Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Woodley'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 13 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 35: Covington vs. Woodley September 19, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Colby Covington (171) vs. Tyron Woodley (171) - Covington, TKO (injury), R5 (1:19) Donald Cerrone (170.5) vs. Niko Price (170.5) - DRAW (majority) Khamzat Chimaev (185.5) vs. Gerald Meerschaert (186) - Chimaev, KO (punch), R1 (0:17) Johnny Walker (205.5) vs. Ryan Spann (205.5) - Walker, TKO (elbows), R1 (2:43) Mackenzie Dern (115) vs. Randa Markos (115.5) - Dern, SUB (armbar), R1 (3:44) Kevin Holland (185) vs. Darren Stewart (185.5) - Holland, DEC (split) ESPN+ Preliminary Ca
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 10: Woodley vs. Burns May 30, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Tyron Woodley (170.5) vs. Gilbert Burns (170.5) - Burns, DEC (unanimous) Blagoy Ivanov (255.5) vs. Augusto Sakai (259.5) - Sakai, DEC (split) Billy Quarantillo (149.5) vs. Spike Carlyle (150) - Quarantillo, DEC (unanimous) Roosevelt Roberts (156) vs. Brok Weaver (157.5)* - Roberts, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:26) Mackenzie Dern (115.5) vs. Hannah Cifers (115.5) - Dern, SUB (kneebar), R1 (2:36) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Katlyn Chookagian (126) vs. Antonina Shevchenko (125.5) - Chook
  3. UFC 235: Jones vs. Smith March 2, 2019 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones © (205) vs. Anthony Smith (204.5) (first defense) - Jones, DEC (unanimous) UFC Welterweight Championship: Tyron Woodley © (170) vs. Kamaru Usman (169) (fifth defense) - Usman, DEC (unanimous) Robbie Lawler (170) vs. Ben Askren (170.5) - Askren, SUB (bulldog choke), R1 (3:20) Tecia Torres (115) vs. Weili Zhang (116) - Zhang, DEC (unanimous) Cody Garbrandt (136) vs. Pedro Munhoz (136) - Munhoz, KO (punches), R1 (4:51) ESPN Preliminary Card: Jeremy Stephens
  4. UFC 228: Woodley vs. Till September 8, 2018 Dallas, TX (American Airlines Center) UFC Welterweight Championship: Tyron Woodley © (170) vs. Darren Till (169) (fourth defense) - Woodley, SUB (d'arce choke), R2 (4:19) Jéssica Andrade (116) vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz (115) - Andrade, KO (punch), R1 (1:58) Zabit Magomedsharipov (146) vs. Brandon Davis (146) - Magomedsharipov, SUB (backmount kneebar), R2 (3:46) Jimmie Rivera (136) vs. John Dodson (135.5) - Rivera, DEC (unanimous) Abdul Razak Alhassan (170.5) vs. Niko Price (170.5) - Alhassan, KO (punch), R1 (0:43) FX Preliminar
  5. UFC 214: Cormier vs. Jones II July 29, 2017 Anaheim, CA (Honda Center) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Cormier © (205) vs. Jon Jones (204.5) (fourth defense) - No Contest (Jones Failed USADA Drug Test) UFC Welterweight Championship: Tyron Woodley © (170) )vs. Demian Maia (170) (third defense) - Woodley, DEC (unanimous) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Cristiane Justino (145) vs. Tonya Evinger (145) (vacant) - Justino, TKO (knees and punches), R3 (1:56) Robbie Lawler (170) vs. Donald Cerrone (170) - Lawler, DEC (unanimous) Jimi Manuwa (204.5) vs. Volkan Oezdemir
  6. UFC 209: Woodley vs. Thompson II March 4, 2017 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Welterweight Championship: Tyron Woodley © (170) vs. Stephen Thompson (169) (second defense) - Woodley, DEC (majority) Landon Vannata (156) vs. David Teymur (156) - Teymur, DEC (unanimous) Rashad Evans (185) vs. Daniel Kelly (186) - Kelly, DEC (split) Amanda Cooper (116) vs. Cynthia Calvillo (115.5) - Calvillo, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:19) Alistair Overeem (256) vs. Mark Hunt (265) - Overeem, KO (knees), R3 (1:44) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Marcin Tybura (251.5) vs. Luiz Henrique
  7. UFC 205: Alvarez vs. McGregor November 12, 2016 New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) UFC Lightweight Championship: Eddie Alvarez © (154.6) vs. Conor McGregor (154.4) (first defense) - McGregor, KO (punch), R2 (3:04) UFC Welterweight Championship: Tyron Woodley © (169.8) vs. Stephen Thompson (169) (first defense) - DRAW (majority) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Joanna Jędrzejczyk © (114.4) vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz (114.4) (fourth defense) - Jędrzejczyk, DEC (unanimous) Chris Weidman (185.8) vs. Yoel Romero (185.6) - Romero, KO (flying knee and punches), R3 (0:24) Miesha Tat
  8. UFC 201: Lawler vs. Woodley July 30, 2016 Atlanta, GA (Philips Arena) UFC Welterweight Championship: Robbie Lawler © (170) vs. Tyron Woodley (170) (third defense) - Woodley, KO (punches), R1 (2:12) Rose Namajunas (116) vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz (114.5) - Kowalkiewicz, DEC (split) Matt Brown (171) vs. Jake Ellenberger (170) - Ellenberger, TKO (body kick and strikes), R1 (1:46) Francisco Rivera (135.5) vs. Érik Pérez (135) - Pérez, DEC (unanimous) Ryan Benoit (126) vs. Fredy Serrano (126) - Benoit, DEC (split) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Ed Herman (205.5) vs. Nikita K
  9. UFC 192: Cormier vs. Gustafsson October 3, 2015 Houston, TX (Toyota Center) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Cormier © (205) vs. Alexander Gustafsson (204) (first defense) - Cormier, DEC (split) Ryan Bader (206) vs. Rashad Evans (205) - Bader, DEC (unanimous) Shawn Jordan (265) vs. Ruslan Magomedov (236) - Magomedov, DEC (unanimous) Joseph Benavidez (126) vs. Ali Bagautinov (125) - Benavidez, DEC (unanimous) Jessica Eye (136) vs. Julianna Peña (135) - Peña, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Yair Rodríguez (145) vs. Dan Hooker (146) - Rodríguez, DEC (unanimous) Alan
  10. UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz January 31, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) Anderson Silva (186) vs. Nick Diaz (185) - No Contest Tyron Woodley (170.5) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (180)** - Woodley, DEC (split) Joe Lauzon (156) vs. Al Iaquinta (156) - Iaquinta, TKO (strikes), R2 (3:34) Thales Leites (186) vs. Tim Boetsch (185.5) - Leites, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (3:45) Jordan Mein (169.5) vs. Thiago Alves (171) - Alves, TKO (body kick and punches), R2 (0:39) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Miesha Tate (135.5) vs. Sara McMann (135.5) - Tate, DEC (majority) Ed Herman (186) vs. Derek Brunson
  11. UFC Fight Night 48: Bisping vs. Le August 23, 2014 Cotai, Macau (CotaiArena at The Venetian Macao) Michael Bisping (186) vs. Cung Le (185) - Bisping, TKO (strikes), R4 (0:57) Dong Hyun Kim (171) vs. Tyron Woodley (170) - Woodley, TKO (punches), R1 (1:01) Lipeng Zhang (155) vs. Brendan O'Reilly (155) - Zhang, DEC (unanimous) TUF China Featherweight Tournament Final: Guangyou Ning (146) vs. Jianping Yang (145) - Ning, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Sai Wang (170) vs. Danny Mitchell (171) - Wang, DEC (unanimous) Alberto Mina (170) vs. Shinsho Anzai (171) - Mina, TKO (punches), R
  12. UFC 174: Johnson vs. Bagautinov June 14, 2014 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (Rogers Arena) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (125) vs. Ali Bagautinov (124.5) (fourth defense) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Rory MacDonald (171) vs. Tyron Woodley (170.5) - MacDonald, DEC (unanimous) Ryan Bader (205) vs. Rafael Cavalcante (204.5) - Bader, DEC (unanimous) Andrei Arlovski (249.5) vs. Brendan Schaub (238) - Arlovski, DEC (split) Ryan Jimmo (204.5) vs. Ovince St. Preux (205.5) - St. Preux, TKO (referee stoppage), R2 (2:10) FX Preliminary Card: Daniel Sarafian (170) vs. Kiichi Kun
  13. UFC 171: Hendricks vs. Lawler March 15, 2014 Dallas, TX (American Airlines Center) UFC Welterweight Championship: Johny Hendricks (170)*** vs. Robbie Lawler (170) (vacant) - Hendricks, DEC (unanimous) Carlos Condit (170.5) vs. Tyron Woodley (170) - Woodley, TKO (knee injury), R2 (2:00) Diego Sanchez (155) vs. Myles Jury (156) - Jury, DEC (unanimous) Jake Shields (171) vs. Hector Lombard (170) - Lombard, DEC (unanimous) Ovince St. Preux (205) vs. Nikita Krylov (205) - St. Preux, SUB (Von Flue choke), R1 (1:29) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Kelvin Gastelum (170)** vs. Rick Story (170.5) -
×
×
  • Create New...