Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'UFC'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location


Member Title

Found 4 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 69: Dern vs. Yan October 1, 2022 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Mackenzie Dern (115.5) vs. Xiaonan Yan (115.5) - Yan, DEC (majority) Francisco Trinaldo (170) vs. Randy Brown (170.5) - Brown, DEC (unanimous) Raoni Barcelos (135.5) vs. Trevin Jones (135) - Barcelos, DEC (unanimous) Sodiq Yusuff (145.5) vs. Don Shainis (146) - Yusuff, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (0:30) Mike Davis (155) vs. Viacheslav Borshchev (155.5) - Davis, DEC (unanimous) John Castañeda (139.5) vs. Daniel Santos (138.5) - Santos, KO (punches and knee), R2 (4:28) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Oleksiy Oliynyk (254) vs. Illir Latifi (253) - Latifi, DEC (unanimous) Joaquim Silva (155) vs. Jesse Ronson (155.5) - Silva, TKO (strikes), R2 (3:08) Krzysztof Jotko (185.5) vs. Brendan Allen (186) - Allen, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:17) Julija Stoliarenko (139.5) vs. Chelsea Chandler (140) - Chandler, TKO (punches), R1 (4:15) Guido Cannetti (135.5) vs. Randy Costa (135) - Cannetti, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:04) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Performance of the Night: Fight of the Night:
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 36: Błachowicz vs. Rakić May 14, 2022 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Jan Błachowicz (205.5) vs. Aleksandar Rakić (205) - Błachowicz, TKO (injury), R3 (1:11) Ryan Spann (206) vs. Ion Cuțelaba (205) - Spann, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (2:22) Davey Grant (135.5) vs. Louis Smolka (136) - Grant, KO (punches), R3 (0:49) Katlyn Chookagian (125.5) vs. Amanda Ribas (125.5) - Chookagian, DEC (split) Frank Camacho (155) vs. Manuel Torres (155.5) - Torres, TKO (punches), R1 (3:27) Jake Hadley (125.5) vs. Allan Nascimento (125.5) - Nascimento, DEC (unanimous) ESPN2 / ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Viviane Araújo (125) vs. Andrea Lee (125) - Araújo, DEC (unanimous) Michael Johnson (155) vs. Alan Patrick (156) - Johnson, KO (punches), R2 (3:22) Virna Jandiroba (115) vs. Angela Hill (115.5) - Jandiroba, DEC (unanimous) Tatsuro Taira (125) vs. Carlos Candelario (126) - Taira, DEC (unanimous) Nick Maximov (184.5) vs. Andre Petroski (185) - Petroski, SUB (anaconda choke), R1 (1:16) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Manuel Torres Performance of the Night: Ryan Spann Fight of the Night: Katlyn Chookagian vs. Amanda Ribas Rating: 542,000 viewers
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 32: Kattar vs. Chikadze January 15, 2022 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Calvin Kattar (146) vs. Giga Chikadze (146) - Kattar, DEC (unanimous) Jake Collier (264.5) vs. Chase Sherman (250) - Collier, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:26) Brandon Royval (125.5) vs. Rogério Bontorin (125.5) - Royval, DEC (split) Katlyn Chookagian (126) vs. Jennifer Maia (126) - Chookagian, DEC (unanimous) Dakota Bush (155.5) vs. Viacheslav Borshchev (155) - Borshchev, TKO (strikes), R1 (3:47) Bill Algeo (145) vs. Joanderson Brito (145.5) - Algeo, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Jamie Pickett (184.5) vs. Joseph Holmes (185.5) - Pickett, DEC (unanimous) Ramiz Brahimaj (170.5) vs. Court McGee (170) - McGee, DEC (unanimous) Brian Kelleher (145) vs. Kevin Croom (144.5) - Kelleher, DEC (unanimous) TJ Brown (155) vs. Charles Rosa (156) - Brown, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Viacheslav Borshchev Performance of the Night: Jake Collier Fight of the Night: Calvin Kattar vs. Giga Chikadze Rating: 482,000 viewers
  4. Main Event (PPV) Featherweight Jose Aldo © vs. "Korean Zombie" Chan Sung Jung Light Heavyweight Lyoto Machida vs. Phil Davis Middleweight Cezar Ferreira vs Thiago Santos Thales Leites vs. Tom Watson Flyweight John Lineker vs. Jose Tome Preliminary card (FX) Light Heavyweight Vinny Magalhães vs. Anthony Perosh Women's Bantamweight Amanda Nunes vs.Sheila Gaff Welterweight Sergio Moraes vs. Neil Magny Flyweight Ian McCall vs. Iliarde Santos Preliminary card (Facebook) Featherweight Rani Yahya vs. Josh Clopton Welterweight Viscardi Andrade vs. Bristol Marunde Light Heavyweight Ednaldo Oliveira vs. Francimar Barroso
×
×
  • Create New...