Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Roberson'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 4 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 11: Eye vs. Calvillo June 13, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Jessica Eye (126.25)*** vs. Cynthia Calvillo (126) - Calvillo, DEC (unanimous) Karl Roberson (190.5)** vs. Marvin Vettori (186) - Vettori, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:17) Charles Rosa (155) vs. Kevin Aguilar (155.5) - Rosa, DEC (split) Andre Fili (145.5) vs. Charles Jourdain (145.5) - Fili, DEC (split) Jordan Espinosa (135.5) vs. Mark De La Rosa (136) - Espinosa, DEC (unanimous) Hannah Cifers (125) vs. Mariya Agapova (125.5) - Agapova, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:42) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Merab Dvalishvili (139) vs. Gustavo Lopez (140) - Dvalishvili, DEC (unanimous) Julia Avila (135) vs. Gina Mazany (136) - Avila, TKO (strikes), R1 (0:22) Tyson Nam (135.5) vs. Zarrukh Adashev (138.5)* - Nam, KO (punch), R1 (0:32) Christian Aguilera (170.5) vs. Anthony Ivy (171) - Aguilera, TKO (punches), R1 (0:59) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight *Forfeits 25% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Christian Aguilera Performance of the Night: Tyson Nam Performance of the Night: Mariya Agapova Performance of the Night: Marvin Vettori Rating: 908,000 viewers
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 28: Smith vs. Teixeira May 13, 2020 Jacksonville, FL (VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena) Anthony Smith (205) vs. Glover Teixeira (205.5) - Teixeira, TKO (punches), R5 (1:04) Ben Rothwell (265) vs. Ovince St. Preux (240.5) - Rothwell, DEC (split) Alexander Hernandez (156) vs. Drew Dober (155) - Dober, TKO (punches), R2 (4:25) Ricky Simón (135) vs. Ray Borg (135.5) - Simón, DEC (split) Andrei Arlovski (238) vs. Philipe Lins (236) - Arlovski, DEC (unanimous) Michael Johnson (156) vs. Thiago Moisés (155.5) - Moisés, SUB (heel hook), R2 (0:25) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Sijara Eubanks (136) vs. Sarah Moras (136) - Eubanks, DEC (unanimous) Gabriel Benítez (155.5) vs. Omar Morales (155.5) - Morales, DEC (unanimous) Hunter Azure (145) vs. Brian Kelleher (145.5) - Kelleher, KO (punches), R2 (3:40) Chase Sherman (253) vs. Isaac Villanueva (232) - Sherman, TKO (strikes), R2 (0:49) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Drew Dober Performance of the Night: Glover Teixeira Fight of the Night: Hunter Azure vs. Brian Kelleher
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 13: De Randamie vs. Ladd July 13, 2019 Sacramento, CA (Golden 1 Center) Germaine de Randamie (136) vs. Aspen Ladd (135) - De Randamie, TKO (punch), R1 (0:16) Urijah Faber (135.5) vs. Ricky Simón (134.5) - Faber, KO (punches), R1 (0:46) Josh Emmett (146) vs. Mirsad Bektić (145) - Emmett, TKO (punches), R1 (4:25) Karl Roberson (185.5) vs. Wellington Turman (185) - Roberson, DEC (split) Marvin Vettori (185.5) vs. Cezar Ferreira (185.5) - Vettori, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Mike Rodriguez (204.5) vs. John Allan (203) - Allan, DEC (unanimous) Andre Fili (145.5) vs. Sheymon Moraes (146) - Fili, KO (punches), R1 (3:07) Julianna Peña (135.5) vs. Nicco Montaño (135.5) - Peña, DEC (unanimous) Darren Elkins (145.5) vs. Ryan Hall (144.5) - Hall, DEC (unanimous) Liu Pingyuan (136) vs. Jonathan Martinez (136) - Martinez, KO (punch), R3 (3:54) Lívia Renata Souza (116) vs. Brianna Van Buren (115) - Van Buren, DEC (unanimous) Benito Lopez (136) vs. Vince Morales (135.5) - Lopez, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Jonathan Martinez Performance of the Night: Andre Fili Performance of the Night: Josh Emmett Performance of the Night: Urijah Faber Attendance: 10,306 Gate: $938,734 Cancelled Fights: Cynthia Calvillo vs. Livia Renata Souza - Injury to Calvillo (Broken Foot) Karl Roberson vs. John Phillips - Injury to Phillips Sara McMann vs. Nicco Montaño - Injury to McMann Benito Lopez vs. Martin Day - Injury to Day (Knee) Gian Villante vs. Mike Rodriguez - Injury to Villante Beneil Dariush vs. Drakkar Klose - Injury to Dariush
  4. UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis November 3, 2018 New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Cormier © (251) vs. Derrick Lewis (264.6) (first defense) - Cormier, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:14) Chris Weidman (186) vs. Ronaldo Souza (185.5) - Souza, KO (punch), R3 (2:46) David Branch (185.5) vs. Jared Cannonier (184.5) - Cannonier, TKO (punches), R2 (0:29) Karl Roberson (184.5) vs. Jack Marshman (185.4) - Roberson, DEC (unanimous) Derek Brunson (186) vs. Israel Adesanya (185) - Adesanya, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:51) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Jason Knight (146) vs. Jason Rinaldi (146) - Rinaldi, DEC (unanimous) Sijara Eubanks (127.2)* vs. Roxanne Modafferi (125.5) - Eubanks, DEC (unanimous) Julio Arce (145) vs. Sheymon Moraes (146) - Moraes, DEC (split) Ben Saunders (170.5) vs. Lyman Good (170) - Good, KO (punches), R1 (1:32) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Matt Frevola (155.5) vs. Landon Vannata (155.5) - DRAW (majority) Shane Burgos (145.5) vs. Kurt Holobaugh (145) - Burgos, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:11) Adam Wieczorek (232) vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima (253) - Lima, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Israel Adesanya Performance of the Night: Jared Cannonier Fight of the Night: Chris Weidman vs. Ronaldo Souza Attendance: 17,011 Gate: $2.84 million Buyrate: 250,000 Cancelled Fights: Yoel Romero vs. Paulo Henrique Costa - Romero Withdrew Valentina Shevchenko vs. Sijara Eubanks - Shevchenko Moved to Another Card Dustin Poirier vs. Nate Diaz - Injury to Poirier (Hip) Brian Kelleher vs. Domingo Pilarte - Injury to Pilarte Lyman Good vs. Sultan Aliev - Injury to Aliev Luke Rockhold vs. Chris Weidman - Injuries to Rockhold Ronaldo Souza vs. David Branch - Souza Moved to Another Bout Ruslan Magomedov vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima - Magomedov Visa Issues Brian Kelleher vs. Montel Jackson - Kelleher Removed Due to Illness
×
×
  • Create New...