Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Rozenstruik'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 5 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 47: Rozenstruik vs. Sakai June 5, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Jairzinho Rozenstruik (254.5) vs. Augusto Sakai (255.5) - Rozenstruik, TKO (punches), R1 (4:59) Walt Harris (264) vs. Marcin Tybura (251) - Tybura, TKO (punches), R1 (4:06) Roman Dolidze (186) vs. Laureano Staropoli (185) - Dolidze, DEC (unanimous) Santiago Ponzinibbio (170.5) vs. Miguel Baeza (171) - Ponzinibbio, DEC (unanimous) Duško Todorović (186) vs. Gregory Rodrigues (186) - Rodrigues, DEC (unanimous) Montana De La Rosa (126) vs. Ariane Lipski (124.5) - De La Rosa, TKO (punches and elbows), R2 (4:27) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Tanner Boser (242) vs. Ilir Latifi (240) - Latifi, DEC (split) Francisco Trinaldo (169.5) vs. Muslim Salikhov (171) - Salikhov, DEC (unanimous) Makwan Amirkhani (146) vs. Kamuela Kirk (146) - Kirk, DEC (unanimous) Alan Patrick (154.5) vs. Mason Jones (156) - No Contest (accidental eyepoke) Manon Fiorot (125.5) vs. Tabatha Ricci (124.5) - Fiorot, TKO (strikes), R2 (3:00) Sean Woodson (145) vs. Youssef Zalal (146) - Woodson, DEC (split) Claudio Puelles (155) vs. Jordan Leavitt (156) - Puelles, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Marcin Tybura Performance of the Night: Jairzinho Rozenstruik Fight of the Night: Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Miguel Baeza
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 44: Rozenstruik vs. Gané February 27, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Jairzinho Rozenstruik (254.5) vs. Ciryl Gané (247) - Gane, DEC (unanimous) Nikita Krylov (205.5) vs. Magomed Ankalaev (205.5) - Ankalaev, DEC (unanimous) Montana De La Rosa (126) vs. Mayra Bueno Silva (125.5) - DRAW (majority) Pedro Munhoz (135.5) vs. Jimmie Rivera (135.5) - Munhoz, DEC (unanimous) Alex Caceres (146) vs. Kevin Croom (145.5) - Caceres, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Thiago Moisés (155.5) vs. Alexander Hernandez (156) - Moisés, DEC (unanimous) Sabina Mazo (135.5) vs. Alexis Davis (135) - Davis, DEC (unanimous) Vince Cachero (135.5) vs. Ronnie Lawrence (135.5) - Lawrence, TKO (punches), R3 (3:28) Dustin Jacoby (204.5) vs. Maxim Grishin (210.5)* - Jacoby, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Ronnie Lawrence Fight of the Night: Pedro Munhoz vs. Jimmie Rivera
  3. UFC 252: Miočić vs. Cormier III August 15, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Stipe Miočić © (233) vs. Daniel Cormier (236) (first defense) - Miočić, DEC (unanimous) Sean O'Malley (136) vs. Marlon Vera (136) - Vera, TKO (punches), R1 (4:40) Junior dos Santos (238.5) vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (254) - Rozenstruik, TKO (punches), R2 (3:47) Herbert Burns (149.5)** vs. Daniel Pineda (146) - Pineda, TKO (elbows), R2 (4:37) John Dodson (136) vs. Merab Dvalishvili (136) - Dvalishvili, DEC (unanimous) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Jim Miller (156) vs. Vinc Pichel (156) - Pichel, DEC (unanimous) Felice Herrig (116) vs. Virna Jandiroba (115.5) - Jandiroba, SUB (armbar), R1 (1:44) TJ Brown (146.5)* vs. Danny Chavez (146) - Chavez, DEC (unanimous) Ashley Yoder (115.5) vs. Lívia Renata Souza (115.5) - Souza, DEC (unanimous) ESPN/ESPN+/Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Chris Daukaus (241) vs. Parker Porter (264.5) - Daukaus, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:28) Kai Kamaka III (145.5) vs. Tony Kelley (145.5) - Kamaka III, DEC *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Virna Jandiroba Performance of the Night: Daniel Pineda Fight of the Night: Kai Kamaka III vs. Tony Kelley Buyrate: 500,000
  4. UFC 249: Ferguson vs. Gaethje May 9, 2020 Jacksonville, FL (VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena) Interim UFC Lightweight Championship: Tony Ferguson (155) vs. Justin Gaethje (155) - Gaethje, TKO (strikes), R5 (3:39) UFC Bantamweight Championship: Henry Cejudo © (135) vs. Dominick Cruz (135) (first defense) - Cejudo, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:58) Francis Ngannou (261.5) vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (260) - Ngannou, KO (punches), R1 (0:20) Jeremy Stephens (150.5) vs. Calvin Kattar (146) - Kattar, TKO (elbows and punches), R2 (2:42) Greg Hardy (265.5) vs. Yorgan De Castro (262) - Hardy, DEC (unanimous) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Donald Cerrone (171) vs. Anthony Pettis (170.5) - Pettis, DEC (unanimous) Oleksiy Oliynyk (227.5) vs. Fabrício Werdum (243) - Oliynyk, DEC (split) Carla Esparza (115.5) vs. Michelle Waterson (115) - Esparza, DEC (split) Vicente Luque (170) vs. Niko Price (170.5) - Luque, TKO (doctor stoppage due to cut), R3 (3:37) ESPN/ESPN+/Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Bryce Mitchell (145.5) vs. Charles Rosa (146) - Mitchell, DEC (unanimous) Ryan Spann (206) vs. Sam Alvey (205) - Spann, DEC (split) Buyrate: 700,000 Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Francis Ngannou Performance of the Night: Justin Gaethje Fight of the Night: Tony Ferguson vs. Justin Gaethje
  5. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 7: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik December 7, 2019 Washington, D.C. (Capital One Arena) Alistair Overeem (248) vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (250.5) - Rozenstruik, KO (punch), R5 (4:56) Marina Rodriguez (115.5) vs. Cynthia Calvillo (120.5)** - DRAW (majority) Stefan Struve (265.3) vs. Ben Rothwell (265.2) - Rothwell, TKO (punches), R2 (4:57) Aspen Ladd (136) vs. Yana Kunitskaya (135.1) - Ladd, TKO (punches), R3 (0:33) Cody Stamann (135.2) vs. Song Yadong (135.2) - DRAW (majority) Rob Font (135.1) vs. Ricky Simón (135.2) - Font, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Preliminary Card: Thiago Alves (171) vs. Tim Means (171) - Means, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (2:38) Billy Quarantillo (145.2) vs. Jacob Kilburn (145.3) - Quarantillo, SUB (triangle choke), R2 (3:18) Bryce Mitchell (145.2) vs. Matt Sayles (148.5)* - Mitchell, SUB (twister), R1 (4:20) Joe Solecki (155.6) vs. Matt Wiman (155.3) - Solecki, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Virna Jandiroba (115) vs. Mallory Martin (115.5) - Jandiroba, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:16) Trevor Smith (185.5) vs. Makhmud Muradov (185.3) - Muradov, KO (punch), R3 (4:09) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Makhmud Muradov Performance of the Night: Bryce Mitchell Fight of the Night: Rob Font vs. Ricky Simón Attendance: 10,816 Gate: $932,593 Rating: 1.1 million viewers Cancelled Fights: Cláudia Gadelha vs. Cynthia Calvillo - Gadelha Withdrew From Bout Cortney Casey vs. Virna Jandiroba - Casey Withdrew From Bout Alistair Overeem vs. Walt Harris - Harris Withdrew From Bout Alonzo Menifield vs. Trevor Smith - Menifield Withdrew From Bout Carlos Condit vs. Mickey Gall - Injury to Condit (Detached Retina) Virna Jandiroba vs. Lívia Renata Souza - Injury to Souza (Back) Chris Fishgold vs. Billy Quarantillo - Fishgold Withdrew From Bout
×
×
  • Create New...