Hail Sabin Posted April 30, 2021 Share Posted April 30, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Queensberry Promotions Presents/Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Mthalane vs. Edwards (4/30/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall) IBF Flyweight Championship: Moruti Mthalane vs. Sunny Edwards - Mthalane, DEC Michael Conlan vs. Ionut Baluta - Conlan, DEC Troy Williamson vs. Kieran Smith - Smith, DEC Ryan Garner vs. Jordan Ellison - Garner, TKO, R6 Joshua Frankham vs. Naeem Ali - Frankham, DEC Levi Frankham vs. Paul Cummings - Frankham, DEC EVENT #51 CES 62: Whitney vs. Silva (4/30/2021) - Orlando, FL (Caribe Royale) Andrew Whitney vs. Diego Silva - Whitney, DEC Dinis Paiva vs. Josh Smith - Paiva, DEC John Gotti III vs. Jared Chauvin - Gotti III, TKO, R2 Gary Balletto Jr. vs. Dahlen Wilson - Balletto Jr., TKO, R1 Hugh McKenna vs. Adriano Capitulino - Capitulino, SUB, R2 Da'Mon Blackshear vs. Joe Penafiel - Penafiel, DEC Charlie Radtke vs. Blake Smith - Smith, DEC Leonardo Carvalho vs. Carlos Espinosa - Espinosa, TKO, R2 Yuri Panferov vs. Gregor Smith - Panferov, SUB, R2 Anthony Delorenzo vs. Christian Tyler-Foster - Delorenzo, DEC EVENT #52 LFA 106: Silveira vs. Viana (4/30/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort) Joshua Silveira vs. Rafael Viana - Silveira, TKO, R2 Toninho Gavinho vs. Terrance McKinney - Gavinho, TKO, R2 Kyle Estrada vs. Tyler Wilson - Estrada, TKO R3 Cheyden Leialoha vs. Edwin Chavez - Chavez, DEC Genia Goodin vs. Kathryn Paprocki - Goodin, DEC Trevor Wallace vs. Bubba Grant - Wallace, TKO, R2 Mando Gutierrez vs. William Elliott - Gutierrez, SUB, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted May 1, 2021 Share Posted May 1, 2021 BONUS EVENT #2 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Chisora vs. Parker (5/1/2021) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) Dereck Chisora vs. Joseph Parker - Parker TKO R8 WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Lightweight Championship: Katie Taylor vs. Natasha Jonas - Taylor DEC Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Marcus Morrison - Eubank DEC WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Craig Richards - Bivol TKO R8 James Tennyson vs. Jovanni Straffon - Tennyson TKO R4 Campbell Hatton vs. Levi Dunn - Dunn DEC Scott Fitzgerald vs. Gregory Trenel - Fitzgerald DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted May 1, 2021 Share Posted May 1, 2021 BONUS EVENT #3 Ruiz Jr. vs. Arreola (5/1/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Chris Arreola - Ruiz TKO R8 Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. Abel Ramos - Figueroa DEC Sebastian Fundora vs. Jorge Cota - Fundora TKO R6 Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Javier Molina - Molina DEC WBA World Middleweight Championship: Erislandy Lara vs. Thomas Lamanna - Lara TKO R8 WBA Interim World Featherweight Championship: Eduardo Ramirez vs. Isaac Avelar - Ramirez TKO R8 Adrian Granados vs. Jose Luis Sanchez - Granados DEC Carlos Negron vs. Scott Alexander - Negron DEC Fernando Angel Molina vs. Prisco Marquez - Molina DEC Anthony Garnica vs. Jesse Bazzi - Garnica DEC EVENT #53 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 46: Reyes vs. Procházka (5/1/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Dominick Reyes vs. Jiří Procházka - Reyes TKO R3 Giga Chikadze vs. Cub Swanson - Giga SUB R2 Ion Cuțelaba vs. Dustin Jacoby - Cutelaba TKO R1 Sean Strickland vs. Krzysztof Jotko - Strickland TKO R1 Merab Dvalishvili vs. Cody Stamann - Dvalishvili TKO R1 Poliana Botelho vs. Luana Carolina - Botelho SUB R2 Randa Markos vs. Luana Pinheiro - Markos DEC Kai Kamaka III vs. TJ Brown - Kamaka TKO R2 Loma Lookboonmee vs. Sam Hughes - Lookboonmee TKO R2 Andreas Michailidis vs. KB Bhullar - Michailidis TKO R2 Luke Sanders vs. Felipes Colares - Sanders DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted May 7, 2021 Author Share Posted May 7, 2021 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #54 PFL 2021 #3: Werdum vs. Ferreira (5/6/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort) Fabrício Werdum vs. Renan Ferreira - Werdum, SUB, R1 Kayla Harrison vs. Mariana Morais - Harrison, SUB, R1 Mohammad Usman vs. Brandon Sayles - Usman, TKO, R1 Larissa Pacheco vs. Julija Pajić - Pacheco, DEC Ante Delija vs. Bruno Cappelozza - Delija, TKO, R1 Cindy Dandois vs. Kaitlin Young - Young, DEC Genah Fabian vs. Laura Sanchez - Fabian, DEC Denis Goltsov vs. Muhammad DeReese - Goltsov, SUB, R1 EVENT #55 Lux Fight League 13: Martin vs. Costa (5/7/2021) - San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Alessandro Costa - Costa, DEC Marco Antonio Elpidio vs. Polo Reyes - Reyes, TKO, R3 Luis Solorzano vs. Kike Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC Tania Torres vs. Yaneth Vidal - Torres, DEC Jafeth Herrera Quiros vs. Daniel Zellhuber - Zellhuber, TKO, R1 David Briones vs. Alan Dominguez - Briones, SUB, R1 EVENT #56 FAC 8: Rencountre vs. Wright (5/7/2021) - Kansas City, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena) Chance Rencountre vs. Cliff Wright - Rencountre, SUB, R1 Mike Breeden vs. Nick Compton - Breeden, TKO, R2 Elle Wagman vs. Chelsea LaGrasse - Wagman, DEC Devon Webber vs. Caleb Crump - Crump, TKO, R1 Gauge Young vs. Chase Kuebler - Young, DEC Isaac Dulgarian vs. Marquise Moody - Dulgarian, TKO, R1 Mikey England vs. Montrel James - England, TKO, R2 EVENT #57 Bellator 258: Archuleta vs. Pettis (5/7/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Juan Archuleta vs. Sergio Pettis - Archuleta, DEC Anthony Johnson vs. Jose Augusto Azevedo - Johnson, TKO, R2 Patricky Freire vs. Peter Queally - Freire, TKO, R2 Michael Page vs. Derek Anderson - Page, TKO, R2 Raufeon Stots vs. Josh Hill - Stots, DEC Lorenz Larkin vs. Rafael Carvalho - Larkin, DEC Patrick Mix vs. Albert Morales - Mix, SUB, R1 Johnny Eblen vs. Daniel Madrid - Eblen, DEC Henry Corrales vs. Johnny Campbell - Corrales, TKO, R3 Weber Almeida vs. Johnny Soto - Almeida, TKO, R3 Erik Perez vs. Blaine Shutt - Perez, DEC EVENT #58 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 24: Rodriguez vs. Waterson (5/8/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Marina Rodriguez vs. Michelle Waterson - Rodriguez, DEC Donald Cerrone vs. Alex Morono - Cerrone, DEC Neil Magny vs. Geoff Neal - Neal, TKO, R2 Marcos Rogério de Lima vs. Maurice Greene - Lima, TKO, R3 Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Gregor Gillespie - Gillespie, DEC Phil Hawes vs. Kyle Daukaus - Hawes, DEC Ľudovít Klein vs. Mike Trizano - Trizano, DEC Jun Yong Park vs. Tafon Nchukwi - Park, SUB, R2 Christian Aguilera vs. Carlston Harris - Harris, DEC EVENT #59 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Canelo vs. Saunders (5/8/2021) - Arlington ,TX (AT&T Stadium) WBC/WBA Super World/WBO/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saúl Álvarez vs. Billy Joe Saunders - Álvarez, DEC WBO Light Flyweight Championship: Elwin Soto vs. Katsunari Takayama - Soto, DEC Kieron Conway vs. Souleymane Cissokho - Cissokho, DEC Frank Sanchez vs. Nagy Aguilera - Sanchez, TKO, R4 Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. Xavier Wilson - Duran, TKO, R3 Keyshawn Davis vs. Jose Antonio Meza - Davis, TKO, R2 Marc Castro vs. Irving Macias Castillo - Castro, TKO, R3 Kelvin Davis vs. Jan Marsalek - Davis, DEC The Event #54 deadline is Thursday, May 6, 8:15 p.m. CT. The Friday events deadline is May 7, 5:30 p.m. CT. The Saturday events deadline is May 8, 4:00 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted May 7, 2021 Share Posted May 7, 2021 (edited) EVENT #54 PFL 2021 #3: Werdum vs. Ferreira (5/6/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort) Fabrício Werdum vs. Renan Ferreira - Ferreira, TKO, R2 Kayla Harrison vs. Mariana Morais - Harrison, SUB, R1 Mohammad Usman vs. Brandon Sayles - Usman, DEC Larissa Pacheco vs. Julija Pajić - Pacheco, DEC Ante Delija vs. Bruno Cappelozza - Delija, TKO, R1 Cindy Dandois vs. Kaitlin Young - Young, DEC Genah Fabian vs. Laura Sanchez - Fabian, DEC Denis Goltsov vs. Muhammad DeReese - Goltsov, TKO, R1 EVENT #55 Lux Fight League 13: Martin vs. Costa (5/7/2021) - San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Alessandro Costa - Costa, DEC Marco Antonio Elpidio vs. Polo Reyes - Elpidio, DEC Luis Solorzano vs. Kike Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC Tania Torres vs. Yaneth Vidal - Torres, DEC Jafeth Herrera Quiros vs. Daniel Zellhuber - Zellhuber, TKO, R3 David Briones vs. Alan Dominguez - Briones, SUB, R1 EVENT #56 FAC 8: Rencountre vs. Wright (5/7/2021) - Kansas City, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena) Chance Rencountre vs. Cliff Wright - Rencountre, SUB, R1 Mike Breeden vs. Nick Compton - Breeden, KO, R1 Elle Wagman vs. Chelsea LaGrasse - Wagman, SUB, R2 Devon Webber vs. Caleb Crump - Crump, SUB, R3 Gauge Young vs. Chase Kuebler - Young, DEC Isaac Dulgarian vs. Marquise Moody - Dulgarian, SUB, R1 Mikey England vs. Montrel James - England, KO, R1 EVENT #57 Bellator 258: Archuleta vs. Pettis (5/7/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Juan Archuleta vs. Sergio Pettis - Archuleta, DEC Anthony Johnson vs. Jose Augusto Azevedo - Johnson, TKO, R1 Patricky Freire vs. Peter Queally - Freire, DEC Michael Page vs. Derek Anderson - Page, DEC Raufeon Stots vs. Josh Hill - Stots, DEC Lorenz Larkin vs. Rafael Carvalho - Larkin, DEC Patrick Mix vs. Albert Morales - Mix, SUB, R1 Logan Storley vs. Omar Hussein - Storley, TKO, R3 Johnny Eblen vs. Daniel Madrid - Eblen, TKO, R2 Henry Corrales vs. Johnny Campbell - Corrales, DEC Weber Almeida vs. Johnny Soto - Almeida, KO, R1 Erik Perez vs. Blaine Shutt - Perez, SUB, R2 EVENT #58 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 24: Rodriguez vs. Waterson (5/8/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Marina Rodriguez vs. Michelle Waterson - Rodriguez, DEC Donald Cerrone vs. Alex Morono - Cerrone, TKO, R2 Neil Magny vs. Geoff Neal - Neal, DEC Marcos Rogério de Lima vs. Maurice Greene - Greene, SUB, R2 Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Gregor Gillespie - Gillespie, TKO, R2 Amanda Ribas vs. Angela Hill - Ribas, DEC Phil Hawes vs. Kyle Daukaus - Hawes, DEC Ľudovít Klein vs. Mike Trizano - Klein, TKO, R3 Jun Yong Park vs. Tafon Nchukwi - Nchukwi, DEC Christian Aguilera vs. Carlston Harris - Harris, SUB, R1 EVENT #59 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Canelo vs. Saunders (5/8/2021) - Arlington ,TX (AT&T Stadium) WBC/WBA Super World/WBO/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saúl Álvarez vs. Billy Joe Saunders - Alvarez, DEC Elwin Soto vs. Katsunari Takayama - Soto, DEC Kieron Conway vs. Souleymane Cissokho - Cissokho, DEC Frank Sanchez vs. Nagy Aguilera - Sanchez, DEC Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. Xavier Wilson - Duran, DEC Keyshawn Davis vs. Jose Antonio Meza - Davis, TKO, R6 Marc Castro vs. Irving Macias Castillo - Castro, TKO, R4 Kelvin Davis vs. Jan Marsalek - Davis, TKO, R3 Edited May 7, 2021 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted May 7, 2021 Share Posted May 7, 2021 EVENT #54 PFL 2021 #3: Werdum vs. Ferreira (5/6/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort) Fabrício Werdum vs. Renan Ferreira - Werdum SUB R2 Kayla Harrison vs. Mariana Morais - Harrison, TKO, R1 Mohammad Usman vs. Brandon Sayles - Sayles SUB R2 Larissa Pacheco vs. Julija Pajić - Pacheco, DEC Ante Delija vs. Bruno Cappelozza - Delija, TKO, R1 Cindy Dandois vs. Kaitlin Young - Young, DEC Genah Fabian vs. Laura Sanchez - Fabian, DEC Denis Goltsov vs. Muhammad DeReese - Goltsov, TKO, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted May 7, 2021 Share Posted May 7, 2021 EVENT #55 Lux Fight League 13: Martin vs. Costa (5/7/2021) - San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Alessandro Costa - Costa, DEC Marco Antonio Elpidio vs. Polo Reyes - Elpidio, DEC Luis Solorzano vs. Kike Gonzalez - Gonzalez, TKO R3 Tania Torres vs. Yaneth Vidal - Torres, DEC Jafeth Herrera Quiros vs. Daniel Zellhuber - Zellhuber, TKO, R2 David Briones vs. Alan Dominguez - Briones, SUB, R2 EVENT #56 FAC 8: Rencountre vs. Wright (5/7/2021) - Kansas City, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena) Chance Rencountre vs. Cliff Wright - Rencountre, SUB, R2 Mike Breeden vs. Nick Compton - Breeden, KO, R2 Elle Wagman vs. Chelsea LaGrasse - Wagman, SUB, R2 Devon Webber vs. Caleb Crump - Crump, SUB, R2 Gauge Young vs. Chase Kuebler - Young, DEC Isaac Dulgarian vs. Marquise Moody - Dulgarian, SUB, R2 Mikey England vs. Montrel James - England, KO, R2 EVENT #57 Bellator 258: Archuleta vs. Pettis (5/7/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Juan Archuleta vs. Sergio Pettis - Archuleta, DEC Anthony Johnson vs. Jose Augusto Azevedo - Johnson, TKO, R1 Patricky Freire vs. Peter Queally - Freire, DEC Michael Page vs. Derek Anderson - MVP TKO R2 Raufeon Stots vs. Josh Hill - Stots, DEC Lorenz Larkin vs. Rafael Carvalho - Larkin, TKO R3 Patrick Mix vs. Albert Morales - Mix, SUB, R1 Logan Storley vs. Omar Hussein - Storley, TKO, R1 Johnny Eblen vs. Daniel Madrid - Eblen, TKO, R1 Henry Corrales vs. Johnny Campbell - Corrales, DEC Weber Almeida vs. Johnny Soto - Almeida, KO, R2 Erik Perez vs. Blaine Shutt - Perez, SUB, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted May 8, 2021 Share Posted May 8, 2021 EVENT #58 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 24: Rodriguez vs. Waterson (5/8/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Marina Rodriguez vs. Michelle Waterson - Rodriguez, TKO R4 Donald Cerrone vs. Alex Morono - Cerrone, TKO, R1 Neil Magny vs. Geoff Neal - Neal, DEC Marcos Rogério de Lima vs. Maurice Greene - Lima DEC Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Gregor Gillespie - Gillespie, TKO, R1 Amanda Ribas vs. Angela Hill - Ribas, SUB R3 Phil Hawes vs. Kyle Daukaus - Hawes, DEC Ľudovít Klein vs. Mike Trizano - Klein, TKO, R2 Jun Yong Park vs. Tafon Nchukwi - Nchukwi, DEC Christian Aguilera vs. Carlston Harris - Harris, SUB, R2 EVENT #59 Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Canelo vs. Saunders (5/8/2021) - Arlington ,TX (AT&T Stadium) WBC/WBA Super World/WBO/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saúl Álvarez vs. Billy Joe Saunders - Canelo TKO R6 Elwin Soto vs. Katsunari Takayama - Soto, DEC Kieron Conway vs. Souleymane Cissokho - Cissokho, DEC Frank Sanchez vs. Nagy Aguilera - Sanchez, DEC Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. Xavier Wilson - Duran, DEC Keyshawn Davis vs. Jose Antonio Meza - Davis, TKO, R6 Marc Castro vs. Irving Macias Castillo - Castro, TKO, R6 Kelvin Davis vs. Jan Marsalek - Davis, TKO, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted May 15, 2021 Author Share Posted May 15, 2021 Here is the template for this week: BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on USA: Buatsi vs. Dos Santos (5/15/2021) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) Joshua Buatsi vs. Daniel Blenda dos Santos - Buatsi, TKO, R4 Gamal Yafai vs. Jason Cunningham - Yafai, DEC Dalton Smith vs. Lee Appleyard - Smith, TKO, R3 Tommy McCarthy vs. Alexandru Jur - McCarthy, TKO, R5 Lerrone Richards vs. Giovanni De Carolis - Richards, DEC Solomon Dacres vs. Mladen Manev - Dacres, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Figueroa vs. Luis Nery (5/15/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) WBA Super World/WBC Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Luis Nery - Nery, TKO, R8 Daniel Roman vs. Ricardo Espinoza Franco - Roman, DEC Xavier Martinez vs. Juan Carlos Burgos - Martinez, DEC Jose Valenzuela vs. Nelson Hampton - Valenzuela, TKO, R3 Gabriela Fundora vs. Jazmin Valverde - Fundora, DEC Justin Cardona vs. James De Herrera - Cardona, TKO, R2 EVENT #60 UFC 262: Oliveira vs. Chandler (5/15/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center) Charles Oliveira vs. Michael Chandler - Chandler, TKO, R3 Tony Ferguson vs. Beneil Dariush - Dariush, DEC Katlyn Chookagian vs. Viviane Araújo - Chookagian, DEC Shane Burgos vs. Edson Barboza - Barboza, DEC Matt Schnell vs. Rogério Bontorin - Schnell, DEC Ronaldo Souza vs. André Muniz - Souza, SUB, R1 Landon Vannata vs. Mike Grundy - Grundy, DEC Andrea Lee vs. Antonina Shevchenko - Shevchenko, DEC Jordan Wright vs. Jamie Pickett - Pickett, DEC Gina Mazany vs. Priscila Cachoeira - Mazany, DEC Kevin Aguilar vs. Tucker Lutz - Lutz, DEC Christos Giagos vs. Sean Soriano - Giagos, DEC The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Saturday, May 15, 2:00 p.m. CT. The remaining Saturday events deadline is May 15, 5:30 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted May 15, 2021 Share Posted May 15, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on USA: Buatsi vs. Dos Santos (5/15/2021) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) Joshua Buatsi vs. Daniel Blenda dos Santos - Buatsi DEC Gamal Yafai vs. Jason Cunningham - Yafai DEC Dalton Smith vs. Lee Appleyard - Smith TKO R4 Tommy McCarthy vs. Alexandru Jur - Jur DEC Lerrone Richards vs. Giovanni De Carolis - Richards DEC Solomon Dacres vs. Mladen Manev - Dacres DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted May 15, 2021 Share Posted May 15, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on USA: Buatsi vs. Dos Santos (5/15/2021) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) Joshua Buatsi vs. Daniel Blenda dos Santos - Buatsi, DEC Gamal Yafai vs. Jason Cunningham - Yafai, DEC Dalton Smith vs. Lee Appleyard - Smith, DEC Tommy McCarthy vs. Alexandru Jur - McCarthy, DEC Lerrone Richards vs. Giovanni De Carolis - Richards, DEC Solomon Dacres vs. Mladen Manev - Dacres, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Figueroa vs. Luis Nery (5/15/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) WBA Super World/WBC Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Luis Nery - Nery, DEC Daniel Roman vs. Ricardo Espinoza Franco - Roman, DEC Xavier Martinez vs. Juan Carlos Burgos - Martinez, DEC Jose Valenzuela vs. Nelson Hampton - Valenzuela, TKO, R4 Gabriela Fundora vs. Jazmin Valverde - Fundora, DEC Justin Cardona vs. James De Herrera - Cardona, TKO, R2 EVENT #60 UFC 262: Oliveira vs. Chandler (5/15/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center) Charles Oliveira vs. Michael Chandler - Chandler, TKO, R2 Tony Ferguson vs. Beneil Dariush - Dariush, DEC Katlyn Chookagian vs. Viviane Araújo - Chookagian, DEC Shane Burgos vs. Edson Barboza - Barboza, DEC Matt Schnell vs. Rogério Bontorin - Schnell, DEC Ronaldo Souza vs. André Muniz - Muniz, DEC Landon Vannata vs. Mike Grundy - Grundy, DEC Andrea Lee vs. Antonina Shevchenko - Lee, DEC Jordan Wright vs. Jamie Pickett - Wright, TKO, R3 Gina Mazany vs. Priscila Cachoeira - Mazany, DEC Kevin Aguilar vs. Tucker Lutz - Lutz, DEC Christos Giagos vs. Sean Soriano - Giagos, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted May 15, 2021 Share Posted May 15, 2021 BONUS EVENT #2 Showtime Championship Boxing: Figueroa vs. Luis Nery (5/15/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) WBA Super World/WBC Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Luis Nery - Nery, TKO, R6 Daniel Roman vs. Ricardo Espinoza Franco - Roman, DEC Xavier Martinez vs. Juan Carlos Burgos - Martinez, DEC Jose Valenzuela vs. Nelson Hampton - Valenzuela, TKO, R2 Gabriela Fundora vs. Jazmin Valverde - Fundora, DEC Justin Cardona vs. James De Herrera - Cardona, TKO, R1 EVENT #60 UFC 262: Oliveira vs. Chandler (5/15/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center) Charles Oliveira vs. Michael Chandler - DA BRONX SUB R3 Tony Ferguson vs. Beneil Dariush - Ferguson SUB R3 Katlyn Chookagian vs. Viviane Araújo - Chookagian, DEC Shane Burgos vs. Edson Barboza - Barboza, TKO R3 Matt Schnell vs. Rogério Bontorin - Schnell, DEC Ronaldo Souza vs. André Muniz - Souza, SUB, R1 Landon Vannata vs. Mike Grundy - Vannata DEC Andrea Lee vs. Antonina Shevchenko - Shevchenko, DEC Jordan Wright vs. Jamie Pickett - Pickett, TKO R2 Gina Mazany vs. Priscila Cachoeira - Mazany, DEC Kevin Aguilar vs. Tucker Lutz - Lutz, TKO R2 Christos Giagos vs. Sean Soriano - Giagos, TKO R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted May 22, 2021 Author Share Posted May 22, 2021 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #61 Bellator 259: Cyborg vs. Smith II (5/21/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Cristiane Justino vs. Leslie Smith - Justino, TKO, R3 Darrion Caldwell vs. Leandro Higo - Caldwell, DEC Fabian Edwards vs. Austin Vanderford - Vanderford, DEC Jaleel Willis vs. Maycon Mendonça - Willis, DEC Valerie Loureda vs. Hannah Guy - Loureda, DEC Saad Awad vs. Nate Andrews - Andrews, DEC EVENT #62 LFA 108: Fremd vs. Rodrigues (5/21/2021) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Josh Fremd vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Rodrigues, TKO, R3 Rodney Kealohi vs. Mark Climaco - Climaco, DEC Tyler Ray vs. Ernesto Ancona - Ray, SUB, R3 Tiani Valle vs. Kathryn Paprocki - Paprocki, DEC Clayton Carpenter vs. Nick Clem - Carpenter, DEC Bryce Meredith vs. Steven Merrill - Meredith, TKO, R2 Archie Colgan vs. Keith Phathaem - Colgan, SUB, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Ramirez vs. Taylor (5/22/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas) WBA Super World/WBC/IBF/WBO Super Lightweight/Ring Magazine Junior Welterweight Championship: Jose Ramirez vs. Josh Taylor - Ramirez, DEC Jose Zepeda vs. Hank Lundy - Zepeda, TKO, R7 Jose Enrique Durantes Vivas vs. Luis Coria - Vivas, DEC Elvis Rodriguez vs. Kenneth Sims Jr. - Rodriguez, TKO, R4 Raymond Muratalla vs. Jose Gallegos - Muratalla, TKO, R5 Andres Cortes vs. Eduardo Garza - Cortes, TKO, R3 Robeisy Ramirez vs. Ryan Lee Allen - Ramirez, DEC Javier Martinez vs. Calvin Metcalf - Martinez, DEC EVENT #63 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 46: Font vs. Garbrandt (5/22/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Rob Font vs. Cody Garbrandt - Font, TKO, R4 Xiaonan Yan vs. Carla Esparza - Yan, DEC Justin Tafa vs. Jared Vanderaa - Tafa, TKO, R1 Felicia Spencer vs. Norma Dumont - Spencer, SUB, R1 Ricardo Ramos vs. Bill Algeo - Algeo, DEC Jack Hermansson vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Hermansson, SUB, R3 Ben Rothwell vs. Chris Barnett - Rothwell, TKO, R1 Court McGee vs. Cláudio Silva - Silva, SUB, R3 Bruno Silva vs. Victor Rodriguez - Silva, TKO, R3 Joshua Culibao vs. Sha Yilan - Culibao, TKO, R2 David Dvořák vs. Juancamilo Ronderos - Dvořák, TKO, R2 Rafael Alves vs. Damir Ismagulov - Ismagulov, DEC The Friday events deadline is May 21, 8:30 p.m. CT. The Saturday events deadline is May 21, 2:00 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted May 22, 2021 Share Posted May 22, 2021 EVENT #61 Bellator 259: Cyborg vs. Smith II (5/21/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Cristiane Justino vs. Leslie Smith - Justino, TKO, R1 Darrion Caldwell vs. Leandro Higo - Caldwell, SUB, R2 Fabian Edwards vs. Austin Vanderford - Vanderford, DEC Jaleel Willis vs. Maycon Mendonça - Willis, DEC Valerie Loureda vs. Hannah Guy - Loureda, DEC Saad Awad vs. Nate Andrews - Awad, TKO, R2 EVENT #62 LFA 108: Fremd vs. Rodrigues (5/21/2021) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Josh Fremd vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Fremd, TKO, R2 Rodney Kealohi vs. Mark Climaco - Climaco, SUB, R2 Tyler Ray vs. Ernesto Ancona - Ray, DEC Tiani Valle vs. Kathryn Paprocki - Paprocki, DEC Clayton Carpenter vs. Nick Clem - Carpenter, DEC Bryce Meredith vs. Steven Merrill - Meredith, TKO, R3 Archie Colgan vs. Keith Phathaem - Colgan, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Ramirez vs. Taylor (5/22/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas) WBA Super World/WBC/IBF/WBO Super Lightweight/Ring Magazine Junior Welterweight Championship: Jose Ramirez vs. Josh Taylor - Taylor, DEC Jose Zepeda vs. Hank Lundy - Zepeda, DEC Jose Enrique Durantes Vivas vs. Luis Coria - Vivas, DEC Elvis Rodriguez vs. Kenneth Sims Jr. - Rodriguez, DEC Raymond Muratalla vs. Jose Gallegos - Muratalla, TKO, R6 Andres Cortes vs. Eduardo Garza - Cortes, TKO, R4 Robeisy Ramirez vs. Ryan Lee Allen - Ramirez, DEC Javier Martinez vs. Calvin Metcalf - Martinez, DEC EVENT #63 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 46: Font vs. Garbrandt (5/22/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Rob Font vs. Cody Garbrandt - Font, TKO, R2 Xiaonan Yan vs. Carla Esparza - Esparza, DEC Justin Tafa vs. Jared Vanderaa - Tafa, TKO, R1 Felicia Spencer vs. Norma Dumont - Spencer, SUB, R1 Ricardo Ramos vs. Bill Algeo - Ramos, DEC Jack Hermansson vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Shahbazyan, TKO, R1 Ben Rothwell vs. Chris Barnett - Rothwell, TKO, R1 Court McGee vs. Cláudio Silva - Silva, DEC Bruno Silva vs. Victor Rodriguez - Silva, TKO, R2 Joshua Culibao vs. Sha Yilan - Yilan, TKO, R3 David Dvořák vs. Juancamilo Ronderos - Dvorak, DEC Damir Hadžović vs. Yancy Medeiros - Medeiros, DEC Rafael Alves vs. Damir Ismagulov - Imasgulov, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted May 22, 2021 Share Posted May 22, 2021 EVENT #61 Bellator 259: Cyborg vs. Smith II (5/21/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Cristiane Justino vs. Leslie Smith - CYBORG, TKO, R1 Darrion Caldwell vs. Leandro Higo - Caldwell, SUB, R2 Fabian Edwards vs. Austin Vanderford - Vanderford, TKO R2 Jaleel Willis vs. Maycon Mendonça - Willis, TKO R2 Valerie Loureda vs. Hannah Guy - Loureda, DEC Saad Awad vs. Nate Andrews - Awad, TKO, R1 EVENT #62 LFA 108: Fremd vs. Rodrigues (5/21/2021) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Josh Fremd vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Fremd, TKO, R1 Rodney Kealohi vs. Mark Climaco - Climaco, SUB, R1 Tyler Ray vs. Ernesto Ancona - Ray, DEC Tiani Valle vs. Kathryn Paprocki - Paprocki, DEC Clayton Carpenter vs. Nick Clem - Carpenter, DEC Bryce Meredith vs. Steven Merrill - Meredith, TKO, R2 Archie Colgan vs. Keith Phathaem - Colgan, TKO, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted May 22, 2021 Share Posted May 22, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Ramirez vs. Taylor (5/22/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas) WBA Super World/WBC/IBF/WBO Super Lightweight/Ring Magazine Junior Welterweight Championship: Jose Ramirez vs. Josh Taylor - Ramirez DEC Jose Zepeda vs. Hank Lundy - Zepeda, DEC Jose Enrique Durantes Vivas vs. Luis Coria - Vivas, DEC Elvis Rodriguez vs. Kenneth Sims Jr. - Rodriguez, DEC Raymond Muratalla vs. Jose Gallegos - Muratalla, TKO, R6 Andres Cortes vs. Eduardo Garza - Cortes, TKO, R6 Robeisy Ramirez vs. Ryan Lee Allen - Ramirez, DEC Javier Martinez vs. Calvin Metcalf - Martinez, DEC EVENT #63 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 46: Font vs. Garbrandt (5/22/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Rob Font vs. Cody Garbrandt - Font, TKO, R1 Xiaonan Yan vs. Carla Esparza - Yan DEC Justin Tafa vs. Jared Vanderaa - Tafa, TKO, R1 Felicia Spencer vs. Norma Dumont - Spencer, SUB, R1 Ricardo Ramos vs. Bill Algeo - Ramos, DEC Jack Hermansson vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Shahbazyan, TKO, R1 Ben Rothwell vs. Chris Barnett - Rothwell, TKO, R1 Court McGee vs. Cláudio Silva - Silva, DEC Bruno Silva vs. Victor Rodriguez - Silva, TKO, R2 Joshua Culibao vs. Sha Yilan - Yilan, TKO, R2 David Dvořák vs. Juancamilo Ronderos - Dvorak, TKO R2 Damir Hadžović vs. Yancy Medeiros - Medeiros, DEC Rafael Alves vs. Damir Ismagulov - Imasgulov, TKO R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted June 4, 2021 Author Share Posted June 4, 2021 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #64 LFA 109: McKinney vs. Irizarry (6/4/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort) Terrance McKinney vs. Michael Irizzary - McKinney, TKO, R2 Askar Askar vs. Justin Wetzell - Askar, DEC Edwin Cooper Jr. vs. Robson Junior - Cooper Jr., DEC Gerrica Trias vs. Ky Bennett - Trias, DEC Jacobi Jones vs. Caleb Hall - Jones, DEC Manuel Medina vs. Kevin Fernandez - Fernandez, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Queensberry Promotions Presents: Dubois vs. Dinu (6/5/2021) - Telford, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom (Telford International Centre) Interim WBA World Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Dubois vs. Bogdan Dinu - Dubois, TKO, R6 Nathan Heaney vs. Iliyan Markov - Heaney, DEC Liam Davies vs. Stefan Slavchev - Davies, DEC Daniel Buciuc vs. Naeem Ali - Buciuc, DEC Tommy Fury vs. Jordan Grant - Fury, TKO, R3 George Bance vs. Des Newton - Bance, DEC EVENT #65 KSW 61: To Fight or Not To Fight (6/5/2021) - Gdańsk, Poland (Ergo Arena) Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Łukasz Jurkowski - Pudzianowski, TKO, R2 Salahdine Parnasse vs. Filip Pejić - Parnasse, DEC Tomasz Romanowski vs. Patrik Kincl - Kincl, TKO, R3 Przemysław Mysiala vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan, TKO, R2 Roman Szymański vs. Donovan Desmae - Szymański, DEC Damian Stasiak vs. Andrey Lezhnev - Stasiak, DEC Jakub Kamieniarz vs. Adam Niedźwiedź - Niedźwiedź, SUB, R2 Karolina Owczarz vs. Monika Kučinič - Owczarz, SUB, R2 Michał Kita vs. Darko Stošić - Stošić, TKO, R1 EVENT #66 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 47: Rozenstruik vs. Sakai (6/5/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Augusto Sakai - Rozenstruik, TKO, R1 Walt Harris vs. Marcin Tybura - Tybura, TKO, R3 Roman Dolidze vs. Laureano Staropoli - Dolidze, DEC Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Miguel Baeza - Baeza, TKO, R2 Duško Todorović vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Todorović, SUB, R2 Tom Breese vs. Antônio Arroyo - Breese, DEC Montana De La Rosa vs. Ariane Lipski - Lipski, DEC Tanner Boser vs. Ilir Latifi - Boser, TKO, R2 Francisco Trinaldo vs. Muslim Salikhov - Salikhov, DEC Makwan Amirkhani vs. Kamuela Kirk - Amirkhani, SUB, R2 Alan Patrick vs. Mason Jones - Jones, TKO, R2 Manon Fiorot vs. Tabatha Ricci - Fiorot, DEC Sean Woodson vs. Youssef Zalal - Zalal, DEC Claudio Puelles vs. Jordan Leavitt - Leavitt, SUB, R3 EVENT #67 Bragging Rights: Mayweather vs. Paul (6/6/2021) - Miami, FL (Hard Rock Stadium) Floyd Mayweather vs. Logan Paul - Mayweather, DEC Jarrett Hurd vs. Luis Arias - Hurd, DEC Badou Jack vs. Dervin Colina - Jack, TKO, R5 Chad Johnson vs. Brian Maxwell - Johnson, DEC Jean Carlos Torres vs. Zack Kuhn - Torres, TKO, R1 Adrian Benton vs. Pedro Angel Cruz - Benton, DEC Dorian Mark Khan Jr. vs. Jonathan Gray - Khan Jr., TKO, R2 Jalil Major Hackett vs. Angelo Diaz - Hackett, TKO, R3 The Friday events deadline is June 4, 8:00 p.m. CT. The Bonus Event #1 & Event #65 deadline is Saturday, June 5, 12:15 p.m. CT. The Event #66 deadline is Saturday, June 5, 4:45 p.m. CT. The Event #67 deadline is Sunday, June 6, 5:30 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted June 5, 2021 Share Posted June 5, 2021 (edited) EVENT #64 LFA 109: McKinney vs. Irizarry (6/4/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort) Terrance McKinney vs. Michael Irizzary - Irizarry, SUB, R2 Askar Askar vs. Justin Wetzell - Askar, DEC Edwin Cooper Jr. vs. Robson Junior - Junior, SUB, R1 Gerrica Trias vs. Ky Bennett - Trias, DEC Jacobi Jones vs. Caleb Hall - Hall, DEC Manuel Medina vs. Kevin Fernandez - Medina, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Queensberry Promotions Presents: Dubois vs. Dinu (6/5/2021) - Telford, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom (Telford International Centre) Interim WBA World Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Dubois vs. Bogdan Dinu - Dubois, TKO, R5 Nathan Heaney vs. Iliyan Markov - Heaney, DEC Liam Davies vs. Stefan Slavchev - Davies, DEC Daniel Buciuc vs. Naeem Ali - Buciuc, DEC Tommy Fury vs. Jordan Grant - Fury, DEC George Bance vs. Des Newton - Bance, DEC EVENT #65 KSW 61: To Fight or Not To Fight (6/5/2021) - Gdańsk, Poland (Ergo Arena) Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Łukasz Jurkowski - Pudzianowski, TKO, R1 Salahdine Parnasse vs. Filip Pejić - Parnasse, DEC Tomasz Romanowski vs. Patrik Kincl - Romanowski, DEC Przemysław Mysiala vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan, TKO, R2 Roman Szymański vs. Donovan Desmae - Desmae, TKO, R3 Damian Stasiak vs. Andrey Lezhnev - Stasiak, SUB, R2 Jakub Kamieniarz vs. Adam Niedźwiedź - Kamieniarz, SUB, R3 Karolina Owczarz vs. Monika Kučinič - Owczarz, DEC Michał Kita vs. Darko Stošić - Stosic, TKO, R1 EVENT #66 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 47: Rozenstruik vs. Sakai (6/5/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Augusto Sakai - Rozenstruik, TKO, R3 Walt Harris vs. Marcin Tybura - Harris, TKO, R1 Roman Dolidze vs. Laureano Staropoli - Dolidze, DEC Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Miguel Baeza - Baeza, TKO, R2 Duško Todorović vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Rodrigues, TKO, R1 Tom Breese vs. Antônio Arroyo - Breese, DEC Montana De La Rosa vs. Ariane Lipski - De La Rosa, DEC Tanner Boser vs. Ilir Latifi - Boser, DEC Francisco Trinaldo vs. Muslim Salikhov - Trinaldo, SUB, R3 Makwan Amirkhani vs. Kamuela Kirk - Amirkhani, SUB, R2 Alan Patrick vs. Mason Jones - Jones, DEC Manon Fiorot vs. Tabatha Ricci - Fiorot, DEC Sean Woodson vs. Youssef Zalal - Zalal, DEC Claudio Puelles vs. Jordan Leavitt - Leavitt, TKO, R2 EVENT #67 Bragging Rights: Mayweather vs. Paul (6/6/2021) - Miami, FL (Hard Rock Stadium) Floyd Mayweather vs. Logan Paul - Mayweather, TKO, R2 Jarrett Hurd vs. Luis Arias - Hurd, DEC Badou Jack vs. Dervin Colina - Jack, DEC Chad Johnson vs. Brian Maxwell - Johnson, DEC Jean Carlos Torres vs. Zack Kuhn - Torres, KO, R1 Adrian Benton vs. Pedro Angel Cruz - Benton, DEC Micky Scala vs. Adam Ramirez - Scala, TKO, R3 Dorian Mark Khan Jr. vs. Jonathan Gray - Khan Jr., TKO, R1 Jalil Major Hackett vs. Angelo Diaz - Hackett, DEC Edited June 6, 2021 by DreamBroken finish Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted June 5, 2021 Share Posted June 5, 2021 EVENT #64 LFA 109: McKinney vs. Irizarry (6/4/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort) Terrance McKinney vs. Michael Irizzary - McKinney, TKO, R2 Askar Askar vs. Justin Wetzell - Askar, SUB R2 Edwin Cooper Jr. vs. Robson Junior - Cooper Jr., TKO R2 Gerrica Trias vs. Ky Bennett - Trias, TKO R2 Jacobi Jones vs. Caleb Hall - Jones, TKO R2 Manuel Medina vs. Kevin Fernandez - Fernandez, TKO R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted June 5, 2021 Share Posted June 5, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Queensberry Promotions Presents: Dubois vs. Dinu (6/5/2021) - Telford, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom (Telford International Centre) Interim WBA World Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Dubois vs. Bogdan Dinu - Dubois, TKO, R8 Nathan Heaney vs. Iliyan Markov - Heaney, DEC Liam Davies vs. Stefan Slavchev - Davies, DEC Daniel Buciuc vs. Naeem Ali - Buciuc, DEC Tommy Fury vs. Jordan Grant - Fury, TKO, R2 George Bance vs. Des Newton - Bance, DEC EVENT #65 KSW 61: To Fight or Not To Fight (6/5/2021) - Gdańsk, Poland (Ergo Arena) Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Łukasz Jurkowski - Pudzianowski, TKO, R2 Salahdine Parnasse vs. Filip Pejić - Parnasse, DEC Tomasz Romanowski vs. Patrik Kincl - Kincl, TKO, R2 Przemysław Mysiala vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan, TKO, R2 Roman Szymański vs. Donovan Desmae - Szymański, DEC Damian Stasiak vs. Andrey Lezhnev - Stasiak, DEC Jakub Kamieniarz vs. Adam Niedźwiedź - Niedźwiedź, SUB, R2 Karolina Owczarz vs. Monika Kučinič - Owczarz, SUB, R2 Michał Kita vs. Darko Stošić - Stošić, TKO, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted June 6, 2021 Share Posted June 6, 2021 EVENT #66 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 47: Rozenstruik vs. Sakai (6/5/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Augusto Sakai - Rozenstruik, TKO, R1 Walt Harris vs. Marcin Tybura - Tybura, TKO, R2 Roman Dolidze vs. Laureano Staropoli - Dolidze, DEC Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Miguel Baeza - Baeza, TKO, R1 Duško Todorović vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Todorović, SUB, R1 Tom Breese vs. Antônio Arroyo - Breese, TKO R1 Montana De La Rosa vs. Ariane Lipski - De La Rosa DEC Tanner Boser vs. Ilir Latifi - Boser, TKO, R1 Francisco Trinaldo vs. Muslim Salikhov - Salikhov, DEC Makwan Amirkhani vs. Kamuela Kirk - Amirkhani, SUB, R1 Alan Patrick vs. Mason Jones - Jones, TKO, R1 Manon Fiorot vs. Tabatha Ricci - Ricci SUB R1 Sean Woodson vs. Youssef Zalal - Zalal, DEC Claudio Puelles vs. Jordan Leavitt - Leavitt, SUB, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted June 7, 2021 Share Posted June 7, 2021 EVENT #67 Bragging Rights: Mayweather vs. Paul (6/6/2021) - Miami, FL (Hard Rock Stadium) Floyd Mayweather vs. Logan Paul - Mayweather, TKO R4 Jarrett Hurd vs. Luis Arias - Hurd, TKO R6 Badou Jack vs. Dervin Colina - Jack, TKO, R4 Chad Johnson vs. Brian Maxwell - Johnson, DEC Jean Carlos Torres vs. Zack Kuhn - Torres, TKO, R2 Adrian Benton vs. Pedro Angel Cruz - Benton, DEC Dorian Mark Khan Jr. vs. Jonathan Gray - Khan Jr., TKO, R2 Jalil Major Hackett vs. Angelo Diaz - Hackett, TKO, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted June 10, 2021 Author Share Posted June 10, 2021 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #68 PFL 2021 4: Shields vs. Elkin (6/10/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort) Claressa Shields vs. Brittney Elkin - Shields, TKO, R1 Clay Collard vs. Joilton Lutterbach - Collard, DEC Bubba Jenkins vs. Bobby Moffett - Jenkins, DEC Brendan Loughnane vs. Tyler Diamond - Loughnane, TKO, R3 Natan Schulte vs. Alex Martinez - Schulte, DEC Marcin Held vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier - Aubin-Mercier, DEC Akhmed Aliev vs. Loik Radzhabov - Aliev, DEC Sheymon Moraes vs. Jesse Stirn - Moraes, TKO, R3 Chris Wade vs. Arman Ospanov - Wade, DEC EVENT #69 ONE Championship 124: Full Blast II (6/11/2021) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Mongkolpetch Petchyindee vs. Elias Mahmoudi - Petchyindee, DEC Ben Wilhelm vs. Tsogookhuu Amarsanaa - Wilhelm, SUB, R3 Jia Wen Ma vs. Chang Min Yoon - Yoon, DEC ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Wenfeng Wang vs. Taiki Naito - Naito, DEC EVENT #70 Invicta on AXS TV 2: Phoenix Tournament - Atomweights (6/11/2021) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall) Paulina Granados vs. Marisa Messer-Belenchia - Messer-Belenchia, DEC Jillian DeCoursey vs. Linda Mihalec - DeCoursey, DEC Lindsey VanZandt vs. Katie Perez - VanZandt, DEC Jéssica Delboni vs. Tabatha Watkins - Delboni, DEC Kara Vislosky vs. Samantha Seff - Vislosky, DEC EVENT #71 iKon Fighting Federation 7: Garcia vs. Serrano (6/11/2021) - Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico (Benito Juarez Auditorium) Amanda Serrano vs. Valentina Garcia - Serrano, TKO, R2 Jonny Parsons vs. Ricardo Chavez - Parsons, TKO, R2 Pete Rodriguez vs. Roberto Pixley - Rodriguez, TKO, R2 Mahmoud Fawzy Sebie vs. Enrique Hernandez Negrete - Sebie, TKO, R2 EVENT #72 Bellator 260: Lima vs. Amosov (6/11/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Douglas Lima vs. Yaroslav Amosov - Lima, DEC Paul Daley vs. Jason Jackson - Jackson, DEC Aaron Pico vs. Aiden Lee - Pico, TKO, R2 Demarques Jackson vs. Mark Lemminger - Lemminger, DEC Kyle Crutchmer vs. Levan Chokheli - Chokheli, DEC Ty-wan Claxton vs. Justin Gonzales - Gonzales, DEC Nick Newell vs. Bobby King - King, DEC Lucas Brennan vs. Matthew Skibicki - Brennan, SUB, R3 Amanda Bell vs. Marina Mokhnatkina - Mokhnatkina, SUB, R3 Alex Polizzi vs. Gustavo Trujillo - Polizzi, DEC EVENT #73 UWC 27: Torres vs. Cañada (6/11/2021) - Tijuana, Mexico (Entram Gym) Manuel Torres vs. Carlos Enrique Cañada - Torres, SUB, R2 Sandra Chimeyo vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez - Juárez, TKO, R1 Alexander Barahona vs. Aaron Cañarte - Cañarte, DEC Paul Marquez Moreno vs. Braian Gonzalez - Gonzalez, TKO, R1 Patrick Faeh vs. Guilherme Antunes - Antunes, TKO, R1 Santiago Prieto vs. Manuel Reyna - Prieto, SUB, R1 David Benjamin Enriquez Garzaro vs. Rene Hernandez - Hernandez, SUB, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Stevenson vs. Nakathila (6/12/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas) Interim WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Shakur Stevenson vs. Jeremiah Nakathila - Stevenson, TKO, R7 Jose Pedraza vs. Julian Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC Manuel Rey Rojas vs. Tyler McCreary - McCreary, DEC John Bauza vs. Christon Edwards - Bauza, DEC Larry Fryers vs. Xander Zayas - Zayas, DEC Bryan Lua vs. Frevian Gonzalez Robles - Lua, DEC LaQuan Evans vs. Troy Isley - Isley, DEC Kasir Goldston vs. Maurice Anthony - Goldston, DEC Jahi Tucker vs. Ysrael Barboza - Tucker, TKO, R1 EVENT #74 UFC 263: Adesanya vs. Vettori II (6/12/2021) - Glendale, AZ (Gila River Arena) Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori - Adesanya, DEC Deiveson Alcântara vs. Brandon Moreno - Alcântara, DEC Leon Edwards vs. Nate Diaz - Edwards, TKO, R4 Demian Maia vs. Belal Muhammad - Muhammad, DEC Paul Craig vs. Jamahal Hill - Hill, TKO, R2 Drew Dober vs. Brad Riddell - Riddell, DEC Eryk Anders vs. Darren Stewart - Anders, TKO, R2 Lauren Murphy vs. Joanne Calderwood - Calderwood, DEC Movsar Evloev vs. Hakeem Dawodu - Evloev, DEC Pannie Kianzad vs. Alexis Davis - Kianzad, DEC Matt Frevola vs. Terrance McKinney - Frevola, DEC Chase Hooper vs. Steven Peterson - Hooper, SUB, R2 Fares Ziam vs. Luigi Vendramini - Ziam, DEC Carlos Felipe vs. Jake Collier - Felipe, TKO, R3 EVENT #75 RIZIN 28 (6/13/2021) - Tokyo, Japan (Tokyo Dome) Mikuru Asakura vs. Kleber Koike Erbst - Erbst, SUB, R3 Tofiq Musayev vs. Roberto de Souza - Musayev, TKO, R1 Kai Asakura vs. Shooto Watanabe - Asakura, TKO, R3 Shintaro Ishiwatari vs. Naoki Inoue - Inoue, SUB, R2 Hiromasa Ougikubo vs. Takeshi Kasugai - Ougikubo, DEC Yuki Motoya vs. Ryo Okada - Motoya, DEC Yutaka Saito vs. Vugar Karamov - Karamov, DEC Shoma Shibisai vs. Tsuyoshi Sudario - Sudario, TKO, R1 Satoshi Yamasu vs. Noah Bey - Yamasu, SUB, R3 The Event #68 deadline is Thursday, June 10, 8:00 p.m. CT. The Event #69 deadline is Friday, June 11, 7:30 a.m. CT. The remaining Friday events deadline is June 11, 6:45 p.m. CT. The Saturday events deadline is June 12, 5:15 p.m. CT. The Event #75 deadline is Sunday, June 13, 12:30 a.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted June 11, 2021 Share Posted June 11, 2021 (edited) EVENT #68 PFL 2021 4: Shields vs. Elkin (6/10/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort) Claressa Shields vs. Brittney Elkin - Shields, DEC Clay Collard vs. Joilton Lutterbach - Collard, DEC Bubba Jenkins vs. Bobby Moffett - Jenkins, DEC Brendan Loughnane vs. Tyler Diamond - Loughnane, DEC Natan Schulte vs. Alex Martinez - Martinez, DEC Marcin Held vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier - Held, DEC Akhmed Aliev vs. Loik Radzhabov - Radzhabov, DEC Sheymon Moraes vs. Jesse Stirn - Moraes, DEC Chris Wade vs. Arman Ospanov - Wade, DEC EVENT #69 ONE Championship 124: Full Blast II (6/11/2021) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Mongkolpetch Petchyindee vs. Elias Mahmoudi - Petchyindee, DEC Ben Wilhelm vs. Tsogookhuu Amarsanaa - Wilhelm, DEC Jia Wen Ma vs. Chang Min Yoon - Yoon, TKO, R2 ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Wenfeng Wang vs. Taiki Naito - Wang, DEC EVENT #70 Invicta on AXS TV 2: Phoenix Tournament - Atomweights (6/11/2021) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall) Paulina Granados vs. Marisa Messer-Belenchia - Messer-Belenchia, DEC Jillian Decoursey vs. Linda Mihalec - Decoursey, DEC Lindsey VanZandt vs. Katie Perez - VanZandt, TKO, R1 Jessica Delboni vs. Tabatha Watkins - Delboni, DEC Kara Vislosky vs. Samantha Seff - Vislosky, DEC EVENT #71 iKon Fighting Federation 7: Garcia vs. Serrano (6/11/2021) - Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico (Benito Juarez Auditorium) Amanda Serrano vs. Valentina Garcia - Serrano, SUB, R1 Jonny Parsons vs. Ricardo Chavez - Parsons, DEC Pete Rodriguez vs. Roberto Pixley - Rodriguez, TKO, R1 Mahmoud Fawzy Sebie vs. Enrique Hernandez Negrete - Sebie, TKO, R1 EVENT #72 Bellator 260: Lima vs. Amosov (6/11/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena) Douglas Lima vs. Yaroslav Amosov - Amosov, DEC Paul Daley vs. Jason Jackson - Jackson, DEC Aaron Pico vs. Aiden Lee - Pico, TKO, R2 Demarques Jackson vs. Mark Lemminger - Lemminger, DEC Kyle Crutchmer vs. Levan Chokheli - Chokheli, DEC Ty-wan Claxton vs. Justin Gonzales - Gonzalez, TKO, R3 Nick Newell vs. Bobby King - Newell, DEC Lucas Brennan vs. Matthew Skibicki - Brennan, SUB, R1 Amanda Bell vs. Marina Mokhnatkina - Bell, TKO, R1 Alex Polizzi vs. Gustavo Trujillo - Polizzi, DEC EVENT #73 UWC 27: Torres vs. Cañada (6/11/2021) - Tijuana, Mexico (Entram Gym) Manuel Torres vs. Carlos Enrique Cañada - Torres, SUB, R1 Sandra Chimeyo vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez - Juarez, TKO, R2 Alexander Barahona vs. Aaron Cañarte - Canarte, TKO, R3 Paul Marquez Moreno vs. Braian Gonzalez - Gonzalez, TKO, R1 Patrick Faeh vs. Guilherme Antunes - Antunes, TKO, R2 Santiago Prieto vs. Manuel Reyna - Prieto, SUB, R1 David Benjamin Enriquez Garzaro vs. Rene Hernandez - Hernandez, SUB, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Stevenson vs. Nakathila (6/12/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas) Interim WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Shakur Stevenson vs. Jeremiah Nakathila - Stevenson, DEC Jose Pedraza vs. Julian Rodriguez - Pedraza, DEC Manuel Rey Rojas vs. Tyler McCreary - Rojas, DEC John Bauza vs. Christon Edwards - Bauza, DEC Larry Fryers vs. Xander Zayas - Zayas, DEC Bryan Lua vs. Frevian Gonzalez Robles - Lua, DEC LaQuan Evans vs. Troy Isley - Evans, DEC Kasir Goldston vs. Maurice Anthony - Goldston, DEC Jahi Tucker vs. Ysrael Barboza - Tucker, TKO, R4 EVENT #74 UFC 263: Adesanya vs. Vettori II (6/12/2021) - Glendale, AZ (Gila River Arena) Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori - Adesanya, DEC Deiveson Alcântara vs. Brandon Moreno - Figueiredo, DEC Leon Edwards vs. Nate Diaz - Edwards, DEC Demian Maia vs. Belal Muhammad - Maia, DEC Paul Craig vs. Jamahal Hill - Hill, TKO, R2 Drew Dober vs. Brad Riddell - Dober, DEC Eryk Anders vs. Darren Stewart - Anders, DEC Lauren Murphy vs. Joanne Calderwood - Murphy, SUB, R2 Movsar Evloev vs. Hakeem Dawodu - Evloev, DEC Pannie Kianzad vs. Alexis Davis - Davis, DEC Matt Frevola vs. Terrance McKinney - McKinney, TKO, R1 Chase Hooper vs. Steven Peterson - Hooper, DEC Fares Ziam vs. Luigi Vendramini - Ziam, DEC Carlos Felipe vs. Jake Collier - Felipe, DEC EVENT #75 RIZIN 28 (6/13/2021) - Tokyo, Japan (Tokyo Dome) Mikuru Asakura vs. Kleber Koike Erbst - Asakura, DEC Tofiq Musayev vs. Roberto de Souza - Musayev, TKO, R2 Kai Asakura vs. Shooto Watanabe - Asakura, SUB, R1 Shintaro Ishiwatari vs. Naoki Inoue - Inoue, DEC Hiromasa Ougikubo vs. Takeshi Kasugai - Ougikubo, DEC Yuki Motoya vs. Ryo Okada - Okada, DEC Yutaka Saito vs. Vugar Karamov - Karamov, DEC Shoma Shibisai vs. Tsuyoshi Sudario - Sudario, KO, R1 Satoshi Yamasu vs. Noah Bey - Yamasu, SUB, R2 Edited June 11, 2021 by DreamBroken Invicta Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted June 11, 2021 Share Posted June 11, 2021 EVENT #68 PFL 2021 4: Shields vs. Elkin (6/10/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort) Claressa Shields vs. Brittney Elkin - Shields, TKO R2 Clay Collard vs. Joilton Lutterbach - Collard, TKO R2 Bubba Jenkins vs. Bobby Moffett - Jenkins, TKO R3 Brendan Loughnane vs. Tyler Diamond - Loughnane, DEC Natan Schulte vs. Alex Martinez - Schulte TKO R2 Marcin Held vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier - Held, SUB R2 Akhmed Aliev vs. Loik Radzhabov - Radzhabov, TKO R2 Sheymon Moraes vs. Jesse Stirn - Moraes, DEC Chris Wade vs. Arman Ospanov - Ospanov DEC EVENT #69 ONE Championship 124: Full Blast II (6/11/2021) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Mongkolpetch Petchyindee vs. Elias Mahmoudi - Petchyindee, DEC Ben Wilhelm vs. Tsogookhuu Amarsanaa - Wilhelm, DEC Jia Wen Ma vs. Chang Min Yoon - Yoon, TKO, R1 ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Wenfeng Wang vs. Taiki Naito - Wang, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now