Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Cannonier'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 7 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 18: Hermansson vs. Cannonier September 28, 2019 Copenhagen, Denmark (Royal Arena) Jack Hermansson (185) vs. Jared Cannonier (185) - Cannonier, TKO (punches), R2 (0:27) Mark Madsen (155) vs. Danilo Belluardo (156) - Madsen, TKO (punches), R1 (1:12) Gunnar Nelson (170) vs. Gilbert Burns (171) - Burns, DEC (unanimous) Ion Cuțelaba (205) vs. Khalil Rountree (205) - Cuțelaba, TKO (punches and elbows), R1 (2:35) Michał Oleksiejczuk (205) vs. Ovince St. Preux (206) - St. Preux, SUB (Von Flue choke), R2 (2:14) Nicolas Dalby (171) vs. Alex Oliveira (171) - Da
  2. UFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade May 11, 2019 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Jeunesse Arena) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Rose Namajunas © (114.5) vs. Jéssica Andrade (114.5) (second defense) - Andrade, KO (slam), R2 (2:58) Jared Cannonier (184.5) vs. Anderson Silva (185) - Cannonier, TKO (leg kick), R1 (4:47) José Aldo (146) vs. Alexander Volkanovski (145.5) - Volkanovski, DEC (unanimous) Thiago Alves (170.5) vs. Laureano Staropoli (170.5) - Staropoli, DEC (unanimous) Irene Aldana (135.5) vs. Bethe Correia (141)* - Aldana, SUB (armbar), R3 (3:24) ESPN Preliminary Card:
  3. UFC 230: Cormier vs. Lewis November 3, 2018 New York, NY (Madison Square Garden) UFC Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Cormier © (251) vs. Derrick Lewis (264.6) (first defense) - Cormier, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:14) Chris Weidman (186) vs. Ronaldo Souza (185.5) - Souza, KO (punch), R3 (2:46) David Branch (185.5) vs. Jared Cannonier (184.5) - Cannonier, TKO (punches), R2 (0:29) Karl Roberson (184.5) vs. Jack Marshman (185.4) - Roberson, DEC (unanimous) Derek Brunson (186) vs. Israel Adesanya (185) - Adesanya, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:51) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card:
  4. UFC Fight Night 129: Maia vs. Usman May 19, 2018 Santiago, Chile (Movistar Arena) Demian Maia (171) vs. Kamaru Usman (170) - Usman, DEC (unanimous) Alexa Grasso (115) vs. Tatiana Suarez (115) - Suarez, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:44) Jared Cannonier (205) vs. Dominick Reyes (205) - Reyes, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:55) Diego Rivas (136) vs. Guido Cannetti (136) - Cannetti, DEC (unanimous) Veronica Macedo (126) vs. Andrea Lee (125) - Lee, DEC (unanimous) Vicente Luque (170) vs. Chad Laprise (171) - Luque, KO (punches), R1 (4:16) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Zak Cummings
  5. TUF 25: Redemption Finale July 7, 2017 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) Michael Johnson (155) vs. Justin Gaethje (155.75) - Gaethje, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:48) TUF 25 Welterweight Tournament Final: Dhiego Lima (170.5) vs. Jesse Taylor (171) - Taylor, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (0:43) Marc Diakiese (154.5) vs. Drakkar Klose (155.5) - Klose, DEC (split) Jared Cannonier (204) vs. Nick Roehrick (205.5) - Cannonier, TKO (elbows), R2 (2:08) Brad Tavares (186) vs. Elias Theodorou (186) - Tavares, DEC (unanimous) Jordan Johnson (205.5) vs. Marcel Fortuna (205.5) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous
  6. UFC 208: Holm vs. De Randamie February 11, 2017 Brooklyn, NY (Barclays Center) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Holly Holm (144.4) vs. Germaine de Randamie (143.6) (vacant) - De Randamie, DEC (unanimous) Anderson Silva (185) vs. Derek Brunson (186) - Silva, DEC (unanimous) Ronaldo Souza (185.8) vs. Tim Boetsch (185.8) - Souza, SUB (kimura), R1 (3:41) Glover Teixeira (205.2) vs. Jared Cannonier (204.4) - Teixeira, DEC (unanimous) Dustin Poirier (155.2) vs. Jim Miller (154.6) - Poirier, DEC (majority) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Randy Brown (170.6) vs. Belal Mu
  7. The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale: Tournament of Champions December 3, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (Palms Casino Resort) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (124.5) vs. Tim Elliott (125) (ninth defense) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Joseph Benavidez (125.5) vs. Henry Cejudo (125.5) - Benavidez, DEC (split) Jake Ellenberger (170.25) vs. Jorge Masvidal (171) - Masvidal, TKO (referee stoppage), R1 (4:05) Ion Cutelaba (205.5) vs. Jared Cannonier (204) - Cannonier, DEC (unanimous) Sara McMann (135.5) vs. Alexis Davis (134.75) - McMann, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:52) Brandon M
×
×
  • Create New...