Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Manuwa'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 9 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 11: Gustafsson vs. Smith June 1, 2019 Stockholm, Sweden (Ericsson Globe) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Anthony Smith (206) - Smith, SUB (rear naked choke), R4 (2:38) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Aleksandar Rakić (205) - Rakić, KO (head kick), R1 (0:42) Makwan Amirkhani (145) vs. Chris Fishgold (145) - Amirkhani, SUB (anaconda choke), R2 (4:25) Damir Hadžović (155) vs. Christos Giagos (155) - Giagos, DEC (unanimous) Daniel Teymur (145) vs. Sung Bin Jo (145) - Teymur, DEC (unanimous) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Rostem Akman (170) vs. Sergey Khandozhko (170) - Khandozhko, DEC (unanimous) Tonya Evinger (135) vs. Lina Länsberg (135) - Länsberg, DEC Stevie Ray (155) vs. Leonardo Santos (155) - Santos, KO (punch), R1 (2:17) Nick Hein (155) vs. Frank Camacho (155) - Camacho, TKO (strikes), R2 (2:56) Bea Malecki (136) vs. Eduarda Santana (135) - Malecki, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:59) Darko Stošić (205) vs. Devin Clark (205) - Clark, DEC (unanimous) Joel Alvarez (155) vs. Danilo Belluardo (155) - Alvarez, TKO (punches), R2 (2:22) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Leonardo Santos Performance of the Night: Makwan Amirkhani Performance of the Night: Aleksandar Rakić Performance of the Night: Anthony Smith Attendance: 14,319 Gate: $2 million Cancelled Fights: Nick Hein vs. Luigi Vendramini - Injury to Vendramini (Knee) Bartosz Fabiński vs. Sergey Khandozhko - Injury to Fabiński Volkan Oezdemir vs. Ilir Latifi - Injury to Latifi (Back)
  2. UFC 231: Holloway vs. Ortega December 8, 2018 Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Scotiabank Arena) UFC Featherweight Championship: Max Holloway © (144.5) vs. Brian Ortega (145) (second defense) - Holloway, TKO (doctor stoppage), R4 (5:00) UFC Women's Flyweight Championship: Valentina Shevchenko (123.5) vs. Joanna Jędrzejczyk (124) (vacant) - Shevchenko, DEC (unanimous) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Gunnar Nelson (170) - Nelson, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:17) Hakeem Dawodu (146) vs. Kyle Bochniak (145) - Dawodu, DEC (split) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Thiago Santos (206) - Santos, KO (punches), R2 (0:41) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Cláudia Gadelha (115.5) vs. Nina Ansaroff (115.5) - Ansaroff, DEC (unanimous) Olivier Aubin-Mercier (156) vs. Gilbert Burns (156) - Burns, DEC (split) Katlyn Chookagian (126) vs. Jessica Eye (126) - Eye, DEC (split) Eryk Anders (186) vs. Elias Theodorou (184.5) - Theodorou, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Brad Katona (135.5) vs. Matthew Lopez (135.5) - Katona, DEC (unanimous) Chad Laprise (171) vs. Dhiego Lima (170.5) - Lima, KO (punch), R1 (1:37) Carlos Diego Ferreira (156) vs. Kyle Nelson (155.5) - Ferreira, TKO (punches), R2 (1:23) Devin Clark (205) vs. Aleksandar Rakić (206) - Rakić, TKO (punches), R1 (4:05) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Thiago Santos Performance of the Night: Max Holloway Fight of the Night: Max Holloway vs. Brian Ortega Attendance: 19,039 Gate: $2.48 million Buyrate: 270,000 Cancelled Bouts: Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Elias Theodorou - Injury to Carlos Júnior Renato Carneiro vs. Mirsad Bektić - Injury to Bektić John Makdessi vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira - Injury to Makdessi Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Jesse Ronson - Ronson Removed Due to Medical Concern
  3. UFC Fight Night 127: Werdum vs. Volkov March 17, 2018 London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) Fabrício Werdum (249) vs. Alexander Volkov (246) - Volkov, KO (punches), R4 (1:38) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) - Błachowicz, DEC (unanimous) Tom Duquesnoy (135) vs. Terrion Ware (136) - Duquesnoy, DEC (unanimous) Leon Edwards (170) vs. Peter Sobotta (171) - Edwards, TKO (punches), R3 (4:59) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: John Phillips (185) vs. Charles Byrd (184) - Byrd, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:58) Danny Roberts (170) vs. Oliver Enkamp (171) - Roberts, KO (punch), R1 (2:12) Danny Henry (146) vs. Hakeem Dawodu (145) - Henry, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (0:39) Paul Craig (204) vs. Magomed Ankalaev (205) - Craig, SUB (triangle choke), R3 (4:59) Kajan Johnson (155) vs. Stevie Ray (156) - Johnson, DEC (split) Mark Godbeer (238) vs. Dmitriy Sosnovskiy (238) - Sosnovskiy, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:29) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Paul Craig Performance of the Night: Alexander Volkov Fight of the Night: Jimi Manuwa vs. Jan Błachowicz Attendance: 16,274 Gate: $2,028,431 Cancelled Fights: Dmitry Poberezhets vs. Mark Godbeer - Injury to Poberezhets Rustam Khabilov vs. Kajan Johnson - Inury to Khabilov Nasrat Haqparast vs. Alex Reyes - Injury to Reyes Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Jack Marshman - Injury to Dos Santos Jack Marshman vs. Brad Scott - Marshman Removed Due Weight Cutting Concerns Nasrat Haqparast vs. Nad Narimani - Haqparast Removed Due Eye Infection
  4. UFC 214: Cormier vs. Jones II July 29, 2017 Anaheim, CA (Honda Center) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Cormier © (205) vs. Jon Jones (204.5) (fourth defense) - No Contest (Jones Failed USADA Drug Test) UFC Welterweight Championship: Tyron Woodley © (170) )vs. Demian Maia (170) (third defense) - Woodley, DEC (unanimous) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Cristiane Justino (145) vs. Tonya Evinger (145) (vacant) - Justino, TKO (knees and punches), R3 (1:56) Robbie Lawler (170) vs. Donald Cerrone (170) - Lawler, DEC (unanimous) Jimi Manuwa (204.5) vs. Volkan Oezdemir (205.5) - Oezdemir, KO (punches), R1 (0:22) FXX Preliminary Card: Ricardo Lamas (145.5) vs. Jason Knight (145.5) - Lamas, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:34) Aljamain Sterling (139.5) vs. Renan Barão (140) - Sterling, DEC (unanimous) Brian Ortega (146) vs. Renato Carneiro (146) - Ortega, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (2:59) Andre Fili (145) vs. Calvin Kattar (145.5) - Kattar, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Kailin Curran (115) vs. Alexandra Albu (115) - Albu, DEC (unanimous) Eric Shelton (126) vs. Jarred Brooks (126) - Brooks, DEC (split) Josh Burkman (155.5) vs. Drew Dober (155) - Dober, KO (punch), R1 (3:04) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Volkan Oezdemir Fight of the Night: Brian Ortega vs. Renato Carneiro Attendance: 16,610 Gate: $2.45 million Buyrate: 850,000 Cancelled Fights: Chan Sung Jung vs. Ricardo Lamas - Injury to Jung (Knee) Doo Ho Choi vs. Andre Fili - Injury to Choi Germaine de Randamie vs. Cristiane Justino - De Randamie Refused the Bout Sage Northcutt vs. Claudio Puelles - Injury to Puelles (Knee) Cristiane Justino vs. Megan Anderson - Anderson Withdrew Due to Personal Reasons Sara McMann vs. Ketlen Vieira - Bout Moved to Another Event Sage Northcutt vs. John Makdessi - Injuries to Both Fighters Dmitry Smolyakov vs. Adam Wieczorek - Bout Moved to Another Event
  5. \\ UFC Fight Night 107: Manuwa vs. Anderson March 18, 2017 London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Corey Anderson (205) - Manuwa, KO (punch), R1 (3:05) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Alan Jouban (170) - Nelson, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (0:46) Brad Pickett (139) vs. Marlon Vera (140) - Vera, TKO (head kick and punches), R3 (3:50) Arnold Allen (145) vs. Makwan Amirkhani (146) - Allen, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Joseph Duffy (155) vs. Reza Madadi (155) - Duffy, DEC (unanimous) Darren Stewart (206) vs. Francimar Barroso (204) - Barroso, DEC (unanimous) Daniel Omielańczuk (240) vs. Timothy Johnson (264) - Johnson, DEC (split) Leon Edwards (169) vs. Vicente Luque (169) - Edwards, DEC (unanimous) Marc Diakiese (155) vs. Teemu Packalén (155) - Diakiese, KO (punch), R1 (0:30) Brad Scott (185) vs. Scott Askham (185) - Scott, DEC (split) Lina Länsberg (135) vs. Lucie Pudilova (133) - Länsberg, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Mark Diakiese Performance of the Night: Marlon Vera Performance of the Night: Gunnar Nelson Performance of the Night: Jimi Manuwa Attendance: 15,761 Gate: $2,015,777 Cancelled Fights: Brad Pickett vs. Enrique Briones - Briones Withdrew From Bout Lina Länsberg vs. Veronica Macedo - Injury to Macedo Tom Breese vs. Oluwale Bamgbose - Breese Ruled Medically Unfit to Fight Ian Entwistle vs. Brett Johns - Entwistle Ruled Medically Unfit to Fight
  6. UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson II October 8, 2016 Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Manchester Arena) UFC Middleweight Championship: Michael Bisping © (185) vs. Dan Henderson (184) (first defense) - Bisping, DEC (unanimous) Vitor Belfort (186) vs. Gegard Mousasi (185) - Mousasi, TKO (punches), R2 (2:43) Ovince St. Preux (205) vs. Jimi Manuwa (205) - Manuwa, KO (punch), R2 (2:38) Stefan Struve (265) vs. Daniel Omielańczuk (239) - Struve, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:41) Mirsad Bektić (144) vs. Russell Doane (145) - Bektić, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:22) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Iuri Alcântara (136) vs. Brad Pickett (136) - Alcântara, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (1:59) Damian Stasiak (135) vs. Davey Grant (135) - Stasiak, SUB (armbar), R3 (3:56) Leon Edwards (169) vs. Albert Tumenov (169) - Edwards, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (3:01) Łukasz Sajewski (156) vs. Marc Diakiese (156) - Diakiese, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:40) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Danny Roberts (170) vs. Mike Perry (170) - Perry, KO (punches), R3 (4:40) Leonardo Santos (156) vs. Adriano Martins (155) - Santos, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Iuri Alcântara Performance of the Night: Jimi Manuwa Fight of the Night: Michael Bisping vs. Dan Henderson Attendance: 16,000 Gate: $1.96 million Buyrate: 290,000 Cancelled Fights: Stefan Struve vs. Ruslan Magomedov - Injury to Magomedov (Staph Infection) Mirsad Bektic vs. Arnold Allen - Injury to Allen Reza Madadi vs. Marc Diakiese - Injury to Madadi (Eye) Mirsad Bektic vs. Jeremy Kennedy - Injury to Kennedy Ian Entwistle vs. Rob Font - Entwistle Removed Due to lllness
  7. UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson II September 5, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (124.5) vs. John Dodson (125) (seventh defense) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Andrei Arlovski (237.5) vs. Frank Mir (266) - Arlovski, DEC (unanimous) Anthony Johnson (205) vs. Jimi Manuwa (204) - Johnson, KO (punches), R2 (0:28) Jan Błachowicz (205) vs. Corey Anderson (205) - Anderson, DEC (unanimous) Paige VanZant (116) vs. Alex Chambers (115) - VanZant, SUB (armbar), R3 (1:01) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ross Pearson (155.5) vs. Paul Felder (155.5) - Pearson, DEC (split) Francisco Rivera (136) vs. John Lineker (135.5) - Lineker, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (2:08) Jessica Andrade (134.5) vs. Raquel Pennington (136) - Pennington, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:58) Clay Collard (146) vs. Tiago dos Santos (145) - Dos Santos, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Joe Riggs (185.5)* vs. Ronald Stallings (184) - Riggs, DQ (illegal upkick), R2 (2:28) Joaquim Silva (154.5) vs. Nazareno Malegarie (156) - Silva, DEC (split) *Reweighed after weighing 187.5 on first attempt Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Raquel Pennington Performance of the Night: Anthony Johnson Fight of the Night: Francisco Rivera vs. John Lineker Attendance: 10,873 Gate: $1.367 million Buyrate: 115,000 Cancelled Bouts: Anthony Johnson vs. Jan Błachowicz - Bout Nixed Andre Fili vs. Clay Collard - Injury to Fili Liz Carmouche vs. Raquel Pennington - Injury to Carmouche
  8. UFC Fight Night 64: Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop II April 11, 2015 Kraków, Poland (TAURON Arena Kraków) Gabriel Gonzaga (255) vs. Mirko Filipović (232) - Filipović, TKO (elbows), R3 (3:20) Jimi Manuwa (206) vs. Jan Błachowicz (204) - Manuwa, DEC (unanimous) Paweł Pawlak (169) vs. Sheldon Westcott (169) - Pawlak, DEC (unanimous) Joanne Calderwood (115) vs. Maryna Moroz (115) - Moroz, SUB (armbar), R1 (1:30) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Seth Baczynski (170) vs. Leon Edwards (170) - Edwards, KO (punches), R1 (0:08) Bartosz Fabiński (184) vs. Garreth McLellan (184) - Fabiński, DEC (unanimous) Sérgio Moraes (171) vs. Mickael Lebout (169) - Moraes, DEC (unanimous) Damian Stasiak (145) vs. Yaotzin Meza (145) - Meza, DEC (uanimous) Daniel Omielańczuk (243) vs. Anthony Hamilton (259) - Hamilton, DEC (unanimous) Izabela Badurek (115.6)* vs. Aleksandra Albu (114) - Albu, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (3:34) Marcin Bandel (154) vs. Steven Ray (155) - Ray, TKO (punches), R2 (1:35) Taylor Lapilus (144) vs. Rocky Lee (145) - Lapilus, DEC (unanimous) *Reweighed after weighing 117 on first attempt Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Leon Edwards Performance of the Night: Maryna Moroz Fight of the Night: Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Mirko Filipović Attendance: 10,000 Gate: $720,000 Cancelled Bouts: Krzysztof Jotko vs. Garreth McLellan - Injury to Jotko (Broken Hand) Sérgio Moraes vs. Peter Sobotta - Injury to Sobotta Sérgio Moraes vs. Gasan Umalatov - Injury to Umalatov Cláudia Gadelha vs. Aisling Daly - Injury to Gadelha (Back Spasms) Marcin Bandel vs. Jason Saggo - Injury to Saggo (Ruptured Achilles Tendon)
  9. UFC Fight Night 37: Gustafsson vs. Manuwa March 8, 2014 London, England, United Kingdom (The O2 Arena) Alexander Gustafsson (204) vs. Jimi Manuwa (205) - Gustafsson, TKO (punches), R2 (1:18) Michael Johnson (155) vs. Melvin Guillard (156) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Brad Pickett (125) vs. Neil Seery (125) - Pickett, DEC (unanimous) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Omari Akhmedov (170) - Nelson, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:36) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Cyrille Diabaté (205) vs. Ilir Latifi (205) - Latifi, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:02) Luke Barnatt (186) vs. Mats Nilsson (184) - Barnatt, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:24) Brad Scott (186) vs. Cláudio Henrique da Silva (185) - Silva, DEC (unanimous) Igor Araújo (171) vs. Danny Mitchell (170) - Araújo, DEC (unanimous) Phil Harris (125) vs. Louis Gaudinot (126) - NC (Gaudinot Tested Positive For Diuretics) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Gunnar Nelson Performance of the Night: Alexander Gustafsson Fight of the Night: Alexander Gustafsson vs. Jimi Manuwa Attendance: 14,604 Gate: $2,000,056 Cancelled Bouts: Alexander Gustafsson vs. Antônio Rogério Nogueira - Injury to Nogueira (Back) Melvin Guillard vs. Ross Pearson - Injury to Pearson (Knee) Brad Pickett vs. Ian McCall - Injury to McCall (Torn Groin and Hip) Davey Grant vs. Roland Delorme - Injury to Grant (Torn Mensicus) -
×
×
  • Create New...