Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN 27: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw


Elsalvajeloco
 Share

Recommended Posts

EVENT #14
LFA 100: Altamirano vs. Smith (2/19/2021) - Park City, KS (Hartman Arena)

Victor Altamirano vs. Nate Smith - Altamirano TKO R1
Charles Johnson vs. Karlee Pangilinan - Johnson TKO R2
Steven Nguyen vs. Jorge Juarez - Nguyen TKO R3
Gerald Scott vs. Tommy Aaron - Scott TKO R2
Christian Natividad vs. Evan Woolsey - Natividad TKO R1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #14
LFA 100: Altamirano vs. Smith (2/19/2021) - Park City, KS (Hartman Arena)

Victor Altamirano vs. Nate Smith - Altamirano, SUB, R3
Charles Johnson vs. Karlee Pangilinan - Johnson, DEC
Steven Nguyen vs. Jorge Juarez - Nguyen, TKO, R2
Gerald Scott vs. Tommy Aaron - Scott, TKO, R1
Christian Natividad vs. Evan Woolsey - Natividad, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Broner vs. Santiago (2/20/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino)

Adrien Broner vs. Jovanie Santiago - Broner, DEC
Otto Wallin vs. Dominic Breazeale - Wallin, TKO, R9
Robert Easter Jr. vs. Ryan Martin - Easter Jr., DEC
Zachary Ochoa vs. Juan Jose Velasco - Ochoa, TKO, R7
Rau'shee Warren vs. Sharone Carter - Warren, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Berchelt vs Valdez (2/20/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom)

WBC Super Featherweight Championship: Miguel Berchelt vs. Oscar Valdez - Berchelt, DEC
Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Jayson Velez - Flores Jr., DEC
Esquiva Falcao vs. Artur Akavov - Falcao, DEC
Elvis Rodriguez vs. Luis Alberto Veron - Rodriguez, TKO, R8
Xander Zayas vs. James Martin - Zayas, TKO, R4
Omar Rosario vs. Uriel Villanueva - Rosario, DEC
Javier Martinez vs. Billy Wagner - Martinez, DEC

EVENT #15
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 43: Blaydes vs. Lewis (2/20/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Curtis Blaydes vs. Derrick Lewis - Blaydes, DEC
Ketlen Vieira vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Vieira, DEC
Charles Rosa vs. Darrick Minner - Rosa, SUB, R1
Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Chris Daukaus - Oliynyk, SUB, R2
Phil Hawes vs. Nassourdine Imavov - Hawes, TKO, R2
Andrei Arlovski vs. Tom Aspinall - Arlovski, DEC
Jared Gordon vs. Danny Chavez - Chavez, TKO, R3
Eddie Wineland vs. John Castañeda - Castaneda, DEC
Nate Landwehr vs. Julian Erosa - Landwehr, DEC
Shana Dobson vs. Casey O'Neill - O'Neill, DEC
Chas Skelly vs. Jamall Emmers - Skelly, DEC
Aiemann Zahabi vs. Drako Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC
Sergey Spivak vs. Jared Vanderaa - Spivak, SUB, R3

Edited by DreamBroken
finished
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 43: Blaydes vs. Lewis

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Broner vs. Santiago (2/20/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino)

Adrien Broner vs. Jovanie Santiago - Broner DEC 
Otto Wallin vs. Dominic Breazeale - Breazeale TKO R6
Robert Easter Jr. vs. Ryan Martin - Easter TKO R4
Zachary Ochoa vs. Juan Jose Velasco - Ochoa TKO R4
Rau'shee Warren vs. Sharone Carter - Warren DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Berchelt vs Valdez (2/20/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom)

WBC Super Featherweight Championship: Miguel Berchelt vs. Oscar Valdez - Berchelt TKO R10 
Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Jayson Velez - Flores Jr TKO R7
Esquiva Falcao vs. Artur Akavov - Falcao DEC 
Elvis Rodriguez vs. Luis Alberto Veron - Rodriguez DEC
Xander Zayas vs. James Martin - Zayas TKO R4
Omar Rosario vs. Uriel Villanueva - Rosario DEC 
Javier Martinez vs. Billy Wagner - Martinez DEC 

EVENT #15
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 43: Blaydes vs. Lewis (2/20/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Curtis Blaydes vs. Derrick Lewis - Mike's Seafood TKO R3
Ketlen Vieira vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Vieira, DEC
Charles Rosa vs. Darrick Minner - Rosa, SUB, R1
Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Chris Daukaus - Oliynyk, SUB, R1
Phil Hawes vs. Nassourdine Imavov - Hawes, TKO, R1
Andrei Arlovski vs. Tom Aspinall - Arlovski, DEC
Jared Gordon vs. Danny Chavez - Chavez, TKO, R1
Eddie Wineland vs. John Castañeda - Castaneda, TKO R2
Nate Landwehr vs. Julian Erosa - Landwehr, TKO R2
Shana Dobson vs. Casey O'Neill - O'Neill, DEC
Chas Skelly vs. Jamall Emmers - Skelly, DEC
Aiemann Zahabi vs. Drako Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC
Sergey Spivak vs. Jared Vanderaa - Spivak, SUB, R2

Edited by Hail Sabin
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Parker vs. Fa (2/27/2021) - Auckland, New Zealand (Spark Arena)

Joseph Parker vs. Junior Fa - Parker, DEC
Nikolas Charalampous vs. Panuve Helu - Helu, DEC
Hemi Ahio vs. Julius Lloyd Long - Ahio, DEC
David Nyika vs. Jesse Maio - Maio, DEC
Jerome Pampellone vs. Antz Amouta - Pampellone, TKO, R1
Richie Hadlow vs. Obedi Maguchi - Hadlow, TKO, R3
John Parker vs. Egelani Taito - Parker, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Premier Boxing Champions: Dirrell vs. Davis (2/27/2021) - Los Angeles, CA (Shrine Exposition Center)

Anthony Dirrell vs. Kyrone Davis - Dirrell, DEC
Michel Rivera vs. Anthony Mercado Raices - Rivera, TKO, R3
Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Jesus Emilio Bojorquez - Ramos, TKO, R3
Leon Lawson III vs. Ramal Amanov - Lawson III, TKO, R3
Jose Valenzuela vs. Clay Burns - Valenzuela, TKO, R2
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Noe Alejandro Lopez - Mielnicki Jr., DEC
Arnold Alejandro vs. Jeremy Abram - Alejandro, DEC
Romuel Cruz vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Cruz, TKO, R1
Anthony Cuba vs. Diego Elizondo - Cuba, DEC

EVENT #16
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 44: Rozenstruik vs. Gane (2/27/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Cyril Gane - Gane, TKO, R3
Nikita Krylov vs. Magomed Ankalaev - Ankalaev, TKO, R1
Montana De La Rosa vs. Mayra Bueno Silva - Silva, DEC
Pedro Munhoz vs Jimmie Rivera - Rivera, DEC
Alex Caceres vs. Kevin Croom - Caceres, SUB, R2
Thiago Moisés vs. Alexander Hernandez - Hernandez, TKO, R2  
Sabina Mazo vs. Alexis Davis - Davis, DEC
Vince Cachero vs. Ronnie Lawrence - Lawrence, DEC
Dustin Jacoby vs. Maxim Grishin - Jacoby, DEC

EVENT #17
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Canelo vs. Yildirim (2/27/2021) - Miami Gardens, FL (Hard Rock Stadium)

WBA Super World/WBC/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saúl Álvarez vs. Avni Yildirim - Álvarez, TKO, R6
Zhilei Zhang vs. Jerry Forrest - Zhang, DEC
Diego Pacheco vs. Rodolfo Gomez Jr. - Pacheco, DEC
Alexis Espino vs. Ashton Sykes - Espino, TKO, R3
Marc Castro vs. John Moraga - Castro, TKO, R2
Aaron Aponte vs. Harry Gigliotti - Aponte, DEC
Keyshawn Davis vs. Lester Brown - Davis, TKO, R2

The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Saturday, February 27, 6:30 a.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is February 27, 5:15 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Parker vs. Fa

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Parker vs. Fa (2/27/2021) - Auckland, New Zealand (Spark Arena)

Joseph Parker vs. Junior Fa - Parker, DEC
Nikolas Charalampous vs. Panuve Helu - Charalampous, DEC
Hemi Ahio vs. Julius Lloyd Long - Ahio, DEC
David Nyika vs. Jesse Maio - Nyika, DEC
Jerome Pampellone vs. Antz Amouta - Pampellone, DEC
Richie Hadlow vs. Obedi Maguchi - Hadlow, DEC
John Parker vs. Egelani Taito - Parker, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Premier Boxing Champions: Dirrell vs. Davis (2/27/2021) - Los Angeles, CA (Shrine Exposition Center)

Anthony Dirrell vs. Kyrone Davis - Dirrell, DEC
Michel Rivera vs. Anthony Mercado Raices - Rivera, TKO, R5
Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Jesus Emilio Bojorquez - Ramos, KO, R3
Leon Lawson III vs. Ramal Amanov - Lawson III, KO, R2
Jose Valenzuela vs. Clay Burns - Valenzuela, DEC
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Noe Alejandro Lopez - Mielnicki Jr., DEC
Arnold Alejandro vs. Jeremy Abram - Alejandro, TKO, R4
Romuel Cruz vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Cruz, DEC
Anthony Cuba vs. Diego Elizondo - Cuba, DEC

EVENT #16
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 44: Rozenstruik vs. Gane (2/27/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Cyril Gane - Rozenstruik, TKO, R4
Nikita Krylov vs. Magomed Ankalaev - Ankalaev, TKO, R3
Montana De La Rosa vs. Mayra Bueno Silva - De La Rosa, DEC
Pedro Munhoz vs Jimmie Rivera - Rivera, DEC
Alex Caceres vs. Kevin Croom - Caceres, SUB, R1
Thiago Moisés vs. Alexander Hernandez -  Hernandez, DEC
Sabina Mazo vs. Alexis Davis - Mazo, DEC
Vince Cachero vs. Ronnie Lawrence - Lawrence, DEC
Dustin Jacoby vs. Maxim Grishin - Jacoby, DEC

EVENT #17
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Canelo vs. Yildirim (2/27/2021) - Miami Gardens, FL (Hard Rock Stadium)

WBA Super World/WBC/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saúl Álvarez vs. Avni Yildirim - Alvarez, TKO, R9
Zhilei Zhang vs. Jerry Forrest - Zhang, DEC
Diego Pacheco vs. Rodolfo Gomez Jr. - Pacheco, DEC 
Alexis Espino vs. Ashton Sykes - Espino, DEC
Marc Castro vs. John Moraga - Castro, DEC
Aaron Aponte vs. Harry Gigliotti - Aponte, DEC
Keyshawn Davis vs. Lester Brown - Davis, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finished
Link to comment
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Parker vs. Fa (2/27/2021) - Auckland, New Zealand (Spark Arena)

Joseph Parker vs. Junior Fa - Parker, DEC
Nikolas Charalampous vs. Panuve Helu - Helu, DEC
Hemi Ahio vs. Julius Lloyd Long - Long, DEC
David Nyika vs. Jesse Maio - Nyika, DEC
Jerome Pampellone vs. Antz Amouta - Pampellone, TKO, R3
Richie Hadlow vs. Obedi Maguchi - Hadlow, TKO, R5
John Parker vs. Egelani Taito - Parker, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - Rozenstruik vs. Gane & Canelo vs. Yildirim

BONUS EVENT #2
Premier Boxing Champions: Dirrell vs. Davis (2/27/2021) - Los Angeles, CA (Shrine Exposition Center)

Anthony Dirrell vs. Kyrone Davis - Dirrell, TKO R10
Michel Rivera vs. Anthony Mercado Raices - Rivera, TKO, R6
Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Jesus Emilio Bojorquez - Ramos, KO, R4
Leon Lawson III vs. Ramal Amanov - Lawson III, KO, R5
Jose Valenzuela vs. Clay Burns - Valenzuela, DEC
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Noe Alejandro Lopez - Mielnicki Jr., DEC
Arnold Alejandro vs. Jeremy Abram - Alejandro, TKO, R6
Romuel Cruz vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Cruz, DEC
Anthony Cuba vs. Diego Elizondo - Cuba, DEC

EVENT #16
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 44: Rozenstruik vs. Gane (2/27/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Cyril Gane - Gane TKO R3
Nikita Krylov vs. Magomed Ankalaev - Ankalaev, TKO, R2
Montana De La Rosa vs. Mayra Bueno Silva - De La Rosa, SUB R3
Pedro Munhoz vs Jimmie Rivera - Rivera, DEC
Alex Caceres vs. Kevin Croom - Caceres, SUB, R1
Thiago Moisés vs. Alexander Hernandez -  Hernandez, TKO R2
Sabina Mazo vs. Alexis Davis - Mazo, DEC
Vince Cachero vs. Ronnie Lawrence - Lawrence, DEC
Dustin Jacoby vs. Maxim Grishin - Jacoby, DEC 

EVENT #17
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Canelo vs. Yildirim (2/27/2021) - Miami Gardens, FL (Hard Rock Stadium)

WBA Super World/WBC/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saúl Álvarez vs. Avni Yildirim - Alvarez, TKO, R6
Zhilei Zhang vs. Jerry Forrest - Zhang, TKO R6
Diego Pacheco vs. Rodolfo Gomez Jr. - Pacheco, DEC 
Alexis Espino vs. Ashton Sykes - Espino, TKO R6
Marc Castro vs. John Moraga - Castro, DEC
Aaron Aponte vs. Harry Gigliotti - Aponte, TKO R4
Keyshawn Davis vs. Lester Brown - Davis, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #18
iKon Fighting Federation 5: Knight vs. Wright (3/5/2021) - Biloxi, MS (Biloxi Civic Center)

Jason Knight vs. Cliff Wright - Knight, SUB, R2
Socrates Pierre vs. Harris Stephenson - Pierre, TKO, R2
Griffin Fisk vs. Alexandra Ballou - Ballou, DEC
Macy Breaux vs. Shawna Ormsby - Breaux, DEC
Kayla Hracho vs. Emilee King - Hracho, DEC
Valerie Wong vs. Isis Verbeek - Wong, DEC
AJ Fletcher vs. Wesley Golden - Fletcher, TKO, R3
Charlie Decca vs. Kyle McGrough - Decca, TKO, R1

EVENT #19
Superwomen: Shields vs. Dicaire (3/5/2021) - Flint, MI (Dort Federal Event Center)

WBC/IBF/WBA Super World/WBO Female Super Welterweight Championship: Claressa Shields vs. Marie Eve Dicaire - Shields, DEC
Timur Kerefov vs. Manny Woods - Kerefov, TKO, R5
Danielle Perkins vs. Monika Harrison - Perkins, TKO, R3
Marlen Esparza vs. Shelly Barnett - Esparza, DEC
Jamie Mitchell vs. Noemi Bosques - Mitchell, DEC
Robert Simms vs. Aaron Quintana - Simms, DEC

EVENT #20
UFC 259: Błachowicz vs. Adesanya (3/6/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jan Błachowicz vs. Israel Adesanya - Adesanya, DEC
Amanda Nunes vs. Megan Anderson - Nunes, DEC
Petr Yan vs. Aljamain Sterling - Yan, DEC
Islam Makhachev vs. Drew Dober - Makhachev, DEC
Thiago Santos vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Rakić, TKO, R2 
Dominick Cruz vs. Casey Kenney - Cruz, DEC
Song Yadong vs. Kyler Phillips - Yadong, TKO, R2
Joseph Benavidez vs. Askar Askarov - Benavidez, DEC
Rogério Bontorin vs. Kai Kara-France - Kara-France, DEC
Tim Elliott vs. Jordan Espinosa - Elliott, DEC
Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Carlos Ulberg - Ulberg, TKO, R2
Sean Brady vs. Jake Matthews - Brady, DEC
Lívia Renata Souza vs. Amanda Lemos - Lemos, DEC
Uroš Medić vs. Aalon Cruz - Medić, TKO, R2
Mario Bautista vs. Trevin Jones - Jones, DEC

The Friday events deadline is Friday, March 5, 8:45 p.m. CT.
The Event #20 deadline is Saturday, March 6, 4:00 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - iKon FF 5 & Shields vs. Dicaire

EVENT #18
iKon Fighting Federation 5: Knight vs. Wright (3/5/2021) - Biloxi, MS (Biloxi Civic Center)

Jason Knight vs. Cliff Wright - Knight, SUB, R2
Socrates Pierre vs. Harris Stephenson - Stephenson, TKO, R1
Griffin Fisk vs. Alexandra Ballou - Ballou, DEC
Macy Breaux vs. Shawna Ormsby - Breaux, DEC
Kayla Hracho vs. Emilee King - King, DEC
Valerie Wong vs. Isis Verbeek - Wong, DEC
AJ Fletcher vs. Wesley Golden - Fletcher, SUB, R1
Charlie Decca vs. Kyle McGrough - Decca, KO, R1

EVENT #19
Superwomen: Shields vs. Dicaire (3/5/2021) - Flint, MI (Dort Federal Event Center)

WBC/IBF/WBA Super World/WBO Female Super Welterweight Championship: Claressa Shields vs. Marie Eve Dicaire - Shields, DEC
Timur Kerefov vs. Manny Woods - Kerefov, KO, R3
Danielle Perkins vs. Monika Harrison - Perkins, DEC
Marlen Esparza vs. Shelly Barnett - Esparza, DEC
Jamie Mitchell vs. Noemi Bosques - Mitchell, DEC
Robert Simms vs. Aaron Quintana - Simms, DEC

EVENT #20
UFC 259: Błachowicz vs. Adesanya (3/6/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jan Błachowicz vs. Israel Adesanya - Adesanya, TKO, R3
Amanda Nunes vs. Megan Anderson - Nunes, TKO, R2
Petr Yan vs. Aljamain Sterling - Yan, DEC
Islam Makhachev vs. Drew Dober - Makhachev, DEC
Thiago Santos vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Rakic, DEC
Dominick Cruz vs. Casey Kenney - Cruz, DEC
Song Yadong vs. Kyler Phillips - Yadong, DEC
Joseph Benavidez vs. Askar Askarov - Askarov, DEC
Rogério Bontorin vs. Kai Kara-France - Bontorin, DEC
Tim Elliott vs. Jordan Espinosa - Espinosa, SUB, R2
Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Carlos Ulberg - Ulberg, TKO, R1
Sean Brady vs. Jake Matthews - Brady, DEC
Lívia Renata Souza vs. Amanda Lemos - Souza, DEC
Uroš Medić vs. Aalon Cruz - Medic, TKO, R1
Mario Bautista vs. Trevin Jones - Bautista, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #18
iKon Fighting Federation 5: Knight vs. Wright (3/5/2021) - Biloxi, MS (Biloxi Civic Center)

Jason Knight vs. Cliff Wright - Knight, SUB, R3
Socrates Pierre vs. Harris Stephenson - Stephenson, TKO, R2
Griffin Fisk vs. Alexandra Ballou - Ballou, DEC
Macy Breaux vs. Shawna Ormsby - Breaux, DEC
Kayla Hracho vs. Emilee King - King, DEC
Valerie Wong vs. Isis Verbeek - Wong, DEC
AJ Fletcher vs. Wesley Golden - Fletcher, SUB, R2
Charlie Decca vs. Kyle McGrough - Decca, KO, R2

EVENT #19
Superwomen: Shields vs. Dicaire (3/5/2021) - Flint, MI (Dort Federal Event Center)

WBC/IBF/WBA Super World/WBO Female Super Welterweight Championship: Claressa Shields vs. Marie Eve Dicaire - Shields, TKO R8
Timur Kerefov vs. Manny Woods - Kerefov, KO, R4
Danielle Perkins vs. Monika Harrison - Perkins, DEC
Marlen Esparza vs. Shelly Barnett - Esparza, DEC
Jamie Mitchell vs. Noemi Bosques - Mitchell, DEC
Robert Simms vs. Aaron Quintana - Simms, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #20
UFC 259: Błachowicz vs. Adesanya (3/6/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jan Błachowicz vs. Israel Adesanya - Adesanya, TKO, R3
Amanda Nunes vs. Megan Anderson - Nunes, TKO, R3
Petr Yan vs. Aljamain Sterling - Yan, DEC
Islam Makhachev vs. Drew Dober - Makhachev, TKO R2
Thiago Santos vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Rakic, TKO R2
Dominick Cruz vs. Casey Kenney - Cruz, DEC
Song Yadong vs. Kyler Phillips - Yadong, TKO R3
Joseph Benavidez vs. Askar Askarov - Askarov, TKO R3
Rogério Bontorin vs. Kai Kara-France - France DEC 
Tim Elliott vs. Jordan Espinosa - Elliot DEC 
Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Carlos Ulberg - Ulberg, TKO, R1 
Sean Brady vs. Jake Matthews - Brady, TKO R2
Lívia Renata Souza vs. Amanda Lemos - Souza, SUB R3
Uroš Medić vs. Aalon Cruz - Medic, TKO, R1 
Mario Bautista vs. Trevin Jones - Bautista, TKO R3

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC 259: Błachowicz vs. Adesanya

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #21
CFFC 93: Huckbody vs. Jeffery (3/12/2021) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena)

Collin Huckbody vs. Aaron Jeffrey - Jeffrey, SUB, R2
Jamelle Jones vs. Cody Goodale - Jones, TKO, R2
Ashley Deen vs. Jasmine Jasudavicius - Jasudavicius, TKO, R2
Troy Cain vs. Miles Lee - Lee, DEC
Troy Green vs. Yohan Lainesse - Lainesse, TKO, R3
Cedric Gunnison vs. Charlie Campbell - Gunnison, TKO, R3

EVENT #22
LFA 101: The Undefeated (3/12/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort)

Anthony Kalani vs. Tee Cummins - Kalani, TKO, R2
Jalil Fuller vs. Treston Vines - Fuller, TKO, R3
Mark Climaco vs. Pololu Nakanelua - Climaco, DEC
Miguel Jacob vs. AJ Nichols - Jacob, DEC
Jaqueline Amorim vs. Taisha Gandy - Amorim, SUB, R1
Alden Coria vs. Rashaad Robinson - Coria, SUB, R2
Hunter Colvin vs. Obinwa Ikebunna - Colvin, TKO, R3

EVENT #23
Lion Fight 64: Muay Thai Madness (3/12/2021) - Hutchinson, KS (Memorial Hall)

Lion Fight North American Super Cruiserweight Championship: Steve Walker vs. Brian Collette - Walker, TKO, R3
Terrance Hodges vs. Joseph Stripling - Hodges, DEC
Warren Thompson vs. Cody East - Thompson, TKO, R2
Cody Moberly vs. Michael Triana - Triana, TKO, R3
Chance Thackston vs. Cody Carrillo - Thackston, DEC
Crystal Van Wyk vs. Andy Nguyen - Nguyen, DEC

EVENT #24
Lux Fight League 12: Lopes vs. Fullen (3/12/2021) - Monterrey, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

Diego Lopes vs. Masio Fullen - Lopes, SUB, R2
Hugo Flores vs. Jorge Vargas Perez - Flores, TKO, R2
Saray Orozco vs. Alejandra Orozco -*S. Orozco, DEC
Edgar Delgado Jimenez vs. Mike Villegas - Jimenez, DEC
Ruben Lozano vs. Alex Sanchez - Sanchez, DEC
Erik Silva vs. Erik Radleim - Silva, DEC
Carlos Rivera vs. Irvin Amaya - Rivera, TKO, R2

*Notate your predicted winner with either S. Orozco or A. Orozco and then your preferred method and round. 

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Benavidez vs. Ellis (3/13/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino)

David Benavidez vs. Ronald Ellis - Benavidez, TKO, R5
Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Jose Mathias Romero - Gonzalez, TKO, R4
Jamontay Clark vs. Terrell Gausha - Gausha, DEC
Michael Angeletti vs. Fernando Ibarra De Anda - Angeletti, DEC 

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Estrada vs. Chocalatito II (3/13/2021) - Dallas, TX (American Airlines Center)

WBC & WBA Super World Super Flyweight Championship/Ring Magazine Junior Bantamweight Championship: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman Gonzalez - Estrada, DEC
WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Welterweight Championship: Jessica McCaskill vs. Cecilia Braekhus - McCaskill, DEC
WBA Super World Light Flyweight Championship: Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Axel Aragon Vega - Kyoguchi, DEC
Raymond Ford vs. Aaron Perez - Ford, DEC
Austin Williams vs. Denis Douglin - Williams, DEC
Souleymane Cissokho vs. Daniel Echeverria - Cissokho, DEC

EVENT #25
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 45: Edwards vs. Muhammad (3/13/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Leon Edwards vs. Belal Muhammad - Edwards, DEC
Misha Cirkunov vs. Ryan Spann - Spann,TKO, R1
Dan Ige vs. Gavin Tucker - Ige, DEC
Jonathan Martinez vs. Davey Grant - Martinez, DEC
Manel Kape vs. Matheus Nicolau - Kape, TKO, R3
Eryk Anders vs. Darren Stewart - Stewart, DEC
Angela Hill vs. Ashley Yoder - Hill, DEC
Charles Jourdain vs. Marcelo Rojo - Jourdain, TKO, R2
Rani Yahya vs. Ray Rodriguez - Yahya, SUB, R3
Nasrat Haqparast vs. Rafa García - Haqparast, TKO, R3
Cortney Casey vs. JJ Aldrich - Aldrich, DEC
Gloria de Paula vs. Jinh Yu Frey - De Paula DEC
Matthew Semelsberger vs. Jason Witt - Semelsberger, TKO, R2

The Friday events deadline is March 12, 8:00 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is March 13, 2:45 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - CFFC 93, LFA 101, Lion Fight 64 & Lux

EVENT #21
CFFC 93: Huckbody vs. Jeffery (3/12/2021) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena)

Collin Huckbody vs. Aaron Jeffrey - Huckboy TKO R3
Jamelle Jones vs. Cody Goodale - Jones TKO R2
Ashley Deen vs. Jasmine Jasudavicius - Deen DEC 
Troy Cain vs. Miles Lee -Cain DEC 
Troy Green vs. Yohan Lainesse - Green TKO R2
Cedric Gunnison vs. Charlie Campbell - Campbell DEC 

EVENT #22

LFA 101: The Undefeated (3/12/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort)
Anthony Kalani vs. Tee Cummins - Kalani TKO R2
Jalil Fuller vs. Treston Vines - Fuller TKO R3
Mark Climaco vs. Pololu Nakanelua - Climaco DEC 
Miguel Jacob vs. AJ Nichols - Jacob TKO R3 
Jaqueline Amorim vs. Taisha Gandy - Amorim TKO R3 
Alden Coria vs. Rashaad Robinson - Coria TKO R2
Hunter Colvin vs. Obinwa Ikebunna -  Colvin DEC 

EVENT #23
Lion Fight 64: Muay Thai Madness (3/12/2021) - Hutchinson, KS (Memorial Hall)

Lion Fight North American Super Cruiserweight Championship: Steve Walker vs. Brian Collette - Walker TKO R3
Terrance Hodges vs. Joseph Stripling -Hodges TKO R2
Warren Thompson vs. Cody East - East TKO R2
Cody Moberly vs. Michael Triana - Moberly DEC 
Chance Thackston vs. Cody Carrillo - Thackston TKO R2
Crystal Van Wyk vs. Andy Nguyen - Wyk DEC 

EVENT #24
Lux Fight League 12: Lopes vs. Fullen (3/12/2021) - Monterrey, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

Diego Lopes vs. Masio Fullen - Lopes TKO R2
Hugo Flores vs. Jorge Vargas Perez - Flores TKO R3
Saray Orozco vs. Alejandra Orozco -* S Orozco TKO R2
Edgar Delgado Jimenez vs. Mike Villegas - Jimenez DEC 
Ruben Lozano vs. Alex Sanchez - Sanchez TKO R3
Erik Silva vs. Erik Radleim - Silva TKO R2
Carlos Rivera vs. Irvin Amaya -  Rivera TKO R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #21
CFFC 93: Huckbody vs. Jeffery (3/12/2021) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena)

Collin Huckbody vs. Aaron Jeffrey - Jeffrey, DEC
Jamelle Jones vs. Cody Goodale - Jones, DEC
Ashley Deen vs. Jasmine Jasudavicius - Deen, DEC
Troy Cain vs. Miles Lee - Cain, DEC
Troy Green vs. Yohan Lainesse - Green, DEC
Cedric Gunnison vs. Charlie Campbell - Gunnison, DEC

EVENT #22
LFA 101: The Undefeated (3/12/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort)

Anthony Kalani vs. Tee Cummins - Kalani, DEC
Jalil Fuller vs. Treston Vines - Vines, TKO, R2
Mark Climaco vs. Pololu Nakanelua - Climaco, DEC
Miguel Jacob vs. AJ Nichols - Nichols, DEC
Jaqueline Amorim vs. Taisha Gandy - Amorim, SUB, R1
Alden Coria vs. Rashaad Robinson - Coria, DEC
Hunter Colvin vs. Obinwa Ikebunna - Colvin, TKO, R1

EVENT #23
Lion Fight 64: Muay Thai Madness (3/12/2021) - Hutchinson, KS (Memorial Hall)

Lion Fight North American Super Cruiserweight Championship: Steve Walker vs. Brian Collette - Walker, DEC
Terrance Hodges vs. Joseph Stripling - Hodges, DEC
Warren Thompson vs. Cody East - East, TKO, R2
Cody Moberly vs. Michael Triana - Triana, DEC
Chance Thackston vs. Cody Carrillo - Thackston, DEC
Crystal Van Wyk vs. Andy Nguyen - Nguyen, DEC

EVENT #24
Lux Fight League 12: Lopes vs. Fullen (3/12/2021) - Monterrey, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

Diego Lopes vs. Masio Fullen - Lopes, DEC
Hugo Flores vs. Jorge Vargas Perez - Flores, DEC
Saray Orozco vs. Alejandra Orozco -*S. Orozco, DEC
Edgar Delgado Jimenez vs. Mike Villegas - Villegas, DEC
Ruben Lozano vs. Alex Sanchez - Sanchez, DEC
Erik Silva vs. Erik Radleim - Silva, SUB, R2
Carlos Rivera vs. Irvin Amaya - Rivera, DEC

*Notate your predicted winner with either S. Orozco or A. Orozco and then your preferred method and round. 

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Benavidez vs. Ellis (3/13/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino)

David Benavidez vs. Ronald Ellis - Benavides, TKO, R10
Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Jose Mathias Romero - Gonzalez, DEC
Jamontay Clark vs. Terrell Gausha - Clark, DEC
Michael Angeletti vs. Fernando Ibarra De Anda - Angeletti, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Estrada vs. Chocalatito II (3/13/2021) - Dallas, TX (American Airlines Center)

WBC & WBA Super World Super Flyweight Championship/Ring Magazine Junior Bantamweight Championship: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC
WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Welterweight Championship: Jessica McCaskill vs. Cecilia Braekhus - Braekhus, DEC
WBA Super World Light Flyweight Championship: Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Axel Aragon Vega - Kyoguchi, DEC
Raymond Ford vs. Aaron Perez - Ford, DEC
Austin Williams vs. Denis Douglin - Williams, TKO, R5
Souleymane Cissokho vs. Daniel Echeverria - Cissokho, TKO, R6

EVENT #25
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 45: Edwards vs. Muhammad (3/13/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Leon Edwards vs. Belal Muhammad - Edwards, DEC
Misha Cirkunov vs. Ryan Spann -  Spann, TKO, R1
Dan Ige vs. Gavin Tucker - Ige, DEC
Jonathan Martinez vs. Davey Grant - Martinez, SUB, R3
Manel Kape vs. Matheus Nicolau - Kape, TKO, R2
Eryk Anders vs. Darren Stewart - Anders, DEC
Angela Hill vs. Ashley Yoder - Yoder, DEC
Charles Jourdain vs. Marcelo Rojo - Jourdain, SUB, R2
Rani Yahya vs. Ray Rodriguez - Yahya, SUB, R1
Nasrat Haqparast vs. Rafa García - Garcia, DEC
Cortney Casey vs. JJ Aldrich - Casey, DEC
Gloria de Paula vs. Jinh Yu Frey - Frey, DEC
Matthew Semelsberger vs. Jason Witt - Witt, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 45: Edwards vs. Muhammad

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Benavidez vs. Ellis (3/13/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino)

David Benavidez vs. Ronald Ellis - Benavidez TKO R7
Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Jose Mathias Romero - Gonzalez DEC 
Jamontay Clark vs. Terrell Gausha - Clark DEC 
Michael Angeletti vs. Fernando Ibarra De Anda - Angeletti DEC 

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Estrada vs. Chocalatito II (3/13/2021) - Dallas, TX (American Airlines Center)

WBC & WBA Super World Super Flyweight Championship/Ring Magazine Junior Bantamweight Championship: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman Gonzalez - Estrada DEC 
WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Welterweight Championship: Jessica McCaskill vs. Cecilia Braekhus - Braekhus DEC 
WBA Super World Light Flyweight Championship: Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Axel Aragon Vega - Kyoguchi DEC 
Raymond Ford vs. Aaron Perez - Ford DEC 
Austin Williams vs. Denis Douglin - Williams DEC 
Souleymane Cissokho vs. Daniel Echeverria - Cissokho DEC 

EVENT #25
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 45: Edwards vs. Muhammad (3/13/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Leon Edwards vs. Belal Muhammad - Edwards DEC 
Misha Cirkunov vs. Ryan Spann - Cirkunov SUB R2
Dan Ige vs. Gavin Tucker - Ige TKO R2
Jonathan Martinez vs. Davey Grant - Grant DEC 
Manel Kape vs. Matheus Nicolau - Kape SUB R2
Eryk Anders vs. Darren Stewart - Stewart TKO R2
Angela Hill vs. Ashley Yoder - Hill DEC 
Charles Jourdain vs. Marcelo Rojo - Jourdain TKO R2
Rani Yahya vs. Ray Rodriguez - Yahya TKO R1
Nasrat Haqparast vs. Rafa García - Haqparast TKO R1
Cortney Casey vs. JJ Aldrich - JJ DEC 
Gloria de Paula vs. Jinh Yu Frey - Frey DEC 
Matthew Semelsberger vs. Jason Witt - Semelsberger TKO R1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #26
Cage Warriors 120: Richardson vs. Kauppinen (3/18/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Jamie Richardson vs. Kent Kauppinen - Kauppinen, TKO, R2
Paul Hughes vs. James Hendin - Hendin, DEC
Will Currie vs. Christian Leroy Duncan - Currie, SUB, R2
Kieran Lister vs. Decky McAleenan - Lister, DEC
Steven Hooper vs. Mike Figlak - Figlak, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
Ring City USA: Machado vs. Fierro (3/18/2021) - Salinas, Puerto Rico (Albergue Olimpico)

Alberto Machado vs. Angel Fierro - Machado, TKO, R6
Jose Martinez vs. Israel Gonzalez - Martinez, DEC
Jose Roman vs. Roque Agustin Junco - Roman, TKO, R3
Maricela Cornejo vs. Alma Ibarra - Cornejo, DEC
Angel Acosta vs. Gilberto Mendoza - Acosta, TKO, R6
Edwin Valentin vs. Hector Marengo - Valentin, TKO, R2
Marco Delgado vs. Joseph Ward - Ward, DEC

EVENT #27
ONE Championship 131: Fists of Fury III (3/19/2021) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Super Series Welterweight Kickboxing Championship: Regian Eersel vs. Mustapha Haida - Eersel, DEC
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Janet Todd vs. Alma Juniku - Todd, DEC
Alex Silva vs. Hiroshi Minowa - Minowa, DEC
Maíra Mazar vs. Jenelyn Olsim - Mazar, DEC
Roshan Mainam vs. Aziz Calim - Mainam, TKO, R2
Yodkaikaew Fairtex vs. Yong Hu - Fairtex, TKO, R2

EVENT #28
Cage Warriors 121: Sardari vs. Desmae (3/19/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Agy Sardari vs. Donovan Desmae - Sardari, DEC
Jack Cartwright vs. Sylwester Miller - Cartwright, TKO, R1
James Webb vs. Matthew Bonner - Webb, SUB, R2
Ian Garry vs. Rostem Akman - Garry, TKO, R2
Madars Fleminas vs. Jack Grant - Grant, TKO, R2

EVENT #29
BFL 66: Estremadura vs. Demarce (3/19/2021) - Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (BFL Studios)

Achilles Estremadura vs. Curtis Demarce - Estremadura, TKO, R2
Caio Machado vs. Lee Mein - Machado, TKO, R1
Craig Maclean vs. Ali Wasuk - Wasuk, DEC
Kennan Kellar vs. Kyran Cameron - Cameron, TKO, R2
Dario Sinagoga vs. Craig Shintani - Sinagoga, DEC

EVENT #30
BKFC 16: Garcia vs. Elmore (3/19/2021) - Biloxi, MS (Biloxi Civic Center)

Leonard Garcia vs. Joe Elmore - Elmore, DEC
DeMarcus Corley vs. Reginald Barnett Jr. - Corley, DEC
Bob O'Bannen vs. Arnold Adams - Adams, TKO, R2
Melvin Guillard vs. Scott O' Shaughnessy - Guillard, TKO, R2
Kaleb Harris vs. Noah Cutter - Harris, TKO, R1
Brad Kelly vs. Elvin Leon Brito - Brito, TKO, R2
Adrian Miles vs. Jason Fish - Miles, DEC

EVENT #31
LFA 102: Souza vs. Johns (3/19/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort)

Bruno Souza vs. Elijah Johns - Souza, DEC
Gregory Rodrigues vs. Al Matavao - Rodrigues, DEC
Steve Jones vs. Nikolay Veretennikov - Veretennikov, TKO, R3
AJ Cunningham vs. Javier Garcia - Cunningham, DEC
Jimmy Meza vs. Brandon Lewis - Lewis, SUB, R2
Alberto Rodriguez vs. Chris Mecate - Mecate, TKO, R1
Haris Talundžić vs. Luis Iniguez - Talundžić, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Beterbiev vs. Deines (3/20/2021) - Moscow, Russia (Khodynka Ice Palace)

WBC & IBF Light Heavyweight Championship: Artur Beterbiev vs. Adam Deines - Beterbiev, TKO, R7
Azizbek Abdugofurov vs. Pavel Silyagin - Silyagin, DEC
Alexander Besputin vs. Viktor Plotnikov - Besputin, DEC
Khariton Agrba vs. Helber Rojas - Agrba, DEC
Ramzan Baysarov vs. Michel Marcano - Baysarov, TKO, R4
Elena Saveleva vs. Olga Gurova - Saveleva, DEC
Igor Mikhalkin vs. Denis Tsaryuk - Mikhalkin, TKO, R3
Veljko Raznatovic vs. Sergey Beloshapkin - Raznatovic, TKO, R3

EVENT #32
KSW 59: Fight Code (3/20/2021) - Łódź, Poland (Studio Klubu Wytwórnia)

Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Nikola Milanović - Pudzianowski, TKO, R1
Antun Račić vs. Sebastian Przybysz - Račić, DEC
Krystian Kaszubowski vs. Michał Pietrzak - Pietrzak, DEC
Darko Stošić vs. Michał Włodarek - Stošić, TKO, R2
Jason Radcliffe vs. Damian Janikowski - Janikowski, DEC
Savo Lazić vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Rajewski, TKO, R2
Konrad Dyrschka vs. Łukasz Rajewski - Dyrschka, DEC
Lionel Padilla vs. Adrian Bartosiński - Bartosiński, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #3
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Okolie vs. Glowacki (3/20/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena)

WBO Cruiserweight Championship: Lawrence Okolie vs. Krzysztof Glowacki - Okolie, TKO, R9
Chris Billam-Smith vs. Vasil Ducar - Billam-Smith, DEC
Anthony Fowler vs. Jorge Fortea - Fowler, TKO, R5
Joe Cordina vs. Faroukh Kourbanov - Cordina, DEC
Bradley Rea vs. Lee Cutler - Rea, DEC
Ramla Ali vs. Bec Connolly - Ali, DEC

EVENT #33
Cage Warriors 122: Charriere vs. Vucenic (3/20/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Morgan Charriere vs. Jordan Vucenic - Vucenic, DEC
Paddy Pimblett vs. Davide Martinez - Pimblett, TKO, R2
Brian Bouland vs. Liam Gittins - Bouland, DEC
Tobias Harila vs. Aidan Stephen - Harila, DEC
Corrin Eaton vs. Jean N'Doye - N'Doye, SUB, R2

BONUS EVENT #4
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ortiz Jr. vs. Hooker (3/20/2021) - Fort Worth, TX (Dickies Arena)

Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Maurice Hooker - Ortiz Jr., TKO, R6
WBA Female Minimumweight Championship: Anabel Ortiz vs. Seneisa Estrada - Estrada, DEC
Marcelino Nicolas Lopez vs. Jairo Lopez - M. Lopez, DEC
Luis Alberto Hernandez Ramos vs. Alex Martin - Ramos, DEC
George Rincon vs. Luis Solis - Rincon, TKO, R2
Hector Valdez vs. Alberto Torres - Valdez, DEC
Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Dustin Long - Kalkreuth, TKO, R2

EVENT #34
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 21: Brunson vs. Holland (3/20/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Derek Brunson vs. Kevin Holland - Holland, TKO, R3
Cheyanne Buys vs. Montserrat Ruiz - Buys, DEC
Adrian Yanez vs Gustavo Lopez - Yanez, TKO, R3
Song Kenan vs. Max Griffin - Kenan, DEC
Tai Tuivasa vs. Harry Hunsaker - Tuivasa, TKO, R2
Marion Reneau vs Macy Chiasson - Chiasson, DEC
Leonardo Santos vs. Grant Dawson - Dawson, DEC
Trevin Giles vs. Roman Dolidze - Dolidze, TKO, R1
Montel Jackson vs. Jesse Strader - Jackson, TKO, R2
JP Buys vs. Bruno Silva - Buys, DEC

The Thursday events deadline is March 18, 4:45 p.m. CT.
The Event #27 deadline is Friday, March 19, 6:30 a.m. CT.
The Event #28 deadline is Friday, March 19, 1:00 p.m. CT.
The remaining Friday events deadline is March 19, 7:15 p.m. CT.
The Bonus Event #2, Event #32, Bonus Event #3, & Event #33 deadline is Saturday, March 20, 12:30 p.m. CT.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is March 20, 5:15 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - Cage Warriors 120 & Ring City USA: Machado vs. Fierro

EVENT #26
Cage Warriors 120: Richardson vs. Kauppinen (3/18/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Jamie Richardson vs. Kent Kauppinen - Richardson TKO R3
Paul Hughes vs. James Hendin - Hughes DEC 
Will Currie vs. Christian Leroy Duncan - Currie TKO R3
Kieran Lister vs. Decky McAleenan - Lister TKO R2
Steven Hooper vs. Mike Figlak - Hooper DEC 

BONUS EVENT #1
Ring City USA: Machado vs. Fierro (3/18/2021) - Salinas, Puerto Rico (Albergue Olimpico)

Alberto Machado vs. Angel Fierro - Machado TKO R3
Jose Martinez vs. Israel Gonzalez - Martinez DEC 
Jose Roman vs. Roque Agustin Junco - Roman TKO R3
Maricela Cornejo vs. Alma Ibarra - Ibarra DEC
Angel Acosta vs. Gilberto Mendoza - Acosta DEC 
Edwin Valentin vs. Hector Marengo - Valentin TKO R2
Marco Delgado vs. Joseph Ward - Ward DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #26
Cage Warriors 120: Richardson vs. Kauppinen (3/18/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Jamie Richardson vs. Kent Kauppinen -  Richardson, DEC
Paul Hughes vs. James Hendin - Hendin, DEC
Will Currie vs. Christian Leroy Duncan - Currie, DEC
Kieran Lister vs. Decky McAleenan - Lister, DEC
Steven Hooper vs. Mike Figlak - Figlak, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
Ring City USA: Machado vs. Fierro (3/18/2021) - Salinas, Puerto Rico (Albergue Olimpico)

Alberto Machado vs. Angel Fierro - Machado, DEC
Jose Martinez vs. Israel Gonzalez - Martinez, DEC
Jose Roman vs. Roque Agustin Junco - Roman, TKO, R5
Maricela Cornejo vs. Alma Ibarra - Cornejo, DEC
Angel Acosta vs. Gilberto Mendoza - Acosta, TKO, R8
Edwin Valentin vs. Hector Marengo - Valentin, TKO, R1
Marco Delgado vs. Joseph Ward - Delgado, TKO, R2

EVENT #27
ONE Championship 131: Fists of Fury III (3/19/2021) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Super Series Welterweight Kickboxing Championship: Regian Eersel vs. Mustapha Haida - Eersel, DEC
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Janet Todd vs. Alma Juniku - Todd, TKO, R2
Alex Silva vs. Hiroshi Minowa - Minowa, DEC
Maíra Mazar vs. Jenelyn Olsim - Mazar, SUB, R2
Roshan Mainam vs. Aziz Calim - Mainam, SUB, R1
Yodkaikaew Fairtex vs. Yong Hu - Fairtex, DEC

EVENT #28
Cage Warriors 121: Sardari vs. Desmae (3/19/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Agy Sardari vs. Donovan Desmae - Sardari, DEC
Jack Cartwright vs. Sylwester Miller - Cartwright, TKO, R1
James Webb vs. Matthew Bonner - Webb, DEC
Ian Garry vs. Rostem Akman - Garry, DEC
Madars Fleminas vs. Jack Grant - Grant, SUB, R2

EVENT #29
BFL 66: Estremadura vs. Demarce (3/19/2021) - Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (BFL Studios)

Achilles Estremadura vs. Curtis Demarce - Estremadura, TKO, R3
Caio Machado vs. Lee Mein - Machado, TKO, R1
Craig Maclean vs. Ali Wasuk - Wasuk, DEC
Kennan Kellar vs. Kyran Cameron - Cameron, TKO, R2
Dario Sinagoga vs. Craig Shintani - Sinagoga, DEC

EVENT #30
BKFC 16: Garcia vs. Elmore (3/19/2021) - Biloxi, MS (Biloxi Civic Center)

Leonard Garcia vs. Joe Elmore - Elmore, TKO, R2
DeMarcus Corley vs. Reginald Barnett Jr. - Barnett Jr., DEC
Bob O'Bannen vs. Arnold Adams - Adams, TKO, R3
Melvin Guillard vs. Scott O' Shaughnessy - O'Shaughnessy, TKO, R1
Kaleb Harris vs. Noah Cutter - Harris, TKO, R2
Brad Kelly vs. Elvin Leon Brito - Kelly, DEC
Adrian Miles vs. Jason Fish - Fish, KO, R1

EVENT #31
LFA 102: Souza vs. Johns (3/19/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort)

Bruno Souza vs. Elijah Johns - Souza, DEC
Gregory Rodrigues vs. Al Matavao - Rodriguez, TKO, R2
Steve Jones vs. Nikolay Veretennikov - Jones, DEC
AJ Cunningham vs. Javier Garcia - Cunningham, TKO, R1
Jimmy Meza vs. Brandon Lewis - Lewis, DEC
Alberto Rodriguez vs. Chris Mecate - Mecate, DEC
Haris Talundžić vs. Luis Iniguez - Iniguez, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Beterbiev vs. Deines (3/20/2021) - Moscow, Russia (Khodynka Ice Palace)

WBC & IBF Light Heavyweight Championship: Artur Beterbiev vs. Adam Deines - Beterbiev, TKO, R11
Azizbek Abdugofurov vs. Pavel Silyagin - Abdugofurov, DEC
Alexander Besputin vs. Viktor Plotnikov - Besputin, DEC
Khariton Agrba vs. Helber Rojas -Agrba, DEC
Ramzan Baysarov vs. Michel Marcano - Baysarov, TKO, R6
Elena Saveleva vs. Olga Gurova - Saveleva, DEC
Igor Mikhalkin vs. Denis Tsaryuk - Mikhalkin, TKO, R5
Veljko Raznatovic vs. Sergey Beloshapkin - Raznatovic, KO, R1

EVENT #32
KSW 59: Fight Code (3/20/2021) - Łódź, Poland (Studio Klubu Wytwórnia)

Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Serigne Ousmane Dia - Ousmane Dia, TKO, R1
Antun Račić vs. Sebastian Przybysz - Racic, DEC
Krystian Kaszubowski vs. Michał Pietrzak - Kazubowski, DEC
Darko Stošić vs. Michał Włodarek - Stosic, DEC
Jason Radcliffe vs. Damian Janikowski - Radcliffe, TKO, R1
Savo Lazić vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Rajewski, TKO, R2
Konrad Dyrschka vs. Łukasz Rajewski - Dyrschka, DEC
Lionel Padilla vs. Adrian Bartosiński - Bartosinski, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #3
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Okolie vs. Glowacki (3/20/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena)

WBO Cruiserweight Championship: Lawrence Okolie vs. Krzysztof Glowacki - Okolie, TKO, R6
Chris Billam-Smith vs. Vasil Ducar - Billiam-Smith, DEC
Anthony Fowler vs. Jorge Fortea - Fowler, TKO, R9
Joe Cordina vs. Faroukh Kourbanov - Cordina, DEC
Bradley Rea vs. Lee Cutler - Cutler, DEC
Ramla Ali vs. Bec Connolly - Ali, DEC

EVENT #33
Cage Warriors 122: Charriere vs. Vucenic (3/20/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Morgan Charriere vs. Jordan Vucenic - Charriere, DEC
Paddy Pimblett vs. Davide Martinez - Martinez, DEC
Brian Bouland vs. Liam Gittins - Gittins, DEC
Tobias Harila vs. Aidan Stephen - Harila, DEC
Corrin Eaton vs. Jean N'Doye - Eaton, DEC

BONUS EVENT #4
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ortiz Jr. vs. Hooker (3/20/2021) - Fort Worth, TX (Dickies Arena)

Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Maurice Hooker -Ortiz Jr., TKO, R8
WBA Female Minimumweight Championship: Anabel Ortiz vs. Seneisa Estrada - Estrada, DEC
Marcelino Nicolas Lopez vs. Jairo Lopez - M N Lopez, TKO, R5
Luis Alberto Hernandez Ramos vs. Alex Martin - Ramos, DEC
George Rincon vs. Luis Solis - Rincon, TKO, R2
Hector Valdez vs. Alberto Torres - Valdez, DEC
Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Dustin Long - Kalkreuth, DEC

EVENT #34
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 21: Brunson vs. Holland (3/20/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Derek Brunson vs. Kevin Holland - Holland, TKO, R1
Cheyanne Buys vs. Montserrat Ruiz - Ruiz, DEC
Adrian Yanez vs Gustavo Lopez - Yanez, DEC
Song Kenan vs. Max Griffin - Kenan, DEC
Tai Tuivasa vs. Harry Hunsaker - Tuivasa, TKO, R1
Marion Reneau vs Macy Chiasson - Chiasson, DEC
Leonardo Santos vs. Grant Dawson - Santos, TKO, R2
Trevin Giles vs. Roman Dolidze - Dolidze, TKO, R3
Montel Jackson vs. Jesse Strader - Jackson, DEC
JP Buys vs. Bruno Silva - Buys, SUB, R2

Edited by DreamBroken
finished
Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #27
ONE Championship 131: Fists of Fury III (3/19/2021) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Super Series Welterweight Kickboxing Championship: Regian Eersel vs. Mustapha Haida - Eersel, DEC
ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Janet Todd vs. Alma Juniku - Todd, TKO, R3
Alex Silva vs. Hiroshi Minowa - Minowa, DEC
Maíra Mazar vs. Jenelyn Olsim - Mazar, SUB, R3
Roshan Mainam vs. Aziz Calim - Mainam, SUB, R2
Yodkaikaew Fairtex vs. Yong Hu - Fairtex, DEC

EVENT #28
Cage Warriors 121: Sardari vs. Desmae (3/19/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Agy Sardari vs. Donovan Desmae - Sardari, DEC
Jack Cartwright vs. Sylwester Miller - Cartwright, TKO, R2
James Webb vs. Matthew Bonner - Webb, TKO R3
Ian Garry vs. Rostem Akman - Garry, TKO R2
Madars Fleminas vs. Jack Grant - Grant, SUB, R1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - BFL 66, BKFC 16, & LFA 102

EVENT #29
BFL 66: Estremadura vs. Demarce (3/19/2021) - Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (BFL Studios)

Achilles Estremadura vs. Curtis Demarce - Estremadura, TKO, R2
Caio Machado vs. Lee Mein - Machado, TKO, R2
Craig Maclean vs. Ali Wasuk - Wasuk, DEC
Kennan Kellar vs. Kyran Cameron - Cameron, TKO, R1
Dario Sinagoga vs. Craig Shintani - Sinagoga, DEC

EVENT #30
BKFC 16: Garcia vs. Elmore (3/19/2021) - Biloxi, MS (Biloxi Civic Center)

Leonard Garcia vs. Joe Elmore - Garcia TKO R2 

DeMarcus Corley vs. Reginald Barnett Jr. - Barnett Jr., DEC
Bob O'Bannen vs. Arnold Adams - Adams, TKO, R2
Melvin Guillard vs. Scott O' Shaughnessy - O'Shaughnessy, TKO, R1
Kaleb Harris vs. Noah Cutter - Harris, TKO, R1
Brad Kelly vs. Elvin Leon Brito - Kelly, DEC
Adrian Miles vs. Jason Fish - Fish, KO, R2

EVENT #31
LFA 102: Souza vs. Johns (3/19/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort)

Bruno Souza vs. Elijah Johns - Souza, DEC
Gregory Rodrigues vs. Al Matavao - Rodriguez, TKO, R2
Steve Jones vs. Nikolay Veretennikov - Jones, DEC
AJ Cunningham vs. Javier Garcia - Cunningham, TKO, R2
Jimmy Meza vs. Brandon Lewis - Lewis, TKO R2
Alberto Rodriguez vs. Chris Mecate - Mecate, TKO R2
Haris Talundžić vs. Luis Iniguez - Iniguez, TK R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - KSW 59 & Cage Warriors 122

BONUS EVENT #2
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Beterbiev vs. Deines (3/20/2021) - Moscow, Russia (Khodynka Ice Palace)

WBC & IBF Light Heavyweight Championship: Artur Beterbiev vs. Adam Deines - Beterbiev, TKO, R10
Azizbek Abdugofurov vs. Pavel Silyagin - Abdugofurov, DEC
Alexander Besputin vs. Viktor Plotnikov - Besputin, DEC
Khariton Agrba vs. Helber Rojas -Agrba, DEC
Ramzan Baysarov vs. Michel Marcano - Baysarov, TKO, R6
Elena Saveleva vs. Olga Gurova - Saveleva, DEC
Igor Mikhalkin vs. Denis Tsaryuk - Mikhalkin, TKO, R6
Veljko Raznatovic vs. Sergey Beloshapkin - Raznatovic, KO, R2

EVENT #32
KSW 59: Fight Code (3/20/2021) - Łódź, Poland (Studio Klubu Wytwórnia)

Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Serigne Ousmane Dia - Ousmane Dia, TKO, R2
Antun Račić vs. Sebastian Przybysz - Racic, TKO R2
Krystian Kaszubowski vs. Michał Pietrzak - Kazubowski, DEC
Darko Stošić vs. Michał Włodarek - Stosic, DEC
Jason Radcliffe vs. Damian Janikowski - Radcliffe, TKO, R2
Savo Lazić vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Rajewski, TKO, R2
Konrad Dyrschka vs. Łukasz Rajewski - Dyrschka, DEC
Lionel Padilla vs. Adrian Bartosiński - Bartosinski, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #3
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Okolie vs. Glowacki (3/20/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena)

WBO Cruiserweight Championship: Lawrence Okolie vs. Krzysztof Glowacki - Okolie, TKO, R8
Chris Billam-Smith vs. Vasil Ducar - Billiam-Smith, DEC
Anthony Fowler vs. Jorge Fortea - Fowler, TKO, R8
Joe Cordina vs. Faroukh Kourbanov - Cordina, DEC
Bradley Rea vs. Lee Cutler - Cutler, DEC
Ramla Ali vs. Bec Connolly - Ali, DEC

EVENT #33
Cage Warriors 122: Charriere vs. Vucenic (3/20/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Morgan Charriere vs. Jordan Vucenic - Charriere, TKO R3
Paddy Pimblett vs. Davide Martinez - Martinez, DEC
Brian Bouland vs. Liam Gittins - Gittins, TKO R3
Tobias Harila vs. Aidan Stephen - Harila, DEC
Corrin Eaton vs. Jean N'Doye - Eaton, TKO R3

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN 27: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...