Hail Sabin Posted July 30, 2022 Share Posted July 30, 2022 EVENT #113 FAC 15 (07/29/2022) - Independence, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena) Mikey England vs. Josh Weston - England DEC Gauge Young vs. Demagio Smith - Young DEC Chantel Coates vs. Elizabeth Schroder - Coates DEC Devon Webber vs. Elmar Umarov - Webber DEC Muhammad Zwolak vs. Davi Young - Zwolak DEC Bernard Mayberry vs. James Regina - Mayberry DEC EVENT #114 CFFC 111: Lee vs. Beard (07/29/2022) - Tunica, MS (Horseshoe Casino & Hotel) Miles Lee vs. Donovan Beard - Lee DEC Raheam Forest vs. Trevor Ollison - Forest DEC DeAndre Anderson vs. Beau Samaniego - Anderson DEC Reginald Adams vs. Justice Lamparez - Adams TKO R3 TJ Welch vs. Jonathan Piersma - Welch DEC EVENT #115 LFA 137: Gibson vs. Amil (07/29/2022) - Commerce, CA (Commerce Casino) Chase Gibson vs. Hyder Amil - Gibson DEC Ricardo Dias vs. John Sweeney - Dias TKO R2 Jacob Rosales vs. Darren Smith Jr. - Rosales DEC Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani vs. Caleb Hall - Lebosnoyani DEC Cody Davis vs. Mark Climaco - Davis DEC Leandro Gomes vs. Javier Garcia - Gomes DEC Billy Elekana vs. Daniel Compton - Elekana DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted July 30, 2022 Share Posted July 30, 2022 (edited) EVENT #113 FAC 15 (07/29/2022) - Independence, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena) Mikey England vs. Josh Weston - England, TKO, R1 Gauge Young vs. Demagio Smith - Young, DEC Chantel Coates vs. Elizabeth Schroder - Coates, DEC Devon Webber vs. Elmar Umarov - Umarov, SUB, R1 Muhammad Zwolak vs. Davi Young - Zwolak, TKO, R2 Bernard Mayberry vs. James Regina - Mayberry, SUB, R2 EVENT #114 CFFC 111: Lee vs. Beard (07/29/2022) - Tunica, MS (Horseshoe Casino & Hotel) Miles Lee vs. Donovan Beard - Lee, DEC Raheam Forest vs. Trevor Ollison - Forest, KO, R1 DeAndre Anderson vs. Beau Samaniego - Samaniego, TKO, R2 Reginald Adams vs. Justice Lamparez - Adams, DEC TJ Welch vs. Jonathan Piersma - Piersma, SUB, R2 EVENT #115 LFA 137: Gibson vs. Amil (07/29/2022) - Commerce, CA (Commerce Casino) Chase Gibson vs. Hyder Amil - Amil, DEC Ricardo Dias vs. John Sweeney - Sweeney, DEC Jacob Rosales vs. Darren Smith Jr. - Smith Jr., DEC Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani vs. Caleb Hall - Hall, SUB, R2 Cody Davis vs. Mark Climaco - Davis, DEC Leandro Gomes vs. Javier Garcia - Garcia, DEC Billy Elekana vs. Daniel Compton - Compton, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Showtime Championship Boxing: Garcia vs. Benavidez (07/30/2022) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) Danny Garcia vs. Jose Benavidez Jr. - Garcia, DEC Adam Kownacki vs. Ali Eren Demirezen - Demierezen, TKO, R5 Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Rances Barthelemy - Russell, TKO, R9 Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Joshua Conley - Derevyanchenko, TKO, R7 Junior Younan vs. Dauren Yeleussinov - Younan, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Jimmy Williams - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R4 LeShawn Rodriguez vs. Ismael Villarreal - Rodriguez, DEC Ricky Lopez vs. Joe Perez - Lopez, DEC Miguel Roman vs. Marcus Redd - Roman, DEC Dwyke Flemmings Jr. vs. Angelo Thompson - Flemmings Jr., KO, R2 EVENT #116 UFC 277: Peña vs. Nunes II (07/30/2022) - Dallas, TX (American Airlines Center) Julianna Peña vs. Amanda Nunes - Nunes, DEC Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France - Moreno, DEC Derrick Lewis vs. Sergei Pavlovich - Pavlovich, TKO, R2 Alexandre Pantoja vs. Alex Perez - Pantoja, SUB, R2 Magomed Ankalaev vs. Anthony Smith - Smith, SUB, R3 Alex Morono vs. Matthew Semelsberger - Morono, DEC Drew Dober vs. Rafael Alves - Dober, TKO, R1 Don'Tales Mayes vs. Hamdy Abdelwahab - Mayes, TKO, R3 Drakkar Klose vs. Rafa García - Klose, DEC Michael Morales vs. Adam Fugitt - Morales, TKO, R1 Joselyne Edwards vs. Ji Yeon Kim - Edwards, DEC Nicolae Negumereanu vs. Ihor Potieria - Negumereanu, DEC Orion Cosce vs. Mike Mathetha - Cosce, SUB, R1 EVENT #117 RIZIN 37 (07/31/2022) - Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) Seika Izawa vs. Laura Fontoura - Izawa, DEC Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Jessica Aguilar - Hamasaki, SUB, R1 Hideo Tokoro vs. Makoto Takahashi - Takahashi, SUB, R2 Johnny Case vs. Koji Takeda - Case, TKO, R2 Kota Miura vs. Felipe Masoni - Miura, TKO, R1 Kanna Asakura vs. Si Woo Park - Asakura, DEC Rena Kunota vs. Anastasiya vs. Svetkivska - Svetkivska, DEC Tsuyoshi Sudario vs. Hideki Sekine - Sudario, TKO, R1 Shinobu Ota vs. Yuki Motoya - Ota, DEC Tetsuya Seki vs. Yoshiki Nakahara - Nakahara, DEC Marcos Yoshio Souza vs. Daichi Abe - Abe, TKO, R1 Vugar Karamov vs. Sora Yamamoto - Karamov, DEC Edited July 31, 2022 by DreamBroken finished RIZIN Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted July 31, 2022 Share Posted July 31, 2022 BONUS EVENT #1 Showtime Championship Boxing: Garcia vs. Benavidez (07/30/2022) - Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) Danny Garcia vs. Jose Benavidez Jr. - Garcia, DEC Adam Kownacki vs. Ali Eren Demirezen - Demierezen, TKO, R5 Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Rances Barthelemy - Russell, TKO, R9 Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Joshua Conley - Derevyanchenko, TKO, R7 Junior Younan vs. Dauren Yeleussinov - Younan, DEC Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Jimmy Williams - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R4 LeShawn Rodriguez vs. Ismael Villarreal - Rodriguez, DEC Ricky Lopez vs. Joe Perez - Lopez, DEC Miguel Roman vs. Marcus Redd - Roman, DEC Dwyke Flemmings Jr. vs. Angelo Thompson - Flemmings Jr., KO, R2 EVENT #116 UFC 277: Peña vs. Nunes II (07/30/2022) - Dallas, TX (American Airlines Center) Julianna Peña vs. Amanda Nunes - Nunes, DEC Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France - Moreno, DEC Derrick Lewis vs. Sergei Pavlovich - Pavlovich, TKO, R1 Alexandre Pantoja vs. Alex Perez - Pantoja, SUB, R1 Magomed Ankalaev vs. Anthony Smith - Smith, SUB, R2 Alex Morono vs. Matthew Semelsberger - Morono, DEC Drew Dober vs. Rafael Alves - Dober, TKO, R2 Don'Tales Mayes vs. Hamdy Abdelwahab - Mayes, TKO, R3 Drakkar Klose vs. Rafa García - Klose, DEC Michael Morales vs. Adam Fugitt - Morales, TKO, R1 Joselyne Edwards vs. Ji Yeon Kim - Edwards, DEC Nicolae Negumereanu vs. Ihor Potieria - Negumereanu, DEC Orion Cosce vs. Mike Mathetha - Cosce, SUB, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 5, 2022 Author Share Posted August 5, 2022 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #118 PFL 7: 2022 Playoffs (08/05/2022) - New York City, NY (Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden) Anthony Pettis vs. Stevie Ray - Pettis, DEC Omari Akhmedov vs. Josh Silveira - Silveira, TKO, R3 Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Alex Martinez - Aubin-Mercier, DEC Rob Wilkinson vs. Delan Monte - Wilkinson, TKO, R1 Marcelo Nunes vs. Dylan Potter - Nunes, SUB, R2 Cory Hendricks vs. Marthin Hamet - Hendricks, DEC EVENT #119 iKON FC 4: Georgia (08/05/2022) - Savannah, GA (Savannah Convention Center) Canaan Kawaihae vs. Quinten Culpepper - Kawaihae, SUB, R2 Diego Gomez Manzur vs. Amun Cosme - Cosme, DEC Lindsey Jones vs. DeWitt Dixon - Jones, SUB, R2 Justin Dorsey vs. Torrez Finney - Finney, TKO, R2 Brandon Moran vs. Tyler Sigmon - Moran, DEC EVENT #120 LFA 138: Farias vs. Tanaka (08/05/2022) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort) Ary Farias vs. Michinori Tanaka - Tanaka, DEC Askar Askar vs. Diego Silva - Askar, DEC Elijah Johns vs. Masuto Kawana - Johns, DEC AJ Cunningham vs. Shea Conley - Cunningham, SUB, R1 Jota Ninomiya vs. Nick Talavera - Ninomiya, SUB, R3 Motaz Askar vs. Chris Mecate - Askar, SUB, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Conlan vs. Marriaga (08/06/2022) - Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom (SSE Arena) Michael Conlan vs. Miguel Marriaga - Conlan, DEC Padraig McCrory vs. Marco Antonio Periban - McCrory, TKO, R6 Paddy Donovan vs. Tom Hill - Donovan, DEC Tyrone McKenna vs. Chris Jenkins - McKenna, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ortiz Jr. vs. McKinson (08/06/2022) - Fort Worth, TX (Dickies Arena) Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Michael McKinson - Ortiz Jr., TKO, R7 WBA & WBC Female Flyweight Championship: Marlen Esparza vs. Eva Guzman - Esparza, DEC Blair Cobbs vs. Maurice Hooker - Cobbs, DEC Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Sladan Janjanin - Melikuziev, TKO, R5 Alex Martin vs. Hank Lundy - Martin, DEC Floyd Schofield vs. Rodrigo Guerrero - Schofield, TKO, R4 Rohan Polanco vs. Dedrick Bell - Polanco, TKO, R3 Rodolfo Hernandez vs. Carlos Nava - Nava, DEC Figo Gonzalez vs. Francisco Bonilla - Gonzalez, DEC EVENT #121 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 40: Santos vs. Hill (08/06/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Thiago Santos vs. Jamahal Hill - Hill, TKO, R2 Vicente Luque vs. Geoff Neal - Luque, DEC Zac Pauga vs. Mohammad Usman - Pauga, TKO, R2 Brogan Walker-Sanchez vs. Juliana Miller - Walker-Sanchez, DEC Augusto Sakai vs. Sergey Spivak - Spivak, TKO, R2 Sam Alvey vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Oleksiejczuk, TKO, R1 Takashi Sato vs. Bryan Battle - Battle, TKO, R2 Terrance McKinney vs. Erick Gonzalez - McKinney, TKO, R2 Miranda Granger vs. Cory McKenna - McKenna, DEC Mayra Bueno Silva vs. Stephanie Egger - Silva, SUB, R2 The Friday events deadline is August 5, 6:00 p.m. CT. The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Saturday, August 6, 12:15 p.m. CT. The remaining Saturday events deadline is August 6, 5:30 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted August 5, 2022 Share Posted August 5, 2022 (edited) EVENT #118 PFL 7: 2022 Playoffs (08/05/2022) - New York City, NY (Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden) Anthony Pettis vs. Stevie Ray - Ray, DEC Omari Akhmedov vs. Josh Silveira - Silveira, TKO, R3 Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Alex Martinez - Aubin-Mercier, DEC Rob Wilkinson vs. Delan Monte - Wilkinson, SUB, R1 Marcelo Nunes vs. Dylan Potter - Nunes, TKO, R2 Cory Hendricks vs. Marthin Hamet - Hendricks, SUB, R1 EVENT #119 iKON FC 4: Georgia (08/05/2022) - Savannah, GA (Savannah Convention Center) Canaan Kawaihae vs. Quinten Culpepper - Culpepper, DEC Diego Gomez Manzur vs. Amun Cosme - Cosme, DEC Lindsey Jones vs. DeWitt Dixon - Jones, TKO, R1 Justin Dorsey vs. Torrez Finney - Finney, TKO, R1 Brandon Moran vs. Tyler Sigmon - Moran, DEC EVENT #120 LFA 138: Farias vs. Tanaka (08/05/2022) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort) Ary Farias vs. Michinori Tanaka - Tanaka, DEC Askar Askar vs. Diego Silva - Askar, DEC Elijah Johns vs. Masuto Kawana - Kawana, DEC AJ Cunningham vs. Shea Conley - Cunningham, TKO, R2 Jota Ninomiya vs. Nick Talavera - Ninomiya, SUB, R2 Motaz Askar vs. Chris Mecate - Askar, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Conlan vs. Marriaga (08/06/2022) - Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom (SSE Arena) Michael Conlan vs. Miguel Marriaga - Conlan, DEC Padraig McCrory vs. Marco Antonio Periban - McCrory, TKO, R6 Paddy Donovan vs. Tom Hill - Donovan, TKO, R4 Tyrone McKenna vs. Chris Jenkins - McKenna, DEC Tony McGlynn vs. James McGivern - McGlynn, DEC Lewis Crocker vs. Carlos Daniel Aquino - Crocker, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ortiz Jr. vs. McKinson (08/06/2022) - Fort Worth, TX (Dickies Arena) Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Michael McKinson - Ortiz Jr., TKO, R10 WBA & WBC Female Flyweight Championship: Marlen Esparza vs. Eva Guzman - Esparza, DEC Blair Cobbs vs. Maurice Hooker - Hooker, TKO, R8 Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Sladan Janjanin - Melikuziev, KO, R3 Alex Martin vs. Hank Lundy - Martin, DEC Floyd Schofield vs. Rodrigo Guerrero - Schofield, TKO, R5 Rohan Polanco vs. Dedrick Bell - Polanco, TKO, R6 Rodolfo Hernandez vs. Carlos Nava - Nava, KO, R1 Figo Gonzalez vs. Francisco Bonilla - Gonzalez, TKO, R2 EVENT #121 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 40: Santos vs. Hill (08/06/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Thiago Santos vs. Jamahal Hill - Hill, TKO, R3 Vicente Luque vs. Geoff Neal - Luque, DEC Zac Pauga vs. Mohammad Usman - Pauga, DEC Brogan Walker-Sanchez vs. Juliana Miller - Walker-Sanchez, DEC Augusto Sakai vs. Sergey Spivak - Spivak, TKO, R2 Ariane Lipski vs. Priscila Cachoeira - Cachoeira, DEC Sam Alvey vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Oleksiejczuk, TKO, R1 Takashi Sato vs. Bryan Battle - Battle, SUB,R2 Terrance McKinney vs. Erick Gonzalez - McKinney, TKO, R1 Miranda Granger vs. Cory McKenna - McKenna, DEC Mayra Bueno Silva vs. Stephanie Egger - Egger, DEC Edited August 6, 2022 by DreamBroken finish ufc Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 5, 2022 Share Posted August 5, 2022 EVENT #118 PFL 7: 2022 Playoffs (08/05/2022) - New York City, NY (Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden) Anthony Pettis vs. Stevie Ray - Pettis, DEC Omari Akhmedov vs. Josh Silveira - Silveira, TKO, R2 Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Alex Martinez - Aubin-Mercier, DEC Rob Wilkinson vs. Delan Monte - Wilkinson, TKO, R2 Marcelo Nunes vs. Dylan Potter - Nunes, SUB, R2 Cory Hendricks vs. Marthin Hamet - Hendricks, DEC EVENT #119 iKON FC 4: Georgia (08/05/2022) - Savannah, GA (Savannah Convention Center) Canaan Kawaihae vs. Quinten Culpepper - Kawaihae, SUB, R2 Diego Gomez Manzur vs. Amun Cosme - Cosme, DEC Lindsey Jones vs. DeWitt Dixon - Jones, SUB, R2 Justin Dorsey vs. Torrez Finney - Finney, TKO, R2 Brandon Moran vs. Tyler Sigmon - Moran, DEC EVENT #120 LFA 138: Farias vs. Tanaka (08/05/2022) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Casino Hotel & Resort) Ary Farias vs. Michinori Tanaka - Tanaka, DEC Askar Askar vs. Diego Silva - Askar, DEC Elijah Johns vs. Masuto Kawana - Johns, DEC AJ Cunningham vs. Shea Conley - Cunningham, SUB, R2 Jota Ninomiya vs. Nick Talavera - Ninomiya, SUB, R3 Motaz Askar vs. Chris Mecate - Askar, SUB, R1 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Conlan vs. Marriaga (08/06/2022) - Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom (SSE Arena) Michael Conlan vs. Miguel Marriaga - Conlan, DEC Padraig McCrory vs. Marco Antonio Periban - McCrory, TKO, R6 Paddy Donovan vs. Tom Hill - Donovan, TKO, R4 Tyrone McKenna vs. Chris Jenkins - McKenna, DEC Tony McGlynn vs. James McGivern - McGlynn, DEC Lewis Crocker vs. Carlos Daniel Aquino - Crocker, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 7, 2022 Share Posted August 7, 2022 BONUS EVENT #2 Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ortiz Jr. vs. McKinson (08/06/2022) - Fort Worth, TX (Dickies Arena) Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Michael McKinson - Ortiz Jr., TKO, R10 WBA & WBC Female Flyweight Championship: Marlen Esparza vs. Eva Guzman - Esparza, DEC Blair Cobbs vs. Maurice Hooker - Hooker, TKO, R8 Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Sladan Janjanin - Melikuziev, KO, R5 Alex Martin vs. Hank Lundy - Martin, DEC Floyd Schofield vs. Rodrigo Guerrero - Schofield, TKO, R5 Rohan Polanco vs. Dedrick Bell - Polanco, TKO, R5 Rodolfo Hernandez vs. Carlos Nava - Nava, KO, R1 Figo Gonzalez vs. Francisco Bonilla - Gonzalez, TKO, R1 EVENT #121 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 40: Santos vs. Hill (08/06/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Thiago Santos vs. Jamahal Hill - Hill, TKO, R2 Vicente Luque vs. Geoff Neal - Luque, DEC Zac Pauga vs. Mohammad Usman - Pauga, DEC Brogan Walker-Sanchez vs. Juliana Miller - Walker-Sanchez, DEC Augusto Sakai vs. Sergey Spivak - Spivak, TKO, R2 Ariane Lipski vs. Priscila Cachoeira - Lipski DEC Sam Alvey vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Oleksiejczuk, TKO, R1 Takashi Sato vs. Bryan Battle - Battle, SUB,R1 Terrance McKinney vs. Erick Gonzalez - McKinney, TKO, R2 Miranda Granger vs. Cory McKenna - McKenna, DEC Mayra Bueno Silva vs. Stephanie Egger - Egger, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 12, 2022 Author Share Posted August 12, 2022 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #122 Bellator 284: Gracie vs. Yamauchi (08/12/2022) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Neiman Gracie vs. Goiti Yamauchi - Yamauchi, DEC Valentin Moldavsky vs. Steve Mowry - Mowry, TKO, R2 Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Bruna Ellen - Macfarlane, DEC Said Sowma vs. Gokhan Saricam - Saricam, TKO, R2 Austin Vanderford vs. Aaron Jeffery - Vanderford, DEC Josh Hill vs. Marcos Breno - Hill, DEC DeAnna Bennett vs. Justine Kish - Bennett, DEC Sullivan Cauley vs. Tyson Jeffries - Cauley, TKO, R1 Mitchell McKee vs. Tony Ortega - McKee, TKO, R3 EVENT #123 Cage Warriors 142: Creasey vs. Brčić (08/13/2022) - Ebbw Vale, Wales, United Kingdom (Ebbw Vale Centre) Sam Creasey vs. Stipe Brčić - Creasey, DEC Matthew Bonner vs. Oban Elliott - Bonner, SUB, R2 Aaron Aby vs. Michelangelo Lupoli - Aby, DEC Luke Riley vs. Cheriff Larossi - Riley, TKO, R2 Stephanie Evans vs. Jasmine Favero - Evans, DEC Chris Bungard vs. Erick da Silva - Bungard, DEC EVENT #124 PFL 8: 2022 Playoffs (08/13/2022) - Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom (Cardiff Motorpoint Arena) Rory MacDonald vs. Dilano Taylor - MacDonald, DEC Ante Delija vs. Renan Ferreira - Delija, DEC Matheus Scheffel vs. Juan Adams - Adams, TKO, R2 Carlos Leal vs. Sadibou Sy - Sy, DEC Nate Kelly vs. Ben Ellis - Kelly, TKO, R2 Szymon Bajor vs. Ronny Markes - Markes, TKO, R3 EVENT #125 Lux Fight League 25 (08/13/2022) - Monterrey, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Kike Gonzalez - Martin, SUB, R1 Kevin Garcia vs. Irvin Amaya - Amaya, DEC Luis Rodriguez vs. Victor Navarro - Rodriguez, SUB, R3 Mauricio Nievas vs. Marco Covarubias - Nievas, DEC Yajaira Romo vs. Hannah Ramos - Ramos, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Lopez vs. Campa (08/13/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Resorts World Event Center) Teofimo Lopez vs. Pedro Campa - Lopez, TKO, R6 Xander Zayas vs. Elias Espadas - Zayas, DEC Andres Cortes vs. Abraham Montoya - Cortes, DEC Duke Ragan vs. D'Angelo Fuentes - Ragan, DEC Troy Isley vs. Victor Toney - Isley, TKO, R3 Jose Enrique Vivas vs. Eddy Valencia - Vivas, DEC Omar Rosario vs. Esteban Munoz - Rosario, DEC Charlie Sheehy vs. Juan Manuel Castaneda Valle - Sheehy, DEC EVENT #126 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 41: Vera vs. Cruz (08/13/2022) - San Diego, CA (Pechanga Arena) Marlon Vera vs. Dominick Cruz - Vera, TKO, R4 Nate Landwehr vs. David Onama - Onama, TKO, R2 Yazmin Jauregui vs. Iamsin Lucindo - Jauregui, DEC Devin Clark vs. Azamat Murzakanov - Murzakanov, TKO, R2 Ariane Lipski vs. Priscila Cachoeira - Lipski, DEC Gerald Meerschaert vs. Bruno Silva - Silva, TKO, R2 Angela Hill vs. Lupita Godinez - Godinez, DEC Martin Buday vs. Łukasz Brzeski - Buday, TKO, R2 Cynthia Calvillo vs. Nina Nunes - Calvillo, DEC Gabriel Benítez vs. Charlie Ontiveros - Benítez, TKO, R3 Ode' Osbourne vs. Tyson Nam - Osbourne, DEC Jason Witt vs. Josh Quinlan - Quinlan, TKO, R2 Youssef Zalal vs. Da'Mon Blackshear - Zalal, DEC EVENT #127 Fury FC 67: Aliev vs. Richardson (08/14/2022) - Houston, TX (Escapade 2001) Huseyn Aliev vs. Nate Richardson - Aliev, DEC Paris Moran vs. Joshua Thawng - Moran, DEC Justice Torres vs. Aric Mercado - Torres, DEC Nico Echeverry vs. Nick Compton - Echeverry, DEC Santiago Guzman vs. Darren Whitney - Whitney, DEC Jake Heffernan vs. Luis Luna - Luna, DEC The Event #122 deadline is Friday, August 12, 6:30 p.m. CT. The Saturday events deadline is August 13, 2:00 p.m. CT. The Event #127 deadline is Sunday, August 14, 3:15 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted August 12, 2022 Share Posted August 12, 2022 (edited) EVENT #122 Bellator 284: Gracie vs. Yamauchi (08/12/2022) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Neiman Gracie vs. Goiti Yamauchi - Yamauchi, DEC Valentin Moldavsky vs. Steve Mowry - Mowry, SUB, R3 Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Bruna Ellen - Macfarlane, DEC Said Sowma vs. Gokhan Saricam - Sowma, TKO, R3 Austin Vanderford vs. Aaron Jeffery - Vanderford, DEC Josh Hill vs. Marcos Breno - Hill, DEC DeAnna Bennett vs. Justine Kish - Bennett, DEC Sullivan Cauley vs. Tyson Jeffries - Cauley, TKO, R1 Mitchell McKee vs. Tony Ortega - McKee, TKO, R2 EVENT #123 Cage Warriors 142: Creasey vs. Brčić (08/13/2022) - Ebbw Vale, Wales, United Kingdom (Ebbw Vale Centre) Sam Creasey vs. Stipe Brčić - Creasey, DEC Matthew Bonner vs. Oban Elliott - Bonner, TKO, R2 Aaron Aby vs. Michelangelo Lupoli - Aby, SUB, R2 Luke Riley vs. Cheriff Larossi - Riley, TKO, R1 Stephanie Evans vs. Jasmine Favero - Favero, DEC Chris Bungard vs. Erick da Silva - Bungard, DEC EVENT #124 PFL 8: 2022 Playoffs (08/13/2022) - Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom (Cardiff Motorpoint Arena) Rory MacDonald vs. Dilano Taylor - Taylor, DEC Ante Delija vs. Renan Ferreira - Ferreira, DEC Matheus Scheffel vs. Juan Adams - Adams, TKO, R2 Carlos Leal vs. Sadibou Sy - Leal, DEC Nate Kelly vs. Ben Ellis - Kelly, TKO, R1 Szymon Bajor vs. Ronny Markes - Bajor, TKO, R3 EVENT #125 Lux Fight League 25 (08/13/2022) - Monterrey, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Kike Gonzalez - Martin, SUB, R3 Kevin Garcia vs. Irvin Amaya - Amaya, DEC Luis Rodriguez vs. Victor Navarro - Rodriguez, DEC Mauricio Nievas vs. Marco Covarubias - Nievas, DEC Yajaira Romo vs. Hannah Ramos - Ramos, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Lopez vs. Campa (08/13/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Resorts World Event Center) Teofimo Lopez vs. Pedro Campa - Lopez, TKO, R6 Xander Zayas vs. Elias Espadas - Zayas, DEC Andres Cortes vs. Abraham Montoya - Cortes, DEC Duke Ragan vs. D'Angelo Fuentes - Ragan, DEC Troy Isley vs. Victor Toney - Isley, DEC Jose Enrique Vivas vs. Eddy Valencia - Vivas, DEC Omar Rosario vs. Esteban Munoz - Rosario, DEC Charlie Sheehy vs. Juan Manuel Castaneda Valle - Sheehy, TKO, R4 EVENT #126 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 41: Vera vs. Cruz (08/13/2022) - San Diego, CA (Pechanga Arena) Marlon Vera vs. Dominick Cruz - Cruz, DEC Nate Landwehr vs. David Onama - Onama, TKO, R1 Yazmin Jauregui vs. Iamsin Lucindo - Jauregui, TKO, R2 Devin Clark vs. Azamat Murzakanov - Murzakanov, TKO, R3 Ariane Lipski vs. Priscila Cachoeira - Cachoeira, DEC Gerald Meerschaert vs. Bruno Silva - Silva, TKO, R1 Angela Hill vs. Lupita Godinez - Godinez, DEC Martin Buday vs. Łukasz Brzeski - Buday, DEC Cynthia Cavillo vs. Nina Nunes - Nunes, DEC Gabriel Benítez vs. Charlie Ontiveros - Benitez, TKO, R1 Ode' Osbourne vs. Tyson Nam - Osbourne, DEC Jason Witt vs. Josh Quinlan - Quinlan, TKO, R2 Youssef Zalal vs. Da'Mon Blackshear - Blackshear, DEC EVENT #127 Fury FC 67: Aliev vs. Richardson (08/14/2022) - Houston, TX (Escapade 2001) Huseyn Aliev vs. Nate Richardson - Richardson, DEC Paris Moran vs. Joshua Thawng - Moran, DEC Justice Torres vs. Aric Mercado - Torres, DEC Nico Echeverry vs. Nick Compton - Echeverry, DEC Santiago Guzman vs. Darren Whitney - Guzman, DEC Jake Heffernan vs. Luis Luna - Luna, DEC Emily Whitmire vs. Celine Haga - Whitmire, SUB, R1 Edited August 13, 2022 by DreamBroken finished fury Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 12, 2022 Share Posted August 12, 2022 EVENT #122 Bellator 284: Gracie vs. Yamauchi (08/12/2022) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) Neiman Gracie vs. Goiti Yamauchi - Yamauchi, DEC Valentin Moldavsky vs. Steve Mowry - Mowry, SUB, R2 Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Bruna Ellen - Macfarlane, SUB R2 Said Sowma vs. Gokhan Saricam - Sowma, TKO, R2 Austin Vanderford vs. Aaron Jeffery - Vanderford, DEC Josh Hill vs. Marcos Breno - Hill, DEC DeAnna Bennett vs. Justine Kish - Bennett, DEC Sullivan Cauley vs. Tyson Jeffries - Cauley, TKO, R1 Mitchell McKee vs. Tony Ortega - McKee, TKO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 13, 2022 Share Posted August 13, 2022 EVENT #123 Cage Warriors 142: Creasey vs. Brčić (08/13/2022) - Ebbw Vale, Wales, United Kingdom (Ebbw Vale Centre) Sam Creasey vs. Stipe Brčić - Creasey, DEC Matthew Bonner vs. Oban Elliott - Bonner, TKO, R2 Aaron Aby vs. Michelangelo Lupoli - Aby, SUB, R2 Luke Riley vs. Cheriff Larossi - Riley, TKO, R2 Stephanie Evans vs. Jasmine Favero - Favero, DEC Chris Bungard vs. Erick da Silva - Bungard, DEC EVENT #124 PFL 8: 2022 Playoffs (08/13/2022) - Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom (Cardiff Motorpoint Arena) Rory MacDonald vs. Dilano Taylor - Rory DEC Ante Delija vs. Renan Ferreira - Ferreira, DEC Matheus Scheffel vs. Juan Adams - Adams, TKO, R2 Carlos Leal vs. Sadibou Sy - Leal, DEC Nate Kelly vs. Ben Ellis - Kelly, TKO, R2 Szymon Bajor vs. Ronny Markes - Bajor, TKO, R2 EVENT #125 Lux Fight League 25 (08/13/2022) - Monterrey, Mexico (Showcenter Complex) Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Kike Gonzalez - Martin, SUB, R2 Kevin Garcia vs. Irvin Amaya - Amaya, DEC Luis Rodriguez vs. Victor Navarro - Rodriguez, DEC Mauricio Nievas vs. Marco Covarubias - Nievas, DEC Yajaira Romo vs. Hannah Ramos - Ramos, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Lopez vs. Campa (08/13/2022) - Las Vegas, NV (Resorts World Event Center) Teofimo Lopez vs. Pedro Campa - Lopez, TKO, R8 Xander Zayas vs. Elias Espadas - Zayas, TKO R8 Andres Cortes vs. Abraham Montoya - Cortes, DEC Duke Ragan vs. D'Angelo Fuentes - Ragan, DEC Troy Isley vs. Victor Toney - Isley, DEC Jose Enrique Vivas vs. Eddy Valencia - Vivas, DEC Omar Rosario vs. Esteban Munoz - Rosario, DEC Charlie Sheehy vs. Juan Manuel Castaneda Valle - Sheehy, TKO, R4 EVENT #126 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 41: Vera vs. Cruz (08/13/2022) - San Diego, CA (Pechanga Arena) Marlon Vera vs. Dominick Cruz - Cruz, DEC Nate Landwehr vs. David Onama - Onama, TKO, R1 Yazmin Jauregui vs. Iamsin Lucindo - Jauregui, TKO, R2 Devin Clark vs. Azamat Murzakanov - Murzakanov, TKO, R2 Ariane Lipski vs. Priscila Cachoeira - Cachoeira, DEC Gerald Meerschaert vs. Bruno Silva - Silva, TKO, R2 Angela Hill vs. Lupita Godinez - Godinez, TKO R2 Martin Buday vs. Łukasz Brzeski - Buday, DEC Cynthia Cavillo vs. Nina Nunes - Nunes, DEC Gabriel Benítez vs. Charlie Ontiveros - Benitez, TKO, R2 Ode' Osbourne vs. Tyson Nam - Osbourne, DEC Jason Witt vs. Josh Quinlan - Quinlan, DEC Youssef Zalal vs. Da'Mon Blackshear - Blackshear, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 14, 2022 Share Posted August 14, 2022 EVENT #127 Fury FC 67: Aliev vs. Richardson (08/14/2022) - Houston, TX (Escapade 2001) Huseyn Aliev vs. Nate Richardson - Richardson, DEC Paris Moran vs. Joshua Thawng - Moran, DEC Justice Torres vs. Aric Mercado - Torres, TKO R2 Nico Echeverry vs. Nick Compton - Echeverry, DEC Santiago Guzman vs. Darren Whitney - Guzman,TKO R2 Jake Heffernan vs. Luis Luna - Luna, DEC Emily Whitmire vs. Celine Haga - Whitmire, SUB, R2 Edited 11 hours ago by DreamBroken Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 19, 2022 Author Share Posted August 19, 2022 THREAD UPDATED! CURRENT 2022 POINT TOTAL (08/19/2022) 1. Elsalvajeloco: 1802 2. DreamBroken: 1790 3. Hail Sabin: 1768 EVENT TALLY: Elsalvajeloco 1st (49 events) DreamBroken 2nd (48 events) Hail Sabin 3rd (39 events) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 19, 2022 Author Share Posted August 19, 2022 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #128 POINT TOTAL: 1802 LFA 139: Assenza vs. Melo (08/19/2022) - Niagara Falls, NY (Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino) Adam Assenza vs. Junior Melo - Assenza, DEC Teshay Gouthro vs. Arnold Jimenez - Gouthro, DEC Ryan Charlebois vs. Logan Urban - Urban, TKO, R2 Lydell Poag vs. Dylan Budka - Poag, TKO, R3 Gavin Teasale vs. Freddie Rodriguez - Rodriguez, TKO, R1 EVENT #129 POINT TOTAL: 1802 KSW 73: Wrzosek vs. Sarara (08/20/2022) - Warsaw, Poland (Hala Torwar) Arkadiusz Wrzosek vs. Tomasz Sarara - Wrzosek, TKO, R2 Daniel Rutkowski vs. Reginaldo Vieira - Rutkowski, DEC Radosław Paczuski vs. Jason Radcliffe - Paczuski, TKO, R2 Karolina Owczarz vs. Natalia Baczyńska - Owczarz, DEC Krystian Bielski vs. Ion Surdu - Surdu, TKO, R3 Borys Borkowski vs. Dominik Humburger - Borkowski, TKO, R2 Damian Piwowarczyk vs. Bogdan Gnidko - Piwowarczyk, TKO, R3 EVENT #130 POINT TOTAL: 1802 Rage on the Red Sea: Usyk vs. Joshua II (08/20/2022) - Jeddah, Saudi Arabia (Jeddah Superdome) WBA Super World/WBO/IBF Heavyweight Championship: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Anthony Joshua - Usyk, DEC Callum Smith vs. Mathieu Bauderlique - Smith, TKO, R5 Filip Hrgovic vs. Zhilei Zhang - Hrgovic, TKO, R7 Badou Jack vs. Richard Rivera - Jack, TKO, R5 Andrew Tabiti vs. James Wilson - Tabiti, TKO, R3 Ramla Ali vs. Crystal Garcia Nova - Ali, DEC Daniel Lapin vs. Jozef Jurko - Lapin, DEC Ben Whittaker vs. Petar Nosic - Whittaker, TKO, R2 Bader Samreen vs. Fuad Tarverdi - Samreen, TKO, R3 Ziyad Almaayouf vs. Jose Alatorre - Almaayouf, DEC Rashed Belhasa vs. Traycho Georgiev - Belhasa, DEC EVENT #131 POINT TOTAL: 1802 PFL 9: 2022 Playoffs (08/20/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (Copper Box Arena) Kayla Harrison vs. Martina Jindrová - Harrison, SUB, R2 Chris Wade vs. Brendan Loughnane - Loughnane, DEC Larissa Pacheco vs. Olena Kolesnyk - Pacheco, TKO, R1 Ryoji Kudo vs. Bubba Jenkins - Jenkins, DEC Dakota Ditcheva vs. Hassna Gaber - Ditcheva, TKO, R2 Simeon Powell vs. João Paulo Fagundes - Powell, TKO, R2 EVENT #132 POINT TOTAL: 1802 BKFC 27: MVP vs. Platinum (08/20/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (OVO Wembley Arena) Michael Page vs. Mike Perry - Page, DEC Connor Tierney vs. Joe Elmore - Tierney, DEC Sam Shewmaker vs. Mick Terrill - Terrill, TKO, R3 John Hick vs. Ellis Shepherd - Shepherd, DEC Tyler Goodjohn vs. James Lilley - Lilley, DEC Chris Fishgold vs. Jake Bostwick - Bostwick, TKO, R3 Dawid Żółtaszek vs. Adam Harris - Żółtaszek, TKO, R3 Danny Christie vs. Terry Brazier - Christie, TKO, R1 EVENT #133 POINT TOTAL: 1802 Glory 81: Ben Saddik vs. Adegbuyi II (08/20/2022) - Düsseldorf, Germany (Castello. Düsseldorf) Jamal Ben Saddik vs. Benjamin Adegbuyi - Ben Saddik, TKO, R2 Glory Middleweight Championship: Donovan Wisse vs. Juri De Sousa - Wisse, TKO, R3 Cihad Kepenek vs. Nordine Mahieddine - Kepenek, TKO, R2 Chihk Mousa vs. Rafik Habiat - Mousa, TKO, R3 Stoyan Koprivlenski vs. Guerric Billet - Koprivlenski, DEC Dennis Wosik vs. Naoki Tanaka - Wosik, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 1802 Showtime Championship Boxing: Figueroa vs. Lipinets (08/20/2022) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino) Omar Figueroa vs. Sergey Lipinets - Figueroa, TKO, R7 WBA World Super Lightweight Championship: Alberto Puello vs. Batyr Akhmedov - Akhmedov, DEC WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Roger Gutierrez vs. Hector Garcia - Garcia, TKO, R9 Brandun Lee vs. Will Madera - Lee, TKO, R2 Ismael Barroso vs. Fernando David Saucedo - Barroso, TKO, R6 Fiodor Cherkashyn vs. Gilbert Venegas Jr. - Cherkashyn, DEC Rau'shee Warren vs. Francisco Pedroza - Warren, DEC Atif Oberlton vs. Robert Burwell - Oberlton, TKO, R3 Michael Angeletti vs. Rafael Morel - Angeletti, TKO, R2 Lenier Pero vs. Joel Caudle - Pero, TKO, R3 Miguel Angel Hernandez vs. Anthony Hannah - Hernandez, TKO, R1 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 1802 Top Rank Boxing: Navarrete vs. Baez (08/20/2022) - San Diego, CA (Pechanga Arena) WBO Featherweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Eduardo Baez - Navarrete, TKO, R7 Omar Aguilar vs. Lindolfo Delgado - Aguilar, TKO, R3 Xavier Martinez vs. Alejandro Guerrero - Martinez, DEC Nico Ali Walsh vs. Reyes Sanchez - Walsh, DEC Luis Alberto Lopez vs. Yeison Vargas - Lopez, TKO, R4 Julio Luna vs. Giovani Santillan - Santillan, DEC Josec Ruiz vs. Miguel Contreras - Contreras, DEC Oliver Galicia vs. Austin Brooks - Brooks, DEC Antonio Mireles vs. Kaleel Carter - Mireles, TKO, R1 EVENT #134 POINT TOTAL: 1802 UFC 278: Usman vs. Edwards II (08/20/2022) - Salt Lake City, UT (Vivint Arena) Kamaru Usman vs. Leon Edwards - Usman, DEC Paulo Henrique Costa vs. Luke Rockhold - Costa, TKO, R2 José Aldo vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Aldo, DEC Lucie Pudilová vs. Wu Yanan - Pudilová, DEC Tyson Pedro vs. Harry Hunsaker - Pedro, TKO, R1 Marcin Tybura vs. Alexandr Romanov - Romanov, TKO, R2 Jared Gordon vs. Leonardo Santos - Gordon, DEC Sean Woodson vs. Luis Saldaña - Woodson, DEC A.J. Fletcher vs. Ange Loosa - Fletcher, DEC Amir Albazi vs. Francisco Figueiredo - Albazi, SUB, R3 Aori Qileng vs. Jay Perrin - Qileng, TKO, R2 Daniel Lacerda vs. Victor Altamirano - Altamirano, DEC EVENT #135 POINT TOTAL: 1802 Fury FC 68: Bauman vs. Ivy (08/21/2022) - San Antonio, TX (Cowboys Dancehall) Joel Bauman vs. Anthony Ivy - Bauman, TKO, R2 Lorram Esteves vs. Shakeem Richardson - Esteves, DEC Edmilson Freitas vs. Armus Guyton - Guyton, TKO, R2 Isaac Moreno vs. Sam Kilmer - Kilmer, DEC Eddie Fraire vs. Drake Lopez - Fraire, DEC The Event #128 deadline is Friday, August 19, 6:30 p.m. CT. The Saturday events deadline is August 20, 2:00 p.m. CT. The Event #135 deadline is Sunday, August 21, 3:15 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 19, 2022 Share Posted August 19, 2022 8 minutes ago, Elsalvajeloco said: THREAD UPDATED! CURRENT 2022 POINT TOTAL (08/19/2022) 1. Elsalvajeloco: 1802 2. DreamBroken: 1790 3. Hail Sabin: 1768 EVENT TALLY: Elsalvajeloco 1st (49 events) DreamBroken 2nd (48 events) Hail Sabin 3rd (39 events) This is the best I have done up to this point in years maybe this is the year I don't finish 3rd. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 19, 2022 Share Posted August 19, 2022 EVENT #128 POINT TOTAL: 1768 LFA 139: Assenza vs. Melo (08/19/2022) - Niagara Falls, NY (Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino) Adam Assenza vs. Junior Melo - Assenza DEC Teshay Gouthro vs. Arnold Jimenez - Jimenez TKO R2 Ryan Charlebois vs. Logan Urban - UrbAN dec Lydell Poag vs. Dylan Budka - Poag TKO R2 Gavin Teasale vs. Freddie Rodriguez - Teasale DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted August 19, 2022 Share Posted August 19, 2022 (edited) I think I've done better with each year, always coming up short within inches of the crown.... one day!! EVENT #128 POINT TOTAL: 1790 LFA 139: Assenza vs. Melo (08/19/2022) - Niagara Falls, NY (Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino) Adam Assenza vs. Junior Melo - Assenza, DEC Teshay Gouthro vs. Arnold Jimenez - Jimenez, DEC Ryan Charlebois vs. Logan Urban - Urban, TKO, R3 Lydell Poag vs. Dylan Budka - Poag, TKO ,R2 Gavin Teasale vs. Freddie Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC EVENT #129 POINT TOTAL: 1790 KSW 73: Wrzosek vs. Sarara (08/20/2022) - Warsaw, Poland (Hala Torwar) Arkadiusz Wrzosek vs. Tomasz Sarara - Sarara, TKO, R3 Daniel Rutkowski vs. Reginaldo Vieira - Rutkowski, DEC Radosław Paczuski vs. Jason Radcliffe - Paczuski, TKO, R1 Karolina Owczarz vs. Natalia Baczyńska - Baczynska, DEC Krystian Bielski vs. Ion Surdu - Surdu, TKO, R2 Borys Borkowski vs. Dominik Humburger - Humburger, TKO, R2 Damian Piwowarczyk vs. Bogdan Gnidko - Gnidko, DEC EVENT #130 POINT TOTAL: 1790 Rage on the Red Sea: Usyk vs. Joshua II (08/20/2022) - Jeddah, Saudi Arabia (Jeddah Superdome) WBA Super World/WBO/IBF Heavyweight Championship: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Anthony Joshua - Usyk, DEC Callum Smith vs. Mathieu Bauderlique - Smith, TKO, R6 Filip Hrgovic vs. Zhilei Zhang - Hrgovic, DEC Badou Jack vs. Richard Rivera - Jack, DEC Andrew Tabiti vs. James Wilson - Tabiti, TKO, R5 Ramla Ali vs. Crystal Garcia Nova - Ali, DEC Daniel Lapin vs. Jozef Jurko - Lapin, DEC Ben Whittaker vs. Petar Nosic - Whittaker, TKO, R4 Bader Samreen vs. Fuad Tarverdi - Samreen, DEC Ziyad Almaayouf vs. Jose Alatorre - Almaayouf, DEC Rashed Belhasa vs. Traycho Georgiev - Belhasa, KO, R1 EVENT #131 POINT TOTAL: 1790 PFL 9: 2022 Playoffs (08/20/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (Copper Box Arena) Kayla Harrison vs. Martina Jindrová - Harrison, SUB, R2 Chris Wade vs. Brendan Loughnane - Wade, DEC Larissa Pacheco vs. Olena Kolesnyk - Pacheco, KO, R1 Ryoji Kudo vs. Bubba Jenkins - Jenkins, DEC Dakota Ditcheva vs. Hassna Gaber - Ditcheva, TKO, R2 Simeon Powell vs. João Paulo Fagundes - Powell, DEC EVENT #132 POINT TOTAL: 1790 BKFC 27: MVP vs. Platinum (08/20/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (OVO Wembley Arena) Michael Page vs. Mike Perry - Page, TKO, R4 Connor Tierney vs. Joe Elmore - Tierney, DEC Sam Shewmaker vs. Mick Terrill - Shewmaker, TKO, R1 John Hick vs. Ellis Shepherd - Shepherd, DEC Tyler Goodjohn vs. James Lilley - Lilley, DEC Chris Fishgold vs. Jake Bostwick - Fishgold, DEC Jamie Cox vs. Kearon Thomas - Cox, TKO, R2 Dawid Żółtaszek vs. Adam Harris - Zoitaszek, TKO, R3 Danny Christie vs. Terry Brazier - Brazier, DEC EVENT #133 POINT TOTAL: 1790 Glory 81: Ben Saddik vs. Adegbuyi II (08/20/2022) - Düsseldorf, Germany (Castello. Düsseldorf) Jamal Ben Saddik vs. Benjamin Adegbuyi - Saddik, TKO, R2 Glory Middleweight Championship: Donovan Wisse vs. Juri De Sousa - Wisse, TKO, R3 Cihad Kepenek vs. Nordine Mahieddine - Mahieddine, DEC Chihk Mousa vs. Rafik Habiat - Mousa, DEC Stoyan Koprivlenski vs. Guerric Billet - Billet, DEC Dennis Wosik vs. Naoki Tanaka - Tanaka, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 1790 Showtime Championship Boxing: Figueroa vs. Lipinets (08/20/2022) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino) Omar Figueroa vs. Sergey Lipinets - Figueroa, DEC WBA World Super Lightweight Championship: Alberto Puello vs. Batyr Akhmedov - Puello, DEC WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Roger Gutierrez vs. Hector Garcia - Gutierrez, DEC Brandun Lee vs. Will Madera - Lee, TKO, R3 Ismael Barroso vs. Fernando David Saucedo - Barroso, KO, R2 Fiodor Cherkashyn vs. Gilbert Venegas Jr. - Cherkashyn, DEC Rau'shee Warren vs. Francisco Pedroza - Warren, DEC Atif Oberlton vs. Robert Burwell - Oberlton, TKO, R1 Michael Angeletti vs. Rafael Morel - Angeletti, TKO, R4 Lenier Pero vs. Joel Caudle - Pero, TKO, R5 Miguel Angel Hernandez vs. Anthony Hannah - Hernandez, KO, R3 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 1790 Top Rank Boxing: Navarrete vs. Baez (08/20/2022) - San Diego, CA (Pechanga Arena) WBO Featherweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Eduardo Baez - Navarrete, DEC Omar Aguilar vs. Lindolfo Delgado - Delgado, DEC Xavier Martinez vs. Alejandro Guerrero - Martinez, DEC Nico Ali Walsh vs. Reyes Sanchez - Walsh, DEC Luis Alberto Lopez vs. Yeison Vargas - Lopez, TKO, R5 Julio Luna vs. Giovani Santillan - Santillan, DEC Josec Ruiz vs. Miguel Contreras - Contreras, DEC Oliver Galicia vs. Austin Brooks - Brooks, DEC Antonio Mireles vs. Kaleel Carter - Mireles, TKO, R3 EVENT #134 POINT TOTAL: 1790 UFC 278: Usman vs. Edwards II (08/20/2022) - Salt Lake City, UT (Vivint Arena) Kamaru Usman vs. Leon Edwards - Usman, DEC Paulo Henrique Costa vs. Luke Rockhold - Costa, KO, R1 José Aldo vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Aldo, DEC Lucie Pudilová vs. Wu Yanan - Pudilova, DEC Tyson Pedro vs. Harry Hunsaker - Pedro, TKO, R1 Marcin Tybura vs. Alexandr Romanov - Romanov, TKO, R2 Jared Gordon vs. Leonardo Santos - Santos, SUB, R2 Sean Woodson vs. Luis Saldaña - Woodson, DEC A.J. Fletcher vs. Ange Loosa - Fletcher, DEC Amir Albazi vs. Francisco Figueiredo - Albazi, DEC Aori Qileng vs. Jay Perrin - Qileng, DEC Daniel Lacerda vs. Victor Altamirano - Altamirano, SUB, R1 EVENT #135 POINT TOTAL: 1790 Fury FC 68: Bauman vs. Ivy (08/21/2022) - San Antonio, TX (Cowboys Dancehall) Joel Bauman vs. Anthony Ivy - Bauman, TKO, R2 Lorram Esteves vs. Shakeem Richardson - Richardson, DEC Edmilson Freitas vs. Armus Guyton - Guyton, DEC Isaac Moreno vs. Sam Kilmer - Kilmer, DEC Eddie Fraire vs. Drake Lopez - Fraire, TKO, R3 Edited August 20, 2022 by DreamBroken finish 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 20, 2022 Share Posted August 20, 2022 EVENT #129 POINT TOTAL: 1768 KSW 73: Wrzosek vs. Sarara (08/20/2022) - Warsaw, Poland (Hala Torwar) Arkadiusz Wrzosek vs. Tomasz Sarara - Sarara, TKO, R2 Daniel Rutkowski vs. Reginaldo Vieira - Rutkowski, DEC Radosław Paczuski vs. Jason Radcliffe - Paczuski, TKO, R2 Karolina Owczarz vs. Natalia Baczyńska - Baczynska, DEC Krystian Bielski vs. Ion Surdu - Surdu, TKO, R3 Borys Borkowski vs. Dominik Humburger - Humburger, TKO, R3 Damian Piwowarczyk vs. Bogdan Gnidko - Gnidko, DEC EVENT #130 POINT TOTAL: 1768 Rage on the Red Sea: Usyk vs. Joshua II (08/20/2022) - Jeddah, Saudi Arabia (Jeddah Superdome) WBA Super World/WBO/IBF Heavyweight Championship: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Anthony Joshua - Usyk, DEC Callum Smith vs. Mathieu Bauderlique - Smith, TKO, R8 Filip Hrgovic vs. Zhilei Zhang - Hrgovic, DEC Badou Jack vs. Richard Rivera - Jack, DEC Andrew Tabiti vs. James Wilson - Tabiti, TKO, R8 Ramla Ali vs. Crystal Garcia Nova - Ali, DEC Daniel Lapin vs. Jozef Jurko - Lapin, DEC Ben Whittaker vs. Petar Nosic - Whittaker, TKO, R6 Bader Samreen vs. Fuad Tarverdi - Samreen, DEC Ziyad Almaayouf vs. Jose Alatorre - Almaayouf, DEC Rashed Belhasa vs. Traycho Georgiev - Belhasa, KO, R1 EVENT #131 POINT TOTAL: 1768 PFL 9: 2022 Playoffs (08/20/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (Copper Box Arena) Kayla Harrison vs. Martina Jindrová - Harrison, SUB, R1 Chris Wade vs. Brendan Loughnane - Wade, DEC Larissa Pacheco vs. Olena Kolesnyk - Pacheco, KO, R1 Ryoji Kudo vs. Bubba Jenkins - Jenkins, SUB R1 Dakota Ditcheva vs. Hassna Gaber - Ditcheva, TKO, R2 Simeon Powell vs. João Paulo Fagundes - Powell, DEC EVENT #132 POINT TOTAL: 1768 BKFC 27: MVP vs. Platinum (08/20/2022) - London, England, United Kingdom (OVO Wembley Arena) Michael Page vs. Mike Perry - Page, TKO, R2 Connor Tierney vs. Joe Elmore - Tierney, DEC Sam Shewmaker vs. Mick Terrill - Shewmaker, TKO, R1 John Hick vs. Ellis Shepherd - Shepherd, DEC Tyler Goodjohn vs. James Lilley - Lilley, DEC Chris Fishgold vs. Jake Bostwick - Fishgold, DEC Jamie Cox vs. Kearon Thomas - Cox, TKO, R2 Dawid Żółtaszek vs. Adam Harris - Zoitaszek, TKO, R2 Danny Christie vs. Terry Brazier - Brazier, DEC EVENT #133 POINT TOTAL: 1768 Glory 81: Ben Saddik vs. Adegbuyi II (08/20/2022) - Düsseldorf, Germany (Castello. Düsseldorf) Jamal Ben Saddik vs. Benjamin Adegbuyi - Saddik, TKO, R2 Glory Middleweight Championship: Donovan Wisse vs. Juri De Sousa - Wisse, TKO, R2 Cihad Kepenek vs. Nordine Mahieddine - Mahieddine, DEC Chihk Mousa vs. Rafik Habiat - Mousa, DEC Stoyan Koprivlenski vs. Guerric Billet - Billet, DEC Dennis Wosik vs. Naoki Tanaka - Tanaka, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 POINT TOTAL: 1768 Showtime Championship Boxing: Figueroa vs. Lipinets (08/20/2022) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino) Omar Figueroa vs. Sergey Lipinets - Figueroa, DEC WBA World Super Lightweight Championship: Alberto Puello vs. Batyr Akhmedov - Puello, DEC WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Roger Gutierrez vs. Hector Garcia - Gutierrez, DEC Brandun Lee vs. Will Madera - Lee, TKO, R2 Ismael Barroso vs. Fernando David Saucedo - Barroso, KO, R2 Fiodor Cherkashyn vs. Gilbert Venegas Jr. - Cherkashyn, DEC Rau'shee Warren vs. Francisco Pedroza - Warren, DEC Atif Oberlton vs. Robert Burwell - Oberlton, TKO, R2 Michael Angeletti vs. Rafael Morel - Angeletti, TKO, R4 Lenier Pero vs. Joel Caudle - Pero, TKO, R4 Miguel Angel Hernandez vs. Anthony Hannah - Hernandez, KO, R4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 20, 2022 Share Posted August 20, 2022 BONUS EVENT #2 POINT TOTAL: 1768 Top Rank Boxing: Navarrete vs. Baez (08/20/2022) - San Diego, CA (Pechanga Arena) WBO Featherweight Championship: Emanuel Navarrete vs. Eduardo Baez - Navarrete, DEC Omar Aguilar vs. Lindolfo Delgado - Delgado, DEC Xavier Martinez vs. Alejandro Guerrero - Martinez, DEC Nico Ali Walsh vs. Reyes Sanchez - Walsh, DEC Luis Alberto Lopez vs. Yeison Vargas - Lopez, TKO, R5 Julio Luna vs. Giovani Santillan - Santillan, DEC Josec Ruiz vs. Miguel Contreras - Contreras, DEC Oliver Galicia vs. Austin Brooks - Brooks, DEC Antonio Mireles vs. Kaleel Carter - Mireles, TKO, R4 EVENT #134 POINT TOTAL: 1768 UFC 278: Usman vs. Edwards II (08/20/2022) - Salt Lake City, UT (Vivint Arena) Kamaru Usman vs. Leon Edwards - Usman, TKO R4 Paulo Henrique Costa vs. Luke Rockhold - Costa, KO, R1 José Aldo vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Aldo, DEC Lucie Pudilová vs. Wu Yanan - Pudilova, TKO R2 Tyson Pedro vs. Harry Hunsaker - Pedro, TKO, R1 Marcin Tybura vs. Alexandr Romanov - Romanov, TKO, R1 Jared Gordon vs. Leonardo Santos - Gordon DEC Sean Woodson vs. Luis Saldaña - Woodson, TKO R1 A.J. Fletcher vs. Ange Loosa - Fletcher, TKO R1 Amir Albazi vs. Francisco Figueiredo - Albazi, TKO R1 Aori Qileng vs. Jay Perrin - Qileng, TKO R1 Daniel Lacerda vs. Victor Altamirano - Altamirano, SUB, R1 EVENT #135 POINT TOTAL: 1768 Fury FC 68: Bauman vs. Ivy (08/21/2022) - San Antonio, TX (Cowboys Dancehall) Joel Bauman vs. Anthony Ivy - Bauman, TKO, R2 Lorram Esteves vs. Shakeem Richardson - Richardson, DEC Edmilson Freitas vs. Armus Guyton - Guyton, DEC Isaac Moreno vs. Sam Kilmer - Kilmer, DEC Eddie Fraire vs. Drake Lopez - Fraire, TKO, R3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted August 26, 2022 Author Share Posted August 26, 2022 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #136 CFFC 112: Perez vs. Wells (08/26/2022) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena) Frank Wells vs. Jose Perez - Perez, SUB, R2 James Clarke vs. Aaron La Farge - Clarke, DEC Eric Nolan vs. Ibrahim Kallie - Nolan, TKO, R1 Elijah Humes vs. Thomas Picciano - Humes, DEC Marcus Leach II vs. Ian Allston - Allston, TKO, R2 Angel Pacheco vs. Vilson Ndregjoni - Pacheco, DEC EVENT #137 Titan FC 79: Lukowsky vs. Araujo (08/26/2022) - Miramar, FL (National Guard Armory) Adrian Garcia vs. Shamel Findley - Garcia, DEC Josh Mercado vs. Eddie Smith - Mercado, TKO, R1 Ryan Ocasio vs. Israel Henry - Ocasio, DEC Gustavo Villamil vs. Mike Tubera - Villamil, SUB, R1 Bobby Casale vs. Corey Dulaney - Casale, SUB, R2 EVENT #138 UWC 37: Sánchez vs. Granados (08/26/2022) - Tijuana, Baja California, México (Entram Gym) Alex Sanchez vs. Enrique Granados Farrera - Sanchez, DEC Alejandro Almanza Barrios vs. Leonardo Blasco - Blasco, SUB, R1 Miguel Arizmendi vs. Adrian Oviedo - Oviedo, TKO, R2 Angel Rodriguez vs. Mauricio Eguiluz - Eguiluz, DEC Tyler VanKill vs. Jose Luis Rios - VanKill, SUB, R1 Alejandro Gavidia vs. Kevin Arreola - Gavidia, SUB, R2 EVENT #139 LFA 140: Mota vs. Abuev (08/26/2022) - New Town, ND (4 Bears Casino & Lodge) Carlos Mota vs. Rizvan Abuev - Mota, DEC Ryan Leininger vs. Bahatebole Batebolati - Leininger, TKO, R2 Richie Miranda vs. Elijah Harris - Miranda, SUB, R1 Ray Waters vs. Leivon Lewis - Waters, SUB, R2 Braden Pagaoa vs. Dillion Cox - Pagaoa, DEC EVENT #140 ONE on Prime Video 1: Moraes vs. Johnson II (08/26/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Adriano Moraes vs. Demetrious Johnson - Moraes, DEC ONE Muay Thai Bantamweight Championship: Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Liam Harrison - Gaiyanghadao, TKO, R2 Marcus Buchecha vs. Kirill Grishenko - Buchecha, SUB, R1 Amir Aliakbari vs. Mauro Cerilli - Aliakbari, TKO, R2 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Superlek Kiatmoo9 vs. Walter Goncalves - Kiatmoo9, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Panpayak Jitmuangnon vs. Savvas Michael - Jitmuangnon, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Diandra Martin vs. Amber Kitchen - Martin, DEC Itsuki Hirata vs. Heqin Lin - Hirata, DEC Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Iuri Lapicus - Lapicus, SUB, R2 EVENT #141 BKFC 28: Ferea vs. Starling (08/27/2022) - Albuquerque, NM (Rio Rancho Events Center) Christine Ferea vs. Taylor Starling - Starling, DEC John Dodson vs. Ryan Benoit - Dodson, DEC Donald Sanchez vs. Jeremy Smith - Smith, DEC Eric Dodson vs. Nick Villar - Dodson, TKO, R3 Joshua Moreno vs. Zion Tomlinson - Moreno, DEC Brad Kelly vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg - Vallie-Flagg, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Pedraza vs. Commey (08/27/2022) - Tulsa, OK (Hard Rock Hotel & Casino) Jose Pedraza vs. Richard Commey - Pedraza, DEC Jared Anderson vs. Miljan Rovcanin - Anderson, TKO, R3 Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Marco Antonio Canedo - Torrez Jr., TKO, R3 Efe Ajagba vs. Jozsef Darmos - Ajagba, TKO, R1 Delante Johnson vs. Harry Gigliotti - Johnson, DEC Kelvin Davis vs. Sebastian Gabriel Chaves - Davis, DEC Frevian Gonzalez vs. Gerardo Esquivel - Gonzalez, DEC Abdullah Mason vs. Angel Rebollar - Mason, DEC Dante Benjamin Jr. vs. Leandro Silva - Benjamin Jr., DEC Jeremiah Milton vs. Nick Jones - Milton, DEC The Friday events deadline is August 26, 8:00 p.m. CT. The Saturday events deadline is August 27, 5:30 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted August 27, 2022 Share Posted August 27, 2022 EVENT #136 CFFC 112: Perez vs. Wells (08/26/2022) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena) Frank Wells vs. Jose Perez - Perez, DEC James Clarke vs. Aaron La Farge - Clarke, DEC Eric Nolan vs. Ibrahim Kallie - Nolan, DEC Elijah Humes vs. Thomas Picciano - Picciano, DEC Marcus Leach II vs. Ian Allston - Allston, DC Angel Pacheco vs. Vilson Ndregjoni - Pacheco, TKO, R2 EVENT #137 Titan FC 79: Lukowsky vs. Araujo (08/26/2022) - Miramar, FL (National Guard Armory) Adrian Garcia vs. Shamel Findley - Garcia, DEC Josh Mercado vs. Eddie Smith - Mercado, TKO, R1 Ryan Ocasio vs. Israel Henry - Ocasio, DEC Gustavo Villamil vs. Mike Tubera - Villamil, SUB, R1 Bobby Casale vs. Corey Dulaney - Dulaney, TKO, R2 EVENT #138 UWC 37: Sánchez vs. Granados (08/26/2022) - Tijuana, Baja California, México (Entram Gym) Alex Sanchez vs. Enrique Granados Farrera - Sanchez, DEC Alejandro Almanza Barrios vs. Leonardo Blasco - Blasco, TKO, R1 Miguel Arizmendi vs. Adrian Oviedo - Arizmendi, TKO, R2 Angel Rodriguez vs. Mauricio Eguiluz - Rodriguez, SUB, R2 Tyler VanKill vs. Jose Luis Rios - VanKill, SUB, R1 Alejandro Gavidia vs. Kevin Arreola - Gavidia, TKO, R1 EVENT #139 LFA 140: Mota vs. Abuev (08/26/2022) - New Town, ND (4 Bears Casino & Lodge) Carlos Mota vs. Rizvan Abuev - Abuev, DEC Ryan Leininger vs. Bahatebole Batebolati - Batebolati, TKO, R1 Richie Miranda vs. Elijah Harris - Miranda, SUB, R2 Ray Waters vs. Leivon Lewis - Waters, SUB, R3 Braden Pagaoa vs. Dillion Cox - Pagaoa, DEC EVENT #140 ONE on Prime Video 1: Moraes vs. Johnson II (08/26/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Adriano Moraes vs. Demetrious Johnson - Moraes, DEC ONE Muay Thai Bantamweight Championship: Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Liam Harrison - Gaiyanghadao, DEC Marcus Buchecha vs. Kirill Grishenko - Bucheca, TKO, R2 Amir Aliakbari vs. Mauro Cerilli - Aliakbari, TKO, R1 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Superlek Kiatmoo9 vs. Walter Goncalves - Kiatmoo9, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Panpayak Jitmuangnon vs. Savvas Michael - Jitmuangnon, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Diandra Martin vs. Amber Kitchen - Martin, DEC Itsuki Hirata vs. Heqin Lin - Hirata, DEC Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Iuri Lapicus - Lapicus, SUB, R1 EVENT #141 BKFC 28: Ferea vs. Starling (08/27/2022) - Albuquerque, NM (Rio Rancho Events Center) Christine Ferea vs. Taylor Starling - Ferea, DEC John Dodson vs. Ryan Benoit - Dodson, DEC Donald Sanchez vs. Jeremy Smith - Sanchez, TKO, R2 Eric Dodson vs. Nick Villar - Dodson, TKO, R3 Joshua Moreno vs. Zion Tomlinson - Moreno, TKO, R1 Brad Kelly vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg - Vallie-Flagg, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Pedraza vs. Commey (08/27/2022) - Tulsa, OK (Hard Rock Hotel & Casino) Jose Pedraza vs. Richard Commey - Pedraza, DEC Jared Anderson vs. Miljan Rovcanin - Anderson, TKO, R4 Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Marco Antonio Canedo - Torrez Jr., TKO, R3 Efe Ajagba vs. Jozsef Darmos - Ajagba, TKO, R5 Delante Johnson vs. Harry Gigliotti - Johnson, DEC Kelvin Davis vs. Sebastian Gabriel Chaves - Davis, TKO, R2 Frevian Gonzalez vs. Gerardo Esquivel - Gonzalez, DEC Abdullah Mason vs. Angel Rebollar - Mason, DEC Dante Benjamin Jr. vs. Leandro Silva - Benjamin Jr., DEC Jeremiah Milton vs. Nick Jones - Milton, KO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 27, 2022 Share Posted August 27, 2022 EVENT #136 CFFC 112: Perez vs. Wells (08/26/2022) - Philadelphia, PA (2300 Arena) Frank Wells vs. Jose Perez - Perez, DEC James Clarke vs. Aaron La Farge - Clarke, DEC Eric Nolan vs. Ibrahim Kallie - Nolan, DEC Elijah Humes vs. Thomas Picciano - Picciano, DEC Marcus Leach II vs. Ian Allston - Allston, DC Angel Pacheco vs. Vilson Ndregjoni - Pacheco, TKO, R2 EVENT #137 Titan FC 79: Lukowsky vs. Araujo (08/26/2022) - Miramar, FL (National Guard Armory) Adrian Garcia vs. Shamel Findley - Garcia, DEC Josh Mercado vs. Eddie Smith - Mercado, TKO, R2 Ryan Ocasio vs. Israel Henry - Ocasio, DEC Gustavo Villamil vs. Mike Tubera - Villamil, SUB, R2 Bobby Casale vs. Corey Dulaney - Dulaney, TKO, R2 EVENT #138 UWC 37: Sánchez vs. Granados (08/26/2022) - Tijuana, Baja California, México (Entram Gym) Alex Sanchez vs. Enrique Granados Farrera - Sanchez, DEC Alejandro Almanza Barrios vs. Leonardo Blasco - Blasco, TKO, R2 Miguel Arizmendi vs. Adrian Oviedo - Arizmendi, TKO, R2 Angel Rodriguez vs. Mauricio Eguiluz - Rodriguez, SUB, R2 Tyler VanKill vs. Jose Luis Rios - VanKill, SUB, R1 Alejandro Gavidia vs. Kevin Arreola - Gavidia, TKO, R1 EVENT #139 LFA 140: Mota vs. Abuev (08/26/2022) - New Town, ND (4 Bears Casino & Lodge) Carlos Mota vs. Rizvan Abuev - Abuev, DEC Ryan Leininger vs. Bahatebole Batebolati - Batebolati, TKO, R2 Richie Miranda vs. Elijah Harris - Miranda, SUB, R2 Ray Waters vs. Leivon Lewis - Waters, SUB, R3 Braden Pagaoa vs. Dillion Cox - Pagaoa, DEC EVENT #140 ONE on Prime Video 1: Moraes vs. Johnson II (08/26/2022) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Adriano Moraes vs. Demetrious Johnson - Moraes, DEC ONE Muay Thai Bantamweight Championship: Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Liam Harrison - Gaiyanghadao, DEC Marcus Buchecha vs. Kirill Grishenko - Bucheca, TKO, R3 Amir Aliakbari vs. Mauro Cerilli - Aliakbari, TKO, R2 ONE Muay Thai Rules: Superlek Kiatmoo9 vs. Walter Goncalves - Kiatmoo9, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Panpayak Jitmuangnon vs. Savvas Michael - Jitmuangnon, DEC ONE Muay Thai Rules: Diandra Martin vs. Amber Kitchen - Martin, DEC Itsuki Hirata vs. Heqin Lin - Hirata, DEC Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Iuri Lapicus - Lapicus, SUB, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 27, 2022 Share Posted August 27, 2022 EVENT #141 BKFC 28: Ferea vs. Starling (08/27/2022) - Albuquerque, NM (Rio Rancho Events Center) Christine Ferea vs. Taylor Starling - Ferea, DEC John Dodson vs. Ryan Benoit - Dodson, DEC Donald Sanchez vs. Jeremy Smith - Sanchez, TKO, R2 Eric Dodson vs. Nick Villar - Dodson, TKO, R2 Joshua Moreno vs. Zion Tomlinson - Moreno, TKO, R2 Brad Kelly vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg - Vallie-Flagg, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Pedraza vs. Commey (08/27/2022) - Tulsa, OK (Hard Rock Hotel & Casino) Jose Pedraza vs. Richard Commey - Pedraza, DEC Jared Anderson vs. Miljan Rovcanin - Anderson, TKO, R4 Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Marco Antonio Canedo - Torrez Jr., TKO, R3 Efe Ajagba vs. Jozsef Darmos - Ajagba, TKO, R5 Delante Johnson vs. Harry Gigliotti - Johnson, DEC Kelvin Davis vs. Sebastian Gabriel Chaves - Davis, TKO, R2 Frevian Gonzalez vs. Gerardo Esquivel - Gonzalez, DEC Abdullah Mason vs. Angel Rebollar - Mason, DEC Dante Benjamin Jr. vs. Leandro Silva - Benjamin Jr., DEC Jeremiah Milton vs. Nick Jones - Milton, KO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 2, 2022 Author Share Posted September 2, 2022 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #142 Lux Fight League 26: Mendoza vs. Rubio (09/02/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Gran Casino Frontón México) David Mendoza vs. Rodolfo Rubio - Mendoza, TKO, R2 Raul Zaragoza vs. Erick Garibay - Garibay, TKO, R2 Pedro Rubio vs. Alejandro Cerquera - Rubio, DEC Esdo de Paz vs. Emilio Cuellar - Cuellar, TKO, R2 Luis Guerrero vs. Fredy Villegas - Guerrero, TKO, R1 Alan Ruiz Maldonado vs. Mauricio Alfonso - Alfonso, TKO, R1 Guillermo Torres vs. Abraham Nava - Torres, DEC EVENT #143 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 67: Gane vs. Tuivasa (09/03/2022) - Paris, France (Accor Arena) Ciryl Gane vs. Tai Tuivasa - Gane, TKO, R3 Robert Whittaker vs. Marvin Vettori - Whittaker, DEC Alessio Di Chirico vs. Roman Kopylov - Kopylov, DEC John Makdessi vs. Nasrat Haqparast - Haqparast, DEC William Gomis vs. Jarno Errens - Gomis, TKO, R2 Charles Jourdain vs. Nathaniel Wood - Jourdain, TKO, R2 Abus Magomedov vs. Dustin Stoltzfus - Magomedov, SUB, R1 Farès Ziam vs. Michal Figlak - Figlak, DEC Nassourdine Imavov vs. Joaquin Buckley - Imavov, TKO, R2 Benoît Saint-Denis vs. Gabriel Miranda - Saint-Dennis, SUB, R1 Khalid Taha vs. Cristian Quiñónez - Quiñónez, DEC Stephanie Egger vs. Ailin Perez - Egger, SUB, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Estrada vs. Cortes (09/03/2022) - Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico (Centro de Usos Multiples) Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Argi Cortes - Estrada, TKO, R9 WBA Female Featherweight Championship: Erika Cruz vs. Jelena Mrdjenovich - Cruz, DEC IBF Light Flyweight Championship: Hector Flores vs. Sivenathi Nontshinga - Nontshinga, DEC Jorge Mata vs. Eduardo Hernandez - Hernandez, TKO, R7 BONUS EVENT #2 PBC on Fox PPV: Ruiz vs. Ortiz (09/04/2022) - Los Angeles, CA (Crypto.com Arena) Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Luis Ortiz - Ruiz Jr., TKO, R8 Isaac Cruz vs. Eduardo Ramirez - Cruz, TKO, R5 Abner Mares vs. Miguel Flores - Mares, DEC Jose Valenzuela vs. Edwin de los Santos - Valenzuela, DEC Ra'eese Aleem vs. Mike Plania - Aleem, DEC Charles Martin vs. Devin Vargas - Martin, TKO, R4 Joey Spencer vs. Kevin Salgado - Spencer, DEC Oscar Perez vs. Anthony Cuba - Cuba, DEC Anthony Garnica vs. Juan Antonio Lopez - Garnica, DEC Jesus Silveyra vs. Matt Gaver - Silveyra, DEC Mickel Spencer vs. Deljerro Revello - Spencer, TKO, R3 The Event #142 deadline is Friday, September 2, 6:30 p.m. CT The Event #143 deadline is Saturday, September 3, 11:00 a.m. CT The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Saturday, September 3, 5:45 p.m. CT The Bonus Event #2 deadline is Sunday, September 4, 7:15 p.m. CT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted September 2, 2022 Share Posted September 2, 2022 EVENT #142 Lux Fight League 26: Mendoza vs. Rubio (09/02/2022) - Mexico City, Mexico (Gran Casino Frontón México) David Mendoza vs. Rodolfo Rubio - Mendoza, DEC Raul Zaragoza vs. Erick Garibay - Garibay, TKO, R2 Pedro Rubio vs. Alejandro Cerquera - Cerquera, DEC Esdo de Paz vs. Emilio Cuellar - Cuellar, TKO, R3 Luis Guerrero vs. Fredy Villegas - Guerrero, KO, R1 Alan Ruiz Maldonado vs. Mauricio Alfonso - Alfonso, TKO, R1 Guillermo Torres vs. Abraham Nava - Torres, DEC EVENT #143 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 67: Gane vs. Tuivasa (09/03/2022) - Paris, France (Accor Arena) Ciryl Gane vs. Tai Tuivasa - Tuivasa, TKO, R3 Robert Whittaker vs. Marvin Vettori - Whittaker, DEC Alessio Di Chirico vs. Roman Kopylov - Di Chirico, TKO, R1 John Makdessi vs. Nasrat Haqparast - Makdessi, DEC William Gomis vs. Jarno Errens - Gomis, DEC Charles Jourdain vs. Nathaniel Wood - Jourdain, DEC Abus Magomedov vs. Dustin Stoltzfus - Stoltzfus, DEC Farès Ziam vs. Michal Figlak - Ziam, DEC Nassourdine Imavov vs. Joaquin Buckley - Imavov, TKO, R2 Benoît Saint-Denis vs. Gabriel Miranda - Saint-Denis, SUB, R2 Khalid Taha vs. Cristian Quiñónez - Quinonez, DEC Stephanie Egger vs. Ailin Perez - Egger, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Estrada vs. Cortes (09/03/2022) - Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico (Centro de Usos Multiples) Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Argi Cortes - Estrada, DEC WBA Female Featherweight Championship: Erika Cruz vs. Jelena Mrdjenovich - Cruz, DEC IBF Light Flyweight Championship: Hector Flores vs. Sivenathi Nontshinga - Nontshinga, DEC Jorge Mata vs. Eduardo Hernandez - Hernandez, TKO, R4 BONUS EVENT #2 PBC on Fox PPV: Ruiz vs. Ortiz (09/04/2022) - Los Angeles, CA (Crypto.com Arena) Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Luis Ortiz - Ruiz Jr., TKO, R7 Isaac Cruz vs. Eduardo Ramirez - Cruz, DEC Abner Mares vs. Miguel Flores - Mares, TKO, R8 Jose Valenzuela vs. Edwin de los Santos - Valenzuela, DEC Ra'eese Aleem vs. Mike Plania - Aleem, DEC Charles Martin vs. Devin Vargas - Martin, TKO, R4 Joey Spencer vs. Kevin Salgado - Spencer, DEC Juan Esteban Garcia vs. Gilberto Mendoza - Garcia, DEC Oscar Perez vs. Anthony Cuba - Cuba, DEC Anthony Garnica vs. Juan Antonio Lopez - Garnica, TKO, R5 Jesus Silveyra vs. Matt Gaver - Silveyra, DEC Mickel Spencer vs. Deljerro Revello - Spencer, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now