Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Blachowicz'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 4 results

  1. UFC 259: Błachowicz vs. Adesanya March 6, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jan Błachowicz © (205) vs. Israel Adesanya (200.5) (first defense) - Błachowicz, DEC (unanimous) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Amanda Nunes © (145) vs. Megan Anderson (144.5) (second defense) - Nunes, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:03) UFC Bantamweight Championship: Petr Yan © (135) vs. Aljamain Sterling (134.5) (first defense) - Sterling, DQ (illegal knee to grounded opponent), R4 (4:29) Islam Makhachev (156) vs. Drew Dober (156) - Makhachev, SUB (arm triangle choke), R3 (1:37) Thiago Santos (206) vs. Aleksandar Rakić (206) - Rakić, DEC (unanimous) ESPN / ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Dominick Cruz (136) vs. Casey Kenney (136) - Cruz, DEC (split) Song Yadong (135.5) vs. Kyler Phillips (136) - Phillips, DEC (unanimous) Joseph Benavidez (125.5) vs. Askar Askarov (127)* - Askarov, DEC (unanimous) Rogério Bontorin (126) vs. Kai Kara-France (125.5) - Kara-France, KO (punch), R1 (4:55) ESPN+ / Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Tim Elliott (125.5) vs. Jordan Espinosa (126) - Elliott, DEC (unanimous) Kennedy Nzechukwu (205.5) vs. Carlos Ulberg (205) - Nzechukwu, TKO (punches), R2 (3:19) Sean Brady (170.5) vs. Jake Matthews (169.5) - Brady, SUB (arm triangle choke), R3 (3:28) Lívia Renata Souza (116) vs. Amanda Lemos (116) - Lemos, TKO (punches), R1 (3:29) Uroš Medić (156) vs. Aalon Cruz (155) - Medić, TKO (punches), R1 (1:40) Mario Bautista (135.5) vs. Trevin Jones (134.5) - Jones, TKO (punches), R2 (0:40) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Uroš Medić Performance of the Night: Kai Kara-France Fight of the Night: Kennedy Nzechukwu vs. Carlos Ulberg Buyrate: 800,000
  2. UFC 253: Adesanya vs. Costa September 26, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) UFC Middleweight Championship: Israel Adesanya © (184) vs. Paulo Henrique Costa (185) (second defense) - Adesanya, TKO (strikes), R2 (3:59) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Dominick Reyes (205) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) (vacant) - Błachowicz, TKO (punches), R2 (4:36) Kai Kara-France (126) vs. Brandon Royval (126) - Royval, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (0:48) Ketlen Vieira (136) vs. Sijara Eubanks (136) - Vieira, DEC (unanimous) Hakeem Dawodu (145) vs. Zubaira Tukhugov (150)** - Dawodu, DEC (split) ESPN2/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Brad Riddell (156) vs. Alex da Silva (156) - Riddell, DEC (unanimous) Diego Sanchez (170) vs. Jake Matthews (170) - Matthews, DEC (unanimous) Shane Young (146) vs. Ľudovít Klein (150)* - Klein, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (1:16) William Knight (205) vs. Aleksa Camur (206) - Knight, DEC (unanimous) ESPN2/ESPN+/Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Juan Espino (255) vs. Jeff Hughes (258) - Espino, SUB (scarfhold), R1 (3:48) Khadis Ibragimov (206) vs. Danilo Marques (206) - Marques, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Buyrate: 700,000 Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Jan Błachowicz Performance of the Night: Israel Adesanya Fight of the Night: Kai Kara-France vs. Brandon Royval
  3. UFC Fight Night 64: Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop II April 11, 2015 Kraków, Poland (TAURON Arena Kraków) Gabriel Gonzaga (255) vs. Mirko Filipović (232) - Filipović, TKO (elbows), R3 (3:20) Jimi Manuwa (206) vs. Jan Błachowicz (204) - Manuwa, DEC (unanimous) Paweł Pawlak (169) vs. Sheldon Westcott (169) - Pawlak, DEC (unanimous) Joanne Calderwood (115) vs. Maryna Moroz (115) - Moroz, SUB (armbar), R1 (1:30) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Seth Baczynski (170) vs. Leon Edwards (170) - Edwards, KO (punches), R1 (0:08) Bartosz Fabiński (184) vs. Garreth McLellan (184) - Fabiński, DEC (unanimous) Sérgio Moraes (171) vs. Mickael Lebout (169) - Moraes, DEC (unanimous) Damian Stasiak (145) vs. Yaotzin Meza (145) - Meza, DEC (uanimous) Daniel Omielańczuk (243) vs. Anthony Hamilton (259) - Hamilton, DEC (unanimous) Izabela Badurek (115.6)* vs. Aleksandra Albu (114) - Albu, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (3:34) Marcin Bandel (154) vs. Steven Ray (155) - Ray, TKO (punches), R2 (1:35) Taylor Lapilus (144) vs. Rocky Lee (145) - Lapilus, DEC (unanimous) *Reweighed after weighing 117 on first attempt Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Leon Edwards Performance of the Night: Maryna Moroz Fight of the Night: Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Mirko Filipović Attendance: 10,000 Gate: $720,000 Cancelled Bouts: Krzysztof Jotko vs. Garreth McLellan - Injury to Jotko (Broken Hand) Sérgio Moraes vs. Peter Sobotta - Injury to Sobotta Sérgio Moraes vs. Gasan Umalatov - Injury to Umalatov Cláudia Gadelha vs. Aisling Daly - Injury to Gadelha (Back Spasms) Marcin Bandel vs. Jason Saggo - Injury to Saggo (Ruptured Achilles Tendon)
  4. UFC Fight Night 53: Nelson vs. Story October 4, 2014 Stockholm, Sweden (Ericsson Globe) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Rick Story (170) - Story, DEC (split) Akira Corassani (145) vs. Max Holloway (145) - Holloway, KO (punches), R1 (3:11) Ilir Latifi (204) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) - Błachowicz, TKO (body kick and punches), R1 (1:58) Niklas Bäckström (145) vs. Mike Wilkinson (145) - Wilkinson, KO (punches), R1 (1:19) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Magnus Cedenblad (185) vs. Scott Askham (185) - Cedenblad, DEC (unanimous) Nicholas Musoke (170) vs. Alexander Yakovlev (170) - Musoke, DEC (unanimous) Dennis Siver (145) vs. Charles Rosa (146) - Siver, DEC (unanimous) Cathal Pendred (171) vs. Gasan Umalatov (170) - Pendred, DEC (split) Tor Troeng (185) vs. Krzysztof Jotko (185) - Jotko, DEC (unanimous) Mairbek Taisumov (155) vs. Marcin Bandel (156) - Taisumov, TKO (punches), R1 (1:01) Zubaira Tukhugov (145) vs. Ernest Chavez (146) - Tukhugov, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:21) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Mike Wilkinson Performance of the Night: Max Holloway Fight of the Night: Dennis Siver vs. Charles Rosa Attendance: 10,026 Cancelled Bouts: Amir Sadollah vs. Nicholas Musoke - Sadollah Moved to Another Card Dennis Siver vs. Rob Whiteford - Injury to Whiteford Chan Sung Jung vs. Akira Corassani - Injury to Jung (Shoulder) Dennis Siver vs. Taylor Lapilus - Lapilus Denied License By Commission
×
×
  • Create New...