Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'St. Preux'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 14 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 18: Hermansson vs. Cannonier September 28, 2019 Copenhagen, Denmark (Royal Arena) Jack Hermansson (185) vs. Jared Cannonier (185) - Cannonier, TKO (punches), R2 (0:27) Mark Madsen (155) vs. Danilo Belluardo (156) - Madsen, TKO (punches), R1 (1:12) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Gilbert Burns (171) - Burns, DEC (unanimous) Ion Cuțelaba (205) vs. Khalil Rountree (205) - Cuțelaba, TKO (punches and elbows), R1 (2:35) Michał Oleksiejczuk (205) vs. Ovince St. Preux (206) - St. Preux, SUB (Von Flue choke), R2 (2:14) Nicolas Dalby (171) vs. Alex Oliveira (171) - Dalby, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Alen Amedovski (185) vs. John Phillips (186) - Phillips, KO (punches), R1 (0:14) Alessio Di Chirico (186) vs. Makhmud Muradov (185) - Muradov, DEC (unanimous) Siyar Bahadurzada (171) vs. Ismail Naurdiev (171) - Naurdiev, DEC (unanimous) Brandon Davis (146) vs. Giga Chikadze (146) - Chikadze, DEC (split) Macy Chiasson (136) vs. Lina Länsberg (136) - Länsberg, DEC (unanimous) Landon Vannata (155) vs. Marc Diakiese (155) - Diakiese, DEC (unanimous) Jack Shore (135) vs. Nohelin Hernandez (136) - Shore, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:51) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Jack Shore Performance of the Night: John Phillips Performance of the Night: Ovince St. Preux Performance of the Night: Jared Cannonier Attendance: 12,767 Gate: $1.6 million Cancelled Fights: Danny Henry vs. Mike Davis - Henry Withdrew From Bout Gunnar Nelson vs. Thiago Alves - Injury to Alves Alessio Di Chirico vs. Peter Sobotta - Sobotta Withdrew From Bout
  2. UFC 236: Holloway vs. Poirier II April 13, 2019 Atlanta, GA (State Farm Arena) Interim UFC Lightweight Championship: Max Holloway (155) vs. Dustin Poirier (154.5) - Poirier, DEC (unanimous) Interim UFC Middleweight Championship: Israel Adesanya (183) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (184) - Adesanya, DEC (unanimous) Eryk Anders (205) vs. Khalil Rountree (206) - Rountree, DEC (unanimous) Alan Jouban (171) vs. Dwight Grant (171) - Grant, DEC (split) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Nikita Krylov (205) - Krylov, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:30) ESPN Preliminary Card: Jalil Turner (156) vs. Matt Frevola (156) - Frevola, DEC (unanimous) Wilson Reis (126) vs. Alexandre Pantoja (125.5) - Pantoja, TKO (punches), R1 (2:58) Max Griffin (170.5) vs. Zelim Imadaev (171) - Griffin, DEC (majority) Boston Salmon (135.5) vs. Khalid Taha (136) - Taha, TKO (punches), R1 (0:25) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Curtis Millender (170.5) vs. Belal Muhammad (171) - Muhammad, DEC (unanimous) Montel Jackson (136) vs. Andre Soukhamthath (136) - Jackson, DEC (unanimous) Lauren Mueller (126) vs. Poliana Botelho (125) - Botelho, DEC (unanimous) Brandon Davis (136) vs. Randy Costa (135) - Davis, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:12) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Fight of the Night: Israel Adesanya vs. Kelvin Gastelum Fight of the Night: Max Holloway vs. Dustin Poirier Attendance: 14,297 Gate: $1.91 million Buyrate: Cancelled Bouts: Paige VanZant vs. Poliana Botelho - Injury to VanZant (Broken Arm)
  3. UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor October 6, 2018 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Lightweight Championship: Khabib Nurmagomedov © (155) vs. Conor McGregor (154.5) (first defense) - Nurmagomedov, SUB (neck crank), R3 (4:04) Tony Ferguson (155) vs. Anthony Pettis (156) - Ferguson, TKO (retirement), R2 (5:00) Ovince St. Preux (205.5) vs. Dominick Reyes (204.5) - Reyes, DEC (unanimous) Derrick Lewis (265.5) vs. Alexander Volkov (251) - Lewis, KO (punches), R3 (4:49) Michelle Waterson (115) vs. Felice Herrig (115.5) - Waterson, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Sergio Pettis (125) vs. Jussier Formiga (125.5) - Formiga, DEC (unanimous) Vicente Luque (170.5) vs. Jalin Turner (169.5) - Luque, KO (punches), R1 (3:52) Aspen Ladd (134.5) vs. Tonya Evinger (136) - Ladd, TKO (punches), R1 (3:26) Scott Holtzman (155.5) vs. Alan Patrick (155.5) - Holtzman, KO (elbows), R3 (3:42) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Lina Länsberg (135.5) vs. Yana Kunitskaya (134.5) - Kunitskaya, DEC (unanimous) Gray Maynard (156) vs. Nik Lentz (156) - Lentz, TKO (head kick and punches), R2 (1:19) Ryan LaFlare (171) vs. Tony Martin (171) - Martin, KO (head kick and punches), R3 (1:00) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Aspen Ladd Performance of the Night: Derrick Lewis Fight of the Night: Tony Ferguson vs. Anthony Pettis Attendance: 20,034 Gate: $17.2 million Buyrate: 2.4 million Cancelled Bouts: Sean O'Malley vs. José Alberto Quiñónez - O'Malley Flagged for a Potential USADA Doping Violation
  4. UFC Fight Night 132: Cowboy vs. Edwards June 23, 2018 Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Donald Cerrone (171) vs. Leon Edwards (170) - Edwards, DEC (unanimous) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Tyson Pedro (205) - St. Preux, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:54) Jessica-Rose Clark (126) vs. Jessica Eye (126) - Eye, DEC (unanimous) Jingliang Li (170) vs. Daichi Abe (170.5) - Li, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Teruto Ishihara (136) vs. Petr Yan (136) - Yan, TKO (punches), R1 (3:28) Felipe Arantes (136) vs. Song Yadong (135) - Yadong, KO (elbow and punches), R2 (4:59) Rolando Dy (146) vs. Shane Young (146) - Young, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:40) Song Kenan (170.5) vs. Hector Aldana (169) - Kenan, TKO (punches), R2 (4:45) Shinsho Anzai (171) vs. Jake Matthews (171) - Matthews, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:44) Xiaonan Yan (116) vs. Viviane Pereira (115.5) - Yan, DEC (unanimous) Matt Schnell (126) vs. Naoki Inoue (124) - Schnell, DEC (split) Jenel Lausa (126) vs. Yuta Sasaki (126) - Sasaki, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:04) Ji Yeon Kim (125.5) vs. Melinda Fabian (124) - Kim, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Song Yadong Performance of the Night: Ovince St. Preux Fight of the Night: Rolando Dy vs. Shane Young Attendance: 6,419 Cancelled Fights: Ashkan Mokhtarian vs. Jenel Lausa - Injury to Mokhtarian Nadia Kassem vs. Xaionan Yan - Injury to Kassem
  5. UFC on Fox 28: Emmett vs. Stephens February 24, 2018 Orlando, FL (Amway Center) Josh Emmett (146) vs. Jeremy Stephens (146) - Stephens, KO (strikes), R2 (1:38) Jessica Andrade (116) vs. Tecia Torres (116) - Andrade, DEC (unanimous) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Ilir Latifi (206) - Latifi, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:48) Mike Perry (170.5) vs. Max Griffin (170) - Griffin, DEC (unanimous) Fox Preliminary Card: Renan Barão (136) vs. Brian Kelleher (136) - Kelleher, DEC (unanimous) Sara McMann (135.5) vs. Marion Reneau (136) - Reneau, SUB (triangle choke), R2 (3:40) Angela Hill (116) vs. Maryna Moroz (114) - Hill, DEC (unanimous) Ben Saunders (171) vs. Alan Jouban (171) - Jouban, KO (punch), R2 (2:38) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Sam Alvey (206) vs. Marcin Prachnio (205.5) - Alvey, KO (punch), R1 (4:23) Rani Yahya (136) vs. Russell Doane (136) - Yahya, SUB (arm triangle choke), R3 (2:32) Eric Shelton (126) vs. Alex Perez (126.5)* - Perez, DEC (unanimous) Albert Morales (135) vs. Manny Bermudez (136) - Bermudez, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (2:33) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Ilir Latifi Performance of the Night: Jeremy Stephens Fight of the Night: Ben Saunders vs. Alan Jouban Attendance: 10,124 Gate: $1.064 million Rating: 2.03 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Jessica Andrade vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz - Bout Nixed Jake Collier vs. Marcin Prachnio - Injury to Collier Sara McMann vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Kunitskaya Moved to Another Card Yoel Romero vs. David Branch - Romero Moved to Another Card Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Antigulov Withdrew from the Bout Gilbert Burns vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier - Burns Medically Prohibited From Cutting Additional Weight
  6. UFC Fight Night 117: St. Preux vs. Okami September 22, 2017 Saitama, Japan (Saitama Super Arena) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Yushin Okami (203.5) - St. Preux, SUB (Von Flue choke), R1 (1:50) Cláudia Gadelha (115) vs. Jéssica Andrade (116) - Andrade, DEC (unanimous) Takanori Gomi (156) vs. Dong Hyun Kim (156) - Kim, TKO (punches), R1 (1:30) Gökhan Saki (205) vs. Luis Henrique da Silva (206) - Saki, KO (punch), R1 (4:45) Teruto Ishihara (145) vs. Rolando Dy (145) - Ishihara, DEC (unanimous) Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Yuta Sasaki (125.5) - Formiga, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:30) FXX Preliminary Card: Keita Nakamura (170) vs. Alex Morono (170) - Nakamura, DEC (split) Syuri Kondo (116) vs. Chan-Mi Jeon (116) - Kondo, DEC (split) Shinsho Anzai (171) vs. Luke Jumeau (170) - Anzai, DEC (unanimous) Daichi Abe (171) vs. Hyun Gyu Lim (170.5) - Abe, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Gökhan Saki Performance of the Night: Ovince St. Preux Fight of the Night: Cláudia Gadelha vs. Jéssica Andrade Attendance: 8,571 Rating: 502,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Jenel Lausa vs. Naoki Inoue - Injury to Inoue (Shoulder) Maurício Rua vs. Ovince St. Preux - Injury to Rua (Knee) Mizuto Hirota vs. Charles Rosa - Hirota Removed from the Bout
  7. UFC Fight Night 108: Swanson vs. Lobov April 22, 2017 Nashville, TN (Bridgestone Arena) Cub Swanson (145) vs. Artem Lobov (145) - Swanson, DEC (unanimous) Al Iaquinta (154.5) vs. Diego Sanchez (155.5) - Iaquinta, KO (punch), R1 (1:38) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima (210)* - St. Preux, SUB (Von Flue choke), R2 (2:11) John Dodson (135) vs. Eddie Wineland (135) - Dodson, DEC (unanimous) Joe Lauzon (155.5) vs. Stevie Ray (156) - Ray, DEC (majority) Jake Ellenberger (170.5) vs. Mike Perry (170) - Perry, KO (elbow), R2 (1:05) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Thales Leites (186) vs. Sam Alvey (184) - Leites, DEC (unanimous) Dustin Ortiz (124.5) vs. Brandon Moreno (125) - Moreno, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:06) Scott Holtzman (156) vs. Michael McBride (155.5) - Holtzman, DEC (unanimous) Jessica Penne (116) vs. Danielle Taylor (115) - Taylor, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Alexis Davis (134.5) vs. Cindy Dandois (135) - Davis, DEC (unanimous) Bryan Barberena (170) vs. Joe Proctor (170) - Barberena, TKO (strikes), R1 (3:30) Hector Sandoval (125.5) vs. Matt Schnell (126) - Sandoval, KO (punches), R1 (4:24) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Brandon Moreno Performance of the Night: Mike Perry Fight of the Night: Cub Swanson vs. Artem Lobov Attendance: 10,144 Gate: $755,180 Rating: 745,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Demian Maia vs. Jorge Masvidal - Bout Booked for Another Event
  8. UFC Fight Night 104: Korean Zombie vs. Bermudez February 4, 2017 Houston, TX (Toyota Center) Dennis Bermudez (145.5) vs. Chan Sung Jung (145.5) - Jung, KO (punches), R1 (2:49) Alexa Grasso (116) vs. Felice Herrig (115.5) - Herrig, DEC (unanimous) Abel Trujillo (156) vs. James Vick (155.5) - Vick, SUB (d'arce choke), R3 (0:49) Ovince St. Preux (205) vs. Volkan Oezdemir (206) - Oezdemir, DEC (split) Anthony Hamilton (258.5) vs. Marcel Fortuna (210.5) - Fortuna, KO (punch), R1 (3:10) Jéssica Andrade (115.5) vs. Angela Hill (116) - Andrade, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Adam Milstead (233.5) vs. Curtis Blaydes (264.5) - No Contest (Blaydes Failed Drug Test for Marijuana) Chas Skelly (146) vs. Chris Gruetzemacher (145) - Skelly, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:01) Ricardo Ramos (135) vs. Michinori Tanaka (135) - Ramos, DEC (unanimous) Tecia Torres (115.5) vs. Bec Rawlings (117.5)* - Torres, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Alex Morono (170) vs. Niko Price (170.5) - No Contest (Price Failed Drug Test for Marijuana) Daniel Jolly (204.5) vs. Khalil Rountree (205) - Rountree, KO (knee), R1 (0:52) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Marcel Fortuna Performance of the Night: Chan Sung Jung Fight of the Night: Jéssica Andrade vs. Angela Hill Attendance: 8,119 Gate: $611,133 Rating: 1.158 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Evan Dunham vs. Abel Trujillo - Injury to Dunham Johnny Case vs. James Vick - Injury to Case Sheldon Westcott vs. Alex Morono - Injury to Westcott Ovince St. Preux vs. Jan Błachowicz - Injury to Błachowicz Justin Ledet vs. Dmitriy Sosnovskiy - Injury to Ledet
  9. UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson II October 8, 2016 Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Manchester Arena) UFC Middleweight Championship: Michael Bisping © (185) vs. Dan Henderson (184) (first defense) - Bisping, DEC (unanimous) Vitor Belfort (186) vs. Gegard Mousasi (185) - Mousasi, TKO (punches), R2 (2:43) Ovince St. Preux (205) vs. Jimi Manuwa (205) - Manuwa, KO (punch), R2 (2:38) Stefan Struve (265) vs. Daniel Omielańczuk (239) - Struve, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:41) Mirsad Bektić (144) vs. Russell Doane (145) - Bektić, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:22) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Iuri Alcântara (136) vs. Brad Pickett (136) - Alcântara, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (1:59) Damian Stasiak (135) vs. Davey Grant (135) - Stasiak, SUB (armbar), R3 (3:56) Leon Edwards (169) vs. Albert Tumenov (169) - Edwards, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (3:01) Łukasz Sajewski (156) vs. Marc Diakiese (156) - Diakiese, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:40) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Danny Roberts (170) vs. Mike Perry (170) - Perry, KO (punches), R3 (4:40) Leonardo Santos (156) vs. Adriano Martins (155) - Santos, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Iuri Alcântara Performance of the Night: Jimi Manuwa Fight of the Night: Michael Bisping vs. Dan Henderson Attendance: 16,000 Gate: $1.96 million Buyrate: 290,000 Cancelled Fights: Stefan Struve vs. Ruslan Magomedov - Injury to Magomedov (Staph Infection) Mirsad Bektic vs. Arnold Allen - Injury to Allen Reza Madadi vs. Marc Diakiese - Injury to Madadi (Eye) Mirsad Bektic vs. Jeremy Kennedy - Injury to Kennedy Ian Entwistle vs. Rob Font - Entwistle Removed Due to lllness
  10. UFC 197: Jones vs. St. Preux April 23, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) Interim UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (205) vs. Ovince St. Preux (205) - Jones, DEC (unanimous) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (125) vs. Henry Cejudo (125) (eighth defense) - Johnson, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:49) Anthony Pettis (156) vs. Edson Barboza (155) - Barboza, DEC (unanimous) Robert Whittaker (185.5) vs. Rafael Natal (186) - Whittaker, DEC (unanimous) Yair Rodríguez (145.5) vs. Andre Fili (146) - Rodríguez, KO (flying switch kick), R2 (2:15) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Sergio Pettis (126) vs. Chris Kelades (126) - Pettis, DEC (unanimous) Danny Roberts (170.5) vs. Dominique Steele (171) - Roberts, DEC (unanimous) Carla Esparza (116) vs. Juliana Lima (115) - Esparza, DEC (unanimous) Glaico França (156) vs. James Vick (155) - Vick, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Walt Harris (255.5) vs. Cody East (245.5) - Harris, TKO (punches), R1 (4:18) Marcos Rogério de Lima (205) vs. Clint Hester (205) - Lima, SUB (arm triangle choke), R1 (4:35) Efrain Escudero (155.5) vs. Kevin Lee (156) - Lee, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Yair Rodríguez Performance of the Night: Demetrious Johnson Fight of the Night: Danny Roberts vs. Dominique Steele Attendance: 11,352 Gate: $2.3 million Buyrate: 450,000 Cancelled Bouts: Jessica Aguilar vs. Juliana Lima - Injury to Aguilar (Torn ACL) Daniel Cormier vs. Jon Jones - Injury to Cormier (Leg)
  11. UFC Fight Night 82: Hendricks vs. Thompson February 6, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Garden Grand Arena) Johny Hendricks (170) vs. Stephen Thompson (170) - Thompson, KO (punches), R1 (3:31) Roy Nelson (258) vs. Jared Rosholt (245) - Nelson, DEC (unanimous) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Rafael Cavalcante (205) - St. Preux, DEC (unanimous) Joseph Benavidez (125) vs. Zach Makovsky (125) - Benavidez, DEC (unanimous) Misha Cirkunov (206) vs. Alex Nicholson (201) - Cirkunov, SUB (neck crank), R2 (1:28) Mike Pyle (170) vs. Sean Spencer (170) - Pyle, TKO (strikes), R3 (4:25) Fox Sports Preliminary Card: Josh Burkman (156) vs. KJ Noons (156) - Burkman, DEC (unanimous) Derrick Lewis (263) vs. Damian Grabowski (235) - Lewis, TKO (punches), R1 (2:17) Ray Borg (125) vs. Justin Scoggins (125) - Scoggins, DEC (unanimous) Noad Lahat (145) vs. Diego Rivas (144) - Rivas, KO (flying knee), R2 (0:23) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Mickey Gall (170) vs. Mike Jackson (170) - Gall, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (0:45) Artem Lobov (145) vs. Alex White (145) - White, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Diego Rivas Performance of the Night: Stephen Thompson Fight of the Night: Mike Pyle vs. Sean Spencer Attendance: 7,422 Gate: $1.435 million Rating: 1.317 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Fabrício Werdum vs. Cain Velasquez - Injury to Velasquez (Back) Fabrício Werdum vs. Stipe Miocic - Injury to Werdum (Foot)
  12. UFC Fight Night 73: Teixeira vs. St. Preux August 8, 2015 Nashville, TN (Bridgestone Arena) Glover Teixeira (205.5) vs. Ovince St. Preux (206) - Teixeira, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (3:10) Michael Johnson (155.5) vs. Beneil Dariush (156) - Dariush, DEC (split) Derek Brunson (186) vs. Sam Alvey (186) - Brunson, TKO (punches), R1 (2:19) Jared Rosholt (237) vs. Timothy Johnson (265) - Rosholt, DEC (unanimous) Sara McMann (136)** vs. Amanda Nunes (136) - Nunes, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:53) Ray Borg (126.75)* vs. Geane Herrera (126) - Borg, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Uriah Hall (185.5) vs. Oluwale Bamgbose (184.5) - Hall, TKO (punches), R1 (2:32) Chris Camozzi (185.5) vs. Tom Watson (185) - Camozzi, DEC (unanimous) Dustin Ortiz (125.5) vs. Willie Gates (126) - Ortiz, TKO (elbows and punches), R3 (2:58) Frankie Saenz (136) vs. Sirwan Kakai (136) - Saenz, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Chris Dempsey (204.5) vs. Jonathan Wilson (205) - Wilson, KO (punch), R1 (0:50) Marlon Vera (135.5) vs. Roman Salazar (135) - Vera, SUB (triangle armbar), R2 (2:15) Anthony Christodoulou (156) vs. Scott Holtzman (155.5) - Holtzman, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:40) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Reweighed after weighing 136.5 on first attempt Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Marlon Vera Performance of the Night: Amanda Nunes Fight of the Night: Glover Teixeira vs. Ovince St. Preux Attendance: 7,539 Gate: $454,551 Rating: 1.159 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Matt Van Buren vs. Jonathan Wilson - Injury to Van Buren Joe Riggs vs. Uriah Hall - Riggs Withdrew Jared Cannonier vs. Jonathan Wilson - Injury to Cannonier (Broken Rib) Ian McCall vs. Dustin Ortiz - Injury to McCall
  13. UFC Fight Night 56: Shogun vs. St. Preux November 8, 2014 Uberlândia, Minas Gerais, Brazil (Ginásio Municipal Tancredo Neves) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Ovince St. Preux (205) - St. Preux, TKO (punches), R1 (0:34) Warlley Alves (171) vs. Alan Jouban (171) - Alves, DEC (unanimous) Cláudio Silva (171) vs. Leon Edwards (170) - Silva, DEC (split) Dhiego Lima (170) vs. Jorge Oliveira (170) - Lima, DEC (unanimous) Juliana Lima (115) vs. Nina Ansaroff (116) - Lima, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Diego Rivas (146) vs. Rodolfo Rubio (145) - Rivas, DEC (unanimous) Caio Magalhães (186) vs. Trevor Smith (186) - Magalhães, KO (knee and punches), R1 (0:31) Leandro Silva (156) vs. Charlie Brenneman (156) - Silva, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:15) Thomas Almeida (136) vs. Tim Gorman (135) - Almeida, DEC (unanimous) Wagner Silva (170) vs. Colby Covington (170) - Covington, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (3:26) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Leandro Silva Performance of the Night: Ovince St. Preux Fight of the Night: Thomas Almeida vs. Tim Gorman Attendance: 5,671 Rating: 699,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Rafael Cavalcante vs. Ovince St. Preux - Injury to Cavalcante Maurício Rua vs. Jimi Manuwa - Injury to Manuwa (Broken Foot) Ovince St. Preux vs. Francimar Barroso - St. Preux Moved to Another Bout Dhiego Lima vs. Paweł Pawlak - Injury to Pawlak Ian McCall vs. John Lineker - McCall Removed Due to Illness
  14. UFC Fight Night 47: Bader vs. St. Preux August 16, 2014 Bangor, ME (Cross Insurance Center) Ryan Bader (205) vs. Ovince St. Preux (205) - Bader, DEC (unanimous) Gray Maynard (156) vs. Ross Pearson (156) - Pearson, TKO (punches), R2 (1:35) Tim Boetsch (186) vs. Brad Tavares (185) - Boetsch, TKO (punches), R2 (3:18) Seth Baczynski (171) vs. Alan Jouban (170) - Jouban, KO (punch), R1 (4:23) Shawn Jordan (260) vs. Jack May (247) - Jordan, TKO (punches), R3 (2:03) Thiago Tavares (146) vs. Robbie Peralta (146) - Tavares, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:27) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Zach Makovsky (125) - Formiga, DEC (unanimous) Sara McMann (135) vs. Lauren Murphy (135) - McMann, DEC (split) Tom Watson (185) vs. Sam Alvey (185) - Watson, DEC (unanimous) Nolan Ticman (136) vs. Frankie Saenz (136) - Saenz, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Thiago Tavares Performance of the Night: Tim Boetsch Fight of the Night: Seth Baczynski vs. Alan Jouban Attendance: 5,329 Gate: $321,470 Rating: 735,000 Cancelled Bouts: Bobby Green vs. Abel Trujillo - Green Moved to Another Card Ross Pearson vs. Abel Trujillo - Injury to Trujillo Gray Maynard vs. Fabrício Camões - Maynard Moved to Pearson Bout
×
×
  • Create New...