Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Bisping'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 10 results

  1. UFC 217: Bisping vs. St-Pierre November 4, 2017 New York, New York (Madison Square Garden) UFC Middleweight Championship: Michael Bisping © (184.5) vs. Georges St-Pierre (184.5) (second defense) - St-Pierre, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:23) UFC Bantamweight Championship: Cody Garbrandt © (135) vs. T.J. Dillashaw (135) (first defense) - Dillashaw, KO (punches), R2 (2:41) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Joanna Jędrzejczyk © (115) vs. Rose Namajunas (114) (sixth defense) - Namajunas, KO (punches), R1 (3:03) Stephen Thompson (170.5) vs. Jorge Masvidal (171) - Thompson, DEC (unan
  2. UFC Fight Night 122: Bisping vs. Gastelum November 25, 2017 Shanghai, China (Mercedes Benz Arena) Michael Bisping (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (186) - Gastelum, KO (punches), R1 (2:30) Jingliang Li (171) vs. Zak Ottow (171) - Li, TKO (punches), R1 (2:57) Guan Wang (146) vs. Alex Caceres (146) - Wang, DEC (split) Muslim Salikhov (170) vs. Alex Garcia (171) - Garcia, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:33) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Zabit Magomedsharipov (146) vs. Sheymon Moraes (145) - Magomedsharipov, SUB (anaconda choke), R3 (4:30) Song Kenan (170) vs. Bobby Nash (170.5) - K
  3. UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson II October 8, 2016 Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Manchester Arena) UFC Middleweight Championship: Michael Bisping © (185) vs. Dan Henderson (184) (first defense) - Bisping, DEC (unanimous) Vitor Belfort (186) vs. Gegard Mousasi (185) - Mousasi, TKO (punches), R2 (2:43) Ovince St. Preux (205) vs. Jimi Manuwa (205) - Manuwa, KO (punch), R2 (2:38) Stefan Struve (265) vs. Daniel Omielańczuk (239) - Struve, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:41) Mirsad Bektić (144) vs. Russell Doane (145) - Bektić, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:22) Fox Sports
  4. UFC 199: Rockhold vs. Bisping II June 4, 2016 Inglewood, CA (The Forum) UFC Middleweight Championship: Luke Rockhold © (185) vs. Michael Bisping (185) (first defense) - Bisping, KO (punches), R1 (3:36) UFC Bantamweight Championship: Dominick Cruz © (135) vs. Urijah Faber (134.5) (first defense) - Cruz, DEC (unanimous) Max Holloway (146) vs. Ricardo Lamas (145.5) - Holloway, DEC (unanimous) Dan Henderson (185.5) vs. Hector Lombard (184.5) - Henderson, KO (head kick and elbows), R2 (1:27) Dustin Poirier (155.5) vs. Bobby Green (155) - Poirier, KO (punches), R1 (2:53) Fox S
  5. UFC Fight Night 84: Silva vs. Bisping February 27, 2016 London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) Anderson Silva (186) vs. Michael Bisping (185) - Bisping, DEC (unanimous) Gegard Mousasi (185) vs. Thales Leites (186) - Mousasi, DEC (unanimous) Tom Breese (171) vs. Keita Nakamura (170) - Breese, DEC (unanimous) Francisco Rivera (136) vs. Brad Pickett (136) - Pickett, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Mike Wilkinson (145) vs. Makwan Amirkhani (145) - Amirkhani, DEC (unanimous) Davey Grant (136) vs. Marlon Vera (135) - Grant, DEC (unanimous) Scott Askham (185) vs. Chris Dempsey (185)
  6. UFC Fight Night 72: Bisping vs. Leites July 18, 2015 Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom (The SSE Hydro) Michael Bisping (185) vs. Thales Leites (185) - Bisping, DEC (split) Ross Pearson (155) vs. Evan Dunham (156) - Dunham, DEC (unanimous) Joseph Duffy (155) vs. Ivan Jorge (154) - Duffy, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (3:05) Joanne Calderwood (115) vs. Cortney Casey (114) - Calderwood, DEC (unanimous) Leon Edwards (169) vs. Paweł Pawlak (170) - Edwards, DEC (unanimous) Steven Ray (155) vs. Leonardo Mafra (155) - Ray, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:30) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Patrick Holohan (126)
  7. UFC 186: Johnson vs. Horiguchi April 25, 2015 Montréal, Québec, Canada (Bell Centre) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (124.5) vs. Kyoji Horiguchi (124.5) (sixth defense) - Johnson, SUB (armbar), R5 (4:59) Quinton Jackson (216) vs. Fábio Maldonado (215) - Jackson, DEC (unanimous) Michael Bisping (186) vs. C.B. Dollaway (185.5) - Bisping, DEC (unanimous) John Makdessi (160) vs. Shane Campbell (161) - Makdessi, TKO (punches), R1 (4:53) Yves Jabouin (136) vs. Thomas Almeida (135) - Almeida, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:18) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Patrick Côté (171) vs. Joe Rigg
  8. UFC Fight Night 55: Rockhold vs. Bisping November 8, 2014 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia (Allphones Arena) Luke Rockhold (185.75) vs. Michael Bisping (185.75) - Rockhold, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (0:57) Ross Pearson (155.5) vs. Al Iaquinta (155.5) - Iaquinta, TKO (strikes), R2 (1:39) Robert Whittaker (185) vs. Clint Hester (185.5) - Whittaker, TKO (knee and punches), R2 (2:43) Soa Palelei (265.25) vs. Walt Harris (251) - Palelei, TKO (punches), R2 (4:49) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Jake Matthews (156) vs. Vagner Rocha (155.5) - Matthews, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:52) Guto Inoce
  9. UFC Fight Night 48: Bisping vs. Le August 23, 2014 Cotai, Macau (CotaiArena at The Venetian Macao) Michael Bisping (186) vs. Cung Le (185) - Bisping, TKO (strikes), R4 (0:57) Dong Hyun Kim (171) vs. Tyron Woodley (170) - Woodley, TKO (punches), R1 (1:01) Lipeng Zhang (155) vs. Brendan O'Reilly (155) - Zhang, DEC (unanimous) TUF China Featherweight Tournament Final: Guangyou Ning (146) vs. Jianping Yang (145) - Ning, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Sai Wang (170) vs. Danny Mitchell (171) - Wang, DEC (unanimous) Alberto Mina (170) vs. Shinsho Anzai (171) - Mina, TKO (punches), R
  10. The Ultimate Fighter: Nations Finale April 16, 2014 Québec City, Québec, Canada (Colisée Pepsi) Michael Bisping (186) vs. Tim Kennedy (186) - Kennedy, DEC (unanimous) Patrick Côté (170) vs. Kyle Noke (171) - Côté, DEC (unanimous) TUF Nations Middleweight Final: Sheldon Westcott (184) vs. Elias Theodorou (185) - Theodorou, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:41) TUF Nations Welterweight Final: Chad Laprise (170) vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier (169) - Laprise, DEC (split) Dustin Poirier (145) vs. Akira Corassani (145) - Poirier, TKO (strikes), R2 (0:42) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Sam Stout (169) vs. KJ Noon
×
×
  • Create New...