Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Werdum'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 9 results

  1. UFC Fight Night 127: Werdum vs. Volkov March 17, 2018 London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) Fabrício Werdum (249) vs. Alexander Volkov (246) - Volkov, KO (punches), R4 (1:38) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) - Błachowicz, DEC (unanimous) Tom Duquesnoy (135) vs. Terrion Ware (136) - Duquesnoy, DEC (unanimous) Leon Edwards (170) vs. Peter Sobotta (171) - Edwards, TKO (punches), R3 (4:59) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: John Phillips (185) vs. Charles Byrd (184) - Byrd, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:58) Danny Roberts (170) vs. Oliver Enkamp (171) - Roberts, KO (punch), R1 (2:12) Danny Henry (146) vs. Hakeem Dawodu (145) - Henry, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (0:39) Paul Craig (204) vs. Magomed Ankalaev (205) - Craig, SUB (triangle choke), R3 (4:59) Kajan Johnson (155) vs. Stevie Ray (156) - Johnson, DEC (split) Mark Godbeer (238) vs. Dmitriy Sosnovskiy (238) - Sosnovskiy, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:29) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Paul Craig Performance of the Night: Alexander Volkov Fight of the Night: Jimi Manuwa vs. Jan Błachowicz Attendance: 16,274 Gate: $2,028,431 Cancelled Fights: Dmitry Poberezhets vs. Mark Godbeer - Injury to Poberezhets Rustam Khabilov vs. Kajan Johnson - Inury to Khabilov Nasrat Haqparast vs. Alex Reyes - Injury to Reyes Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Jack Marshman - Injury to Dos Santos Jack Marshman vs. Brad Scott - Marshman Removed Due Weight Cutting Concerns Nasrat Haqparast vs. Nad Narimani - Haqparast Removed Due Eye Infection
  2. UFC Fight Night 121: Werdum vs. Tybura November 18, 2017 Sydney, Australia (Qudos Bank Arena) Fabrício Werdum (249) vs. Marcin Tybura (247) - Werdum, DEC (unanimous) Bec Rawlings (125) vs. Jessica-Rose Clark (128)**** - Clark, DEC (split) Tim Means (170) vs. Belal Muhammad (170) - Muhammad, DEC (split) Jake Matthews (170) vs. Bojan Veličković (170) - Matthews, DEC (split) Elias Theodorou (185) vs. Daniel Kelly (185) - Theodorou, DEC (unanimous) Alex Volkanovski (149) vs. Shane Young (147) - Volkanovski, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ryan Benoit (129)*** vs. Ashkan Mokhtarian (125) - Benoit, KO (head kick), R3 (2:38) Will Brooks (156) vs. Nik Lentz (155) - Lentz, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (2:05) Rashad Coulter (249) vs. Tai Tuivasa (265) - Tuivasa, KO (flying knee), R1 (4:35) Damien Brown (155) vs. Frank Camacho (160)** - Camacho, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Alex Chambers (115) vs. Nadia Kassem (120)* - Kassem, DEC (unanimous) Jenel Lausa (124) vs. Eric Shelton (125) - Shelton, DEC (unanimous) Anthony Hamilton (261) vs. Adam Wieczorek (238.6) - Wieczorek, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight ***Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight ****Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Tai Tuivasa Performance of the Night: Nik Lentz Fight of the Night: Damien Brown vs. Frank Camacho Attendance: 10,021 Rating: 815,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Belal Muhammad vs. Jesse Taylor - Taylor Flagged for Potential USADA Violation Alex Volkanovski vs. Jeremy Kennedy - Injury to Kennedy Mark Hunt vs. Marcin Tybura - Hunt Removed Due to Medical Concerns Alex Volkanovski vs. Humberto Bandenay - Injury to Bandenay Alex Volkanovski vs. Drex Zamboanga - Zamboanga Visa Issues Bec Rawlings vs. Joanne Calderwood - Calderwood Withdrew From Bout
  3. UFC 216: Ferguson vs. Lee October 6, 2017 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Interim UFC Lightweight Championship: Tony Ferguson (155) vs. Kevin Lee (154.5) - Ferguson, SUB (triangle choke), R3 (4:02) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (125) vs. Ray Borg (124) (eleventh defense) - Johnson, SUB (armbar), R5 (3:15) Fabrício Werdum (247) vs. Walt Harris (251) - Werdum, SUB (armbar), R1 (1:05) Mara Romero Borella (126) vs. Kalindra Faria (125) - Borella, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:54) Beneil Dariush (156) vs. Evan Dunham (156) - DRAW (majority) FX Preliminary Card: Tom Duquesnoy (135.5) vs. Cody Stamann (136) - Stamann, DEC (split) Bobby Green (155) vs. Landon Vannata (156) - DRAW (split) Pearl Gonzalez (116) vs. Poliana Botelho (115) - Botelho, DEC (unanimous) Matt Schnell (126) vs. Marco Beltrán (126) - Schnell, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: John Moraga (126) vs. Magomed Bibulatov (126) - Moraga, KO (punches), R1 (1:38) Thales Leites (185.5) vs. Brad Tavares (185.5) - Tavares, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: John Moraga Performance of the Night: Demetrious Johnson Fight of the Night: Bobby Green vs. Landon Vannata Attendance: 10,638 Gate: $678,000 Buyrate: 120,000 Cancelled Fights: Abel Trujillo vs. Landon Vannata - Injury to Trujillo Paige VanZant vs. Jessica Eye - Injury to VanZant (Back) Andrea Lee vs. Kalindra Faria - Lee Not Yet in USADA Testing Pool Will Brooks vs. Nik Lentz - Lentz Removed Due to Medical Issues Fabrício Werdum vs. Derrick Lewis - Injury to Lewis (Back) Walt Harris vs. Mark Godbeer - Harris Moved to the Main Card
  4. UFC 213: Romero vs. Whittaker July 8, 2017 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Interim UFC Middleweight Championship: Yoel Romero (185) vs. Robert Whittaker (184.5) (vacant) - Whittaker, DEC (unanimous) Fabrício Werdum (239) vs. Alistair Overeem (253.5) - Overeem, DEC (unanimous) Daniel Omielańczuk (248) vs. Curtis Blaydes (257.5) - Blaydes, DEC (unanimous) Anthony Pettis (156) vs. Jim Miller (155) - Pettis, DEC (unanimous) Rob Font (135) vs. Douglas Silva de Andrade (134) - Font, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (2:36) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Travis Browne (247.5) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (241.5) - Oliynyk, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:44) Chad Laprise (170) vs. Brian Camozzi (170.5) - Laprise, TKO (elbows), R3 (1:27) Thiago Santos (186) vs. Gerald Meerschaert (184.5) - Santos, TKO (punches), R2 (2:04) Jordan Mein (170) vs. Belal Muhammad (170) - Muhammad, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Cody Stamann (145) vs. Terrion Ware (145) - Stamann, DEC (unanimous) Trevin Giles (204) vs. James Bochnovic (201) - Giles, KO (punches), R2 (2:54) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Chad Laprise Performance of the Night: Rob Font Fight of the Night: Yoel Romero vs. Robert Whittaker Attendance: 12,834 Gate: $2.4 million Buyrate: 130,000 Cancelled Bouts: Cody Garbrandt vs. T.J. Dillashaw - Injury to Garbrandt (Back) Alan Jouban vs. Brian Camozzi - Injury to Camozzi (Broken Foot) Robbie Lawler vs. Donald Cerrone - Injury to Cerrone (Blood Infection) Amanda Nunes vs. Valentina Shevchenko - Nunes Withdrew Due to Illness
  5. UFC 203: Miočić vs. Overeem September 10, 2016 Cleveland, OH (Quicken Loans Arena) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Stipe Miočić © (246) vs. Alistair Overeem (248.5) (first defense) - Miočić, KO (punches), R1 (4:27) Fabrício Werdum (239.5) vs. Travis Browne (241) - Werdum, DEC (unanimous) Phil Brooks (170) vs. Mickey Gall (170.5) - Gall, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:14) Urijah Faber (136) vs. Jimmie Rivera (135.5) - Rivera, DEC (unanimous) Jéssica Andrade (115.5) vs. Joanne Calderwood (116) - Andrade, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:38) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Jessica Eye (135) vs. Bethe Correia (135) - Correia, DEC (split) Caio Magalhães (185.5) vs. Brad Tavares (186) - Tavares, DEC (split) Nik Lentz (156) vs. Michael McBride (158)* - Lentz, TKO (punches), R2 (4:17) Drew Dober (155) vs. Jason Gonzalez (156) - Dober, KO (punches), R1 (1:45) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Yancy Medeiros (171) vs. Sean Spencer (170) - Medeiros, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (0:49) *Forfeits 20% of the purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Yancy Medeiros Performance of the Night: Jéssica Andrade Fight of the Night: Stipe Miočić vs. Alistair Overeem Attendance: 18,875 Gate: $2.6 million Buyrate: 475,000 Cancelled Bouts: Fabrício Werdum vs. Ben Rothwell - Injury to Rothwell (Knee) Erik Koch vs. Drew Dober - Injury to Koch Nik Lentz vs. Mairbek Taisumov - Taisumov Visa Issues Damir Hadžović vs. Yusuke Kasuya - Hadžović Visa Issues; Bout Moved to Another Card Ian McCall vs. Ray Borg - Borg Removed Due to Illness C.B. Dollaway vs. Francimar Barroso - Injury to Dollaway (Back Strain)
  6. UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic May 14, 2016 Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil (Arena da Baixada) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Fabrício Werdum © (240) vs. Stipe Miočić (241) (first defense) - Miočić, KO (punch), R1 (2:47) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Vitor Belfort (185) - Souza, TKO (punches), R1 (4:38) Cristiane Justino (139) vs. Leslie Smith (139) - Justino, TKO (strikes), R1 (1:21) Maurício Rua (205) vs. Corey Anderson (204) - Rua, DEC (split) Warlley Alves (170) vs. Bryan Barberena (170) - Barberena, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Demian Maia (171) vs. Matt Brown (171) - Maia, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:31) Thiago Santos (185) vs. Nate Marquardt (186) - Santos, KO (punch), R1 (3:39) Francisco Trinaldo (156) vs. Yancy Medeiros (156) - Trinaldo, DEC (unanimous) John Lineker (135) vs. Rob Font (135) - Lineker, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Patrick Cummins (206) vs. Antônio Rogério Nogueira (205) - Nogueira, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:52) Sérgio Moraes (171) vs. Luan Chagas (169) - DRAW (split) Renato Carneiro (146) vs. Zubaira Tukhugov (146) - Carneiro, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000 Performance of the Night: Ronaldo Souza Performance of the Night: Stipe Miočić Fight of the Night: Francisco Trinaldo vs. Yancy Medeiros Attendance: 45,207 Buyrate: 217,000 Cancelled Bouts: Evan Dunham vs. Leonardo Santos - Bout Moved to Another Card Sérgio Moraes vs. Kamaru Usman - Injury to Usman Anderson Silva vs. Uriah Hall - Silva Experienced Abdominal Pain
  7. UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum June 13, 2015 Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico (Arena Ciudad de México) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Cain Velasquez © (242) vs. Fabrício Werdum (236) (third defense) - Werdum, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (2:13) Gilbert Melendez (156) vs. Eddie Alvarez (156) - Alvarez, DEC (split) Kelvin Gastelum (185) vs. Nate Marquardt (184) - Gastelum, TKO (corner retirement), R2 (5:00) Yair Rodríguez (145) vs. Charles Rosa (145) - Rodríguez, DEC (split) Tecia Torres (114) vs. Angela Hill (115) - Torres, DEC (unanimous) FX Preliminary Card: Chico Camus (126) vs. Henry Cejudo (125) - Cejudo, DEC (unanimous) Efrain Escudero (156) vs. Drew Dober (155) - Escudero, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (0:54) Alejandro Pérez (136) vs. Patrick Williams (136) - Williams, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (0:23) Frank Trevino (154) vs, Johnny Case (155) - Case, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Augusto Montaño (170) vs. Cathal Pendred (170) - Pendred, DEC (unanimous) Gabriel Benítez (145) vs. Clay Collard (146) - Benítez, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Patrick Williams Performance of the Night: Fabrício Werdum Fight of the Night: Yair Rodríguez vs. Charles Rosa Attendance: 21,036 Gate: $1.6 million Buyrate: 300,000 Cancelled Bouts: Albert Tumenov vs. Héctor Urbina - Injury to Urbina (Arm) Albert Tumenov vs. Andrew Todhunter - Todhunter Pulled Due to Weight Cutting Issues
  8. UFC 180: Werdum vs. Hunt November 15, 2014 Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico (Arena Ciudad de México) Interim UFC Heavyweight Championship: Fabrício Werdum (232) vs. Mark Hunt (265) - Werdum, TKO (flying knee and punches), R2 (2:27) Jake Ellenberger (171) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (170) - Gastelum, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:46) Ricardo Lamas (145) vs. Dennis Bermudez (146) - Lamas, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:18) Augusto Montaño (169) vs. Chris Heatherly (170) - Montaño, TKO (knees), R1 (4:50) Edgar García (170) vs. Héctor Urbina (169) - Urbina, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:38) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Featherweight Final: Yair Rodríguez (145) vs. Leonardo Morales (144) - Rodriguez, DEC (unanimous) The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Bantamweight Final: Alejandro Pérez (135) vs. José Alberto Quiñónez (135) - Pérez, DEC (unanimous) Jessica Eye (134) vs. Leslie Smith (134) - Eye, TKO (Referee Stoppage Due to Ear Injury), R2 (1:30) Gabriel Benítez (145) vs. Humberto Brown (146) - Benítez, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (0:30) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Henry Briones (134) vs. Guido Cannetti (135) - Briones, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:44) Marco Beltrán (136) vs. Marlon Vera (135) - Beltrán, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Kelvin Gastelum Performance of the Night: Fabrício Werdum Fight of the Night: Henry Briones vs. Guido Cannetti Attendance: 21,000 Gate: $1.6 million Buyrate: 185,000 Cancelled Bouts: Diego Sanchez vs. Norman Parke - Injury to Parke (MCL) Érik Pérez vs. Marcus Brimage - Injury to Perez (Shoulder) Cain Velasquez vs. Fabrício Werdum - Injury to Velasquez (Knee) Diego Sanchez vs. Joe Lauzon - Injury to Both Fighters
  9. UFC on Fox 11: Werdum vs. Browne April 19, 2014 Orlando, FL (Amway Center) Fabricio Werdum (232.5) vs. Travis Browne (245.5) - Werdum, DEC (unanimous) Miesha Tate (135.5) vs. Liz Carmouche (135) - Tate, DEC (unanimous) Donald Cerrone (155.5) vs. Edson Barboza (156) - Cerrone, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:15) Brad Tavares (185) vs. Yoel Romero (185.5) - Romero, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Rafael dos Anjos (155.5) vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov (155.5) - Nurmagomedov, DEC (unanimous) Thiago Alves (170.5) vs. Seth Baczynski (170.5) - Alves, DEC (unanimous) Jorge Masvidal (155.5) vs. Pat Healy (156) - Masvidal, DEC (unanimous) Estevan Payan (146) vs. Alex White (146) - White, TKO (punches), R1 (1:28) Caio Magalhães (185.5) vs. Luke Zachrich (185.5) - Magalhães, TKO (strikes), R1 (0:44) Jordan Mein (170.5) vs. Hernani Perpétuo (170.5) - Mein, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Dustin Ortiz (125.5) vs. Ray Borg (125.5) - Ortiz, DEC (split) Mirsad Bektic (146) vs. Chas Skelly (145) - Bektic, DEC (majority) Derrick Lewis (256) vs. Jack May (252.5) - Lewis, TKO (punches), R1 (4:23) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Alex White Performance of the Night: Donald Cerrone Fight of the Night: Thiago Alves vs. Seth Baczynski Attendance: 17,000 Gate: $1.65 million Rating: 1.6 (2.5 million viewers) Cancelled Bouts: Estevan Payan vs. Sean Soriano - Injury to Soriano Estevan Payan vs. Mike Brown - Injury to Brown Jordan Mein vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio - Injury to Ponzinibbio Amanda Nunes vs. Alexis Dufresne - Injury to Dufresne (Rib) Caio Magalhães vs. Josh Samman - Injury to Samman (Torn Hamstring)
×
×
  • Create New...