Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Kara-France'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location


Member Title

Found 4 results

  1. UFC 277: Peña vs. Nunes II July 30, 2022 Dallas, TX (American Airlines Center) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Julianna Peña © (134.5) vs. Amanda Nunes (first defense) (135) - Nunes, DEC (unanimous) Interim UFC Flyweight Championship: Brandon Moreno (124.5) vs. Kai Kara-France (124.5) - Moreno, TKO (strikes), R3 (4:34) Derrick Lewis (264.5) vs. Sergei Pavlovich (254.5) - Pavlovich, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (0:55) Alexandre Pantoja (125.5) vs. Alex Perez (125.5) - Pantoja, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:31) Magomed Ankalaev (206) vs. Anthony Smith (206) - Ankalaev, TKO (punches), R2 (3:09) ABC / ESPN / ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Alex Morono (171) vs. Matthew Semelsberger (171) - Morono, DEC (unanimous) Drew Dober (155.5) vs. Rafael Alves (155.5) - Dober, KO (punch to the body), R3 (1:30) Don'Tales Mayes (255) vs. Hamdy Abdelwahab (264.5) - Abdelwahab, DEC (split) Drakkar Klose (155.5) vs. Rafa García (155) - Klose, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ / Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Michael Morales (170.5) vs. Adam Fugitt (171) - Morales, TKO (strikes), R1 (3:09) Joselyne Edwards (137.5)** vs. Ji Yeon Kim (135) - Edwards, DEC (split) Nicolae Negumereanu (205) vs. Ihor Potieria (204) - Negumereanu, TKO (strikes), R2 (3:33) Orion Cosce (172.5)* vs. Mike Mathetha (169.5) - Cosce, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Drew Dober Performance of the Night: Alexandre Pantoja Fight of the Night: Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France Attendance: 19,442 Gate:$4.45 million Buyrate:
  2. UFC 269: Oliveira vs. Poirier December 11, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Lightweight Championship: Charles Oliveira (155) vs. Dustin Poirier (154.5) (first defense) - Oliveira, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (1:02) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Amanda Nunes (134.5) vs. Julianna Peña (135) (sixth defense) - Peña, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:26) Geoff Neal (170.5) vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio (169.5) - Neal, DEC (split) Kai Kara-France (125) vs. Cody Garbrandt (126) - Kara-France, TKO (strikes), R1 (3:21) Raulian Paiva (135.5) vs. Sean O'Malley (135.5) - O'Malley, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:42) ESPN2 / ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Josh Emmett (145.5) vs. Dan Ige (146) - Emmett, DEC (unanimous) Dominick Cruz (135) vs. Pedro Munhoz (135.5) - Cruz, DEC (unanimous) Augusto Sakai (263.5) vs. Tai Tuivasa (264) - Tuivasa, KO (punch), R2 (0:26) Jordan Wright (186) vs. Bruno Silva (186) - Silva, TKO (punches), R1 (1:28) Fight Pass / ESPN+ Preliminary Card: André Muniz (185.5) vs. Eryk Anders (185.5) - Muniz, SUB (armbar), R1 (3:13) Erin Blanchfield (125.5) vs. Miranda Maverick (125) - Blanchfield, DEC (unanimous) Ryan Hall (145.5) vs. Darrick Minner (146) - Hall, DEC (unanimous) Randy Costa (134.5) vs. Tony Kelley (136) - Kelley, TKO (punches and elbows), R2 (4:15) Gillian Robertson (125) vs. Priscila Cachoeira (129)* - Robertson, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:59) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Bruno Silva Performance of the Night: Tai Tuivasa Performance of the Night: Sean O'Malley Performance of the Night: Kai Kara-France Performance of the Night: Julianna Peña Performance of the Night: Charles Oliveira Fight of the Night: Dominick Cruz vs. Pedro Munhoz Attendance: 18,471 Gate:
  3. UFC 253: Adesanya vs. Costa September 26, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) UFC Middleweight Championship: Israel Adesanya © (184) vs. Paulo Henrique Costa (185) (second defense) - Adesanya, TKO (strikes), R2 (3:59) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Dominick Reyes (205) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) (vacant) - Błachowicz, TKO (punches), R2 (4:36) Kai Kara-France (126) vs. Brandon Royval (126) - Royval, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (0:48) Ketlen Vieira (136) vs. Sijara Eubanks (136) - Vieira, DEC (unanimous) Hakeem Dawodu (145) vs. Zubaira Tukhugov (150)** - Dawodu, DEC (split) ESPN2/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Brad Riddell (156) vs. Alex da Silva (156) - Riddell, DEC (unanimous) Diego Sanchez (170) vs. Jake Matthews (170) - Matthews, DEC (unanimous) Shane Young (146) vs. Ľudovít Klein (150)* - Klein, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (1:16) William Knight (205) vs. Aleksa Camur (206) - Knight, DEC (unanimous) ESPN2/ESPN+/Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Juan Espino (255) vs. Jeff Hughes (258) - Espino, SUB (scarfhold), R1 (3:48) Khadis Ibragimov (206) vs. Danilo Marques (206) - Marques, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Buyrate: 700,000 Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Jan Błachowicz Performance of the Night: Israel Adesanya Fight of the Night: Kai Kara-France vs. Brandon Royval
  4. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 15: Andrade vs. Zhang August 31, 2019 Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Shenzhen Universiade Sports Centre Arena) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Jéssica Andrade © (114.5) vs. Weili Zhang (115) (first defense) - Zhang, TKO (strikes), R1 (0:42) Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos (170.5) vs. Jingliang Li (171) - Li, TKO (punches), R3 (4:51) Kai Kara-France (126) vs. Mark De La Rosa (125.5) - Kara-France, DEC (unanimous) Song Kenan (170.5) vs. Derrick Krantz (169) - Kenan, DEC (unanimous) Wu Yanan (129)* vs. Mizuki Inoue (125) - Inoue, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Preliminary Card: Anthony Hernandez (185) vs. Jun Yong Park (186) - Hernandez, SUB (anaconda choke), R2 (4:39) Su Mudaerji (136) vs. Andre Soukhamthath (136) - Mudaerji, DEC (unanimous) Da Un Jung (206) vs. Khadis Ibragimov (206) - Jung, SUB (modified guillotine choke), R3 (2:00) Damir Ismagulov (155.5) vs. Thiago Moisés (156) - Ismagulov, DEC (unanimous) Batgerel Danaa (136) vs. Heili Alateng (136) - Alateng, DEC (unanimous) Karol Rosa (135.5) vs. Lara Procópio (135) - Rosa, DEC (split) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Jingliang Li Performance of the Night: Weili Zhang Fight of the Night: Batgerel Danaa vs. Heili Alateng Attendance: 10,302 Cancelled Fights: Wu Yanan vs. Luana Carolina - Injury to Carolina (Fractured Spine) Saparbek Safarov vs. Da Un Jung - Injury to Safarov Movsar Evloev vs. Mike Grundy - Injury to Grundy Da Un Jung vs. Jamahal Hall - Hall Visa Issues Zhenhong Lu vs. Movsar Evloev - Injury to Lu (Cut)
×
×
  • Create New...