Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Them's Fightin' Words 2020 Picks Contest - Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Garcia vs. Campbell


Recommended Posts

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 1661
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Jacobs vs. Rosado (11/27/2020) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino)

Daniel Jacobs vs. Gabriel Rosado - Jacobs, TKO, R7
Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. Julius Indongo - Yeleussinov, TKO, R6
Emmanuel Tagoe vs. Mason Menard - Tagoe, TKO, R5
Mahammadrasul Majidov vs. Sahret Delgado - Majidov, DEC
Nikita Ababiy vs. Brandon Maddox - Ababiy, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 1661
Queensberry Promotions Presents on ESPN+: Dubois vs. Joyce (11/28/2020) - Westminster, London, England, United Kingdom (Church House)

Daniel Dubois vs. Joe Joyce - Dubois, DEC
Jack Catterall vs. Abderrazak Houya - Catterall, DEC
Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Guido Nicolas Pitto - Sheeraz, TKO, R5
Jack Massey vs. Mohammad Ali Bayat Farid - Massey, DEC
Louie Lynn vs. Paul Holt - Lynn, TKO, R6
David Adeleye vs. Danny Whitaker - Adeleye, KO, R2

EVENT #91
POINT TOTAL: 1661
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 18: Smith vs. Clark (11/28/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Anthony Smith vs. Devin Clark - Smith, SUB, R2
Miguel Baeza vs. Takashi Sato - Baeza, TKO, R3
Josh Parisian vs. Parker Porter - Parisian, TKO, R1
Spike Carlyle vs. Bill Algeo - Algeo, DEC
Ashlee Evans-Smith vs. Norma Dumont - Dumont, DEC
Jonathan Pearce vs. Kai Kamaka III - Kamaka III, DEC
Martin Day vs. Anderson dos Santos - dos Santos, DEC
Gina Mazany vs. Rachael Ostovich - Mazany, SUB, R3
Su Mudaerji vs. Malcolm Gordon - Gordon, SUB, R2
Luke Sanders vs. Nathan Maness - Maness, SUB, R1

Edited by DreamBroken
adding UFC
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2020 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN 18: Smith vs. Clark

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 1606
Queensberry Promotions Presents on ESPN+: Dubois vs. Joyce (11/28/2020) - Westminster, London, England, United Kingdom (Church House)

Daniel Dubois vs. Joe Joyce - Dubois, TKO, R6
Jack Catterall vs. Abderrazak Houya - Catterall, DEC
Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Guido Nicolas Pitto - Sheeraz, TKO, R2
Jack Massey vs. Mohammad Ali Bayat Farid - Massey, TKO, R2
Louie Lynn vs. Paul Holt - Lynn, TKO, R2
David Adeleye vs. Danny Whitaker - Adeleye, TKO, R2

Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #91
POINT TOTAL: 1606
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 18: Smith vs. Clark (11/28/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Anthony Smith vs. Devin Clark - Smith, SUB, R1
Miguel Baeza vs. Takashi Sato - Baeza, TKO, R2
Josh Parisian vs. Parker Porter - Parisian, TKO, R1
Spike Carlyle vs. Bill Algeo - Carlyle TKO R2
Ashlee Evans-Smith vs. Norma Dumont - Evans Smith DEC 
Jonathan Pearce vs. Kai Kamaka III - Kamaka III, DEC 
Martin Day vs. Anderson dos Santos - Day DEC 
Gina Mazany vs. Rachael Ostovich - Mazany, SUB, R3
Su Mudaerji vs. Malcolm Gordon - Mudaerji TKO R2
Luke Sanders vs. Nathan Maness - Maness, SUB, R1 

Link to post
Share on other sites

THREAD UPDATED!

BONUS EVENT #1 (Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Jacobs vs. Rosado)
Elsalvajeloco: 10
Hail Sabin: 9
DreamBroken: 6

BONUS EVENT #2 (Queensberry Promotions Presents on ESPN+: Dubois vs. Joyce)
DreamBroken: 13
Hail Sabin: 11
Elsalvajeloco: 10

EVENT #91 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 18)
DreamBroken: 14
Hail Sabin: 11
Elsalvajeloco: 6

CURRENT 2020 POINT TOTAL (12/4/2020)
1. Elsalvajeloco: 1786
2. DreamBroken: 1694
3. Hail Sabin: 1637

Link to post
Share on other sites

THREAD UPDATED!

EVENT #92
POINT TOTAL: 1786
LFA 96: Mendonça vs. Dagvadorj (12/4/2020) - Park City, KS (Hartman Arena)

Maycon Mendonça vs. Batsumberel Dagvadorj - Dagvadorj, TKO, R2
Anthony Romero vs. Zach Juusola - Romero, TKO, R2
Mo Miller vs. Regivaldo Carvalho - Miller, SUB, R2
Mark Martin vs. Matthew Colquhoun - Martin, TKO, R2
Lisa Mauldin vs. Mitzi Merry - Merry, DEC
Slava Borshchev vs. William Starks - Borschev, DEC
Joseph Holmes vs. Ryan Leininger - Holmes, DEC

EVENT #93
POINT TOTAL: 1786
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 19: Hermansson vs. Vettori (12/5/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jack Hermansson vs. Marvin Vettori - Hermansson, SUB, R2
Ovince St. Preux vs. Jamahal Hill - Hill, TKO, R2
Roman Dolidze vs. John Allan - Dolidze, TKO, R2
Gabriel Benítez vs. Justin Jaynes - Jaynes, TKO, R3
Louis Smolka vs. José Alberto Quiñónez - Smolka, DEC
Matt Wiman vs. Jordan Leavitt - Leavitt, SUB, R3
Ilia Topuria vs. Damon Jackson - Topuria, DEC
Gian Villante vs. Jake Collier - Villante, TKO, R1

EVENT #94
POINT TOTAL: 1786
Premier Boxing Champions: Spence Jr. vs. Garcia (12/5/2020) - Arlington, TX (AT&T Stadium)

WBC & IBF Welterweight Championship: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Danny Garcia - Spence Jr., DEC
Sebastian Fundora vs. Habib Ahmed - Fundora, TKO, R8
Josesito Lopez vs. Francisco Santana - Lopez, DEC
Eduardo Ramirez vs. Miguel Flores - Ramirez, TKO, R5
Isaac Avelar vs. Sakaria Lukas - Lukas, DEC
Frank Martin vs. Tyrone Luckey - Martin, TKO, R4
Fernando Garcia vs. Juan Tapia - Tapia, DEC
Burley Brooks vs. Marco Delgado - Delgado, DEC
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Steven Pulluaim - Mielnicki Jr., DEC

The Event #92 deadline is Friday, December 4, 7:30 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is December 5, 4:00 p.m. CT.

Edited by Elsalvajeloco
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2020 Picks Contest - LFA 96: Mendonça vs. Dagvadorj

EVENT #92
POINT TOTAL: 1637
LFA 96: Mendonça vs. Dagvadorj (12/4/2020) - Park City, KS (Hartman Arena)

Maycon Mendonça vs. Batsumberel Dagvadorj - Dagvadorj TKO R2
Anthony Romero vs. Zach Juusola - Romero TKO R2
Mo Miller vs. Regivaldo Carvalho - Miller TKO R2
Mark Martin vs. Matthew Colquhoun - Martin TKO R2
Lisa Mauldin vs. Mitzi Merry - Merry DEC 
Slava Borshchev vs. William Starks - Borschchev TKO R2
Joseph Holmes vs. Ryan Leininger - Holmes TKO R2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Dagvadorj tko r3Romero tko r2Miller sub r2Martin ko r1Merry decBorshchev decLeninger dec

EVENT #92
POINT TOTAL: 1694
LFA 96: Mendonça vs. Dagvadorj (12/4/2020) - Park City, KS (Hartman Arena)

Maycon Mendonça vs. Batsumberel Dagvadorj - Dagvadorj, TKO, R3
Anthony Romero vs. Zach Juusola - Romero, TKO, R2
Mo Miller vs. Regivaldo Carvalho - Miller, SUB, R2
Mark Martin vs. Matthew Colquhoun - Martin, KO, R1
Lisa Mauldin vs. Mitzi Merry - Merry, DEC
Slava Borshchev vs. William Starks - Borschev, DEC
Joseph Holmes vs. Ryan Leininger - Leininger, DEC

EVENT #93
POINT TOTAL: 1694
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 41: Hermansson vs. Vettori (12/5/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jack Hermansson vs. Marvin Vettori - Hermansson, DEC
Ovince St. Preux vs. Jamahal Hill - Hill, TKO, R2
Roman Dolidze vs. John Allan - Dolidze, TKO, R1
Gabriel Benítez vs. Justin Jaynes - Jaynes, TKO, R1
Louis Smolka vs. José Alberto Quiñónez - Smolka, SUB, R2
Matt Wiman vs. Jordan Leavitt - Leavitt, DEC
Ilia Topuria vs. Damon Jackson - Jackson, SUB, R3
Gian Villante vs. Jake Collier - Villante, DEC

EVENT #94
POINT TOTAL: 1694
Premier Boxing Champions: Spence Jr. vs. Garcia (12/5/2020) - Arlington, TX (AT&T Stadium)

WBC & IBF Welterweight Championship: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Danny Garcia - Spence Jr., DEC
Sebastian Fundora vs. Habib Ahmed - Fundora, TKO, R6
Josesito Lopez vs. Francisco Santana - Lopez, DEC
Eduardo Ramirez vs. Miguel Flores - Ramirez, DEC
Isaac Avelar vs. Sakaria Lukas - Lukas, KO, R5
Frank Martin vs. Tyrone Luckey - Martin, KO, R4
Fernando Garcia vs. Juan Tapia - Garcia, DEC
Burley Brooks vs. Marco Delgado - Brooks, DEC
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Steven Pulluaim - Mielnicki Jr., DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
removed cancelled fights
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2020 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 41 & PBC: Spence Jr. vs. Garcia

EVENT #93
POINT TOTAL: 1637
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 41: Hermansson vs. Vettori (12/5/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jack Hermansson vs. Marvin Vettori - Hermansson, SUB, R1
Ovince St. Preux vs. Jamahal Hill - OSP SUB R1 
Roman Dolidze vs. John Allan - Dolidze, TKO, R1
Gabriel Benítez vs. Justin Jaynes - Jaynes, TKO, R2
Louis Smolka vs. José Alberto Quiñónez - Smolka, DEC
Matt Wiman vs. Jordan Leavitt - Leavitt, SUB, R2
Ilia Topuria vs. Damon Jackson - Topuria, DEC
Gian Villante vs. Jake Collier - Villante, TKO, R2

EVENT #94
POINT TOTAL: 1637
Premier Boxing Champions: Spence Jr. vs. Garcia (12/5/2020) - Arlington, TX (AT&T Stadium)

WBC & IBF Welterweight Championship: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Danny Garcia - Spence Jr., DEC
Sebastian Fundora vs. Habib Ahmed - Fundora, TKO, R6
Josesito Lopez vs. Francisco Santana - Lopez, DEC
Eduardo Ramirez vs. Miguel Flores - Ramirez, TKO, R6
Isaac Avelar vs. Sakaria Lukas - Lukas, DEC
Frank Martin vs. Tyrone Luckey - Martin, TKO, R6
Fernando Garcia vs. Juan Tapia - Tapia, DEC
Burley Brooks vs. Marco Delgado - Delgado, DEC
Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Steven Pulluaim - Mielnicki Jr., DEC

Link to post
Share on other sites

THREAD UPDATED!

EVENT #92 (LFA 96)
Hail Sabin: 7
Elsalvajeloco: 5
DreamBroken: 4

EVENT #93 (UFC Fight Night on ESPN 19)
Elsalvajeloco: 7
DreamBroken: 7
Hail Sabin: 4

EVENT #94 (Premier Boxing Champions: Spence Jr. vs. Garcia)
Elsalvajeloco: 23
Hail Sabin: 22
DreamBroken: 15

CURRENT 2020 POINT TOTAL (12/10/2020)
1. Elsalvajeloco: 1821
2. DreamBroken: 1720
3. Hail Sabin: 1670
 

Edited by Elsalvajeloco
Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #95
POINT TOTAL: 1821
Bellator 254: Macfarlane vs. Velasquez (12/10/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Juliana Velasquez - Macfarlane, DEC
Magomed Magomedov vs. Matheus Mattos - Magomedov, DEC
Linton Vassell vs. Ronny Markes - Vassell, TKO, R1
Davion Franklin vs. Anthony Garrett - Franklin, TKO, R2
Robson Gracie Jr. vs. Billy Goff - Gracie Jr., SUB, R1
Kenny Champion vs. Cody Law - Law, SUB, R2
Romero Cotton vs. Justin Sumter - Cotton, TKO, R1
Maurice Jackson vs. Grant Neal - Neal, TKO, R2
Kemran Lachinov vs. Shamil Nikaev - Nikaev, DEC

EVENT #96
POINT TOTAL: 1821
ONE Championship 123: Big Bang II (12/11/2020) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Taiki Naito vs. Jonathan Haggerty - Naito, DEC
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Nieky Holzken vs. Elliot Compton - Holzken, TKO, R2
Tetsuya Yamada vs. Jae Woong Kim - Yamada, DEC
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Errol Zimmerman vs. Rade Opačić - Opačić, DEC
Agilan Thani vs. Tyler McGuire - McGuire, SUB, R2
Ali Motamed vs. Rui Chen -  Chen, DEC

EVENT #97
POINT TOTAL: 1821
Cage Warriors 118: The Trilogy Strikes Back II (12/11/2020) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Nathias Frederick vs. Jamie Richardson - Frederick, TKO, R1
Leonardo Damiani vs. Aaron Khalid - Damiani, SUB, R2
Matt Inman vs. Matthew Bonner - Inman, DEC
Mick Stanton vs. Madars Fleminas - Fleminas, TKO, R2
Adam Ventre vs. Decky McAleenan - Ventre, DEC
Tom Mearns vs. Steve Aimable - Aimable, DEC

EVENT #98
POINT TOTAL: 1821
iKon Fighting Federation 4: Mir vs. Quesia (12/11/2020) - San Carlos, Sonora, Mexico (Marinaterra Hotel Spa & Event Center)

Bella Mir vs. Amanda Quesia - Mir, DEC
Daniel Zellhuber vs. Alexander Barahona - Zellhuber, SUB, R2
Alex Martinez vs. Christopher Ramírez - Martinez, TKO, R1
Carlos Rivera vs. Carlos Marquez - Rivera, SUB, R2
Luis García vs. Isaac Thompson - Garcia, TKO, R1
Carolyn Hinojosa vs. Kayla Hracho - Hracho, DEC

EVENT #99
POINT TOTAL: 1821
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Joshua vs. Pulev (12/12/2020) - Wembley, London, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena)

WBA Super World/IBF/WBO Heavyweight Championship: Anthony Joshua vs. Kubrat Pulev - Joshua, TKO, R6
Lawrence Okolie vs. Nikodem Jezewski - Okolie, TKO, R5
Hughie Fury vs. Mariusz Wach - Fury, DEC
Martin Bakole vs. Sergey Kuzmin - Bakole, DEC
Kieron Conway vs. Macaulay McGowan - Conway, DEC
Qais Ashfaq vs. Ashley Lane - Ashfaq, TKO, R2
Florian Marku vs. Jamie Stewart - Marku, TKO, R3

EVENT #100
POINT TOTAL: 1821
Cage Warriors 119: The Trilogy Strikes Back III (12/12/2020) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Morgan Charriere vs. Perry Andre Goodwin - Charriere, TKO, R2
Jack Grant vs. Agy Sardari - Grant, TKO, R4
Paul Hughes vs. Jordan Vucenic - Hughes, TKO, R2
Ian Garry vs. Lawrence Tracey - Garry, TKO, R2
Kieran Lister vs. Joe McColgan - Lister, TKO, R3

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 1821
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Stevenson vs. Clary (12/12/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom)

Shakur Stevenson vs. Toka Kahn Clary - Stevenson, DEC
Felix Verdejo vs. Masayoshi Nakatani - Verdejo, DEC
Jesse Rodriguez vs. Saul Juarez - Rodriguez, DEC
Edgar Berlanga vs. Ulises Sierra - Berlanga, TKO, R1
Clay Collard vs. Quincy LaVallais - Collard, DEC
Robeisy Ramirez vs. Brandon Valdes - Ramirez, DEC
Haven Brady Jr. vs. Michael Land - Brady Jr., DEC
Kasir Goldston vs. Llewelyn McClamy - Goldston, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 1821
Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Colbert vs. Arboleda (12/12/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Interim WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Chris Colbert vs. Jaime Arboleda - Colbert, DEC
Richardson Hitchins vs. Argenis Mendez - Hitchins, DEC
Ronald Ellis vs. Matt Korobov - Korobov, DEC

EVENT #101
POINT TOTAL: 1821
UFC 256: Figueiredo vs. Moreno (12/12/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Deiveson Alcântara vs. Brandon Moreno - Alcântara, SUB, R4
Tony Ferguson vs. Charles Oliveira - Ferguson, DEC
Renato Carneiro vs. Rafael Fiziev - Fiziev, TKO, R2
Kevin Holland vs. Ronaldo Souza - Holland, DEC
Junior dos Santos vs. Ciryl Gané - Gané, TKO, R2
Cub Swanson vs. Daniel Pineda - Swanson, DEC
Mackenzie Dern vs. Virna Jandiroba - Dern, DEC
Gavin Tucker vs. Billy Quarantillo - Quarantillo, DEC
Tecia Torres vs. Sam Hughes - Torres, DEC
Chase Hooper vs. Peter Barrett - Hooper, SUB, R3

The Event #95 deadline is Thursday, December 10, 6:30 p.m. CT.
The Event #96 & #97 deadline is Friday, December 11, 7:15 a.m. CT.
The Event #98 deadline is Friday, December 11, 9:00 p.m. CT.
The Event #99 & #100 deadline is Saturday, December 12, 12:45 p.m. CT.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is December 12, 5:30 p.m. CT.

 

Edited by Elsalvajeloco
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2020 Picks Contest - Bellator 254: Macfarlane vs. Velasquez

EVENT #95
POINT TOTAL: 1670
Bellator 254: Macfarlane vs. Velasquez (12/10/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Juliana Velasquez - Macfarlane SUB R3
Magomed Magomedov vs. Matheus Mattos - Magomedov SUB R1
Linton Vassell vs. Ronny Markes - Vassell TKO R2
Davion Franklin vs. Anthony Garrett - Franklin TKO R3
Robson Gracie Jr. vs. Billy Goff - Gracie SUB R1
Kenny Champion vs. Cody Law - Law TKO R2
Romero Cotton vs. Justin Sumter - Cotton DEC
Maurice Jackson vs. Grant Neal - Neal TKO R1
Kemran Lachinov vs. Shamil Nikaev - Nikaev DEC

EVENT #96
POINT TOTAL: 1670
ONE Championship 123: Big Bang II (12/11/2020) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Taiki Naito vs. Jonathan Haggerty - Naito DEC 
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Nieky Holzken vs. Elliot Compton - Holzken TKO R2
Tetsuya Yamada vs. Jae Woong Kim - Yamada TKO R2
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Errol Zimmerman vs. Rade Opačić - Zimmerman DEC 
Agilan Thani vs. Tyler McGuire - McGuire TKO R2
Ali Motamed vs. Rui Chen - Chen TKO R2

EVENT #97
POINT TOTAL: 1670
Cage Warriors 118: The Trilogy Strikes Back II (12/11/2020) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Nathias Frederick vs. Jamie Richardson - Frederick TKO R2
Leonardo Damiani vs. Aaron Khalid - Damiani TKO R2
Matt Inman vs. Matthew Bonner - Inman TKO R2
Mick Stanton vs. Madars Fleminas - Fleminas TKO R2
Adam Ventre vs. Decky McAleenan - McAleenan TKO R2
Tom Mearns vs. Steve Aimable -  Aimable TKO R2

Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #95
POINT TOTAL: 1720
Bellator 254: Macfarlane vs. Velasquez (12/10/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Juliana Velasquez - Macfarlane, DEC
Magomed Magomedov vs. Matheus Mattos - Magomedov, DEC
Linton Vassell vs. Ronny Markes - Markes, TKO, R2
Davion Franklin vs. Anthony Garrett - Franklin, TKO, R1
Robson Gracie Jr. vs. Billy Goff - Gracie Jr., SUB, R1
Kenny Champion vs. Cody Law - Law, DEC
Romero Cotton vs. Justin Sumter - Cotton, TKO, R3
Maurice Jackson vs. Grant Neal - Neal, DEC
Kemran Lachinov vs. Shamil Nikaev - Nikaev, DEC

EVENT #96
POINT TOTAL: 1720
ONE Championship 123: Big Bang II (12/11/2020) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Taiki Naito vs. Jonathan Haggerty - Naito, TKO, R2
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Nieky Holzken vs. Elliot Compton - Holzken, DEC
Tetsuya Yamada vs. Jae Woong Kim - Kim, DEC
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Errol Zimmerman vs. Rade Opačić - Opacic, TKO, R3
Agilan Thani vs. Tyler McGuire - McGuire, DEC
Ali Motamed vs. Rui Chen - Motamed, DEC

EVENT #97
POINT TOTAL: 1720
Cage Warriors 118: The Trilogy Strikes Back II (12/11/2020) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Nathias Frederick vs. Jamie Richardson - Frederick, TKO, R1
Leonardo Damiani vs. Aaron Khalid - Daimani, SUB, R2
Matt Inman vs. Matthew Bonner - Inman, DEC
Mick Stanton vs. Madars Fleminas - Fleminas, DEC
Adam Ventre vs. Decky McAleenan - Ventre, DEC
Tom Mearns vs. Steve Aimable - Aimable  DEC

EVENT #98
POINT TOTAL: 1720
iKon Fighting Federation 4: Mir vs. Quesia (12/11/2020) - San Carlos, Sonora, Mexico (Marinaterra Hotel Spa & Event Center)

Bella Mir vs. Amanda Quesia - Mir, DEC
Daniel Zellhuber vs. Alexander Barahona - Zellhuber, SUB, R3
Alex Martinez vs. Christopher Ramírez - Martinez, DEC
Carlos Rivera vs. Carlos Marquez - Rivera, SUB, R2
Luis García vs. Isaac Thompson - Garcia, TKO, R1
Carolyn Hinojosa vs. Kayla Hracho - Hracho, SUB, R1

EVENT #99
POINT TOTAL: 1720
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Joshua vs. Pulev (12/12/2020) - Wembley, London, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena)

WBA Super World/IBF/WBO Heavyweight Championship: Anthony Joshua vs. Kubrat Pulev - Joshua, KO, R6
Lawrence Okolie vs. Nikodem Jezewski - Okolie, DEC
Hughie Fury vs. Mariusz Wach - Fury, DEC
Martin Bakole vs. Sergey Kuzmin - Bakole, DEC
Kieron Conway vs. Macaulay McGowan - Conway, DEC
Qais Ashfaq vs. Ashley Lane - Ashfaq, DEC
Florian Marku vs. Jamie Stewart - Marku, DEC

EVENT #100
POINT TOTAL: 1720
Cage Warriors 119: The Trilogy Strikes Back III (12/12/2020) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Morgan Charriere vs. Perry Andre Goodwin - Charriere, DEC
Jack Grant vs. Agy Sardari - Sardari, TKO, R3
Paul Hughes vs. Jordan Vucenic - Hughes, TKO, R3
Ian Garry vs. Lawrence Tracey - Garry, TKO, R1
Kieran Lister vs. Joe McColgan - Lister, TKO, R2

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 1720
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Stevenson vs. Clary (12/12/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom)

Shakur Stevenson vs. Toka Kahn Clary - Stevenson, DEC
Felix Verdejo vs. Masayoshi Nakatani - Verdejo, DEC
Jesse Rodriguez vs. Saul Juarez - Rodriguez, DEC
Edgar Berlanga vs. Ulises Serra - Berlanga, DEC 
Clay Collard vs. Quincy LaVallais - Collard, DEC
Robeisy Ramirez vs. Brandon Valdes - Ramirez, DEC
Elvis Rodriguez vs. Lawrence James Fryers - Rodriguez, DEC
Haven Brady Jr. vs. Michael Land - Brady Jr., DEC
Kasir Goldston vs. Llewelyn McClamy - Goldston, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 1720
Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Colbert vs. Arboleda (12/12/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Interim WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Chris Colbert vs. Jaime Arboleda - Colbert, DEC
Richardson Hitchins vs. Argenis Mendez - Hitchins, DEC
Ronald Ellis vs. Matt Korobov - Ellis, DEC

EVENT #101
POINT TOTAL: 1720
UFC 256: Figueiredo vs. Moreno (12/12/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Deiveson Alcântara vs. Brandon Moreno - Figueiredo, DEC
Tony Ferguson vs. Charles Oliveira - Ferguson, SUB, R2
Renato Carneiro vs. Rafael Fiziev - Carneiro, SUB, R1
Kevin Holland vs. Ronaldo Souza - Holland, DEC
Junior dos Santos vs. Ciryl Gané - Gane, TKO, R3
Cub Swanson vs. Daniel Pineda - Pineda, SUB, R3
Mackenzie Dern vs. Virna Jandiroba - Dern, DEC
Gavin Tucker vs. Billy Quarantillo - Quarantillo, DEC
Tecia Torres vs. Sam Hughes - Torres, DEC
Chase Hooper vs. Peter Barrett - Hooper, SUB, R1

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2020 Picks Contest - iKon Fighting Federation 4: Mir vs. Quesia

EVENT #98
POINT TOTAL: 1670
iKon Fighting Federation 4: Mir vs. Quesia (12/11/2020) - San Carlos, Sonora, Mexico (Marinaterra Hotel Spa & Event Center)

Bella Mir vs. Amanda Quesia - Mir, DEC
Daniel Zellhuber vs. Alexander Barahona - Zellhuber, SUB, R2
Alex Martinez vs. Christopher Ramírez - Martinez, DEC
Carlos Rivera vs. Carlos Marquez - Rivera, SUB, R1
Luis García vs. Isaac Thompson - Garcia, TKO, R2
Carolyn Hinojosa vs. Kayla Hracho - Hracho, SUB, R2

Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #99
POINT TOTAL: 1670
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Joshua vs. Pulev (12/12/2020) - Wembley, London, England, United Kingdom (Wembley Arena)

WBA Super World/IBF/WBO Heavyweight Championship: Anthony Joshua vs. Kubrat Pulev - Joshua, KO, R8
Lawrence Okolie vs. Nikodem Jezewski - Okolie, TKO R6
Hughie Fury vs. Mariusz Wach - Fury, TKO R6
Martin Bakole vs. Sergey Kuzmin - Bakole, DEC
Kieron Conway vs. Macaulay McGowan - Conway, DEC
Qais Ashfaq vs. Ashley Lane - Ashfaq, DEC
Florian Marku vs. Jamie Stewart - Marku, DEC

EVENT #100
POINT TOTAL: 1670
Cage Warriors 119: The Trilogy Strikes Back III (12/12/2020) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

Morgan Charriere vs. Perry Andre Goodwin - Charriere, TKO R1
Jack Grant vs. Agy Sardari - Sardari, TKO, R1
Paul Hughes vs. Jordan Vucenic - Hughes, TKO, R1
Ian Garry vs. Lawrence Tracey - Garry, TKO, R1
Kieran Lister vs. Joe McColgan - Lister, TKO, R1

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2020 Picks Contest - UFC 256: Figueiredo vs. Moreno

 

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 1670
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Stevenson vs. Clary (12/12/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom)

Shakur Stevenson vs. Toka Kahn Clary - Stevenson, DEC
Felix Verdejo vs. Masayoshi Nakatani - Verdejo, TKO R8
Jesse Rodriguez vs. Saul Juarez - Rodriguez, DEC
Edgar Berlanga vs. Ulises Serra - Berlanga, DEC 
Clay Collard vs. Quincy LaVallais - Collard, TKO R4
Robeisy Ramirez vs. Brandon Valdes - Ramirez, DEC
Elvis Rodriguez vs. Lawrence James Fryers - Rodriguez, DEC
Haven Brady Jr. vs. Michael Land - Brady Jr., DEC
Kasir Goldston vs. Llewelyn McClamy - Goldston, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 1670
Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Colbert vs. Arboleda (12/12/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Interim WBA World Super Featherweight Championship: Chris Colbert vs. Jaime Arboleda - Colbert, DEC
Richardson Hitchins vs. Argenis Mendez - Hitchins, DEC
Ronald Ellis vs. Matt Korobov - Ellis, DEC

EVENT #101
POINT TOTAL: 1670
UFC 256: Figueiredo vs. Moreno (12/12/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Deiveson Alcântara vs. Brandon Moreno - Figueiredo, TKO R3
Tony Ferguson vs. Charles Oliveira - Ferguson, SUB, R1
Renato Carneiro vs. Rafael Fiziev - Carneiro, SUB, R2
Kevin Holland vs. Ronaldo Souza - Souza SUB R2
Junior dos Santos vs. Ciryl Gané - Gane, TKO, R2
Cub Swanson vs. Daniel Pineda - Swanson TKO R2     

Mackenzie Dern vs. Virna Jandiroba - Dern SUB R2
Gavin Tucker vs. Billy Quarantillo - Tucker, DEC
Tecia Torres vs. Sam Hughes - Torres, DEC
Chase Hooper vs. Peter Barrett - Hooper, SUB, R2

Link to post
Share on other sites

THREAD UPDATED!

EVENT #95 (Bellator 254)
Elsalvajeloco: 13
Hail Sabin: 11
DreamBroken: 9

EVENT #96 (ONE Championship 123)
Elsalvajeloco: 5
DreamBroken: 5
Hail Sabin: 5

EVENT #97 (Cage Warriors 118)
Hail Sabin: 10
DreamBroken: 10
Elsalvajeloco: 7

EVENT #98 (iKon Fighting Federation 4)
Elsalvajeloco: 6
Hail Sabin: 5
DreamBroken: 4

EVENT #99 (Joshua vs. Pulev)
Elsalvajeloco: 17
DreamBroken: 15
Hail Sabin: 15

EVENT #100 (Cage Warriors 119)
Hail Sabin: 9
DreamBroken: 7
Elsalvajeloco: 6 

BONUS EVENT #1 (Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Stevenson vs. Clary)
Elsalvajeloco: 10
DreamBroken: 8
Hail Sabin: 8

BONUS EVENT #2 (Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Colbert vs. Arboleda)
DreamBroken: 6
Hail Sabin: 6
Elsalvajeloco: 5

EVENT #101 (UFC 256)
Elsalvajeloco: 14
Hail Sabin: 13
DreamBroken: 9

CURRENT 2020 POINT TOTAL (12/17/2020)
1. Elsalvajeloco: 1905
2. DreamBroken: 1792
3. Hail Sabin: 1752
 
 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #102
POINT TOTAL: 1905
Titan FC 66: Assis vs. Holloway (12/17/2020) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Hotel)

Bruno Assis vs. Jeremie Holloway - Holloway, TKO, R2
Juan Puerta vs. Joe Penafiel - Puerta, DEC
Ryan Kuse vs. Harrison Melendez - Kuse, TKO, R2
Christian Ynastrilla vs. Josh Ricci - Ynastrilla, DEC
Dilano Taylor vs. Michael Cora - Taylor, TKO, R2
Denzel Freeman vs. Terrance Hodges - Freeman, TKO, R2
Royberth Echeverria vs. Jon Arce - Arce, DEC
Gustavo Villamil vs. Keaneo Meyer - Villamil, DEC

EVENT #103
POINT TOTAL: 1905
ONE Championship 124: Collision Course (12/18/2020) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Super Series Heavyweight Kickboxing Championship: Roman Kryklya vs. Andrei Stoica - Kryklya, TKO, R2
ONE Super Series Featherweight Muay Thai  Championship: Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Rodlek Jaotalaytong - Gaiyanghadao, DEC
Marat Gafurov vs. Lowen Tynanes - Tynanes, TKO, R2
Yusup Saadulaev vs. Troy Worthen - Saadulaev, DEC
Tatsumitsu Wada vs. Yodkaikaew Fairtex - Wada, SUB, R2
Chan Rothana vs. Xie Wei - Rothana, DEC

EVENT #104
POINT TOTAL: 1905
CFFC 91: Sabatini vs. Stirn (12/18/2020) - Lancaster, PA (Lancaster County Convention Center)

Pat Sabatini vs. Jesse Stirn - Sabatini, SUB, R3
Elise Reed vs. Jillian DeCoursey - Reed, DEC
Solomon Renfro vs. Mike Malott - Renfro, DEC
Vadim Ogar vs. Darrell Horcher - Horcher, DEC
Tyler Bunting vs. Jonathan Piersma - Bunting, SUB, R2
Jacob Dorman vs. Jose Perez - Perez, SUB, R2

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 1905
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Golovkin vs. Szeremeta (12/18/2020) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino)

IBF Middleweight Championship: Gennady Golovkin vs. Kamil Szeremeta - Golovkin, TKO, R6
Ali Akhmedov vs. Carlos Gongora - Akhmedov, DEC
John Ryder vs. Mike Guy - Ryder, DEC
WBA World Female Super Featherweight Championship:  Hyun Mi Choi vs. Calista Silgado - Choi, DEC
Reshati Mati vs. Dennis Okoth - Mati, DEC
Jalan Walker vs. Diuhl Olguin - Walker, DEC

EVENT #105
POINT TOTAL: 1905
KSW 57: De Fries vs. Kita (12/19/2020) - Łódź, Poland (Studio Klubu Wytwórnia)

Phil De Fries vs. Michał Kita - De Fries, SUB, R3
Marian Ziółkowski vs. Roman Szymański - Ziółkowski, DEC
Abusupiyan Magomedov vs. Cezary Kęsik - Magomedov, DEC
Patrik Kincl vs. Tomasz Drwal - Kincl, TKO, R2
Christian Eckerlin vs. Albert Odzimkowski - Odzimkowski, DEC
Borys Mańkowski vs. Artur Sowiński - Mańkowski, DEC
Marcin Krakowiak vs. Kacper Koziorzębski - Koziorzębski, DEC
Antun Račić vs. Bruno Santos - Račić, DEC

EVENT #106
POINT TOTAL: 1905
Glory 76: Badr vs. Benny (12/19/2020) - Rotterdam, Netherlands (Rotterdam Ahoy)

Badr Hari vs.  Benjamin Adegbuyi - Adegbuyi, TKO, R3
Glory Heavyweight Tournament FinalsLevi Rigters vs. Nordine Mahieddine - Rigters, TKO, R2
Glory Welterweight Championship: Cédric Doumbé vs. Karim Ghajji - Doumbé, TKO, R2
Glory Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Finals (2)Antonio Plazibat vs. Nordine Mahieddine - Mahieddine, TKO, R3
Glory Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Finals (1): Marciano Bhagwandass vs. Levi Rigters - Rigters, TKO, R2
Jos van Belzen vs. Tony Jas - Van Belzen, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 1905
Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Rodriguez vs. Gaballo (12/19/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) 

Interim WBC Bantamweight Championship: Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Reymart Gaballo - Gaballo, DEC
Jaron Ennis vs. Chris van Heerden - Ennis, TKO, R4
Brandun Lee vs. Dakota Linger - Lee, TKO, R5
Gary Antonio Russell vs. Juan Carlos Payano - Russell, DEC
Zsolt Daranyi vs. Benjamin Whitaker - Daranyi, DEC

EVENT #107
POINT TOTAL: 1905
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 41: Thompson vs. Neal (12/19/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Stephen Thompson vs. Geoff Neal - Neal, TKO, R2
José Aldo vs. Marlon Vera - Aldo, DEC
Michel Pereira vs. Khaos Williams - Williams, TKO, R2
Marlon Moraes vs. Rob Font - Moraes, TKO, R2
Gillian Robertson vs. Taila Santos - Santos, DEC
Marcin Tybura vs. Greg Hardy - Hardy, TKO, R2
Anthony Pettis vs. Alex Morono - Pettis, DEC
Sijara Eubanks vs. Pannie Kianzad - Kianzad, DEC
Deron Winn vs. Antônio Arroyo - Winn, DEC
Tafon Nchukwi vs. Jamie Pickett - Nchukwi, TKO, R3
Jimmy Flick vs. Cody Durden - Flick, SUB, R2
Christos Giagos vs. Carlton Minus - Giagos, DEC

EVENT #108
POINT TOTAL: 1905
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Canelo vs. Smith (12/19/2020) - San Antonio, TX (Alamodome)

WBA Super World/WBC/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saúl Álvarez vs. Callum Smith - Álvarez, DEC
Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. Angel Hernandez - Duran, DEC
Austin Williams vs. Isiah Jones - Williams, DEC
Raymond Ford vs. Juan Antonio Lopez - Ford, TKO, R1
Alexis Eduardo Molina vs. Robert Greenwood - Molina, TKO, R2
Marc Castro vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Castro, DEC

The Event #102 deadline is Thursday, December 17, 7:45 p.m. CT.
The Event #103 deadline is Friday, December 18, 6:30 a.m. CT.
The remaining Friday events deadline is December 18, 5:15 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is December 19, 2 p.m. CT.

 

Edited by Elsalvajeloco
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2020 Picks Contest - Titan FC 66: Assis vs. Holloway

EVENT #102
POINT TOTAL: 1752
Titan FC 66: Assis vs. Holloway (12/17/2020) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Hotel)

Bruno Assis vs. Jeremie Holloway - Holloway, TKO, R1
Juan Puerta vs. Joe Penafiel - Puerta, DEC
Ryan Kuse vs. Harrison Melendez - Kuse, TKO, R1
Christian Ynastrilla vs. Josh Ricci - Ynastrilla, DEC
Dilano Taylor vs. Michael Cora - Taylor, TKO, R1
Denzel Freeman vs. Terrance Hodges - Freeman, TKO, R1
Royberth Echeverria vs. Jon Arce - Arce, DEC
Gustavo Villamil vs. Keaneo Meyer - Villamil, DEC

EVENT #103
POINT TOTAL: 1752
ONE Championship 124: Collision Course (12/18/2020) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Super Series Heavyweight Kickboxing Championship: Roman Kryklya vs. Andrei Stoica - Stoica DEC 
ONE Super Series Featherweight Muay Thai  Championship: Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Rodlek Jaotalaytong - Rodlek DEC 
Marat Gafurov vs. Lowen Tynanes - Gafurov DEC 
Yusup Saadulaev vs. Troy Worthen - Saadulaev DEC 
Tatsumitsu Wada vs. Yodkaikaew Fairtex - Wada TKO R2
Chan Rothana vs. Xie Wei -Wei DEC 

Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #102
POINT TOTAL: 1792
Titan FC 66: Assis vs. Holloway (12/17/2020) - Miami, FL (InterContinental Hotel)

Bruno Assis vs. Jeremie Holloway - Assis, DEC
Juan Puerta vs. Joe Penafiel - Puerta, DEC
Ryan Kuse vs. Harrison Melendez - Kuse, TKO, R1
Christian Ynastrilla vs. Josh Ricci - Ynastrilla, DEC
Dilano Taylor vs. Michael Cora - Cora, DEC
Denzel Freeman vs. Terrance Hodges - Freeman, TKO, R2
Royberth Echeverria vs. Jon Arce - Arce, DEC
Gustavo Villamil vs. Keaneo Meyer - Villamil, DEC

EVENT #103
POINT TOTAL: 1792
ONE Championship 124: Collision Course (12/18/2020) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Super Series Heavyweight Kickboxing Championship: Roman Kryklya vs. Andrei Stoica - Kryklya, DEC
ONE Super Series Featherweight Muay Thai  Championship: Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Rodlek Jaotalaytong - Gaiyanghadao, DEC
Marat Gafurov vs. Lowen Tynanes - Gafurov, DEC
Yusup Saadulaev vs. Troy Worthen - Saadulaev, DEC
Tatsumitsu Wada vs. Yodkaikaew Fairtex - Wada, DEC
Chan Rothana vs. Xie Wei - Wei, DEC

EVENT #104
POINT TOTAL: 1792
CFFC 91: Sabatini vs. Stirn (12/18/2020) - Lancaster, PA (Lancaster County Convention Center)

Pat Sabatini vs. Jesse Stirn - Sabatini, DEC
Elise Reed vs. Jillian DeCoursey - DeCoursey, DEC
Solomon Renfro vs. Mike Malott - Renfro, DEC
Vadim Ogar vs. Darrell Horcher - Ogar, DEC
Tyler Bunting vs. Jonathan Piersma - Piersma, DEC
Jacob Dorman vs. Jose Perez - Dorman, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 1792
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Golovkin vs. Szeremeta (12/18/2020) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino)

IBF Middleweight Championship: Gennady Golovkin vs. Kamil Szeremeta - Golovkin, DEC
Ali Akhmedov vs. Carlos Gongora - Akmhedov, DEC
John Ryder vs. Mike Guy - Ryder, DEC
WBA World Female Super Featherweight Championship:  Hyun Mi Choi vs. Calista Silgado - Choi, DEC
Reshati Mati vs. Dennis Okoth - Mati, KO, R2
Jalan Walker vs. Diuhl Olguin - Walker, KO, R3

EVENT #105
POINT TOTAL: 1792
KSW 57: De Fries vs. Kita (12/19/2020) - Łódź, Poland (Studio Klubu Wytwórnia)

Phil De Fries vs. Michał Kita - De Fries, DEC
Marian Ziółkowski vs. Roman Szymański - Szymanski, DEC
Abusupiyan Magomedov vs. Cezary Kęsik - Kesik, TKO, R2 
Patrik Kincl vs. Tomasz Drwal - Kincl, DEC
Christian Eckerlin vs. Albert Odzimkowski - Eckerlin, SUB, R2
Borys Mańkowski vs. Artur Sowiński -Sowinski, DEC
Marcin Krakowiak vs. Kacper Koziorzębski - Koziorzebski, DEC
Antun Račić vs. Bruno Santos - Racic, DEC

EVENT #106
POINT TOTAL: 1792
Glory 76: Badr vs. Benny (12/19/2020) - Rotterdam, Netherlands (Glory Studios)

Badr Hari vs.  Benjamin Adegbuyi - Hari, TKO, R2
Glory Heavyweight Tournament Finals: Levi Rigters vs. Antonio Plazibat - Plazibat, DEC
Glory Welterweight Championship: Cédric Doumbé vs. Karim Ghajji - Doumbe, TKO, R3
Glory Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Finals (2):  Antonio Plazibat vs. Nordine Mahieddine - Plazibat, DEC
Glory Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Finals (1):  Marciano Bhagwandass vs. Levi Rigters - Rigters, DEC
Jos van Belzen vs. Damian Johansen - van Belzen, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 1792
Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Rodriguez vs. Gaballo (12/19/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) 

Interim WBC Bantamweight Championship: Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Reymart Gaballo - Rodriguez, DEC
Jaron Ennis vs. Chris van Heerden -  Ennis, TKO, R9
Brandun Lee vs. Dakota Linger - Lee, TKO, R3
Gary Antonio Russell vs. Juan Carlos Payano - Russell, TKO, R6
Zsolt Daranyi vs. Benjamin Whitaker - Daranyi, TKO, R5

EVENT #107
POINT TOTAL: 1792
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 41: Thompson vs. Neal (12/19/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Stephen Thompson vs. Geoff Neal - Neal, DEC
José Aldo vs. Marlon Vera - Vera, TKO, R3
Michel Pereira vs. Khaos Williams - Williams, TKO, R1
Marlon Moraes vs. Rob Font - Moraes, DEC
Gillian Robertson vs. Taila Santos - Robertson, DEC
Marcin Tybura vs. Greg Hardy - Hardy, TKO, R2
Anthony Pettis vs. Alex Morono - Pettis, DEC
Sijara Eubanks vs. Pannie Kianzad - Eubanks, DEC
Deron Winn vs. Antônio Arroyo - Winn, DEC
Tafon Nchukwi vs. Jamie Pickett - Nchukwi, TKO, R3
Jimmy Flick vs. Cody Durden - Durden, TKO, R2
Christos Giagos vs. Carlton Minus  - Giagos, DEC

EVENT #108
POINT TOTAL: 1792
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Canelo vs. Smith (12/19/2020) - San Antonio, TX (Alamodome)

WBA Super World/WBC/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saúl Álvarez vs. Callum Smith - Alvarez, DEC
Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. Angel Hernandez - Duran, DEC
Austin Williams vs. Isiah Jones - Williams, DEC
Raymond Ford vs. Juan Antonio Lopez - Ford, DEC
Alexis Espino vs. Ashton Sykes - Espino, DEC
Alexis Eduardo Molina vs. Robert Greenwood - Molina, DEC
Marc Castro vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Castro, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finished boxing
Link to post
Share on other sites

@DreamBrokenJust a heads up...I forgot to include a place for the finals for the Glory 76. If you can just include that in your picks along with both their names, your winner, and method, that would be great. Also, apparently, Alexis Espino vs Ashton Sykes on the Canelo vs. Callum Smith card has been canceled due to Espino having a positive covid-19 test.

  • Thanks 1
Link to post
Share on other sites

EVENT #104
POINT TOTAL: 1752
CFFC 91: Sabatini vs. Stirn (12/18/2020) - Lancaster, PA (Lancaster County Convention Center)

Pat Sabatini vs. Jesse Stirn - Sabatini, DEC
Elise Reed vs. Jillian DeCoursey - DeCoursey, TKO R2
Solomon Renfro vs. Mike Malott - Renfro, TKO R2
Vadim Ogar vs. Darrell Horcher - Ogar, TKO R2
Tyler Bunting vs. Jonathan Piersma - Piersma, TKO R2
Jacob Dorman vs. Jose Perez - Dorman, TKO R2

BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 1752
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Golovkin vs. Szeremeta (12/18/2020) - Hollywood, FL (Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino)

IBF Middleweight Championship: Gennady Golovkin vs. Kamil Szeremeta - Golovkin, DEC
Ali Akhmedov vs. Carlos Gongora - Akmhedov, DEC
John Ryder vs. Mike Guy - Ryder, TKO R4
WBA World Female Super Featherweight Championship:  Hyun Mi Choi vs. Calista Silgado - Choi, DEC
Reshati Mati vs. Dennis Okoth - Mati, KO, R2
Jalan Walker vs. Diuhl Olguin - Walker, KO, R2

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

EVENT #105
POINT TOTAL: 1752
KSW 57: De Fries vs. Kita (12/19/2020) - Łódź, Poland (Studio Klubu Wytwórnia)

Phil De Fries vs. Michał Kita - De Fries, DEC
Marian Ziółkowski vs. Roman Szymański - Szymanski, DEC
Abusupiyan Magomedov vs. Cezary Kęsik - Kesik, TKO, R2 
Patrik Kincl vs. Tomasz Drwal - Kincl, TKO R2 
Christian Eckerlin vs. Albert Odzimkowski - Eckerlin, SUB, R2
Borys Mańkowski vs. Artur Sowiński -Sowinski, TKO R2 
Marcin Krakowiak vs. Kacper Koziorzębski - Koziorzebski, TKO R2 
Antun Račić vs. Bruno Santos - Racic, TKO R2 

EVENT #106
POINT TOTAL: 1752
Glory 76: Badr vs. Benny (12/19/2020) - Rotterdam, Netherlands (Glory Studios)

Badr Hari vs.  Benjamin Adegbuyi - Hari, TKO, R1
Glory Heavyweight Tournament Finals: Levi Rigters vs. Antonio Plazibat - Rigters DEC
Glory Welterweight Championship: Cédric Doumbé vs. Karim Ghajji - Doumbe, TKO, R4
Glory Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Finals (2):  Antonio Plazibat vs. Nordine Mahieddine - Plazibat, DEC
Glory Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Finals (1):  Marciano Bhagwandass vs. Levi Rigters - Rigters, DEC
Jos van Belzen vs. Damian Johansen - van Belzen, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
POINT TOTAL: 1752
Showtime Boxing Special Edition: Rodriguez vs. Gaballo (12/19/2020) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Casino) 

Interim WBC Bantamweight Championship: Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Reymart Gaballo - Rodriguez, DEC
Jaron Ennis vs. Chris van Heerden -  Ennis, TKO, R6
Brandun Lee vs. Dakota Linger - Lee, TKO, R4
Gary Antonio Russell vs. Juan Carlos Payano - Russell, TKO, R4
Zsolt Daranyi vs. Benjamin Whitaker - Daranyi, TKO, R4

EVENT #107
POINT TOTAL: 1752
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 41: Thompson vs. Neal (12/19/2020) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Stephen Thompson vs. Geoff Neal - Wonderboy TKO R3
José Aldo vs. Marlon Vera - Aldo DEC 
Michel Pereira vs. Khaos Williams - Khaos TKO R2
Marlon Moraes vs. Rob Font - Moraes TKO R1 
Gillian Robertson vs. Taila Santos - Santos SUB R3
Marcin Tybura vs. Greg Hardy - Hardy TKO R2
Anthony Pettis vs. Alex Morono - Pettis DEC 
Sijara Eubanks vs. Pannie Kianzad - Kianzad DEC 
Karl Roberson vs. Dalcha Lungiambula -  Roberson DEC 
Deron Winn vs. Antônio Arroyo - Arroyo TKO R2
Tafon Nchukwi vs. Jamie Pickett - Nchukwi TKO R2
Jimmy Flick vs. Cody Durden - Flick SUB R1 
Christos Giagos vs. Carlton Minus  - Giagos TKO R2 

EVENT #108
POINT TOTAL: 1752
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Canelo vs. Smith (12/19/2020) - San Antonio, TX (Alamodome)

WBA Super World/WBC/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saúl Álvarez vs. Callum Smith - Canelo TKO R8
Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. Angel Hernandez - Hernandez DEC 
Austin Williams vs. Isiah Jones - Williams TKO R4
Raymond Ford vs. Juan Antonio Lopez - Ford DEC 
Alexis Espino vs. Ashton Sykes - Espino DEC 
Alexis Eduardo Molina vs. Robert Greenwood - Greenwood TKO R4
Marc Castro vs. Luis Javier Valdes - Valdes DEC 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2020 Picks Contest - Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Garcia vs. Campbell
  • Elsalvajeloco locked this topic
  • Elsalvajeloco unlocked this topic

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...