Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Pearson'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 9 results

  1. UFC Fight Night 110: Lewis vs. Hunt June 10, 2017 Auckland, New Zealand (Spark Arena) Derrick Lewis (265) vs. Mark Hunt (265) - Hunt, TKO (referee stoppage), R4 (3:51) Derek Brunson (186) vs. Daniel Kelly (186) - Brunson, KO (punches), R1 (1:16) Dan Hooker (156) vs. Ross Pearson (155) - Hooker, KO (knee), R2 (3:02) Ion Cutelaba (204) vs. Luis Henrique da Silva (206) - Cutelaba, KO (punches), R1 (0:22) Tim Elliott (126) vs. Ben Nguyen (126) - Nguyen, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (0:49) Alex Volkanovski (145) vs. Mizuto Hirota (146) - Volkanovski, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports
  2. UFC Fight Night 99: Mousasi vs. Hall II November 19, 2016 Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom (The SSE Arena) Gegard Mousasi (184) vs. Uriah Hall (185) - Mousasi, TKO (punches), R1 (4:37) Ross Pearson (156) vs. Stevie Ray (155) - Ray, DEC (split) Timothy Johnson (264) vs. Alexander Volkov (249) - Volkov, DEC (split) Artem Lobov (144) vs. Teruto Ishihara (146) - Lobov, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Magnus Cedenblad (185) vs. Jack Marshman (184) - Marshman, TKO (punches), R2 (3:32) Kyoji Horiguchi (125) vs. Ali Bagautinov (126) - Horiguchi, DEC (unan
  3. The Ultimate Fighter 23: Team Joanna vs. Team Cláudia Finale July 8, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Joanna Jędrzejczyk © (114.5) vs. Cláudia Gadelha (115) (third defense) - Jędrzejczyk, DEC (unanimous) TUF 23 Light Heavyweight Tournament Final: Andrew Sanchez (199.5) vs. Khalil Rountree (205.5) - Sanchez, DEC (unanimous) TUF 23 Women's Strawweight Tournament Final: Amanda Cooper (116) vs. Tatiana Suarez (115.5) - Suarez, SUB (d'arce choke), R1 (3:43) Ross Pearson (155.5) vs. Will Brooks (156) - Brooks, DEC (unanimous) Doo Ho C
  4. UFC Fight Night 81: Dillashaw vs. Cruz January 17, 2016 Boston, MA (TD Garden) UFC Bantamweight Championship: T.J. Dillashaw © (135) vs. Dominick Cruz (135) (third defense) - Cruz, DEC (split) Anthony Pettis (155.5) vs. Eddie Alvarez (155.5) - Alvarez, DEC (split) Travis Browne (238) vs. Matt Mitrione (249) - Browne, TKO (punches), R3 (4:09) Ross Pearson (155) vs. Francisco Trinaldo (155.5) - Trinaldo, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Patrick Côté (171) vs. Ben Saunders (170) - Côté, TKO (punches), R2 (1:14) Tim Boetsch (206) vs. Ed Herman (204.5) - Herma
  5. UFC Fight Night 72: Bisping vs. Leites July 18, 2015 Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom (The SSE Hydro) Michael Bisping (185) vs. Thales Leites (185) - Bisping, DEC (split) Ross Pearson (155) vs. Evan Dunham (156) - Dunham, DEC (unanimous) Joseph Duffy (155) vs. Ivan Jorge (154) - Duffy, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (3:05) Joanne Calderwood (115) vs. Cortney Casey (114) - Calderwood, DEC (unanimous) Leon Edwards (169) vs. Paweł Pawlak (170) - Edwards, DEC (unanimous) Steven Ray (155) vs. Leonardo Mafra (155) - Ray, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:30) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Patrick Holohan (126)
  6. UFC Fight Night 55: Rockhold vs. Bisping November 8, 2014 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia (Allphones Arena) Luke Rockhold (185.75) vs. Michael Bisping (185.75) - Rockhold, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (0:57) Ross Pearson (155.5) vs. Al Iaquinta (155.5) - Iaquinta, TKO (strikes), R2 (1:39) Robert Whittaker (185) vs. Clint Hester (185.5) - Whittaker, TKO (knee and punches), R2 (2:43) Soa Palelei (265.25) vs. Walt Harris (251) - Palelei, TKO (punches), R2 (4:49) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Jake Matthews (156) vs. Vagner Rocha (155.5) - Matthews, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:52) Guto Inoce
  7. UFC Fight Night 47: Bader vs. St. Preux August 16, 2014 Bangor, ME (Cross Insurance Center) Ryan Bader (205) vs. Ovince St. Preux (205) - Bader, DEC (unanimous) Gray Maynard (156) vs. Ross Pearson (156) - Pearson, TKO (punches), R2 (1:35) Tim Boetsch (186) vs. Brad Tavares (185) - Boetsch, TKO (punches), R2 (3:18) Seth Baczynski (171) vs. Alan Jouban (170) - Jouban, KO (punch), R1 (4:23) Shawn Jordan (260) vs. Jack May (247) - Jordan, TKO (punches), R3 (2:03) Thiago Tavares (146) vs. Robbie Peralta (146) - Tavares, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:27) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Jussier F
  8. UFC Fight Night 42: Henderson vs. Khabilov June 7, 2014 Albuquerque, NM (Tingley Coliseum) Benson Henderson (155.5) vs. Rustam Khabilov (156) - Henderson, SUB (rear naked choke), R4 (1:16) Diego Sanchez (155) vs. Ross Pearson (155.5) - Sanchez, DEC (split) John Dodson (125) vs. John Moraga (126) - Dodson, TKO (doctor stoppage), R2 (5:00) Rafael dos Anjos (156) vs. Jason High (154.5) - Dos Anjos, TKO (referee stoppage), R2 (3:36) Yves Edwards (155) vs. Piotr Hallmann (154) - Hallmann, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:31) Érik Pérez (136) vs. Bryan Caraway (135) - Caraway, SUB (rear naked choke)
  9. UFC Fight Night 30: Machida vs. Muñoz October 26, 2013 Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Phones4U Arena) Lyoto Machida (185) vs. Mark Muñoz (186) - Machida, KO (head kick), R1 (3:10) Ross Pearson (156) vs. Melvin Guillard (155) - No Contest (accidental foul) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Ryan Jimmo (204) - Manuwa, TKO (injury), R2 (4:41) Norman Parke (155) vs. Jon Tuck (155) - Parke, DEC (unanimous) Alessio Sakara (185) vs. Nicholas Musoke (186) - Musoke, SUB (armbar), R1 (3:07) John Lineker (128)* vs. Phil Harris (125) - Lineker, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:51) Facebook Preliminar
×
×
  • Create New...