Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'TUF Finals'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 14 results

  1. TUF 28: Heavy Hitters — Team Whittaker vs. Team Gastelum Finale November 30, 2018 Las Vegas, NV (Pearl Theatre) Rafael dos Anjos (170) vs. Kamaru Usman (170.5) - Usman, DEC (unanimous) TUF 28 Heavyweight Final: Justin Frazier (260) vs. Juan Espino (264) - Espino, SUB (straight armbar), R1 (3:36) TUF 28 Women's Featherweight Final: Pannie Kianzad (145) vs. Macy Chiasson (144.5) - Chiasson, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:11) Pedro Munhoz (135.5) vs. Bryan Caraway (136) - Munhoz, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:39) Darren Stewart (185) vs. Edmen Shahbazyan (185.5) - Shahbazyan, DEC (split) Ji Yeon Kim (130.5)** vs. Antonina Shevchenko (124.5) - Shevchenko, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Rick Glenn (148.5)* vs. Kevin Aguilar (144) - Aguilar, DEC (unanimous) Joseph Benavidez (125.5) vs. Alex Perez (126) - Benavidez, TKO (punches), R1 (4:19) Maurice Greene (259) vs. Michel Batista (262.5) - Greene, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (2:14) Leah Letson (146) vs. Julija Stoliarenko (145.5) - Letson, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Roosevelt Roberts (155.5) vs. Darrell Horcher (155) - Roberts, SUB (standing guillotine choke), R1 (4:50) Tim Means (170.5) vs. Rickey Rainey (170.5) - Means, TKO (punches), R1 (1:18) Raoni Barcelos (135) vs. Chris Gutierrez (135) - Barcelos, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:12) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Roosevelt Roberts Performance of the Night: Joseph Benavidez Performance of the Night: Juan Espino Performance of the Night: Kamaru Usman Attendance: 2,020 Gate: $204,600 Rating: 399,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Gilbert Melendez vs. Arnold Allen - Injury to Melendez Ashlee Evans-Smith vs. Antonina Shevchenko - Injury to Evans-Smith Rick Glenn vs. Arnold Allen - Injury to Allen Boston Salmon vs. Khalid Taha - Injury to Taha :
  2. TUF 27: Undefeated — Team Miocic vs. Team Cormier Finale July 6, 2018 Las Vegas, NV (Pearl Theatre) Brad Tavares (186) vs. Israel Adesanya (186) - Adesanya, DEC (unanimous) TUF 27 Lightweight Final: Mike Trizano (154.5) vs. Joe Giannetti (155.5) - Trizano, DEC (split) TUF 27 Featherweight Final: Jay Cucciniello (145) vs. Brad Katona (145.5) - Katona, DEC (unanimous) Alex Caceres (146) vs. Martín Bravo (145.5) - Caceres, DEC (split) Roxanne Modafferi (125) vs. Barb Honchak (125.5) - Modaferri, TKO (elbows), R2 (3:32) Alessio Di Chirico (186) vs. Julian Marquez (190)* - Di Chirico, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Montana De La Rosa (125.5) vs. Rachael Ostovich (125.5) - De La Rosa, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:21) Luis Pena (154) vs. Richie Smullen (154.5) - Pena, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:32) John Gunther (155.5) vs. Allan Zuniga (156) - Gunther, DEC (majority) Tyler Diamond (146) vs. Bryce Mitchell (145) - Mitchell, DEC (majority) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Matt Bessette (145.5) vs. Steven Peterson (146) - Peterson, DEC (split) Gerald Meerschaert (185) vs. Oskar Piechota (185.5) - Meerschaert, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:55) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Luis Pena Performance of the Night: Israel Adesanya Fight of the Night: Alex Caceres vs. Martin Bravo Attendance: 2,123 Gate: $293,615 Rating: 499,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: None
  3. TUF 26: Team Alvarez vs. Team Gaethje Finale December 1, 2017 Las Vegas, NV (Park Theater) TUF 26 Women's Flyweight Tournament Final/UFC Women's Flyweight Championship: Nicco Montaño (124.5) vs. Roxanne Modafferi (124) (vacant) - Montaño, DEC (unanimous) Terrion Ware (136) vs. Sean O'Malley (135.5) - O'Malley, DEC (unanimous) Barb Honchak (125.5) vs. Lauren Murphy (124.5) - Murphy, DEC (split) Eric Spicely (185.5) vs. Gerald Meerschaert (185) - Meerschaert, KO (body kick), R2 (2:18) DeAnna Bennett (126) vs. Melinda Fabian (126) - DRAW (majority) Joe Soto (135) vs. Brett Johns (135.5) - Johns, SUB (calf slicer), R1 (0:30) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Christina Marks (125.5) vs. Montana De La Rosa (125.5) - De La Rosa, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:00) Andrew Sanchez (185.5) vs. Ryan Janes (185) - Janes, TKO (punches), R3 (0:58) Karine Gevorgyan (130.5)* vs. Rachael Ostovich-Berdon (125) - Ostovich-Berdon, SUB (armbar), R1 (1:40) Ariel Beck (125.5) vs. Shana Dobson (125.5) - Dobson, TKO (punches), R2 (2:53) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Gillian Robertson (125.5) vs. Emily Whitmire (125) - Robertson, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:12) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Brett Johns Performance of the Night: Gerald Meerschaert Fight of the Night: Nicco Montaño vs. Roxanne Modafferi Rating: 501,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Lauren Murphy vs. Priscila Cachoeira - Cachoeira Visa Issues Sijara Eubanks vs. Nicco Montaño - Eubanks Removed Due Medical Concerns
  4. TUF 25: Redemption Finale July 7, 2017 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Michael Johnson (155) vs. Justin Gaethje (155.75) - Gaethje, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:48) TUF 25 Welterweight Tournament Final: Dhiego Lima (170.5) vs. Jesse Taylor (171) - Taylor, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (0:43) Marc Diakiese (154.5) vs. Drakkar Klose (155.5) - Klose, DEC (split) Jared Cannonier (204) vs. Nick Roehrick (205.5) - Cannonier, TKO (elbows), R2 (2:08) Brad Tavares (186) vs. Elias Theodorou (186) - Tavares, DEC (unanimous) Jordan Johnson (205.5) vs. Marcel Fortuna (205.5) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Angela Hill (114.75) vs. Ashley Yoder (115.5) - Hill, DEC (uanimous) Tom Gallicchio (170) vs. James Krause (170) - Krause, DEC (unanimous) Ed Herman (205.5) vs. C.B. Dollaway (205) - Dollaway, DEC (unanimous) Tecia Torres (115) vs. Juliana Lima (115.5) - Torres, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (0:53) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Gray Maynard (145.5) vs. Teruto Ishihara (145) - Maynard, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Tecia Torres Performance of the Night: Justin Gaethje Fight of the Night: Michael Johnson vs. Justin Gaethje Attendance: 6,308 Gate: $432,495 Rating: 724,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Juliana Lima vs. Amanda Ribas - Ribas Flagged for Potential USADA Violation Jared Cannonier vs. Steve Bossé - Bossé Withdrew from the Bout Jessica Eye vs. Aspen Ladd - Ladd Removed From Bout Due to Illness
  5. UFC Fight Night 98: Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson November 5, 2016 Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico (Arena Ciudad de México) Rafael dos Anjos (156) vs. Tony Ferguson (154) - Ferguson, DEC (unanimous) Diego Sanchez (156) vs. Marcin Held (156) - Sanchez, DEC (unanimous) Ricardo Lamas (146) vs. Charles Oliveira (155)** - Lamas, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (2:13) The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America 3 Lightweight Final: Martín Bravo (155) vs. Claudio Puelles (156) - Bravo, TKO (liver shot and punches), R2 (1:55) Beneil Dariush (156) vs. Rashid Magomedov (156) - Dariush, DEC (unanimous) Alexa Grasso (116) vs. Heather Jo Clark (116) - Grasso, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Érik Pérez (136) vs. Felipe Arantes (138)* - Pérez, DEC (split) Marco Beltrán (139) vs. Joe Soto (140) - Soto, SUB (heel hook), R1 (1:37) Erick Montaño (170) vs. Max Griffin (171) - Griffin, TKO (punches), R1 (0:54) Henry Briones (136) vs. Douglas Silva de Andrade (133) - Andrade, TKO (standing elbow and spinning backfist), R3 (2:33) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Sam Alvey (186) vs. Alex Nicholson (186) - Alvey, DEC (unanimous) Polo Reyes (155) vs. Jason Novelli (156) - Reyes, DEC (split) Enrique Barzola (146) vs. Chris Avila (146) - Barzola, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight; Cannot weigh more than 165 before fight Event Bonuses ($50,000 Performance of the Night: Douglas Silva de Andrade Performance of the Night: Ricardo Lamas Fight of the Night: Rafael dos Anjos vs. Tony Ferguson Attendance: 11,460 Rating: 860,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Kelvin Gastelum vs. Jorge Masvidal - Gastelum Moved to Another Card Guido Cannetti vs. Marco Beltrán - Cannetti Removed From Card After Being Flagged For Banned Substance
  6. The Ultimate Fighter 23: Team Joanna vs. Team Cláudia Finale July 8, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Joanna Jędrzejczyk © (114.5) vs. Cláudia Gadelha (115) (third defense) - Jędrzejczyk, DEC (unanimous) TUF 23 Light Heavyweight Tournament Final: Andrew Sanchez (199.5) vs. Khalil Rountree (205.5) - Sanchez, DEC (unanimous) TUF 23 Women's Strawweight Tournament Final: Amanda Cooper (116) vs. Tatiana Suarez (115.5) - Suarez, SUB (d'arce choke), R1 (3:43) Ross Pearson (155.5) vs. Will Brooks (156) - Brooks, DEC (unanimous) Doo Ho Choi (146) vs. Thiago Tavares (146) - Choi, KO (punches), R1 (2:42) Andrew Holbrook (155.5) vs. Joaquim Silva (155) - Silva, KO (punches), R1 (0:34) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Gray Maynard (145.5) vs. Fernando Bruno (146) - Maynard, DEC (unanimous) John Moraga (126) vs. Matheus Nicolau Pereira (125.5) - Pereira, DEC (split) Cory Hendricks (204) vs. Josh Stansbury (205.5) - Stansbury, DEC (majority) Cezar Ferreira (186) vs. Anthony Smith (185) - Ferreira, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Jake Matthews (156) vs. Kevin Lee (155) - Lee, TKO (punches), R1 (4:06) Anton Zafir (170) vs. Jiangling Li (171) - Li, KO (punches), R1 (2:46) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Doo Ho Choi Performance of the Night: Tatiana Suarez Fight of the Night: Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs. Cláudia Gadelha Attendance: 8,115 Gate: $736,804 Rating: 1.086 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Scott Askham vs. Anthony Smith - Injury to Askham Stevie Ray vs. Jake Matthews - Injury to Ray James Krause vs. Ross Pearson - Krause Withdrew Due to Personal Reasons
  7. The Ultimate Fighter Finale 22: Team McGregor vs. Team Faber December 11, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan) Frankie Edgar (145.5) vs. Chad Mendes (146) - Edgar, KO (punches), R1 (2:28) TUF 22 Lightweight Tournament Final: Artem Lobov (155) vs. Ryan Hall (155) - Hall, DEC (unanimous) Edson Barboza (155.5) vs. Tony Ferguson (156) - Ferguson, SUB (d'arce choke), R2 (2:54) Joe Lauzon (155.5) vs. Evan Dunham (156) - Dunham, DEC (unanimous) Tatsuya Kawajiri (146) vs. Jason Knight (145) - Kawajiri, DEC (unanimous) Julian Erosa (155) vs. Marcin Wrzosek (155) - Erosa, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Gabriel Gonzaga (263) vs. Konstantin Erokhin (230) - Gonzaga, DEC (unanimous) Ryan LaFlare (171) vs. Mike Pierce (170.5) - LaFlare, DEC Geane Herrera (125) vs. Joby Sanchez (126) - Herrera, TKO (punches), R2 (4:28) Chris Gruetzemacher (156) vs. Abner Lloveras (155) - Gruetzemacher, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Tony Ferguson Performance of the Night: Frankie Edgar Fight of the Night: Edson Barboza vs. Tony Ferguson Attendance: 1,800 Gate: $450,000 Rating: 883,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Tony Ferguson - Injury to Nurmagomedov (Rib) Mirsad Bektic vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri - Injury to Bektic (ACL) Justin Scoggins vs. Joby Sanchez - Injury to Scoggins Saul Rogers vs. Artem Lobov - Roger Visa Issues
  8. UFC Fight Night 78: Magny vs. Gastelum November 21, 2015 Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Arena Monterrey) Neil Magny (171) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (171) - Magny, DEC (split) Ricardo Lamas (146) vs. Diego Sanchez (145) - Lamas, DEC (unanimous) Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Henry Cejudo (126) - Cejudo, DEC (split) The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America 2 Welterweight Final: Erick Montaño (169) vs. Enrique Marín (170) - Montaño, DEC (split) The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America 2 Lightweight Final: Enrique Barzola (155) vs. Horacio Gutiérrez (154) - Barzola, DEC (unanimous) Efrain Escudero (156) vs. Leandro Silva (155) - Silva, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Érik Pérez (136) vs. Taylor Lapilus (136) - Pérez, DEC (unanimous) Héctor Urbina (171) vs. Bartosz Fabiński (170) - Fabiński, DEC (unanimous) Scott Jorgensen (135.5) vs. Alejandro Pérez (135.5) - Pérez, TKO (leg injury), R2 (4:26) Gabriel Benítez (145) vs. Andre Fili (145) - Fili, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (3:13) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Vernon Ramos (170) vs. Alvaro Herrera (171) - Herrera, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (0:30) Cezar Arzamendia (155) vs. Polo Reyes (155) - Reyes, KO (punch), R1 (3:42) Valmir Lázaro (155) vs. Michel Prazeres (156) - Prazeres, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Polo Reyes Performance of the Night: Andre Fili Fight of the Night: Neil Magny vs. Kelvin Gastelum Attendance: 10,410 Rating: 750,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Matt Brown vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Injury to Brown (Ankle) Érik Pérez vs. Damian Stasiak - Stasiak Withdrew from Bout
  9. UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia August 1, 2015 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (HSBC Arena) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Ronda Rousey © (135) vs. Bethe Correia (134) (sixth defense) - Rousey, KO (punch), R1 (0:34) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Antônio Rogério Nogueira (206) - Rua, DEC (unanimous) TUF Brazil 4 Lightweight Tournament Final: Glaico França (156) vs. Fernando Bruno (155) - França, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:46) TUF Brazil 4 Bantamweight Tournament Final: Dileno Lopes (135) vs. Reginaldo Veira (135) - Veira, DEC (unanimous) Stefan Struve (265) vs. Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira (240) - Struve, DEC (unanimous) Antônio Silva (265) vs. Soa Palelei (264) - Silva, TKO (strikes), R2 (0:41) Cláudia Gadelha (116) vs. Jessica Aguilar (116) - Gadelha, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Demian Maia (171) vs. Neil Magny (171) - Maia, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:52) Rafael Cavalcante (205) vs. Patrick Cummins (206) - Cummins, TKO (elbows), R3 (0:45) Warlley Alves (171) vs. Nordine Taleb (171) - Alves, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (4:11) Iuri Alcântara (136) vs. Leandro Issa (136) - Alcantara, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Vitor Miranda (186) vs. Clint Hester (186)* - Miranda, TKO (elbows and punches), R2 (2:38) Hugo Viana (136) vs. Guido Cannetti (135) - Cannetti, DEC (unanimous) *Reweighed after weighing 186.7 on first attempt Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Demian Maia Performance of the Night: Ronda Rousey Fight of the Night: Maurício Rua vs. Antônio Rogério Nogueira Attendance: 14,723 Buyrate: 900,000 Cancelled Bouts: None
  10. The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians July 12, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) Jake Ellenberger (170.5) vs. Stephen Thompson (170.5) - Thompson, KO (spinning wheel kick and punches), R1 (4:29) TUF 21 Welterweight Tournament Final: Hayder Hassan (170.5) vs. Kamaru Usman (170.5) - Usman, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (1:19) Michael Graves (170.5) vs. Vicente Luque (171) - Graves, DEC (unanimous) Jorge Masvidal (170)** vs. Cezar Ferreira (171) - Masvidal, KO (standing elbow and punches), R1 (4:22) Michelle Waterson (115) vs. Angela Magana (115.5) - Waterson, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:38) Maximo Blanco (148.5)* vs. Mike De La Torre (145.5) - Blanco, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (0:16) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Josh Samman (186) vs. Caio Magalhães (185) - Samman, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:52) Russell Doane (135.5) vs. Jerrod Sanders (136) - Sanders, DEC (unanimous) Dan Miller (184) vs. Trevor Smith (185.5) - Smith, DEC (unanimous) George Sullivan (170.5) vs. Dominic Waters (171) - Sullivan, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Darrell Montague (125.5) vs. Willie Gates (125.5) - Gates, TKO (strikes), R1 (1:36) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Reweighed after weighing 172.5 on first attempt Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Josh Samman Performance of the Night: Jorge Masvidal Performance of the Night: Kamaru Usman Performance of the Night: Stephen Thompson Attendance: 4,844 Gate: $291,000 Rating: 691,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Benson Henderson vs. Michael Johnson - Bout Nixed George Sullivan vs. Márcio Alexandre Jr. - Injury to Alexandre Jr. (Ribs)
  11. The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale: A Champion Will Be Crowned December 12, 2014 Las Vegas, NV (Palms Casino Resort) TUF 20 Women's Strawweight Tournament Final/UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Carla Esparza (115) vs. Rose Namajunas (115) (vacant) - Esparza, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (1:26) Jeremy Stephens (146) vs. Charles Oliveira (146.5)** - Oliveira, DEC (Unanimous) KJ Noons (156) vs. Daron Cruickshank (156) - No Contest (Cruickshank Unable to Continue Due to Accidental Eyepoke), R2 (0:25) Joe Proctor (156) vs. Yancy Medeiros (155.5) - Medeiros, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:37) Jessica Penne (115.5) vs. Randa Markos (116) - Penne, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Felice Herrig (115) vs. Lisa Ellis (115) - Herrig, SUB (armbar), R2 (3:05) Bec Rawlings (116) vs. Heather Jo Clark (115.5) - Clark, DEC (unanimous) Joanne Calderwood (116) vs. Seo Hee Ham (114.5) - Calderwood, DEC (unanimous) Tecia Torres (115.5) vs. Angela Magana (115.5) - Torres, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Aisling Daly (118)* vs. Alex Chambers (114.5) - Daly, SUB (armbar), R1 (4:53) Emily Kagan (116) vs. Angela Hill (115.5) - Hill, DEC (unanimous) *Chose not to reweigh; forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Reweighed after weighing 147 on first attempt; forfeits 10% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Yancy Medeiros Performance of the Night: Carla Esparza Fight of the Night: Jessica Penne vs. Randa Markos Attendance: 1,800 Gate: $143,000 Rating: 989,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Joanne Calderwood vs. Justine Kish - Injury to Kish (Torn ACL)
  12. The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale: Team Edgar vs. Team Penn July 6, 2014 Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center) Frankie Edgar (145.5) vs. B.J. Penn (145) - Edgar, TKO (punches), R3 (4:16) TUF 19 Light Heavyweight Tournament Final: Corey Anderson (204) vs. Matt Van Buren (206) - Anderson, TKO (punches), R1 (1:01) TUF 19 Middleweight Tournament Final: Eddie Gordon (186) vs. Dhiego Lima (185) - Gordon, TKO (punches), R1 (1:11) Derrick Lewis (264) vs. Guto Inocente (232) - Lewis, KO (punches), R1 (3:30) Justin Scoggins (124) vs. Dustin Ortiz (125) - Ortiz, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Kevin Lee (156) vs. Jesse Ronson (155) - Lee, DEC (split) Jumabieke Tuerxun (136) vs. Leandro Issa (135.5) - Issa, SUB (modified armbar), R3 (3:49) Adriano Martins (155.5) vs. Juan Manuel Puig (155) - Martins, KO (punch), R1 (2:21) Dan Spohn (205) vs. Patrick Walsh (206) - Walsh, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Sarah Moras (139) vs. Alexis Dufresne (143) - Moras, DEC (unanimous) Robert Drysdale (202.5) vs. Keith Berish (203) - NC (Drysdale Tested Positive For Drostanolone) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Adriano Martins Performance of the Night: Leandro Issa Fight of the Night: Jumabieke Tuerxun vs. Leandro Issa Attendance: 6,500 Gate: $531,000 Rating: 1.0 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: None
  13. The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale: Miocic vs. Maldonado May 31, 2014 Ibirapuera, São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Ibirapuera) Stipe Miocic (238) vs. Fábio Maldonado (225) - Miocic, TKO (punches), R1 (0:35) TUF Brazil 3 Heavyweight Tournament Final: Vitor Miranda (216) vs. Antônio Carlos Jr. (212) - Carlos Jr., DEC (unanimous) TUF Brazil 3 Middleweight Tournament Final: Márcio Alexandre Jr. (184) vs. Warlley Alves (185) - Alves, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (0:25) Demian Maia (171) vs. Alexander Yakovlev (170) - Maia, DEC (unanimous) Rony Jason (146) vs. Robbie Peralta (146) - Peralta, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Rodrigo Damm (156) vs. Rashid Magomedov (155) - Magomedov, DEC (unanimous) Elias Silvério (155) vs. Ernest Chavez (156) - Silvério, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:21) Paulo Thiago (171) vs. Gasan Umalatov (171) - Umalatov, DEC (unanimous) Edmílson Souza (145) vs. Mark Eddiva (146) - Souza, TKO (referee stoppage), R2 (4:52) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Ricardo Abreu (183) vs. Wagner Silva (184) - Abreu, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:06) Marcos Rogério de Lima (235) vs. Richardson Moreira (216) - De Lima, KO (punches), R1 (0:20) Pedro Munhoz (135) vs. Matt Hobar (136) - Munhoz, TKO (punches), R1 (2:47) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Warlley Alves Performance of the Night: Stipe Miocic Fight of the Night: Edmílson Souza vs. Mark Eddiva Attendance: 8,986 Rating: 609,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Diego Brandão vs. Brian Ortega - Injury to Brandão Wanderlei Silva vs. Chael Sonnen - Bout Moved to Another Event Junior dos Santos vs. Stipe Miocic - Injury to Dos Santos (Hand)
  14. The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale: Team Rousey vs. Team Tate November 30, 2013 Las Vegas, NV (Mandalay Bay Events Center) Gray Maynard (156) vs. Nate Diaz (156) - Diaz, TKO (punches), R1 (2:38) TUF 18 Women's Bantamweight Tournament Final: Julianna Peña (134) vs. Jessica Rakoczy (132) - Peña, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:59) TUF 18 Men's Bantamweight Tournament Final: Chris Holdsworth (136) vs. Davey Grant (135) - Holdsworth, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:10) Jessamyn Duke (135.5) vs. Peggy Morgan (136) - Duke, DEC (unanimous) Roxanne Modafferi (134) vs. Raquel Pennington (135) - Pennington, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 / Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Akira Corassani (146) vs. Maximo Blanco (146) - Corassani, DQ (illegal knee on the ground ruled intentional), R1 (0:25) Rani Yahya (145.5) vs. Tom Niinimäki (145) - Niinimäki, DEC (split) Jared Rosholt (240) vs. Walt Harris (244) - Rosholt, DEC (unanimous) Sean Spencer (171) vs. Drew Dober (170) - Spencer, DEC (unanimous) Facebook Preliminary Card: Ryan Benoit (126) vs. Joshua Sampo (127.5)* - Sampo, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:31) *Chose not to reweigh; forfeits 10% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Knockout of the Night: Nate Diaz Submission of the Night: Chris Holdsworth Fight of the Night: Joshua Sampo vs. Ryan Benoit (Sampo forfeits $50k to Benoit) Attendance: 4,346 Gate: $322,742 Rating: 1.13 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Sérgio Moraes vs. Zak Cummings - Injury to Cummings Sérgio Moraes vs. Sean Spencer - Injury to Moraes Demetrious Johnson vs. Joseph Benavidez - Moved to Another Event
×
×
  • Create New...