Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Gunnar Nelson'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 10 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 18: Hermansson vs. Cannonier September 28, 2019 Copenhagen, Denmark (Royal Arena) Jack Hermansson (185) vs. Jared Cannonier (185) - Cannonier, TKO (punches), R2 (0:27) Mark Madsen (155) vs. Danilo Belluardo (156) - Madsen, TKO (punches), R1 (1:12) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Gilbert Burns (171) - Burns, DEC (unanimous) Ion Cuțelaba (205) vs. Khalil Rountree (205) - Cuțelaba, TKO (punches and elbows), R1 (2:35) Michał Oleksiejczuk (205) vs. Ovince St. Preux (206) - St. Preux, SUB (Von Flue choke), R2 (2:14) Nicolas Dalby (171) vs. Alex Oliveira (171) - Da
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 5: Till vs. Masvidal March 16, 2019 London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) Darren Till (171) vs. Jorge Masvidal (171) - Masvidal, KO (punch), R2 (3:05) Leon Edwards (170) vs. Gunnar Nelson (170.5) - Edwards, DEC (split) Volkan Oezdemir (205) vs. Dominick Reyes (206) - Reyes, DEC (split) Nathaniel Wood (135.5) vs. José Alberto Quiñónez (135.5) - Wood, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:46) Danny Roberts (170) vs. Cláudio Silva (170) - Silva, SUB (armbar), R3 (3:37) Jack Marshman (188)* vs. John Phillips (185) - Marshman, DEC (split) ESPN+ Prelimi
  3. UFC 231: Holloway vs. Ortega December 8, 2018 Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Scotiabank Arena) UFC Featherweight Championship: Max Holloway © (144.5) vs. Brian Ortega (145) (second defense) - Holloway, TKO (doctor stoppage), R4 (5:00) UFC Women's Flyweight Championship: Valentina Shevchenko (123.5) vs. Joanna Jędrzejczyk (124) (vacant) - Shevchenko, DEC (unanimous) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Gunnar Nelson (170) - Nelson, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:17) Hakeem Dawodu (146) vs. Kyle Bochniak (145) - Dawodu, DEC (split) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Thiago Santos (206) - Santos, KO (punches), R
  4. UFC Fight Night 113: Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio July 16, 2017 Glasgow, Scotland (The SSE Hydro) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio (169) - Ponzinibbio, KO (punch), R1 (1:22) Joanne Calderwood (118)* vs. Cynthia Calvillo (116) - Calvillo, DEC (unanimous) Stevie Ray (155) vs. Paul Felder (154) - Felder, KO (elbows), R1 (3:57) Jack Marshman (185) vs. Ryan Janes (185) - Marshman, DEC (unanimous) Khalil Rountree (203) vs. Paul Craig (204) - Rountree, KO (punches), R1 (4:56) James Mulheron (240) vs. Justin Willis (264) - Willis, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary
  5. \\ UFC Fight Night 107: Manuwa vs. Anderson March 18, 2017 London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Corey Anderson (205) - Manuwa, KO (punch), R1 (3:05) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Alan Jouban (170) - Nelson, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (0:46) Brad Pickett (139) vs. Marlon Vera (140) - Vera, TKO (head kick and punches), R3 (3:50) Arnold Allen (145) vs. Makwan Amirkhani (146) - Allen, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Joseph Duffy (155) vs. Reza Madadi (155) - Duffy, DEC (unanimous) Darren Stewart (206) vs. Francimar Barroso (204) - Barro
  6. UFC Fight Night 87: Overeem vs. Arlovski May 8, 2016 Rotterdam, Netherlands (Ahoy Rotterdam) Alistair Overeem (244) vs. Andrei Arlovski (248) - Overeem, TKO (jumping front kick and punches), R2 (1:12) Antônio Silva (266) vs. Stefan Struve (265) - Struve, TKO (elbows), R1 (0:16) Albert Tumenov (170) vs. Gunnar Nelson (170) - Nelson, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:15) Germaine de Randamie (135) vs. Anna Elmose (135) - De Randamie, KO (knee to the body), R1 (3:46) Nikita Krylov (205) vs. Francimar Barroso (204) - Krylov, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:11) Karolina Kowalkiewicz (
  7. UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor December 12, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) UFC Featherweight Championship: José Aldo © (145) vs. Conor McGregor (145) (eighth defense) - McGregor, KO (punches), R1 (0:13) UFC Middleweight Championship: Chris Weidman © (185) vs. Luke Rockhold (185) (fourth defense) - Rockhold, TKO (punches), R4 (3:12) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Yoel Romero (185) - Romero, DEC (split) Demian Maia (170) vs. Gunnar Nelson (170) - Maia, DEC (unanimous) Max Holloway (146) vs. Jeremy Stephens (145) - Holloway, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Urijah Faber (136)
  8. UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor July 11, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) Interim UFC Featherweight Championship: Chad Mendes (144.5) vs. Conor McGregor (145) - McGregor, TKO (punches), R2 (4:57) UFC Welterweight Championship: Robbie Lawler © (169.5) vs. Rory MacDonald (170) (first defense) - Lawler, TKO (punches), R5 (1:00) Dennis Bermudez (146) vs. Jeremy Stephens (149.5)* - Stephens, TKO (flying knee and punches), R3 (0:32) Gunnar Nelson (169.5) vs. Brandon Thatch (170.5) - Nelson, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:53) Brad Pickett (136) vs. Thomas Almeida (136) - Almeida, KO (flying
  9. UFC Fight Night 53: Nelson vs. Story October 4, 2014 Stockholm, Sweden (Ericsson Globe) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Rick Story (170) - Story, DEC (split) Akira Corassani (145) vs. Max Holloway (145) - Holloway, KO (punches), R1 (3:11) Ilir Latifi (204) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) - Błachowicz, TKO (body kick and punches), R1 (1:58) Niklas Bäckström (145) vs. Mike Wilkinson (145) - Wilkinson, KO (punches), R1 (1:19) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Magnus Cedenblad (185) vs. Scott Askham (185) - Cedenblad, DEC (unanimous) Nicholas Musoke (170) vs. Alexander Yakovlev (170) - Musoke,
  10. UFC Fight Night 46: McGregor vs. Brandão July 19, 2014 Dublin, Ireland (The O2) Conor McGregor (146) vs. Diego Brandão (145.5) - McGregor, TKO (punches), R1 (4:05) Gunnar Nelson (170.5) vs. Zak Cummings (171) - Nelson, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:48) Brad Pickett (126) vs. Ian McCall (126) - McCall, DEC (unanimous) Norman Parke (155.5) vs. Naoyuki Kotani (155.5) - Parke, TKO (punches), R2 (3:41) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Ilir Latifi (205) vs. Chris Dempsey (204) - Latifi, TKO (punches), R1 (2:07) Neil Seery (125.5) vs. Phil Harris (126) - Seery, DEC (unanimous) Cathal Pendred (186) vs
×
×
  • Create New...