Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Walt Harris'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 5 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 47: Rozenstruik vs. Sakai June 5, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Jairzinho Rozenstruik (254.5) vs. Augusto Sakai (255.5) - Rozenstruik, TKO (punches), R1 (4:59) Walt Harris (264) vs. Marcin Tybura (251) - Tybura, TKO (punches), R1 (4:06) Roman Dolidze (186) vs. Laureano Staropoli (185) - Dolidze, DEC (unanimous) Santiago Ponzinibbio (170.5) vs. Miguel Baeza (171) - Ponzinibbio, DEC (unanimous) Duško Todorović (186) vs. Gregory Rodrigues (186) - Rodrigues, DEC (unanimous) Montana De La Rosa (126) vs. Ariane Lipski (124.5) - De La Rosa, TKO (punches and elbows), R2 (4:27) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Tanner Boser (242) vs. Ilir Latifi (240) - Latifi, DEC (split) Francisco Trinaldo (169.5) vs. Muslim Salikhov (171) - Salikhov, DEC (unanimous) Makwan Amirkhani (146) vs. Kamuela Kirk (146) - Kirk, DEC (unanimous) Alan Patrick (154.5) vs. Mason Jones (156) - No Contest (accidental eyepoke) Manon Fiorot (125.5) vs. Tabatha Ricci (124.5) - Fiorot, TKO (strikes), R2 (3:00) Sean Woodson (145) vs. Youssef Zalal (146) - Woodson, DEC (split) Claudio Puelles (155) vs. Jordan Leavitt (156) - Puelles, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Marcin Tybura Performance of the Night: Jairzinho Rozenstruik Fight of the Night: Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Miguel Baeza
  2. UFC 254: Khabib vs. Gaethje October 24, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) UFC Lightweight Championship: Khabib Nurmagomedov © (155) vs. Justin Gaethje (155)(third defense) - Nurmagomedov, SUB (triangle choke), R2 (1:34) Robert Whittaker (186) vs. Jared Cannonier (185) - Whittaker, DEC (unanimous) Alexander Volkov (265) vs. Walt Harris (254) - Volkov, TKO (front kick to the body and punches), R2 (1:15) Jacob Malkoun (186) vs. Phil Hawes (186) - Hawes, KO (punches), R1 (0:18) Lauren Murphy (126) vs. Liliya Shakirova (126) - Murphy, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:31) Magomed Ankalaev (205) vs. Ion Cuțelaba (205.5) - Ankalaev, KO (punches), R1 (4:19) ESPN2/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Stefan Struve (265) vs. Tai Tuivasa (265) - Tuivasa, KO (punches), R1 (4:59) Nathaniel Wood (140) vs. Casey Kenney (140) - Kenney, DEC (unanimous) Alex Oliveira (173)** vs. Shavkat Rakhmonov (171) - Rakhmonov, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:40) Da Un Jung (206) vs. Sam Alvey (206) - DRAW (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Liana Jojua (126) vs. Miranda Maverick (126) - Maverick, TKO (doctor stoppage), R1 (5:00) Joel Álvarez (159.5)* vs. Alexander Yakovlev (155.5) - Álvarez, SUB (armbar), R1 (3:00) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Buyrate: 675,000 Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Magomed Ankalaev Performance of the Night: Khabib Nurmagomedov Fight of the Night: Nathaniel Wood vs. Casey Kenney
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 9: Overeem vs. Harris May 16, 2020 Jacksonville, FL (VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena) Alistair Overeem (253.5) vs. Walt Harris (264.5) - Overeem, TKO (punches), R2 (3:00) Cláudia Gadelha (115.5) vs. Angela Hill (115) - Gadelha, DEC (split) Dan Ige (146) vs. Edson Barboza (145.5) - Ige, DEC (split) Eryk Anders (186) vs. Krzysztof Jotko (185.5) - Jotko, DEC (unanimous) Song Yadong (145.5) vs. Marlon Vera (145.5) - Yadong, DEC (unanimous) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Matt Brown (145.5) vs. Miguel Baeza (145.5) - Baeza, KO (punches), R2 (0:18) Anthony Hernandez (185.5) vs. Kevin Holland (182.5) - Holland, TKO (punches), R1 (1:39) Giga Chikadze (145.5) vs. Irwin Rivera (145.5) - Chikadze, DEC (unanimous) Darren Elkins (146) vs. Nate Landwehr (146) - Landwehr, DEC (unanimous) Cortney Casey (126) vs. Mara Romero Borella (125.5) - Casey, SUB (armbar), R1 (3:36) Rodrigo Nascimento (255) vs. Don'Tale Mayes (241) - Nascimento, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:05) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Cortney Casey Performance of the Night: Miguel Baeza Fight of the Night: Song Yadong vs. Marlon Vera Rating: 1.198 million viewers
  4. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 4: Dos Anjos vs. Edwards July 20, 2019 San Antonio, TX (AT&T Center) Rafael dos Anjos (171) vs. Leon Edwards (171) - Edwards, DEC (unanimous) Oleksiy Oliynyk (236) vs. Walt Harris (256) - Harris, KO (punches), R1 (0:12) Greg Hardy (266) vs. Juan Adams (266) - Hardy, TKO (punches), R1 (0:45) James Vick (156) vs. Dan Hooker (155) - Hooker, KO (punches), R1 (2:33) Alexander Hernandez (155) vs. Francisco Trinaldo (156) - Hernandez, DEC (unanimous) Andrei Arlovski (246) vs. Ben Rothwell (265) - Arlovski, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Preliminary Card: Alex Caceres (146) vs. Steven Peterson (145) - Caceres, DEC (unanimous) Raquel Pennington (136) vs. Irene Aldana (135) - Pennington, DEC (split) Sam Alvey (205) vs. Klidson Abreu (205) - Abreu, DEC (unanimous) Roxanne Modafferi (125) vs. Jennifer Maia (129)* - Maia, DEC (unanimous) Ray Borg (136) vs. Gabriel Silva (134) - Borg, DEC (unanimous) Mario Bautista (136) vs. Jin Soo Son (136) - Bautista, DEC (unanimous) Domingo Pilarte (136) vs. Felipe Colares (136) - Colares, DEC (split) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Dan Hooker Performance of the Night: Walt Harris Fight of the Night: Mario Bautista vs. Jin Soo Son Attendance: 9,255 Gate: $841,820 Rating: 957,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Liz Carmouche vs. Roxanne Modafferi - Carmouche Moved to Another Card
  5. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 9: Iaquinta vs. Cowboy May 4, 2019 Ottawa, Ontario, Canada (Canadian Tire Centre) Al Iaquinta (155) vs. Donald Cerrone (155.5) - Cerrone, DEC (unanimous) Derek Brunson (185.75) vs. Elias Theodorou (184.5) - Brunson, DEC (unanimous) Cub Swanson (145.75) vs. Shane Burgos (146) - Burgos, DEC (split) Brad Katona (135.5) vs. Merab Dvalishvili (136) - Dvalishvili, DEC (unanimous) Walt Harris (258) vs. Sergey Spivak (254.5) - Harris, TKO (punches), R1 (0:50) Marc-André Barriault (185) vs. Andrew Sanchez (184.5) - Sanchez, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Macy Chiasson (136) vs. Sarah Moras (136) - Chiasson, TKO (punches), R2 (2:22) Aiemann Zahabi (135) vs. Vince Morales (136) - Morales, DEC (unanimous) Nordine Taleb (170.5) vs. Kyle Prepolec (170.25) - Taleb, DEC (unanimous) Kyle Nelson (146) vs. Matt Sayles (145.75) - Sayles, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (3:16) Arjan Bhullar (244) vs. Juan Adams (266) - Bhullar, DEC (unanimous) Mitch Gagnon (136) vs. Cole Smith (136) - Smith, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Macy Chiasson Performance of the Night: Walt Harris Fight of the Night: Al Iaquinta vs. Donald Cerrone Attendance: 10,960 Gate: $807,000 Cancelled Fights: Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Walt Harris - Oliynyk Moved to Another Event Sarah Moras vs. Leah Letson - Letson Medical Issues Brian Kelleher vs. Mitch Gagnon - Injury to Kelleher Nordine Taleb vs. Siyar Bahadurzada - Injury to Bahadurzada
×
×
  • Create New...