Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Dern'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 5 results

  1. UFC on ABC 2: Vettori vs. Holland April 10, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Marvin Vettori (186) vs. Kevin Holland (183.5) - Vettori, DEC (unanimous) Arnold Allen (146) vs. Sodiq Yusuff (145.5) - Allen, DEC (unanimous) Sam Alvey (186) vs. Julian Marquez (186) - Marquez, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:07) Nina Nunes (116) vs. Mackenzie Dern (115) - Dern, SUB (armbar), R1 (4:48) Mike Perry (170) vs. Daniel Rodriguez (170.5) - Rodriguez, DEC (unanimous) ESPN / ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Jim Miller (155.5) vs. Joe Solecki (155.5) - Solecki, DEC (unanimous) Scott Holtzman (155.5) vs. Mateusz Gamrot (156) - Gamrot, KO (punches), R2 (1:22) John Makdessi (153.5) vs. Ignacio Bahamondes (156.75)* - Makdessi, DEC (split) Yorgan De Castro (261.5) vs. Jarjis Danho (255.5) - Danho, KO (punch), R1 (3:02) Hunter Azure (135.5) vs. Jack Shore (136) - Shore, DEC (split) Luis Saldaña (145.5) vs. Jordan Griffin (145.5) - Saldaña, DEC (unanimous) Da Un Jung (205.5) vs. William Knight (205.5) - Jung, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Impa Kasanganay (170.5) vs. Sasha Palatnikov (170.5) - Kasanganay, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (0:26) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Mateusz Gamrot Performance of the Night: Mackenzie Dern Fight of the Night: Sam Alvey vs. Julian Marquez Rating: 859,000 viewers
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 35: Covington vs. Woodley September 19, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Colby Covington (171) vs. Tyron Woodley (171) - Covington, TKO (injury), R5 (1:19) Donald Cerrone (170.5) vs. Niko Price (170.5) - No Contest (Price Failed Drug Test for Marijuana) Khamzat Chimaev (185.5) vs. Gerald Meerschaert (186) - Chimaev, KO (punch), R1 (0:17) Johnny Walker (205.5) vs. Ryan Spann (205.5) - Walker, TKO (elbows), R1 (2:43) Mackenzie Dern (115) vs. Randa Markos (115.5) - Dern, SUB (armbar), R1 (3:44) Kevin Holland (185) vs. Darren Stewart (185.5) - Holland, DEC (split) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Jordan Espinosa (126) vs. David Dvořák (125.5) - Dvořák, DEC (unanimous) Mirsad Bektić (144.5) vs. Damon Jackson (145.5) - Jackson, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (1:21) Mayra Bueno Silva (125.5) vs. Mara Romero Borella (125) - Silva, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:29) Jessica-Rose Clark (135) vs. Sarah Alpar (135.5) - Clark, TKO (strikes), R3 (4:21) Darrick Minner (146) vs. T.J. Laramie (145) - Minner, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (0:52) Journey Newson (135) vs. Randy Costa (135) - Costa, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (0:41) Andre Ewell (134.5) vs. Irwin Rivera (135.5) - Ewell, DEC (split) Tyson Nam (136) vs. Jerome Rivera (135) - Nam, TKO (punches), R2 (0:34) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Randy Costa Performance of the Night: Damon Jackson Performance of the Night: Mackenzie Dern Performance of the Night: Khamzat Chimaev
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 10: Woodley vs. Burns May 30, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Tyron Woodley (170.5) vs. Gilbert Burns (170.5) - Burns, DEC (unanimous) Blagoy Ivanov (255.5) vs. Augusto Sakai (259.5) - Sakai, DEC (split) Billy Quarantillo (149.5) vs. Spike Carlyle (150) - Quarantillo, DEC (unanimous) Roosevelt Roberts (156) vs. Brok Weaver (157.5)* - Roberts, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:26) Mackenzie Dern (115.5) vs. Hannah Cifers (115.5) - Dern, SUB (kneebar), R1 (2:36) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Katlyn Chookagian (126) vs. Antonina Shevchenko (125.5) - Chookagian, DEC (unanimous) Gabriel Green (170.5) vs. Daniel Rodriguez (170) - Rodriguez, DEC (unanimous) Jamahal Hill (205.5) vs. Klidson Abreu (206) - Hill, TKO (strikes), R1 (1:51) Tim Elliott (126) vs. Brandon Royval (125.5) - Royval, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (3:18) Louis Smolka (136) vs. Casey Kenney (136) - Kenney, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:03) Chris Gutierrez (145.5) vs. Vince Morales (145.5) - Gutierrez, TKO (low kicks), R2 (4:27) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Mackenzie Dern Performance of the Night: Gilbert Burns Fight of the Night: Tim Elliott vs. Brandon Royval Rating: 1.02 million viewers Cancelled Fights: Kevin Holland vs. Daniel Rodriguez - Injury to Holland (Shoulder)
  4. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 19: Jędrzejczyk vs. Waterson October 12, 2019 Tampa, FL (Amalie Arena) Joanna Jędrzejczyk (115.5) vs. Michelle Waterson (115) - Jędrzejczyk, DEC (unanimous) Cub Swanson (146) vs. Kron Gracie (145.5) - Swanson, DEC (unanimous) Niko Price (170) vs. James Vick (170.5) - Price, KO (upkick), R1 (1:44) Mackenzie Dern (115) vs. Amanda Ribas (115) - Ribas, DEC (unanimous) Matt Frevola (154) vs. Luis Peña (154.5) - Frevola, DEC (split) Eryk Anders (186) vs. Gerald Meerschaert (184.6) - Anders, DEC (split) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Ryan Spann (205) vs. Devin Clark (205.5) - Spann, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (2:01) Thomas Gifford (155) vs. Mike Davis (155.5) - Davis, KO (punch), R3 (4:45) Max Griffin (169.5) vs. Alex Morono (170) - Morono, DEC (unanimous) Deiveson Alcântara (125.5) vs. Tim Elliott (125.5) - Alcântara, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:08) Marlon Vera (135) vs. Andre Ewell (135) - Vera, TKO (strikes), R3 (3:17) Miguel Baeza (170) vs. Hector Aldana (170) - Baeza, TKO (low kicks and punches), R2 (2:32) Marvin Vettori (185) vs. Andrew Sanchez (184) - Vettori, DEC (unanimous) JJ Aldrich (125) vs. Lauren Mueller (125.5) - Aldrich, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Marlon Vera Performance of the Night: Niko Price Fight of the Night: Cub Swanson vs. Kron Gracie Attendance: 10,597 Gate: $897,805 Cancelled Fights: Thomas Gifford vs. Brok Weaver - Weaver Withdrew From Bout
  5. UFC 224: Nunes vs. Pennington May 12, 2018 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Jeunesse Arena) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Amanda Nunes © (135) vs. Raquel Pennington (135) (third defense) - Nunes, TKO (punches), R5 (2:36) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185) - Gastelum, DEC (split) Mackenzie Dern (123)* vs. Amanda Cooper (116) - Dern, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:27) John Lineker (136) vs. Brian Kelleher (136) - Lineker, KO (punch), R3 (3:43) Vitor Belfort (184) vs. Lyoto Machida (186) - Machida, KO (front kick), R2 (1:00) FX Preliminary Card: Cezar Ferreira (186) vs. Karl Roberson (185) - Ferreira, SUB (arm triangle choke), R1 (4:45) Oleksiy Oliynyk (235) vs. Júnior Albini (266) - Oliynyk, SUB (ezekiel choke), R1 (1:45) Davi Ramos (156) vs. Nick Hein (155) - Ramos, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:15) Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos (171) vs. Sean Strickland (170) - Dos Santos, KO (spinning heel kick and punches), R1 (3:40) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Warlley Alves (171) vs. Sultan Aliev (171) - Alves, TKO (doctor stoppage), R2 (5:00) Thales Leites (186) vs. Jack Hermansson (186) - Hermansson, TKO (punches), R3 (2:10) Alberto Mina (171) vs. Ramazan Emeev (171) - Emeev, DEC (unanimous) Markus Perez (186) vs. James Bochnovic (186) - Perez, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:28) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000 Performance of the Night: Oleksiy Oliynyk Performance of the Night: Lyoto Machida Fight of the Night: Ronaldo Souza vs. Kelvin Gastelum Attendance: 10,696 Buyrate: Cancelled Fights: None
×
×
  • Create New...