Elsalvajeloco Posted August 27, 2021 Author Share Posted August 27, 2021 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #117 Invicta FC 44: A New Era (8/27/2021) - Kansas City, MO (Memorial Hall) Emily Ducote vs. Danielle Taylor - Ducote, DEC Lisa Verzosa vs. Taneisha Tennant - Verzosa, DEC Brogan Walker-Sanchez vs. Emilee King - Walker-Sanchez, DEC Jodie Esquibel vs. Liz Tracy - Esquibel, DEC Serena DeJesus vs. Lauren Mueller - Mueller, DEC EVENT #118 AKA 17: Thibodeaux vs. Bosnick (8/27/2021) - Bossier City, LA (Bossier Civic Center) Loren Thibodeaux vs. David Bosnick - Thibodeaux, DEC Mark Kolker vs. Christopher Anthony - Kolker, TKO, R2 Jesse Roberts vs. Dominic Wiltz - Roberts, DEC Ethan Hughes vs. DJ Doyle - Hughes, TKO, R1 Paul Kimble vs. Michael Manno - Kimble, TKO, R2 Sedriques Dumas vs. Lance Thompson - Dumas, DEC EVENT #119 LFA 114: Souza vs. Garcia (8/27/2021) - St. Louis, MO (The Factory at the District) Bruno Souza vs. Javier Garcia - Souza, DEC Charles Johnson vs. João Camilo - Johnson, DEC Anthony Garrett vs. Jimmy Lawson - Lawson, TKO, R2 DeWayne Diggs vs. Joseph Holmes - Holmes, TKO, R1 Elmar Umarov vs. Benjamin Bennett - Umarov, DEC Irfan Mulabitinović vs. William Starks - Starks, DEC EVENT #120 PFL 2021 #9: Loughnane vs. Khaybulaev (8/27/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino) Brendan Loughnane vs. Movlid Khaybulaev - Khaybulaev, DEC Chris Wade vs. Bubba Jenkins - Jenkins, DEC Emiliano Sordi vs. Antônio Carlos Júnior - Carlos Júnior, SUB, R2 Cezar Ferreira vs. Marthin Hamlet Nielsen - Ferreira, TKO, R2 Sheymon Moraes vs. Lazar Stojadinovic - Moraes, TKO, R2 Chris Camozzi vs. Cory Hendricks - Camozzi, DEC Anthony Dizy vs. Jesse Stirn - Dizy, DEC Jason Knight vs. Bobby Moffett - Moffett, DEC Alejandro Flores vs. Carl Deaton III - Flores, DEC Jacob Kilburn vs. Brandon Jenkins - Jenkins, DEC EVENT #121 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 30: Barboza vs. Chikadze (08/28/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Edson Barboza vs. Giga Chikadze - Chikadze, DEC Bryan Battle vs. Gilbert Urbina - Battle, DEC Ricky Turcios vs. Brady Hiestand - Turcios, DEC Kevin Lee vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Lee, DEC Andre Petroski vs. Michael Gillmore - Petroski, SUB, R1 Makhmud Muradov vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Muradov, TKO, R2 Alessio Di Chirico vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan - Di Chirico, DEC Sam Alvey vs. Wellington Turman - Turman, DEC Dustin Jacoby vs. Darren Stewart - Jacoby, DEC JJ Aldrich vs. Vanessa Demopoulos - Aldrich, DEC Jamall Emmers vs. Patrick Sabatini - Emmers, DEC Mana Martinez vs. Guido Cannetti - Martinez, TKO, R3 EVENT #122 Paul vs. Woodley (8/29/2021) - Cleveland, OH (Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse) Jake Paul vs. Tyron Woodley - Paul, DEC WBC & WBO Female Featherweight Championship: Amanda Serrano vs. Yamileth Mercado - Serrano, TKO, R5 Tommy Fury vs. Anthony Taylor - Fury, DEC Daniel Dubois vs. Joe Cusumano - Dubois, DEC Charles Conwell vs. Juan Carlos Rubio - Conwell, DEC Ivan Baranchyk vs. Montana Love - Baranchyk, DEC The Friday events deadline is August 27, 6:00 p.m. CT. The Event #121 deadline is Saturday, August 28, 5:30 p.m. CT. The Event #122 deadline is Sunday, August 29, 7:15 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted August 27, 2021 Share Posted August 27, 2021 EVENT #117 Invicta FC 44: A New Era (8/27/2021) - Kansas City, MO (Memorial Hall) Emily Ducote vs. Danielle Taylor - Ducote, DEC Lisa Verzosa vs. Taneisha Tennant - Verzosa, DEC Brogan Walker-Sanchez vs. Emilee King - Walker-Sanchez, DEC Jodie Esquibel vs. Liz Tracy - Esquibel, DEC Serena DeJesus vs. Lauren Mueller - Mueller, DEC EVENT #118 AKA 17: Thibodeaux vs. Hope (8/27/2021) - Bossier City, LA (Bossier Civic Center) Loren Thibodeaux vs. Dakota Hope-Lewis - Thibodeaux, DEC Mark Kolker vs. Christopher Anthony - Anthony, DEC Jesse Roberts vs. Dominic Wiltz - Roberts, DEC Ethan Hughes vs. DJ Doyle - Hughes, DEC Paul Kimble vs. Michael Manno - Kimble, DEC Sedriques Dumas vs. Lance Thompson - Dumas, SUB, R1 EVENT #119 LFA 114: Souza vs. Garcia (8/27/2021) - St. Louis, MO (The Factory at the District) Bruno Souza vs. Javier Garcia - Souza, DEC Charles Johnson vs. João Camilo - Johnson, DEC Anthony Garrett vs. Jimmy Lawson - Lawson, TKO, R1 DeWayne Diggs vs. Joseph Holmes - Holmes, SUB, R1 Elmar Umarov vs. Benjamin Bennett - Umarov, SUB, R3 Irfan Mulabitinović vs. William Starks - Mulabitinovic, DEC EVENT #120 PFL 2021 #9: Loughnane vs. Khaybulaev (8/27/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino) Brendan Loughnane vs. Movlid Khaybulaev - Khaybulaev, DEC Chris Wade vs. Bubba Jenkins - Jenkins, DEC Emiliano Sordi vs. Antônio Carlos Júnior - Junior, SUB, R1 Cezar Ferreira vs. Marthin Hamlet Nielsen - Ferreira, TKO, R1 Sheymon Moraes vs. Lazar Stojadinovic - Moraes, DEC Chris Camozzi vs. Cory Hendricks - Hendricks, SUB, R3 Anthony Dizy vs. Jesse Stirn - Dizy, DEC Jason Knight vs. Bobby Moffett - Knight, DEC Alejandro Flores vs. Carl Deaton III - Flores, DEC Jacob Kilburn vs. Brandon Jenkins - Jenkins, DEC EVENT #121 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 30: Barboza vs. Chikadze (08/28/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Edson Barboza vs. Giga Chikadze - Chikadze, TKO, R4 Bryan Battle vs. Gilbert Urbina - Urbina, SUB, R2 Ricky Turcios vs. Brady Hiestand - Turcios, DEC Kevin Lee vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Rodriguez, SUB, R3 Andre Petroski vs. Michael Gillmore - Petroski, TKO, R2 Makhmud Muradov vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Muradov, TKO, R1 Alessio Di Chirico vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan - Di Chirico, DEC Sam Alvey vs. Wellington Turman - Alvey, DEC Dustin Jacoby vs. Darren Stewart - Jacoby, DEC JJ Aldrich vs. Vanessa Demopoulos - Aldrich, DEC Jamall Emmers vs. Patrick Sabatini - Emmers, DEC Mana Martinez vs. Guido Cannetti - Martinez, TKO, R1 EVENT #122 Paul vs. Woodley (8/29/2021) - Cleveland, OH (Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse) Jake Paul vs. Tyron Woodley - Paul, TKO, R3 WBC & WBO Female Featherweight Championship: Amanda Serrano vs. Yamileth Mercado - Serrano, DEC Tommy Fury vs. Anthony Taylor - Fury, TKO, R2 Daniel Dubois vs. Joe Cusumano - Dubois, DEC Charles Conwell vs. Juan Carlos Rubio - Conwell, DEC Ivan Baranchyk vs. Montana Love - Baranchyk, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 27, 2021 Share Posted August 27, 2021 EVENT #117 Invicta FC 44: A New Era (8/27/2021) - Kansas City, MO (Memorial Hall) Emily Ducote vs. Danielle Taylor - Ducote, DEC Lisa Verzosa vs. Taneisha Tennant - Verzosa, DEC Brogan Walker-Sanchez vs. Emilee King - Walker-Sanchez, TKO R3 Jodie Esquibel vs. Liz Tracy - Esquibel, TKO R2 Serena DeJesus vs. Lauren Mueller - Mueller, DEC EVENT #118 AKA 17: Thibodeaux vs. Hope (8/27/2021) - Bossier City, LA (Bossier Civic Center) Loren Thibodeaux vs. Dakota Hope-Lewis - Thibodeaux, DEC Mark Kolker vs. Christopher Anthony - Anthony, DEC Jesse Roberts vs. Dominic Wiltz - Roberts, TKO R2 Ethan Hughes vs. DJ Doyle - Hughes, DEC Paul Kimble vs. Michael Manno - Kimble, DEC Sedriques Dumas vs. Lance Thompson - Dumas, SUB, R2 EVENT #119 LFA 114: Souza vs. Garcia (8/27/2021) - St. Louis, MO (The Factory at the District) Bruno Souza vs. Javier Garcia - Souza, DEC Charles Johnson vs. João Camilo - Johnson, DEC Anthony Garrett vs. Jimmy Lawson - Lawson, TKO, R2 DeWayne Diggs vs. Joseph Holmes - Holmes, SUB, R2 Elmar Umarov vs. Benjamin Bennett - Umarov, SUB, R3 Irfan Mulabitinović vs. William Starks - Mulabitinovic, DEC EVENT #120 PFL 2021 #9: Loughnane vs. Khaybulaev (8/27/2021) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino) Brendan Loughnane vs. Movlid Khaybulaev - Khaybulaev, TKO R2 Chris Wade vs. Bubba Jenkins - Jenkins, DEC Emiliano Sordi vs. Antônio Carlos Júnior - Junior, SUB, R1 Cezar Ferreira vs. Marthin Hamlet Nielsen - Ferreira, TKO, R1 Sheymon Moraes vs. Lazar Stojadinovic - Moraes, DEC Chris Camozzi vs. Cory Hendricks - Hendricks, SUB, R1 Anthony Dizy vs. Jesse Stirn - Dizy, DEC Jason Knight vs. Bobby Moffett - Knight, DEC Alejandro Flores vs. Carl Deaton III - Flores, DEC Jacob Kilburn vs. Brandon Jenkins - Jenkins, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted August 28, 2021 Share Posted August 28, 2021 EVENT #121 UFC Fight Night on ESPN 30: Barboza vs. Chikadze (08/28/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Edson Barboza vs. Giga Chikadze - Chikadze, TKO, R3 Bryan Battle vs. Gilbert Urbina - Urbina, SUB, R1 Ricky Turcios vs. Brady Hiestand - Turcios, DEC Kevin Lee vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Rodriguez, SUB, R2 Andre Petroski vs. Michael Gillmore - Petroski, TKO, R1 Makhmud Muradov vs. Gerald Meerschaert - Muradov, TKO, R1 Alessio Di Chirico vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan - Di Chirico, DEC Sam Alvey vs. Wellington Turman - Alvey, DEC Dustin Jacoby vs. Darren Stewart - Jacoby, TKO R2 JJ Aldrich vs. Vanessa Demopoulos - Aldrich, DEC Jamall Emmers vs. Patrick Sabatini - Emmers, DEC Mana Martinez vs. Guido Cannetti - Martinez, TKO, R2 EVENT #122 Paul vs. Woodley (8/29/2021) - Cleveland, OH (Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse) Jake Paul vs. Tyron Woodley - Paul, TKO, R1 WBC & WBO Female Featherweight Championship: Amanda Serrano vs. Yamileth Mercado - Serrano, DEC Tommy Fury vs. Anthony Taylor - Fury, TKO, R1 Daniel Dubois vs. Joe Cusumano - Dubois, DEC Charles Conwell vs. Juan Carlos Rubio - Conwell, DEC Ivan Baranchyk vs. Montana Love - Baranchyk, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 4, 2021 Author Share Posted September 4, 2021 Here is the template for this week: BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Lara vs. Warrington II (09/04/2021) - Leeds, England, United Kingdom (Headingley Rugby League Stadium) Mauricio Lara vs. Josh Warrington - Lara, TKO, R9 WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Lightweight Championship: Katie Taylor vs. Jennifer Han - Taylor, TKO, R6 Jovanni Straffon vs. Maxi Hughes - Hughes, DEC Conor Benn vs. Adrian Granados - Benn, TKO, R6 Hopey Price vs. Zahid Hussain - Price, DEC Ebanie Bridges vs. Mailys Gangloff - Bridges, DEC Jack Bateson vs. Felix Garcia - Bateson, DEC EVENT #123 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 49: Brunson vs. Till (09/04/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Derek Brunson vs. Darren Till - Till, DEC Tom Aspinall vs. Sergei Spivak - Aspinall, TKO, R2 David Zawada vs. Alex Morono - Morono, DEC Khalil Rountree vs. Modestas Bukauskas - Bukauskas, TKO, R2 Luigi Vendramini vs. Paddy Pimblett - Pimblett, SUB, R3 Ji Yeon Kim vs. Molly McCann - Kim, DEC Jack Shore vs. Liudvik Sholinian - Shore, SUB, R3 Julian Erosa vs. Charles Jourdain - Erosa, DEC Dalcha Lungiambula vs. Marc-André Barriault - Barriault, DEC The Saturday events deadline is September 4, 4:00 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 4, 2021 Share Posted September 4, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Lara vs. Warrington II (09/04/2021) - Leeds, England, United Kingdom (Headingley Rugby League Stadium) Mauricio Lara vs. Josh Warrington - Lara, TKO, R8 WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Lightweight Championship: Katie Taylor vs. Jennifer Han - Taylor, TKO, R8 Jovanni Straffon vs. Maxi Hughes - Hughes, DEC Conor Benn vs. Adrian Granados - Benn, TKO, R4 Hopey Price vs. Zahid Hussain - Price, DEC Ebanie Bridges vs. Mailys Gangloff - Bridges, DEC Jack Bateson vs. Felix Garcia - Bateson, DEC EVENT #123 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 49: Brunson vs. Till (09/04/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Derek Brunson vs. Darren Till - Brunson DEC Tom Aspinall vs. Sergei Spivak - Aspinall, TKO, R1 David Zawada vs. Alex Morono - Morono, DEC Khalil Rountree vs. Modestas Bukauskas - Rountree TKO R2 Luigi Vendramini vs. Paddy Pimblett - Pimblett, SUB, R2 Ji Yeon Kim vs. Molly McCann - Kim, DEC Jack Shore vs. Liudvik Sholinian - Shore, SUB, R2 Julian Erosa vs. Charles Jourdain - Erosa, DEC Dalcha Lungiambula vs. Marc-André Barriault - Barriault, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted September 4, 2021 Share Posted September 4, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Lara vs. Warrington II (09/04/2021) - Leeds, England, United Kingdom (Headingley Rugby League Stadium) Mauricio Lara vs. Josh Warrington - Lara, TKO, R8 WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Lightweight Championship: Katie Taylor vs. Jennifer Han - Taylor, DEC Jovanni Straffon vs. Maxi Hughes - Hughes, DEC Conor Benn vs. Adrian Granados - Benn, DEC Hopey Price vs. Zahid Hussain - Price, DEC Ebanie Bridges vs. Mailys Gangloff - Bridges, DEC Jack Bateson vs. Felix Garcia - Bateson, DEC EVENT #123 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 49: Brunson vs. Till (09/04/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Derek Brunson vs. Darren Till - Brunson, DEC Tom Aspinall vs. Sergei Spivak - Aspinall, TKO, R3 David Zawada vs. Alex Morono - Morono, DEC Khalil Rountree vs. Modestas Bukauskas - Bukauskas, TKO, R1 Luigi Vendramini vs. Paddy Pimblett - Pimblett, TKO, R2 Ji Yeon Kim vs. Molly McCann - McCann, DEC Jack Shore vs. Liudvik Sholinian - Shore, DEC Julian Erosa vs. Charles Jourdain - Erosa, DEC Dalcha Lungiambula vs. Marc-André Barriault - Barriault, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 11, 2021 Author Share Posted September 11, 2021 Here is the template for this week: BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Valdez vs. Conceição (09/10/2021) - Tucson, AZ (AVA Amphitheatre at Casino del Sol) WBC Super Featherweight Championship: Oscar Valdez vs. Robson Conceição - Valdez, DEC Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Luis Alberto Lopez - Flores Jr., DEC WBO Flyweight Championship: Junto Nakatani vs. Angel Acosta - Nakatani, DEC Xander Zayas vs. Jose Sanchez - Zayas, TKO, R2 Rene Tellez Giron vs. Eddie Garza - Giron, TKO, R3 Raymond Muratalla vs. Jose Angulo - Muratalla, TKO, R3 Lindolfo Delgado vs. Miguel Zamudio - Delgado, DEC Carlos Manuel Portillo vs. Omar Alejandro Aguilar - Portillo, DEC Jose Ramirez vs. Miguel Ceballos - Ramirez, TKO, R3 The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Friday, September 10, 8:30 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 11, 2021 Share Posted September 11, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Valdez vs. Conceição (09/10/2021) - Tucson, AZ (AVA Amphitheatre at Casino del Sol) WBC Super Featherweight Championship: Oscar Valdez vs. Robson Conceição - Valdez DEC Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Luis Alberto Lopez - Flores DEC WBO Flyweight Championship: Junto Nakatani vs. Angel Acosta- Nakatani TKO R8 Xander Zayas vs. Jose Sanchez - Zatas DEC Rene Tellez Giron vs. Eddie Garza - Giron DEC Raymond Muratalla vs. Jose Angulo - Muratalla TKO R8 Lindolfo Delgado vs. Miguel Zamudio - Delgado DEC Carlos Manuel Portillo vs. Omar Alejandro Aguilar - Portillo DEC Jose Ramirez vs. Miguel Ceballos - Ramirez DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted September 11, 2021 Share Posted September 11, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Valdez vs. Conceição (09/10/2021) - Tucson, AZ (AVA Amphitheatre at Casino del Sol) WBC Super Featherweight Championship: Oscar Valdez vs. Robson Conceição - Valdez, DEC Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Luis Alberto Lopez - Flores Jr., DEC WBO Flyweight Championship: Junto Nakatani vs. Angel Acosta - Nakatani, DEC Xander Zayas vs. Jose Sanchez - Zayas, DEC Rene Tellez Giron vs. Eddie Garza - Giron, DEC Raymond Muratalla vs. Jose Angulo - Muratalla, DEC Lindolfo Delgado vs. Miguel Zamudio - Delgado, DEC Carlos Manuel Portillo vs. Omar Alejandro Aguilar - Portilo, DEC Jose Ramirez vs. Miguel Ceballos - Ramirez, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 18, 2021 Author Share Posted September 18, 2021 Here is the template for this week: EVENT #124 Bellator 266: Davis vs. Romero (09/18/2021) - San Jose, CA (SAP Center) Yoel Romero vs. Phil Davis - Davis, DEC Neiman Gracie vs. Mark Lemminger - Gracie, SUB, R1 DeAnna Bennett vs. Alejandra Lara - Lara, DEC Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Saul Rogers - Karakhanyan, SUB, R3 Christian Edwards vs. Ben Parrish - Edwards, TKO, R1 Grant Neal vs. Alex Polizzi - Neal, DEC Khalid Murtazaliev vs. Anthony Adams - Murtazaliev, DEC Abraham Vaesau vs Albert Gonzales - Vaesau, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 Premier Boxing Champions: Valenzuela vs. Berrio (09/18/2021) - Bakersfield, CA (Mechanics Bank Arena) Jose Valenzuela vs. Deiner Berrio - Valenzuela, DEC Rajon Chance vs. Elon de Jesus - Chance, TKO, R4 Gurgen Hovhannisyan vs. Jayvone Dafney - Hovhannisyan, DEC Brennon Crow vs. Hendri Cedeno Martinez - Martinez, TKO, R2 Mikhail Montgomery vs. Marcos Rodriguez - Montgomery, TKO, R3 Amed Medina vs. Abdur Raheem Abdullah - Medina, TKO, R3 EVENT #125 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 50: Smith vs. Spann (09/18/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Anthony Smith vs. Ryan Spann - Smith, SUB, R3 Ion Cuțelaba vs. Devin Clark - Cuțelaba, TKO, R2 Ariane Lipski vs. Mandy Böhm - Böhm, DEC Arman Tsarukyan vs. Christos Giagos - Tsarukyan, DEC Nate Maness vs. Tony Gravely - Gravely, DEC Joaquin Buckley vs. Antônio Arroyo - Buckley, TKO, R1 Mike Rodríguez vs. Tafon Nchukwi - Nchukwi, TKO, R3 Pannie Kianzad vs. Raquel Pennington - Kianzad, DEC Rong Zhu vs. Brandon Jenkins - Zhu, TKO, R1 Montel Jackson vs. JP Buys - Jackson, TKO, R2 Erin Blanchfield vs. Sarah Alpar - Blanchfield, TKO, R3 Impa Kasanganay vs. Carlston Harris - Harris, TKO, R2 Gustavo Lopez vs. Heili Alateng - Lopez, DEC Emily Whitmire vs. Hannah Goldy - Goldy, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Montgomery vs. Jumakhonov (09/19/2021) - Bakersfield, CA (Mechanics Bank Arena) Maliek Montgomery vs. Aleem Jumakhonov - Montgomery, DEC Omar Juarez vs. Jairo Lopez - Juarez, DEC Angel Barrientes vs. Victor Torres - Barrientes, TKO, R3 Demler Zamora vs. Richard Barnard - Zamora, TKO, R3 Juan Muro vs. Nicholas Rubalcado - Rubalcado, DEC The Saturday events deadline is September 18, 4:45 p.m. CT. The Bonus Event #2 deadline is Sunday, September 19, 7:15 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted September 18, 2021 Share Posted September 18, 2021 EVENT #124 Bellator 266: Davis vs. Romero (09/18/2021) - San Jose, CA (SAP Center) Yoel Romero vs. Phil Davis - Romero, TKO, R3 Neiman Gracie vs. Mark Lemminger - Gracie, SUB, R2 DeAnna Bennett vs. Alejandra Lara - Lara, DEC Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Saul Rogers - Karakhanyan, SUB, R1 Christian Edwards vs. Ben Parrish - Edwards, TKO, R1 Grant Neal vs. Alex Polizzi - Neal, DEC Khalid Murtazaliev vs. Anthony Adams - Murtazaliev, DEC Abraham Vaesau vs Albert Gonzales - Vaesau, TKO, R3 BONUS EVENT #1 Premier Boxing Champions: Valenzuela vs. Berrio (09/18/2021) - Bakersfield, CA (Mechanics Bank Arena) Jose Valenzuela vs. Deiner Berrio - Valenzuela, DEC Rajon Chance vs. Elon de Jesus - Chance, DEC Gurgen Hovhannisyan vs. Jayvone Dafney - Hovhannisyan, TKO, R2 Brennon Crow vs. Hendri Cedeno Martinez - Martinez, KO, R1 Mikhail Montgomery vs. Marcos Rodriguez - Montgomery, TKO, R3 Amed Medina vs. Abdur Raheem Abdullah - Medina, DEC EVENT #125 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 50: Smith vs. Spann (09/18/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Anthony Smith vs. Ryan Spann - Smith, SUB, R1 Ion Cuțelaba vs. Devin Clark - Cutelaba, TKO, R1 Ariane Lipski vs. Mandy Böhm - Bohm, DEC Arman Tsarukyan vs. Christos Giagos - Tsarukyan, DEC Nate Maness vs. Tony Gravely - Maness, SUB, R2 Joaquin Buckley vs. Antônio Arroyo - Buckley, DEC Mike Rodríguez vs. Tafon Nchukwi - Nchukwi, TKO, R1 Pannie Kianzad vs. Raquel Pennington - Kianzad, DEC Rong Zhu vs. Brandon Jenkins - Jenkins, TKO, R3 Montel Jackson vs. JP Buys - Jackson, TKO, R2 Erin Blanchfield vs. Sarah Alpar - Blanchfield, KO, R2 Impa Kasanganay vs. Carlston Harris - Kasanganay, DEC Gustavo Lopez vs. Heili Alateng - Alateng, DEC Emily Whitmire vs. Hannah Goldy - Whitmire, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Montgomery vs. Jumakhonov (09/19/2021) - Bakersfield, CA (Mechanics Bank Arena) Maliek Montgomery vs. Aleem Jumakhonov - Montgomery, TKO, R6 Omar Juarez vs. Jairo Lopez - Juarez, TKO, R5 Angel Barrientes vs. Victor Torres - Barrientes, DEC Demier Zamora vs. Richard Barnard - Zamora, KO, R1 Juan Muro vs. Nicholas Rubalcado - Muro, DEC Alton Wiggins vs. Luis Chavez - Wiggins, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 18, 2021 Share Posted September 18, 2021 EVENT #124 Bellator 266: Davis vs. Romero (09/18/2021) - San Jose, CA (SAP Center) Yoel Romero vs. Phil Davis - Romero, TKO, R2 Neiman Gracie vs. Mark Lemminger - Gracie, SUB, R1 DeAnna Bennett vs. Alejandra Lara - Lara, DEC Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Saul Rogers - Karakhanyan, SUB, R2 Christian Edwards vs. Ben Parrish - Edwards, TKO, R2 Grant Neal vs. Alex Polizzi - Neal, DEC Khalid Murtazaliev vs. Anthony Adams - Murtazaliev, DEC Abraham Vaesau vs Albert Gonzales - Vaesau, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 Premier Boxing Champions: Valenzuela vs. Berrio (09/18/2021) - Bakersfield, CA (Mechanics Bank Arena) Jose Valenzuela vs. Deiner Berrio - Valenzuela, DEC Rajon Chance vs. Elon de Jesus - Chance, DEC Gurgen Hovhannisyan vs. Jayvone Dafney - Hovhannisyan, TKO, R1 Brennon Crow vs. Hendri Cedeno Martinez - Martinez, KO, R1 Mikhail Montgomery vs. Marcos Rodriguez - Montgomery, TKO, R2 Amed Medina vs. Abdur Raheem Abdullah - Medina, DEC EVENT #125 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 50: Smith vs. Spann (09/18/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Anthony Smith vs. Ryan Spann - Smith, SUB, R2 Ion Cuțelaba vs. Devin Clark - Cutelaba, TKO, R2 Ariane Lipski vs. Mandy Böhm - Bohm, DEC Arman Tsarukyan vs. Christos Giagos - Tsarukyan, DEC Nate Maness vs. Tony Gravely - Maness, SUB, R1 Joaquin Buckley vs. Antônio Arroyo - Buckley, DEC Mike Rodríguez vs. Tafon Nchukwi - Nchukwi, TKO, R2 Pannie Kianzad vs. Raquel Pennington - Kianzad, DEC Rong Zhu vs. Brandon Jenkins - Jenkins, TKO, R2 Montel Jackson vs. JP Buys - Jackson, TKO, R1 Erin Blanchfield vs. Sarah Alpar - Blanchfield, KO, R1 Impa Kasanganay vs. Carlston Harris - Kasanganay, TKO R2 Gustavo Lopez vs. Heili Alateng - Alateng, DEC Emily Whitmire vs. Hannah Goldy - Whitmire, DEC BONUS EVENT #2 Premier Boxing Champions: Montgomery vs. Jumakhonov (09/19/2021) - Bakersfield, CA (Mechanics Bank Arena) Maliek Montgomery vs. Aleem Jumakhonov - Montgomery, TKO, R8 Omar Juarez vs. Jairo Lopez - Juarez, TKO, R4 Angel Barrientes vs. Victor Torres - Barrientes, DEC Demier Zamora vs. Richard Barnard - Zamora, KO, R2 Juan Muro vs. Nicholas Rubalcado - Muro, DEC Alton Wiggins vs. Luis Chavez - Wiggins, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 24, 2021 Author Share Posted September 24, 2021 THREAD UPDATED! CURRENT 2021 POINT TOTAL (09/24/021) 1. DreamBroken: 1417 2. Elsalvajeloco: 1408 3. Hail Sabin: 1399 EVENT TALLY: Elsalvajeloco 1st (53 events) DreamBroken 2nd (44 events) Hail Sabin 3rd (40 events) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted September 24, 2021 Author Share Posted September 24, 2021 Here is this week's template: EVENT #126 POINT TOTAL: 1408 ONE Championship 129: Revolution (09/24/2021) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Christian Lee vs. Rae Yoon Ok - Lee, TKO, R2 ONE Super Series Muay Thai Featherweight Championship: Capitan Petchyindee vs. Mehdi Zatout - Petchyindee, DEC Joshua Pacio vs. Yosuke Saruta - Pacio, DEC Martin Nguyen vs. Jae Woong Kim - Nguyen, TKO, R2 Amir Aliakbari vs. Anatoly Malykhin - Malykhin, TKO, R2 Victoria Lee vs. Victória Souza - Lee, SUB, R2 Lito Adiwang vs. Hexigetu Hexi - Adiwang, DEC ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Petchdam Gaiyanghadao vs. Taiki Naito - Gaiyanghadao, DEC Marcus Almeida vs. Anderson Silva - Almeida, SUB, R2 ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Petchtanong Banchamek vs. ChengLong Zhang - Banchamek, DEC EVENT #127 POINT TOTAL: 1408 ACA 129: Magomedov vs. Sarnavskiy (09/24/2021) - Moscow, Russia (Basket Hall) Rashid Magomedov vs. Alexander Sarnavskiy - Magomedov, DEC Vitaly Slipenko vs. Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov - Khiramagomedov, DEC Salimgerey Rasulov vs. Dmitry Poberezhets - Rasulov, TKO, R2 Alikhan Suleymanov vs. Leonardo Limberger - Suleymanov, DEC Cleverson Silva vs. Shamil Shakhbulatov - Shakhbulatov, TKO, R3 Bekhruz Zukhurov vs. Elismar Lima - Zukhurov, TKO, R2 Pavel Gordeev vs. Zhorabek Tesheboev - Gordeev, DEC Dmitriy Parubchenko vs. Tural Ragimov - Ragimov, DEC Leonardo Silva vs. Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly - Bakhytzhanuly, TKO, R2 BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: O'Quinn vs. Sanchez (09/24/2021) - Broken Arrow, OK (Central Park Community Center) Ja'Rico O'Quinn vs. Saul Sanchez - O'Quinn, DEC Timur Kerefov vs. Devaun Lee - Kerefov, DEC Luis Reynaldo Nunez vs. Jayvon Garnett - Garnett, DEC Otar Eransyan vs. Alejandro Guerrero - Eransyan, TKO, R3 Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Kenneth Council - Centeno Jr., TKO, R3 Marlon Harrington vs. Justin Baesman - Harrington, TKO, R2 EVENT #128 POINT TOTAL: 1408 LFA 115: Silveira vs. Cummins (09/24/2021) - Oshkosh, WI (Menominee Nation Arena) Josh Silveira vs. Tee Cummins - Silveira, TKO, R2 Chad Johnson vs. Jordan Heiderman - Heiderman, TKO, R2 Jake Kozorosky vs. Lucas Clay - Clay, DEC Kathryn Paprocki vs. Hilarie Rose - Paprocki, DEC Edwin Cooper Jr. vs. Andrew D. Johnson - Cooper Jr., TKO, R2 Roland Dunlap vs. Ryot Waller - Dunlap, TKO, R1 EVENT #129 POINT TOTAL: 1408 Unified MMA 41: Campbell vs. Hill (09/24/2021) - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (River Cree Casino) Shane Campbell vs. Mike Hill - Campbell, DEC Chris Larsen vs. Grayson Wells - Larsen, TKO, R2 Tim Smith vs. Behrang Yousefi - Smith, DEC Matt Krayco vs. Cole Campbell - Campbell, DEC Chris Chapman vs. Ali Charkie - Charkie, DEC Jett Grande vs. Cornelius Krahn - Grande, TKO, R2 Phil Engeroff vs. Dylan Schellenberg - Engeroff, TKO, R2 EVENT #130 POINT TOTAL: 1408 OKTAGON 28: Pešta vs. Puetz (09/25/2021) - Prague, Czech Republic (O2 Universum) Viktor Pešta vs. Stephan Puetz - Puetz, TKO, R3 Kaik Brito vs. Petr Kníže - Brito, TKO, R2 Christian Jungwirth vs. Andrej Kalašnik - Kalašnik, DEC Leo Brichta vs. Damien Lapilus - Brichta, DEC Eric Spicely vs. Zdenek Polivka - Spicely, SUB, R3 Miroslav Brož vs. Emmanuel Dawa - Brož, DEC David Hošek vs. Al Matavao - Hošek, TKO, R3 Matěj Peňáz vs. Mateusz Strzelczyk - Peňáz, TKO, R1 Matěj Kuzník vs David Moon - Kuznik, DEC Michal Konrád vs. David Martinik - Martinik, TKO, R2 EVENT #131 POINT TOTAL: 1408 BRAVE CF 54: Ayoub vs. Amir (09/25/2021) - Konin, Poland (Sports and Performance Arena MOSiR Konin) Amin Ayoub vs. Ahmed Amir - Ayoub, TKO, R3 Muhammad Mokaev vs. Blaine O'Driscoll - Mokaev, DEC Marcin Bandel vs. Magomed Ayskhanov - Ayskhanov, DEC Mohamed Grabinski vs. Mihail Kotruţă - Grabinski, DEC Ismail Naurdiev vs. Olli Santalahti - Naurdiev, DEC Ewelina Woźniak vs. Samin Kamal Beik - Woźniak, TKO, R3 EVENT #132 POINT TOTAL: 1408 Superior Challenge 23: Back to Roots (09/25/2021) - Stockholm, Sweden (Fryshuset) Kenneth Bergh vs. Ederson Macedo - Bergh, SUB, R2 Andreas Stahl vs. Alan Langer - Stahl, TKO R2 Fernando Flores vs. Jerry Kvarnstrom - Flores, DEC Bartosz Wojcikiewicz vs. Kenji Bortoluzzi - Wojcikiewicz, TKO, R2 Christian Stigenberg vs. Niko Skonbäck - Stigenberg, DEC Moraad Moreno vs. Raimundas Krilavičius - Moreno, DEC EVENT #133 POINT TOTAL: 1408 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Joshua vs. Usyk (09/25/2021) - Tottenham, London, England, United Kingdom (Tottenham Hotspur Stadium) WBA Super World/IBF/WBO Heavyweight Championship: Anthony Joshua vs. Oleksandr Usyk - Joshua, DEC WBO Cruiserweight Championship: Lawrence Okolie vs. Dilan Prasovic - Okolie, TKO, R6 Callum Smith vs. Lenin Castillo - Smith, TKO, R5 Maxim Prodan vs. Florian Marku - Marku, DEC Christopher Ousley vs. Khasan Baysangurov - Ousley, DEC Campbell Hatton vs. Sonni Martinez - Hatton, DEC Daniel Lapin vs. Pawel Martyniuk - Lapin, DEC EVENT #134 POINT TOTAL: 1408 UFC 266: Volkanovski vs. Ortega (09/25/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Alexander Volkanovski vs. Brian Ortega - Ortega, DEC Valentina Shevchenko vs. Lauren Murphy - Shevchenko, TKO, R2 Nick Diaz vs. Robbie Lawler - Lawler, DEC Curtis Blaydes vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Blaydes, DEC Jéssica Andrade vs. Cynthia Calvillo - Andrade, DEC Marlon Moraes vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Moraes, DEC Dan Hooker vs. Nasrat Haqparast - Hooker, TKO, R2 Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Chris Daukaus - Daukaus, TKO, R2 Roxanne Modafferi vs. Taila Santos - Santos, DEC Uroš Medić vs. Jalin Turner - Medić, TKO, R3 Cody Brundage vs. Nick Maximov - Maximov, DEC Matthew Semelsberger vs. Martin Sano - Semelsberger, TKO, R2 Jonathan Pearce vs. Omar Morales - Pearce, DEC The Event #126 deadline is Friday, September 24, 7:30 a.m. CT. The Event #127 deadline is Friday, September 24, 2:45 p.m. CT. The remaining Friday events deadline is September 24, 8:00 p.m. CT. The Event #130, Event #131, Event #132, and Event #133 deadline is Saturday, September 25, 1:30 p.m. CT. The Event #134 deadline is Saturday, September 25, 5:15 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 24, 2021 Share Posted September 24, 2021 EVENT #126 POINT TOTAL: 1399 ONE Championship 129: Revolution (09/24/2021) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Christian Lee vs. Rae Yoon Ok - Lee, TKO, R1 ONE Super Series Muay Thai Featherweight Championship: Capitan Petchyindee vs. Mehdi Zatout - Petchyindee, DEC Joshua Pacio vs. Yosuke Saruta - Pacio, DEC Martin Nguyen vs. Jae Woong Kim - Nguyen, TKO, R1 Amir Aliakbari vs. Anatoly Malykhin - Malykhin, TKO, R1 Victoria Lee vs. Victória Souza - Lee, SUB, R1 Lito Adiwang vs. Hexigetu Hexi - Adiwang, DEC ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Petchdam Gaiyanghadao vs. Taiki Naito - Gaiyanghadao, DEC Marcus Almeida vs. Anderson Silva - Almeida, SUB, R1 ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Petchtanong Banchamek vs. ChengLong Zhang - Banchamek, DEC EVENT #127 POINT TOTAL: 1399 ACA 129: Magomedov vs. Sarnavskiy (09/24/2021) - Moscow, Russia (Basket Hall) Rashid Magomedov vs. Alexander Sarnavskiy - Magomedov, DEC Vitaly Slipenko vs. Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov - Khiramagomedov, DEC Salimgerey Rasulov vs. Dmitry Poberezhets - Rasulov, TKO, R3 Alikhan Suleymanov vs. Leonardo Limberger - Suleymanov, DEC Cleverson Silva vs. Shamil Shakhbulatov - Shakhbulatov, TKO, R2 Bekhruz Zukhurov vs. Elismar Lima - Zukhurov, TKO, R1 Pavel Gordeev vs. Zhorabek Tesheboev - Gordeev, DEC Dmitriy Parubchenko vs. Tural Ragimov - Ragimov, DEC Leonardo Silva vs. Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly - Bakhytzhanuly, TKO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted September 24, 2021 Share Posted September 24, 2021 EVENT #126 POINT TOTAL: 1417 ONE Championship 129: Revolution (09/24/2021) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Christian Lee vs. Rae Yoon Ok - Lee, TKO, R1 ONE Super Series Muay Thai Featherweight Championship: Capitan Petchyindee vs. Mehdi Zatout - Petchyindee, DEC Joshua Pacio vs. Yosuke Saruta - Pacio, TKO, R3 Martin Nguyen vs. Jae Woong Kim - Nguyen, TKO, R2 Amir Aliakbari vs. Anatoly Malykhin - Malykhin, TKO, R3 Victoria Lee vs. Victória Souza - Lee, DEC Lito Adiwang vs. Hexigetu Hexi - Adiwang, DEC ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Petchdam Gaiyanghadao vs. Taiki Naito - Gaiyanghadao, DEC Marcus Almeida vs. Anderson Silva - Almeida, TKO, R1 ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Petchtanong Banchamek vs. ChengLong Zhang - Banchamek, DEC EVENT #127 POINT TOTAL: 1417 ACA 129: Magomedov vs. Sarnavskiy (09/24/2021) - Moscow, Russia (Basket Hall) Rashid Magomedov vs. Alexander Sarnavskiy - Magomedov, DEC Vitaly Slipenko vs. Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov - Khiramagomedov, DEC Salimgerey Rasulov vs. Dmitry Poberezhets - Rasulov, TKO, R2 Alikhan Suleymanov vs. Leonardo Limberger - Suleymanov, DEC Cleverson Silva vs. Shamil Shakhbulatov - Shakhbulatov, DEC Bekhruz Zukhurov vs. Elismar Lima - Zukhurov, DEC Pavel Gordeev vs. Zhorabek Tesheboev - Gordeev, DEC Dmitriy Parubchenko vs. Tural Ragimov - Ragimov, DEC Leonardo Silva vs. Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly - Bakhytzhanuly, DEC BONUS EVENT #1 ShoBox: O'Quinn vs. Sanchez (09/24/2021) - Broken Arrow, OK (Central Park Community Center) Ja'Rico O'Quinn vs. Saul Sanchez - O'Quinn, DEC Timur Kerefov vs. Devaun Lee - Kerefov, DEC Luis Reynaldo Nunez vs. Jayvon Garnett - Nunez, DEC Otar Eransyan vs. Alejandro Guerrero - Eransyan, DEC Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Kenneth Council - Centeno Jr., TKO, R4 Marlon Harrington vs. Justin Baesman - Harrington, KO, R1 EVENT #128 POINT TOTAL: 1417 LFA 115: Silveira vs. Cummins (09/24/2021) - Oshkosh, WI (Menominee Nation Arena) Josh Silveira vs. Tee Cummins - Silveira, SUB, R1 Chad Johnson vs. Jordan Heiderman - Heiderman, TKO, R1 Jake Kozorosky vs. Lucas Clay - Clay, DEC Kathryn Paprocki vs. Hilarie Rose - Paprocki, DEC Edwin Cooper Jr. vs. Andrew D. Johnson - Cooper Jr., DEC Roland Dunlap vs. Ryot Waller - Dunlap, TKO, R1 EVENT #129 POINT TOTAL: 1417 Unified MMA 41: Campbell vs. Hill (09/24/2021) - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (River Cree Casino) Shane Campbell vs. Mike Hill - Campbell, DEC Chris Larsen vs. Grayson Wells - Wells, TKO, R2 Tim Smith vs. Behrang Yousefi - Yousefi, SUB, R2 Matt Krayco vs. Cole Campbell - Krayco, DEC Chris Chapman vs. Ali Charkie - Charkie, DEC Jett Grande vs. Cornelius Krahn - Grande, SUB, R1 Phil Engeroff vs. Dylan Schellenberg - Engeroff, SUB, R1 EVENT #130 POINT TOTAL: 1417 OKTAGON 28: Pešta vs. Puetz (09/25/2021) - Prague, Czech Republic (O2 Universum) Viktor Pešta vs. Stephan Puetz - Puetz, TKO, R3 Kaik Brito vs. Petr Kníže - Knize, DEC Christian Jungwirth vs. Andrej Kalašnik - Kalasnik, DEC Leo Brichta vs. Damien Lapilus - Brichta, DEC Eric Spicely vs. Zdenek Polivka - Spicely, TKO, R1 Miroslav Brož vs. Emmanuel Dawa - Broz, SUB, R1 David Hošek vs. Al Matavao - Hosek, TKO, R2 Matěj Peňáz vs. Mateusz Strzelczyk - Penaz, KO, R1 Matěj Kuzník vs David Moon - Kuznik, DEC Michal Konrád vs. David Martinik - Martinik, SUB, R2 EVENT #131 POINT TOTAL: 1417 BRAVE CF 54: Ayoub vs. Amir (09/25/2021) - Konin, Poland (Sports and Performance Arena MOSiR Konin) Amin Ayoub vs. Ahmed Amir - Ayoub, TKO, R2 Muhammad Mokaev vs. Blaine O'Driscoll - Mokaev, DEC Marcin Bandel vs. Magomed Ayskhanov - Ayshkanov, DEC Mohamed Grabinski vs. Mihail Kotruţă - Kotruta, DEC Ismail Naurdiev vs. Olli Santalahti - Santalahti, DEC Ewelina Woźniak vs. Samin Kamal Beik - Wozniak, TKO, R1 EVENT #132 POINT TOTAL: 1417 Superior Challenge 23: Back to Roots (09/25/2021) - Stockholm, Sweden (Fryshuset) Kenneth Bergh vs. Ederson Macedo - Bergh, SUB, R2 Andreas Stahl vs. Alan Langer - Stahl, TKO, R2 Fernando Flores vs. Jerry Kvarnstrom - Flores, SUB, R1 Bartosz Wojcikiewicz vs. Kenji Bortoluzzi - Wojcikiewicz, DEC Christian Stigenberg vs. Niko Skonbäck - Stigenberg, DEC Moraad Moreno vs. Raimundas Krilavičius - Moreno, DEC EVENT #133 POINT TOTAL: 1417 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Joshua vs. Usyk (09/25/2021) - Tottenham, London, England, United Kingdom (Tottenham Hotspur Stadium) WBA Super World/IBF/WBO Heavyweight Championship: Anthony Joshua vs. Oleksandr Usyk - Joshua, DEC WBO Cruiserweight Championship: Lawrence Okolie vs. Dilan Prasovic - Okolie, DEC Callum Smith vs. Lenin Castillo - Smith, DEC Maxim Prodan vs. Florian Marku - Prodan, DEC Christopher Ousley vs. Khasan Baysangurov - Ousley, DEC Campbell Hatton vs. Sonni Martinez - Hatton, DEC Daniel Lapin vs. Pawel Martyniuk - Lapin, DEC EVENT #134 POINT TOTAL: 1417 UFC 266: Volkanovski vs. Ortega (09/25/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Alexander Volkanovski vs. Brian Ortega - Ortega, DEC Valentina Shevchenko vs. Lauren Murphy - Murphy, DEC Nick Diaz vs. Robbie Lawler - Lawler, TKO, R4 Curtis Blaydes vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Rozenstruik, TKO, R2 Jéssica Andrade vs. Cynthia Calvillo - Andrade, DEC Marlon Moraes vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Dvalishvili, DEC Dan Hooker vs. Nasrat Haqparast - Hooker, TKO, R1 Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Chris Daukaus - Daukaus, TKO, R3 Roxanne Modafferi vs. Taila Santos - Santos, DEC Uroš Medić vs. Jalin Turner - Medic, KO, R1 Cody Brundage vs. Nick Maximov - Maximov, SUB, R2 Matthew Semelsberger vs. Martin Sano - Semelsberger, TKO, R2 Jonathan Pearce vs. Omar Morales - Morales, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 24, 2021 Share Posted September 24, 2021 BONUS EVENT #1 Point Total 1399 ShoBox: O'Quinn vs. Sanchez (09/24/2021) - Broken Arrow, OK (Central Park Community Center) Ja'Rico O'Quinn vs. Saul Sanchez - O'Quinn, DEC Timur Kerefov vs. Devaun Lee - Kerefov, DEC Luis Reynaldo Nunez vs. Jayvon Garnett - Nunez, DEC Otar Eransyan vs. Alejandro Guerrero - Eransyan, DEC Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Kenneth Council - Centeno Jr., TKO, R6 Marlon Harrington vs. Justin Baesman - Harrington, KO, R3 EVENT #128 POINT TOTAL: 1399 LFA 115: Silveira vs. Cummins (09/24/2021) - Oshkosh, WI (Menominee Nation Arena) Josh Silveira vs. Tee Cummins - Silveira, SUB, R2 Chad Johnson vs. Jordan Heiderman - Heiderman, TKO, R2 Jake Kozorosky vs. Lucas Clay - Clay, DEC Kathryn Paprocki vs. Hilarie Rose - Paprocki, DEC Edwin Cooper Jr. vs. Andrew D. Johnson - Cooper Jr., DEC Roland Dunlap vs. Ryot Waller - Dunlap, TKO, R2 EVENT #129 POINT TOTAL: 1399 Unified MMA 41: Campbell vs. Hill (09/24/2021) - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (River Cree Casino) Shane Campbell vs. Mike Hill - Campbell, TKO R3 Chris Larsen vs. Grayson Wells - Wells, TKO, R1 Tim Smith vs. Behrang Yousefi - Yousefi, SUB, R1 Matt Krayco vs. Cole Campbell - Krayco, DEC Chris Chapman vs. Ali Charkie - Charkie, DEC Jett Grande vs. Cornelius Krahn - Grande, SUB, R3 Phil Engeroff vs. Dylan Schellenberg - Engeroff, SUB, R2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 25, 2021 Share Posted September 25, 2021 EVENT #130 POINT TOTAL: 1399 OKTAGON 28: Pešta vs. Puetz (09/25/2021) - Prague, Czech Republic (O2 Universum) Viktor Pešta vs. Stephan Puetz - Puetz, TKO, R2 Kaik Brito vs. Petr Kníže - Knize, DEC Christian Jungwirth vs. Andrej Kalašnik - Kalasnik, DEC Leo Brichta vs. Damien Lapilus - Brichta, DEC Eric Spicely vs. Zdenek Polivka - Spicely, TKO, R2 Miroslav Brož vs. Emmanuel Dawa - Broz, SUB, R2 David Hošek vs. Al Matavao - Hosek, TKO, R2 Matěj Peňáz vs. Mateusz Strzelczyk - Penaz, KO, R2 Matěj Kuzník vs David Moon - Kuznik, DEC Michal Konrád vs. David Martinik - Martinik, SUB, R1 EVENT #131 POINT TOTAL: 1399 BRAVE CF 54: Ayoub vs. Amir (09/25/2021) - Konin, Poland (Sports and Performance Arena MOSiR Konin) Amin Ayoub vs. Ahmed Amir - Ayoub, TKO, R3 Muhammad Mokaev vs. Blaine O'Driscoll - Mokaev, DEC Marcin Bandel vs. Magomed Ayskhanov - Ayshkanov, DEC Mohamed Grabinski vs. Mihail Kotruţă - Kotruta, DEC Ismail Naurdiev vs. Olli Santalahti - Santalahti, DEC Ewelina Woźniak vs. Samin Kamal Beik - Wozniak, TKO, R2 EVENT #132 POINT TOTAL: 1399 Superior Challenge 23: Back to Roots (09/25/2021) - Stockholm, Sweden (Fryshuset) Kenneth Bergh vs. Ederson Macedo - Bergh, SUB, R1 Andreas Stahl vs. Alan Langer - Stahl, TKO, R1 Fernando Flores vs. Jerry Kvarnstrom - Flores, SUB, R1 Bartosz Wojcikiewicz vs. Kenji Bortoluzzi - Wojcikiewicz, DEC Christian Stigenberg vs. Niko Skonbäck - Stigenberg, DEC Moraad Moreno vs. Raimundas Krilavičius - Moreno, DEC EVENT #133 POINT TOTAL: 1399 Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Joshua vs. Usyk (09/25/2021) - Tottenham, London, England, United Kingdom (Tottenham Hotspur Stadium) WBA Super World/IBF/WBO Heavyweight Championship: Anthony Joshua vs. Oleksandr Usyk - Joshua, TKO R10 WBO Cruiserweight Championship: Lawrence Okolie vs. Dilan Prasovic - Okolie, DEC Callum Smith vs. Lenin Castillo - Smith, DEC Maxim Prodan vs. Florian Marku - Prodan, DEC Christopher Ousley vs. Khasan Baysangurov - Ousley, DEC Campbell Hatton vs. Sonni Martinez - Hatton, DEC Daniel Lapin vs. Pawel Martyniuk - Lapin, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted September 25, 2021 Share Posted September 25, 2021 EVENT #134 POINT TOTAL: 1399 UFC 266: Volkanovski vs. Ortega (09/25/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Alexander Volkanovski vs. Brian Ortega - Volkanovski TKO R3 Valentina Shevchenko vs. Lauren Murphy - Shevchenko SUB R3 Nick Diaz vs. Robbie Lawler - DIAZ SUB R3 Curtis Blaydes vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik - Blaydes DEC Jéssica Andrade vs. Cynthia Calvillo - Andrade, DEC Marlon Moraes vs. Merab Dvalishvili - Moraes DEC Dan Hooker vs. Nasrat Haqparast - Hooker, TKO, R1 Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Chris Daukaus - Daukaus, TKO, R2 Roxanne Modafferi vs. Taila Santos - Santos, DEC Uroš Medić vs. Jalin Turner - Medic, KO, R1 Cody Brundage vs. Nick Maximov - Maximov, SUB, R1 Matthew Semelsberger vs. Martin Sano - Semelsberger, TKO, R1 Jonathan Pearce vs. Omar Morales - Morales, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 1, 2021 Author Share Posted October 1, 2021 THREAD UPDATED! EVENT #126 (ONE Championship 129) Hail Sabin: 14 Elsalvajeloco: 12 DreamBroken: 12 EVENT #127 (ACA 129) Hail Sabin: 16 Elsalvajeloco: 16 DreamBroken: 13 BONUS EVENT #1 (ShoBox: O'Quinn vs. Sanchez) DreamBroken: 10 Hail Sabin: 9 Elsalvajeloco: 7 EVENT #128 (LFA 115) Elsalvajeloco: 10 DreamBroken: 8 Hail Sabin: 8 EVENT #129 (Unified MMA 41) Hail Sabin: 12 Elsalvajeloco: 10 DreamBroken: 9 EVENT #130 (OKTAGON 28) Elsalvajeloco: 14 DreamBroken: 12 Hail Sabin: 11 EVENT #131 (BRAVE CF 54) DreamBroken: 13 Elsalvajeloco: 11 Hail Sabin: 10 EVENT #132 (Superior Challenge 23) DreamBroken: 14 Hail Sabin: 10 Elsalvajeloco: 10 EVENT #133 (Joshua vs. Usyk) DreamBroken: 15 Elsalvajeloco: 13 Hail Sabin: 12 EVENT #134 (UFC 266) Elsalvajeloco: 18 DreamBroken: 15 Hail Sabin: 15 CURRENT 2021 POINT TOTAL (10/01/2021) 1. DreamBroken: 1538 2. Elsalvajeloco: 1529 3. Hail Sabin: 1516 EVENT TALLY: Elsalvajeloco 1st (58 events) DreamBroken 2nd (47 events) Hail Sabin 3rd (43 events) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Elsalvajeloco Posted October 1, 2021 Author Share Posted October 1, 2021 Here is this week's template: EVENT #135 POINT TOTAL: 1529 Bellator 267: Lima vs. MVP II (10/01/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (SSE Arena) Douglas Lima vs. Michael Page - Lima, TKO, R2 Leah McCourt vs. Jessica Borga - McCourt, DEC Robert Whiteford vs. Andrew Fisher - Whiteford, DEC Luke Trainer vs. Yannick Bahati - Trainer, TKO, R2 Yves Landu vs. Tim Wilde - Wilde, DEC Lewis Long vs. Michael Dubois - Long, SUB, R2 Kane Mousah vs. Davy Gallon - Mousah, DEC Elina Kallionidou vs. Petra Částková - Kallionidou, DEC Jack Grant vs. Nathan Jones - Grant, SUB, R1 Fabacary Diatta vs. Nathan Rose - Diatta, DEC Chiara Penco vs. Katharina Dalisda - Penco, DEC Khurshed Kakhorov vs. Jair Junior - Kakhorov, TKO, R1 EVENT #136 POINT TOTAL: 1529 BFL 69: Machado vs. Mein (10/01/2021) - Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (BMO Theatre Centre) Caio Machado vs. Lee Mein - Machado, TKO, R1 Indroop Virk vs. Austin Russell - Virk, DEC Nic Ouellet vs. Mike McAloon - Ouellet, SUB, R2 Leo Xavier vs. Rafael Palomeque - Xavier, DEC Seth Connor vs. Gwyn Berry - Berry, TKO, R2 Jonathan Broad vs. Kenny Pope - Broad, TKO, R2 EVENT #137 POINT TOTAL: 1529 UWC 29: Meraz vs. Rivero (10/01/2021) - Tijuana, Mexico (Entram Gym) Luis Meraz vs. Emanuel Rivero - Meraz, SUB, R1 Leonardo Blasco vs. Enrique Granados Farrera - Blasco, DEC Jennifer Gonzalez vs. Sandra Chimeyo - Gonzalez, TKO, R2 Cesar Bañuelos vs. Cristhian Rivas - Rivas, TKO, R2 Alan Martinez vs. Oscar García - Martinez, TKO, R2 Hiram Furukawa vs. Alfonso Leyva - Leyva, TKO, R2 Cesar Abad vs. Mauricio Sosa - Abad, SUB, R2 Sóslenis Carvalho vs. Paulino Siller - Siller, DEC Adrian Luna Martinetti vs. Francisco Sola - Martinetti, DEC EVENT #138 POINT TOTAL: 1529 Cage Warriors 129: Shanks vs. Creasey (10/02/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall) Luke Shanks vs. Sam Creasey - Creasey, DEC Rhys McKee vs. Aleksi Mäntykivi - McKee, TKO, R2 George Hardwick vs. Jakub Dohnal - Hardnick, DEC Mateusz Figlak vs. Joachim Tollefsen - Figlak, TKO, R3 Walter Cogliandro vs. Steve Aimable - Aimable, DEC EVENT #139 POINT TOTAL: 1529 CFFC 101: Nkuta vs. Diaz (10/02/2021) - Benasalem, PA (Parx Casino) Phumi Nkuta vs. Miguel Junior Diaz - Nkuta, DEC Jonathan Piersma vs. Kris Vereen - Vereen, TKO, R2 Efren Escareno vs. Charalampos Grigoriou - Escareno, DEC Jeremiah Labiano vs. Tim Dooling - Labiano, DEC Greg Velasco vs. Jacob Heavlin - Velasco, TKO, R2 Regivaldo Carvalho vs. Timothy Teves - Carvalho, TKO, R3 EVENT #140 POINT TOTAL: 1529 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 51: Santos vs. Walker (10/02/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Thiago Santos vs. Johnny Walker - Santos, TKO, R2 Kevin Holland vs. Kyle Daukaus - Holland, TKO, R2 Alex Oliveira vs. Niko Price - Price, TKO, R2 Misha Cirkunov vs. Krzysztof Jotko - Cirkunov, SUB, R1 Alexander Hernandez vs. Mike Breeden - Hernandez, TKO, R3 Joe Solecki vs. Jared Gordon - Solecki, DEC Antonina Shevchenko vs. Casey O'Neill - O'Neill, TKO, R2 Bethe Correia vs. Karol Rosa - Rosa, DEC Jamie Mullarkey vs. Devonte Smith - Smith, TKO, R2 Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Gaetano Pirrello - Silva de Andrade, DEC Shanna Young vs. Stephanie Egger - Egger, DEC Alejandro Pérez vs. Johnny Eduardo - Pérez, DEC The Event #135 deadline is Friday, October 1, 3:45 p.m. CT. The remaining Friday events deadline is October 1, 7:00 p.m. CT. The Saturday events deadline is October 2, 1:30 p.m. CT. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DreamBroken Posted October 1, 2021 Share Posted October 1, 2021 (edited) EVENT #135 POINT TOTAL: 1538 Bellator 267: Lima vs. MVP II (10/01/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (SSE Arena) Douglas Lima vs. Michael Page - Lima, DEC Leah McCourt vs. Jessica Borga - McCourt, DEC Robert Whiteford vs. Andrew Fisher - Whiteford, DEC Luke Trainer vs. Yannick Bahati - Trainer, TKO, R1 Yves Landu vs. Tim Wilde - Wilde, DEC Lewis Long vs. Michael Dubois - Long, SUB, R1 Kane Mousah vs. Davy Gallon - Gallon, DEC Elina Kallionidou vs. Petra Částková - Kallionidou, DEC Jack Grant vs. Nathan Jones - Grant, SUB, R1 Fabacary Diatta vs. Nathan Rose - Diatta, DEC Chiara Penco vs. Katharina Dalisda - Penco, DEC Khurshed Kakhorov vs. Jair Junior - Kakhorov, DEC EVENT #136 POINT TOTAL: 1538 BFL 69: Machado vs. Mein (10/01/2021) - Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (BMO Theatre Centre) Caio Machado vs. Lee Mein - Machado, TKO, R1 Indroop Virk vs. Austin Russell - Virk, DEC Nic Ouellet vs. Mike McAloon - Ouellet, DEC Leo Xavier vs. Rafael Palomeque - Xavier, DEC Seth Connor vs. Gwyn Berry - Berry, DEC Jonathan Broad vs. Kenny Pope - Broad, DEC EVENT #137 POINT TOTAL: 1538 UWC 29: Meraz vs. Rivero (10/01/2021) - Tijuana, Mexico (Entram Gym) Luis Meraz vs. Emanuel Rivero - Meraz, SUB, R1 Leonardo Blasco vs. Enrique Granados Farrera - Blasco, DEC Jennifer Gonzalez vs. Sandra Chimeyo - Gonzalez, DEC Cesar Bañuelos vs. Cristhian Rivas - Rivas, TKO, R2 Alan Martinez vs. Oscar García - Martinez, SUB, R1 Hiram Furukawa vs. Alfonso Leyva - Leyva, TKO, R1 Cesar Abad vs. Mauricio Sosa - Abad, SUB, R1 Sóslenis Carvalho vs. Paulino Siller - Siller, DEC Adrian Luna Martinetti vs. Francisco Sola - Martinetti, DEC EVENT #138 POINT TOTAL: 1538 Cage Warriors 129: Shanks vs. Creasey (10/02/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall) Luke Shanks vs. Sam Creasey - Shanks, DEC Rhys McKee vs. Aleksi Mäntykivi - McKee, TKO, R2 George Hardwick vs. Jakub Dohnal - Hardwick, DEC Mateusz Figlak vs. Joachim Tollefsen - Figiak, TKO, R3 Walter Cogliandro vs. Steve Aimable - Cogliandro, DEC EVENT #139 POINT TOTAL: 1538 CFFC 101: Nkuta vs. Diaz (10/02/2021) - Benasalem, PA (Parx Casino) Phumi Nkuta vs. Miguel Junior Diaz - Nkuta, DEC Jonathan Piersma vs. Kris Vereen - Piersma, DEC Efren Escareno vs. Charalampos Grigoriou - Escareno, DEC Jeremiah Labiano vs. Tim Dooling - Labiano, DEC Greg Velasco vs. Jacob Heavlin - Velasco, TKO, R2 Regivaldo Carvalho vs. Timothy Teves - Carvalho, SUB, R2 EVENT #140 POINT TOTAL: 1538 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 51: Santos vs. Walker (10/02/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Thiago Santos vs. Johnny Walker - Walker, TKO, R1 Kevin Holland vs. Kyle Daukaus - Holland, DEC Alex Oliveira vs. Niko Price - Price, SUB, R2 Misha Cirkunov vs. Krzysztof Jotko - Cirkunov, SUB, R3 Alexander Hernandez vs. Mike Breeden - Hernandez, DEC Joe Solecki vs. Jared Gordon - Gordon, DEC Antonina Shevchenko vs. Casey O'Neill - O'Neill, SUB, R1 Bethe Correia vs. Karol Rosa - Rosa, DEC Jamie Mullarkey vs. Devonte Smith - Smith, TKO, R1 Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Gaetano Pirrello - de Andrade, DEC Shanna Young vs. Stephanie Egger - Egger, DEC Alejandro Pérez vs. Johnny Eduardo - Perez, TKO, R2 Edited October 2, 2021 by DreamBroken finished Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 1, 2021 Share Posted October 1, 2021 EVENT #135 POINT TOTAL: 1516 Bellator 267: Lima vs. MVP II (10/01/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (SSE Arena) Douglas Lima vs. Michael Page - Lima, DEC Leah McCourt vs. Jessica Borga - McCourt, DEC Robert Whiteford vs. Andrew Fisher - Whiteford, DEC Luke Trainer vs. Yannick Bahati - Trainer, TKO, R2 Yves Landu vs. Tim Wilde - Wilde, DEC Lewis Long vs. Michael Dubois - Long, SUB, R2 Kane Mousah vs. Davy Gallon - Gallon, DEC Elina Kallionidou vs. Petra Částková - Kallionidou, DEC Jack Grant vs. Nathan Jones - Grant, SUB, R2 Fabacary Diatta vs. Nathan Rose - Diatta, DEC Chiara Penco vs. Katharina Dalisda - Penco, DEC Khurshed Kakhorov vs. Jair Junior - Kakhorov, DEC EVENT #136 POINT TOTAL: 1516 BFL 69: Machado vs. Mein (10/01/2021) - Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (BMO Theatre Centre) Caio Machado vs. Lee Mein - Machado, TKO, R1 Indroop Virk vs. Austin Russell - Virk, DEC Nic Ouellet vs. Mike McAloon - Ouellet, DEC Leo Xavier vs. Rafael Palomeque - Xavier, DEC Seth Connor vs. Gwyn Berry - Berry, DEC Jonathan Broad vs. Kenny Pope - Broad, DEC EVENT #137 POINT TOTAL: 1516 UWC 29: Meraz vs. Rivero (10/01/2021) - Tijuana, Mexico (Entram Gym) Luis Meraz vs. Emanuel Rivero - Meraz, SUB, R1 Leonardo Blasco vs. Enrique Granados Farrera - Blasco, DEC Jennifer Gonzalez vs. Sandra Chimeyo - Gonzalez, DEC Cesar Bañuelos vs. Cristhian Rivas - Rivas, TKO, R2 Alan Martinez vs. Oscar García - Martinez, SUB, R1 Hiram Furukawa vs. Alfonso Leyva - Leyva, TKO, R1 Cesar Abad vs. Mauricio Sosa - Abad, SUB, R1 Sóslenis Carvalho vs. Paulino Siller - Siller, DEC Adrian Luna Martinetti vs. Francisco Sola - Martinetti, DEC Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hail Sabin Posted October 2, 2021 Share Posted October 2, 2021 EVENT #138 POINT TOTAL: 1516 Cage Warriors 129: Shanks vs. Creasey (10/02/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall) Luke Shanks vs. Sam Creasey - Shanks, DEC Rhys McKee vs. Aleksi Mäntykivi - McKee, TKO, R2 George Hardwick vs. Jakub Dohnal - Hardwick, DEC Mateusz Figlak vs. Joachim Tollefsen - Figiak, TKO, R2 Walter Cogliandro vs. Steve Aimable - Cogliandro, DEC EVENT #139 POINT TOTAL: 1516 CFFC 101: Nkuta vs. Diaz (10/02/2021) - Benasalem, PA (Parx Casino) Phumi Nkuta vs. Miguel Junior Diaz - Nkuta, DEC Jonathan Piersma vs. Kris Vereen - Piersma, DEC Efren Escareno vs. Charalampos Grigoriou - Escareno, DEC Jeremiah Labiano vs. Tim Dooling - Labiano, DEC Greg Velasco vs. Jacob Heavlin - Velasco, TKO, R2 Regivaldo Carvalho vs. Timothy Teves - Carvalho, SUB, R2 EVENT #140 POINT TOTAL: 1516 UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 51: Santos vs. Walker (10/02/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Thiago Santos vs. Johnny Walker - Walker, TKO, R1 Kevin Holland vs. Kyle Daukaus - Holland, DEC Alex Oliveira vs. Niko Price - Price, SUB, R1 Misha Cirkunov vs. Krzysztof Jotko - Cirkunov, SUB, R2 Alexander Hernandez vs. Mike Breeden - Hernandez, TKO R2 Joe Solecki vs. Jared Gordon - Gordon, DEC Antonina Shevchenko vs. Casey O'Neill - Shevchenko DEC Bethe Correia vs. Karol Rosa - Rosa, TKO R3 Jamie Mullarkey vs. Devonte Smith - Smith, TKO, R1 Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Gaetano Pirrello - de Andrade, DEC Shanna Young vs. Stephanie Egger - Egger, DEC Alejandro Pérez vs. Johnny Eduardo - Perez, TKO, R1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now