Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'De Randamie'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 4 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 13: De Randamie vs. Ladd July 13, 2019 Sacramento, CA (Golden 1 Center) Germaine de Randamie (136) vs. Aspen Ladd (135) - De Randamie, TKO (punch), R1 (0:16) Urijah Faber (135.5) vs. Ricky Simón (134.5) - Faber, KO (punches), R1 (0:46) Josh Emmett (146) vs. Mirsad Bektić (145) - Emmett, TKO (punches), R1 (4:25) Karl Roberson (185.5) vs. Wellington Turman (185) - Roberson, DEC (split) Marvin Vettori (185.5) vs. Cezar Ferreira (185.5) - Vettori, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Mike Rodriguez (204.5) vs. John Allan (203) - Allan, DEC (unanimous) Andre Fili (145.5) vs. Sheymon Moraes (146) - Fili, KO (punches), R1 (3:07) Julianna Peña (135.5) vs. Nicco Montaño (135.5) - Peña, DEC (unanimous) Darren Elkins (145.5) vs. Ryan Hall (144.5) - Hall, DEC (unanimous) Liu Pingyuan (136) vs. Jonathan Martinez (136) - Martinez, KO (punch), R3 (3:54) Lívia Renata Souza (116) vs. Brianna Van Buren (115) - Van Buren, DEC (unanimous) Benito Lopez (136) vs. Vince Morales (135.5) - Lopez, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Jonathan Martinez Performance of the Night: Andre Fili Performance of the Night: Josh Emmett Performance of the Night: Urijah Faber Attendance: 10,306 Gate: $938,734 Cancelled Fights: Cynthia Calvillo vs. Livia Renata Souza - Injury to Calvillo (Broken Foot) Karl Roberson vs. John Phillips - Injury to Phillips Sara McMann vs. Nicco Montaño - Injury to McMann Benito Lopez vs. Martin Day - Injury to Day (Knee) Gian Villante vs. Mike Rodriguez - Injury to Villante Beneil Dariush vs. Drakkar Klose - Injury to Dariush
  2. UFC Fight Night 139: Korean Zombie vs. Rodríguez November 10, 2018 Denver, CO (Pepsi Center) Chan Sung Jung (146) vs. Yair Rodríguez (145.5) - Rodríguez, KO (upward back elbow), R5 (4:59) Donald Cerrone (170) vs. Mike Perry (170.5) - Cerrone, SUB (armbar), R1 (4:46) Raquel Pennington (138)* vs. Germaine de Randamie (136) - De Randamie, DEC (unanimous) Beneil Dariush (155.5) vs. Thiago Moisés (156) - Dariush, DEC (unanimous) Maycee Barber (116) vs, Hannah Cifers (115.5) - Barber, TKO (punches and elbows), R2 (2:01) Mike Trizano (155) vs. Luis Peña (155) - Trizano, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ashley Yoder (115.5) vs. Amanda Cooper (116) - Yoder, DEC (split) Chas Skelly (146) vs. Bobby Moffett (146) - Moffett, TKO (Skelly ruled unconscious due to technical submission), R2 (2:43) Davi Ramos (156) vs. John Gunther (155.5) - Ramos, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:57) Devonte Smith (156) vs. Julian Erosa (155) - Smith, KO (punches), R1 (0:46) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Joseph Morales (125.5) vs. Eric Shelton (126) - Shelton, DEC (split) Mark de la Rosa (136) vs. Joby Sanchez (135.5) - De La Rosa, DEC (split) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Donald Cerrone Performance of the Night: Yair Rodríguez Fight of the Night: Chan Sung Jung vs. Yair Rodríguez Attendance: 11,426 Gate: $946,700 Rating: 840,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Ricardo Ramos vs. Ricky Simon - Injury to Ramos (Hand) Beneil Dariush vs. Chris Gruetzemacher - Gruetzemacher Withdrew From Bout Maycee Barber vs. Maia Stevenson - Injury to Stevenson Alonzo Menifield vs. Saparbek Safarov - Safarov Withdrew From Bout Frankie Edgar vs. Chan Sung Jung - Injury to Edgar (Torn Biceps) Mark de la Rosa vs. Jordan Espinosa - Injury to Espinosa Joseph Benavidez vs. Ray Borg - Borg Removed Due to Medical Issues
  3. UFC 208: Holm vs. De Randamie February 11, 2017 Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Holly Holm (144.4) vs. Germaine de Randamie (143.6) (vacant) - De Randamie, DEC (unanimous) Anderson Silva (185) vs. Derek Brunson (186) - Silva, DEC (unanimous) Ronaldo Souza (185.8) vs. Tim Boetsch (185.8) - Souza, SUB (kimura), R1 (3:41) Glover Teixeira (205.2) vs. Jared Cannonier (204.4) - Teixeira, DEC (unanimous) Dustin Poirier (155.2) vs. Jim Miller (154.6) - Poirier, DEC (majority) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Randy Brown (170.6) vs. Belal Muhammad (170.2) - Muhammad, DEC (unanimous) Wilson Reis (125.2) vs. Yuta Sasaki (125.4) - Reis, DEC (unanimous) Nik Lentz (155.8) vs. Islam Makhachev (155) - Makhachev, DEC (unanimous) Phillipe Nover (145.6) vs. Rick Glenn (145.8) - Glenn, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Ryan LaFlare (170.6) vs. Roan Carneiro (170) - LaFlare, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Ronaldo Souza Fight of the Night: Dustin Poirier vs. Jim Miller Attendance: 15,628 Gate: $2,275,105 Buyrate: Cancelled Bouts: José Aldo vs. Max Holloway - Bout Nixed Gilbert Burns vs. Paul Felder - Injury to Burns Derrick Lewis vs. Travis Browne - Bout Moved to Another Card George Sullivan vs. Randy Brown - Sullivan Flagged for Potential USADA Violation Ian McCall vs. Neil Seery - Seery Withdrew From Bout Luiz Henrique vs. Marcin Tybura - Henrique Removed by Commission Marcin Tybura vs. Justin Willis - Willis Deemed Medically Unfit to Fight Ian McCall vs. Jarred Brooks - McCall Removed Due to Illness
  4. UFC Fight Night 87: Overeem vs. Arlovski May 8, 2016 Rotterdam, Netherlands (Ahoy Rotterdam) Alistair Overeem (244) vs. Andrei Arlovski (248) - Overeem, TKO (jumping front kick and punches), R2 (1:12) Antônio Silva (266) vs. Stefan Struve (265) - Struve, TKO (elbows), R1 (0:16) Albert Tumenov (170) vs. Gunnar Nelson (170) - Nelson, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:15) Germaine de Randamie (135) vs. Anna Elmose (135) - De Randamie, KO (knee to the body), R1 (3:46) Nikita Krylov (205) vs. Francimar Barroso (204) - Krylov, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:11) Karolina Kowalkiewicz (115) vs. Heather Jo Clark (116) - Kowalkiewicz, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Rustam Khabilov (155) vs. Chris Wade (155) - Khabilov, DEC (unanimous) Magnus Cedenblad (185) vs. Garreth McLellan (184) - Cedenblad, TKO (head kick and punches), R2 (0:47) Jon Tuck (156) vs. Josh Emmett (156) - Emmett, DEC (split) Yan Cabral (156) vs. Reza Madadi (155) - Madadi, TKO (punches), R3 (1:56) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Kyoji Horiguchi (125) vs. Neil Seery (126) - Horiguchi, DEC (unanimous) Leon Edwards (169.5) vs. Dominic Waters (170) - Edwards, DEC (unanimous) Yuta Sasaki (125) vs. Willie Gates (125) - Sasaki, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:30) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Germaine de Randamie Performance of the Night: Gunnar Nelson Performance of the Night: Stefan Struve Performance of the Night: Alistair Overeem Attendance: 10,421 Gate: $1.523 million Rating: 656,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Rashid Magomedov vs. Chris Wade - Injury to Magomedov Peter Sobotta vs. Dominic Waters - Injury to Sobotta Patrick Holohan vs. Willie Gates - Holohan Retired Due to Blood Disorder Nick Hein vs. Jon Tuck - Injury to Hein (Herniated Disc)
×
×
  • Create New...