Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Corey Anderson'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 7 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 25: Anderson vs. Błachowicz II February 15, 2020 Rio Rancho, NM (Santa Ana Star Center) Corey Anderson (205) vs. Jan Błachowicz (206) - Błachowicz, KO (punches), R1 (3:08) Diego Sanchez (171) vs. Michel Pereira (170) - Sanchez, DQ (illegal knee to grounded opponent), R3 (3:09) Montana De La Rosa (126) vs. Mara Romero Borella (125) - De La Rosa, DEC (unanimous) Brok Weaver (156) vs. Kazula Vargas (156) - Weaver, DQ (illegal knee to grounded opponent), R1 (4:02) Rogério Bontorin (126) vs. Ray Borg (128)* - Borg, DEC (unanimous) Landon Vannata (156) vs
  2. UFC 232: Jones vs. Gustafsson II December 29, 2018 Inglewood, CA (The Forum) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (204) vs. Alexander Gustafsson (204.5) (vacant) - UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Cristiane Justino © (144) vs. Amanda Nunes (145) (third defense) - Nunes, KO (punches) R1 (0:51) Carlos Condit (171) vs. Michael Chiesa (170.5) - Chiesa, SUB (kimura), R2 (0:56) Ilir Latifi (205.5) vs. Corey Anderson (204.5) - Anderson, DEC (unanimous) Chad Mendes (146) vs. Alexander Volkanovski (145) - Volkanovski, TKO (punches), R2 (4:14) Fox Sports 1 Preliminar
  3. UFC Fight Night 134: Shogun vs. Smith July 22, 2018 Hamburg, Germany (Barclaycard Arena) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Anthony Smith (205) - Smith, KO (standing elbow and punches), R1 (1:29) Glover Teixeira (206) vs. Corey Anderson (204) - Anderson, DEC (unanimous) Vitor Miranda (185) vs. Abu Azaitar (185) - Azaitar, DEC (unanimous) Marcin Tybura (246) vs. Stefan Struve (264) - Tybura, DEC (unanimous) Danny Roberts (169) vs. David Zawada (171) - Roberts, DEC (split) Nasrat Haqparast (156) vs. Marc Diakiese (155) - Haqparast, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ni
  4. \\ UFC Fight Night 107: Manuwa vs. Anderson March 18, 2017 London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) Jimi Manuwa (205) vs. Corey Anderson (205) - Manuwa, KO (punch), R1 (3:05) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Alan Jouban (170) - Nelson, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (0:46) Brad Pickett (139) vs. Marlon Vera (140) - Vera, TKO (head kick and punches), R3 (3:50) Arnold Allen (145) vs. Makwan Amirkhani (146) - Allen, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Joseph Duffy (155) vs. Reza Madadi (155) - Duffy, DEC (unanimous) Darren Stewart (206) vs. Francimar Barroso (204) - Barro
  5. UFC Fight Night 102: Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov December 9, 2016 Albany, NY (Times Union Center) Derrick Lewis (265.6) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (253.8) - Lewis, TKO (punches), R4 (3:42) Francis Ngannou (257.2) vs. Anthony Hamilton (254.6) - Ngannou, SUB (kimura), R1 (1:57) Corey Anderson (205.4) vs. Sean O'Connell (205.6) - Anderson, TKO (punches), R2 (2:36) Gian Villante (205.8) vs. Saparbek Safarov (205) - Villante, TKO (strikes), R2 (2:54) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Justine Kish (116.4)* vs. Ashley Yoder (115.2) - Kish, DEC (unanimous) Randy Brown (170.8) vs. Brian Cam
  6. UFC 196: McGregor vs. Diaz March 5, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) Conor McGregor (168) vs. Nate Diaz (169) - Diaz, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (4:12) UFC Women's Bantamweight Championship: Holly Holm © (134.5) vs. Miesha Tate (135) (first defense) - Tate, SUB (rear naked choke), R5 (3:30) Gian Villante (205) vs. Ilir Latifi (205) - Latifi, DEC (unanimous) Corey Anderson (204) vs. Tom Lawlor (204.5) - Anderson, DEC (unanimous) Amanda Nunes (136) vs. Valentina Shevchenko (134) - Nunes, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Brandon Thatch (170) vs. Siya
  7. UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic May 14, 2016 Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil (Arena da Baixada) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Fabrício Werdum © (240) vs. Stipe Miočić (241) (first defense) - Miočić, KO (punch), R1 (2:47) Ronaldo Souza (186) vs. Vitor Belfort (185) - Souza, TKO (punches), R1 (4:38) Cristiane Justino (139) vs. Leslie Smith (139) - Justino, TKO (strikes), R1 (1:21) Maurício Rua (205) vs. Corey Anderson (204) - Rua, DEC (split) Warlley Alves (170) vs. Bryan Barberena (170) - Barberena, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Demian Maia (171) vs. Matt Brown (17
×
×
  • Create New...