Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Jacaré'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 13 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 22: Błachowicz vs. Jacaré November 16, 2019 São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Ibirapuera) Jan Błachowicz (205) vs. Ronaldo Souza (205) - Błachowicz, DEC (split) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Paul Craig (205) - DRAW (split) Charles Oliveira (155) vs. Jared Gordon (156) - Oliveira, KO (punch), R1 (1:26) Antônio Arroyo (185) vs. André Muniz (186) - Muniz, DEC (unanimous) Markus Perez (186) vs. Wellington Turman (186) - Turman, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Sérgio Moraes (171) vs. James Krause (170.5) - Krause, KO (punch), R3 (4:19) Ricardo Ramos
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 8: Jacare vs. Hermansson April 27, 2019 Sunrise, FL (BB&T Center) Ronaldo Souza (185.5) vs. Jack Hermansson (185) - Hermansson, DEC (unanimous) Greg Hardy (264.5) vs. Dmitry Smolyakov (262) - Hardy, TKO (punches), R1 (2:15) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Mike Perry (171) - Perry, DEC (unanimous) Glover Teixeira (205.5) vs. Ion Cuțelaba (205) - Teixeira, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:37) John Lineker (135) vs. Cory Sandhagen (135) - Sandhagen, DEC (split) Roosevelt Roberts (155) vs. Thomas Gifford (156) - Roberts, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Preliminary C
  3. UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis November 3, 2018 New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Cormier © (251) vs. Derrick Lewis (264.6) (first defense) - Cormier, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:14) Chris Weidman (186) vs. Ronaldo Souza (185.5) - Souza, KO (punch), R3 (2:46) David Branch (185.5) vs. Jared Cannonier (184.5) - Cannonier, TKO (punches), R2 (0:29) Karl Roberson (184.5) vs. Jack Marshman (185.4) - Roberson, DEC (unanimous) Derek Brunson (186) vs. Israel Adesanya (185) - Adesanya, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:51) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card:
  4. UFC 224: Nunes vs. Pennington May 12, 2018 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Jeunesse Arena) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Amanda Nunes © (135) vs. Raquel Pennington (135) (third defense) - Nunes, TKO (punches), R5 (2:36) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185) - Gastelum, DEC (split) Mackenzie Dern (123)* vs. Amanda Cooper (116) - Dern, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:27) John Lineker (136) vs. Brian Kelleher (136) - Lineker, KO (punch), R3 (3:43) Vitor Belfort (184) vs. Lyoto Machida (186) - Machida, KO (front kick), R2 (1:00) FX Preliminary Card: Cezar Ferreira (
  5. UFC on Fox 27: Jacaré vs. Brunson II January 27, 2018 Charlotte, NC (Spectrum Center) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Derek Brunson (185) - Souza, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (3:50) Dennis Bermudez (145) vs. Andre Fili (146) - Fili, DEC (split) Jordan Rinaldi (155) vs. Gregor Gillespie (155) - Gillespie, TKO (punches), R1 (4:46) Drew Dober (170) vs. Frank Camacho (169) - Dober, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Bobby Green (156) vs. Erik Koch (155) - Green, DEC (unanimous) Mirsad Bektić (145) vs. Godofredo Castro (145) - Bektić, TKO (body punch), R1 (2:47) Ka
  6. UFC on Fox 24: Johnson vs. Reis April 15, 2017 Kansas City, MO (Sprint Center) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (124) vs. Wilson Reis (124) (tenth defense) - Johnson, SUB (armbar), R3 (4:49) Rose Namajunas (116) vs. Michelle Waterson (114.5) - Namajunas, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:47) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Robert Whittaker (185.5) - Whittaker, TKO (punches), R2 (3:28) Jeremy Stephens (146) vs. Renato Carneiro (145.5) - Carneiro, DEC (split) Fox Preliminary Card: Alexander Volkov (245) vs. Roy Nelson (262) - Volkov, DEC (unanimous) Patrick William
  7. UFC 208: Holm vs. De Randamie February 11, 2017 Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Holly Holm (144.4) vs. Germaine de Randamie (143.6) (vacant) - De Randamie, DEC (unanimous) Anderson Silva (185) vs. Derek Brunson (186) - Silva, DEC (unanimous) Ronaldo Souza (185.8) vs. Tim Boetsch (185.8) - Souza, SUB (kimura), R1 (3:41) Glover Teixeira (205.2) vs. Jared Cannonier (204.4) - Teixeira, DEC (unanimous) Dustin Poirier (155.2) vs. Jim Miller (154.6) - Poirier, DEC (majority) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Randy Brown (170.6) vs. Belal Mu
  8. UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic May 14, 2016 Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil (Arena da Baixada) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Fabrício Werdum © (240) vs. Stipe Miočić (241) (first defense) - Miočić, KO (punch), R1 (2:47) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Vitor Belfort (185) - Souza, TKO (punches), R1 (4:38) Cristiane Justino (139) vs. Leslie Smith (139) - Justino, TKO (strikes), R1 (1:21) Maurício Rua (205) vs. Corey Anderson (204) - Rua, DEC (split) Warlley Alves (170) vs. Bryan Barberena (170) - Barberena, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Demian Maia (171) vs. Matt Brown (17
  9. UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor December 12, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) UFC Featherweight Championship: José Aldo © (145) vs. Conor McGregor (145) (eighth defense) - McGregor, KO (punches), R1 (0:13) UFC Middleweight Championship: Chris Weidman © (185) vs. Luke Rockhold (185) (fourth defense) - Rockhold, TKO (punches), R4 (3:12) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Yoel Romero (185) - Romero, DEC (split) Demian Maia (170) vs. Gunnar Nelson (170) - Maia, DEC (unanimous) Max Holloway (146) vs. Jeremy Stephens (145) - Holloway, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Urijah Faber (136)
  10. UFC on Fox 15: Machida vs. Rockhold April 18, 2015 Newark, NJ (Prudential Center) Lyoto Machida (185) vs. Luke Rockhold (185) - Rockhold, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:31) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Chris Camozzi (185) - Souza, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:33) Cub Swanson (145) vs. Max Holloway (146) - Holloway, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (3:58) Felice Herrig (115) vs. Paige VanZant (115) - VanZant, DEC (unanimous) Fox Preliminary Card: Jim Miller (155) vs. Beneil Dariush (155) - Dariush, DEC (unanimous) Ovince St. Preux (205) vs. Patrick Cummins (205) - St. Preux, KO (punches), R1 (4:54) Corey Ander
  11. UFC Fight Night 50: Jacare vs. Mousasi II September 5, 2014 Ledyard, CT (Foxwoods Resort Casino) Ronaldo Souza (185) vs. Gegard Mousasi (186) - Souza, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (4:30) Alistair Overeem (248) vs. Ben Rothwell (264) - Rothwell, TKO (punches), R1 (2:19) Matt Mitrione (255) vs. Derrick Lewis (264) - Mitrione, KO (punches), R1 (0:41) Joe Lauzon (155) vs. Michael Chiesa (156) - Lauzon, TKO (doctor stoppage - cut), R2 (2:14) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: John Moraga (126) vs. Justin Scoggins (126) - Moraga, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (0:47) Al Iaquinta (155) vs. Rodrigo Damm (15
  12. UFC Fight Night 36: Machida vs. Mousasi February 15, 2014 Jaraguá do Sul, Santa Catarina, Brazil (Arena Jaraguá) Lyoto Machida (185) vs. Gegard Mousasi (186) - Machida, DEC (unanimous) Ronaldo Souza (185) vs. Francis Carmont (185) - Souza, DEC (unanimous) Erick Silva (170) vs. Takenori Sato (170) - Silva, KO (punches), R1 (0:52) Viscardi Andrade (170) vs. Nicholas Musoke (170) - Musoke, DEC (unanimous) Charles Oliveira (143) vs. Andy Ogle (146) - Oliveira, SUB (triangle choke), R3 (2:40) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Cristiano Marcello (156) vs. Joe Proctor (155) - Proctor, DEC (unanimous)
  13. UFC Fight Night 28: Teixeira vs. Bader September 4, 2013 Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil (Mineirinho Arena) Glover Teixeira (206) vs. Ryan Bader (205) - Teixeira, TKO (punches), R1 (2:55) Yushin Okami (185) vs. Ronaldo Souza (186) - Souza, TKO (punches), R1 (2:47) Joseph Benavidez (126) vs. Jussier Formiga (126) - Benavidez, TKO (punches), R1 (3:07) Francisco Trinaldo (155) vs. Piotr Hallmann (155) - Hallman, SUB (kimura), R2 (3:50) Rafael Natal (185) vs. Tor Troeng (185) - Natal, DEC (unanimous) Marcos Vinicius (126) vs. Ali Bagautinov (125) - Bagautinov, TKO (punches)
×
×
  • Create New...