Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Ige'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 5 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 25: Korean Zombie vs. Ige June 19, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Chan Sung Jung (146) vs. Dan Ige (146) - Jung, DEC (unanimous) Oleksiy Oliynyk (228) vs. Sergei Spivak (242) - Spivak, DEC (unanimous) Marlon Vera (136) vs. Davey Grant (135.5) - Vera, DEC (unanimous) Julian Erosa (145.5) vs. Seung Woo Choi (146) - Choi, TKO (punches), R1 (1:37) Wellington Turman (185.5) vs. Bruno Silva (186) - Silva, KO (punches), R1 (4:45) Matt Brown (170.5) vs. Dhiego Lima (171) - Brown, KO (punch), R2 (3:02) ESPN 2 / ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Aleksa Camur (204.5) vs. Nicolae Negumereanu (205.5) - Negumereanu, DEC (split) Virna Jandiroba (115) vs. Kanako Murata (114.5) - Jandiroba, TKO (doctor stoppage), R2 (5:00) Khaos Williams (169) vs. Matthew Semelsberger (170) - Williams, DEC (unanimous) Josh Parisian (266) vs. Roque Martinez (249) - Parisian, DEC (split) Joaquim Silva (154.5) vs. Rick Glenn (156) - Glenn, KO (punches), R1 (0:37) Casey O'Neill (125.5) vs. Lara Procópio (126) - O'Neill, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:54) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Matt Brown Performance of the Night: Seung Woo Choi Fight of the Night: Marlon Vera vs. Davey Grant Rating: 275,000 viewers
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 45: Edwards vs. Muhammad March 13, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Leon Edwards (170.5) vs. Belal Muhammad (170) - No Contest (accidental eyepoke) Misha Cirkunov (205) vs. Ryan Spann (206) - Spann, TKO (punches), R1 (1:11) Dan Ige (145.5) vs. Gavin Tucker (146) - Ige, KO (punch), R1 (0:22) Jonathan Martinez (136) vs. Davey Grant (135.5) - Grant, KO (punches), R2 (3:03) Manel Kape (125.5) vs. Matheus Nicolau (125.5) - Nicolau, DEC (split) Eryk Anders (186) vs. Darren Stewart (185.5) - No Contest (unintentional knee to a grounded opponent) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Angela Hill (115.5) vs. Ashley Yoder (116) - Hill, DEC (unanimous) Charles Jourdain (145.5) vs. Marcelo Rojo (145.5) - Jourdain, TKO (punches), R3 (4:31) Rani Yahya (136) vs. Ray Rodriguez (135.5) - Yahya, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (3:09) Nasrat Haqparast (156) vs. Rafa García (156) - Haqparast, DEC (unanimous) Cortney Casey (126) vs. JJ Aldrich (125.5) - Aldrich, DEC (split) Gloria de Paula (115.5) vs. Jinh Yu Frey (115.5) - Frey, DEC (unanimous) Matthew Semelsberger (169.5) vs. Jason Witt (171) - Semelsberger, KO (punch), R1 (0:16) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Matthew Semelsberger Performance of the Night: Davey Grant Performance of the Night: Dan Ige Performance of the Night: Ryan Spann
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 14: Kattar vs. Ige July 15, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) Calvin Kattar (146) vs. Dan Ige (145) - Kattar, DEC (unanimous) Tim Elliott (125) vs. Ryan Benoit (126) - Elliott, DEC (unanimous) Jimmie Rivera (145) vs. Cody Stamann (145) - Rivera, DEC (unanimous) Molly McCann (125) vs. Taila Santos (125) - Santos, DEC (unanimous) Abdul Razak Alhassan (174)** vs. Mounir Lazzez (171) - Lazzez, DEC (unanimous) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: John Phillips (186) vs. Khamzat Chimaev (186) - Chimaev, SUB (d'arce choke), R2 (1:12) Ricardo Ramos (145) vs. Lerone Murphy (146) - Murphy, TKO (punches), R1 (4:18) Modestas Bukauskas (205) vs. Andreas Michailidis (206) - Bukauskas, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (5:00) Chris Fishgold (149)* vs. Jared Gordon (145) - Gordon, DEC (unanimous) Diana Belbiţă (125) vs. Liana Jojua (126) - Jojua, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:43) Jack Shore (136) vs. Aaron Phillips (135) - Shore, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:29) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight and ineligible to win portion of post fight bonus Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Modestas Bukauskas Performance of the Night: Lerone Murphy Performance of the Night: Khamzat Chimaev Fight of the Night: Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Mounir Lazzez Rating: 536,000 viewers
  4. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 9: Overeem vs. Harris May 16, 2020 Jacksonville, FL (VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena) Alistair Overeem (253.5) vs. Walt Harris (264.5) - Overeem, TKO (punches), R2 (3:00) Cláudia Gadelha (115.5) vs. Angela Hill (115) - Gadelha, DEC (split) Dan Ige (146) vs. Edson Barboza (145.5) - Ige, DEC (split) Eryk Anders (186) vs. Krzysztof Jotko (185.5) - Jotko, DEC (unanimous) Song Yadong (145.5) vs. Marlon Vera (145.5) - Yadong, DEC (unanimous) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Matt Brown (145.5) vs. Miguel Baeza (145.5) - Baeza, KO (punches), R2 (0:18) Anthony Hernandez (185.5) vs. Kevin Holland (182.5) - Holland, TKO (punches), R1 (1:39) Giga Chikadze (145.5) vs. Irwin Rivera (145.5) - Chikadze, DEC (unanimous) Darren Elkins (146) vs. Nate Landwehr (146) - Landwehr, DEC (unanimous) Cortney Casey (126) vs. Mara Romero Borella (125.5) - Casey, SUB (armbar), R1 (3:36) Rodrigo Nascimento (255) vs. Don'Tale Mayes (241) - Nascimento, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:05) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Cortney Casey Performance of the Night: Miguel Baeza Fight of the Night: Song Yadong vs. Marlon Vera Rating: 1.198 million viewers
  5. UFC 247: Jones vs. Reyes February 8, 2020 Houston, TX (Toyota Center) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones © (204) vs. Dominick Reyes (205) (third defense) - Jones, DEC (unanimous) UFC Women's Flyweight Championship: Valentina Shevchenko © (124.5) vs. Katlyn Chookagian (124.5) (second defense) - Shevchenko, TKO (punches and elbows), R3 (1:03) Juan Adams (266) vs. Justin Tafa (265.5) - Tafa, TKO (punches), R1 (1:59) Mirsad Bektić (145) vs. Dan Ige (145.5) - Ige, DEC (split) Derrick Lewis (261.5) vs. Ilir Latifi (246.5) - Lewis, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Preliminary Card: Trevin Giles (185.5) vs. James Krause (183.5) - Giles, DEC (split) Lauren Murphy (125) vs. Andrea Lee (125.5) - Murphy, DEC (split) Alex Morono (171) vs. Kalinn Williams (169) - Williams, KO (punches), R1 (0:27) Miles Johns (135) vs. Mario Bautista (135) - Bautista, TKO (flying knee and punches), R2 (1:41) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Journey Newson (135.5) vs. Domingo Pilarte (135.5) - No Contest (Newson positive marijuana test) Andre Ewell (135.5) vs. Jonathan Martinez (136) - Ewell, DEC (split) Austin Lingo (145.5) vs. Youseff Zalal (145.5) - Zalal, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Mario Bautista Performance of the Night: Kalinn Williams Fight of the Night: Trevin Giles vs. James Krause Attendance: 17,401 Gate: $3.5 million Cancelled Fights: Ovince St. Preux vs. Ryan Spann - Bout Nixed Dhiego Lima vs. Alex Morono - Injury to Lima (Neck) Jimmie Rivera vs. Marlon Vera - Injury to Rivera Trevin Giles vs. Antônio Arroyo - Arroyo Withdrew From Bout
×
×
  • Create New...