Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'De Castro'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 3 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 17: Holm vs. Aldana October 3, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) Holly Holm (136) vs. Irene Aldana (136) - Holm, DEC (unanimous) Yorgan de Castro (261) vs. Carlos Felipe (263) - Felipe, DEC (unanimous) Germaine de Randamie (136) vs. Julianna Peña (135.5) - De Randamie, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (3:25) Kyler Phillips (136) vs. Cameron Else (136) - Phillips, TKO (punches), R2 (0:44) Dequan Townsend (186) vs. Duško Todorović (186) - Todorović, TKO (punches), R2 (3:15) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Carlos Condit (171) vs. Court McGee (170.5) - Condit, DEC (unanimous) Charles Jourdain (145) vs. Joshua Culibao (145.5) - DRAW (split) Jordan Williams (182) vs. Nassourdine Imavov (185.5) - Imavov, DEC (unanimous) Loma Lookboonmee (116) vs. Jinh Yu Frey (116) - Lookboonmee, DEC (unanimous) Casey Kenney (136) vs. Heili Alateng (136) - Kenney, DEC (unanimous) Luigi Vendramini (156) vs. Jessin Ayari (156) - Vendramini, TKO (strikes), R1 (1:12) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Luigi Vendramini Performance of the Night: Duško Todorović Performance of the Night: Kyler Phillips Performance of the Night: Germaine de Randamie Rating: 1.01 million viewers
  2. UFC 249: Ferguson vs. Gaethje May 9, 2020 Jacksonville, FL (VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena) Interim UFC Lightweight Championship: Tony Ferguson (155) vs. Justin Gaethje (155) - Gaethje, TKO (strikes), R5 (3:39) UFC Bantamweight Championship: Henry Cejudo © (135) vs. Dominick Cruz (135) (first defense) - Cejudo, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:58) Francis Ngannou (261.5) vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (260) - Ngannou, KO (punches), R1 (0:20) Jeremy Stephens (150.5) vs. Calvin Kattar (146) - Kattar, TKO (elbows and punches), R2 (2:42) Greg Hardy (265.5) vs. Yorgan De Castro (262) - Hardy, DEC (unanimous) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Donald Cerrone (171) vs. Anthony Pettis (170.5) - Pettis, DEC (unanimous) Oleksiy Oliynyk (227.5) vs. Fabrício Werdum (243) - Oliynyk, DEC (split) Carla Esparza (115.5) vs. Michelle Waterson (115) - Esparza, DEC (split) Vicente Luque (170) vs. Niko Price (170.5) - Luque, TKO (doctor stoppage due to cut), R3 (3:37) ESPN/ESPN+/Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Bryce Mitchell (145.5) vs. Charles Rosa (146) - Mitchell, DEC (unanimous) Ryan Spann (206) vs. Sam Alvey (205) - Spann, DEC (split) Buyrate: 700,000 Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Francis Ngannou Performance of the Night: Justin Gaethje Fight of the Night: Tony Ferguson vs. Justin Gaethje
  3. UFC 243: Whittaker vs. Adesanya October 5, 2019 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia (Marvel Stadium) UFC Middleweight Championship: Robert Whittaker © (185) vs. Israel Adesanya (184) (first defense) - Adesanya, KO (punch), R2 (3:33) Al Iaquinta (155) vs. Dan Hooker (155) - Hooker, DEC (unanimous) Tai Tuivasa (264) vs. Sergey Spivak (233) - Spivak, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (3:14) Luke Jumeau (171) vs. Dhiego Lima (171) - Lima, DEC (split) Justin Tafa (265) vs. Yorgan De Castro (265) - De Castro, KO (punch), R1 (2:10) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Jake Matthews (171) vs. Rostem Akman (171) - Matthews, DEC (unanimous) Callan Potter (171) vs. Maki Pitolo (170) - Potter, DEC (unanimous) Jamie Mullarkey (156) vs. Brad Riddell (156) - Riddell, DEC (unanimous) Megan Anderson (146) vs. Zarah Fairn dos Santos (146) - Anderson, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (3:57) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Nadia Kassem (126) vs. Ji Yeon Kim (128)** - Yeon, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:59) Khalid Taha (137)* vs. Bruno Silva (136) - Taha, SUB (arm triangle choke), R3 (3:00) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Yorgan De Castro Performance of the Night: Israel Adesanya Fight of the Night: Jamie Mullarkey vs. Brad Riddell Attendance: 57,127 Gate: $5.48 million Cancelled Fights: Holly Holm vs. Raquel Pennington - Injury to Holm (Torn Hamstring)
×
×
  • Create New...