Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC 266: Volkanovski vs. Ortega


Elsalvajeloco
 Share

Recommended Posts

EVENT #95
KSW 62: Kołecki vs. Szostak (7/17/2021) - Warsaw, Poland (KSW Studios)

Szymon Kołecki vs. Akop Szostak - Kolecki, KO, R2
Artur Sowiński vs. Sebastian Rajewski - Sowinski, DEC
Paweł Polityło vs. Bruno Santos - Santos, DEC
Andrzej Grzebyk vs. Marius Žaromskis - Grzebyk, TKO, R2
Michał Michalski vs. Adrian Bartosiński - Bartosinski, TKO , R2
David Martinik vs. Lemmy Krušič - Krusic, DEC
Gilber Ordoñez Huila vs. Lom-Ali Eskijew - Eskijew, TKO, R1
Marcin Krakowiak vs. Borys Borkowski - Krakowiak, DEC
Tomasz Sarara vs. Filip Bradaric - Sarara, TKO, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest -UFC Fight Night on ESPN 26: Makhachev vs. Moisés

BONUS EVENT #1
Showtime Championship Boxing: Charlo vs. Castano (7/17/2021) - San Antonio, TX (AT&T Center)

WBA Super World/WBC/IBF/WBO Super Welterweight/Ring Magazine Junior Middleweight Championship: Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Carlos Castano - Charlo, TKO R10
Interim WBA World Lightweight Championship: Rolando Romero vs. Anthony Yigit - Romero, TKO, R8
Amilcar Vidal vs. Immanuwel Aleem - Vidal, TKO, R6
Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Khiary Gary - Murtazaliev, TKO, R6
Pablo Rubio Jr. vs. Eric Manriquez - Rubio Jr., DEC
Amed Medina vs. Reginald Hinson - Medina, DEC
Roberto Zavala Jr. vs. Levi James West - Zavala Jr., DEC
Xavier Nunez vs. David Alfaro - Nunez, TKO, R3

EVENT #96
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 26: Makhachev vs. Moisés (7/17/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Islam Makhachev vs. Thiago Moisés - Makhachev, TKO R3
Marion Reneau vs. Miesha Tate - Tate, DEC
Mateusz Gamrot vs. Jeremy Stephens - Gamrot, TKO, R2
Rodolfo Vieira vs. Dustin Stoltzfus - Vieira, SUB, R2
Billy Quarantillo vs. Gabriel Benítez - Quarantillo, SUB R2
Daniel Rodriguez vs. Preston Parsons - Rodriguez, SUB, R1
Amanda Lemos vs. Montserrat Ruiz - Ruiz DEC 
Khalid Taha vs. Sergey Morozov - Taha, TKO, R1
Miles Johns vs. Anderson dos Santos - Johns, TKO R2
Francisco Figueiredo vs. Malcolm Gordon - Figueiredo, TKO, R2
Alan Baudot vs. Rodrigo Nascimento - Nascimento, SUB, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #97
BKFC 19: VanZant vs. Ostovich (7/23/2021) - Tampa, FL (Florida State Fairgrounds)

Paige VanZant vs. Rachael Ostovich - VanZant, DEC
Britain Hart vs. Jenny Clausius - Hart, TKO, R2
Arnold Adams vs. Mick Terrill - Terrill, TKO, R2
Taylor Jenkins vs. Cassie Robb - Jenkins, DEC
Jared Warren vs. Zion Tomlinson - Warren, TKO, R3
Geane Herrera vs. Abdiel Velazquez - Herrera, DEC
Jonathan Michael Porter vs. Austin Sprinz - Porter, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Henderson vs. Steen (7/23/2021) - Grand Island, NE (Heartland Events Center)

Kalvin Henderson vs. Isaiah Steen - Steen, DEC
Janelson Bocachica vs. Shinard Bunch - Bocachica, TKO, R5
Martino Jules vs. Aram Avagyan - Jules, DEC
Jose Jacobo vs. Gilbert Venegas - Jacobo, DEC
David Navarro vs. Jayron Santiago Lopez - Navarro, DEC
Julian Gonzalez vs. Miguel Martinez - Gonzalez, TKO, R3
Justin Oregon vs. John Hunt - Oregon, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
Queensberry Promotions Presents: Joyce vs. Takam (7/24/2021) - Wembley, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena)

Joe Joyce vs. Carlos Takam - Joyce, TKO, R7
Chris Jenkins vs. Ekow Essuman - Essuman, TKO, R5
Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Ezequiel Gurria - Sheeraz, TKO, R4
Chris Bourke vs. James Beech Jr. - Bourke, DEC
David Adeleye vs. Mladen Manev - Adeleye, TKO, R3
Micky Burke vs. Paul Cummings - Burke, TKO, R1

EVENT #98
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 27: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw (07/24/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Cory Sandhagen vs. T.J. Dillashaw - Sandhagen, TKO, R3
Kyler Phillips vs. Raulian Paiva - Phillips, DEC
Darren Elkins vs. Darrick Minner - Minner, DEC
Miranda Maverick vs. Maycee Barber - Maverick, DEC
Randy Costa vs. Adrian Yanez - Yanez, TKO, R2
Punahele Soriano vs. Brendan Allen - Soriano, TKO, R2
Nassourdine Imavov vs. Ian Heinisch - Heinisch, DEC
Mickey Gall vs. Jordan Williams - Williams, TKO, R2
Julio Arce vs. Andre Ewell - Arce, DEC
Sijara Eubanks vs. Elise Reed - Eubanks, DEC
Diana Belbiţă vs. Hannah Goldy - Belbiţă, DEC

The Friday events deadline is July 16, 7:45 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is July 17, 1:30 p.m. CT

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - BKFC 19: VanZant vs. Ostovich

EVENT #97
BKFC 19: VanZant vs. Ostovich (7/23/2021) - Tampa, FL (Florida State Fairgrounds)

Paige VanZant vs. Rachael Ostovich - VanZant, DEC
Britain Hart vs. Jenny Clausius - Hart, DEC
Arnold Adams vs. Mick Terrill - Adams, TKO, R1
Taylor Jenkins vs. Cassie Robb - Jenkins, DEC
Jared Warren vs. Zion Tomlinson - Tomlinson, TKO, R1
Geane Herrera vs. Abdiel Velazquez - Herrera, TKO, R2
Jonathan Michael Porter vs. Austin Sprinz - Porter, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Henderson vs. Steen (7/23/2021) - Grand Island, NE (Heartland Events Center)

Kalvin Henderson vs. Isaiah Steen - Henderson, DEC
Janelson Bocachica vs. Shinard Bunch - Bocachica, DEC
Martino Jules vs. Aram Avagyan - Jules, DEC
Jose Jacobo vs. Gilbert Venegas - Jacobo, DEC
David Navarro vs. Jayron Santiago Lopez - Navarro, TKO, R1
Julian Gonzalez vs. Miguel Martinez - Gonzalez, TKO, R1
Justin Oregon vs. John Hunt - Oregon, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Queensberry Promotions Presents: Joyce vs. Takam (7/24/2021) - Wembley, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena)

Joe Joyce vs. Carlos Takam - Joyce, TKO, R8 
Chris Jenkins vs. Ekow Essuman - Essuman, DEC
Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Ezequiel Gurria - Sheeraz, TKO, R5
Chris Bourke vs. James Beech Jr. - Bourke, DEC
David Adeleye vs. Mladen Manev - Adeleye, TKO, R4
Micky Burke vs. Paul Cummings - Burke, DEC

EVENT #98
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 27: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw (07/24/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Cory Sandhagen vs. T.J. Dillashaw - Sandhagen, KO, R1
Kyler Phillips vs. Raulian Paiva - Phillips, DEC
Darren Elkins vs. Darrick Minner - Elkins, SUB, R2
Miranda Maverick vs. Maycee Barber - Maverick, DEC
Randy Costa vs. Adrian Yanez - Costa, TKO, R3
Punahele Soriano vs. Brendan Allen - Soriano, TKO ,R2
Nassourdine Imavov vs. Ian Heinisch - Imavov, DEC
Mickey Gall vs. Jordan Williams - Gall, SUB, R3
Julio Arce vs. Andre Ewell - Arce, DEC
Sijara Eubanks vs. Elise Reed - Eubanks, DEC
Diana Belbiţă vs. Hannah Goldy - Goldy, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
forgot to add finish burke/cummings
Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #97
BKFC 19: VanZant vs. Ostovich (7/23/2021) - Tampa, FL (Florida State Fairgrounds)

Paige VanZant vs. Rachael Ostovich - PVZ, DEC
Britain Hart vs. Jenny Clausius - Hart, DEC
Arnold Adams vs. Mick Terrill - Adams, TKO, R2
Taylor Jenkins vs. Cassie Robb - Jenkins, DEC
Jared Warren vs. Zion Tomlinson - Tomlinson, TKO, R2
Geane Herrera vs. Abdiel Velazquez - Herrera, TKO, R3
Jonathan Michael Porter vs. Austin Sprinz - Porter, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
ShoBox: Henderson vs. Steen (7/23/2021) - Grand Island, NE (Heartland Events Center)

Kalvin Henderson vs. Isaiah Steen - Henderson, DEC
Janelson Bocachica vs. Shinard Bunch - Bocachica, DEC
Martino Jules vs. Aram Avagyan - Jules, DEC
Jose Jacobo vs. Gilbert Venegas - Jacobo, DEC
David Navarro vs. Jayron Santiago Lopez - Navarro, TKO, R4
Julian Gonzalez vs. Miguel Martinez - Gonzalez, TKO, R3
Justin Oregon vs. John Hunt - Oregon, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN 27: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw

BONUS EVENT #2
Queensberry Promotions Presents: Joyce vs. Takam (7/24/2021) - Wembley, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena)

Joe Joyce vs. Carlos Takam - Joyce, TKO, R8 
Chris Jenkins vs. Ekow Essuman - Essuman, DEC
Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Ezequiel Gurria - Sheeraz, TKO, R6
Chris Bourke vs. James Beech Jr. - Bourke, DEC
David Adeleye vs. Mladen Manev - Adeleye, TKO, R6
Micky Burke vs. Paul Cummings - Bruke DEC 

EVENT #98
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 27: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw (07/24/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Cory Sandhagen vs. T.J. Dillashaw - TJ DEC 
Kyler Phillips vs. Raulian Paiva - Phillips, TKO R1
Darren Elkins vs. Darrick Minner - Elkins, SUB, R1
Miranda Maverick vs. Maycee Barber - Maverick, DEC
Randy Costa vs. Adrian Yanez - Costa, TKO, R2
Punahele Soriano vs. Brendan Allen - Soriano, TKO ,R2
Nassourdine Imavov vs. Ian Heinisch - Imavov, TKO R2 
Mickey Gall vs. Jordan Williams - Gall, SUB, R2
Julio Arce vs. Andre Ewell - Arce, SUB R2 
Sijara Eubanks vs. Elise Reed - Reed DEC 
Diana Belbiţă vs. Hannah Goldy - Goldy, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is this week's template:

EVENT #99
FAC 9: Martinez vs. Lindsay (7/30/2021) - Independence, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena)

Fernando Martinez vs. Jake Lindsey - Lindsey, DEC
Nyle Bartling vs. Max McNeely - Bartling, TKO, R1
Marshal Kemp vs. Oscar Ahuatzi - Kemp, DEC
Alexa Culp vs. Diamond Long - Culp, SUB, R1
Isaac Dulgarian vs. Jessy Ebrecht - Dulgarian, TKO, R1

EVENT #100
LFA 113: Lewis vs. Peterson (7/30/2021) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center)

Vernon Lewis vs. Thomas Petersen - Petersen, TKO, R3
Ricky Camp vs. Greg Fischer - Camp, TKO, R3
Chris Brown vs. Gláucio Eliziário - Brown, TKO, R2
Alden Coria vs. Donnie Ballou - Coria, SUB, R2
Giovanna Canuto vs. Kathy Solorzano - Canuto, SUB, R1
Patrick Ferguson vs. Cezly Collard - Collard, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Xu vs. Wood (7/31/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp)

WBA World Featherweight Championship: Can Xu vs. Leigh Wood - Xu, DEC
Tommy McCarthy vs. Chris Billam-Smith - Billam-Smith, DEC
Anthony Fowler vs. Rico Mueller - Fowler, TKO, R6
Anvi Yildirim vs. Jack Cullen - Yildirim, TKO, R3
Sandy Ryan vs. Kirstie Bavington - Ryan, DEC
Campbell Hatton vs. Jakub Laskowski - Hatton, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #2
Premier Boxing Champions: Coffie vs. Rice (7/31/2021) - Newark, NJ (Prudential Center)

Michael Polite Coffie vs. Jonathan Rice - Coffie, TKO, R5
Andre Dirrell vs. Christopher Brooker - Dirrell, DEC
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Noah Kidd - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R3
Joey Spencer vs. James Martin - Spencer, DEC
Karl Dargan vs. Ivan Delgado - Dargan, DEC
Norman Neely vs. Juan Torres - Neely, TKO, R3
Michael Anderson vs. DeMarcus Rogers - Anderson, DEC
Quadir Albright vs. Jared Tallent - Albright, TKO, R1
Nicky Vitone vs. Jordan Rosario - Vitone, TKO, R3
Malik Nelson vs. Alejandro Ramirez - Nelson, TKO, R2

EVENT #101
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 28: Hall vs. Strickland (07/31/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland - Hall, TKO, R2
Cheyanne Buys vs. Gloria de Paula - Buys, DEC               
Jared Gooden vs. Niklas Stolze - Stolze, DEC               
Zarrukh Adashev vs. Ryan Benoit - Adashev, DEC               
Bryan Barberena vs. Jason Witt - Barberena, TKO, R2  
Melsik Baghdasaryan vs. Collin Anglin - Anglin, DEC
Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Rafa Garcia - Garcia, TKO, R2
Danny Chavez vs. Kai Kamaka III - Chavez, DEC    
Jinh Yu Frey vs. Ashley Yoder - Frey, DEC   
Philip Rowe vs. Orion Cosce - Rowe, DEC

EVENT #102
Bellator 263: Pitbull vs. McKee (7/31/2021) - Inglewood, CA (The Forum)

Patricio Freire vs. AJ McKee - McKee, TKO, R3
Mads Burnell vs. Emmanuel Sanchez - Burnell, DEC
Usman Nurmagomedov vs. Manny Muro - Nurmagomedov, TKO, R2
Islam Mamedov vs. Brent Primus - Mamedov, DEC
Chris Gonzalez vs. Goiti Yamauchi - Yamauchi, SUB, R2
Vanessa Porto vs. Ilara Joanne - Porto, DEC
Gadzi Rabadanov vs. Daniel Carey - Rabadanov, DEC
Khasan Magomedsharipov vs. Jonathan Quiroz - Magomedsharipov, TKO, R2
Johnny Cisneros vs. Joshua Jones - Jones, TKO, R2
Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Kiefer Crosbie - Karakhanyan, DEC
Brian Moore vs. Jordan Winski - Winski, DEC

The Friday events deadline is July 30, 9:00 p.m. CT.
The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Saturday, July 31, 12:30 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is July 31, 5:15 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - FAC 9 & LFA 113

EVENT #99
FAC 9: Martinez vs. Lindsay (7/30/2021) - Independence, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena)

Fernando Martinez vs. Jake Lindsey - Martinez DEC 
Nyle Bartling vs. Max McNeely - Bartling DEC 
Marshal Kemp vs. Oscar Ahuatzi - Kemp DEC 
Alexa Culp vs. Diamond Long - Culp DEC 
Isaac Dulgarian vs. Jessy Ebrecht - Dulgarian DEC 

EVENT #100
LFA 113: Lewis vs. Peterson (7/30/2021) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center)

Vernon Lewis vs. Thomas Petersen - Lewis DEC 
Ricky Camp vs. Greg Fischer - Camp TKO R3
Chris Brown vs. Gláucio Eliziário - Brown TKO R2
Alden Coria vs. Donnie Ballou - Coria TKO R1
Giovanna Canuto vs. Kathy Solorzano - Canuto TKO R2
Patrick Ferguson vs. Cezly Collard - Collard TKO R3

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Xu vs. Wood (7/31/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp)

WBA World Featherweight Championship: Can Xu vs. Leigh Wood - Xu TKO R8
Tommy McCathy vs. Chris Billam-Smith - McCathy DEC 
Anthony Fowler vs. Rico Mueller - Fowler DEC 
Anvi Yildirim vs. Jack Cullen - Cullen DEC 
Sandy Ryan vs. Kirstie Bavington - Ryan DEC 
Campbell Hatton vs. Jakub Laskowski - Hatton DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #99
FAC 9: Martinez vs. Lindsay (7/30/2021) - Independence, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena)

Fernando Martinez vs. Jake Lindsey - Lindsey, DEC
Nyle Bartling vs. Max McNeely - Bartling, DEC
Marshal Kemp vs. Oscar Ahuatzi - Kemp, DEC
Alexa Culp vs. Diamond Long - Culp, DEC
Isaac Dulgarian vs. Jessy Ebrecht - Dulgarian, DEC

EVENT #100
LFA 113: Lewis vs. Peterson (7/30/2021) - Belton, TX (Bell County Expo Center)

Vernon Lewis vs. Thomas Petersen - Petersen, TKO, R1
Ricky Camp vs. Greg Fischer - Camp, DEC
Chris Brown vs. Gláucio Eliziário - Brown, TKO, R2
Alden Coria vs. Donnie Ballou - Coria, SUB, R1
Giovanna Canuto vs. Kathy Solorzano - Canuto, SUB, R2
Patrick Ferguson vs. Cezly Collard - Collard, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Xu vs. Wood (7/31/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp)

WBA World Featherweight Championship: Can Xu vs. Leigh Wood - Xu, DEC
Tommy McCathy vs. Chris Billam-Smith - Billiam-Smith, TKO, R6
Anthony Fowler vs. Rico Mueller - Fowler, TKO, R9
Anvi Yildirim vs. Jack Cullen - Yildirim, TKO, R5
Sandy Ryan vs. Kirstie Bavington - Ryan, DEC
Campbell Hatton vs. Jakub Laskowski - Hatton, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Premier Boxing Champions: Coffie vs. Rice (7/31/2021) - Newark, NJ (Prudential Center)

Michael Polite Coffie vs. Jonathan Rice - Coffie, TKO, R7
Andre Dirrell vs. Christopher Brooker - Dirrell, TKO, R4
Paul Kroll vs. Justin DeLoach - Kroll, DEC
Maliek Montgomery vs. Angel Antonio Contreras - Montgomery, DEC
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Noah Kidd - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R3
Joey Spencer vs. Dan Karpency - Spencer, DEC
Karl Dargan vs. Ivan Delgado - Dargan, TKO, R5
Keeshawn Williams vs. James Martin - Williams, DEC
Norman Neely vs. Juan Torres - Neely, DEC
Michael Anderson vs. DeMarcus Rogers - Anderson, TKO, R2
Quadir Albright vs. Jared Tallent - Albright, TKO, R1
Nicky Vitone vs. Jordan Rosario - Vitone, TKO, R2
Malik Nelson vs. Alejandro Ramirez - Nelson, TKO, R3

EVENT #101
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 28: Hall vs. Strickland (07/31/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland - Strickland, TKO, R3
Cheyanne Buys vs. Gloria de Paula - Buys, DEC   
Jared Gooden vs. Niklas Stolze - Stolze, DEC
Zarrukh Adashev vs. Ryan Benoit - Benoit, DEC
Bryan Barberena vs. Jason Witt -   Barberena, TKO, R1
Melsik Baghdasaryan vs. Collin Anglin - Anglin, DEC
Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Rafa Garcia - Garcia, SUB, R2
Danny Chavez vs. Kai Kamaka III - Chavez, DEC
Jinh Yu Frey vs. Ashley Yoder - Frey, DEC
Philip Rowe vs. Orion Cosce - Cosce, TKO, R2

EVENT #102
Bellator 263: Pitbull vs. McKee (7/31/2021) - Inglewood, CA (The Forum)

Patricio Freire vs. AJ McKee - McKee, DEC
Mads Burnell vs. Emmanuel Sanchez - Sanchez, DEC
Usman Nurmagomedov vs. Manny Muro - Nurmagomedov, TKO, R1
Islam Mamedov vs. Brent Primus - Primus, DEC
Chris Gonzalez vs. Goiti Yamauchi - Yamauchi, DEC
Vanessa Porto vs. Ilara Joanne - Porto, DEC 
Gadzi Rabadanov vs. Daniel Carey - Rabadanov, TKO, R2
Khasan Magomedsharipov vs. Jonathan Quiroz - Magomedsharipov, DEC
Johnny Cisneros vs. Joshua Jones - Cisneros, TKO, R3
Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Kiefer Crosbie - Karakhanyan, DEC
Brian Moore vs. Jordan Winski - Moore, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
readded canceled fight
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night: Hall vs. Strickland & Bellator 263

Just got back from the Card Shop Haven't seen any MMA or Boxing 

BONUS EVENT #2
Premier Boxing Champions: Coffie vs. Rice (7/31/2021) - Newark, NJ (Prudential Center)

Michael Polite Coffie vs. Jonathan Rice - Coffie, TKO, R9
Andre Dirrell vs. Christopher Brooker - Dirrell, TKO, R6
Paul Kroll vs. Justin DeLoach - Kroll, DEC
Maliek Montgomery vs. Angel Antonio Contreras - Montgomery, DEC
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Noah Kidd - Mielnicki Jr., TKO, R4
Joey Spencer vs. Dan Karpency - Spencer, DEC
Karl Dargan vs. Ivan Delgado - Dargan, TKO, R5
Keeshawn Williams vs. James Martin - Williams, DEC
Norman Neely vs. Juan Torres - Neely, DEC
Michael Anderson vs. DeMarcus Rogers - Anderson, TKO, R2
Quadir Albright vs. Jared Tallent - Albright, TKO, R1
Nicky Vitone vs. Jordan Rosario - Vitone, TKO, R2
Malik Nelson vs. Alejandro Ramirez - Nelson, TKO, R2

EVENT #101
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 28: Hall vs. Strickland (07/31/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland - Hall TKO R3
Cheyanne Buys vs. Gloria de Paula - Buys, DEC   
Jared Gooden vs. Niklas Stolze - Stolze,  TKO R2
Zarrukh Adashev vs. Ryan Benoit - Benoit, DEC
Bryan Barberena vs. Jason Witt -   Barberena, TKO, R2
Melsik Baghdasaryan vs. Collin Anglin - Anglin, DEC
Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Rafa Garcia - Garcia, SUB, R1
Danny Chavez vs. Kai Kamaka III - Chavez, DEC 
Jinh Yu Frey vs. Ashley Yoder - Frey, DEC
Philip Rowe vs. Orion Cosce - Cosce, TKO, R1

EVENT #102
Bellator 263: Pitbull vs. McKee (7/31/2021) - Inglewood, CA (The Forum)

Patricio Freire vs. AJ McKee - McKee, TKO R4
Mads Burnell vs. Emmanuel Sanchez - Sanchez, DEC
Usman Nurmagomedov vs. Manny Muro - Nurmagomedov, TKO, R1
Islam Mamedov vs. Brent Primus - Primus, DEC
Chris Gonzalez vs. Goiti Yamauchi - Yamauchi, DEC
Vanessa Porto vs. Ilara Joanne - Porto, SUB R2
Gadzi Rabadanov vs. Daniel Carey - Rabadanov, TKO, R2
Khasan Magomedsharipov vs. Jonathan Quiroz - Magomedsharipov, DEC
Johnny Cisneros vs. Joshua Jones - Cisneros, TKO, R2
Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Kiefer Crosbie - Karakhanyan, DEC
Brian Moore vs. Jordan Winski - Moore, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #103
CES 63: Howard vs. Alvarez (08/06/2021) - Springfield, MA (MassMutual Center)

John Howard vs. Ozzie Alvarez - Howard, TKO, R1
Carlos Candelario vs. Miguel Restrepo - Candelario, SUB, R2
Chris Disonell vs. Will Smith - Disonell, DEC
Kody Allen Murray vs. Miguel Cuevas - Cuevas, TKO, R1
Eddy George vs. Tony Jackson - George, TKO, R1
Tom Pagliarulo vs. Josh Hardy - Pagliarulo, TKO, R2
Ashiek Ajim vs. Carlos Espinosa - Ajim, DEC

EVENT #104
Titan FC 71: Whitney vs. AlQaisi (08/06/2021) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Miami)

Andrew Whitney vs. Ali AlQaisi - AlQaisi, DEC
Ryan Kuse vs. Amir Naser Kazemi - Kuse, TKO, R1
Nate Marquardt vs. Michael Cora - Marquardt, TKO, R1
Devon Dixon vs. Brandon Lopez - Dixon, TKO, R1
Richie Lewis vs. Ernesto Rodriguez - Lewis, DEC
Adrian Garcia vs. Shojin Miki - Garcia, TKO, R3

EVENT #105
Combate Global 16: Bandejas vs. Bartholomew (08/06/2021) - Miami, FL (Univision Studios)

Ricky Bandejas vs. Terry Bartholomew - Bandejas, TKO, R2
Daniel Sanchez vs. Eric Alequin - Alequin, DEC
Chantel Coates vs. Lucero Acosta - Acosta, DEC
Jose Avalos vs. Carlos Rivera - Rivera, DEC
Wascar Cruz vs. Claudio Ledesma - Cruz, DEC
Brahyan Zurcher vs. Tyler Hinton - Zurcher, DEC
Jasmine Montoya vs. Carolynn Cordoba - Montoya, TKO, R1

EVENT #106
Lux Fight League 15: Orozco vs. Torres (08/06/2021) - Tijuana, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

Saray Orozco vs. Tania Torres - Torres, DEC
Erik Silva vs. Daniel Vega - Silva, SUB, R2
Irvin Amaya vs. Antonio Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC
Francesco Patron Manzo vs. Erik Radleim - Manzo, TKO, R2
Edgar Delgado Jimenez vs. Antonio Ramirez - Ramirez, DEC
Luis Rey Gallegos vs. Benjamin Mendez Salmon - Gallegos, DEC
Jafeth Herrera Quiros vs. Marco Antonio Elpidio - Elpidio, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Galahad vs. Dickens (08/07/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp)

IBF Featherweight Championship: Kid Galahad vs. James Dickens - Galahad, DEC
Fabio Wardley vs. Nick Webb - Wardley, TKO, R3
Aqib Fiaz vs. Kevin Baldospino - Fiaz, DEC
Alen Babic vs. Mark Bennett - Babic, TKO, R3
Ebanie Bridges vs. Bec Connolly - Bridges, TKO, R2
Johnny Fisher vs. Danny Whitaker - Whitaker, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
Premier Boxing Champions: Stanionis vs. Collazo (08/07/2021) - Minneapolis, MN (The Armory)

Eimantas Stanionis vs. Luis Collazo - Stanionis, DEC
Interm WBA World Welterweight Championship: Gabriel Maestre vs. Mykal Fox - Maestre, DEC
Devon Alexander vs. Lucas Santamaria - Alexander, DEC
Petr Khamukov vs. Marco Delgado - Khamukov, DEC
Ryan Karl vs. Edgar Ramirez - Karl, DEC
Joahnys Argilagos vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Arigilagos, TKO, R3
Breeon Carothers vs. Phillip Percy - Carothers, TKO, R2

EVENT #107
UFC 265: Lewis vs. Gané (08/07/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center)

Derrick Lewis vs. Ciryl Gané - Gane, DEC            
José Aldo vs. Pedro Munhoz - Aldo, DEC              
Michael Chiesa vs. Vicente Luque - Chiesa, DEC               
Tecia Torres vs. Angela Hill - Hill, DEC             
Song Yadong vs. Casey Kenney - Kenney, DEC
Bobby Green vs. Rafael Fiziev - Fiziev, DEC                
Vince Morales vs. Drako Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC               
Ed Herman vs. Alonzo Menifield - Menifield, TKO, R2               
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Jessica Penne - Kowalkiewicz, DEC  
Manel Kape vs. Ode Osbourne - Kape, DEC               
Miles Johns vs. Anderson dos Santos - Johns, DEC                
Victoria Leonardo vs. Melissa Gatto - Gatto, SUB, R3                
Johnny Muñoz vs. Jamey Simmons - Muñoz, SUB, R3

The Friday events deadline is August 6, 8:30 p.m. CT.
The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Saturday, August 7, 2:00 p.m. CT.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is August 7, 5:15 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - CES 63, Titan FC 71 & Combate Global 16

EVENT #103
CES 63: Howard vs. Alvarez (08/06/2021) - Springfield, MA (MassMutual Center)

John Howard vs. Ozzie Alvarez - Howard TKO R2
Carlos Candelario vs. Miguel Restrepo - Candelario TKO R2
Chris Disonell vs. Will Smith - Smith TKO R2
Kody Allen Murray vs. Miguel Cuevas - Cuevas TKO R2
Eddy George vs. Tony Jackson - George DEC 
Tom Pagliarulo vs. Josh Hardy - Hardy DEC 
Ashiek Ajim vs. Carlos Espinosa -  Ajim DEC 

EVENT #104
Titan FC 71: Whitney vs. AlQaisi (08/06/2021) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Miami)

Andrew Whitney vs. Ali AlQaisi - Whitney TKO R3
Ryan Kuse vs. Amir Naser Kazemi - Kuse TKO R2
Nate Marquardt vs. Michael Cora - Marquardt DEC 
Devon Dixon vs. Brandon Lopez - Dixon TKO R2
Richie Lewis vs. Ernesto Rodriguez - Lewis TKO R2
Adrian Garcia vs. Shojin Miki - Garcia TKO R2

EVENT #105
Combate Global 16: Bandejas vs. Bartholomew (08/06/2021) - Miami, FL (Univision Studios)

Ricky Bandejas vs. Terry Bartholomew - Bandejas TKO R2
Daniel Sanchez vs. Eric Alequin - Sanchez TKO R2
Chantel Coates vs. Lucero Acosta - Coates TKO R2
Jose Avalos vs. Carlos Rivera - Acvalos TKO R2
Wascar Cruz vs. Claudio Ledesma - Cruz DEC 
Brahyan Zurcher vs. Tyler Hinton - Hinton TKO R3
Jasmine Montoya vs. Carolynn Cordoba - Montoya DEC 

EVENT #106
Lux Fight League 15: Orozco vs. Torres (08/06/2021) - Tijuana, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

Saray Orozco vs. Tania Torres - Torres TKO R2
Erik Silva vs. Daniel Vega - Silva TKO R2
Irvin Amaya vs. Antonio Rodriguez - Amaya TKO R2 
Francesco Patron Manzo vs. Erik Radleim - Manzo TKO R2
Edgar Delgado Jimenez vs. Antonio Ramirez - Jimenez TKO R2 
Luis Rey Gallegos vs. Benjamin Mendez Salmon - Salmon TKO R2
Jafeth Herrera Quiros vs. Marco Antonio Elpidio - Quiros TKO R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #103
CES 63: Howard vs. Alvarez (08/06/2021) - Springfield, MA (MassMutual Center)

John Howard vs. Ozzie Alvarez - Howard, DEC
Carlos Candelario vs. Miguel Restrepo - Candelario, DEC
Chris Disonell vs. Will Smith - Disonell, DEC
Kody Allen Murray vs. Miguel Cuevas - Murray, DEC
Eddy George vs. Tony Jackson George, DEC
Tom Pagliarulo vs. Josh Hardy - Pagliarulo, DEC
Ashiek Ajim vs. Carlos Espinosa - Ajim, DEC

EVENT #104
Titan FC 71: Whitney vs. AlQaisi (08/06/2021) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Miami)

Andrew Whitney vs. Ali AlQaisi - Whitney, DEC
Ryan Kuse vs. Amir Naser Kazemi - Kuse, DEC
Nate Marquardt vs. Michael Cora - Marquardt, DEC
Devon Dixon vs. Brandon Lopez - Dixon, DEC
Richie Lewis vs. Ernesto Rodriguez - Lewis, DEC
Adrian Garcia vs. Shojin Miki - Garcia, DEC

EVENT #105
Combate Global 16: Bandejas vs. Bartholomew (08/06/2021) - Miami, FL (Univision Studios)

Ricky Bandejas vs. Terry Bartholomew - Banderas, DEC
Daniel Sanchez vs. Eric Alequin - Alequin, DEC
Chantel Coates vs. Lucero Acosta - Coates, DEC
Jose Avalos vs. Carlos Rivera - Avalos, DEC
Wascar Cruz vs. Claudio Ledesma - Ledesma, DEC
Brahyan Zurcher vs. Tyler Hinton - Zurcher, DEC
Jasmine Montoya vs. Carolynn Cordoba - Montoya, DEC

EVENT #106
Lux Fight League 15: Orozco vs. Torres (08/06/2021) - Tijuana, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

Saray Orozco vs. Tania Torres - Torres, DEC
Erik Silva vs. Daniel Vega - Silva, DEC
Irvin Amaya vs. Antonio Rodriguez - Amaya, DEC
Francesco Patron Manzo vs. Erik Radleim - Manzo, TKO, R1
Edgar Delgado Jimenez vs. Antonio Ramirez - Jimenez, DEC
Luis Rey Gallegos vs. Benjamin Mendez Salmon - Gallegos, DEC
Jafeth Herrera Quiros vs. Marco Antonio Elpidio - Quiros, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Galahad vs. Dickens (08/07/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp)

IBF Featherweight Championship: Kid Galahad vs. James Dickens - Galahad, TKO, R8
Fabio Wardley vs. Nick Webb - Wardley, DEC
Aqib Fiaz vs. Kevin Baldospino - Fiaz, DEC
Alen Babic vs. Mark Bennett - Babic, DEC
Ebanie Bridges vs. Bec Connolly - Bridges, DEC
Johnny Fisher vs. Danny Whitaker - Fisher, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Premier Boxing Champions: Stanionis vs. Collazo (08/07/2021) - Minneapolis, MN (The Armory)

Eimantas Stanionis vs. Luis Collazo - Stanionis, DEC
Interm WBA World Welterweight Championship: Gabriel Maestre vs. Mykal Fox -Maestre, TKO, R6
Devon Alexander vs. Lucas Santamaria - Alexander, DEC
Petr Khamukov vs. Marco Delgado - Khamukov, DEC
Ryan Karl vs. Edgar Ramirez - Karl, TKO, R5
Joahnys Argilagos vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Argilagos, TKO, R4
Breeon Carothers vs. Phillip Percy - Carothers, KO, R2

EVENT #107
UFC 265: Lewis vs. Gané (08/07/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center)

Derrick Lewis vs. Ciryl Gané - Gane, DEC
José Aldo vs. Pedro Munhoz - Aldo, DEC
Michael Chiesa vs. Vicente Luque - Luque, SUB, R2       
Tecia Torres vs. Angela Hill - Torres, DEC
Song Yadong vs. Casey Kenney - Yadong, DEC
Bobby Green vs. Rafael Fiziev - Fiziev, DEC
Vince Morales vs. Drako Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC    
Ed Herman vs. Alonzo Menifield - Herman, TKO, R2
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Jessica Penne - Penne, DEC 
Manel Kape vs. Ode Osbourne - Kape, DEC
Miles Johns vs. Anderson dos Santos - Johns, DEC         
Victoria Leonardo vs. Melissa Gatto -  Gatto, SUB, R1
Johnny Muñoz vs. Jamey Simmons - Munoz, TKO, R1

Edited by DreamBroken
finished
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC 265: Lewis vs. Gané

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Galahad vs. Dickens (08/07/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp)

IBF Featherweight Championship: Kid Galahad vs. James Dickens - Galahad TKO R8
Fabio Wardley vs. Nick Webb - Wardley 
Aqib Fiaz vs. Kevin Baldospino - Fiaz DEC 
Alen Babic vs. Mark Bennett - Babic DEC 
Ebanie Bridges vs. Bec Connolly - Bridges DEC 
Johnny Fisher vs. Danny Whitaker - Fisher DEC 

BONUS EVENT #2
Premier Boxing Champions: Stanionis vs. Collazo (08/07/2021) - Minneapolis, MN (The Armory)

Eimantas Stanionis vs. Luis Collazo - Stanionis DEC 
Interm WBA World Welterweight Championship: Gabriel Maestre vs. Mykal Fox - Maestre DEC 
Devon Alexander vs. Lucas Santamaria - Alexander TKO R7
Petr Khamukov vs. Marco Delgado - Khamulov DEC 
Ryan Karl vs. Edgar Ramirez - Karl TKO R8
Joahnys Argilagos vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Valdes DEC 
Breeon Carothers vs. Phillip Percy - Carothers DEC 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #107
UFC 265: Lewis vs. Gané (08/07/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center)

Derrick Lewis vs. Ciryl Gané -   Mike's Seafood TKO R3         
José Aldo vs. Pedro Munhoz - Aldo, TKO R3              
Michael Chiesa vs. Vicente Luque - Lugue TKO R2             
Tecia Torres vs. Angela Hill - Tiny Tornado DEC           
Song Yadong vs. Casey Kenney - Kenney, DEC
Bobby Green vs. Rafael Fiziev - Fiziev, TKO R2               
Vince Morales vs. Drako Rodriguez - Rodriguez, TKO R2           
Ed Herman vs. Alonzo Menifield - Menifield, DEC              
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Jessica Penne - Kowalkiewicz, DEC  
Manel Kape vs. Ode Osbourne - Kape, TKO R2               
Miles Johns vs. Anderson dos Santos - Johns, DEC                
Victoria Leonardo vs. Melissa Gatto - Gatto, SUB, R32              
Johnny Muñoz vs. Jamey Simmons - Muñoz, SUB, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #108
Bellator 264: Mousasi vs. Salter (08/13/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Gegard Mousasi vs. John Salter - Mousasi, TKO, R3
Andrey Koreshkov vs. Sabah Homasi - Koreshkov, TKO, R2
Magomed Magomedov vs. Raufeon Stots - Stots, DEC
Davion Franklin vs. Everett Cummings - Franklin, TKO, R2
Ty Gwerder vs. Khadzhimurat Bestaev - Gwerder, DEC
Pam Sorensen vs. Roberta Paim Samad - Sorensen, DEC

EVENT #109
PFL 2021 #7: Cooper III vs. MacDonald (08/13/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino)

Ray Cooper III vs. Rory MacDonald - MacDonald, DEC
Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Sadibou Sy - Magomedkerimov, SUB, R2
Clay Collard vs. Raush Manfio - Collard, DEC
Loik Radzhabov vs. Alex Martinez - Radzhabov, DEC
Gleison Tibau vs. Micah Terrill - Tibau, DEC
Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Darrell Horcher - Aubin-Mercier, DEC
Magomed Umalatov vs. Leandro Silva - Umalatov, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Buatsi vs. Bolotniks (08/14/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp)

Joshua Buatsi vs. Ricardo Bolotniks - Buatsi, DEC
Michael McKinson vs. Przemyslaw Runowski - McKinson, DEC
Raymond Ford vs. Reece Bellotti - Ford, TKO, R4
Ukashir Farooq vs. Luis Gerardo Castillo - Farooq, DEC
Joe Cordina vs. Joshuah Hernandez - Cordina, TKO, R3
Zelfa Barrett vs. Viorel Simion - Barrett, TKO, R6
Hopey Price vs. Claudio Grande - Price, DEC

EVENT #110
CFFC 99: Perez vs. Anderson (08/14/2021) - Tunica, MS (Fitz Casino Hotel)

Deandre Anderson vs. Jose Perez - Perez, SUB, R3
Nah-shon Burrell vs. Khetag Pliev - Burrell, DEC
Timothy Cuamba vs. James Lyons - Lyons, SUB, R2
Joe Tran vs. Ben Coyle - Tran, SUB, R3

BONUS EVENT #2
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ortiz Jr. vs. Kavaliauskas (08/14/2021) - Frisco, TX (The Ford Center at The Star)

Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - Ortiz Jr, TKO, R9
WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Roger Gutierrez vs. Rene Alvarado - Alvarado, DEC
Alex Martin vs. Josec Ruiz - Martin, DEC
Felix Alvarado vs. Israel Vazquez - Alvarado, DEC
George Rincon vs. Nikolai Buzolin - Rincon, DEC
Alex Rincon vs. Sanny Duversonne - Rincon, DEC

EVENT #111
Unified MMA 40: Park vs. Berry (08/14/2021) - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (River Cree Casino)

Graham Park vs. Neil Berry - Park, TKO, R1
Neal Anderson vs. Maged Hammo - Anderson, TKO, R1
Nick Hrabec vs. Kolton Menzak - Hrabec, DEC
KB Bhullar vs. Anton Tokarchuk - Bhullar, TKO, R1
Maria Djukic vs. Jackie MacLean - Djukic, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Franco vs. Moloney III (08/14/2021) - Tulsa, OK (Hard Rock Hotel & Casino)

Joshua Franco vs. Andrew Moloney - Moloney, DEC
Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Antonio Moran - Barboza Jr., DEC
Jason Moloney vs. Joshua Greer Jr. - Greer Jr., DEC
Andres Cortes vs. Genesis Servania - Cortes, DEC
Abraham Nova vs. Richard Pumicpic - Nova, TKO, R5
Albert Bell vs. Julio Cortez - Bell, DEC
Carlos Balderas vs. Fidel Cervantes - Balderas, TKO, R3
Trey Lippe Morrison vs. Don Haynesworth - Morrison, TKO, R3
Nico Ali Walsh vs. Jordan Weeks - Walsh, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #4
Showtime Championship Boxing: Casimero vs. Rigondeaux (08/14/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) 

WBO Bantamweight Championship: John Riel Casimero vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux - Rigondeaux, DEC
Interim WBA World Bantamweight Championship: Gary Antonio Russell vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez - Russell, DEC
Rau'shee Warren vs. Damien Vazquez - Warren, DEC
Jonas Sultan vs. Sharone Carter - Sultan, DEC
Juan Carlos Payano vs. Raymond Tabugon - Payano, TKO, R6
Brandun Lee vs. Ezequiel Victor Fernandez - Lee, TKO, R3
Alan Emmanuel Castano vs. Christian Aguirre - Castano, TKO, R3

The Friday events deadline is August 13, 8:30 p.m. CT.
The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Saturday, August 14, 12:45 p.m. CT.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is August 14, 6:00 p.m. CT.

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - Bellator 264 & PFL 2021 #7

EVENT #108
Bellator 264: Mousasi vs. Salter (08/13/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Gegard Mousasi vs. John Salter - Mousasi, DEC
Andrey Koreshkov vs. Sabah Homasi - Koreshkov, TKO, R1
Magomed Magomedov vs. Raufeon Stots - Magomedov, DEC
Davion Franklin vs. Everett Cummings - Cummings, TKO, R1
Ty Gwerder vs. Khadzhimurat Bestaev - Gwerder, TKO, R2
Pam Sorensen vs. Roberta Paim Samad - Sorenson, DEC

EVENT #109
PFL 2021 #7: Cooper III vs. MacDonald (08/13/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino)

Ray Cooper III vs. Rory MacDonald - Cooper III, DEC 
Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Sadibou Sy - Magomedkerimov, SUB, R2
Clay Collard vs. Raush Manfio - Collard, DEC
Loik Radzhabov vs. Alex Martinez - Martinez, DEC
Gleison Tibau vs. Micah Terrill - Tibau, DEC
Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Darrell Horcher - Aubin-Mercier, DEC
Magomed Umalatov vs. Leandro Silva - Umalatov, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Buatsi vs. Bolotniks (08/14/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp)

Joshua Buatsi vs. Ricardo Bolotniks - Buatsi, TKO, R6
Michael McKinson vs. Przemyslaw Runowski - McKinson, DEC
Raymond Ford vs. Reece Bellotti - Ford, DEC
Ukashir Farooq vs. Luis Gerardo Castillo - Farooq, DEC
Joe Cordina vs. Joshuah Hernandez - Cordina, DEC
Zelfa Barrett vs. Viorel Simion - Barrett, TKO, R7
Hopey Price vs. Claudio Grande - Price, DEC

EVENT #110
CFFC 99: Perez vs. Anderson (08/14/2021) - Tunica, MS (Fitz Casino Hotel)

Deandre Anderson vs. Jose Perez - Perez, DEC
Nah-shon Burrell vs. Khetag Pliev - Burrell, DEC 
Timothy Cuamba vs. James Lyons - Lyons, DEC
Joe Tran vs. Ben Coyle - Tran, SUB, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ortiz Jr. vs. Kavaliauskas (08/14/2021) - Frisco, TX (The Ford Center at The Star)

Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - Ortiz Jr., TKO, R10
WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Roger Gutierrez vs. Rene Alvarado - Gutierrez, DEC 
Alex Martin vs. Josec Ruiz - Martin, DEC
Felix Alvarado vs. Israel Vazquez - Alvarado, DEC
George Rincon vs. Nikolai Buzolin - Rincon, DEC
Alex Rincon vs. Sanny Duversonne - Rincon, DEC

EVENT #111
Unified MMA 40: Park vs. Berry (08/14/2021) - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (River Cree Casino)

Graham Park vs. Neil Berry - Park, SUB, R1
Neal Anderson vs. Maged Hammo - Anderson, SUB, R2
Nick Hrabec vs. Kolton Menzak - Hrabec, DEC
KB Bhullar vs. Anton Tokarchuk - Bhullar, TKO, R1
Maria Djukic vs. Jackie MacLean - Djukic, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Franco vs. Moloney III (08/14/2021) - Tulsa, OK (Hard Rock Hotel & Casino)

Joshua Franco vs. Andrew Moloney - Franco, DEC
Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Antonio Moran - Barboza Jr., DEC
Jason Moloney vs. Joshua Greer Jr. - Moloney, DEC 
Andres Cortes vs. Genesis Servania - Cortes, DEC
Abraham Nova vs. Richard Pumicpic - Nova, DEC
Albert Bell vs. Julio Cortez - Bell, DEC
Carlos Balderas vs. Fidel Cervantes - Balderas, DEC
Trey Lippe Morrison vs. Don Haynesworth - Morrison, KO, R3
Nico Ali Walsh vs. Jordan Weeks - Walsh, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #4
Showtime Championship Boxing: Casimero vs. Rigondeaux (08/14/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) 

WBO Bantamweight Championship: John Riel Casimero vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux - Casimero, TKO, R6
Interim WBA World Bantamweight Championship: Gary Antonio Russell vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez - Russell, TKO, R5
Rau'shee Warren vs. Damien Vazquez - Warren, DEC
Jonas Sultan vs. Sharone Carter - Sultan, DEC
Juan Carlos Payano vs. Raymond Tabugon - Payano, TKO, R4
Brandun Lee vs. Ezequiel Victor Fernandez - Lee, DEC
Alan Emmanuel Castano vs. Christian Aguirre - Castano, KO, R3

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #108
Bellator 264: Mousasi vs. Salter (08/13/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Gegard Mousasi vs. John Salter - Mousasi, DEC
Andrey Koreshkov vs. Sabah Homasi - Koreshkov, TKO, R2
Magomed Magomedov vs. Raufeon Stots - Magomedov, DEC
Davion Franklin vs. Everett Cummings - Cummings, TKO, R1
Ty Gwerder vs. Khadzhimurat Bestaev - Gwerder, TKO, R1
Pam Sorensen vs. Roberta Paim Samad - Sorenson, DEC 

EVENT #109
PFL 2021 #7: Cooper III vs. MacDonald (08/13/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino)

Ray Cooper III vs. Rory MacDonald - Rory DEC 
Magomed Magomedkerimov vs. Sadibou Sy - Magomedkerimov, SUB, R1
Clay Collard vs. Raush Manfio - Collard, DEC
Loik Radzhabov vs. Alex Martinez - Martinez, DEC
Gleison Tibau vs. Micah Terrill - Tibau, DEC
Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Darrell Horcher - Aubin-Mercier, TKO R2
Magomed Umalatov vs. Leandro Silva - Umalatov, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Buatsi vs. Bolotniks (08/14/2021) - Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom (Matchroom Fight Camp)

Joshua Buatsi vs. Ricardo Bolotniks - Buatsi, TKO, R6
Michael McKinson vs. Przemyslaw - McKinson, DEC
Raymond Ford vs. Reece Bellotti - Ford, DEC
Ukashir Farooq vs. Luis Gerardo Castillo - Farooq, DEC
Joe Cordina vs. Joshuah Hernandez - Cordina, DEC
Zelfa Barrett vs. Viorel Simion - Barrett, TKO, R7
Hopey Price vs. Claudio Grande - Price, DEC

EVENT #110
CFFC 99: Perez vs. Anderson (08/14/2021) - Tunica, MS (Fitz Casino Hotel)

Deandre Anderson vs. Jose Perez - Perez, DEC
Nah-shon Burrell vs. Khetag Pliev - Burrell, DEC 
Timothy Cuamba vs. James Lyons - Lyons, DEC
Joe Tran vs. Ben Coyle - Tran, SUB, R1

BONUS EVENT #2
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Ortiz Jr. vs. Kavaliauskas (08/14/2021) - Frisco, TX (The Ford Center at The Star)

Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas - Ortiz Jr., TKO, R10
WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Roger Gutierrez vs. Rene Alvarado - Gutierrez, DEC 
Alex Martin vs. Josec Ruiz - Martin, DEC
Felix Alvarado vs. Israel Vazquez - Alvarado, DEC
George Rincon vs. Nikolai Buzolin - Rincon, DEC
Alex Rincon vs. Sanny Duversonne - Rincon, DEC

EVENT #111
Unified MMA 40: Park vs. Berry (08/14/2021) - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (River Cree Casino)

Graham Park vs. Neil Berry - Park, SUB, R1
Neal Anderson vs. Maged Hammo - Anderson, SUB, R2
Nick Hrabec vs. Kolton Menzak - Hrabec, DEC
KB Bhullar vs. Anton Tokarchuk - Bhullar, TKO, R1
Maria Djukic vs. Jackie MacLean - Djukic, DEC

BONUS EVENT #3
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Franco vs. Moloney III (08/14/2021) - Tulsa, OK (Hard Rock Hotel & Casino)

Joshua Franco vs. Andrew Moloney - Franco, DEC
Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Antonio Moran - Barboza Jr., DEC
Jason Moloney vs. Joshua Greer Jr. - Moloney, DEC 
Andres Cortes vs. Genesis Servania - Cortes, DEC
Abraham Nova vs. Richard Pumicpic - Nova, DEC
Albert Bell vs. Julio Cortez - Bell, DEC
Carlos Balderas vs. Fidel Cervantes - Balderas, DEC
Trey Lippe Morrison vs. Don Haynesworth - Morrison, KO, R3
Nico Ali Walsh vs. Jordan Weeks - Walsh, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #4
Showtime Championship Boxing: Casimero vs. Rigondeaux (08/14/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park) 

WBO Bantamweight Championship: John Riel Casimero vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux - Casimero, TKO, R6
Interim WBA World Bantamweight Championship: Gary Antonio Russell vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez - Russell, TKO, R5
Rau'shee Warren vs. Damien Vazquez - Warren, DEC
Jonas Sultan vs. Sharone Carter - Sultan, DEC
Juan Carlos Payano vs. Raymond Tabugon - Payano, TKO, R4
Brandun Lee vs. Ezequiel Victor Fernandez - Lee, DEC
Alan Emmanuel Castano vs. Christian Aguirre - Castano, KO, R3

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - CFFC 99, Golden Boy Boxing, Top Rank Boxing & Showtime Boxing

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #112
PFL 2021 #8: Harrison vs. Fabian (8/19/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino)

Kayla Harrison vs. Genah Fabian - Harrison, DEC
Bruno Cappelozza vs. Jamelle Jones - Cappelozza, TKO, R2
Taylor Guardado vs. Mariana Morais - Guardado, DEC
Denis Goltsov vs. Ante Delija - Goltsov, TKO, R3
Renan Ferreira vs. Stuart Austin - Ferreira, TKO, R2
Carl Seumanutafa vs. Muhammad DeReese - DeReese, TKO, R1
Marina Mokhnatkina vs. Claudia Zamora - Mokhnatkina, DEC
Miranda Barber vs. Amanda Leve - Leve, SUB, R2
Christian Lohsen vs. Jonas Flok - Lohsen, DEC

EVENT #113
BKFC 20: Bedford vs. Barnett (8/20/2021) - Biloxi, MS (Mississippi Coast Coliseum
)
Johnny Bedford vs. Reggie Barnett - Bedford, DEC
Alan Belcher vs. Tony Lopez - Belcher, DEC
Quentin Henry vs. Jason Fish - Fish, TKO, R2
Melvin Guillard vs. Harris Stephenson - Stephenson, DEC
Ryan Jones vs. Kaine Tomlinson, Sr. - Jones, TKO, R2
Elvin Leon Brito vs. Julio Garcia - Brito, TKO, R2
Dillon Cleckler vs. Justin Thornton - Cleckler, TKO, R2
Bobo O'Bannon vs. Lewis Rumsey - O'Bannon, DEC
Kaleb Harris vs. Derrick Findley - Findley, DEC
Adam Pellerano vs. John Chalbeck - Pellerano, DEC
Bobby Taylor vs. Ronnie Rogers - Taylor, TKO, R2

EVENT #114
Bellator 265: Kongo vs. Kharitonov (8/20/2021) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) 

Cheick Kongo vs. Sergei Kharitonov - Kharitonov, TKO, R2
Logan Storley vs. Dante Schiro - Storley, DEC
Marcelo Golm vs. Billy Swanson - Golm, SUB, R3
Jornel Lugo vs. Keith Lee - Lugo, DEC
Fabio Aguiar vs. Taylor Johnson - Aguiar, DEC
Mike Hamel vs. Bryce Logan - Logan, DEC
Archie Colgan vs. Ben Simons - Colgan, TKO, R2

EVENT #115
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 29: Cannonier vs. Gastelum (08/21/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jared Cannonier vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Cannonier, TKO, R2
Clay Guida vs. Mark O. Madsen - Madsen, DEC
Chase Sherman vs. Parker Porter - Sherman, TKO, R2
Trevin Jones vs. Saidyokub Kakhramonov - Jones, TKO, R2   
Vinc Pichel vs. Austin Hubbard - Pichel, DEC
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Brandon Royval - Pantoja, DEC
Austin Lingo vs. Luis Saldaña - Saldaña, DEC
Brian Kelleher vs. Domingo Pilarte - Kelleher, TKO, R3
Bea Malecki vs. Josiane Nunes - Malecki, DEC
William Knight vs. Fabio Cherant - Knight, TKO, R2
Roosevelt Roberts vs. Ignacio Bahamondes - Bahamondes, DEC
Sasha Palatnikov vs. Ramiz Brahimaj - Brahimaj, DEC

EVENT #116
Pacquiao vs. Ugas (8/21/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena)

WBA Super World Welterweight Championship: Manny Pacquiao vs. Yordenis Ugas - Pacquiao, DEC
Mark Magsayo vs. Julio Ceja - Magsayo, TKO, R8
Carlos Castro vs. Oscar Escandon - Castro, DEC
Victor Ortiz vs. Robert Guerrero - Guerrero, DEC
Frank Martin vs. Ryan Kielczweski - Martin, DEC
Jose Valenzuela vs. Donte Strayhorn - Valenzuela, DEC
John Dato vs. Angel Antonio Contreras - Dato, DEC
Steven Torres vs. Justin Rolfe - Torres, TKO, R3
Burley Brooks vs. Cameron Sevilla Rivera - Brooks, DEC
Mickel Clements vs. Eliseo Villalobos - Clements, DEC

The Event #112 deadline is Thursday, August 19, 7:30 p.m. CT.
The Friday events deadline is August 20, 8:00 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is August 21, 5:15 p.m. CT.

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - PFL 2021 #8: Harrison vs. Fabian

EVENT #112
PFL 2021 #8: Harrison vs. Fabian (8/19/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino)

Kayla Harrison vs. Genah Fabian - Harrison, SUB, R2
Bruno Cappelozza vs. Jamelle Jones - Cappelozza, TKO, R1
Taylor Guardado vs. Mariana Morais - Guardado, DEC
Denis Goltsov vs. Ante Delija - Goltsov, TKO, R2
Renan Ferreira vs. Stuart Austin - Ferreira, TKO, R1
Carl Seumanutafa vs. Muhammad DeReese - Seumanutafa, TKO, R2
Marina Mokhnatkina vs. Claudia Zamora - Mokhnatkina, DEC
Miranda Barber vs. Amanda Leve - Leve, DEC
Christian Lohsen vs. Jonas Flok - Lohsen, DEC

EVENT #113
BKFC 20: Bedford vs. Barnett (8/20/2021) - Biloxi, MS (Mississippi Coast Coliseum
)
Johnny Bedford vs. Reggie Barnett - Bedford, DEC
Alan Belcher vs. Tony Lopez - Belcher, DEC
Quentin Henry vs. Jason Fish - Fish, TKO, R2
Melvin Guillard vs. Harris Stephenson - Stephenson, TKO, R1
Ryan Jones vs. Kaine Tomlinson, Sr. - Tomlinson, KO, R1
Elvin Leon Brito vs. Julio Garcia - Brito, DEC
Dillon Cleckler vs. Justin Thorton - Cleckler, KO, R1
Bobo O'Bannon vs. Lewis Rumsey - O'Bannon, KO, R2
Kaleb Harris vs. Derrick Findley - Harris, TKO, R3
Adam Pellerano vs. John Chalbeck - Chalbeck, TKO, R3
Bobby Taylor vs. Ronnie Rogers - Rogers, DEC

EVENT #114
Bellator 265: Kongo vs. Kharitonov (8/20/2021) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) 

Cheick Kongo vs. Sergei Kharitonov - Kharitonov, DEC
Logan Storley vs. Dante Schiro - Storley, DEC
Marcelo Golm vs. Billy Swanson - Golm, TKO, R1
Jornel Lugo vs. Keith Lee - Lugo, DEC
Fabio Aguiar vs. Taylor Johnson - Aguiar, TKO, R2
Mike Hamel vs. Bryce Logan - Logan, DEC
Archie Colgan vs. Ben Simons - Colgan, SUB, R1

EVENT #115
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 29: Cannonier vs. Gastelum (08/21/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jared Cannonier vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Cannonier, DEC
Clay Guida vs. Mark O. Madsen - Madsen, DEC
Chase Sherman vs. Parker Porter - Sherman, TKO, R2
Trevin Jones vs. Saidyokub Kakhramonov - Jones, TKO, R1  
Vinc Pichel vs. Austin Hubbard - Pichel, DEC
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Brandon Royval - Pantoja, DEC
Austin Lingo vs. Luis Saldaña - Saldana, DEC
Brian Kelleher vs. Domingo Pilarte - Kelleher, DEC 
Bea Malecki vs. Josiane Nunes - Malecki, DEC
William Knight vs. Fabio Cherant - Knight, TKO, R2
Roosevelt Roberts vs. Ignacio Bahamondes - Roberts, DEC
Sasha Palatnikov vs. Ramiz Brahimaj - Palatnikov, TKO, R3

EVENT #116
Pacquiao vs. Ugas (8/21/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena)

WBA Super World Welterweight Championship: Manny Pacquiao vs. Yordenis Ugas - Pacquiao, DEC
Mark Magsayo vs. Julio Ceja - Magsayo, TKO, R6
Carlos Castro vs. Oscar Escandon - Castro, TKO, R4
Victor Ortiz vs. Robert Guerrero - Ortiz, DEC
Frank Martin vs. Ryan Kielczweski - Martin, DEC
Jose Valenzuela vs. Donte Strayhorn - Valenzuela, DEC
John Dato vs. Angel Antonio Contreras - Dato, DEC
Steven Torres vs. Justin Rolfe - Torres, DEC
Burley Brooks vs. Cameron Sevilla Rivera - Brooks, TKO, R3
Mickel Clements vs. Eliseo Villalobos - Clements, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finished boxing
Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #112
PFL 2021 #8: Harrison vs. Fabian (8/19/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino)

Kayla Harrison vs. Genah Fabian - Harrison, SUB, R1
Bruno Cappelozza vs. Jamelle Jones - Cappelozza, TKO, R2
Taylor Guardado vs. Mariana Morais - Guardado, DEC
Denis Goltsov vs. Ante Delija - Goltsov, TKO, R2
Renan Ferreira vs. Stuart Austin - Ferreira, TKO, R2
Carl Seumanutafa vs. Muhammad DeReese - Seumanutafa, TKO, R1
Marina Mokhnatkina vs. Claudia Zamora - Mokhnatkina, DEC
Miranda Barber vs. Amanda Leve - Leve, DEC
Christian Lohsen vs. Jonas Flok - Lohsen, DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #113
BKFC 20: Bedford vs. Barnett (8/20/2021) - Biloxi, MS (Mississippi Coast Coliseum
)
Johnny Bedford vs. Reggie Barnett - Bedford, DEC
Alan Belcher vs. Tony Lopez - Belcher, DEC
Quentin Henry vs. Jason Fish - Fish, TKO, R2
Melvin Guillard vs. Harris Stephenson - Stephenson, TKO, R2
Ryan Jones vs. Kaine Tomlinson, Sr. - Tomlinson, KO, R1
Elvin Leon Brito vs. Julio Garcia - Brito, DEC
Dillon Cleckler vs. Justin Thorton - Cleckler, KO, R1
Bobo O'Bannon vs. Lewis Rumsey - O'Bannon, KO, R2
Kaleb Harris vs. Derrick Findley - Harris, TKO, R3
Adam Pellerano vs. John Chalbeck - Chalbeck, TKO, R3
Bobby Taylor vs. Ronnie Rogers - Rogers, DEC

EVENT #114
Bellator 265: Kongo vs. Kharitonov (8/20/2021) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon) 

Cheick Kongo vs. Sergei Kharitonov - Kharitonov, DEC
Logan Storley vs. Dante Schiro - Storley, DEC
Marcelo Golm vs. Billy Swanson - Golm, TKO, R1
Jornel Lugo vs. Keith Lee - Lugo, DEC
Fabio Aguiar vs. Taylor Johnson - Aguiar, TKO, R2
Mike Hamel vs. Bryce Logan - Logan, DEC
Archie Colgan vs. Ben Simons - Colgan, SUB, R1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #115
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 29: Cannonier vs. Gastelum (08/21/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jared Cannonier vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Cannonier, TKO R3
Clay Guida vs. Mark O. Madsen - Guida DEC 
Chase Sherman vs. Parker Porter - Sherman, TKO, R1 
Trevin Jones vs. Saidyokub Kakhramonov - Jones, TKO, R1  
Vinc Pichel vs. Austin Hubbard - Pichel, DEC
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Brandon Royval - Pantoja, SUB R2
Austin Lingo vs. Luis Saldaña - Saldana, TKO R2
Brian Kelleher vs. Domingo Pilarte - Kelleher, TKO R2
Bea Malecki vs. Josiane Nunes - Malecki, DEC
William Knight vs. Fabio Cherant - Knight, TKO, R1
Roosevelt Roberts vs. Ignacio Bahamondes - Roberts, DEC
Sasha Palatnikov vs. Ramiz Brahimaj - Palatnikov, TKO, R2

EVENT #116
Pacquiao vs. Ugas (8/21/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena)

WBA Super World Welterweight Championship: Manny Pacquiao vs. Yordenis Ugas - Pacquiao, DEC
Mark Magsayo vs. Julio Ceja - Magsayo, TKO, R8
Carlos Castro vs. Oscar Escandon - Castro, TKO, R5
Victor Ortiz vs. Robert Guerrero - Ortiz, DEC
Frank Martin vs. Ryan Kielczweski - Martin, TKO R5
Jose Valenzuela vs. Donte Strayhorn - Valenzuela, DEC
John Dato vs. Angel Antonio Contreras - Dato, DEC
Steven Torres vs. Justin Rolfe - Torres, DEC
Burley Brooks vs. Cameron Sevilla Rivera - Brooks, TKO, R2
Mickel Clements vs. Eliseo Villalobos - Clements, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC 266: Volkanovski vs. Ortega

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...