Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Cutelaba'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 9 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 50: Smith vs. Spann September 18, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Anthony Smith vs. Ryan Spann Ion Cuțelaba vs. Devin Clark Ariane Lipski vs. Mandy Böhm Arman Tsarukyan vs. Christos Giagos Joaquin Buckley vs. Antônio Arroyo Nate Maness vs. Tony Gravely ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Nikolas Motta vs. Cameron VanCamp Mike Rodríguez vs. Tafon Nchukwi Pannie Kianzad vs. Raquel Pennington Rong Zhu vs. Brandon Jenkins Montel Jackson vs. JP Buys Erin Blanchfield vs. Sarah Alpar Impa Kasanganay vs. Carlston Harris Gustavo Lopez vs. Heili Alateng Emily Whitmire vs. Hannah Goldy Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Performance of the Night: Fight of the Night:
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 23: Reyes vs. Procházka May 1, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Dominick Reyes (205.5) vs. Jiří Procházka (204) - Procházka, KO (spinning back elbow), R2 (4:29) Giga Chikadze (146) vs. Cub Swanson (145.5) - Chikadze, TKO (body kick & punches), R1 (1:03) Ion Cuțelaba (206) vs. Dustin Jacoby (205) - DRAW (split) Sean Strickland (185.5) vs. Krzysztof Jotko (185.5) - Strickland, DEC (unanimous) Merab Dvalishvili (135.5) vs. Cody Stamann (135.5) - Dvalishvili, DEC (unanimous) ESPN2 / ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Randa Markos (115) vs. Luana Pinheiro (115.5) - Pinheiro, DQ (illegal upkick), R1 (4:16) Kai Kamaka III (146) vs. TJ Brown (145.5) - Brown, DEC (split) Poliana Botelho (125.5) vs. Luana Carolina (128.5)* - Carolina, DEC (split) Loma Lookboonmee (116) vs. Sam Hughes (115.5) - Lookboonmee, DEC (unanimous) Andreas Michailidis (185.5) vs. KB Bhullar (186) - Michailidis, DEC (unanimous) Luke Sanders (145.5)vs. Felipes Colares (145.5) - Colares, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Giga Chikadze Performance of the Night: Jiří Procházka Fight of the Night: Dominick Reyes vs. Jiří Procházka Rating: 538,000 viewers
  3. UFC 254: Khabib vs. Gaethje October 24, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) UFC Lightweight Championship: Khabib Nurmagomedov © (155) vs. Justin Gaethje (155)(third defense) - Nurmagomedov, SUB (triangle choke), R2 (1:34) Robert Whittaker (186) vs. Jared Cannonier (185) - Whittaker, DEC (unanimous) Alexander Volkov (265) vs. Walt Harris (254) - Volkov, TKO (front kick to the body and punches), R2 (1:15) Jacob Malkoun (186) vs. Phil Hawes (186) - Hawes, KO (punches), R1 (0:18) Lauren Murphy (126) vs. Liliya Shakirova (126) - Murphy, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:31) Magomed Ankalaev (205) vs. Ion Cuțelaba (205.5) - Ankalaev, KO (punches), R1 (4:19) ESPN2/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Stefan Struve (265) vs. Tai Tuivasa (265) - Tuivasa, KO (punches), R1 (4:59) Nathaniel Wood (140) vs. Casey Kenney (140) - Kenney, DEC (unanimous) Alex Oliveira (173)** vs. Shavkat Rakhmonov (171) - Rakhmonov, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:40) Da Un Jung (206) vs. Sam Alvey (206) - DRAW (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Liana Jojua (126) vs. Miranda Maverick (126) - Maverick, TKO (doctor stoppage), R1 (5:00) Joel Álvarez (159.5)* vs. Alexander Yakovlev (155.5) - Álvarez, SUB (armbar), R1 (3:00) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Buyrate: 675,000 Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Magomed Ankalaev Performance of the Night: Khabib Nurmagomedov Fight of the Night: Nathaniel Wood vs. Casey Kenney
  4. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 32: Smith vs. Rakić August 29, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Anthony Smith (205) vs. Aleksandar Rakić (205.5) - Rakić, DEC (unanimous) Robbie Lawler (171) vs. Neil Magny (171) - Magny, DEC (unanimous) Ji Yeon Kim (126) vs. Alexa Grasso (126) - Grasso, DEC (unanimous) Ricardo Lamas (145) vs. Bill Algeo (146) - Lamas, DEC (unanimous) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Maki Pitolo (184.5) vs. Impa Kasanganay (185.5) - Kasanganay, DEC (unanimous) Alessio Di Chirico (184) vs. Zak Cummings (185) - Cummings, DEC (unanimous) Alex Caceres (145) vs. Austin Springer (151)** - Caceres, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:38) Sean Brady (170.5) vs. Christian Aguilera (170) - Brady, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (1:47) Polyana Viana (116) vs. Emily Whitmire (115.5) - Viana, SUB (armbar), R1 (1:53) Mallory Martin (115.5) vs. Hannah Cifers (117)* - Martin, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:33) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Mallory Martin Performance of the Night: Sean Brady Fight of the Night: Ricardo Lamas vs. Bill Algeo
  5. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 27: Benavidez vs. Figueiredo February 29, 2020 Norfolk, VA (Chartway Arena) UFC Flyweight Championship: Joseph Benavidez (124.5) vs. Deiveson Alcântara (127.5)** (vacant) - Alcântara, TKO (punches), R2 (1:54) Felicia Spencer (145) vs. Zarah Fairn dos Santos (146) - Spencer, TKO (punches and elbows), R1 (3:37) Ion Cuțelaba (204.5) vs. Magomed Ankalaev (204.5) - Ankalaev, KO (strikes), R1 (0:38) Megan Anderson (145) vs. Norma Dumont (146) - Anderson, KO (punch), R1 (3:31) Grant Dawson (149.5)* vs. Darrick Minner (145.5) - Dawson, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:38) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Gabriel Silva (135.5) vs. Kyler Phillips (135.5) - Phillips, DEC (unanimous) Brendan Allen (185.5) vs. Tom Breese (185) - Allen, TKO (punches and elbows), R1 (4:47) Marcin Tybura (246) vs. Sergey Spivak (234) - Tybura, DEC (unanimous) Luis Peña (154.5) vs. Steve Garcia (155) - Peña, DEC (unanimous) Jordan Griffin (145) vs. TJ Brown (145.5) - Griffin, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (3:38) Aalon Cruz (145.5) vs. Spike Carlyle (145.5) - Carlyle, TKO (punches), R1 (1:25) Ismail Naurdiev (170) vs. Sean Brady (170) - Brady, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight; Title only on the line for Benavidez Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Jordan Griffin Performance of the Night: Megan Anderson Fight of the Night: Gabriel Silva vs. Kyler Phillips Attendance: 7,098 Gate: $402,958 Cancelled Fights: Alex Oliveira vs. Mickey Gall - Bout Nixed Chas Skelly vs. Grant Dawson - Injury to Skelly Steven Peterson vs. Aalon Cruz - Peterson Withdrew From Bout Mike Davis vs. Giga Chikadze - Injury to Davis Luis Peña vs. Alex Muñoz - Injury to Muñoz
  6. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 18: Hermansson vs. Cannonier September 28, 2019 Copenhagen, Denmark (Royal Arena) Jack Hermansson (185) vs. Jared Cannonier (185) - Cannonier, TKO (punches), R2 (0:27) Mark Madsen (155) vs. Danilo Belluardo (156) - Madsen, TKO (punches), R1 (1:12) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Gilbert Burns (171) - Burns, DEC (unanimous) Ion Cuțelaba (205) vs. Khalil Rountree (205) - Cuțelaba, TKO (punches and elbows), R1 (2:35) Michał Oleksiejczuk (205) vs. Ovince St. Preux (206) - St. Preux, SUB (Von Flue choke), R2 (2:14) Nicolas Dalby (171) vs. Alex Oliveira (171) - Dalby, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Alen Amedovski (185) vs. John Phillips (186) - Phillips, KO (punches), R1 (0:14) Alessio Di Chirico (186) vs. Makhmud Muradov (185) - Muradov, DEC (unanimous) Siyar Bahadurzada (171) vs. Ismail Naurdiev (171) - Naurdiev, DEC (unanimous) Brandon Davis (146) vs. Giga Chikadze (146) - Chikadze, DEC (split) Macy Chiasson (136) vs. Lina Länsberg (136) - Länsberg, DEC (unanimous) Landon Vannata (155) vs. Marc Diakiese (155) - Diakiese, DEC (unanimous) Jack Shore (135) vs. Nohelin Hernandez (136) - Shore, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:51) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Jack Shore Performance of the Night: John Phillips Performance of the Night: Ovince St. Preux Performance of the Night: Jared Cannonier Attendance: 12,767 Gate: $1.6 million Cancelled Fights: Danny Henry vs. Mike Davis - Henry Withdrew From Bout Gunnar Nelson vs. Thiago Alves - Injury to Alves Alessio Di Chirico vs. Peter Sobotta - Sobotta Withdrew From Bout
  7. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 8: Jacare vs. Hermansson April 27, 2019 Sunrise, FL (BB&T Center) Ronaldo Souza (185.5) vs. Jack Hermansson (185) - Hermansson, DEC (unanimous) Greg Hardy (264.5) vs. Dmitry Smolyakov (262) - Hardy, TKO (punches), R1 (2:15) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Mike Perry (171) - Perry, DEC (unanimous) Glover Teixeira (205.5) vs. Ion Cuțelaba (205) - Teixeira, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:37) John Lineker (135) vs. Cory Sandhagen (135) - Sandhagen, DEC (split) Roosevelt Roberts (155) vs. Thomas Gifford (156) - Roberts, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Preliminary Card: Ben Saunders (170.5) vs. Takashi Sato (170.5) - Sato, TKO (elbows), R2 (1:18) Andrei Arlovski (247) vs. Augusto Sakai (264) - Sakai, DEC (unanimous) Carla Esparza (115) vs. Virna Jandiroba (115.5) - Esparza, DEC (unanimous) Gilbert Burns (156) vs. Mike Davis (155) - Burns, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:15) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Jim Miller (155.5) vs. Jason Gonzalez (156) - Miller, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:12) Angela Hill (115.5) vs. Jodie Esquibel (116) - Hill, DEC (unanimous) Court McGee (170.5) vs. Dhiego Lima (171) - Lima, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Jim Miller Performance of the Night: Glover Teixeira Fight of the Night: Alex Oliveira vs. Mike Perry Attendance: 12,754 Gate: $1.21 million Cancelled Fights: Yoel Romero vs. Paulo Henrique Costa - Bout Nixed Alex Oliveira vs. Jingliang Li - Injury to Li Yoel Romero vs. Ronaldo Souza - Romero Illness (Pneumonia) Carla Esparza vs. Lívia Renata Souza - Injury to Souza (Ankle) Jessica Penne vs. Jodie Esquibel - Injury to Penne Gilbert Burns vs. Eric Wisely - Injury to Wisely
  8. UFC Fight Night 110: Lewis vs. Hunt June 10, 2017 Auckland, New Zealand (Spark Arena) Derrick Lewis (265) vs. Mark Hunt (265) - Hunt, TKO (referee stoppage), R4 (3:51) Derek Brunson (186) vs. Daniel Kelly (186) - Brunson, KO (punches), R1 (1:16) Dan Hooker (156) vs. Ross Pearson (155) - Hooker, KO (knee), R2 (3:02) Ion Cutelaba (204) vs. Luis Henrique da Silva (206) - Cutelaba, KO (punches), R1 (0:22) Tim Elliott (126) vs. Ben Nguyen (126) - Nguyen, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (0:49) Alex Volkanovski (145) vs. Mizuto Hirota (146) - Volkanovski, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Damien Brown (155) vs. Vinc Pichel (156) - Pichel, KO (punches), R1 (3:37) Luke Jumeau (170) vs. Dominique Steele (170.5) - Jumeau, DEC (unanimous) John Moraga (126) vs. Ashkan Mokhtarian (125) - Moraga, DEC (unanimous) Kiichi Kunimoto (170) vs. Zak Ottow (171) - Ottow, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: JJ Aldrich (116) vs. Chan-Mi Jeon (118)* - Aldrich, DEC (iunanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Ben Nguyen Performance of the Night: Dan Hooker Fight of the Night: Derrick Lewis vs. Mark Hunt Attendance: 8,649 Gate: $829,735 Rating: 923,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Joseph Benavidez vs. Ben Nguyen - Injury to Benavidez (Torn ACL) Warlley Alves vs. Kiichi Kunimoto - Injury to Alves JJ Aldrich vs. Nadia Kassem - Kassem Withdrew From Bout Thibault Gouti vs. Dong Hyun Kim - Gouti Withdrew Due to Illness
  9. The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale: Tournament of Champions December 3, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (Palms Casino Resort) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (124.5) vs. Tim Elliott (125) (ninth defense) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Joseph Benavidez (125.5) vs. Henry Cejudo (125.5) - Benavidez, DEC (split) Jake Ellenberger (170.25) vs. Jorge Masvidal (171) - Masvidal, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (4:05) Ion Cutelaba (205.5) vs. Jared Cannonier (204) - Cannonier, DEC (unanimous) Sara McMann (135.5) vs. Alexis Davis (134.75) - McMann, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:52) Brandon Moreno (126) vs. Ryan Benoit (125.5) - Moreno, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Gray Maynard (145.5) vs. Ryan Hall (145) - Hall, DEC (unanimous) Rob Font (135.5) vs. Matt Schnell (135.5) - Font, KO (knee and punches), R1 (3:47) Dong Hyun Kim (155.5) vs. Brendan O'Reilly (155) - Kim, DEC (unanimous) Kailin Curran (116) vs. Jamie Moyle (115) - Moyle, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Elvis Mutapcic (185) vs. Anthony Smith (185.5) - Smith, TKO (standing elbow and punches), R2 (3:27) Josh Stansbury (204.5) vs. Devin Clark (205.5) - Clark, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Anthony Smith Performance of the Night: Sara McMann Fight of the Night: Ion Cutelaba vs. Jared Cannonier Attendance: 2,044 Gate: $188,602 Rating: 1.03 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Josh Stansbury vs. Jake Collier - Injury to Collier Alejandro Pérez vs. Rob Font - Injury to Font
×
×
  • Create New...