Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Shogun'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 11 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 15: Whittaker vs. Till July 25, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) Robert Whittaker (186) vs. Darren Till (186) - Whittaker, DEC (unanimous) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Antônio Rogério Nogueira (206) - Rua, DEC (split) Fabrício Werdum (242) vs. Alexander Gustafsson (240) - Werdum, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:30) Carla Esparza (116) vs. Marina Rodriguez (115.5) - Esparza, DEC (split) Paul Craig (206) vs. Gadzhimurad Antigulov (206) - Craig, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (2:06) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Peter Sobotta (171) - Oliveira, DEC (unanimous)
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 22: Błachowicz vs. Jacaré November 16, 2019 São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Ibirapuera) Jan Błachowicz (205) vs. Ronaldo Souza (205) - Błachowicz, DEC (split) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Paul Craig (205) - DRAW (split) Charles Oliveira (155) vs. Jared Gordon (156) - Oliveira, KO (punch), R1 (1:26) Antônio Arroyo (185) vs. André Muniz (186) - Muniz, DEC (unanimous) Markus Perez (186) vs. Wellington Turman (186) - Turman, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Sérgio Moraes (171) vs. James Krause (170.5) - Krause, KO (punch), R3 (4:19) Ricardo Ramos
  3. UFC Fight Night 142: Dos Santos vs. Tuivasa December 1, 2018 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia (Adelaide Entertainment Centre) Junior dos Santos (255) vs. Tai Tuivasa (262) - Dos Santos, TKO (punches), R2 (2:30) Tyson Pedro (205) vs. Mauricio Rua (206) - Rua, TKO (punches), R3 (0:43) Mark Hunt (264) vs. Justin Willis (263.5) - Willis, DEC (unanimous) Jake Matthews (171) vs. Tony Martin (170) - Martin, SUB (anaconda choke), R3 (1:19) Suman Mokhtarian (145) vs. Sodiq Yusuff (145) - Yusuff, TKO (punches), R1 (2:14) Paul Craig (206) vs. Jim Crute (205) - Crute, SUB (kimura),
  4. UFC Fight Night 134: Shogun vs. Smith July 22, 2018 Hamburg, Germany (Barclaycard Arena) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Anthony Smith (205) - Smith, KO (standing elbow and punches), R1 (1:29) Glover Teixeira (206) vs. Corey Anderson (204) - Anderson, DEC (unanimous) Vitor Miranda (185) vs. Abu Azaitar (185) - Azaitar, DEC (unanimous) Marcin Tybura (246) vs. Stefan Struve (264) - Tybura, DEC (unanimous) Danny Roberts (169) vs. David Zawada (171) - Roberts, DEC (split) Nasrat Haqparast (156) vs. Marc Diakiese (155) - Haqparast, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ni
  5. UFC Fight Night 106: Belfort vs. Gastelum March 11, 2017 Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil (Centro de Formação Olímpica do Nordeste) Vitor Belfort (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185) - No Contest (Gastelum Tested Positive for Marijuana) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Gian Villante (206) - Rua, TKO (strikes), R3 (0:59) Edson Barboza (155) vs. Beneil Dariush (156) - Barboza, KO (flying knee), R2 (3:35) Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Ray Borg (126) - Borg, DEC (unanimous) Bethe Correia (136) vs. Marion Reneau (135) - DRAW (majority) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Tim Means (170) - Oliveira, SUB (rear naked c
  6. UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic May 14, 2016 Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil (Arena da Baixada) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Fabrício Werdum © (240) vs. Stipe Miočić (241) (first defense) - Miočić, KO (punch), R1 (2:47) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Vitor Belfort (185) - Souza, TKO (punches), R1 (4:38) Cristiane Justino (139) vs. Leslie Smith (139) - Justino, TKO (strikes), R1 (1:21) Maurício Rua (205) vs. Corey Anderson (204) - Rua, DEC (split) Warlley Alves (170) vs. Bryan Barberena (170) - Barberena, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Demian Maia (171) vs. Matt Brown (17
  7. UFC 190: Rousey vs. Correia August 1, 2015 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (HSBC Arena) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Ronda Rousey © (135) vs. Bethe Correia (134) (sixth defense) - Rousey, KO (punch), R1 (0:34) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Antônio Rogério Nogueira (206) - Rua, DEC (unanimous) TUF Brazil 4 Lightweight Tournament Final: Glaico França (156) vs. Fernando Bruno (155) - França, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:46) TUF Brazil 4 Bantamweight Tournament Final: Dileno Lopes (135) vs. Reginaldo Veira (135) - Veira, DEC (unanimous) Stefan Struve (265) vs. Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira (240) - Struve
  8. UFC Fight Night 56: Shogun vs. St. Preux November 8, 2014 Uberlândia, Minas Gerais, Brazil (Ginásio Municipal Tancredo Neves) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Ovince St. Preux (205) - St. Preux, TKO (punches), R1 (0:34) Warlley Alves (171) vs. Alan Jouban (171) - Alves, DEC (unanimous) Cláudio Silva (171) vs. Leon Edwards (170) - Silva, DEC (split) Dhiego Lima (170) vs. Jorge Oliveira (170) - Lima, DEC (unanimous) Juliana Lima (115) vs. Nina Ansaroff (116) - Lima, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Diego Rivas (146) vs. Rodolfo Rubio (145) - Rivas, DEC (unanimous) Caio Magalhães (186) v
  9. UFC Fight Night 38: Shogun vs. Henderson II March 23, 2014 Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil (Ginásio Nélio Dias) Maurício Rua (205) vs. Dan Henderson (202) - Henderson, TKO (punches), R3 (1:31) Cezar Ferreira (184) vs. C.B. Dollaway (185) - Dollaway, TKO (punches), R1 (0:39) Léonardo Santos (155) vs. Norman Parke (156) - DRAW (majority) Fábio Maldonado (203) vs. Gian Villante (204) - Maldonado, DEC (unanimous) Michel Prazeres (155) vs. Mairbek Taisumov (155) - Prazeres, DEC (unanimous) Rony Jason (145) vs. Steven Siler (146) - Jason, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (1:17) Fox Sports 1 Prelim
  10. UFC Fight Night 33: Hunt vs. Bigfoot December 6, 2013 Brisbane, Queensland, Australia (Brisbane Entertainment Centre) Mark Hunt (262) vs. Antônio Silva (264) - DRAW (majority) Maurício Rua (205) vs. James Te Huna (205) - Rua, KO (punch), R1 (1:03) Ryan Bader (205) vs. Anthony Perosh (205) - Bader, DEC (unanimous) Pat Barry (237) vs. Soa Palelei (264) - Palelei, KO (punches), R1 (2:09) Dylan Andrews (185) vs. Clint Hester (186) - Hester, TKO (referee stoppage - shoulder injury), R2 (5:00) Julie Kedzie (135) vs. Bethe Correia (135) - Correia, DEC (split) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Takeya
  11. UFC Fight Night 26: Shogun vs. Sonnen August 17, 2013 Boston, MA (TD Garden) Mauricio Rua (205) vs. Chael Sonnen (205) - Sonnen, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:47) Alistair Overeem (255.5) vs. Travis Browne (236) - Browne, KO (front kick and punches), R1 (4:08) Urijah Faber (135.5) vs. Iuri Alcantara (136) - Faber, DEC (unanimous) Matt Brown (171) vs. Mike Pyle (170) - Brown, KO (punches), R1 (0:29) Uriah Hall (184) vs. John Howard (185) - Howard, DEC (split) Joe Lauzon (155) vs. Michael Johnson (156) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Brad Pickett (135.5) vs. Michae
×
×
  • Create New...