Hail Sabin Posted September 3, 2022 Share Posted September 3, 2022 EVENT #142 Lux Fight League 26: Mendoza vs. Rubio (09/02/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Gran Casino Frontón México) David Mendoza vs. Rodolfo Rubio - Mendoza, DEC Raul Zaragoza vs. Erick Garibay - Garibay, TKO, R2 Pedro Rubio vs. Alejandro Cerquera - Cerquera, DEC Esdo de Paz vs. Emilio Cuellar - Cuellar, TKO, R2 Luis Guerrero vs. Fredy Villegas - Guerrero, KO, R1 Alan Ruiz Maldonado vs. Mauricio Alfonso - Alfonso, TKO, R1 Guillermo Torres vs. Abraham Nava - Torres, DEC EVENT #143 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 67: Gane vs. Tuivasa (09/03/2022) - Paris, France (Accor Arena) Ciryl Gane vs. Tai Tuivasa - GANE TKO R3 Robert Whittaker vs. Marvin Vettori - Vettori TKO R2 Alessio Di Chirico vs. Roman Kopylov - Kopylov TKO R2 John Makdessi vs. Nasrat Haqparast - Makdessi DEC William Gomis vs. Jarno Errens - Gomis DEC Charles Jourdain vs. Nathaniel Wood - Wood DEC Abus Magomedov vs. Dustin Stoltzfus - Magonedov SUN R2 Farès Ziam vs. Michal Figlak - Ziam TKO R1 Nassourdine Imavov vs. Joaquin Buckley - Imavov TKO R2 Benoît Saint-Denis vs. Gabriel Miranda - Miranda SUB R2 Khalid Taha vs. Cristian Quiñónez - Taha DEC Stephanie Egger vs. Ailin Perez - Egger DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 4, 2022 Share Posted September 4, 2022 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Estrada vs. Cortes (09/03/2022) - Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico (Centro de Usos Multiples) Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Argi Cortes - Estrada, DEC WBA Female Featherweight Championship: Erika Cruz vs. Jelena Mrdjenovich - Cruz, DEC IBF Light Flyweight Championship: Hector Flores vs. Sivenathi Nontshinga - Nontshinga, DEC Jorge Mata vs. Eduardo Hernandez - Hernandez, TKO, R4 BONUS EVENT #2 PBC on Fox PPV: Ruiz vs. Ortiz (09/04/2022) - Los Angeles, CA (Crypto.com Arena) Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Luis Ortiz - Ruiz Jr., TKO, R8 Isaac Cruz vs. Eduardo Ramirez - Cruz, DEC Abner Mares vs. Miguel Flores - Mares, TKO, R8 Jose Valenzuela vs. Edwin de los Santos - Valenzuela, DEC Ra'eese Aleem vs. Mike Plania - Aleem, DEC Charles Martin vs. Devin Vargas - Martin, TKO, R4 Joey Spencer vs. Kevin Salgado - Spencer, DEC Juan Esteban Garcia vs. Gilberto Mendoza - Garcia, DEC Oscar Perez vs. Anthony Cuba - Cuba, DEC Anthony Garnica vs. Juan Antonio Lopez - Garnica, TKO, R5 Jesus Silveyra vs. Matt Gaver - Silveyra, DEC Mickel Spencer vs. Deljerro Revello - Spencer, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 9, 2022 Author Share Posted September 9, 2022 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #144 CES 70: Ghareeb vs. Dubuque (09/09/2022) - Springfield, MA (Mass Mutual Center at MGM Casino) Nathan Ghareeb vs. Dan Dubuque - Ghareeb, TKO, R2 Mitch Raposo vs. Israel Galvan - Raposo, SUB, R2 Harris Bonfiglio vs. Kody Allen Murray - Bonfiglio, SUB, R2 Pat Casey vs. Daniel Frunza - Frunza, TKO, R2 Ali Zebian vs. Sam Watford - Zebian, TKO, R2 Regivaldo Carvalho vs. Keith Speed - Carvalho, DEC EVENT #145 LFA 141: Talundžić vs. Brown (09/09/2022) - Vail, CO (Dobson Arena) Haris Talundžić vs. Chris Brown - Talundžić, DEC Bryce Meredith vs. Nathan Fought - Meredith, TKO, R1 Kathryn Paprocki vs. Kelsey Arnesen - Paprocki, DEC Luis Gurule vs. Josiah Reyes - Reyes, SUB, R2 Ben Tynan vs. Lance Lee - Tynan, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: Adorno vs. Roldan (09/09/2022) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ballys Event Center) Joseph Adorno vs. Hugo Alberto Roldan - Adorno, DEC Bernard Angelo Torres vs. Frency Fortunato - Torres, DEC Janelson Figueroa Bocachica vs. Roiman Villa - Bocachica, DEC Norman Neely vs. Terrell Jamal Woods - Neely, TKO, R4 Nicky Vitone vs. Tomas Ornelas - Vitone, DEC Malik Nelson vs. Ernest Hall - Nelson, DEC Dwyke Flemmings Jr. vs. Assuan Jones Chatman - Flemmings Jr., TKO, R2 Miy Season Mason vs. Dewayne Zeigler - Mason, DEC EVENT #146 KSW 74: De Fries vs. Prasel (09/10/2022) - Ostrów Wielkopolski, Poland (Arena Ostrów) Phil De Fries vs. Ricardo Prasel - De Fries, TKO, R1 Tom Breese vs. Damian Janikowski - Breese, TKO, R2 Darko Stošić vs. Michał Kita - Stošić, TKO, R2 Werlleson Martins vs. Paweł Polityło - Martins, DEC Sofiia Bagishvili vs. Anita Bekus - Bekus, DEC Emil Weber Meek vs. Kacper Koziorzębski - Meek, TKO, R2 Cezary Kęsik vs. Tomasz Romanowski - Kęsik, TKO, R2 EVENT #147 UFC 279: Diaz vs. Ferguson (09/10/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Nate Diaz vs. Tony Ferguson - Diaz, DEC Khamzat Chimaev vs. Kevin Holland - Chimaev, TKO, R3 Jingliang Li vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Li, TKO, R2 Irene Aldana vs. Macy Chiasson - Aldana, TKO, R2 Johnny Walker vs. Ion Cuțelaba - Walker, TKO, R2 Hakeem Dawodu vs. Julian Erosa - Dawodu, DEC Jailton Almeida vs. Anton Turkalj - Almeida, DEC Denis Tiuliulin vs. Jamie Pickett - Pickett, DEC Jake Collier vs. Chris Barnett - Barnett, DEC Norma Dumont vs. Danyelle Wolf - Dumont, DEC Chad Anheliger vs. Heili Alateng - Alateng, DEC Melissa Martinez vs. Elise Reed - Martinez, DEC Darian Weeks vs. Yohan Lainesse - Lainesse, TKO, R2 The Friday events deadline is September 9, 7:00 p.m. CT The Event #146 deadline is Saturday, September 10, 12:30 p.m. CT The Event #147 deadline is Saturday, September 10, 5:15 p.m. CT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted September 9, 2022 Share Posted September 9, 2022 (edited) EVENT #144 CES 70: Ghareeb vs. Dubuque (09/09/2022) - Springfield, MA (Mass Mutual Center at MGM Casino) Nathan Ghareeb vs. Dan Dubuque - Ghareeb, DEC Mitch Raposo vs. Israel Galvan - Raposo, DEC Harris Bonfiglio vs. Kody Allen Murray - Bonfiglio, SUB, R1 Pat Casey vs. Daniel Frunza - Casey, SUB, R2 Ali Zebian vs. Sam Watford - Zebian, DEC Regivaldo Carvalho vs. Keith Speed - Carvalho, SUB, R3 EVENT #145 LFA 141: Talundžić vs. Brown (09/09/2022) - Vail, CO (Dobson Arena) Haris Talundžić vs. Chris Brown - Talundzic, DEC Bryce Meredith vs. Nathan Fought - Meredith, TKO, R2 Kathryn Paprocki vs. Kelsey Arnesen - Paprocki, DEC Luis Gurule vs. Josiah Reyes - Reyes, DEC Ben Tynan vs. Lance Lee - Tynan, KO, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: Adorno vs. Roldan (09/09/2022) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ballys Event Center) Joseph Adorno vs. Hugo Alberto Roldan - Roldan, DEC Bernard Angelo Torres vs. Frency Fortunato - Torres, DEC Janelson Figueroa Bocachica vs. Roiman Villa - Villa, TKO, R10 Norman Neely vs. Terrell Jamal Woods - Neely, DEC Nicky Vitone vs. Tomas Ornelas - Vitone, TKO, R2 Malik Nelson vs. Ernest Hall - Nelson, DEC Dwyke Flemmings Jr. vs. Assuan Jones Chatman - Flemmins Jr., KO, R1 Miy Season Mason vs. Dewayne Zeigler - Mason, DEC EVENT #146 KSW 74: De Fries vs. Prasel (09/10/2022) - Ostrów Wielkopolski, Poland (Arena Ostrów) Phil De Fries vs. Ricardo Prasel - De Fries, DEC Tom Breese vs. Damian Janikowski - Breese, TKO, R2 Darko Stošić vs. Michał Kita - Stosic, TKO, R1 Werlleson Martins vs. Paweł Polityło - Martins, DEC Sofiia Bagishvili vs. Anita Bekus - Bagishvili, DEC Emil Weber Meek vs. Kacper Koziorzębski - Koziorzebski, DEC Cezary Kęsik vs. Tomasz Romanowski - Romanowski, DEC EVENT #147 UFC 279: Diaz vs. Ferguson (09/10/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Nate Diaz vs. Tony Ferguson - Diaz, TKO, R4 Khamzat Chimaev vs. Kevin Holland - Chimaev, SUB, R2 Jingliang Li vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC Irene Aldana vs. Macy Chiasson - Aldana, SUB, R3 Johnny Walker vs. Ion Cuțelaba - Walker, TKO, R1 Hakeem Dawodu vs. Julian Erosa - Dawodu, DEC Jailton Almeida vs. Anton Turkalj - Almeida, DEC Denis Tiuliulin vs. Jamie Pickett - Pickett, TKO, R3 Jake Collier vs. Chris Barnett - Collier, DEC Norma Dumont vs. Danyelle Wolf - Dumont, DEC Chad Anheliger vs. Heili Alateng - Alateng, DEC Melissa Martinez vs. Elise Reed - Martinez, TKO, R1 Darian Weeks vs. Yohan Lainesse - Lainesse, DEC Edited September 10, 2022 by DreamBroken added UFC 279 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 10, 2022 Share Posted September 10, 2022 EVENT #144 CES 70: Ghareeb vs. Dubuque (09/09/2022) - Springfield, MA (Mass Mutual Center at MGM Casino) Nathan Ghareeb vs. Dan Dubuque - Ghareeb, TKO, R1 Mitch Raposo vs. Israel Galvan - Raposo, SUB, R1 Harris Bonfiglio vs. Kody Allen Murray - Bonfiglio, SUB, R1 Pat Casey vs. Daniel Frunza - Frunza, TKO, R1 Ali Zebian vs. Sam Watford - Zebian, TKO, R1 Regivaldo Carvalho vs. Keith Speed - Carvalho, DEC EVENT #145 LFA 141: Talundžić vs. Brown (09/09/2022) - Vail, CO (Dobson Arena) Haris Talundžić vs. Chris Brown - Talundžić, DEC Bryce Meredith vs. Nathan Fought - Meredith, TKO, R2 Kathryn Paprocki vs. Kelsey Arnesen - Paprocki, DEC Luis Gurule vs. Josiah Reyes - Reyes, SUB, R2 Ben Tynan vs. Lance Lee - Tynan, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: Adorno vs. Roldan (09/09/2022) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ballys Event Center) Joseph Adorno vs. Hugo Alberto Roldan - Adorno, DEC Bernard Angelo Torres vs. Frency Fortunato - Torres, DEC Janelson Figueroa Bocachica vs. Roiman Villa - Bocachica, DEC Norman Neely vs. Terrell Jamal Woods - Neely, TKO, R2 Nicky Vitone vs. Tomas Ornelas - Vitone, DEC Malik Nelson vs. Ernest Hall - Nelson, DEC Dwyke Flemmings Jr. vs. Assuan Jones Chatman - Flemmings Jr., TKO, R2 Miy Season Mason vs. Dewayne Zeigler - Mason, DEC EVENT #146 KSW 74: De Fries vs. Prasel (09/10/2022) - Ostrów Wielkopolski, Poland (Arena Ostrów) Phil De Fries vs. Ricardo Prasel - De Fries, DEC Tom Breese vs. Damian Janikowski - Breese, TKO, R2 Darko Stošić vs. Michał Kita - Stosic, TKO, R2 Werlleson Martins vs. Paweł Polityło - Martins, DEC Sofiia Bagishvili vs. Anita Bekus - Bagishvili, DEC Emil Weber Meek vs. Kacper Koziorzębski - Koziorzebski, DEC Cezary Kęsik vs. Tomasz Romanowski - Romanowski, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 10, 2022 Share Posted September 10, 2022 EVENT #147 UFC 279: Diaz vs. Ferguson (09/10/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Nate Diaz vs. Tony Ferguson - Diaz, TKO, R2 Khamzat Chimaev vs. Kevin Holland - Chimaev, SUB, R1 Jingliang Li vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Rodriguez, TKO R2 Irene Aldana vs. Macy Chiasson - Aldana, SUB, R2 Johnny Walker vs. Ion Cuțelaba - Walker, TKO, R1 Hakeem Dawodu vs. Julian Erosa - Dawodu, TKO R2 Jailton Almeida vs. Anton Turkalj - Almeida, TKO R2 Denis Tiuliulin vs. Jamie Pickett - Pickett, TKO, R2 Jake Collier vs. Chris Barnett - Collier, DEC Norma Dumont vs. Danyelle Wolf - Dumont, TKO R1 Chad Anheliger vs. Heili Alateng - Alateng, TKO R1 Melissa Martinez vs. Elise Reed - Martinez, TKO, R2 Darian Weeks vs. Yohan Lainesse - Lainesse, TKO R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 16, 2022 Author Share Posted September 16, 2022 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #148 LFA 142: Amorim vs. Nichols (09/16/2022) - Prior Lake, MN (Mystic Lake Casino Hotel) Jaqueline Amorim vs. Ashley Nichols - Amorim, SUB, R2 Thomas Petersen vs. Kory Moegenburg - Peterson, TKO, R2 Sean McPadden vs. Michael Cyr - Cyr, DEC Giovanna Canuto vs. Jamie Colleen Miller - Canuto, SUB, R1 Zach Vaci vs. Rob Fenicle - Vaci, SUB, R2 Manatua Lemaire vs. Adam Vigil - Vigil, TKO, R3 EVENT #149 UAE Warriors 33: Arnett vs. Alqaisi II (09/16/2022) - Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena) Jesse Arnett vs. Ali AlQaisi - Arnett, DEC Josh Togo vs. Tahir Abdullaev - Abdullaev, TKO, R1 Juan Puerta vs. Iago Ribeiro - Puerta, DEC Abdulla Al Bousheiri vs. John Adajar - Adajar, TKO, R3 Silas Robson vs. Alin Chirila - Chirila, TKO, R2 Tyler Ray vs. Erkin Darmenov - Ray, TKO, R2 EVENT #150 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 68: Sandhagen vs. Song (09/17/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Cory Sandhagen vs. Yadong Song - Sandhagen, DEC Chidi Njokuani vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Rodrigues, TKO, R2 Andre Fili vs. Bill Algeo - Fili, DEC Joseph Pyfer vs. Alen Amedovski - Pyfer, TKO, R2 Tanner Boser vs. Rodrigo Nascimento - Boser, TKO, R2 Anthony Hernandez vs. Marc-André Barriault - Hernandez, SUB, R2 Damon Jackson vs. Pat Sabatini - Sabatini, DEC Trevin Giles vs. Louis Cosce - Giles, TKO, R3 Denise Gomes vs. Loma Lookboonmee - Lookboonmee, DEC Trey Ogden vs. Daniel Zellhuber - Zellhuber, TKO, R2 Mariya Agapova vs. Gillian Robertson - Robertson, SUB, R2 Tony Gravely vs. Javid Basharat - Basharat, DEC Nikolas Motta vs. Cameron VanCamp - Motta, TKO, R2 EVENT #151 Canelo vs. Golovkin III (09/17/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) WBA Super World/WBC/WBO/IBF/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saul Álvarez vs. Gennady Golovkin - Álvarez, DEC WBC Super Flyweight Championship: Jesse Rodriguez vs. Israel Gonzalez - Rodriguez, TKO, R6 Austin Williams vs. Kieron Conway - Williams, TKO, R5 Ali Akhmedov vs. Gabriel Rosado - Akhmedov, DEC Diego Pacheco vs. Enrique Collazo - Pacheco, TKO, R2 Marc Castro vs. Kevin Montiel Mendoza - Castro, TKO, R2 Fernando Molina vs. Aaron Aponte - Molina, DEC Anthony Herrera vs. Delvin McKinley - Herrera, TKO, R3 The Friday events deadline is September 16, 8:00 p.m. CT The Event #149 deadline is Saturday, September 17, 10:30 a.m. CT The remaining Saturday events deadline is September 17, 2:15 p.m. CT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted September 17, 2022 Share Posted September 17, 2022 (edited) EVENT #148 LFA 142: Amorim vs. Nichols (09/16/2022) - Prior Lake, MN (Mystic Lake Casino Hotel) Jaqueline Amorim vs. Ashley Nichols - Amorim, SUB, R1 Thomas Petersen vs. Kory Moegenburg - Petersen, TKO, R1 Sean McPadden vs. Michael Cyr - Cyr, TKO, R2 Giovanna Canuto vs. Jamie Colleen Miller - Canuto, SUB, R2 Zach Vaci vs. Rob Fenicle - Fenicle, SUB, R3 Manatua Lemaire vs. Adam Vigil - Lemaire, TKO, R3 EVENT #149 UAE Warriors 33: Arnett vs. Alqaisi II (09/16/2022) - Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena) Jesse Arnett vs. Ali AlQaisi - Arnett, DEC Josh Togo vs. Tahir Abdullaev - Abdullaev, SUB, R2 Juan Puerta vs. Iago Ribeiro - Puerta, DEC Abdulla Al Bousheiri vs. John Adajar - Adajar, DEC Silas Robson vs. Alin Chirila - Chirilla, TKO, R1 Tyler Ray vs. Erkin Darmenov - Ray, DEC EVENT #150 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 68: Sandhagen vs. Song (09/17/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Cory Sandhagen vs. Yadong Song - Sandhagen, DEC Chidi Njokuani vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Rodrigues, TKO, R2 Andre Fili vs. Bill Algeo - Algeo, DEC Joseph Pyfer vs. Alen Amedovski - Pyfer, TKO, R1 Tanner Boser vs. Rodrigo Nascimento - Boser, TKO, R2 Anthony Hernandez vs. Marc-André Barriault - Hernandez, DEC Damon Jackson vs. Pat Sabatini - Jackson, DEC Trevin Giles vs. Louis Cosce - Giles, TKO, R3 Denise Gomes vs. Loma Lookboonmee - Gomes, DEC Trey Ogden vs. Daniel Zellhuber - Zellhuber, DEC Mariya Agapova vs. Gillian Robertson - Agapova, SUB, R3 Tony Gravely vs. Javid Basharat - Basharat, SUB, R2 Nikolas Motta vs. Cameron VanCamp - VanCamp, DEC EVENT #151 Canelo vs. Golovkin III (09/17/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) WBA Super World/WBC/WBO/IBF/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saul Álvarez vs. Gennady Golovkin - Alvarez, DEC WBC Super Flyweight Championship: Jesse Rodriguez vs. Israel Gonzalez - Rodriguez, DEC Austin Williams vs. Kieron Conway - Williams, DEC Ali Akhmedov vs. Gabriel Rosado - Akhmedov, DEC Diego Pacheco vs. Enrique Collazo - Pacheco, DEC Marc Castro vs. Kevin Montiel Mendoza - Castro, DEC Fernando Molina vs. Aaron Aponte - Aponte, DEC Anthony Herrera vs. Delvin McKinley - Herrera, TKO, R5 Edited September 17, 2022 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 17, 2022 Share Posted September 17, 2022 EVENT #148 LFA 142: Amorim vs. Nichols (09/16/2022) - Prior Lake, MN (Mystic Lake Casino Hotel) Jaqueline Amorim vs. Ashley Nichols - Amorim, SUB, R2 Thomas Petersen vs. Kory Moegenburg - Petersen, TKO, R2 Sean McPadden vs. Michael Cyr - Cyr, TKO, R2 Giovanna Canuto vs. Jamie Colleen Miller - Canuto, SUB, R2 Zach Vaci vs. Rob Fenicle - Fenicle, SUB, R3 Manatua Lemaire vs. Adam Vigil - Lemaire, TKO, R2 EVENT #149 UAE Warriors 33: Arnett vs. Alqaisi II (09/16/2022) - Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena) Jesse Arnett vs. Ali AlQaisi - Arnett, DEC Josh Togo vs. Tahir Abdullaev - Abdullaev, SUB, R1 Juan Puerta vs. Iago Ribeiro - Puerta, DEC Abdulla Al Bousheiri vs. John Adajar - Adajar, DEC Silas Robson vs. Alin Chirila - Chirilla, TKO, R2 Tyler Ray vs. Erkin Darmenov - Ray, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 17, 2022 Share Posted September 17, 2022 EVENT #150 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 68: Sandhagen vs. Song (09/17/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Cory Sandhagen vs. Yadong Song - Sandhagen, DEC Chidi Njokuani vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Rodrigues, TKO, R1 Andre Fili vs. Bill Algeo - Algeo, DEC Joseph Pyfer vs. Alen Amedovski - Pyfer, TKO, R1 Tanner Boser vs. Rodrigo Nascimento - Boser, TKO, R` Anthony Hernandez vs. Marc-André Barriault - Hernandez, TKO R2 Damon Jackson vs. Pat Sabatini - Jackson, DEC Trevin Giles vs. Louis Cosce - Giles, TKO, R2 Denise Gomes vs. Loma Lookboonmee - Gomes, TKO R2 Trey Ogden vs. Daniel Zellhuber - Zellhuber, TKO R2 Mariya Agapova vs. Gillian Robertson - Agapova, SUB, R1 Tony Gravely vs. Javid Basharat - Basharat, SUB, R1 Nikolas Motta vs. Cameron VanCamp - VanCamp, DEC EVENT #151 Canelo vs. Golovkin III (09/17/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) WBA Super World/WBC/WBO/IBF/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saul Álvarez vs. Gennady Golovkin - GGG DEC WBC Super Flyweight Championship: Jesse Rodriguez vs. Israel Gonzalez - Rodriguez, DEC Austin Williams vs. Kieron Conway - Williams, DEC Ali Akhmedov vs. Gabriel Rosado - Akhmedov, DEC Diego Pacheco vs. Enrique Collazo - Pacheco, DEC Marc Castro vs. Kevin Montiel Mendoza - Castro, DEC Fernando Molina vs. Aaron Aponte - Aponte, DEC Anthony Herrera vs. Delvin McKinley - Herrera, TKO, R5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 23, 2022 Author Share Posted September 23, 2022 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #152 Bellator 285: Henderson vs. Queally (09/23/2022) - Dublin, Ireland (3Arena Dublin) Benson Henderson vs. Peter Queally - Henderson, DEC Yoel Romero vs. Melvin Manhoef - Romero, TKO, R1 Leah McCourt vs. Dayana Silva - McCourt, DEC Mads Burnell vs. Pedro Carvalho - Burnell, DEC Ciaran Clarke vs. Rafael Hudson - Clarke, SUB, R1 Karl Albrektsson vs. Karl Moore - Albrektsson, TKO, R2 Brian Moore vs. Arivaldo Lima da Silva - Moore, DEC Brett Johns vs. Jordan Winski - Johns, SUB, R1 Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Kane Mousah - Karakhanyan, DEC EVENT #153 Fury FC 69: Jones vs. Cutts (09/23/2022) - Dallas, TX (Gilley's Dallas) Austin Jones vs. Evan Cutts - Cutts, DEC Isaiah Gutierrez vs. Carlos Vera - Gutierrez, DEC Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady vs. Chris Pecero - Al-Selwady, TKO, R2 Alberto Trujillo vs. Jacob Silva - Trujillo, DEC Cody Walker vs. Matt Jones - Jones, DEC Shane Torres vs. Kale Moniz - Torres, DEC EVENT #154 Unified MMA 46: Larsen vs. Jones (09/23/2022) - Enoch, Alberta, Canada (River Cree Resort & Casino) Chris Larsen vs. Jamelle Jones - Jones, TKO, R2 KB Bhullar vs. Curtis Millender - Millender, DEC Jett Grande vs. Alex O'Neill - Grande, DEC Tyrell Giselbrecht vs. Sean Michael - Michael, TKO, R2 Tom O’Connor vs. Tim Smith - O'Connor, SUB, R2 Stephen Beaumont vs. Mike Hill - Beaumont, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Stevenson vs. Conceição (09/23/2022) - Newark, NJ (Prudential Center) WBC & WBO Super Featherweight Championship*: Shakur Stevenson vs. Robson Conceição - Stevenson, DEC Keyshawn Davis vs. Omar Tienda - Davis, TKO, R3 Bruce Carrington vs. Jose Argel - Carrington, TKO, R2 Andy Vences vs. Henry Lebron - Lebron, DEC Jahi Tucker vs. Jose Sanchez - Tucker, DEC Antoine Cobb vs. Jaylan Phillips - Cobb, DEC Pablo Valdez vs. Noe Alejandro Lopez - Valdez, TKO, R1 Orlando Gonzalez vs. Misael Lopez - Gonzalez, DEC Floyd Diaz vs. Juan Hernandez Martinez - Diaz, DEC *Titles vacated and only on the line for Conceição due to Stevenson missing weight EVENT #155 Cage Warriors 143: San Diego (09/23/2022) - San Diego, CA (Humphrey's by The Bay) Erick Sánchez vs. James Lynch - Lynch, DEC Elijah Harris vs. Trey Williams - Harris, SUB, R2 Jeffrey Craig vs. Chasen Blair - Blair, TKO, R1 Jordan Bailey vs. JJ Ambrose - Ambrose, SUB, R2 John De Jesus vs. Brandon Laroco - De Jesus, DEC Damon Wilson vs. James Settle - Wilson, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 Queensberry Promotions Presents: Joyce vs. Parker (09/24/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) Interim WBO Heavyweight Championship: Joe Joyce vs. Joseph Parker - Joyce, DEC WBC/IBF/WBO Female Featherweight Championship: Amanda Serrano vs. Sarah Mahfoud - Serrano, TKO, R7 Nathan Heaney vs. Jack Flatley - Heaney, DEC Raven Chapman vs. Jorgelina Guanini - Chapman, DEC Michael Magnesi vs. Anthony Cacace - Cacace, DEC Ekow Essuman vs. Samuel Antwi - Essuman, TKO, R6 Mark Heffron vs. Martin Bulacio - Heffron, TKO, R5 James Heneghan vs. Rod Douglas Jr. - Heneghan, DEC Amaar Akbar vs. Karlo Wallace - Akbar, DEC EVENT #156 RIZIN 38: Super RIZIN (9/25/2022) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Yuto Hokamura - Horiguchi, TKO, R1 Seika Izawa vs. Anastasiya Svetkivska - Izawa, SUB, R1 Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Si Woo Park - Hamasaki, DEC Soo Chul Kim vs. Hiromasa Ougikubo - Ougikubo, DEC Shoma Shibisai vs. Cally Gibrainn de Oliveira - Oliveira, TKO, R3 Kyohei Hagiwara vs. Chihiro Suzuki - Suzuki, DEC Juri Ohara vs. Luiz Gustavo - Gustavo, TKO, R2 RIZIN Boxing Exhibition Rules: Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Mikuru Asakura - Mayweather Jr., TKO, R2 RIZIN Kickboxing Rules: Nadaka Yoshinari vs. Bandasak So Trakunpet - Yoshinari, DEC Kota Miura vs. Bunchuai Phonsungnoen - Miura, TKO, R1 The Friday events deadline is September 23, 5:00 p.m. CT The Bonus Event #2 deadline is Saturday, September 24, 1:30 p.m. CT The Event #156 deadline is Sunday, September 25, 2:15 a.m. CT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted September 23, 2022 Share Posted September 23, 2022 (edited) EVENT #152 Bellator 285: Henderson vs. Queally (09/23/2022) - Dublin, Ireland (3Arena Dublin) Benson Henderson vs. Peter Queally - Henderson, DEC Yoel Romero vs. Melvin Manhoef - Romero, TKO, R2 Leah McCourt vs. Dayana Silva - McCourt, DEC Mads Burnell vs. Pedro Carvalho - Burnell, DEC Ciaran Clarke vs. Rafael Hudson - Clarke, SUB, R1 Karl Albrektsson vs. Karl Moore - Albrektsson, TKO, R1 Brian Moore vs. Arivaldo Lima da Silva - Moore, DEC Brett Johns vs. Jordan Winski - Johns, DEC Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Kane Mousah - Karakhanyan, DEC EVENT #153 Fury FC 69: Jones vs. Cutts (09/23/2022) - Dallas, TX (Gilley's Dallas) Austin Jones vs. Evan Cutts - Cutts, DEC Isaiah Gutierrez vs. Carlos Vera - Gutierrez, DEC Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady vs. Chris Pecero - Al-Selwady, TKO, R1 Alberto Trujillo vs. Jacob Silva - Trujillo, DEC Cody Walker vs. Matt Jones - Walker, DEC Shane Torres vs. Kale Moniz - Torres, DEC EVENT #154 Unified MMA 46: Larsen vs. Jones (09/23/2022) - Enoch, Alberta, Canada (River Cree Resort & Casino) Chris Larsen vs. Jamelle Jones - Jones, TKO, R3 KB Bhullar vs. Curtis Millender - Millender, DEC Jett Grande vs. Alex O'Neill - Grande, DEC Tyrell Giselbrecht vs. Sean Michael - Michael, DEC Tom O’Connor vs. Tim Smith - O'Connor, SUB, R1 Stephen Beaumont vs. Mike Hill - Beaumont, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Stevenson vs. Conceição (09/23/2022) - Newark, NJ (Prudential Center) WBC & WBO Super Featherweight Championship*: Shakur Stevenson vs. Robson Conceição - Stevenson, DEC Keyshawn Davis vs. Omar Tienda - Davis, DEC Bruce Carrington vs. Jose Argel - Carrington, DEC Andy Vences vs. Henry Lebron - Lebron, DEC Jahi Tucker vs. Jose Sanchez - Tucker, TKO, R6 Antoine Cobb vs. Jaylan Phillips - Cobb, DEC Pablo Valdez vs. Noe Alejandro Lopez - Valdez, TKO, R2 Orlando Gonzalez vs. Misael Lopez - Gonzalez, TKO, R5 Floyd Diaz vs. Juan Hernandez Martinez - Diaz, DEC *Titles vacated and only on the line for Conceição due to Stevenson missing weight EVENT #155 Cage Warriors 143: San Diego (09/23/2022) - San Diego, CA (Humphrey's by The Bay) Erick Sánchez vs. James Lynch - Lynch, DEC Elijah Harris vs. Trey Williams - Harris, DEC Jeffrey Craig vs. Chasen Blair - Blair, TKO, R3 Jordan Bailey vs. JJ Ambrose - Ambrose, SUB, R2 John De Jesus vs. Brandon Laroco - De Jesus, DEC Damon Wilson vs. James Settle - Wilson, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Queensberry Promotions Presents: Joyce vs. Parker (09/24/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) Interim WBO Heavyweight Championship: Joe Joyce vs. Joseph Parker - Joyce, DEC WBC/IBF/WBO Female Featherweight Championship: Amanda Serrano vs. Sarah Mahfoud - Serrano, DEC Nathan Heaney vs. Jack Flatey - Heaney, DEC Raven Chapman vs. Jorgelina Guanini - Chapman, DEC Michael Magnesi vs. Anthony Cacace - Magnesi, DEC Ekow Essuman vs. Samuel Antwi - Essuman, TKO, R7 Mark Heffron vs. Martin Bulacio - Heffron, TKO, R6 James Heneghan vs. Rod Douglas Jr. - Heneghan, DEC Amaar Akbar vs. Karlo Wallace - Akbar, DEC EVENT #156 RIZIN 38: Super RIZIN (9/25/2022) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Yuto Hokamura - Horiguchi, DEC Seika Izawa vs. Anastasiya Svetkivska - Izawa, DEC Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Si Woo Park - Hamasaki, DEC Soo Chul Kim vs. Hiromasa Ougikubo - Ougikubo, DEC Shoma Shibisai vs. Cally Gibrainn de Oliveira - Oliveira, TKO, R2 Kyohei Hagiwara vs. Chihiro Suzuki - Suzuki, DEC Juri Ohara vs. Luiz Gustavo - Gustavo, TKO, R1 RIZIN Boxing Exhibition Rules: Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Mikuru Asakura - Mayweather Jr., DEC RIZIN Kickboxing Rules: Nadaka Yoshinari vs. Bandasak So Trakunpet - Yoshinari, DEC Kota Miura vs. Bunchuai Phonsungnoen - Miura, DEC Edited September 25, 2022 by DreamBroken finish rizin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 23, 2022 Share Posted September 23, 2022 EVENT #152 Bellator 285: Henderson vs. Queally (09/23/2022) - Dublin, Ireland (3Arena Dublin) Benson Henderson vs. Peter Queally - Henderson, DEC Yoel Romero vs. Melvin Manhoef - Romero, TKO, R1 Leah McCourt vs. Dayana Silva - McCourt, DEC Mads Burnell vs. Pedro Carvalho - Burnell, DEC Ciaran Clarke vs. Rafael Hudson - Clarke, SUB, R1 Karl Albrektsson vs. Karl Moore - Albrektsson, TKO, R1 Brian Moore vs. Arivaldo Lima da Silva - Moore, DEC Brett Johns vs. Jordan Winski - Johns, SUB, R1 Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Kane Mousah - Karakhanyan, DEC EVENT #153 Fury FC 69: Jones vs. Cutts (09/23/2022) - Dallas, TX (Gilley's Dallas) Austin Jones vs. Evan Cutts - Cutts, DEC Isaiah Gutierrez vs. Carlos Vera - Gutierrez, DEC Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady vs. Chris Pecero - Al-Selwady, TKO, R1 Alberto Trujillo vs. Jacob Silva - Trujillo, DEC Cody Walker vs. Matt Jones - Jones, DEC Shane Torres vs. Kale Moniz - Torres, DEC EVENT #154 Unified MMA 46: Larsen vs. Jones (09/23/2022) - Enoch, Alberta, Canada (River Cree Resort & Casino) Chris Larsen vs. Jamelle Jones - Jones, TKO, R1 KB Bhullar vs. Curtis Millender - Millender, DEC Jett Grande vs. Alex O'Neill - Grande, DEC Tyrell Giselbrecht vs. Sean Michael - Michael, TKO, R1 Tom O’Connor vs. Tim Smith - O'Connor, SUB, R1 Stephen Beaumont vs. Mike Hill - Beaumont, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Stevenson vs. Conceição (09/23/2022) - Newark, NJ (Prudential Center) WBC & WBO Super Featherweight Championship*: Shakur Stevenson vs. Robson Conceição - Stevenson, DEC Keyshawn Davis vs. Omar Tienda - Davis, TKO, R6 Bruce Carrington vs. Jose Argel - Carrington, TKO, R2 Andy Vences vs. Henry Lebron - Lebron, DEC Jahi Tucker vs. Jose Sanchez - Tucker, DEC Antoine Cobb vs. Jaylan Phillips - Cobb, DEC Pablo Valdez vs. Noe Alejandro Lopez - Valdez, TKO, R1 Orlando Gonzalez vs. Misael Lopez - Gonzalez, DEC Floyd Diaz vs. Juan Hernandez Martinez - Diaz, DEC *Titles vacated and only on the line for Conceição due to Stevenson missing weight EVENT #155 Cage Warriors 143: San Diego (09/23/2022) - San Diego, CA (Humphrey's by The Bay) Erick Sánchez vs. James Lynch - Lynch, DEC Elijah Harris vs. Trey Williams - Harris, SUB, R2 Jeffrey Craig vs. Chasen Blair - Blair, TKO, R2 Jordan Bailey vs. JJ Ambrose - Ambrose, SUB, R2 John De Jesus vs. Brandon Laroco - De Jesus, DEC Damon Wilson vs. James Settle - Wilson, TKO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 24, 2022 Share Posted September 24, 2022 BONUS EVENT #2 Queensberry Promotions Presents: Joyce vs. Parker (09/24/2022) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena) Interim WBO Heavyweight Championship: Joe Joyce vs. Joseph Parker - Joyce, DEC WBC/IBF/WBO Female Featherweight Championship: Amanda Serrano vs. Sarah Mahfoud - Serrano, TKO, R7 Nathan Heaney vs. Jack Flatley - Heaney, DEC Raven Chapman vs. Jorgelina Guanini - Chapman, DEC Michael Magnesi vs. Anthony Cacace - Cacace, DEC Ekow Essuman vs. Samuel Antwi - Essuman, TKO, R6 Mark Heffron vs. Martin Bulacio - Heffron, TKO, R5 James Heneghan vs. Rod Douglas Jr. - Heneghan, DEC Amaar Akbar vs. Karlo Wallace - Akbar, DEC EVENT #156 RIZIN 38: Super RIZIN (9/25/2022) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Yuto Hokamura - Horiguchi DEC Seika Izawa vs. Anastasiya Svetkivska - Izawa DEC Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Si Woo Park - Hamaski DEC Soo Chul Kim vs. Hiromasa Ougikubo - Kim DEC Shoma Shibisai vs. Cally Gibrainn de Oliveira - Shibisai DEC Kyohei Hagiwara vs. Chihiro Suzuki - Hagiwara DEC Juri Ohara vs. Luiz Gustavo - Ohara DEC RIZIN Boxing Exhibition Rules: Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Mikuru Asakura - Mayweather DEC RIZIN Kickboxing Rules: Nadaka Yoshinari vs. Bandasak So Trakunpet - Yoshinari DEC Kota Miura vs. Bunchuai Phonsungnoen - Miura DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 30, 2022 Author Share Posted September 30, 2022 Here is the template this week: EVENT #157 ONE on Prime Video 2: Xiong vs. Lee III (09/30/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Jingnan Xiong vs. Angela Lee - Xiong, DEC Stamp Fairtex vs. Jihin Radzuan - Fairtex, DEC Martin Nguyen vs. Ilya Freymanov - Nguyen, TKO, R2 Timofey Nastyukhin vs. Halil Amir - Amir, TKO, R3 ONE Kickboxing Rules: Marat Grigorian vs. Jamal Yusupov - Grigorian, DEC Ryogo Takahashi vs. Ho Taek Oh - Oh, TKO, R2 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Anissa Meksen vs. Daokongfah Banchamek - Meksen, DEC ONE Kickboxing Rules: Rade Opačić vs. Giannis Stoforidis - Opačić, TKO, R2 EVENT #158 UWC 38: Camilo vs. Barez (09/30/2022) - Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico (Entram Gym) João Camilo vs. Daniel Barez - Barez, TKO, R2 Alberto Sanchez vs. Rudy Gavidia - Gavidia, TKO, R2 Rachid Haz vs. Leonardo Morales - Haz, DEC Christian Cerda vs. Alan Martinez - Martinez, TKO, R2 Antonio Gordillo vs. Jesus Wong - Gordillo, TKO, R2 EVENT #159 LFA 143: Lopes vs. Paiva (09/30/2022) - Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil (Ginásio de Esportes Geraldo Magalhães) Bruno Lopes vs. Willyanedson Paiva - Lopes, TKO, R2 Gabriella Fernandes vs. Karoline Martins - Fernandes, DEC José Delano vs. Jair Jesuino - Delano, DEC Marcelo Marques vs. Augusto Matias - Marques, DEC Caio Machado vs. Gabriel Silva - Silva, DEC Mayara Thays vs. Rose Conceição - Conceição, SUB, R3 Maicon Douglas vs. Edinaldo Novaes - Douglas, TKO, R2 EVENT #160 BKFC 30: Hunt vs. Henry (10/01/2022) - Monroe, LA (Fant-Ewing Coliseum) Lorenzo Hunt vs. Quentin Henry - Hunt, TKO, R2 Bobo O'Bannon vs. Ben Rothwell - Rothwell, TKO, R3 Zachary Calmus vs. Juan Torres - Calmus, DEC Brandon Shavers vs. Aaron Sutterfield - Shavers, DEC Dennis LaBruzza vs. Duke Sensley - Sensley, DEC Tony Jenkins vs. Ravon Baxter - Baxter, DEC Harris Stephenson vs. Kaleb Harris - Stephenson, DEC EVENT #161 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 69: Dern vs. Yan (10/01/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Mackenzie Dern vs. Xiaonan Yan - Dern, SUB, R2 Francisco Trinaldo vs. Randy Brown - Brown, DEC Raoni Barcelos vs. Trevin Jones - Barcelos, DEC Sodiq Yusuff vs. Don Shainis - Yusuff, TKO, R2 John Castañeda vs. Daniel Santos - Castañeda, DEC Mike Davis vs. Viacheslav Borshchev - Davis, DEC Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Illir Latifi - Latifi, TKO, R1 Joaquim Silva vs. Jesse Ronson - Silva, DEC Krzysztof Jotko vs. Brendan Allen - Allen, DEC Julija Stoliarenko vs. Chelsea Chandler - Chandler, DEC Guido Cannetti vs. Randy Costa - Costa, DEC EVENT #162 Bellator 286: Pitbull vs. Borics (10/01/2022) - Long Beach, CA (Long Beach Convention & Entertainment Center) Patricio Freire vs. Ádám Borics - Freire, DEC AJ McKee Jr. vs. Spike Carlyle - McKee Jr., TKO, R2 Aaron Pico vs. Jeremy Kennedy - Pico, TKO, R1 Juan Archuleta vs. Enrique Barzola - Archuleta, DEC Islam Mamedov vs. Nick Browne - Mamedov, DEC Richard Palencia vs. Cee Jay Hamilton - Hamilton, DEC Khadzhimurat Bestaev vs. Khalid Murtazaliev - Murtazaliev, TKO, R2 Keoni Diggs vs. Ricardo Seixas - Diggs, TKO, R2 Jay Jay Wilson vs. Vladimir Tokov - Wilson, DEC Lance Gibson Jr. vs. Dominic Clark - Gibson Jr., TKO, R1 Sumiko Inaba vs. Nadine Mandiau - Inaba. TKO, R2 The Friday events deadline is September 30, 6:30 p.m. CT The Saturday events deadline is October 1, 4:00 p.m. CT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 1, 2022 Share Posted October 1, 2022 EVENT #157 ONE on Prime Video 2: Xiong vs. Lee III (09/30/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Jingnan Xiong vs. Angela Lee - Lee DEC Stamp Fairtex vs. Jihin Radzuan - Fairtex DEC Martin Nguyen vs. Ilya Freymanov - Nguyen DEC Timofey Nastyukhin vs. Halil Amir - Nastyukhin DEC ONE Kickboxing Rules: Marat Grigorian vs. Jamal Yusupov - Grigorian DEC Ryogo Takahashi vs. Ho Taek Oh - Takahashi TKO R2 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Anissa Meksen vs. Daokongfah Banchamek - Meksen DEC ONE Kickboxing Rules: Rade Opačić vs. Giannis Stoforidis - Opacic DEC EVENT #158 UWC 38: Camilo vs. Barez (09/30/2022) - Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico (Entram Gym) João Camilo vs. Daniel Barez - Camilo DEC Alberto Sanchez vs. Rudy Gavidia - Sanchez DEC Rachid Haz vs. Leonardo Morales - Haz DEC Christian Cerda vs. Alan Martinez - Cerda DEC Antonio Gordillo vs. Jesus Wong - Wong DEC EVENT #159 LFA 143: Lopes vs. Paiva (09/30/2022) - Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil (Ginásio de Esportes Geraldo Magalhães) Bruno Lopes vs. Willyanedson Paiva - Lopes DEC Gabriella Fernandes vs. Karoline Martins - Fernandes DEC José Delano vs. Jair Jesuino - Delano TKO R2 Marcelo Marques vs. Augusto Matias - Matias TKO R2 Caio Machado vs. Gabriel Silva - Silva DEC Mayara Thays vs. Rose Conceição - Thays DEC Maicon Douglas vs. Edinaldo Novaes - Douglas DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted October 1, 2022 Share Posted October 1, 2022 (edited) EVENT #157 ONE on Prime Video 2: Xiong vs. Lee III (09/30/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Jingnan Xiong vs. Angela Lee - Lee, DEC Stamp Fairtex vs. Jihin Radzuan - Fairtex, DEC Martin Nguyen vs. Ilya Freymanov - Freymanov, TKO, R2 Timofey Nastyukhin vs. Halil Amir - Amir, TKO, R1 ONE Kickboxing Rules: Marat Grigorian vs. Jamal Yusupov - Grigorian, DEC Ryogo Takahashi vs. Ho Taek Oh - Oh, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Anissa Meksen vs. Daokongfah Banchamek - Meksen, DEC ONE Kickboxing Rules: Rade Opačić vs. Giannis Stoforidis - Opacic, DEC EVENT #158 UWC 38: Camilo vs. Barez (09/30/2022) - Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico (Entram Gym) João Camilo vs. Daniel Barez - Barez, TKO, R1 Alberto Sanchez vs. Rudy Gavidia - Gavidia, TKO, R2 Rachid Haz vs. Leonardo Morales - Haz, DEC Christian Cerda vs. Alan Martinez - Martinez, SUB, R1 Antonio Gordillo vs. Jesus Wong - Gordillo, DEC EVENT #159 LFA 143: Lopes vs. Paiva (09/30/2022) - Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil (Ginásio de Esportes Geraldo Magalhães) Bruno Lopes vs. Willyanedson Paiva - Lopes, TKO, R1 Gabriella Fernandes vs. Karoline Martins - Fernandes, DEC José Delano vs. Jair Jesuino - Delano, DEC Marcelo Marques vs. Augusto Matias - Marques, DEC Caio Machado vs. Gabriel Silva - Silva, TKO, R1 Mayara Thays vs. Rose Conceição - Conceicao, SUB, R2 Maicon Douglas vs. Edinaldo Novaes - Douglas, TKO, R2 EVENT #160 BKFC 30: Hunt vs. Henry (10/01/2022) - Monroe, LA (Fant-Ewing Coliseum) Lorenzo Hunt vs. Quentin Henry - Hunt, TKO, R2 Bobo O'Bannon vs. Ben Rothwell - Rothwell, TKO, R1 Zachary Calmus vs. Juan Torres - Calmus, DEC Brandon Shavers vs. Aaron Sutterfield - Shavers, TKO, R3 Dennis LaBruzza vs. Duke Sensley - LaBruzza, DEC Tony Jenkins vs. Ravon Baxter - Baxter, DEC Harris Stephenson vs. Kaleb Harris - Stephenson, DEC EVENT #161 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 69: Dern vs. Yan (10/01/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Mackenzie Dern vs. Xiaonan Yan - Dern, DEC Francisco Trinaldo vs. Randy Brown - Trinaldo, DEC Raoni Barcelos vs. Trevin Jones - Barcelos, DEC Sodiq Yusuff vs. Don Shainis - Yusuff, DEC John Castañeda vs. Daniel Santos - Castaneda, DEC Mike Davis vs. Viacheslav Borshchev - Davis, DEC Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Illir Latifi - Oliynyk, TKO, R2 Joaqium Silva vs. Jesse Ronson - Silva, TKO, R1 Krzysztof Jotko vs. Brendan Allen - Jotko, DEC Maxim Grishin vs. Philipe Lins - Grishin, TKO, R2 Julija Stoliarenko vs. Chelsea Chandler - Stoliarenko, SUB, R1 Guido Cannetti vs. Randy Costa - Costa, TKO, R1 EVENT #162 Bellator 286: Pitbull vs. Borics (10/01/2022) - Long Beach, CA (Long Beach Convention & Entertainment Center) Patricio Freire vs. Ádám Borics - Freire, SUB, R2 AJ McKee Jr. vs. Spike Carlyle - McKee Jr., SUB, R1 Aaron Pico vs. Jeremy Kennedy - Pico, TKO, R3 Juan Archuleta vs. Enrique Barzola - Archuleta, DEC Islam Mamedov vs. Nick Browne - Mamedov, DEC Max Rohskopf vs. Mike Hamel - Rohskopf, DEC Richard Palencia vs. Cee Jay Hamilton - Palencia, DEC Khadzhimurat Bestaev vs. Khalid Murtazaliev - Murtazaliev, TKO, R1 Keoni Diggs vs. Ricardo Seixas - Diggs, TKO, R2 Jay Jay Wilson vs. Vladimir Tokov - Wilson, DEC Lance Gibson Jr. vs. Dominic Clark - Gibson Jr., TKO, R1 Sumiko Inaba vs. Nadine Mandiau - Inaba, SUB, R1 Edited October 1, 2022 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 1, 2022 Share Posted October 1, 2022 EVENT #160 BKFC 30: Hunt vs. Henry (10/01/2022) - Monroe, LA (Fant-Ewing Coliseum) Lorenzo Hunt vs. Quentin Henry - Hunt, TKO, R2 Bobo O'Bannon vs. Ben Rothwell - Rothwell, TKO, R2 Zachary Calmus vs. Juan Torres - Calmus, DEC Brandon Shavers vs. Aaron Sutterfield - Shavers, TKO, R2 Dennis LaBruzza vs. Duke Sensley - LaBruzza, DEC Tony Jenkins vs. Ravon Baxter - Baxter, DEC Harris Stephenson vs. Kaleb Harris - Stephenson, DEC EVENT #161 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 69: Dern vs. Yan (10/01/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Mackenzie Dern vs. Xiaonan Yan - Dern, SUB R3 Francisco Trinaldo vs. Randy Brown - Trinaldo, SUB R3 Raoni Barcelos vs. Trevin Jones - Barcelos, DEC Sodiq Yusuff vs. Don Shainis - Yusuff, TKO R2 John Castañeda vs. Daniel Santos - Castaneda, DEC Mike Davis vs. Viacheslav Borshchev - Davis, DEC Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Illir Latifi - Oliynyk, TKO, R1 Joaqium Silva vs. Jesse Ronson - Silva, TKO, R1 Krzysztof Jotko vs. Brendan Allen - Jotko, TKO R1 Maxim Grishin vs. Philipe Lins - Grishin, TKO, R1 Julija Stoliarenko vs. Chelsea Chandler - Stoliarenko, SUB, R1 Guido Cannetti vs. Randy Costa - Costa, TKO, R1 EVENT #162 Bellator 286: Pitbull vs. Borics (10/01/2022) - Long Beach, CA (Long Beach Convention & Entertainment Center) Patricio Freire vs. Ádám Borics - Freire, SUB, R1 AJ McKee Jr. vs. Spike Carlyle - McKee Jr., SUB, R1 Aaron Pico vs. Jeremy Kennedy - Pico, TKO, R1 Juan Archuleta vs. Enrique Barzola - Archuleta, DEC Islam Mamedov vs. Nick Browne - Mamedov, DEC Max Rohskopf vs. Mike Hamel - Rohskopf, DEC Richard Palencia vs. Cee Jay Hamilton - Palencia, DEC Khadzhimurat Bestaev vs. Khalid Murtazaliev - Murtazaliev, TKO, R1 Keoni Diggs vs. Ricardo Seixas - Diggs, TKO, R2 Jay Jay Wilson vs. Vladimir Tokov - Wilson, DEC Lance Gibson Jr. vs. Dominic Clark - Gibson Jr., TKO, R1 Sumiko Inaba vs. Nadine Mandiau - Inaba, SUB, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 7, 2022 Author Share Posted October 7, 2022 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #163 FAC 16: Bush vs. Nixon (10/07/2022) - Independence, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena) Dakota Bush vs. Ivey Nixon - Bush, DEC Zach Scroggin vs. Keyth Dawson - Scroggin, SUB, R1 Irfan Mulabitinović vs. Marshal Kemp - Kemp, SUB, R2 Elle Wagman VS. Celine Haga - Wagman, SUB, R1 Dan Olajiga vs. DeWayne Diggs - Olajiga, TKO, R2 Alan Olivas vs. Dave Morgan - Olivas, TKO, R1 Nick Meck vs. Brexton Everett - Meck, TKO, R2 EVENT #164 Glory Collision 4: Hari vs. Overeem (10/08/2022) - Arnhem, Netherlands (GelreDome) Badr Hari vs. Alistair Overeem - Overeem, TKO, R3 Glory Kickboxing Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Tiffany van Soest vs. Sarah Moussaddak - Van Soest, DEC Glory Kickboxing Light Heavyweight Championship: Sergej Maslobojev vs. Tarik Khbabez - Maslobojev, DEC Glory Kickboxing Lightweight Championship: Tyjani Beztati vs. Stoyan Koprivlenski - Koprivlenski, DEC Glory Kickboxing Featherweight Championship: Petchpanomrung Kiatmoo vs. Abraham Vidales - Kiatmoo, DEC Levi Rigters vs. Kevin Tariq Osaro - Rigters, DEC Serkan Ozcaglayan vs. César Almeida - Ozcaglayan, DEC Felipe Micheletti vs. Donegi Abena - Abena, TKO, R3 Michael Boapeah vs. Sergej Braun - Braun, DEC EVENT #165 CFFC 113: Sears vs. Velasco (10/08/2022) - Bensalem, PA (Parx Casino) Greg Velasco vs. Kevin Sears - Velasco, TKO, R2 Earl Small vs. David Gladfelter - Small, SUB, R2 Josiah Harrell vs. Tracy Reeder - Harrell, SUB, R2 Santo Curatolo vs. Shamel Findley - Findlay, TKO, R2 Joseph Schick vs. Dwayne Holman - Schick, TKO, R2 Thomas Majeski vs. Robert Varricchio - Varricchio, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Showtime Championship Boxing: Fundora vs. Ocampo (10/08/2022) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) Interim WBC Super Welterweight Championship: Sebastian Fundora vs. Carlos Ocampo - Fundora, DEC Interim WBC Middleweight Championship: Carlos Adames vs. Juan Macias Montiel - Adames, TKO, R9 IBF Super Flyweight Championship: Fernando Martinez vs. Jerwin Ancajas - Martinez, DEC Mykal Fox vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - Kavaliauskas, DEC Viktor Slavinskyi vs. Edward Vazquez - Vazquez, DEC Brandyn Lynch vs. Roque Agustin Junco - Lynch, TKO, R5 Gabriela Fundora vs. Naomi Arellano - Fundora, DEC Eumir Marcial vs. Steven Pichardo - Marcial, DEC Elijah Garcia vs. Edgar Valenzuela - Garcia, TKO, R2 Justin Cardona vs. Angel Rebollar - Cardona. DEC The Friday events deadline is October 7, 8:00 p.m. CT The Event #164 deadline is Saturday, October 8, 1:30 p.m. CT The remaining Saturday events deadline is October 8, 5:45 p.m. CT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted October 8, 2022 Share Posted October 8, 2022 (edited) EVENT #163 FAC 16: Bush vs. Nixon (10/07/2022) - Independence, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena) Dakota Bush vs. Ivey Nixon - Bush, DEC Zach Scroggin vs. Keyth Dawson - Scroggin, TKO, R1 Irfan Mulabitinović vs. Marshal Kemp - Kemp, SUB, R2 Elle Wagman VS. Celine Haga - Wagman, SUB, R1 Dan Olajiga vs. DeWayne Diggs - Olajiga, TKO, R2 Alan Olivas vs. Dave Morgan - Olivas, TKO, R1 Nick Meck vs. Brexton Everett - Meck, SUB, R1 EVENT #164 Glory Collision 4: Hari vs. Overeem (10/08/2022) - Arnhem, Netherlands (GelreDome) Badr Hari vs. Alistair Overeem - Overeem, TKO, R2 Glory Kickboxing Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Tiffany van Soest vs. Sarah Moussaddak - van Soest, DEC Glory Kickboxing Light Heavyweight Championship: Sergej Maslobojev vs. Tarik Khbabez - Maslobojev, TKO, R3 Glory Kickboxing Lightweight Championship: Tyjani Beztati vs. Stoyan Koprivlenski - Beztati, DEC Glory Kickboxing Featherweight Championship: Petchpanomrung Kiatmoo vs. Abraham Vidales - Kitamoo, DEC Levi Rigters vs. Kevin Tariq Osaro - Rigters, DEC Serkan Ozcaglayan vs. César Almeida - Ozcaglayan, DEC Felipe Micheletti vs. Donegi Abena - Micheletti, DEC Michael Boapeah vs. Sergej Braun - Boapeah, DEC EVENT #165 CFFC 113: Sears vs. Velasco (10/08/2022) - Bensalem, PA (Parx Casino) Greg Velasco vs. Kevin Sears - Velasco, SUB, R2 Earl Small vs. David Gladfelter - Small, SUB, R1 Josiah Harrell vs. Tracy Reeder - Harrell, TKO, R3 Santo Curatolo vs. Shamel Findley - Findley, TKO, R2 Joseph Schick vs. Dwayne Holman - Schick, DEC Thomas Majeski vs. Robert Varricchio - Varrichio, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 Showtime Championship Boxing: Fundora vs. Ocampo (10/08/2022) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) Interim WBC Super Welterweight Championship: Sebastian Fundora vs. Carlos Ocampo - Fundora, TKO, R6 Interim WBC Middleweight Championship: Carlos Adames vs. Juan Macias Montiel - Adames, DEC IBF Super Flyweight Championship: Fernando Martinez vs. Jerwin Ancajas - Martinez, DEC Mykal Fox vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - Kavaliausaks, DEC Viktor Slavinskyi vs. Edward Vazquez - Slavinskyi, DEC Brandyn Lynch vs. Roque Agustin Junco - Lynch, TKO, R2 Gabriela Fundora vs. Naomi Arellano - Fundora, DEC Eumir Marcial vs. Steven Pichardo - Marcial, DEC Elijah Garcia vs. Edgar Valenzuela - Garcia, TKO, R3 Justin Cardona vs. Angel Rebollar - Cardona, DEC Edited October 8, 2022 by DreamBroken finish all. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 8, 2022 Share Posted October 8, 2022 EVENT #163 FAC 16: Bush vs. Nixon (10/07/2022) - Independence, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena) Dakota Bush vs. Ivey Nixon - Bush, DEC Zach Scroggin vs. Keyth Dawson - Scroggin, SUB, R1 Irfan Mulabitinović vs. Marshal Kemp - Kemp, SUB, R1 Elle Wagman VS. Celine Haga - Wagman, SUB, R1 Dan Olajiga vs. DeWayne Diggs - Olajiga, TKO, R1 Alan Olivas vs. Dave Morgan - Olivas, TKO, R1 Nick Meck vs. Brexton Everett - Meck, TKO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 8, 2022 Share Posted October 8, 2022 EVENT #164 Glory Collision 4: Hari vs. Overeem (10/08/2022) - Arnhem, Netherlands (GelreDome) Badr Hari vs. Alistair Overeem - Overeem, TKO, R1 Glory Kickboxing Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Tiffany van Soest vs. Sarah Moussaddak - van Soest, DEC Glory Kickboxing Light Heavyweight Championship: Sergej Maslobojev vs. Tarik Khbabez - Maslobojev, TKO, R2 Glory Kickboxing Lightweight Championship: Tyjani Beztati vs. Stoyan Koprivlenski - Beztati, DEC Glory Kickboxing Featherweight Championship: Petchpanomrung Kiatmoo vs. Abraham Vidales - Kitamoo, DEC Levi Rigters vs. Kevin Tariq Osaro - Rigters, DEC Serkan Ozcaglayan vs. César Almeida - Ozcaglayan, DEC Felipe Micheletti vs. Donegi Abena - Micheletti, DEC Michael Boapeah vs. Sergej Braun - Boapeah, DEC EVENT #165 CFFC 113: Sears vs. Velasco (10/08/2022) - Bensalem, PA (Parx Casino) Greg Velasco vs. Kevin Sears - Velasco, SUB, R2 Earl Small vs. David Gladfelter - Small, SUB, R2 Josiah Harrell vs. Tracy Reeder - Harrell, TKO, R2 Santo Curatolo vs. Shamel Findley - Findley, TKO, R2 Joseph Schick vs. Dwayne Holman - Schick, DEC Thomas Majeski vs. Robert Varricchio - Varrichio, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Showtime Championship Boxing: Fundora vs. Ocampo (10/08/2022) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) Interim WBC Super Welterweight Championship: Sebastian Fundora vs. Carlos Ocampo - Fundora, TKO, R8 Interim WBC Middleweight Championship: Carlos Adames vs. Juan Macias Montiel - Adames, DEC IBF Super Flyweight Championship: Fernando Martinez vs. Jerwin Ancajas - Martinez, DEC Mykal Fox vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - Kavaliausaks, DEC Viktor Slavinskyi vs. Edward Vazquez - Slavinskyi, DEC Brandyn Lynch vs. Roque Agustin Junco - Lynch, TKO, R2 Gabriela Fundora vs. Naomi Arellano - Fundora, DEC Eumir Marcial vs. Steven Pichardo - Marcial, DEC Elijah Garcia vs. Edgar Valenzuela - Garcia, TKO, R4 Justin Cardona vs. Angel Rebollar - Cardona, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 14, 2022 Author Share Posted October 14, 2022 THREAD UPDATED! CURRENT 2022 POINT TOTAL (10/14/2022) 1. Elsalvajeloco: 2414 2. DreamBroken: 2405 3. Hail Sabin: 2389 EVENT TALLY: Elsalvajeloco 1st (65 events) DreamBroken 2nd (62 events) Hail Sabin 3rd (52 events) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 14, 2022 Author Share Posted October 14, 2022 Here is this week's template: EVENT #166 POINT TOTAL: 2414 KSW 75: Stasiak vs. Ruchała (10/14/2022) - Nowy Sącz, Poland (Amfiteatr Parku Strzeleckiego) Damian Stasiak vs. Robert Ruchała - Ruchała, DEC Michal Martínek vs. Daniel Omielańczuk - Martínek, TKO, R3 Oleksii Polischuck vs. Adam Soldaev - Soldaev, TKO, R2 Luis Henrique da Silva vs. Tomasz Narkun - Narkun, SUB, R3 Mădălin Pîrvulescu vs. Adam Tomasik - Pîrvulescu, TKO, R2 Adrian Gralak vs. Yann Liasse - Liasse, DEC EVENT #167 POINT TOTAL: 2414 Lux Fight League 27: Costa vs. Kuriju (10/14/2022) - Puebla, Mexico (Centro Expositor) Alessandro Costa vs. Carlos Gómez - Costa, TKO, R1 Edgar Delgado Jimenez vs. Walter Reyes - Reyes, TKO, R3 Carlos Camargo vs. Luis Marquez - Camargo, DEC Anuar Aburto vs. Art Hernandez - Aburto, TKO, R1 Jorge Manzano vs. César Vásquez - Vásquez, TKO, R2 EVENT #168 POINT TOTAL: 2414 iKON FC 5: Georgia (10/14/2022) - Savannah, Georgia (Savannah Convention Center) Malcolm Wellmaker vs. Christopher Wingate - Wellmaker, SUB, R1 Brandon Altomore vs. Mike Bardsley - Bardsley, DEC Michelle Montague vs. Danielle Wynn - Montague, SUB, R2 Sal Guerriero vs. Bekhzod Usmonov - Usmonov, TKO, R2 Torrez Finney vs. Ivan Batinich - Finney, TKO, R3 Jose Torres vs. Abdul Kamara - Torres, TKO, R3 Solomon Renfro vs. Michael Irizarry Ortiz - Renfro, TKO, R1 EVENT #169 POINT TOTAL: 2414 LFA 144: Gafurov vs. Silva (10/14/2022) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Muin Gafurov vs. Diego Silva - Gafurov, DEC Jordan Heiderman vs. Daiqwon Buckley - Heiderman, TKO, R2 Yuma Horiuchi vs. Juan Puerta - Puerta, DEC Jared Revel vs. Renato Valente - Revel, DEC Christian Natividad vs. Israel Galvan - Natividad, DEC Jacobi Jones vs. Christian Turner - Turner, DEC EVENT #170 POINT TOTAL: 2414 Shields vs. Marshall: Legacy (10/15/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Middleweight Championship: Claressa Shields vs. Savannah Marshall - Shields, DEC WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Junior Lightweight Championship: Mikaela Mayer vs. Alycia Baumgardner - Baumgardner, DEC Lauren Price vs. Timea Belik - Price, DEC Karriss Artingstall vs. Marina Sakharov - Artingstall, DEC Caroline Dubois vs. Milena Koleva - Dubois, TKO, R3 Ginny Fuchs vs. Gemma Ruegg - Fuchs, TKO, R3 Ebonie Jones vs. Vanesa Caballero - Jones, DEC April Hunter vs. Erica Alvarez - Hunter, DEC Shannon Ryan vs. Buchra El Quaissi - Ryan, DEC Sarah Liegmann vs. Bec Connolly - Liegmann, DEC Georgia O'Connor vs. Joyce Van Ee - O'Connor, DEC EVENT #171 POINT TOTAL: 2414 OKTAGON 36: Eckerlin vs. Neves (10/15/2022) - Frankfurt, Germany (Festhalle) Christian Eckerlin vs. Denilson Neves - Eckerlin, DEC Jeremy Kimball vs. Hatef Moeil - Moeil, TKO, R2 Stephan Puetz vs. Miloš Petrášek - Puetz, TKO, R2 Bojan Velickovic vs. Leandro Silva - Velickovic, DEC Zdenek Polivka vs. Samuel Krištofič - Krištofič, DEC Máté Kertész vs. Christian Jungwirth - Kertész, DEC André Ricardo vs. John Hathaway - Hathaway, DEC Nermin Hajdarpašić vs. Alexander Poppeck - Poppeck, TKO, R2 Katharina Dalisda vs. Mallory Martin - Martin, DEC EVENT #172 POINT TOTAL: 2414 BKFC 31: Richman vs. Doolittle (10/15/2022) - Broomfield, CO (1st Bank Center) Mike Richman vs. Isaac Doolittle - Richman, TKO, R3 Brandon Girtz vs. Jake Lindsey - Lindsey, DEC Chris Camozzi vs. Bubba McDaniel - Camozzi, TKO, R3 Cory Madden vs. Christian Torres - Torres, DEC Andrew Yates vs. Nolan McGlaughlin - McGlaughlin, DEC Josh Copeland vs. Levi Costa - Copeland, TKO, R2 Van Vo vs. Andrew Angelcor - Vo, TKO, R2 EVENT #173 POINT TOTAL: 2414 Haney vs. Kambosos II: Repeat or Revenge (10/15/2022) - Melbourne, Victoria, Australia (Rod Laver Arena) WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Lightweight Championship: Devin Haney vs. George Kambosos - Haney, DEC Andrew Moloney vs. Norbelto Jimenez - Moloney, DEC Jason Moloney vs. Nawaphon Kaikanha - Moloney, DEC IBF Female Super Bantamweight Championship: Cherneka Johnson vs. Susie Ramadan - Johnson, DEC Hemi Ahio vs. Faiga Opelu - Ahio, TKO, R3 David Nyika vs. Titi Motusaga - Nyika, DEC Lorenzo Simpson vs. Marcus Heywood - Simpson, TKO, R4 Adrian Sosa vs. John Mannu - Sosa, DEC Amari Jones vs. Tej Pratap Singh - Jones, TKO, R2 EVENT #174 POINT TOTAL: 2414 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 70: Grasso vs. Araújo (10/15/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Alexa Grasso vs. Viviane Araújo - Grasso, DEC Cub Swanson vs. Jonathan Martinez - Swanson, DEC Duško Todorović vs. Jordan Wright - Todorović, TKO, R2 Misha Cirkunov vs. Alonzo Menifield - Menifield, TKO, R2 Raphael Assunção vs. Victor Henry - Henry, TKO, R2 Brandon Davis vs. Leomana Martinez - Martinez, TKO, R3 Nick Maximov vs. Jacob Malkoun - Malkoun, DEC Joanderson Brito vs. Lucas Alexander - Brito, TKO, R2 Sam Hughes vs. Piera Rodríguez - Rodríguez, DEC Tatsuro Taira vs. C.J. Vergara - Taira, SUB, R3 Mike Jackson vs. Pete Rodriguez - Rodriguez, TKO, R1 EVENT #175 POINT TOTAL: 2414 Wilder vs. Helenius (10/15/2022) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) Deontay Wilder vs. Robert Helenius - Wilder, TKO, R4 Caleb Plant vs. Anthony Dirrell - Plant, DEC Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Gary Antonio Russell - Russell, DEC Frank Sanchez vs. Carlos Negron - Sanchez, TKO, R3 Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Limberth Ponce - Mielnicki Jr., DEC Geovany Bruzon vs. James Evans - Bruzon, DEC Michael Polite Coffie vs. Gurgen Hovhannisyan - Hovhannisyan, TKO, R4 Michel Rivera vs. Jerry Perez - Rivera, DEC Jeremy Adorno vs. Michael Angeletti - Angeletti, DEC Miguel Roman vs. Jose Negrete - Roman, DEC Keeshawn Williams vs. Julio Rosa - Williams, DEC The Event #166 deadline is Friday, October 14, 4:45 p.m. CT The remaining Friday events deadline is October 14, 9:00 p.m. CT The Saturday events deadline is October 15, 1:30 p.m. CT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted October 14, 2022 Share Posted October 14, 2022 (edited) EVENT #166 POINT TOTAL: 2405 KSW 75: Stasiak vs. Ruchała (10/14/2022) - Nowy Sącz, Poland (Amfiteatr Parku Strzeleckiego) Damian Stasiak vs. Robert Ruchała - Ruchala, DEC Michal Martínek vs. Daniel Omielańczuk - Omielanczuk, DEC Oleksii Polischuck vs. Adam Soldaev - Soldaev, DEC Luis Henrique da Silva vs. Tomasz Narkun - Narkun, TKO, R2 Mădălin Pîrvulescu vs. Adam Tomasik - Pirvulescu, TKO, R1 Adrian Gralak vs. Yann Liasse - Liasse, DEC EVENT #167 POINT TOTAL: 2405 Lux Fight League 27: Costa vs. Kuriju (10/14/2022) - Puebla, Mexico (Centro Expositor) Alessandro Costa vs. Carlos Gómez - Costa, TKO, R1 Edgar Delgado Jimenez vs. Walter Reyes - Reyes, TKO, R2 Carlos Camargo vs. Luis Marquez - Camargo, SUB, R1 Anuar Aburto vs. Art Hernandez - Aburto, KO, R1 Jorge Manzano vs. César Vásquez - Vasquez, SUB, R3 EVENT #168 POINT TOTAL: 2405 iKON FC 5: Georgia (10/14/2022) - Savannah, Georgia (Savannah Convention Center) Malcolm Wellmaker vs. Christopher Wingate - Wellmaker, SUB, R1 Brandon Altomore vs. Mike Bardsley - Bardsley, DEC Michelle Montague vs. Danielle Wynn - Montague, SUB, R2 Sal Guerriero vs. Bekhzod Usmonov - Usmonov, DEC Torrez Finney vs. Ivan Batinich - Finney, TKO, 2 Jose Torres vs. Abdul Kamara - Torres, TKO, R1 Solomon Renfro vs. Michael Irizarry Ortiz - Renfro, DEC EVENT #169 POINT TOTAL: 2405 LFA 144: Gafurov vs. Silva (10/14/2022) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Muin Gafurov vs. Diego Silva - Gafurov, DEC Jordan Heiderman vs. Daiqwon Buckley - Heiderman, DEC Yuma Horiuchi vs. Juan Puerta - Puerta, DEC Jared Revel vs. Renato Valente - Revel, DEC Christian Natividad vs. Israel Galvan - Natividad, DEC Jacobi Jones vs. Christian Turner - Turner, DEC EVENT #170 POINT TOTAL: 2405 Shields vs. Marshall: Legacy (10/15/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Middleweight Championship: Claressa Shields vs. Savannah Marshall - Shields, DEC WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Junior Lightweight Championship: Mikaela Mayer vs. Alycia Baumgardner - Mayer, DEC Lauren Price vs. Timea Belik - Price, DEC Karriss Artingstall vs. Marina Sakharov - Artingstall, DEC Caroline Dubois vs. Milena Koleva - Dubois, DEC Ginny Fuchs vs. Gemma Ruegg - Fuchs, DEC Ebonie Jones vs. Vanesa Caballero - Jones, DEC April Hunter vs. Erica Alvarez - Hunter, DEC Shannon Ryan vs. Buchra El Quaissi - Ryan, DEC Sarah Liegmann vs. Bec Connolly - Liegmann, DEC Georgia O'Connor vs. Joyce Van Ee - O'Connor, DEC EVENT #171 POINT TOTAL: 2405 OKTAGON 36: Eckerlin vs. Neves (10/15/2022) - Frankfurt, Germany (Festhalle) Christian Eckerlin vs. Denilson Neves - Eckerlin, DEC Jeremy Kimball vs. Hatef Moeil - Moeil, TKO, R2 Stephan Puetz vs. Miloš Petrášek - Puetz, TKO, R3 Bojan Velickovic vs. Leandro Silva - Velickovic, DEC Zdenek Polivka vs. Samuel Krištofič - Kristofic, DEC Máté Kertész vs. Christian Jungwirth - Kertesz, DEC André Ricardo vs. John Hathaway - Hathaway, DEC Nermin Hajdarpašić vs. Alexander Poppeck - Hajdarpasic, DEC Katharina Dalisda vs. Mallory Martin - Martin, SUB, R1 EVENT #172 POINT TOTAL: 2405 BKFC 31: Richman vs. Doolittle (10/15/2022) - Broomfield, CO (1st Bank Center) Mike Richman vs. Isaac Doolittle - Richman, TKO, R3 Brandon Girtz vs. Jake Lindsey - Lindsey, TKO, R2 Chris Camozzi vs. Bubba McDaniel - Camozzi, DEC Cory Madden vs. Christian Torres - Madden, DEC Andrew Yates vs. Nolan McGlaughlin - Yates, DEC Josh Copeland vs. Levi Costa - Costa, TKO, R1 Van Vo vs. Andrew Angelcor - Angelcor, DEC EVENT #173 POINT TOTAL: 2405 Haney vs. Kambosos II: Repeat or Revenge (10/15/2022) - Melbourne, Victoria, Australia (Rod Laver Arena) WBA/WBC/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Lightweight Championship: Devin Haney vs. George Kambosos - Haney, DEC Andrew Moloney vs. Norbelto Jimenez - Moloney, DEC Jason Moloney vs. Nawaphon Kaikanha - Moloney, TKO, R6 IBF Female Super Bantamweight Championship: Cherneka Johnson vs. Susie Ramadan - Johnson, DEC Hemi Ahio vs. Faiga Opelu - Ahio, TKO, R7 David Nyika vs. Titi Motusaga - Nyika, DEC Lorenzo Simpson vs. Marcus Heywood - Simpson, DEC Adrian Sosa vs. John Mannu - Mannu, DEC Amari Jones vs. Tej Pratap Singh - Jones, DEC EVENT #174 POINT TOTAL: 2405 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 70: Grasso vs. Araújo (10/15/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Alexa Grasso vs. Viviane Araújo - Grasso, DEC Cub Swanson vs. Jonathan Martinez - Martinez, DEC Duško Todorović vs. Jordan Wright - Todorovic, TKO, R1 Misha Cirkunov vs. Alonzo Menifield - Menifield, TKO, R1 Raphael Assunção vs. Victor Henry - Henry, DEC Brandon Davis vs. Leomana Martinez - Martinez, DEC Nick Maximov vs. Jacob Malkoun - Maximov, DEC Joanderson Brito vs. Lucas Alexander - Brito, SUB, R1 Sam Hughes vs. Piera Rodríguez - Rodriguez, DEC Tatsuro Taira vs. C.J. Vergara - Taira, DEC Mike Jackson vs. Pete Rodriguez - Rodriguez, KO, R1 EVENT #175 POINT TOTAL: 2405 Wilder vs. Helenius (10/15/2022) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) Deontay Wilder vs. Robert Helenius - Wilder, TKO, R6 Caleb Plant vs. Anthony Dirrell - Plant, DEC Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Gary Antonio Russell - Russell, DEC Frank Sanchez vs. Carlos Negron - Sanchez, TKO, R5 Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Limberth Ponce - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R8 Geovany Bruzon vs. James Evans - Bruzon, DEC Michael Polite Coffie vs. Gurgen Hovhannisyan - Hovhannisyan, TKO, R3 Michel Rivera vs. Jerry Perez - Rivera, TKO, R2 Travon Marshall vs. Angel Ruiz - Marshall, DEC Jeremy Adorno vs. Michael Angeletti - Angeletti, DEC Miguel Roman vs. Jose Negrete - Roman, DEC Keeshawn Williams vs. Julio Rosa - Williams, DEC Edited October 15, 2022 by DreamBroken finished with bkfc Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now