Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Elliott'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 4 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 52: Dern vs. Rodriguez October 9, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Mackenzie Dern (114.5) vs. Marina Rodriguez (115) - Rodriguez, DEC (unanimous) Randy Brown (170.5) vs. Jared Gooden (174)* - Brown, DEC (unanimous) Tim Elliott (125.5) vs. Matheus Nicolau (125.5) - Nicolau, DEC (unanimous) Sabina Mazo (125) vs. Mariya Agapova (125) - Agapova, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (0:53) Chris Gutiérrez (135) vs. Felipe Colares (136) - Gutiérrez, DEC (split) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Alexandr Romanov (260) vs. Jared Vanderaa (265.5) - Romanov, TKO (punches), R2 (4:43) Charles Rosa (145.5) vs. Damon Jackson (145.5) - Jackson, DEC Lupita Godinez (115.5) vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez (114) - Godinez, SUB (armbar), R1 (4:14) Charlie Ontiveros (155.5) vs. Steve Garcia (155) - Garcia, TKO (punches), R2 (1:51) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Lupita Godinez Performance of the Night: Mariya Agapova Fight of the Night: Mackenzie Dern vs. Marina Rodriguez
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 14: Kattar vs. Ige July 15, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) Calvin Kattar (146) vs. Dan Ige (145) - Kattar, DEC (unanimous) Tim Elliott (125) vs. Ryan Benoit (126) - Elliott, DEC (unanimous) Jimmie Rivera (145) vs. Cody Stamann (145) - Rivera, DEC (unanimous) Molly McCann (125) vs. Taila Santos (125) - Santos, DEC (unanimous) Abdul Razak Alhassan (174)** vs. Mounir Lazzez (171) - Lazzez, DEC (unanimous) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: John Phillips (186) vs. Khamzat Chimaev (186) - Chimaev, SUB (d'arce choke), R2 (1:12) Ricardo Ramos (145) vs. Lerone Murphy (146) - Murphy, TKO (punches), R1 (4:18) Modestas Bukauskas (205) vs. Andreas Michailidis (206) - Bukauskas, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (5:00) Chris Fishgold (149)* vs. Jared Gordon (145) - Gordon, DEC (unanimous) Diana Belbiţă (125) vs. Liana Jojua (126) - Jojua, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:43) Jack Shore (136) vs. Aaron Phillips (135) - Shore, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:29) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight and ineligible to win portion of post fight bonus Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Modestas Bukauskas Performance of the Night: Lerone Murphy Performance of the Night: Khamzat Chimaev Fight of the Night: Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Mounir Lazzez Rating: 536,000 viewers
  3. UFC Fight Night 110: Lewis vs. Hunt June 10, 2017 Auckland, New Zealand (Spark Arena) Derrick Lewis (265) vs. Mark Hunt (265) - Hunt, TKO (referee stoppage), R4 (3:51) Derek Brunson (186) vs. Daniel Kelly (186) - Brunson, KO (punches), R1 (1:16) Dan Hooker (156) vs. Ross Pearson (155) - Hooker, KO (knee), R2 (3:02) Ion Cutelaba (204) vs. Luis Henrique da Silva (206) - Cutelaba, KO (punches), R1 (0:22) Tim Elliott (126) vs. Ben Nguyen (126) - Nguyen, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (0:49) Alex Volkanovski (145) vs. Mizuto Hirota (146) - Volkanovski, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Damien Brown (155) vs. Vinc Pichel (156) - Pichel, KO (punches), R1 (3:37) Luke Jumeau (170) vs. Dominique Steele (170.5) - Jumeau, DEC (unanimous) John Moraga (126) vs. Ashkan Mokhtarian (125) - Moraga, DEC (unanimous) Kiichi Kunimoto (170) vs. Zak Ottow (171) - Ottow, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: JJ Aldrich (116) vs. Chan-Mi Jeon (118)* - Aldrich, DEC (iunanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Ben Nguyen Performance of the Night: Dan Hooker Fight of the Night: Derrick Lewis vs. Mark Hunt Attendance: 8,649 Gate: $829,735 Rating: 923,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Joseph Benavidez vs. Ben Nguyen - Injury to Benavidez (Torn ACL) Warlley Alves vs. Kiichi Kunimoto - Injury to Alves JJ Aldrich vs. Nadia Kassem - Kassem Withdrew From Bout Thibault Gouti vs. Dong Hyun Kim - Gouti Withdrew Due to Illness
  4. The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale: Tournament of Champions December 3, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (Palms Casino Resort) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (124.5) vs. Tim Elliott (125) (ninth defense) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Joseph Benavidez (125.5) vs. Henry Cejudo (125.5) - Benavidez, DEC (split) Jake Ellenberger (170.25) vs. Jorge Masvidal (171) - Masvidal, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (4:05) Ion Cutelaba (205.5) vs. Jared Cannonier (204) - Cannonier, DEC (unanimous) Sara McMann (135.5) vs. Alexis Davis (134.75) - McMann, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:52) Brandon Moreno (126) vs. Ryan Benoit (125.5) - Moreno, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Gray Maynard (145.5) vs. Ryan Hall (145) - Hall, DEC (unanimous) Rob Font (135.5) vs. Matt Schnell (135.5) - Font, KO (knee and punches), R1 (3:47) Dong Hyun Kim (155.5) vs. Brendan O'Reilly (155) - Kim, DEC (unanimous) Kailin Curran (116) vs. Jamie Moyle (115) - Moyle, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Elvis Mutapcic (185) vs. Anthony Smith (185.5) - Smith, TKO (standing elbow and punches), R2 (3:27) Josh Stansbury (204.5) vs. Devin Clark (205.5) - Clark, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Anthony Smith Performance of the Night: Sara McMann Fight of the Night: Ion Cutelaba vs. Jared Cannonier Attendance: 2,044 Gate: $188,602 Rating: 1.03 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Josh Stansbury vs. Jake Collier - Injury to Collier Alejandro Pérez vs. Rob Font - Injury to Font
×
×
  • Create New...