Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Latifi'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 8 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 14: Shevchenko vs. Carmouche II August 10, 2019 Montevideo, Uruguay (Antel Arena) UFC Women's Flyweight Championship: Valentina Shevchenko © (124.5) vs. Liz Carmouche (125) (second defense) - Shevchenko, DEC (unanimous) Vicente Luque (171) vs. Mike Perry (170.5) - Luque, DEC (split) Luiz Eduardo Garagorri (145.5) vs. Humberto Bandenay (146) - Garagorri, DEC (unanimous) Volkan Oezdemir (205.5) vs. Ilir Latifi (204.5) - Oezdemir, KO (punches), R2 (4:31) Rodolfo Vieira (185.5) vs. Oskar Piechota (185) - Vieira, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (4:26) Enrique Barzola (145) vs. Bobby Moffett (146) - Barzola, DEC (split) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Alexey Kunchenko (170) vs. Gilbert Burns (171) - Burns, DEC (unanimous) Ciryl Gané (241.5) vs. Raphael Pessoa Nunes (261) - Gané, SUB (arm triangle choke), R1 (4:12) Tecia Torres (115) vs. Marina Rodriguez (115.5) - Rodriguez, DEC (unanimous) Rogério Bontorin (125.5) vs. Raulian Paiva (125.5) - Bontorin, TKO (doctor stoppage due to cut), R1 (2:56) Geraldo de Freitas (135) vs. Chris Gutierrez (136) - Gutierrez, DEC (split) Alex da Silva (155.5) vs. Rodrigo Vargas (156) - Da Silva, DEC (unanimous) Veronica Macedo (125.5) vs. Polyana Viana (126) - Macedo, SUB (armbar), R1 (1:09) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Veronica Macedo Performance of the Night: Volkan Oezdemir Fight of the Night: Vicente Luque Attendance: 9,225 Cancelled Fights: Ashlee Evans-Smith vs. Taila Santos - Injury to Evans-Smith Alex da Silva vs. Rafael Fiziev - Injury to Fiziev (Broken Foot) Veronica Macedo vs. Rachael Ostovich - Injury to Ostovich Alexey Kunchenko vs. Laureano Staropoli - Injury to Staropoli (Broken Nose) Taila Santos vs. Ariane Carnelossi - Injury to Santos (Wrist)
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 11: Gustafsson vs. Smith June 1, 2019 Stockholm, Sweden (Ericsson Globe) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Anthony Smith (206) - Smith, SUB (rear naked choke), R4 (2:38) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Aleksandar Rakić (205) - Rakić, KO (head kick), R1 (0:42) Makwan Amirkhani (145) vs. Chris Fishgold (145) - Amirkhani, SUB (anaconda choke), R2 (4:25) Damir Hadžović (155) vs. Christos Giagos (155) - Giagos, DEC (unanimous) Daniel Teymur (145) vs. Sung Bin Jo (145) - Teymur, DEC (unanimous) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Rostem Akman (170) vs. Sergey Khandozhko (170) - Khandozhko, DEC (unanimous) Tonya Evinger (135) vs. Lina Länsberg (135) - Länsberg, DEC Stevie Ray (155) vs. Leonardo Santos (155) - Santos, KO (punch), R1 (2:17) Nick Hein (155) vs. Frank Camacho (155) - Camacho, TKO (strikes), R2 (2:56) Bea Malecki (136) vs. Eduarda Santana (135) - Malecki, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:59) Darko Stošić (205) vs. Devin Clark (205) - Clark, DEC (unanimous) Joel Alvarez (155) vs. Danilo Belluardo (155) - Alvarez, TKO (punches), R2 (2:22) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Leonardo Santos Performance of the Night: Makwan Amirkhani Performance of the Night: Aleksandar Rakić Performance of the Night: Anthony Smith Attendance: 14,319 Gate: $2 million Cancelled Fights: Nick Hein vs. Luigi Vendramini - Injury to Vendramini (Knee) Bartosz Fabiński vs. Sergey Khandozhko - Injury to Fabiński Volkan Oezdemir vs. Ilir Latifi - Injury to Latifi (Back)
  3. UFC 232: Jones vs. Gustafsson II December 29, 2018 Inglewood, CA (The Forum) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (204) vs. Alexander Gustafsson (204.5) (vacant) - UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Cristiane Justino © (144) vs. Amanda Nunes (145) (third defense) - Nunes, KO (punches) R1 (0:51) Carlos Condit (171) vs. Michael Chiesa (170.5) - Chiesa, SUB (kimura), R2 (0:56) Ilir Latifi (205.5) vs. Corey Anderson (204.5) - Anderson, DEC (unanimous) Chad Mendes (146) vs. Alexander Volkanovski (145) - Volkanovski, TKO (punches), R2 (4:14) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Andrei Arlovski (245.5) vs. Walt Harris (258.5) - Harris, DEC (split) Cat Zingano (144) vs. Megan Anderson (146) - Anderson, TKO (kick), R1 (1:01) Douglas Silva de Andrade (134.5) vs. Petr Yan (135.5) - Yan, TKO (corner retirement), R2 (5:00) B.J. Penn (156) vs. Ryan Hall (154) - Hall, SUB (heel hook), R1 (2:46) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Andre Ewell (135.5) vs. Nathaniel Wood (135.5) - Wood, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:12) Uriah Hall (185.5) vs. Bevon Lewis (186) - Hall, KO (punch), R3 (1:32) Curtis Millender (170) vs. Siyar Bahadurzada (171) - Millender, DEC (unanimous) Brian Kelleher (135) vs. Montel Jackson (137)* - Jackson, SUB (d'arce choke), R1 (1:40) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Ryan Hall Performance of the Night: Amanda Nunes Fight of the Night: Chad Mendes vs. Alexander Volkanovski Attendance: 15,862 Gate: $2.066 million Buyrate: 700,000 Cancelled Bouts: Jessica Eye vs. Sijara Eubanks - Eubanks Moved to Another Card Tom Duquesnoy vs. Nathaniel Wood - Injury to Duquesnoy
  4. UFC on Fox 28: Emmett vs. Stephens February 24, 2018 Orlando, FL (Amway Center) Josh Emmett (146) vs. Jeremy Stephens (146) - Stephens, KO (strikes), R2 (1:38) Jessica Andrade (116) vs. Tecia Torres (116) - Andrade, DEC (unanimous) Ovince St. Preux (206) vs. Ilir Latifi (206) - Latifi, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:48) Mike Perry (170.5) vs. Max Griffin (170) - Griffin, DEC (unanimous) Fox Preliminary Card: Renan Barão (136) vs. Brian Kelleher (136) - Kelleher, DEC (unanimous) Sara McMann (135.5) vs. Marion Reneau (136) - Reneau, SUB (triangle choke), R2 (3:40) Angela Hill (116) vs. Maryna Moroz (114) - Hill, DEC (unanimous) Ben Saunders (171) vs. Alan Jouban (171) - Jouban, KO (punch), R2 (2:38) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Sam Alvey (206) vs. Marcin Prachnio (205.5) - Alvey, KO (punch), R1 (4:23) Rani Yahya (136) vs. Russell Doane (136) - Yahya, SUB (arm triangle choke), R3 (2:32) Eric Shelton (126) vs. Alex Perez (126.5)* - Perez, DEC (unanimous) Albert Morales (135) vs. Manny Bermudez (136) - Bermudez, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (2:33) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Ilir Latifi Performance of the Night: Jeremy Stephens Fight of the Night: Ben Saunders vs. Alan Jouban Attendance: 10,124 Gate: $1.064 million Rating: 2.03 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Jessica Andrade vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz - Bout Nixed Jake Collier vs. Marcin Prachnio - Injury to Collier Sara McMann vs. Yana Kunitskaya - Kunitskaya Moved to Another Card Yoel Romero vs. David Branch - Romero Moved to Another Card Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Aleksandar Rakić - Antigulov Withdrew from the Bout Gilbert Burns vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier - Burns Medically Prohibited From Cutting Additional Weight
  5. UFC 215: Nunes vs. Shevchenko II September 9, 2017 Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (Rogers Place) Amanda Nunes © (135) vs. Valentina Shevchenko (133.5) (second defense) - Nunes, DEC (split) Neil Magny (169.5) vs. Rafael dos Anjos (170) - Dos Anjos, SUB (arm triangle choke), R1 (3:43) Henry Cejudo (125.5) vs. Wilson Reis (125.5) - Cejudo, KO (punches), R2 (0:25) Ilir Latifi (205.5) vs. Tyson Pedro (205.5) - Latifi, DEC (unanimous) Jeremy Stephens (146) vs. Gilbert Melendez (146) - Stephens, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Sara McMann (135.5) vs. Ketlen Vieira (136) - Vieira, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (4:16) Sarah Moras (135.5) vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith (135.5) - Moras, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:51) Gavin Tucker (145.5) vs. Rick Glenn (145.5) - Glenn, DEC (unanimous) Mitch Clarke (155.5) vs. Alex White (155.5) - White, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:36) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Luiz Henrique (244.5) vs. Arjan Bhullar (239) - Bhullar, DEC (unanimous) Kajan Johnson (155) vs. Adriano Martins (156) - Johnson, KO (punches), R3 (0:49) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Henry Cejudo Performance of the Night: Rafael dos Anjos Fight of the Night: Jeremy Stephens vs. Gilbert Melendez Attendance: 16,232 Gate: $2.03 million Buyrate: 100,000 Cancelled Fights: Junior dos Santos vs. Francis Ngannou - Dos Santos Removed Due to a Potential USADA Violation Demetrious Johnson vs. Ray Borg - Borg Removed Due to Illness
  6. UFC Fight Night 93: Arlovski vs. Barnett September 3, 2016 Hamburg, Germany (Barclaycard Arena) Andrei Arlovski (238) vs. Josh Barnett (256) - Barnett, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:53) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) - Gustafsson, DEC (unanimous) Ryan Bader (205) vs. Ilir Latifi (205) - Bader, KO (knee), R2 (2:06) Nick Hein (155) vs. Tae Hyun Bang (155) - Hein, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Jessin Ayari (171) vs. Jim Wallhead (170) - Ayari, DEC (split) Peter Sobotta (171) vs. Nicolas Dalby (170) - Sobotta, DEC (unanimous) Ashlee Evans-Smith (135) vs. Veronica Macedo (136) - Evans-Smith, TKO (elbows), R3 (2:46) Taylor Lapilus (136) vs. Leandro Issa (134) - Lapilus, DEC (unanimous) Jarjis Danho (258) vs. Christian Colombo (251) - DRAW (majority) Scott Askham (185) vs. Jack Hermansson (186) - Hermansson, DEC (unanimous) Rustam Khabilov (156) vs. Leandro Silva (156) - Khabilov, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Ryan Bader Performance of the Night: Josh Barnett Fight of the Night: Andrei Arlovski vs. Josh Barnett Attendance: 11,763 Gate: $913,438 Cancelled Bouts: Emil Weber Meek vs. Jessin Ayari - Meek Removed Due to USADA Conflict Rustam Khabilov vs. Reza Madadi - Madadi Withdrew From Bout Brad Pickett vs. Enrique Briones - Injury to Briones Michelle Waterson vs. Aisling Daly - Injury to Daly Germaine de Randamie vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith - Injury to De Randamie (Foot) Brad Pickett vs. Iuri Alcântara - Injury to Pickett; Bout Moved to Another Card Martin Buschkamp vs. Alex Enlund - Injury to Enlund
  7. UFC 196: McGregor vs. Diaz March 5, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) Conor McGregor (168) vs. Nate Diaz (169) - Diaz, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:12) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Holly Holm © (134.5) vs. Miesha Tate (135) (first defense) - Tate, SUB (rear naked choke), R5 (3:30) Gian Villante (205) vs. Ilir Latifi (205) - Latifi, DEC (unanimous) Corey Anderson (204) vs. Tom Lawlor (204.5) - Anderson, DEC (unanimous) Amanda Nunes (136) vs. Valentina Shevchenko (134) - Nunes, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Brandon Thatch (170) vs. Siyar Bahadurzada (170) - Bahadurzada, SUB (arm triangle choke), R3 (4:11) Erick Silva (170) vs. Nordine Taleb (170) - Taleb, KO (punch), R2 (1:34) Vitor Miranda (185.5) vs. Marcelo Guimarães (185.5) - Miranda, TKO (strikes), R2 (1:09) Darren Elkins (145.5) vs. Chas Skelly (145.5) - Elkins, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Diego Sanchez (156) vs. Jim Miller (155.5) - Sanchez, DEC (unanimous) Justin Salas (156) vs. Jason Saggo (155.5) - Saggo, TKO (punches), R1 (4:31) Julian Erosa (144.5) vs. Teruto Ishihara (146) - Ishihara, KO (punches), R2 (0:34) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Miesha Tate Performance of the Night: Nate Diaz Fight of the Night: Conor McGregor vs. Nate Diaz Attendance: 14,898 Gate: $8.1 million Buyrate: 1.5 million Cancelled Bouts: Tony Ferguson vs. Michael Johnson - Injury to Johnson (Hand) Rafael dos Anjos vs. Conor McGregor - Injury to Dos Anjos (Broken Foot)
  8. UFC Fight Night 53: Nelson vs. Story October 4, 2014 Stockholm, Sweden (Ericsson Globe) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Rick Story (170) - Story, DEC (split) Akira Corassani (145) vs. Max Holloway (145) - Holloway, KO (punches), R1 (3:11) Ilir Latifi (204) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) - Błachowicz, TKO (body kick and punches), R1 (1:58) Niklas Bäckström (145) vs. Mike Wilkinson (145) - Wilkinson, KO (punches), R1 (1:19) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Magnus Cedenblad (185) vs. Scott Askham (185) - Cedenblad, DEC (unanimous) Nicholas Musoke (170) vs. Alexander Yakovlev (170) - Musoke, DEC (unanimous) Dennis Siver (145) vs. Charles Rosa (146) - Siver, DEC (unanimous) Cathal Pendred (171) vs. Gasan Umalatov (170) - Pendred, DEC (split) Tor Troeng (185) vs. Krzysztof Jotko (185) - Jotko, DEC (unanimous) Mairbek Taisumov (155) vs. Marcin Bandel (156) - Taisumov, TKO (punches), R1 (1:01) Zubaira Tukhugov (145) vs. Ernest Chavez (146) - Tukhugov, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:21) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Mike Wilkinson Performance of the Night: Max Holloway Fight of the Night: Dennis Siver vs. Charles Rosa Attendance: 10,026 Cancelled Bouts: Amir Sadollah vs. Nicholas Musoke - Sadollah Moved to Another Card Dennis Siver vs. Rob Whiteford - Injury to Whiteford Chan Sung Jung vs. Akira Corassani - Injury to Jung (Shoulder) Dennis Siver vs. Taylor Lapilus - Lapilus Denied License By Commission
×
×
  • Create New...