R3 EVENT #96 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 26: Makhachev vs. Moisés (7/17/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Islam Makhachev vs. Thiago Moisés - Makhachev, TKO R3 Marion Reneau vs. Miesha Tate - Tate, DEC Mateusz Gamrot vs. Jeremy Stephens - Gamrot, TKO, R2 Rodolfo Vieira vs. Dustin Stoltzfus - Vieira, SUB, R2 Billy Quarantillo vs. Gabriel Benítez - Quarantillo, SUB R2 Daniel Rodriguez vs. Preston Parsons - Rodriguez, SUB, R1 Amanda Lemos vs. Montserrat Ruiz - Ruiz DEC Khalid Taha vs. Sergey Morozov - Taha, TKO, R1 Miles Johns vs. Anderson dos Santos - Johns, TKO R2 Francisco Figueiredo vs. Malcolm Gordon - Figueiredo, TKO, R2 Alan Baudot vs. Rodrigo Nascimento - Nascimento, SUB, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted July 23, 2021 Author Share Posted July 23, 2021 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #97 BKFC 19: VanZant vs. Ostovich (7/23/2021) - Tampa, FL (Florida State Fairgrounds) Paige VanZant vs. Rachael Ostovich - VanZant, DEC Britain Hart vs. Jenny Clausius - Hart, TKO, R2 Arnold Adams vs. Mick Terrill - Terrill, TKO, R2 Taylor Jenkins vs. Cassie Robb - Jenkins, DEC Jared Warren vs. Zion Tomlinson - Warren, TKO, R3 Geane Herrera vs. Abdiel Velazquez - Herrera, DEC Jonathan Michael Porter vs. Austin Sprinz - Porter, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: Henderson vs. Steen (7/23/2021) - Grand Island, NE (Heartland Events Center) Kalvin Henderson vs. Isaiah Steen - Steen, DEC Janelson Bocachica vs. Shinard Bunch - Bocachica, TKO, R5 Martino Jules vs. Aram Avagyan - Jules, DEC Jose Jacobo vs. Gilbert Venegas - Jacobo, DEC David Navarro vs. Jayron Santiago Lopez - Navarro, DEC Julian Gonzalez vs. Miguel Martinez - Gonzalez, TKO, R3 Justin Oregon vs. John Hunt - Oregon, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 Queensberry Promotions Presents: Joyce vs. Takam (7/24/2021) - Wembley, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena) Joe Joyce vs. Carlos Takam - Joyce, TKO, R7 Chris Jenkins vs. Ekow Essuman - Essuman, TKO, R5 Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Ezequiel Gurria - Sheeraz, TKO, R4 Chris Bourke vs. James Beech Jr. - Bourke, DEC David Adeleye vs. Mladen Manev - Adeleye, TKO, R3 Micky Burke vs. Paul Cummings - Burke, TKO, R1 EVENT #98 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 27: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw (07/24/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Cory Sandhagen vs. T.J. Dillashaw - Sandhagen, TKO, R3 Kyler Phillips vs. Raulian Paiva - Phillips, DEC Darren Elkins vs. Darrick Minner - Minner, DEC Miranda Maverick vs. Maycee Barber - Maverick, DEC Randy Costa vs. Adrian Yanez - Yanez, TKO, R2 Punahele Soriano vs. Brendan Allen - Soriano, TKO, R2 Nassourdine Imavov vs. Ian Heinisch - Heinisch, DEC Mickey Gall vs. Jordan Williams - Williams, TKO, R2 Julio Arce vs. Andre Ewell - Arce, DEC Sijara Eubanks vs. Elise Reed - Eubanks, DEC Diana Belbiţă vs. Hannah Goldy - Belbiţă, DEC The Friday events deadline is July 16, 7:45 p.m. CT. The Saturday events deadline is July 17, 1:30 p.m. CT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted July 23, 2021 Share Posted July 23, 2021 (edited) EVENT #97 BKFC 19: VanZant vs. Ostovich (7/23/2021) - Tampa, FL (Florida State Fairgrounds) Paige VanZant vs. Rachael Ostovich - VanZant, DEC Britain Hart vs. Jenny Clausius - Hart, DEC Arnold Adams vs. Mick Terrill - Adams, TKO, R1 Taylor Jenkins vs. Cassie Robb - Jenkins, DEC Jared Warren vs. Zion Tomlinson - Tomlinson, TKO, R1 Geane Herrera vs. Abdiel Velazquez - Herrera, TKO, R2 Jonathan Michael Porter vs. Austin Sprinz - Porter, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: Henderson vs. Steen (7/23/2021) - Grand Island, NE (Heartland Events Center) Kalvin Henderson vs. Isaiah Steen - Henderson, DEC Janelson Bocachica vs. Shinard Bunch - Bocachica, DEC Martino Jules vs. Aram Avagyan - Jules, DEC Jose Jacobo vs. Gilbert Venegas - Jacobo, DEC David Navarro vs. Jayron Santiago Lopez - Navarro, TKO, R1 Julian Gonzalez vs. Miguel Martinez - Gonzalez, TKO, R1 Justin Oregon vs. John Hunt - Oregon, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Queensberry Promotions Presents: Joyce vs. Takam (7/24/2021) - Wembley, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena) Joe Joyce vs. Carlos Takam - Joyce, TKO, R8 Chris Jenkins vs. Ekow Essuman - Essuman, DEC Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Ezequiel Gurria - Sheeraz, TKO, R5 Chris Bourke vs. James Beech Jr. - Bourke, DEC David Adeleye vs. Mladen Manev - Adeleye, TKO, R4 Micky Burke vs. Paul Cummings - Burke, DEC EVENT #98 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 27: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw (07/24/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Cory Sandhagen vs. T.J. Dillashaw - Sandhagen, KO, R1 Kyler Phillips vs. Raulian Paiva - Phillips, DEC Darren Elkins vs. Darrick Minner - Elkins, SUB, R2 Miranda Maverick vs. Maycee Barber - Maverick, DEC Randy Costa vs. Adrian Yanez - Costa, TKO, R3 Punahele Soriano vs. Brendan Allen - Soriano, TKO ,R2 Nassourdine Imavov vs. Ian Heinisch - Imavov, DEC Mickey Gall vs. Jordan Williams - Gall, SUB, R3 Julio Arce vs. Andre Ewell - Arce, DEC Sijara Eubanks vs. Elise Reed - Eubanks, DEC Diana Belbiţă vs. Hannah Goldy - Goldy, DEC Edited July 25, 2021 by DreamBroken forgot to add finish burke/cummings Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted July 24, 2021 Share Posted July 24, 2021 EVENT #97 BKFC 19: VanZant vs. Ostovich (7/23/2021) - Tampa, FL (Florida State Fairgrounds) Paige VanZant vs. Rachael Ostovich - PVZ, DEC Britain Hart vs. Jenny Clausius - Hart, DEC Arnold Adams vs. Mick Terrill - Adams, TKO, R2 Taylor Jenkins vs. Cassie Robb - Jenkins, DEC Jared Warren vs. Zion Tomlinson - Tomlinson, TKO, R2 Geane Herrera vs. Abdiel Velazquez - Herrera, TKO, R3 Jonathan Michael Porter vs. Austin Sprinz - Porter, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: Henderson vs. Steen (7/23/2021) - Grand Island, NE (Heartland Events Center) Kalvin Henderson vs. Isaiah Steen - Henderson, DEC Janelson Bocachica vs. Shinard Bunch - Bocachica, DEC Martino Jules vs. Aram Avagyan - Jules, DEC Jose Jacobo vs. Gilbert Venegas - Jacobo, DEC David Navarro vs. Jayron Santiago Lopez - Navarro, TKO, R4 Julian Gonzalez vs. Miguel Martinez - Gonzalez, TKO, R3 Justin Oregon vs. John Hunt - Oregon, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted July 24, 2021 Share Posted July 24, 2021 BONUS EVENT #2 Queensberry Promotions Presents: Joyce vs. Takam (7/24/2021) - Wembley, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena) Joe Joyce vs. Carlos Takam - Joyce, TKO, R8 Chris Jenkins vs. Ekow Essuman - Essuman, DEC Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Ezequiel Gurria - Sheeraz, TKO, R6 Chris Bourke vs. James Beech Jr. - Bourke, DEC David Adeleye vs. Mladen Manev - Adeleye, TKO, R6 Micky Burke vs. Paul Cummings - Bruke DEC EVENT #98 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 27: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw (07/24/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Cory Sandhagen vs. T.J. Dillashaw - TJ DEC Kyler Phillips vs. Raulian Paiva - Phillips, TKO R1 Darren Elkins vs. Darrick Minner - Elkins, SUB, R1 Miranda Maverick vs. Maycee Barber - Maverick, DEC Randy Costa vs. Adrian Yanez - Costa, TKO, R2 Punahele Soriano vs. Brendan Allen - Soriano, TKO ,R2 Nassourdine Imavov vs. Ian Heinisch - Imavov, TKO R2 Mickey Gall vs. Jordan Williams - Gall, SUB, R2 Julio Arce vs. Andre Ewell - Arce, SUB R2 Sijara Eubanks vs. Elise Reed - Reed DEC Diana Belbiţă vs. Hannah Goldy - Goldy, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted July 31, 2021 Author Share Posted July 31, 2021 Here is this week's template: EVENT #99 FAC 9: Martinez vs. Lindsay (7/30/2021) - Independence, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena) Fernando Martinez vs. Jake Lindsey - Lindsey, DEC Nyle Bartling vs. Max McNeely - Bartling, TKO, R1 Marshal Kemp vs. Oscar Ahuatzi - Kemp, DEC Alexa Culp vs. Diamond Long - Culp, SUB, R1 Isaac Dulgarian vs. Jessy Ebrecht - Dulgarian, TKO, R1 EVENT #100 LFA 113: Lewis vs. Peterson (7/30/2021) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center) Vernon Lewis vs. Thomas Petersen - Petersen, TKO, R3 Ricky Camp vs. Greg Fischer - Camp, TKO, R3 Chris Brown vs. Gláucio Eliziário - Brown, TKO, R2 Alden Coria vs. Donnie Ballou - Coria, SUB, R2 Giovanna Canuto vs. Kathy Solorzano - Canuto, SUB, R1 Patrick Ferguson vs. Cezly Collard - Collard, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Xu vs. Wood (7/31/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp) WBA World Featherweight Championship: Can Xu vs. Leigh Wood - Xu, DEC Tommy McCarthy vs. Chris Billam-Smith - Billam-Smith, DEC Anthony Fowler vs. Rico Mueller - Fowler, TKO, R6 Anvi Yildirim vs. Jack Cullen - Yildirim, TKO, R3 Sandy Ryan vs. Kirstie Bavington - Ryan, DEC Campbell Hatton vs. Jakub Laskowski - Hatton, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Coffie vs. Rice (7/31/2021) - Newark, NJ (Prudential Center) Michael Polite Coffie vs. Jonathan Rice - Coffie, TKO, R5 Andre Dirrell vs. Christopher Brooker - Dirrell, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Noah Kidd - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R3 Joey Spencer vs. James Martin - Spencer, DEC Karl Dargan vs. Ivan Delgado - Dargan, DEC Norman Neely vs. Juan Torres - Neely, TKO, R3 Michael Anderson vs. DeMarcus Rogers - Anderson, DEC Quadir Albright vs. Jared Tallent - Albright, TKO, R1 Nicky Vitone vs. Jordan Rosario - Vitone, TKO, R3 Malik Nelson vs. Alejandro Ramirez - Nelson, TKO, R2 EVENT #101 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 28: Hall vs. Strickland (07/31/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland - Hall, TKO, R2 Cheyanne Buys vs. Gloria de Paula - Buys, DEC Jared Gooden vs. Niklas Stolze - Stolze, DEC Zarrukh Adashev vs. Ryan Benoit - Adashev, DEC Bryan Barberena vs. Jason Witt - Barberena, TKO, R2 Melsik Baghdasaryan vs. Collin Anglin - Anglin, DEC Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Rafa Garcia - Garcia, TKO, R2 Danny Chavez vs. Kai Kamaka III - Chavez, DEC Jinh Yu Frey vs. Ashley Yoder - Frey, DEC Philip Rowe vs. Orion Cosce - Rowe, DEC EVENT #102 Bellator 263: Pitbull vs. McKee (7/31/2021) - Inglewood, CA (The Forum) Patricio Freire vs. AJ McKee - McKee, TKO, R3 Mads Burnell vs. Emmanuel Sanchez - Burnell, DEC Usman Nurmagomedov vs. Manny Muro - Nurmagomedov, TKO, R2 Islam Mamedov vs. Brent Primus - Mamedov, DEC Chris Gonzalez vs. Goiti Yamauchi - Yamauchi, SUB, R2 Vanessa Porto vs. Ilara Joanne - Porto, DEC Gadzi Rabadanov vs. Daniel Carey - Rabadanov, DEC Khasan Magomedsharipov vs. Jonathan Quiroz - Magomedsharipov, TKO, R2 Johnny Cisneros vs. Joshua Jones - Jones, TKO, R2 Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Kiefer Crosbie - Karakhanyan, DEC Brian Moore vs. Jordan Winski - Winski, DEC The Friday events deadline is July 30, 9:00 p.m. CT. The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Saturday, July 31, 12:30 p.m. CT. The Saturday events deadline is July 31, 5:15 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted July 31, 2021 Share Posted July 31, 2021 EVENT #99 FAC 9: Martinez vs. Lindsay (7/30/2021) - Independence, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena) Fernando Martinez vs. Jake Lindsey - Martinez DEC Nyle Bartling vs. Max McNeely - Bartling DEC Marshal Kemp vs. Oscar Ahuatzi - Kemp DEC Alexa Culp vs. Diamond Long - Culp DEC Isaac Dulgarian vs. Jessy Ebrecht - Dulgarian DEC EVENT #100 LFA 113: Lewis vs. Peterson (7/30/2021) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center) Vernon Lewis vs. Thomas Petersen - Lewis DEC Ricky Camp vs. Greg Fischer - Camp TKO R3 Chris Brown vs. Gláucio Eliziário - Brown TKO R2 Alden Coria vs. Donnie Ballou - Coria TKO R1 Giovanna Canuto vs. Kathy Solorzano - Canuto TKO R2 Patrick Ferguson vs. Cezly Collard - Collard TKO R3 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Xu vs. Wood (7/31/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp) WBA World Featherweight Championship: Can Xu vs. Leigh Wood - Xu TKO R8 Tommy McCathy vs. Chris Billam-Smith - McCathy DEC Anthony Fowler vs. Rico Mueller - Fowler DEC Anvi Yildirim vs. Jack Cullen - Cullen DEC Sandy Ryan vs. Kirstie Bavington - Ryan DEC Campbell Hatton vs. Jakub Laskowski - Hatton DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted July 31, 2021 Share Posted July 31, 2021 (edited) EVENT #99 FAC 9: Martinez vs. Lindsay (7/30/2021) - Independence, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena) Fernando Martinez vs. Jake Lindsey - Lindsey, DEC Nyle Bartling vs. Max McNeely - Bartling, DEC Marshal Kemp vs. Oscar Ahuatzi - Kemp, DEC Alexa Culp vs. Diamond Long - Culp, DEC Isaac Dulgarian vs. Jessy Ebrecht - Dulgarian, DEC EVENT #100 LFA 113: Lewis vs. Peterson (7/30/2021) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center) Vernon Lewis vs. Thomas Petersen - Petersen, TKO, R1 Ricky Camp vs. Greg Fischer - Camp, DEC Chris Brown vs. Gláucio Eliziário - Brown, TKO, R2 Alden Coria vs. Donnie Ballou - Coria, SUB, R1 Giovanna Canuto vs. Kathy Solorzano - Canuto, SUB, R2 Patrick Ferguson vs. Cezly Collard - Collard, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Xu vs. Wood (7/31/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp) WBA World Featherweight Championship: Can Xu vs. Leigh Wood - Xu, DEC Tommy McCathy vs. Chris Billam-Smith - Billiam-Smith, TKO, R6 Anthony Fowler vs. Rico Mueller - Fowler, TKO, R9 Anvi Yildirim vs. Jack Cullen - Yildirim, TKO, R5 Sandy Ryan vs. Kirstie Bavington - Ryan, DEC Campbell Hatton vs. Jakub Laskowski - Hatton, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Coffie vs. Rice (7/31/2021) - Newark, NJ (Prudential Center) Michael Polite Coffie vs. Jonathan Rice - Coffie, TKO, R7 Andre Dirrell vs. Christopher Brooker - Dirrell, TKO, R4 Paul Kroll vs. Justin DeLoach - Kroll, DEC Maliek Montgomery vs. Angel Antonio Contreras - Montgomery, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Noah Kidd - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R3 Joey Spencer vs. Dan Karpency - Spencer, DEC Karl Dargan vs. Ivan Delgado - Dargan, TKO, R5 Keeshawn Williams vs. James Martin - Williams, DEC Norman Neely vs. Juan Torres - Neely, DEC Michael Anderson vs. DeMarcus Rogers - Anderson, TKO, R2 Quadir Albright vs. Jared Tallent - Albright, TKO, R1 Nicky Vitone vs. Jordan Rosario - Vitone, TKO, R2 Malik Nelson vs. Alejandro Ramirez - Nelson, TKO, R3 EVENT #101 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 28: Hall vs. Strickland (07/31/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland - Strickland, TKO, R3 Cheyanne Buys vs. Gloria de Paula - Buys, DEC Jared Gooden vs. Niklas Stolze - Stolze, DEC Zarrukh Adashev vs. Ryan Benoit - Benoit, DEC Bryan Barberena vs. Jason Witt - Barberena, TKO, R1 Melsik Baghdasaryan vs. Collin Anglin - Anglin, DEC Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Rafa Garcia - Garcia, SUB, R2 Danny Chavez vs. Kai Kamaka III - Chavez, DEC Jinh Yu Frey vs. Ashley Yoder - Frey, DEC Philip Rowe vs. Orion Cosce - Cosce, TKO, R2 EVENT #102 Bellator 263: Pitbull vs. McKee (7/31/2021) - Inglewood, CA (The Forum) Patricio Freire vs. AJ McKee - McKee, DEC Mads Burnell vs. Emmanuel Sanchez - Sanchez, DEC Usman Nurmagomedov vs. Manny Muro - Nurmagomedov, TKO, R1 Islam Mamedov vs. Brent Primus - Primus, DEC Chris Gonzalez vs. Goiti Yamauchi - Yamauchi, DEC Vanessa Porto vs. Ilara Joanne - Porto, DEC Gadzi Rabadanov vs. Daniel Carey - Rabadanov, TKO, R2 Khasan Magomedsharipov vs. Jonathan Quiroz - Magomedsharipov, DEC Johnny Cisneros vs. Joshua Jones - Cisneros, TKO, R3 Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Kiefer Crosbie - Karakhanyan, DEC Brian Moore vs. Jordan Winski - Moore, DEC Edited July 31, 2021 by DreamBroken readded canceled fight Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted July 31, 2021 Author Share Posted July 31, 2021 It appears Jared Gooden vs. Niklas Stolze is back on. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 1, 2021 Share Posted August 1, 2021 Just got back from the Card Shop Haven't seen any MMA or Boxing BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Coffie vs. Rice (7/31/2021) - Newark, NJ (Prudential Center) Michael Polite Coffie vs. Jonathan Rice - Coffie, TKO, R9 Andre Dirrell vs. Christopher Brooker - Dirrell, TKO, R6 Paul Kroll vs. Justin DeLoach - Kroll, DEC Maliek Montgomery vs. Angel Antonio Contreras - Montgomery, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Noah Kidd - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R4 Joey Spencer vs. Dan Karpency - Spencer, DEC Karl Dargan vs. Ivan Delgado - Dargan, TKO, R5 Keeshawn Williams vs. James Martin - Williams, DEC Norman Neely vs. Juan Torres - Neely, DEC Michael Anderson vs. DeMarcus Rogers - Anderson, TKO, R2 Quadir Albright vs. Jared Tallent - Albright, TKO, R1 Nicky Vitone vs. Jordan Rosario - Vitone, TKO, R2 Malik Nelson vs. Alejandro Ramirez - Nelson, TKO, R2 EVENT #101 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 28: Hall vs. Strickland (07/31/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland - Hall TKO R3 Cheyanne Buys vs. Gloria de Paula - Buys, DEC Jared Gooden vs. Niklas Stolze - Stolze, TKO R2 Zarrukh Adashev vs. Ryan Benoit - Benoit, DEC Bryan Barberena vs. Jason Witt - Barberena, TKO, R2 Melsik Baghdasaryan vs. Collin Anglin - Anglin, DEC Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Rafa Garcia - Garcia, SUB, R1 Danny Chavez vs. Kai Kamaka III - Chavez, DEC Jinh Yu Frey vs. Ashley Yoder - Frey, DEC Philip Rowe vs. Orion Cosce - Cosce, TKO, R1 EVENT #102 Bellator 263: Pitbull vs. McKee (7/31/2021) - Inglewood, CA (The Forum) Patricio Freire vs. AJ McKee - McKee, TKO R4 Mads Burnell vs. Emmanuel Sanchez - Sanchez, DEC Usman Nurmagomedov vs. Manny Muro - Nurmagomedov, TKO, R1 Islam Mamedov vs. Brent Primus - Primus, DEC Chris Gonzalez vs. Goiti Yamauchi - Yamauchi, DEC Vanessa Porto vs. Ilara Joanne - Porto, SUB R2 Gadzi Rabadanov vs. Daniel Carey - Rabadanov, TKO, R2 Khasan Magomedsharipov vs. Jonathan Quiroz - Magomedsharipov, DEC Johnny Cisneros vs. Joshua Jones - Cisneros, TKO, R2 Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Kiefer Crosbie - Karakhanyan, DEC Brian Moore vs. Jordan Winski - Moore, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 6, 2021 Author Share Posted August 6, 2021 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #103 CES 63: Howard vs. Alvarez (08/06/2021) - Springfield, MA (MassMutual Center) John Howard vs. Ozzie Alvarez - Howard, TKO, R1 Carlos Candelario vs. Miguel Restrepo - Candelario, SUB, R2 Chris Disonell vs. Will Smith - Disonell, DEC Kody Allen Murray vs. Miguel Cuevas - Cuevas, TKO, R1 Eddy George vs. Tony Jackson - George, TKO, R1 Tom Pagliarulo vs. Josh Hardy - Pagliarulo, TKO, R2 Ashiek Ajim vs. Carlos Espinosa - Ajim, DEC EVENT #104 Titan FC 71: Whitney vs. AlQaisi (08/06/2021) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Miami) Andrew Whitney vs. Ali AlQaisi - AlQaisi, DEC Ryan Kuse vs. Amir Naser Kazemi - Kuse, TKO, R1 Nate Marquardt vs. Michael Cora - Marquardt, TKO, R1 Devon Dixon vs. Brandon Lopez - Dixon, TKO, R1 Richie Lewis vs. Ernesto Rodriguez - Lewis, DEC Adrian Garcia vs. Shojin Miki - Garcia, TKO, R3 EVENT #105 Combate Global 16: Bandejas vs. Bartholomew (08/06/2021) - Miami, FL (Univision Studios) Ricky Bandejas vs. Terry Bartholomew - Bandejas, TKO, R2 Daniel Sanchez vs. Eric Alequin - Alequin, DEC Chantel Coates vs. Lucero Acosta - Acosta, DEC Jose Avalos vs. Carlos Rivera - Rivera, DEC Wascar Cruz vs. Claudio Ledesma - Cruz, DEC Brahyan Zurcher vs. Tyler Hinton - Zurcher, DEC Jasmine Montoya vs. Carolynn Cordoba - Montoya, TKO, R1 EVENT #106 Lux Fight League 15: Orozco vs. Torres (08/06/2021) - Tijuana, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) Saray Orozco vs. Tania Torres - Torres, DEC Erik Silva vs. Daniel Vega - Silva, SUB, R2 Irvin Amaya vs. Antonio Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC Francesco Patron Manzo vs. Erik Radleim - Manzo, TKO, R2 Edgar Delgado Jimenez vs. Antonio Ramirez - Ramirez, DEC Luis Rey Gallegos vs. Benjamin Mendez Salmon - Gallegos, DEC Jafeth Herrera Quiros vs. Marco Antonio Elpidio - Elpidio, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Galahad vs. Dickens (08/07/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp) IBF Featherweight Championship: Kid Galahad vs. James Dickens - Galahad, DEC Fabio Wardley vs. Nick Webb - Wardley, TKO, R3 Aqib Fiaz vs. Kevin Baldospino - Fiaz, DEC Alen Babic vs. Mark Bennett - Babic, TKO, R3 Ebanie Bridges vs. Bec Connolly - Bridges, TKO, R2 Johnny Fisher vs. Danny Whitaker - Whitaker, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Stanionis vs. Collazo (08/07/2021) - Minneapolis, MN (The Armory) Eimantas Stanionis vs. Luis Collazo - Stanionis, DEC Interm WBA World Welterweight Championship: Gabriel Maestre vs. Mykal Fox - Maestre, DEC Devon Alexander vs. Lucas Santamaria - Alexander, DEC Petr Khamukov vs. Marco Delgado - Khamukov, DEC Ryan Karl vs. Edgar Ramirez - Karl, DEC Joahnys Argilagos vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Arigilagos, TKO, R3 Breeon Carothers vs. Phillip Percy - Carothers, TKO, R2 EVENT #107 UFC 265: Lewis vs. Gané (08/07/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center) Derrick Lewis vs. Ciryl Gané - Gane, DEC José Aldo vs. Pedro Munhoz - Aldo, DEC Michael Chiesa vs. Vicente Luque - Chiesa, DEC Tecia Torres vs. Angela Hill - Hill, DEC Song Yadong vs. Casey Kenney - Kenney, DEC Bobby Green vs. Rafael Fiziev - Fiziev, DEC Vince Morales vs. Drako Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC Ed Herman vs. Alonzo Menifield - Menifield, TKO, R2 Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Jessica Penne - Kowalkiewicz, DEC Manel Kape vs. Ode Osbourne - Kape, DEC Miles Johns vs. Anderson dos Santos - Johns, DEC Victoria Leonardo vs. Melissa Gatto - Gatto, SUB, R3 Johnny Muñoz vs. Jamey Simmons - Muñoz, SUB, R3 The Friday events deadline is August 6, 8:30 p.m. CT. The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Saturday, August 7, 2:00 p.m. CT. The remaining Saturday events deadline is August 7, 5:15 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 7, 2021 Share Posted August 7, 2021 EVENT #103 CES 63: Howard vs. Alvarez (08/06/2021) - Springfield, MA (MassMutual Center) John Howard vs. Ozzie Alvarez - Howard TKO R2 Carlos Candelario vs. Miguel Restrepo - Candelario TKO R2 Chris Disonell vs. Will Smith - Smith TKO R2 Kody Allen Murray vs. Miguel Cuevas - Cuevas TKO R2 Eddy George vs. Tony Jackson - George DEC Tom Pagliarulo vs. Josh Hardy - Hardy DEC Ashiek Ajim vs. Carlos Espinosa - Ajim DEC EVENT #104 Titan FC 71: Whitney vs. AlQaisi (08/06/2021) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Miami) Andrew Whitney vs. Ali AlQaisi - Whitney TKO R3 Ryan Kuse vs. Amir Naser Kazemi - Kuse TKO R2 Nate Marquardt vs. Michael Cora - Marquardt DEC Devon Dixon vs. Brandon Lopez - Dixon TKO R2 Richie Lewis vs. Ernesto Rodriguez - Lewis TKO R2 Adrian Garcia vs. Shojin Miki - Garcia TKO R2 EVENT #105 Combate Global 16: Bandejas vs. Bartholomew (08/06/2021) - Miami, FL (Univision Studios) Ricky Bandejas vs. Terry Bartholomew - Bandejas TKO R2 Daniel Sanchez vs. Eric Alequin - Sanchez TKO R2 Chantel Coates vs. Lucero Acosta - Coates TKO R2 Jose Avalos vs. Carlos Rivera - Acvalos TKO R2 Wascar Cruz vs. Claudio Ledesma - Cruz DEC Brahyan Zurcher vs. Tyler Hinton - Hinton TKO R3 Jasmine Montoya vs. Carolynn Cordoba - Montoya DEC EVENT #106 Lux Fight League 15: Orozco vs. Torres (08/06/2021) - Tijuana, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) Saray Orozco vs. Tania Torres - Torres TKO R2 Erik Silva vs. Daniel Vega - Silva TKO R2 Irvin Amaya vs. Antonio Rodriguez - Amaya TKO R2 Francesco Patron Manzo vs. Erik Radleim - Manzo TKO R2 Edgar Delgado Jimenez vs. Antonio Ramirez - Jimenez TKO R2 Luis Rey Gallegos vs. Benjamin Mendez Salmon - Salmon TKO R2 Jafeth Herrera Quiros vs. Marco Antonio Elpidio - Quiros TKO R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted August 7, 2021 Share Posted August 7, 2021 (edited) EVENT #103 CES 63: Howard vs. Alvarez (08/06/2021) - Springfield, MA (MassMutual Center) John Howard vs. Ozzie Alvarez - Howard, DEC Carlos Candelario vs. Miguel Restrepo - Candelario, DEC Chris Disonell vs. Will Smith - Disonell, DEC Kody Allen Murray vs. Miguel Cuevas - Murray, DEC Eddy George vs. Tony Jackson - George, DEC Tom Pagliarulo vs. Josh Hardy - Pagliarulo, DEC Ashiek Ajim vs. Carlos Espinosa - Ajim, DEC EVENT #104 Titan FC 71: Whitney vs. AlQaisi (08/06/2021) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Miami) Andrew Whitney vs. Ali AlQaisi - Whitney, DEC Ryan Kuse vs. Amir Naser Kazemi - Kuse, DEC Nate Marquardt vs. Michael Cora - Marquardt, DEC Devon Dixon vs. Brandon Lopez - Dixon, DEC Richie Lewis vs. Ernesto Rodriguez - Lewis, DEC Adrian Garcia vs. Shojin Miki - Garcia, DEC EVENT #105 Combate Global 16: Bandejas vs. Bartholomew (08/06/2021) - Miami, FL (Univision Studios) Ricky Bandejas vs. Terry Bartholomew - Banderas, DEC Daniel Sanchez vs. Eric Alequin - Alequin, DEC Chantel Coates vs. Lucero Acosta - Coates, DEC Jose Avalos vs. Carlos Rivera - Avalos, DEC Wascar Cruz vs. Claudio Ledesma - Ledesma, DEC Brahyan Zurcher vs. Tyler Hinton - Zurcher, DEC Jasmine Montoya vs. Carolynn Cordoba - Montoya, DEC EVENT #106 Lux Fight League 15: Orozco vs. Torres (08/06/2021) - Tijuana, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) Saray Orozco vs. Tania Torres - Torres, DEC Erik Silva vs. Daniel Vega - Silva, DEC Irvin Amaya vs. Antonio Rodriguez - Amaya, DEC Francesco Patron Manzo vs. Erik Radleim - Manzo, TKO, R1 Edgar Delgado Jimenez vs. Antonio Ramirez - Jimenez, DEC Luis Rey Gallegos vs. Benjamin Mendez Salmon - Gallegos, DEC Jafeth Herrera Quiros vs. Marco Antonio Elpidio - Quiros, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Galahad vs. Dickens (08/07/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp) IBF Featherweight Championship: Kid Galahad vs. James Dickens - Galahad, TKO, R8 Fabio Wardley vs. Nick Webb - Wardley, DEC Aqib Fiaz vs. Kevin Baldospino - Fiaz, DEC Alen Babic vs. Mark Bennett - Babic, DEC Ebanie Bridges vs. Bec Connolly - Bridges, DEC Johnny Fisher vs. Danny Whitaker - Fisher, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Stanionis vs. Collazo (08/07/2021) - Minneapolis, MN (The Armory) Eimantas Stanionis vs. Luis Collazo - Stanionis, DEC Interm WBA World Welterweight Championship: Gabriel Maestre vs. Mykal Fox -Maestre, TKO, R6 Devon Alexander vs. Lucas Santamaria - Alexander, DEC Petr Khamukov vs. Marco Delgado - Khamukov, DEC Ryan Karl vs. Edgar Ramirez - Karl, TKO, R5 Joahnys Argilagos vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Argilagos, TKO, R4 Breeon Carothers vs. Phillip Percy - Carothers, KO, R2 EVENT #107 UFC 265: Lewis vs. Gané (08/07/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center) Derrick Lewis vs. Ciryl Gané - Gane, DEC José Aldo vs. Pedro Munhoz - Aldo, DEC Michael Chiesa vs. Vicente Luque - Luque, SUB, R2 Tecia Torres vs. Angela Hill - Torres, DEC Song Yadong vs. Casey Kenney - Yadong, DEC Bobby Green vs. Rafael Fiziev - Fiziev, DEC Vince Morales vs. Drako Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC Ed Herman vs. Alonzo Menifield - Herman, TKO, R2 Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Jessica Penne - Penne, DEC Manel Kape vs. Ode Osbourne - Kape, DEC Miles Johns vs. Anderson dos Santos - Johns, DEC Victoria Leonardo vs. Melissa Gatto - Gatto, SUB, R1 Johnny Muñoz vs. Jamey Simmons - Munoz, TKO, R1 Edited August 7, 2021 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 7, 2021 Share Posted August 7, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Galahad vs. Dickens (08/07/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp) IBF Featherweight Championship: Kid Galahad vs. James Dickens - Galahad TKO R8 Fabio Wardley vs. Nick Webb - Wardley Aqib Fiaz vs. Kevin Baldospino - Fiaz DEC Alen Babic vs. Mark Bennett - Babic DEC Ebanie Bridges vs. Bec Connolly - Bridges DEC Johnny Fisher vs. Danny Whitaker - Fisher DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Stanionis vs. Collazo (08/07/2021) - Minneapolis, MN (The Armory) Eimantas Stanionis vs. Luis Collazo - Stanionis DEC Interm WBA World Welterweight Championship: Gabriel Maestre vs. Mykal Fox - Maestre DEC Devon Alexander vs. Lucas Santamaria - Alexander TKO R7 Petr Khamukov vs. Marco Delgado - Khamulov DEC Ryan Karl vs. Edgar Ramirez - Karl TKO R8 Joahnys Argilagos vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Valdes DEC Breeon Carothers vs. Phillip Percy - Carothers DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 8, 2021 Share Posted August 8, 2021 EVENT #107 UFC 265: Lewis vs. Gané (08/07/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center) Derrick Lewis vs. Ciryl Gané - Mike's Seafood TKO R3 José Aldo vs. Pedro Munhoz - Aldo, TKO R3 Michael Chiesa vs. Vicente Luque - Lugue TKO R2 Tecia Torres vs. Angela Hill - Tiny Tornado DEC Song Yadong vs. Casey Kenney - Kenney, DEC Bobby Green vs. Rafael Fiziev - Fiziev, TKO R2 Vince Morales vs. Drako Rodriguez - Rodriguez, TKO R2 Ed Herman vs. Alonzo Menifield - Menifield, DEC Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Jessica Penne - Kowalkiewicz, DEC Manel Kape vs. Ode Osbourne - Kape, TKO R2 Miles Johns vs. Anderson dos Santos - Johns, DEC Victoria Leonardo vs. Melissa Gatto - Gatto, SUB, R32 Johnny Muñoz vs. Jamey Simmons - Muñoz, SUB, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 13, 2021 Author Share Posted August 13, 2021 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #108 Bellator 264: Mousasi vs. Salter (08/13/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Gegard Mousasi vs. John Salter - Mousasi, TKO, R3 Andrey Koreshkov vs. Sabah Homasi - Koreshkov, TKO, R2 Magomed Magomedov vs. Raufeon Stots - Stots, DEC Davion Franklin vs. Everett Cummings - Franklin, TKO, R2 Ty Gwerder vs. Khadzhimurat Bestaev - Gwerder, DEC Pam Sorensen vs. Roberta Paim Samad - Sorensen, DEC EVENT #109 PFL 2021 #7: Cooper III vs. MacDonald (08/13/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino) Ray Cooper III vs. Rory MacDonald - MacDonald, DEC Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Sadibou Sy - Magomedkerimov, SUB, R2 Clay Collard vs. Raush Manfio - Collard, DEC Loik Radzhabov vs. Alex Martinez - Radzhabov, DEC Gleison Tibau vs. Micah Terrill - Tibau, DEC Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Darrell Horcher - Aubin-Mercier, DEC Magomed Umalatov vs. Leandro Silva - Umalatov, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Buatsi vs. Bolotniks (08/14/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp) Joshua Buatsi vs. Ricardo Bolotniks - Buatsi, DEC Michael McKinson vs. Przemyslaw Runowski - McKinson, DEC Raymond Ford vs. Reece Bellotti - Ford, TKO, R4 Ukashir Farooq vs. Luis Gerardo Castillo - Farooq, DEC Joe Cordina vs. Joshuah Hernandez - Cordina, TKO, R3 Zelfa Barrett vs. Viorel Simion - Barrett, TKO, R6 Hopey Price vs. Claudio Grande - Price, DEC EVENT #110 CFFC 99: Perez vs. Anderson (08/14/2021) - Tunica, MS (Fitz Casino Hotel) Deandre Anderson vs. Jose Perez - Perez, SUB, R3 Nah-shon Burrell vs. Khetag Pliev - Burrell, DEC Timothy Cuamba vs. James Lyons - Lyons, SUB, R2 Joe Tran vs. Ben Coyle - Tran, SUB, R3 BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ortiz Jr. vs. Kavaliauskas (08/14/2021) - Frisco, TX (The Ford Center at The Star) Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - Ortiz Jr, TKO, R9 WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Roger Gutierrez vs. Rene Alvarado - Alvarado, DEC Alex Martin vs. Josec Ruiz - Martin, DEC Felix Alvarado vs. Israel Vazquez - Alvarado, DEC George Rincon vs. Nikolai Buzolin - Rincon, DEC Alex Rincon vs. Sanny Duversonne - Rincon, DEC EVENT #111 Unified MMA 40: Park vs. Berry (08/14/2021) - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (River Cree Casino) Graham Park vs. Neil Berry - Park, TKO, R1 Neal Anderson vs. Maged Hammo - Anderson, TKO, R1 Nick Hrabec vs. Kolton Menzak - Hrabec, DEC KB Bhullar vs. Anton Tokarchuk - Bhullar, TKO, R1 Maria Djukic vs. Jackie MacLean - Djukic, DEC BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Franco vs. Moloney III (08/14/2021) - Tulsa, OK (Hard Rock Hotel & Casino) Joshua Franco vs. Andrew Moloney - Moloney, DEC Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Antonio Moran - Barboza Jr., DEC Jason Moloney vs. Joshua Greer Jr. - Greer Jr., DEC Andres Cortes vs. Genesis Servania - Cortes, DEC Abraham Nova vs. Richard Pumicpic - Nova, TKO, R5 Albert Bell vs. Julio Cortez - Bell, DEC Carlos Balderas vs. Fidel Cervantes - Balderas, TKO, R3 Trey Lippe Morrison vs. Don Haynesworth - Morrison, TKO, R3 Nico Ali Walsh vs. Jordan Weeks - Walsh, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #4 Showtime Championship Boxing: Casimero vs. Rigondeaux (08/14/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) WBO Bantamweight Championship: John Riel Casimero vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux - Rigondeaux, DEC Interim WBA World Bantamweight Championship: Gary Antonio Russell vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez - Russell, DEC Rau'shee Warren vs. Damien Vazquez - Warren, DEC Jonas Sultan vs. Sharone Carter - Sultan, DEC Juan Carlos Payano vs. Raymond Tabugon - Payano, TKO, R6 Brandun Lee vs. Ezequiel Victor Fernandez - Lee, TKO, R3 Alan Emmanuel Castano vs. Christian Aguirre - Castano, TKO, R3 The Friday events deadline is August 13, 8:30 p.m. CT. The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Saturday, August 14, 12:45 p.m. CT. The remaining Saturday events deadline is August 14, 6:00 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted August 14, 2021 Share Posted August 14, 2021 EVENT #108 Bellator 264: Mousasi vs. Salter (08/13/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Gegard Mousasi vs. John Salter - Mousasi, DEC Andrey Koreshkov vs. Sabah Homasi - Koreshkov, TKO, R1 Magomed Magomedov vs. Raufeon Stots - Magomedov, DEC Davion Franklin vs. Everett Cummings - Cummings, TKO, R1 Ty Gwerder vs. Khadzhimurat Bestaev - Gwerder, TKO, R2 Pam Sorensen vs. Roberta Paim Samad - Sorenson, DEC EVENT #109 PFL 2021 #7: Cooper III vs. MacDonald (08/13/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino) Ray Cooper III vs. Rory MacDonald - Cooper III, DEC Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Sadibou Sy - Magomedkerimov, SUB, R2 Clay Collard vs. Raush Manfio - Collard, DEC Loik Radzhabov vs. Alex Martinez - Martinez, DEC Gleison Tibau vs. Micah Terrill - Tibau, DEC Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Darrell Horcher - Aubin-Mercier, DEC Magomed Umalatov vs. Leandro Silva - Umalatov, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Buatsi vs. Bolotniks (08/14/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp) Joshua Buatsi vs. Ricardo Bolotniks - Buatsi, TKO, R6 Michael McKinson vs. Przemyslaw Runowski - McKinson, DEC Raymond Ford vs. Reece Bellotti - Ford, DEC Ukashir Farooq vs. Luis Gerardo Castillo - Farooq, DEC Joe Cordina vs. Joshuah Hernandez - Cordina, DEC Zelfa Barrett vs. Viorel Simion - Barrett, TKO, R7 Hopey Price vs. Claudio Grande - Price, DEC EVENT #110 CFFC 99: Perez vs. Anderson (08/14/2021) - Tunica, MS (Fitz Casino Hotel) Deandre Anderson vs. Jose Perez - Perez, DEC Nah-shon Burrell vs. Khetag Pliev - Burrell, DEC Timothy Cuamba vs. James Lyons - Lyons, DEC Joe Tran vs. Ben Coyle - Tran, SUB, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ortiz Jr. vs. Kavaliauskas (08/14/2021) - Frisco, TX (The Ford Center at The Star) Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - Ortiz Jr., TKO, R10 WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Roger Gutierrez vs. Rene Alvarado - Gutierrez, DEC Alex Martin vs. Josec Ruiz - Martin, DEC Felix Alvarado vs. Israel Vazquez - Alvarado, DEC George Rincon vs. Nikolai Buzolin - Rincon, DEC Alex Rincon vs. Sanny Duversonne - Rincon, DEC EVENT #111 Unified MMA 40: Park vs. Berry (08/14/2021) - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (River Cree Casino) Graham Park vs. Neil Berry - Park, SUB, R1 Neal Anderson vs. Maged Hammo - Anderson, SUB, R2 Nick Hrabec vs. Kolton Menzak - Hrabec, DEC KB Bhullar vs. Anton Tokarchuk - Bhullar, TKO, R1 Maria Djukic vs. Jackie MacLean - Djukic, DEC BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Franco vs. Moloney III (08/14/2021) - Tulsa, OK (Hard Rock Hotel & Casino) Joshua Franco vs. Andrew Moloney - Franco, DEC Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Antonio Moran - Barboza Jr., DEC Jason Moloney vs. Joshua Greer Jr. - Moloney, DEC Andres Cortes vs. Genesis Servania - Cortes, DEC Abraham Nova vs. Richard Pumicpic - Nova, DEC Albert Bell vs. Julio Cortez - Bell, DEC Carlos Balderas vs. Fidel Cervantes - Balderas, DEC Trey Lippe Morrison vs. Don Haynesworth - Morrison, KO, R3 Nico Ali Walsh vs. Jordan Weeks - Walsh, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #4 Showtime Championship Boxing: Casimero vs. Rigondeaux (08/14/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) WBO Bantamweight Championship: John Riel Casimero vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux - Casimero, TKO, R6 Interim WBA World Bantamweight Championship: Gary Antonio Russell vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez - Russell, TKO, R5 Rau'shee Warren vs. Damien Vazquez - Warren, DEC Jonas Sultan vs. Sharone Carter - Sultan, DEC Juan Carlos Payano vs. Raymond Tabugon - Payano, TKO, R4 Brandun Lee vs. Ezequiel Victor Fernandez - Lee, DEC Alan Emmanuel Castano vs. Christian Aguirre - Castano, KO, R3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 14, 2021 Share Posted August 14, 2021 EVENT #108 Bellator 264: Mousasi vs. Salter (08/13/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Gegard Mousasi vs. John Salter - Mousasi, DEC Andrey Koreshkov vs. Sabah Homasi - Koreshkov, TKO, R2 Magomed Magomedov vs. Raufeon Stots - Magomedov, DEC Davion Franklin vs. Everett Cummings - Cummings, TKO, R1 Ty Gwerder vs. Khadzhimurat Bestaev - Gwerder, TKO, R1 Pam Sorensen vs. Roberta Paim Samad - Sorenson, DEC EVENT #109 PFL 2021 #7: Cooper III vs. MacDonald (08/13/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino) Ray Cooper III vs. Rory MacDonald - Rory DEC Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Sadibou Sy - Magomedkerimov, SUB, R1 Clay Collard vs. Raush Manfio - Collard, DEC Loik Radzhabov vs. Alex Martinez - Martinez, DEC Gleison Tibau vs. Micah Terrill - Tibau, DEC Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Darrell Horcher - Aubin-Mercier, TKO R2 Magomed Umalatov vs. Leandro Silva - Umalatov, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 14, 2021 Share Posted August 14, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Buatsi vs. Bolotniks (08/14/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp) Joshua Buatsi vs. Ricardo Bolotniks - Buatsi, TKO, R6 Michael McKinson vs. Przemyslaw - McKinson, DEC Raymond Ford vs. Reece Bellotti - Ford, DEC Ukashir Farooq vs. Luis Gerardo Castillo - Farooq, DEC Joe Cordina vs. Joshuah Hernandez - Cordina, DEC Zelfa Barrett vs. Viorel Simion - Barrett, TKO, R7 Hopey Price vs. Claudio Grande - Price, DEC EVENT #110 CFFC 99: Perez vs. Anderson (08/14/2021) - Tunica, MS (Fitz Casino Hotel) Deandre Anderson vs. Jose Perez - Perez, DEC Nah-shon Burrell vs. Khetag Pliev - Burrell, DEC Timothy Cuamba vs. James Lyons - Lyons, DEC Joe Tran vs. Ben Coyle - Tran, SUB, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ortiz Jr. vs. Kavaliauskas (08/14/2021) - Frisco, TX (The Ford Center at The Star) Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - Ortiz Jr., TKO, R10 WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Roger Gutierrez vs. Rene Alvarado - Gutierrez, DEC Alex Martin vs. Josec Ruiz - Martin, DEC Felix Alvarado vs. Israel Vazquez - Alvarado, DEC George Rincon vs. Nikolai Buzolin - Rincon, DEC Alex Rincon vs. Sanny Duversonne - Rincon, DEC EVENT #111 Unified MMA 40: Park vs. Berry (08/14/2021) - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (River Cree Casino) Graham Park vs. Neil Berry - Park, SUB, R1 Neal Anderson vs. Maged Hammo - Anderson, SUB, R2 Nick Hrabec vs. Kolton Menzak - Hrabec, DEC KB Bhullar vs. Anton Tokarchuk - Bhullar, TKO, R1 Maria Djukic vs. Jackie MacLean - Djukic, DEC BONUS EVENT #3 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Franco vs. Moloney III (08/14/2021) - Tulsa, OK (Hard Rock Hotel & Casino) Joshua Franco vs. Andrew Moloney - Franco, DEC Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Antonio Moran - Barboza Jr., DEC Jason Moloney vs. Joshua Greer Jr. - Moloney, DEC Andres Cortes vs. Genesis Servania - Cortes, DEC Abraham Nova vs. Richard Pumicpic - Nova, DEC Albert Bell vs. Julio Cortez - Bell, DEC Carlos Balderas vs. Fidel Cervantes - Balderas, DEC Trey Lippe Morrison vs. Don Haynesworth - Morrison, KO, R3 Nico Ali Walsh vs. Jordan Weeks - Walsh, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #4 Showtime Championship Boxing: Casimero vs. Rigondeaux (08/14/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) WBO Bantamweight Championship: John Riel Casimero vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux - Casimero, TKO, R6 Interim WBA World Bantamweight Championship: Gary Antonio Russell vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez - Russell, TKO, R5 Rau'shee Warren vs. Damien Vazquez - Warren, DEC Jonas Sultan vs. Sharone Carter - Sultan, DEC Juan Carlos Payano vs. Raymond Tabugon - Payano, TKO, R4 Brandun Lee vs. Ezequiel Victor Fernandez - Lee, DEC Alan Emmanuel Castano vs. Christian Aguirre - Castano, KO, R3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 19, 2021 Author Share Posted August 19, 2021 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #112 PFL 2021 #8: Harrison vs. Fabian (8/19/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino) Kayla Harrison vs. Genah Fabian - Harrison, DEC Bruno Cappelozza vs. Jamelle Jones - Cappelozza, TKO, R2 Taylor Guardado vs. Mariana Morais - Guardado, DEC Denis Goltsov vs. Ante Delija - Goltsov, TKO, R3 Renan Ferreira vs. Stuart Austin - Ferreira, TKO, R2 Carl Seumanutafa vs. Muhammad DeReese - DeReese, TKO, R1 Marina Mokhnatkina vs. Claudia Zamora - Mokhnatkina, DEC Miranda Barber vs. Amanda Leve - Leve, SUB, R2 Christian Lohsen vs. Jonas Flok - Lohsen, DEC EVENT #113 BKFC 20: Bedford vs. Barnett (8/20/2021) - Biloxi, MS (Mississippi Coast Coliseum) Johnny Bedford vs. Reggie Barnett - Bedford, DEC Alan Belcher vs. Tony Lopez - Belcher, DEC Quentin Henry vs. Jason Fish - Fish, TKO, R2 Melvin Guillard vs. Harris Stephenson - Stephenson, DEC Ryan Jones vs. Kaine Tomlinson, Sr. - Jones, TKO, R2 Elvin Leon Brito vs. Julio Garcia - Brito, TKO, R2 Dillon Cleckler vs. Justin Thornton - Cleckler, TKO, R2 Bobo O'Bannon vs. Lewis Rumsey - O'Bannon, DEC Kaleb Harris vs. Derrick Findley - Findley, DEC Adam Pellerano vs. John Chalbeck - Pellerano, DEC Bobby Taylor vs. Ronnie Rogers - Taylor, TKO, R2 EVENT #114 Bellator 265: Kongo vs. Kharitonov (8/20/2021) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Cheick Kongo vs. Sergei Kharitonov - Kharitonov, TKO, R2 Logan Storley vs. Dante Schiro - Storley, DEC Marcelo Golm vs. Billy Swanson - Golm, SUB, R3 Jornel Lugo vs. Keith Lee - Lugo, DEC Fabio Aguiar vs. Taylor Johnson - Aguiar, DEC Mike Hamel vs. Bryce Logan - Logan, DEC Archie Colgan vs. Ben Simons - Colgan, TKO, R2 EVENT #115 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 29: Cannonier vs. Gastelum (08/21/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Jared Cannonier vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Cannonier, TKO, R2 Clay Guida vs. Mark O. Madsen - Madsen, DEC Chase Sherman vs. Parker Porter - Sherman, TKO, R2 Trevin Jones vs. Saidyokub Kakhramonov - Jones, TKO, R2 Vinc Pichel vs. Austin Hubbard - Pichel, DEC Alexandre Pantoja vs. Brandon Royval - Pantoja, DEC Austin Lingo vs. Luis Saldaña - Saldaña, DEC Brian Kelleher vs. Domingo Pilarte - Kelleher, TKO, R3 Bea Malecki vs. Josiane Nunes - Malecki, DEC William Knight vs. Fabio Cherant - Knight, TKO, R2 Roosevelt Roberts vs. Ignacio Bahamondes - Bahamondes, DEC Sasha Palatnikov vs. Ramiz Brahimaj - Brahimaj, DEC EVENT #116 Pacquiao vs. Ugas (8/21/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) WBA Super World Welterweight Championship: Manny Pacquiao vs. Yordenis Ugas - Pacquiao, DEC Mark Magsayo vs. Julio Ceja - Magsayo, TKO, R8 Carlos Castro vs. Oscar Escandon - Castro, DEC Victor Ortiz vs. Robert Guerrero - Guerrero, DEC Frank Martin vs. Ryan Kielczweski - Martin, DEC Jose Valenzuela vs. Donte Strayhorn - Valenzuela, DEC John Dato vs. Angel Antonio Contreras - Dato, DEC Steven Torres vs. Justin Rolfe - Torres, TKO, R3 Burley Brooks vs. Cameron Sevilla Rivera - Brooks, DEC Mickel Clements vs. Eliseo Villalobos - Clements, DEC The Event #112 deadline is Thursday, August 19, 7:30 p.m. CT. The Friday events deadline is August 20, 8:00 p.m. CT. The Saturday events deadline is August 21, 5:15 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted August 19, 2021 Share Posted August 19, 2021 (edited) EVENT #112 PFL 2021 #8: Harrison vs. Fabian (8/19/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino) Kayla Harrison vs. Genah Fabian - Harrison, SUB, R2 Bruno Cappelozza vs. Jamelle Jones - Cappelozza, TKO, R1 Taylor Guardado vs. Mariana Morais - Guardado, DEC Denis Goltsov vs. Ante Delija - Goltsov, TKO, R2 Renan Ferreira vs. Stuart Austin - Ferreira, TKO, R1 Carl Seumanutafa vs. Muhammad DeReese - Seumanutafa, TKO, R2 Marina Mokhnatkina vs. Claudia Zamora - Mokhnatkina, DEC Miranda Barber vs. Amanda Leve - Leve, DEC Christian Lohsen vs. Jonas Flok - Lohsen, DEC EVENT #113 BKFC 20: Bedford vs. Barnett (8/20/2021) - Biloxi, MS (Mississippi Coast Coliseum) Johnny Bedford vs. Reggie Barnett - Bedford, DEC Alan Belcher vs. Tony Lopez - Belcher, DEC Quentin Henry vs. Jason Fish - Fish, TKO, R2 Melvin Guillard vs. Harris Stephenson - Stephenson, TKO, R1 Ryan Jones vs. Kaine Tomlinson, Sr. - Tomlinson, KO, R1 Elvin Leon Brito vs. Julio Garcia - Brito, DEC Dillon Cleckler vs. Justin Thorton - Cleckler, KO, R1 Bobo O'Bannon vs. Lewis Rumsey - O'Bannon, KO, R2 Kaleb Harris vs. Derrick Findley - Harris, TKO, R3 Adam Pellerano vs. John Chalbeck - Chalbeck, TKO, R3 Bobby Taylor vs. Ronnie Rogers - Rogers, DEC EVENT #114 Bellator 265: Kongo vs. Kharitonov (8/20/2021) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Cheick Kongo vs. Sergei Kharitonov - Kharitonov, DEC Logan Storley vs. Dante Schiro - Storley, DEC Marcelo Golm vs. Billy Swanson - Golm, TKO, R1 Jornel Lugo vs. Keith Lee - Lugo, DEC Fabio Aguiar vs. Taylor Johnson - Aguiar, TKO, R2 Mike Hamel vs. Bryce Logan - Logan, DEC Archie Colgan vs. Ben Simons - Colgan, SUB, R1 EVENT #115 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 29: Cannonier vs. Gastelum (08/21/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Jared Cannonier vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Cannonier, DEC Clay Guida vs. Mark O. Madsen - Madsen, DEC Chase Sherman vs. Parker Porter - Sherman, TKO, R2 Trevin Jones vs. Saidyokub Kakhramonov - Jones, TKO, R1 Vinc Pichel vs. Austin Hubbard - Pichel, DEC Alexandre Pantoja vs. Brandon Royval - Pantoja, DEC Austin Lingo vs. Luis Saldaña - Saldana, DEC Brian Kelleher vs. Domingo Pilarte - Kelleher, DEC Bea Malecki vs. Josiane Nunes - Malecki, DEC William Knight vs. Fabio Cherant - Knight, TKO, R2 Roosevelt Roberts vs. Ignacio Bahamondes - Roberts, DEC Sasha Palatnikov vs. Ramiz Brahimaj - Palatnikov, TKO, R3 EVENT #116 Pacquiao vs. Ugas (8/21/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) WBA Super World Welterweight Championship: Manny Pacquiao vs. Yordenis Ugas - Pacquiao, DEC Mark Magsayo vs. Julio Ceja - Magsayo, TKO, R6 Carlos Castro vs. Oscar Escandon - Castro, TKO, R4 Victor Ortiz vs. Robert Guerrero - Ortiz, DEC Frank Martin vs. Ryan Kielczweski - Martin, DEC Jose Valenzuela vs. Donte Strayhorn - Valenzuela, DEC John Dato vs. Angel Antonio Contreras - Dato, DEC Steven Torres vs. Justin Rolfe - Torres, DEC Burley Brooks vs. Cameron Sevilla Rivera - Brooks, TKO, R3 Mickel Clements vs. Eliseo Villalobos - Clements, DEC Edited August 21, 2021 by DreamBroken finished boxing Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 19, 2021 Share Posted August 19, 2021 EVENT #112 PFL 2021 #8: Harrison vs. Fabian (8/19/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino) Kayla Harrison vs. Genah Fabian - Harrison, SUB, R1 Bruno Cappelozza vs. Jamelle Jones - Cappelozza, TKO, R2 Taylor Guardado vs. Mariana Morais - Guardado, DEC Denis Goltsov vs. Ante Delija - Goltsov, TKO, R2 Renan Ferreira vs. Stuart Austin - Ferreira, TKO, R2 Carl Seumanutafa vs. Muhammad DeReese - Seumanutafa, TKO, R1 Marina Mokhnatkina vs. Claudia Zamora - Mokhnatkina, DEC Miranda Barber vs. Amanda Leve - Leve, DEC Christian Lohsen vs. Jonas Flok - Lohsen, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 21, 2021 Share Posted August 21, 2021 EVENT #113 BKFC 20: Bedford vs. Barnett (8/20/2021) - Biloxi, MS (Mississippi Coast Coliseum) Johnny Bedford vs. Reggie Barnett - Bedford, DEC Alan Belcher vs. Tony Lopez - Belcher, DEC Quentin Henry vs. Jason Fish - Fish, TKO, R2 Melvin Guillard vs. Harris Stephenson - Stephenson, TKO, R2 Ryan Jones vs. Kaine Tomlinson, Sr. - Tomlinson, KO, R1 Elvin Leon Brito vs. Julio Garcia - Brito, DEC Dillon Cleckler vs. Justin Thorton - Cleckler, KO, R1 Bobo O'Bannon vs. Lewis Rumsey - O'Bannon, KO, R2 Kaleb Harris vs. Derrick Findley - Harris, TKO, R3 Adam Pellerano vs. John Chalbeck - Chalbeck, TKO, R3 Bobby Taylor vs. Ronnie Rogers - Rogers, DEC EVENT #114 Bellator 265: Kongo vs. Kharitonov (8/20/2021) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Cheick Kongo vs. Sergei Kharitonov - Kharitonov, DEC Logan Storley vs. Dante Schiro - Storley, DEC Marcelo Golm vs. Billy Swanson - Golm, TKO, R1 Jornel Lugo vs. Keith Lee - Lugo, DEC Fabio Aguiar vs. Taylor Johnson - Aguiar, TKO, R2 Mike Hamel vs. Bryce Logan - Logan, DEC Archie Colgan vs. Ben Simons - Colgan, SUB, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 21, 2021 Share Posted August 21, 2021 EVENT #115 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 29: Cannonier vs. Gastelum (08/21/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Jared Cannonier vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Cannonier, TKO R3 Clay Guida vs. Mark O. Madsen - Guida DEC Chase Sherman vs. Parker Porter - Sherman, TKO, R1 Trevin Jones vs. Saidyokub Kakhramonov - Jones, TKO, R1 Vinc Pichel vs. Austin Hubbard - Pichel, DEC Alexandre Pantoja vs. Brandon Royval - Pantoja, SUB R2 Austin Lingo vs. Luis Saldaña - Saldana, TKO R2 Brian Kelleher vs. Domingo Pilarte - Kelleher, TKO R2 Bea Malecki vs. Josiane Nunes - Malecki, DEC William Knight vs. Fabio Cherant - Knight, TKO, R1 Roosevelt Roberts vs. Ignacio Bahamondes - Roberts, DEC Sasha Palatnikov vs. Ramiz Brahimaj - Palatnikov, TKO, R2 EVENT #116 Pacquiao vs. Ugas (8/21/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) WBA Super World Welterweight Championship: Manny Pacquiao vs. Yordenis Ugas - Pacquiao, DEC Mark Magsayo vs. Julio Ceja - Magsayo, TKO, R8 Carlos Castro vs. Oscar Escandon - Castro, TKO, R5 Victor Ortiz vs. Robert Guerrero - Ortiz, DEC Frank Martin vs. Ryan Kielczweski - Martin, TKO R5 Jose Valenzuela vs. Donte Strayhorn - Valenzuela, DEC John Dato vs. Angel Antonio Contreras - Dato, DEC Steven Torres vs. Justin Rolfe - Torres, DEC Burley Brooks vs. Cameron Sevilla Rivera - Brooks, TKO, R2 Mickel Clements vs. Eliseo Villalobos - Clements, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now