Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Marlon Moraes'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 4 results

  1. UFC 238: Cejudo vs. Moraes June 8, 2019 Chicago, IL (United Center) UFC Bantamweight Championship: Henry Cejudo (135) vs. Marlon Moraes (134) (vacant) - Cejudo, TKO (punches), R3 (4:51) UFC Women's Flyweight Championship: Valentina Shevchenko © (124) vs. Jessica Eye (125) (first defense) - Shevchenko, KO (head kick), R2 (0:26) Tony Ferguson (155) vs. Donald Cerrone (155.5) - Ferguson, TKO (doctor stoppage), R2 (5:00) Jimmie Rivera (136) vs. Petr Yan (136) - Yan, DEC (unanimous) Tai Tuivasa (259) vs. Blagoy Ivanov (251) - Ivanov, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Preliminary Card: Tatiana Suarez (114) vs. Nina Ansaroff (115) - Suarez, DEC (unanimous) Aljamain Sterling (134) vs. Pedro Munhoz (135.5) - Sterling, DEC (unanimous) Karolina Kowalkiewicz (116) vs. Alexa Grasso (115) - Grasso, DEC (unanimous) Ricardo Lamas (145) vs. Calvin Kattar (145) - Kattar, TKO (punches), R1 (4:06) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Xiaonan Yan (116) vs. Angela Hill (116) - Yan, DEC (unanimous) Bevon Lewis (186) vs. Darren Stewart (185.5) - Stewart, DEC (unanimous) Eddie Wineland (135) vs. Grigory Popov (135) - Wineland, KO (punch), R2 (4:47) Katlyn Chookagian (125) vs. Joanne Calderwood (125) - Chookagian, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Valentina Shevchenko Performance of the Night: Henry Cejudo Fight of the Night: Tony Ferguson vs. Donald Cerrone Attendance: 16,083 Gate: $2 million Buyrate: Cancelled Bouts: Felice Herrig vs. Xiaonan Yan - Injury to Herrig (Torn ACL)
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 2: Assunção vs. Moraes II February 2, 2019 Fortaleza, Brazil (Centro de Formação Olímpica do Nordeste) Raphael Assunção (136) vs. Marlon Moraes (135) - Moraes, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:17) José Aldo (146) vs. Renato Carneiro (145.5) - Aldo, TKO (strikes), R2 (0:44) Demian Maia (170.5) vs. Lyman Good (170.5) - Maia, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:38) Charles Oliveira (154.5) vs. David Teymur (156) - Oliveira, SUB (anaconda choke), R2 (0:55) Johnny Walker (205) vs. Justin Ledet (205) - Walker, TKO (spinning back fist and punches), R1 (0:15) Livia Renata Souza (115.5) vs. Sarah Frota (123)** - Souza, DEC (split) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Markus Perez (185.5) vs. Anthony Hernandez (184.5) - Perez, SUB (anaconda choke), R2 (1:07) Mara Romero Borella (125) vs. Taila Santos (125) - Borella, DEC (split) Thiago Alves (170.5) vs. Max Griffin (170) - Alves, DEC (split) Júnior Albini (265.5) vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik (241.5) - Rozenstruik, TKO (strikes), R2 (0:54) Geraldo de Freitas Jr. (145.5) vs. Felipe Colares (145) - De Freitas Jr., DEC (unanimous) Ricardo Ramos (135.5) vs. Said Nurmagomedov (135.5) - Nurmagomedov, TKO (spinning back kick and punches), R1 (2:28) Rogério Bontorin (124.5) vs. Magomed Bibulatov (127)* - Bontorin, DEC (split) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 40% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Johnny Walker Performance of the Night: Charles Oliveira Performance of the Night: José Aldo Performance of the Night: Marlon Moraes Attendance: 10,040 Cancelled Fights: Alexa Grasso vs. Marina Rodriguez - Injury to Rodriguez (Hand) Júnior Albini vs. Dmitriy Sosnovskiy - Injury to Sosnovskiy
  3. UFC Fight Night 131: Rivera vs. Moraes June 1, 2018 Utica, NY (Adirondack Bank Center) Jimmie Rivera (134.6) vs. Marlon Moraes (135.4) - Moraes, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (0:33) Gregor Gillespie (155.6) vs. Vinc Pichel (155.8) - Gillespie, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (4:06) Walt Harris (253) vs. Daniel Spitz (243.8) - Harris, TKO (elbows), R2 (4:59) Jake Ellenberger (170.4) vs. Ben Saunders (169.4) - Saunders, TKO (knee to the body), R1 (1:56) Julio Arce (145.4) vs. Daniel Teymur (145.8) - Arce, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:55) Gian Villante (205.2) vs. Sam Alvey (204.8) - Alvey, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Sijara Eubanks (125.6) vs. Lauren Murphy (125.6) - Eubanks, DEC (unanimous) Nik Lentz (155.4) vs. David Teymur (155.8) - Teymur, DEC (unanimous) Belal Muhammad (170.2) vs. Chance Rencountre (170.6) - Muhammad, DEC (unanimous) Desmond Green (155.4) vs. Gleison Tibau (155.2) - Green, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Johnny Eduardo (135.8) vs. Nathaniel Wood (135.4) - Wood, SUB (d'arce choke), R2 (2:18) Jarred Brooks (125.8) vs. Jose Torres (125.2) - Torres, TKO (slam reversal and punches), R2 (2:55) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Nathaniel Wood Performance of the Night: Ben Saunders Performance of the Night: Gregor Gillespie Performance of the Night: Marlon Moraes Attendance: 5,063 Gate: $322,825 Rating: 517,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Bryan Barberena vs. Jake Ellenberger - Injury to Barberena Leonardo Santos vs. Nik Lentz - Injury to Santos Niko Price vs. Belal Muhammad - Injury to Price Hector Sandoval vs. Jarred Brooks - Injury to Sandoval Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel - Bout Removed By Commission
  4. UFC Fight Night 123: Swanson vs. Ortega December 9, 2017 Fresno, CA (Save Mart Center) Cub Swanson (146) vs. Brian Ortega (144.8) - Ortega, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (3:22) Jason Knight (145.6) vs. Gabriel Benítez (144.8) - Benítez, DEC (unanimous) Marlon Moraes (135.4) vs. Aljamain Sterling (135.6) - Moraes, KO (knee), R1 (1:07) Scott Holtzman (155.8) vs. Darrell Horcher (155.6) - Holtzman, DEC (unanimous) Eryk Anders (185.6) vs. Markus Perez (185.4) - Anders, DEC (unanimous) Alberto Morales (134) vs. Benito Lopez (135.4) - Lopez, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Alexis Davis (125.8) vs. Liz Carmouche (124.8) - Davis, DEC (split) Luke Sanders (135.6) vs. Andre Soukhamthath (136) - Soukhamthath, TKO (punches), R2 (1:06) Carls John de Tomas (135.8) vs. Alex Perez (135) - Perez, SUB (d'arce choke), R2 (1:54) Frankie Saenz (135.6) vs. Merab Dvalishvili (135.6) - Saenz, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Alejandro Pérez (135.6) vs. Iuri Alcântara (135.4) - Pérez, DEC (unanimous) Chris Gruetzemacher (154.8) vs. Davi Ramos (155.8) - Ramos, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (0:50) Antônio Braga Neto (185.8) vs. Trevin Giles (184.8) - Giles, TKO (punches), R3 (2:27) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Marlon Moraes Performance of the Night: Brian Ortega Fight of the Night: Cub Swanson vs. Brian Ortega Attendance: 7,605 Gate: $568,290 Rating: 870,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Eryk Anders vs. John Phillips - Injury to Phillips Rani Yahya vs. Aljamain Sterling - Injury to Yahya Bryan Caraway vs. Luke Sanders - Injury to Caraway
×
×
  • Create New...