-
Posts
6,262 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Posts posted by Hail Sabin
-
-
I Just checked since it locked a couple of minutes ago 5 Teams were picked this week: 49ers, Eagles, Chargers, Cowboys & Chiefs
-
EVENT #169
POINT TOTAL: 2465
PFL Europe 3: 2023Playoffs (09/30/2023) - Paris, France (Zenith Paris La Villette)
Cédric Doumbé vs. Jordan Zébo - Doumbe, TKO, R2
Abdoul Abdouraguimov vs. Brad Wheeler - Abdouraguimov, SUB, R2
Anthony Salamone vs. Jakob Nedoh - Nedoh, TKO, R2
Simeon Powell vs. Daniel Ladero - Powell, TKO, R2
Dakota Ditcheva vs. Cornelia Holm - Ditcheva, DEC
Yazid Chouchane vs. Henrique Madureira - Chouchane, TKO, R2
Laureano Staropoli vs. Baba Boundjou Nadjombe - Staropoli, DEC
Ali Taleb vs. Khurshed Kakhorov - Taleb, TKO, R2
Frans Mlambo vs. Moktar Benkaci - Mlambo, DEC
Dylan Tuke vs. Jakub Kaszuba - Kaszuba, SUB, R2
John Mitchell vs. Geysim Derouiche - Mitchell, DEC
Shanelle Dyer vs. Luisa Fernanda Cifuentes - Dyer, TKO, R2BONUS EVENT #1
POINT TOTAL: 2465
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Opetaia vs. Thompson (09/30/2023) - Wembley, London, England, United Kingdom (OVO Wembley Arena)
IBF & Ring Magazine Cruiserweight Championship: Jai Opetaia vs. Jordan Thompson - Opetaia, DEC
IBF Female Super Bantamweight Championship: Ellie Scotney vs. Laura Soledad Griffa - Scotney, DEC
Cheavon Clarke vs. Vasil Ducár - Clarke, DEC
Rhiannon Dixon vs. Katharina Thanderz - Dixon, DEC
Shannon Ryan vs. Xenia Jorneac - Ryan, DEC
George Liddard vs. Peter Kramer - Liddard, TKO, R4
Maisey Rose Courtney vs. Martina Bernile - Courtney, DEC
Ibraheem Sulaimaan vs. Joshua Ocampo - Sulaimaan, DEC
Jimmy Sains vs. Bartlomiej Stryczek - Sains, DECEVENT #170
POINT TOTAL: 2465
Canelo vs. Charlo (09/30/2023) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena)
WBA Super World/WBC/IBF/WBO Super Middleweight Championship: Saúl Álvarez vs. Jermell Charlo - Alvarez, DEC
Erickson Lubin vs. Jesus Ramos - Ramos, TKO, R8
Elijah Garcia vs. Armando Resendiz - Garcia, DEC
Interim WBC Welterweight Championship: Yordenis Ugas vs. Mario Barrios - Ugas, DEC
Frank Sanchez vs. Scott Alexander - Sanchez, DEC
Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Isaac Rodrigues - Gvozdyk, TKO, R5
Terrell Gausha vs. KeAndrae Leatherwood - Gausha, TKO, R6
Gabriel Valenzuela vs. Yeis Solano - Valenzuela, DEC
Bek Nurmaganbet vs. Abimbola Osundairo - Nurmaganbet, DEC
Abilkhan Amankul vs. Joeshon James - Amankul, DEC
Curmel Moton vs. Ezequiel Flores - Flores, DEC
Justin Viloria vs. Angel Barrera - Viloria, TKO, R4 -
EVENT #167
POINT TOTAL: 2465
ONE Fight Night 14: Stamp vs. Ham (09/29/2023) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)
Stamp Fairtex vs. Seo Hee Ham - Ham, DEC
ONE Flyweight Muay Thai Championship: Smilla Sundell vs. Allycia Rodrigues - Sundell, DEC
ONE Custom Striking Rules: Jingnan Xiong vs. Nat Jaroonsak - Xiong, DEC
Stephen Loman vs. John Lineker - Lineker, TKO, R3
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Dmitry Menshikov vs. Rungrawee Sitsongpeenong - Menishikov, TKO, R3
Eduard Folayang vs. Amir Khan - Folayang, TKO, R3
Mauro Cerilli vs. Paul Elliott - Cerilli, TKO, R3
ONE Muay Thai Rules: Asa Ten Pow vs. Rambolek Tor Yotha - Pow, TKO, R3
Blake Cooper vs. Maurice Abévi - Abevi, TKO, R3EVENT #168
POINT TOTAL: 2465
UWC 48: Gordillo vs. de Paula (09/29/2023) - Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico (Entram Gym)
Antonio Gordillo vs. Victor de Paula - De Paula, TKO, R3
Braian González vs. Matias Vasquez Jimenez - González, DEC
Luis Elias vs. Yahir Ramírez - Elias, SUB, R2
Hugo Torres vs. Sergio Quintero - Torres, TKO, R2
Victor Kuiks vs. Fausto Gomez - Kuiks, TKO, R3
Steven Almeida vs. Abraham Ayala - Ayala, DEC
Melany Gomez vs. Jessica Solis - Gomez, DEC
Zhora Sahakyan vs. Salvador Ledesma - Sahakyan, TKO, R1 -
The Packers offense in the 1st half might have been as bad or worst as the Jets or the Bears were last week.
-
Ben Simmons
- 1
-
Please let Miami take Kyrie take from usPlease let Miami take Kyrie take from us
-
5 hours ago, Jenalysis said:
The Gunns and Juice fighting Ninjas Lucha Underground style would be epic. Maybe decapitate Luchasaurus again.
AEW should ask WWE if they can get Otis for the segment so he can channel Chris Farley in Beverly Hills Ninja in the segment.
- 1
-
Lions Stupid Bakhtiari
Sunday, October 1
Jacksonville
Pittsburgh
Indianapolis
Minnesota
New Orleans
Philadelphia
Buffalo
Cincinnati
Cleveland
Denver
LA Chargers
Dallas
San Francisco
Kansas City
Monday, October 2
Seattle
Tiebreaker #1: Dak Prescott passing yards vs NE 222
Tiebreaker #2: Josh Allen rushing yards vs Miami 44
Tiebreaker #3: total points in Raiders/Chargers 45
-
5 hours ago, matt925 said:
They’ve been false advertising Bianca at all the current house shows so I don’t think they are offering refunds for that. I’m going on Saturday so I’ll see if they even acknowledge it.
At our Last House Show here in Tally they were still advertising CODY after his torn pec.
- 1
-
I Just checked since it locked a couple of minutes ago 7 Teams were picked this week: 2 picked the 49ers & have already advanced. The Other 6 Teams are Cowboys, Chiefs, Jags, Pats, Seahawks & Dolphins.
-
EVENT #161
BKFC 50: Hunt vs. Camozzi (09/22/2023) - Denver, CO (1STBANK Center)
Lorenzo Hunt vs. Chris Camozzi - Camozzi, TKO, R2
Josh Copeland vs. Steve Herelius - Herelius, DEC
Keegan Vandermeer vs. Dillion Winemiller - Vandermeer, DEC
Andrew Yates vs. Christian Torres - Yates, DEC
Marcus Edwards vs. Michael Manno - Edwards, DECEVENT #162
Budo Sento Championship 17 (09/22/2023) - Mexico Ciy, Mexico (Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera)
Erick Ruano vs. Jordi Maya - Ruano, DEC
Romario Orozco vs. Luis Enrique Espinoza - Orozco, DEC
Ricardo Ramirez vs. Daniel Leyva Villagra - Villagra, TKO, R2
Daniel Villa vs. Roberto Zambrano - Villa, DEC
Eliel Mota vs. Octavio Canchola - Mota, TKO, R2
Irving Campos vs. Néstor Ruíz - Campos, SUB, R2EVENT #163
LFA 168: McKee vs. McPadden (09/22/2023) - Prior Lake, MN (Mystic Lake Casino Hotel)
Mitchell McKee vs. Sean McPadden - McKee, TKO, R2
Bobby Lee vs. Lucas Clay - Clay, SUB, R2
Kegan Gennrich vs. Donald Bush - Gennrich, DEC
Collin Huckbody vs. Sean Connor Fallon - Huckbody, DEC
An Tuan Ho vs. Kendrick Latchman - Tuan Ho, SUB, R2
Quang Le vs. Sal Guerriero - Le, DECEVENT #164
Bellator 299: Eblen vs. Edwards (09/23/2023) - Dublin, Ireland (3Arena Dublin)
Johnny Eblen vs. Fabian Edwards - Eblen, DEC
Aaron Pico vs. Pedro Carvalho - Pico, TKO, R2
Sinead Kavanagh vs. Sara Collins - Collins, DEC
Mads Burnell vs. Daniel Weichel - Burnell, DEC
Levan Chokheli vs. Sabah Homasi - Chokheli, DEC
Peter Queally vs. Daniele Miceli - Queally, TKO, R2
Mansour Barnaoui vs. Jay Jay Wilson - Wilson, DEC
Charlie Ward vs. Gregory Babene - Babene, TKO, R1
Ciaran Clarke vs. Przemysław Górny - Clarke, SUB, R2
Luca Poclit vs. Roman Faraldo - Poclit, DEC
Khasan Magomedsharipov vs. Piotr Niedzielski - Magomedsharipov, DEC
Darragh Kelly vs. Jelle Zeegers - Kelly, SUB, R1BONUS EVENT #1
Queensberry Promotions Presents: Zhang vs. Joyce II (09/23/2023) - Wembley, England, United Kingdom (OVO Wembley Arena)
Interim WBO Heavyweight Championship: Zhilei Zhang vs. Joe Joyce - Zhang, TKO, R8
Anthony Yarde vs. Jorge Silva - Yarde, TKO, R6
Ezra Taylor vs. Joel McIntyre - Taylor, TKO, R4
Pierce O'Leary vs. Kane Gardner - O'Leary, DEC
Moses Itauma vs. Amine Boucetta - Itauma, DEC
Aloys Junior vs. Erik Nazaryan - Junior, TKO, R3
Zach Parker vs. Khalid Graidia - Parker, DEC
Tommy Fletcher vs. Alberto Tapia - Fletcher, TKO, R2
Sean Noakes vs. Lukasz Barabasz - Noakes, DEC
Royston Barney Smith vs. Engel Gomez - Smith, DECBONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Hitchins vs. Zepeda (09/23/2023) - Orlando, FL (Caribe Royale Orlando)
Richardson Hitchins vs. Jose Zepeda - Hitchins, DEC
Conor Benn vs. Rodolfo Orozco - Benn, DEC
WBC/WBA/WBO Female Welterweight Championship: Jessica McCaskill vs. Sandy Ryan - McCaskill, DEC
Austin Williams vs. Steve Rolls - Williams, DEC
Orestes Velazquez vs. Mohamed Soumaoro - Velazquez, DEC
Khalil Coe vs. Kenmon Evans - Coe, DEC
Jeovanny Estela vs. Luis Caraballo - Estela, TKO, R8
Roberto Gomez vs. Carlos Andre dos Santos Rocha - Gomez, DEC
Jasmine Artiga vs. Josefina Vega - Artiga, DECEVENT #165
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 86: Fiziev vs. Gamrot (09/23/2023) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC Apex)
Rafael Fiziev vs. Mateusz Gamrot - Gamrot, DEC
Bryce Mitchell vs. Dan Ige - Mitchell, DEC
Marina Rodriguez vs. Michelle Waterson-Gomez - Karate Hottie DEC
Bryan Battle vs. AJ Fletcher - Battle, DEC
Charles Jourdain vs. Ricardo Ramos - Ramos, DEC
Miles Johns vs. Dan Argueta - Johns, DEC
Tim Means vs. Andre Fialho - Means, TKO, R3
Jacob Malkoun vs. Cody Brundage - Malkoun, DEC
Jake Collier vs. Mohammed Usman - Usman, TKO, R2
Mizuki Inoue vs. Hannah Goldy - Inoue, DEC -
49ers
Sunday, September 24
NY Jets
Minnesota
Buffalo
New Orleans Yuck
Detroit
Cleveland
Jacksonville
Miami
Baltimore
Seattle
Dallas
Kansas City
Pittsburgh
Monday, September 25
Philadelphia
Cincinnati
Tiebreaker #1: Total points in Chargers/Vikings 53
Tiebreaker #2: Justin Fields rushing yards vs KC 66
Tiebreaker #3: Winning margin in Dallas/Arizona 10
-
Some theories is RG3 post injury restraints (no running) with bad offensive coaching & at times either Fields doesn't see the open guy on the play or has the yips on some plays he just won't let it go. The 3 straight same screen plays on the goal line was the biggest low light.
-
No, they will still be in stores we think quality control & price increase could be a problem.
-
I Just checked since it locked a couple of minutes ago 4 Teams were picked this week: Bills, Cowboys, 49ers & Giants.
-
My Eagles pick is above
Sunday, September 17
Tampa Bay
Atlanta Yuck!
Houston
Detroit
LA Chargers
Cincinnati
Buffalo
Kansas City
San Francisco
NY Giants
Denver
Dallas
Miami
Monday, September 18
New Orleans
Pittsburgh
Tiebreaker #1: Total points scored on Monday night 111
Tiebreaker #2: total turnovers (interceptions thrown + fumbles lost) by Zach Wilson vs Dallas 2
Tiebreaker #3: Tyreek Hill receiving yards vs New England 111
-
EVENT #160
Noche UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 85: Grasso vs. Shevchenko II (09/16/2023) - Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena)
Alexa Grasso vs. Valentina Shevchenko - Shevchenko TKO R3
Kevin Holland vs. Jack Della Maddalena - Holland TKO R2
Raul Rosas Jr. vs. Terrence Mitchell - Rosas Jr., TKO, R2
Daniel Zellhuber vs. Christo Giagos - Zellhuber DEC
Fernando Padilla vs. Kyle Nelson - Padilla, TKO, R2
Lupita Godinez vs. Elise Reed - Godinez, DEC
Roman Kopylov vs. Josh Fremd - Kopylov, TKO, R2
Edgar Cháirez vs. Daniel Lacerda - Chairez, SUB, R1
Tracy Cortez vs. Jasmine Jasudavicius - Cortez, DEC
Alex Reyes vs. Charlie Campbell - Campbell, KO, R1
Josefine Lindgren Knutsson vs. Marnic Mann - Knutsson, DEC -
EVENT #156
LFA 167: Piersma vs. Smyth (09/15/2023) - Niagara Falls, NY (Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino)
Jonathan Piersma vs. Devin Smyth - Piersma, DEC
Shamidkhan Magomedov vs. Bakhromjon Mashrapov - Mashrapov, DEC
Ashley Nichols vs. Nadia Vera - Vera, DEC
Jeffrey Craig vs. Barrington Bishop - Bishop, DEC
Liam Anderson vs. Jay Manning - Manning, DECBONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Lopez vs. Gonzalez (09/15/2023) - Corpus Christi, TX (American Bank Center)
IBF Featherweight Championship: Luis Alberto Lopez vs. Joet Gonzalez - Lopez, DEC
Xander Zayas vs. Roberto Valenzuela Jr. - Zayas, DEC
Robson Conceição vs. Humberto Galindo - Conceicao, DEC
Ruben Villa vs. Brandon Valdes - Villa, DEC
Omar Aguilar vs. Julio Luna - Aguilar, DEC
Delante Johnson vs. Ricardo Quiroz - Johnson, DEC
Jamaine Ortiz vs. Antonio Moran - Ortiz, DEC
Emiliano Vargas vs. Alejandro Guardado - Vargas, DEC
John Rincon vs. Bryan Ismael Rodriguez - Rincon, DECEVENT #157
CFFC 125: Nakanelua vs. Echeverria (09/15/2023) - New Town, ND (4 Bears Casino & Lodge)
Roybert Echeverria vs. Pololu Nakanelua - Echeverria, DEC
Nick Meck vs. J.P. Saint Louis - Meck, DEC
Elizabeth Schroder vs. Alexa Conners - Conners, DEC
Caleb Jensen vs. Kevin Pease - Pease, DEC
Sharif Oripov vs. Kris Williams - Williams, DEC
Micaela Rampage vs. Emily Martins - Martins, DECBONUS EVENT #2
ShoBox: Pedroza vs. Cardenas (09/15/2023) - San Antonio, TX (Boeing Center at Tech Port)
Rafael Pedroza vs. Ramon Cardenas - Pedroza, DEC
Mirco Cuello vs. Rudy Garcia - Cuello, DEC
Freudis Rojas Jr. vs. Saul Bustos - Rojas Jr., DEC
Felix Garcia vs. Joseph Johnson - Garcia, DEC
Dagoberto Nevarez vs. Alejandro Avalos - Avalos, DEC
Arturo Ramos vs. Bryan Springs - Ramos, DEC
Jose Antonio Ruiz vs. Felipe Hernandez - Hernandez, DEC
Ravven Brown vs. Kavarcia Polk - Brown, DECEVENT #158
Tuff-N-Uff 133: Majdeddine vs. New (09/15/2023) - Las Vegas, NV (Sahara Las Vegas)
Ayadi Majdeddine vs. Steven New - Majdeddine, SUB, R2
Jonathan Wilson vs. Marcos Brigagão - Wilson, DEC
Vance Elrod vs. Desmond Manabat - Elrod, SUB, R2
Xavier Vines vs. Rudy Garcia - Garcia, TKO, R2
Anvar Boynazarov vs. Kale Moniz - Moniz, TKO, R2
Patrick Cornett vs. Noah De La Calzada - Calzada, SUB, R3EVENT #159
KSW 86: Wikłacz vs. Przybysz IV (09/16/2023) - Wrocław, Poland (Hala Orbita)
Jakub Wikłacz vs. Sebastian Przybysz - Wiklacz, DEC
Dawid Śmiełowski vs. Lom-Ali Eskijew - Smielowski, TKO, R2
Michał Michalski vs. Dominik Humburger - Humburger, TKO, R2
Filip Stawowy vs. Viktor Pešta - Stawowy, TKO, R3
Kacper Koziorzębski vs. Wiktor Zalewski - Zalewski, TKO, R2
Damian Piwowarczyk vs. Łukasz Sudolski - Sudolski, DEC
Artur Szczepaniak vs. Henry Fadipe - Szczepaniak, SUB, R3BONUS EVENT #3
Golden Boy Boxing on DAZN: Zepeda vs. Gesta (09/16/2023) - Commerce, CA (Commerce Casino)
William Zepeda vs. Mercito Gesta - Zepeda, DEC
Victor Morales Jr. vs. Edwin Palomares - Morales Jr., DEC
IBF & WBO Women's Light Flyweight Championship: Yokasta Valle vs. Maria Santizo - Valle, DEC
Darius Fulghum vs. Ricardo Luna - Fulghum, KO, R2
Eric Priest vs. Simon Madsen - Priest, DEC
Daniel Garcia vs. Erick Garcia - Garcia, TKO, R1
Alejandro Reyes vs. Roberto Gomez - Reyes, DEC
Jordan Cervantes vs. Giovanny Meza - Cervantes, DEC
Gael Cabrera vs. Juan Centeno - Cabrera, TKO, R3 -
-
3 hours ago, Casey said:
SRS says Jade is WWE bound.
Well I guess we know who's beating Becky now.
-
I Just checked since it locked a couple of minutes ago Only 3 Teams were picked: Ravens, Commanders, & Vikings so it could be a really quick season this year.
-
EVENT #154
POINT TOTAL: 2315
Glory 88: Hari vs. McSweeney (09/09/2023) - Paris, France (Dôme de Paris)
Badr Hari vs. James McSweeney - McSweeney, TKO, R3
Glory Women's Super Bantamweight Championship: Tiffany van Soest vs. Sarah Moussaddak - van Soest, DEC
Nordine Mahieddine vs. Abdarhmane Coulibaly - Mahieddine, DEC
Dennis Wosik vs. Berjan Peposhi - Wosik, DEC
Pascal Touré vs. Ștefan Lătescu - Latescu, KO, R2
Karim Ghajji vs. Nikola Todorovic - Todorovic, DEC
Jonathan Mayezo vs. James Condé - Conde, DEC
Iliass Hammouche vs. Florian Kröger - Hammouche, DEC
Diaguely Camara vs. Ilyass Chakir - Camara, DECEVENT #155
POINT TOTAL: 2315
UFC 293: Adesanya vs. Strickland (09/09/2023) - Sydney, New South Wales, Australia (Qudos Bank Arena)
Israel Adesanya vs. Sean Strickland - Adesanya, DEC
Tai Tuivasa vs. Alexander Volkov - Volkov, TKO, R1
Manel Kape vs. Felipe dos Santos - Kape, DEC
Justin Tafa vs. Austen Lane - Tafa, TKO, R1
Tyson Pedro vs. Anton Turkalj - Pedro, SUB, R1
Carlos Ulberg vs. Da Un Jung - Ulberg, TKO R2
Jack Jenkins vs. Jose Mariscal - Jenkins, TKO R2
Jamie Mullarkey vs. John Makdessi - Mullarkey, TKO R2
Nasrat Haqparast vs. Landon Quiñones - Haqparast, TKO R2
Mike Mathetha vs. Charlie Radtke - Radtke, TKO, R1
Shane Young vs. Gabriel Miranda - Miranda, DEC
Kevin Jousset vs. Kiefer Crosbie - Jousset, DEC -
EVENT #150
POINT TOTAL: 2315
Gamebred Bareknuckle MMA: Dos Santos vs. Werdum (09/08/2023) - Jacksonville, FL (VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena)
Junior dos Santos vs. Fabrício Werdum - dos Santos, DEC
Joel Bauman vs. Maki Pitolo - Bauman, TKO, R2
Brandon Jenkins vs. Anthony Njokuani - Njokuani, TKO, R2
Irwin Rivera vs. Joshua Weems - Rivera, DEC
Ago Huskić vs. Brandon Davis - Davis, TKO, R2
Reggie Northrup vs. Cody Herbert - Northrup, SUB, R2
Joe Penafiel vs. Joey Ruquet - Ruquet, DECEVENT #151
POINT TOTAL: 2315
Unified MMA 52: Hammo vs. Nguyen (09/08/2023) - Calgary, Alberta, Canada (BMO Centre)
Maged Hammo vs. John Nguyen - Hammo, SUB, R2
Ramil Kamilov vs. Roberto Pixley - Kamilov, TKO, R2
Tim Smith vs. Tom O’Connor - O'Connor, SUB, R2
Diego Santos vs. Nick Leblanc - Leblanc, TKO, R2
Mac Laursen vs. Chris Chapman - Laursen, SUB, R2EVENT #152
POINT TOTAL: 2315
Cage Warriors 159: Reis vs. Jones (09/08/2023) - San Diego, CA (Sycuan Casino Resort)
Wilson Reis vs. Trevin Jones - Reis, DEC
Roberto Hernandez vs. Toby Misech - Hernandez, DEC
John De Jesus vs. Elijah Leggett - de Jesus, DEC
Sean Rose vs. Ian Daube - Rose, TKO, R2
Alex Trinidad vs. Lucas Martino - Martino, DECEVENT #153
POINT TOTAL: 2315
FCR 17: Touma vs. Vidovic (09/09/2023) - Uppsala, Sweden (Fyrishov Arena)
Jonny Touma vs. Renato Vidovic - Touma, DEC
Toni Lampinen vs. Christopher Bajo - Lampinen, SUB, R2
Moein Ahmadi vs. Daniel Karlsson - Karlsson, TKO, R2
Nabil Malki vs. Maycon James - James, SUB, R2
Arlind Berisha vs. Mustafa Atrakchi - Berisha, SUB, R2 -
This year Chat GPT writes the draft recaps.
- 1
WrestleDream - 10/1/2023
in ALL ELITE WRESTLING
Posted
Wardlow beating 20 Plaintiffs is the 1st that comes to mind.