Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Volkov'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 9 results

  1. UFC 267: Błachowicz vs. Teixeira October 30, 2021 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Etihad Arena) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jan Błachowicz © (205) vs. Glover Teixeira (205) (second defense) - Teixeira, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:02) Interim UFC Bantamweight Championship: Petr Yan (135) vs. Cory Sandhagen (135) - Yan, DEC (unanimous) Islam Makhachev (155.5) vs. Dan Hooker (156) - Makhachev, SUB (kimura), R1 (2:25) Alexander Volkov (263) vs. Marcin Tybura (249) - Volkov, DEC (unanimous) Jingliang Li (171) vs. Khamzat Chimaev (171) - Chimaev, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:16) Magomed Ankalaev (205.5) vs. Volkan Oezdemir (205.5) - Ankalaev, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Amanda Ribas (115.5) vs. Virna Jandiroba (116) - Ribas, DEC (unanimous) Ricardo Ramos (146) vs. Zubaira Tukhugov (146) - Tukhugov, DEC (unanimous) Albert Duraev (186) vs. Roman Kopylov (186) - Duraev, DEC (unanimous) Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos (170.5) vs. Benoît St. Denis (171) - Zaleski dos Santos, DEC (unanimous) Michał Oleksiejczuk (206) vs. Shamil Gamzatov (206) - Oleksiejczuk, KO (punch), R1 (3:31) Makwan Amirkhani (146) vs. Lerone Murphy (146) - Murphy, KO (knee), R2 (0:14) Yaozong Hu (186) vs. Andre Petroski (185.5) - Petroski, SUB (arm triangle choke), R3 (4:46) Tagir Ulanbekov (125) vs. Allan Nascimento (126) - Ulanbekov, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Khamzat Chimaev Performance of the Night: Glover Teixeira Fight of the Night: Petr Yan vs. Cory Sandhagen
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 48: Gané vs. Volkov June 26, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Cyril Gané (245) vs. Alexander Volkov (265) - Gané, DEC (unanimous) Tanner Boser (240) vs. Ovince St. Preux (230) - Boser, KO (punches), R2 (2:31) Raoni Barcelos (135) vs. Timur Valiev (136) - Valiev, DEC (majority) Andre Fili (145.5) vs. Daniel Pineda (145) - No Contest (accidental eyepoke) Tim Means (170.5) vs. Nicolas Dalby (170) - Means, DEC (unanimous) Renato Carneiro (156) vs. Jai Herbert (155.5) - Carneiro, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:34) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Kennedy Nzechukwu (205.5) vs. Danilo Marques (205.5) - Nzechukwu, TKO (strikes), R3 (0:20) Shavkat Rakhmonov (170.5) vs. Michel Prazeres (170) - Rakhmonov, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:10) Warlley Alves (171) vs. Jeremiah Wells (171) - Wells, KO (punches), R2 (0:30) Marcin Prachnio (206) vs. Isaac Villanueva (205) - Prachnio, TKO (body kick), R2 (0:56) Julia Avila (135.5) vs. Juljia Stoliarenko (135.5) - Avila, SUB, R3 (4:19) Charles Rosa (146) vs. Justin Jaynes (145.5) - Rosa, DEC (split) Yancy Medeiros (155.5) vs. Damir Hadžović (155.5) - Hadžović, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Marcin Prachnio Performance of the Night: Kennedy Nzechukwu Fight of the Night: Raoni Barcelos vs. Timur Valiev
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 42: Overeem vs. Volkov February 6, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Alistair Overeem (255.5) vs. Alexander Volkov (264) - Volkov, TKO (punches), R2 (2:06) Cory Sandhagen (135.5) vs. Frankie Edgar (135.5) - Sandhagen, KO (flying knee), R1 (0:28) Michael Johnson (154.5) vs. Clay Guida (155) - Guida, DEC (unanimous) Alexandre Pantoja (125.5) vs. Manel Kape (125.5) - Pantoja, DEC (unanimous) Carlos Diego Ferreira (155) vs. Beneil Dariush (156) - Dariush, DEC (unanimous) Mike Rodríguez (205) vs. Danilo Marques (205) - Marques, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:52) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Devonte Smith (159.5) vs. Justin Jaynes (159) - Smith, TKO (doctor stoppage), R2 (3:38) Karol Rosa (135) vs. Joselyne Edwards (135) - Rosa, DEC (unanimous) Molly McCann (126) vs. Lara Procópio (125.5) - Procópio, DEC (unanimous) Seung Woo Choi (145.5) vs. Youssef Zalal (146) - Choi, DEC (unanimous) Timur Valiev (145.5) vs. Martin Day (146) - Valiev, DEC (unanimous) Ode Osbourne (143.5) vs. Jerome Rivera (145) - Osborne, KO (punch), R1 (0:26) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Cory Sandhagen Performance of the Night: Alexander Volkov Fight of the Night: Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Beneil Dariush
  4. UFC 254: Khabib vs. Gaethje October 24, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) UFC Lightweight Championship: Khabib Nurmagomedov © (155) vs. Justin Gaethje (155)(third defense) - Nurmagomedov, SUB (triangle choke), R2 (1:34) Robert Whittaker (186) vs. Jared Cannonier (185) - Whittaker, DEC (unanimous) Alexander Volkov (265) vs. Walt Harris (254) - Volkov, TKO (front kick to the body and punches), R2 (1:15) Jacob Malkoun (186) vs. Phil Hawes (186) - Hawes, KO (punches), R1 (0:18) Lauren Murphy (126) vs. Liliya Shakirova (126) - Murphy, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:31) Magomed Ankalaev (205) vs. Ion Cuțelaba (205.5) - Ankalaev, KO (punches), R1 (4:19) ESPN2/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Stefan Struve (265) vs. Tai Tuivasa (265) - Tuivasa, KO (punches), R1 (4:59) Nathaniel Wood (140) vs. Casey Kenney (140) - Kenney, DEC (unanimous) Alex Oliveira (173)** vs. Shavkat Rakhmonov (171) - Rakhmonov, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:40) Da Un Jung (206) vs. Sam Alvey (206) - DRAW (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Liana Jojua (126) vs. Miranda Maverick (126) - Maverick, TKO (doctor stoppage), R1 (5:00) Joel Álvarez (159.5)* vs. Alexander Yakovlev (155.5) - Álvarez, SUB (armbar), R1 (3:00) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Buyrate: 675,000 Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Magomed Ankalaev Performance of the Night: Khabib Nurmagomedov Fight of the Night: Nathaniel Wood vs. Casey Kenney
  5. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 12: Blaydes vs. Volkov June 20, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Curtis Blaydes (261) vs. Alexander Volkov (247) - Blaydes, DEC (unanimous) Josh Emmett (146) vs. Shane Burgos (146) - Emmett, DEC (unanimous) Raquel Pennington (136) vs. Marion Reneau (136) - Pennington, DEC (unanimous) Belal Muhammad (170.5) vs. Lyman Good (170.5) - Muhammad, DEC (unanimous) Jim Miller (159.5) vs. Roosevelt Roberts (160) - Miller, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:25) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Clay Guida (154.5) vs. Bobby Green (155.5) - Green, DEC (unanimous) Tecia Torres (116) vs. Brianna Van Buren (115) - Torres, DEC (unanimous) Marc-André Barriault (185.5) vs. Oskar Piechota (185.5) - No Contest (Barriault USADA Violation for Ostarine) Cortney Casey (123.5) vs. Gillian Robertson (125.5) - Robertson, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (3:46) Frank Camacho (158)* vs. Justin Jaynes (156) - Jaynes, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (0:41) Roxanne Modafferi (125.5) vs. Lauren Murphy (125.5) - Murphy, DEC (unanimous) Austin Hubbard (156) vs. Max Rohskopf (155) - Hubbard, TKO (fighter retirement), R2 (5:00) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Justin Jaynes Performance of the Night: Jim Miller Fight of the Night: Josh Emmett vs. Shane Burgos Rating: 912,000 viewers
  6. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 21: Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar November 9, 2019 Moscow, Russia (CSKA Arena) Zabit Magomedsharipov (146) vs. Calvin Kattar (146) - Magomedsharipov, DEC (unanimous) Alexander Volkov (251) vs. Greg Hardy (265) - Volkov, DEC (unanimous) Zelim Imadaev (171) vs. Danny Roberts (170) - Roberts, KO (punch), R2 (4:54) Khadis Ibragimov (206) vs. Ed Herman (206) - Herman, DEC (unanimous) Ramazan Emeev (171) vs. Tony Martin (171) - Martin, DEC (unanimous) Shamil Gamzatov (206) vs. Klidson Abreu (206) - Gamzatov, DEC (split) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Magomed Ankalaev (205) vs. Dalcha Lungiambula (204) - Ankalaev, KO (front kick), R3 (0:29) Rustam Khabilov (171) vs. Sergey Khandozhko (171) - Khabilov, DEC (unanimous) Roman Kopylov (185) vs. Karl Roberson (185) - Roberson, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:01) Abubakar Nurmagomedov (170) vs. David Zawada (170) - Zawada, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (2:50) Alexander Yakovlev (156) vs. Roosevelt Roberts (156) - Roberts, DEC (unanimous) Pannie Kianzad (136) vs. Jessica-Rose Clark (135) - Kianzad, DEC (unanimous) Grigory Popov (136) vs. Davey Grant (136) - Grant, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: David Zawada Performance of the Night: Magomed Ankalaev Fight of the Night: Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar Attendance: 11,305 Cancelled Fights: Junior dos Santos vs. Alexander Volkov - Dos Santos Bacterial Infection Vinc Pichel vs. Alexander Yakovlev - Injury to Pichel Ed Herman vs. Gadzhimurad Antigulov - Antigulov Withdrew From Bout
  7. UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor October 6, 2018 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Lightweight Championship: Khabib Nurmagomedov © (155) vs. Conor McGregor (154.5) (first defense) - Nurmagomedov, SUB (neck crank), R3 (4:04) Tony Ferguson (155) vs. Anthony Pettis (156) - Ferguson, TKO (retirement), R2 (5:00) Ovince St. Preux (205.5) vs. Dominick Reyes (204.5) - Reyes, DEC (unanimous) Derrick Lewis (265.5) vs. Alexander Volkov (251) - Lewis, KO (punches), R3 (4:49) Michelle Waterson (115) vs. Felice Herrig (115.5) - Waterson, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Sergio Pettis (125) vs. Jussier Formiga (125.5) - Formiga, DEC (unanimous) Vicente Luque (170.5) vs. Jalin Turner (169.5) - Luque, KO (punches), R1 (3:52) Aspen Ladd (134.5) vs. Tonya Evinger (136) - Ladd, TKO (punches), R1 (3:26) Scott Holtzman (155.5) vs. Alan Patrick (155.5) - Holtzman, KO (elbows), R3 (3:42) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Lina Länsberg (135.5) vs. Yana Kunitskaya (134.5) - Kunitskaya, DEC (unanimous) Gray Maynard (156) vs. Nik Lentz (156) - Lentz, TKO (head kick and punches), R2 (1:19) Ryan LaFlare (171) vs. Tony Martin (171) - Martin, KO (head kick and punches), R3 (1:00) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Aspen Ladd Performance of the Night: Derrick Lewis Fight of the Night: Tony Ferguson vs. Anthony Pettis Attendance: 20,034 Gate: $17.2 million Buyrate: 2.4 million Cancelled Bouts: Sean O'Malley vs. José Alberto Quiñónez - O'Malley Flagged for a Potential USADA Doping Violation
  8. UFC Fight Night 127: Werdum vs. Volkov March 17, 2018 London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) Fabrício Werdum (249) vs. Alexander Volkov (246) - Volkov, KO (punches), R4 (1:38) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) - Błachowicz, DEC (unanimous) Tom Duquesnoy (135) vs. Terrion Ware (136) - Duquesnoy, DEC (unanimous) Leon Edwards (170) vs. Peter Sobotta (171) - Edwards, TKO (punches), R3 (4:59) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: John Phillips (185) vs. Charles Byrd (184) - Byrd, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:58) Danny Roberts (170) vs. Oliver Enkamp (171) - Roberts, KO (punch), R1 (2:12) Danny Henry (146) vs. Hakeem Dawodu (145) - Henry, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (0:39) Paul Craig (204) vs. Magomed Ankalaev (205) - Craig, SUB (triangle choke), R3 (4:59) Kajan Johnson (155) vs. Stevie Ray (156) - Johnson, DEC (split) Mark Godbeer (238) vs. Dmitriy Sosnovskiy (238) - Sosnovskiy, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:29) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Paul Craig Performance of the Night: Alexander Volkov Fight of the Night: Jimi Manuwa vs. Jan Błachowicz Attendance: 16,274 Gate: $2,028,431 Cancelled Fights: Dmitry Poberezhets vs. Mark Godbeer - Injury to Poberezhets Rustam Khabilov vs. Kajan Johnson - Inury to Khabilov Nasrat Haqparast vs. Alex Reyes - Injury to Reyes Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Jack Marshman - Injury to Dos Santos Jack Marshman vs. Brad Scott - Marshman Removed Due Weight Cutting Concerns Nasrat Haqparast vs. Nad Narimani - Haqparast Removed Due Eye Infection
  9. UFC Fight Night 99: Mousasi vs. Hall II November 19, 2016 Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom (The SSE Arena) Gegard Mousasi (184) vs. Uriah Hall (185) - Mousasi, TKO (punches), R1 (4:37) Ross Pearson (156) vs. Stevie Ray (155) - Ray, DEC (split) Timothy Johnson (264) vs. Alexander Volkov (249) - Volkov, DEC (split) Artem Lobov (144) vs. Teruto Ishihara (146) - Lobov, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Magnus Cedenblad (185) vs. Jack Marshman (184) - Marshman, TKO (punches), R2 (3:32) Kyoji Horiguchi (125) vs. Ali Bagautinov (126) - Horiguchi, DEC (unanimous) Kevin Lee (155) vs. Magomed Mustafev (156) - Lee, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:31) Anna Elmose (116) vs. Amanda Cooper (116) - Cooper, DEC (unanimous) Justin Ledet (240) vs. Mark Godbeer (238) - Ledet, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:16) Zak Cummings (172.8)* vs. Alexander Yakovlev (171) - Cummings, SUB (straight armbar), R2 (4:02) Marion Reneau (135) vs. Milana Dudieva (135) - Reneau, TKO (punches and elbows), R3 (3:03) Brett Johns (136) vs. Kwan Ho Kwak (136) - Johns, DEC (unanimous) Charlie Ward (169) vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan (170) - Alhassan, KO (punch), R1 (0:53) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Abdul Razak Alhassan Performance of the Night: Justin Ledet Performance of the Night: Kevin Lee Performance of the Night: Jack Marshman Attendance: 7,222 Gate: $850,000 Cancelled Bouts: Gunnar Nelson vs. Dong Hyun Kim - Injury to Nelson (Ankle) Ross Pearson vs. James Krause - Injury to Krause (Torn Hamstring) Ian McCall vs. Neil Seery - McCall Removed Due to Illness
×
×
  • Create New...