Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Sandhagen'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 5 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 27: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw July 24, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Cory Sandhagen (136) vs. T.J. Dillashaw (136) - Dillashaw, DEC (split) Kyler Phillips (135.5) vs. Raulian Paiva (135.5) - Paiva, DEC (majority) Darren Elkins (146) vs. Darrick Minner (145.5) - Elkins, TKO (punches), R2 (3:48) Miranda Maverick (125.5) vs. Maycee Barber (125.5) - Barber, DEC (split) Randy Costa (135) vs. Adrian Yanez (135.5) - Yanez, TKO (strikes), R2 (2:11) ESPN / ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Punahele Soriano (185.5) vs. Brendan Allen (185.5) - Allen, DEC (unanimous) Nassourdine Imavov (185.5) vs. Ian Heinisch (185.5) - Imanov, TKO (strikes), R2 (3:09) Mickey Gall (169.5) vs. Jordan Williams (170.5) - Gall, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:57) Julio Arce (135.5) vs. Andre Ewell (135) - Arce, TKO (strikes), R2 (3:45) Sijara Eubanks (125) vs. Elise Reed (125) - Eubanks, TKO (punches and elbows), R1 (3:49) Diana Belbiţă (114.5) vs. Hannah Goldy (115.5) - Belbiţă, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Adrian Yanez Performance of the Night: Darrick Minner Fight of the Night: Kyler Phillips vs. Raulian Paiva Rating:
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 42: Overeem vs. Volkov February 6, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Alistair Overeem (255.5) vs. Alexander Volkov (264) - Volkov, TKO (punches), R2 (2:06) Cory Sandhagen (135.5) vs. Frankie Edgar (135.5) - Sandhagen, KO (flying knee), R1 (0:28) Michael Johnson (154.5) vs. Clay Guida (155) - Guida, DEC (unanimous) Alexandre Pantoja (125.5) vs. Manel Kape (125.5) - Pantoja, DEC (unanimous) Carlos Diego Ferreira (155) vs. Beneil Dariush (156) - Dariush, DEC (unanimous) Mike Rodríguez (205) vs. Danilo Marques (205) - Marques, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:52) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Devonte Smith (159.5) vs. Justin Jaynes (159) - Smith, TKO (doctor stoppage), R2 (3:38) Karol Rosa (135) vs. Joselyne Edwards (135) - Rosa, DEC (unanimous) Molly McCann (126) vs. Lara Procópio (125.5) - Procópio, DEC (unanimous) Seung Woo Choi (145.5) vs. Youssef Zalal (146) - Choi, DEC (unanimous) Timur Valiev (145.5) vs. Martin Day (146) - Valiev, DEC (unanimous) Ode Osbourne (143.5) vs. Jerome Rivera (145) - Osborne, KO (punch), R1 (0:26) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Cory Sandhagen Performance of the Night: Alexander Volkov Fight of the Night: Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Beneil Dariush
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 36: Moraes vs. Sandhagen October 10, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) Marlon Moraes (136) vs. Cory Sandhagen (136) - Sandhagen, TKO (spinning wheel kick and punches), R2 (1:03) Edson Barboza (145.5) vs. Makwan Amirkhani (146) - Barboza, DEC (unanimous) Ben Rothwell (265) vs. Marcin Tybura (263) - Tybura, DEC (unanimous) Markus Perez (186) vs. Dricus du Plessis (186) - Du Plessis, KO (punches), R1 (3:22) Tom Aspinall (252) vs. Alan Baudot (254) - Aspinall, TKO (punches), R1 (1:35) Youssef Zalal (146) vs. llia Topuria (146) - Topuria, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Tom Breese (186) vs. KB Bhullar (186) - Breese, TKO (punches), R1 (1:42) Chris Daukaus (227) vs. Rodrigo Nascimento (265) - Daukaus, KO (punch), R1 (0:45) Impa Kasanganay (185.5) vs. Joaquin Buckley (185.5) - Buckley, KO (reverse spinning back kick), R2 (2:03) Ali Al Qaisi (136) vs. Tony Kelley (136) - Kelley, DEC (unanimous) Giga Chikadze (146) vs. Omar Morales (145.5) - Chikadze, DEC (unanimous) Tracy Cortez (136) vs. Stephane Egger (135.5) - Cortez, DEC (unanimous) Bruno Silva (125.5) vs. Tagir Ulanbekov (126) - Ulanbekov, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Joaquin Buckley Performance of the Night: Chris Daukaus Performance of the Night: Tom Breese Performance of the Night: Cory Sandhagen
  4. UFC 250: Nunes vs. Spencer June 6, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Amanda Nunes © (145) vs. Felicia Spencer (144.5) (first defense) - Nunes, DEC (unanimous) Raphael Assunção (136) vs. Cody Garbrandt (136) - Garbrandt, KO (punch), R2 (4:59) Aljamain Sterling (136) vs. Cory Sandhagen (135.5) - Sterling, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:28) Neil Magny (171) vs. Tony Martin (170.5) - Magny, DEC (unanimous) Eddie Wineland (136) vs. Sean O'Malley (136) - O'Malley, KO (punch), R1 (1:54) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Alex Caceres (146) vs. Chase Hooper (145.5) - Caceres, DEC (unanimous) Ian Heinisch (185.5) vs. Gerald Meerschaert (185.5) - Heinisch, TKO (punches), R1 (1:14) Cody Stamann (145.5) vs. Brian Kelleher (146) - Stamann, DEC (unanimous) Charles Byrd (184.5) vs. Maki Pitolo (185.5) - Pitolo, TKO (punches), R2 (1:10) Fight Pass/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Alex Perez (126) - Perez, TKO (low kicks), R1 (4:06) Alonzo Menifield (205) vs. Devin Clark (205.5) - Clark, DEC (unanimous) Evan Dunham (149.5) vs. Herbert Burns (149.5) - Burns, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:20) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Alex Perez Performance of the Night: Sean O'Malley Performance of the Night: Aljamain Sterling Performance of the Night: Cody Garbrandt
  5. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 8: Jacare vs. Hermansson April 27, 2019 Sunrise, FL (BB&T Center) Ronaldo Souza (185.5) vs. Jack Hermansson (185) - Hermansson, DEC (unanimous) Greg Hardy (264.5) vs. Dmitry Smolyakov (262) - Hardy, TKO (punches), R1 (2:15) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Mike Perry (171) - Perry, DEC (unanimous) Glover Teixeira (205.5) vs. Ion Cuțelaba (205) - Teixeira, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:37) John Lineker (135) vs. Cory Sandhagen (135) - Sandhagen, DEC (split) Roosevelt Roberts (155) vs. Thomas Gifford (156) - Roberts, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Preliminary Card: Ben Saunders (170.5) vs. Takashi Sato (170.5) - Sato, TKO (elbows), R2 (1:18) Andrei Arlovski (247) vs. Augusto Sakai (264) - Sakai, DEC (unanimous) Carla Esparza (115) vs. Virna Jandiroba (115.5) - Esparza, DEC (unanimous) Gilbert Burns (156) vs. Mike Davis (155) - Burns, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:15) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Jim Miller (155.5) vs. Jason Gonzalez (156) - Miller, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:12) Angela Hill (115.5) vs. Jodie Esquibel (116) - Hill, DEC (unanimous) Court McGee (170.5) vs. Dhiego Lima (171) - Lima, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Jim Miller Performance of the Night: Glover Teixeira Fight of the Night: Alex Oliveira vs. Mike Perry Attendance: 12,754 Gate: $1.21 million Cancelled Fights: Yoel Romero vs. Paulo Henrique Costa - Bout Nixed Alex Oliveira vs. Jingliang Li - Injury to Li Yoel Romero vs. Ronaldo Souza - Romero Illness (Pneumonia) Carla Esparza vs. Lívia Renata Souza - Injury to Souza (Ankle) Jessica Penne vs. Jodie Esquibel - Injury to Penne Gilbert Burns vs. Eric Wisely - Injury to Wisely
×
×
  • Create New...