Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Gustafsson'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 9 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 15: Whittaker vs. Till July 25, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) Robert Whittaker (186) vs. Darren Till (186) - Whittaker, DEC (unanimous) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Antônio Rogério Nogueira (206) - Rua, DEC (split) Fabrício Werdum (242) vs. Alexander Gustafsson (240) - Werdum, SUB (armbar), R1 (2:30) Carla Esparza (116) vs. Marina Rodriguez (115.5) - Esparza, DEC (split) Paul Craig (206) vs. Gadzhimurad Antigulov (206) - Craig, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (2:06) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Peter Sobotta (171) - Oliveira, DEC (unanimous)
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 11: Gustafsson vs. Smith June 1, 2019 Stockholm, Sweden (Ericsson Globe) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Anthony Smith (206) - Smith, SUB (rear naked choke), R4 (2:38) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Aleksandar Rakić (205) - Rakić, KO (head kick), R1 (0:42) Makwan Amirkhani (145) vs. Chris Fishgold (145) - Amirkhani, SUB (anaconda choke), R2 (4:25) Damir Hadžović (155) vs. Christos Giagos (155) - Giagos, DEC (unanimous) Daniel Teymur (145) vs. Sung Bin Jo (145) - Teymur, DEC (unanimous) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Rostem Akman (170) vs. Sergey Khandozhko (170
  3. UFC 232: Jones vs. Gustafsson II December 29, 2018 Inglewood, CA (The Forum) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (204) vs. Alexander Gustafsson (204.5) (vacant) - UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Cristiane Justino © (144) vs. Amanda Nunes (145) (third defense) - Nunes, KO (punches) R1 (0:51) Carlos Condit (171) vs. Michael Chiesa (170.5) - Chiesa, SUB (kimura), R2 (0:56) Ilir Latifi (205.5) vs. Corey Anderson (204.5) - Anderson, DEC (unanimous) Chad Mendes (146) vs. Alexander Volkanovski (145) - Volkanovski, TKO (punches), R2 (4:14) Fox Sports 1 Preliminar
  4. UFC Fight Night 109: Gustafsson vs. Teixeira May 28, 2017 Stockholm, Sweden (Ericsson Globe) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Glover Teixeira (206) - Gustafsson, KO (punch), R5 (1:07) Volkan Oezdemir (206) vs. Misha Cirkunov (206) - Oezdemir, KO (punch), R1 (0:28) Peter Sobotta (171) vs. Ben Saunders (168) - Sobotta, TKO (strikes), R2 (2:29) Abdul Razak Alhassan (170) vs. Omari Akhmedov (171) - Akhmedov, DEC (split) Oliver Enkamp (170) vs. Nordine Taleb (170) - Taleb, DEC (unanimous) Jack Hermansson (186) vs. Alex Nicholson (185) - Hermansson, TKO (punches), R1 (2:00) Fox
  5. UFC Fight Night 93: Arlovski vs. Barnett September 3, 2016 Hamburg, Germany (Barclaycard Arena) Andrei Arlovski (238) vs. Josh Barnett (256) - Barnett, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:53) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) - Gustafsson, DEC (unanimous) Ryan Bader (205) vs. Ilir Latifi (205) - Bader, KO (knee), R2 (2:06) Nick Hein (155) vs. Tae Hyun Bang (155) - Hein, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Jessin Ayari (171) vs. Jim Wallhead (170) - Ayari, DEC (split) Peter Sobotta (171) vs. Nicolas Dalby (170) - Sobotta, DEC (unanimous) Ashlee
  6. UFC 192: Cormier vs. Gustafsson October 3, 2015 Houston, TX (Toyota Center) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Cormier © (205) vs. Alexander Gustafsson (204) (first defense) - Cormier, DEC (split) Ryan Bader (206) vs. Rashad Evans (205) - Bader, DEC (unanimous) Shawn Jordan (265) vs. Ruslan Magomedov (236) - Magomedov, DEC (unanimous) Joseph Benavidez (126) vs. Ali Bagautinov (125) - Benavidez, DEC (unanimous) Jessica Eye (136) vs. Julianna Peña (135) - Peña, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Yair Rodríguez (145) vs. Dan Hooker (146) - Rodríguez, DEC (unanimous) Alan
  7. UFC on Fox 14: Gustafsson vs. Johnson January 24, 2015 Tele2 Arena (Stockholm, Sweden) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Anthony Johnson (204) - Johnson, TKO (punches), R1 (2:15) Dan Henderson (185) vs. Gegard Mousasi (185) - Mousasi, TKO (punches), R1 (1:10) Phil Davis (206) vs. Ryan Bader (205) - Bader, DEC (split) Akira Corassani (145) vs. Sam Sicilia (145) - Sicilia, KO (punch), R1 (3:26) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Nicholas Musoke (171) vs. Albert Tumenov (170) - Tumenov, DEC (unanimous) Kenny Robertson (170) vs. Sultan Aliev (170) - Robertson, KO (punches), R1 (2:42) Andy Ogle (146)
  8. UFC Fight Night 37: Gustafsson vs. Manuwa March 8, 2014 London, England, United Kingdom (The O2 Arena) Alexander Gustafsson (204) vs. Jimi Manuwa (205) - Gustafsson, TKO (punches), R2 (1:18) Michael Johnson (155) vs. Melvin Guillard (156) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Brad Pickett (125) vs. Neil Seery (125) - Pickett, DEC (unanimous) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Omari Akhmedov (170) - Nelson, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:36) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Cyrille Diabaté (205) vs. Ilir Latifi (205) - Latifi, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (3:02) Luke Barnatt (186) vs. Mats Nilsson (184) - Barnatt, TKO
  9. UFC 165: Jones vs. Gustafsson September 21, 2013 Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Air Canada Centre) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones © (204.5) vs. Alexander Gustafsson (204.5) (sixth defense) - Jones, DEC (unanimous) Interim UFC Bantamweight Championship: Renan Barão © (135) vs. Eddie Wineland (135.25) - Barão, TKO (spinning back kick and punches), R2 (0:35) Brendan Schaub (237) vs. Matt Mitrione (260.5) - Schaub, SUB (d'arce choke), R1 (4:06) Costa Philippou (186) vs. Francis Carmont (186) - Carmont, DEC (unanimous) Pat Healy (155.75) vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov (156) - Nurm
×
×
  • Create New...