Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Bisping'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 10 results

  1. UFC 217: Bisping vs. St-Pierre November 4, 2017 New York, New York (Madison Square Garden) UFC Middleweight Championship: Michael Bisping © (184.5) vs. Georges St-Pierre (184.5) (second defense) - St-Pierre, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (4:23) UFC Bantamweight Championship: Cody Garbrandt © (135) vs. T.J. Dillashaw (135) (first defense) - Dillashaw, KO (punches), R2 (2:41) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Joanna Jędrzejczyk © (115) vs. Rose Namajunas (114) (sixth defense) - Namajunas, KO (punches), R1 (3:03) Stephen Thompson (170.5) vs. Jorge Masvidal (171) - Thompson, DEC (unanimous) Johny Hendricks (186) vs. Paulo Henrique Costa (186) - Costa, TKO (strikes), R2 (1:23) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: James Vick (155) vs. Joseph Duffy (155.5) - Vick, TKO (punches), R2 (4:59) Walt Harris (252) vs. Mark Godbeer (244) - Godbeer, DQ (illegal kick), R1 (4:29) Ovince St. Preux (205) vs. Corey Anderson (205.5) - St. Preux, KO (head kick), R3 (1:25) Randy Brown (171) vs. Mickey Gall (170) - Brown, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Oleksiy Oliynyk (246) vs. Curtis Blaydes (259) - Blaydes, TKO (doctor stoppage), R2 (1:56) Aiemann Zahabi (135) vs. Ricardo Ramos (135.5) - Ramos, KO (spinning back elbow), R3 (1:58) Event Bonuses: Performance of the Night ($25,000): Ricardo Ramos Performance of the Night ($25,000): Ovince St. Preux Performance of the Night ($50,000): Rose Namajunas Performance of the Night ($50,000): T.J. Dillashaw Performance of the Night ($50,000): Georges St-Pierre Attendance: 18,201 Gate: $6.2 million Buyrate: 875,000 Cancelled Fights: Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Ion Cutelaba - Injury to Antigulov Patrick Cummins vs. Corey Anderson - Injury to Cummins (Staph) Ion Cutelaba vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk - Cutelaba Removed Due to Possible USADA Medical Issue
  2. UFC Fight Night 122: Bisping vs. Gastelum November 25, 2017 Shanghai, China (Mercedes Benz Arena) Michael Bisping (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (186) - Gastelum, KO (punches), R1 (2:30) Jingliang Li (171) vs. Zak Ottow (171) - Li, TKO (punches), R1 (2:57) Guan Wang (146) vs. Alex Caceres (146) - Wang, DEC (split) Muslim Salikhov (170) vs. Alex Garcia (171) - Garcia, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:33) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Zabit Magomedsharipov (146) vs. Sheymon Moraes (145) - Magomedsharipov, SUB (anaconda choke), R3 (4:30) Song Kenan (170) vs. Bobby Nash (170.5) - Kenan, TKO (punches), R1 (0:15) Kailin Curran (116) vs. Xiaonan Yan (116) - Yan, DEC (unanimous) Song Yadong (146) vs. Bharat Khandare (145) - Yadong, SUB (front chancery choke), R1 (4:16) Chase Sherman (252) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (261) - Abdurakhimov, KO (punch), R1 (1:24) Wu Yanan (135) vs. Gina Mazany (135) - Mazany, DEC (unanimous) Buren Wuliji (146) vs. Rolando Dy (148)* - Dy, DEC (unanimous) Cyril Asker (244) vs. Hu Yaozong (232) - Asker, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:33) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Song Yadong Performance of the Night: Zabit Magomedsharipov Performance of the Night: Jingliang Li Performance of the Night: Kelvin Gastelum Attendance: 15,128 Cancelled Fights: Anderson Silva vs. Kelvin Gastelum - Silva Flagged for Potential USADA Violation Cyril Asker vs. James Mulheron - Mulheron Flagged for Potential USADA Violation Lin Pingyuan vs. Bharat Khandare - Injury to Pingyuan
  3. UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson II October 8, 2016 Manchester, England, United Kingdom (Manchester Arena) UFC Middleweight Championship: Michael Bisping © (185) vs. Dan Henderson (184) (first defense) - Bisping, DEC (unanimous) Vitor Belfort (186) vs. Gegard Mousasi (185) - Mousasi, TKO (punches), R2 (2:43) Ovince St. Preux (205) vs. Jimi Manuwa (205) - Manuwa, KO (punch), R2 (2:38) Stefan Struve (265) vs. Daniel Omielańczuk (239) - Struve, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:41) Mirsad Bektic (144) vs. Russell Doane (145) - Bektic, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:22) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Iuri Alcântara (136) vs. Brad Pickett (136) - Alcântara, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (1:59) Damian Stasiak (135) vs. Davey Grant (135) - Stasiak, SUB (armbar), R3 (3:56) Leon Edwards (169) vs. Albert Tumenov (169) - Edwards, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (3:01) Łukasz Sajewski (156) vs. Marc Diakiese (156) - Diakiese, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:40) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Danny Roberts (170) vs. Mike Perry (170) - Perry, KO (punches), R3 (4:40) Leonardo Santos (156) vs. Adriano Martins (155) - Santos, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Iuri Alcântara Performance of the Night: Jimi Manuwa Fight of the Night: Michael Bisping vs. Dan Henderson Attendance: 16,000 Gate: $1.96 million Buyrate: 290,000 Cancelled Fights: Stefan Struve vs. Ruslan Magomedov - Injury to Magomedov (Staph Infection) Mirsad Bektic vs. Arnold Allen - Injury to Allen Reza Madadi vs. Marc Diakiese - Injury to Madadi (Eye) Mirsad Bektic vs. Jeremy Kennedy - Injury to Kennedy Ian Entwistle vs. Rob Font - Entwistle Removed Due to lllness
  4. UFC 199: Rockhold vs. Bisping II June 4, 2016 Inglewood, CA (The Forum) UFC Middleweight Championship: Luke Rockhold © (185) vs. Michael Bisping (185) (first defense) - Bisping, KO (punches), R1 (3:36) UFC Bantamweight Championship: Dominick Cruz © (135) vs. Urijah Faber (134.5) (first defense) - Cruz, DEC (unanimous) Max Holloway (146) vs. Ricardo Lamas (145.5) - Holloway, DEC (unanimous) Dan Henderson (185.5) vs. Hector Lombard (184.5) - Henderson, KO (head kick and elbows), R2 (1:27) Dustin Poirier (155.5) vs. Bobby Green (155) - Poirier, KO (punches), R1 (2:53) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Brian Ortega (145) vs. Clay Guida (146) - Ortega, KO (step-in knee), R3 (4:40) Beneil Dariush (156) vs. James Vick (155.5) - Dariush, KO (punch), R1 (4:16) Jessica Penne (115.5) vs. Jéssica Andrade (115.5) - Andrade, TKO (punches), R2 (2:56) Cole Miller (146) vs. Alex Caceres (145.5) - Caceres, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Sean Strickland (171) vs. Tom Breese (170.5) - Strickland, DEC (split) Jonathan Wilson (205.5) vs. Luis Henrique da Silva (205.5) - Da Silva, TKO (punches), R3 (4:11) Kevin Casey (185) vs. Elvis Mutapcic (185) - DRAW (majority) Polo Reyes (155) vs. Dong Hyun Kim (154.5) - Reyes, KO (punches), R3 (1:52) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Dan Henderson Performance of the Night: Michael Bisping Fight of the Night: Polo Reyes vs. Dong Hyun Kim Attendance: 15,587 Gate: $2.17 million Buyrate: 320,000 Cancelled Bouts: John Makdessi vs. Mehdi Baghdad - Bout Moved to Another Card Evan Dunham vs. Leonardo Santos - Injury to Santos Evan Dunham vs. James Vick - Injury to Dunham BJ Penn vs. Dennis Siver - Injury to Siver Luke Rockhold vs. Chris Weidman - Injury to Weidman (Neck) B.J. Penn vs. Cole Miller - Penn Flagged for USADA Violation for IV Usage
  5. UFC Fight Night 84: Silva vs. Bisping February 27, 2016 London, England, United Kingdom (O2 Arena) Anderson Silva (186) vs. Michael Bisping (185) - Bisping, DEC (unanimous) Gegard Mousasi (185) vs. Thales Leites (186) - Mousasi, DEC (unanimous) Tom Breese (171) vs. Keita Nakamura (170) - Breese, DEC (unanimous) Francisco Rivera (136) vs. Brad Pickett (136) - Pickett, DEC (split) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Mike Wilkinson (145) vs. Makwan Amirkhani (145) - Amirkhani, DEC (unanimous) Davey Grant (136) vs. Marlon Vera (135) - Grant, DEC (unanimous) Scott Askham (185) vs. Chris Dempsey (185) - Askham, KO (head kick), R1 (4:45) Arnold Allen (145) vs. Yaotzin Meza (144) - Allen, DEC (unanimous) Brad Scott (186) vs. Krzysztof Jotko (184) - Jotko, DEC (unanimous) Norman Parke (155) vs. Rustam Khabilov (155) - Khabilov, DEC (unanimous) Daniel Omielańczuk (254) vs. Jarjis Danho (261) - Omielańczuk, DEC (technical decision) Teemu Packalén (156) vs. Thibault Gouti (155) - Packalén, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (0:24) David Teymur (155) vs. Martin Svensson (154) - Teymur, TKO (strikes), R2 (1:26) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Teemu Packalén Performance of the Night: Scott Askham Fight of the Night: Anderson Silva vs. Michael Bisping Attendance: 16,734 Gate: $2 million Cancelled Bouts: Michael Bisping vs. Gegard Mousasi - Bisping Moved to the Main Event Jimi Manuwa vs. Nikita Krylov - Injury to Manuwa Brad Pickett vs. Enrique Briones - Injury to Briones Teemu Packalén vs. Łukasz Sajewski - Injury to Sajewski
  6. UFC Fight Night 72: Bisping vs. Leites July 18, 2015 Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom (The SSE Hydro) Michael Bisping (185) vs. Thales Leites (185) - Bisping, DEC (split) Ross Pearson (155) vs. Evan Dunham (156) - Dunham, DEC (unanimous) Joseph Duffy (155) vs. Ivan Jorge (154) - Duffy, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (3:05) Joanne Calderwood (115) vs. Cortney Casey (114) - Calderwood, DEC (unanimous) Leon Edwards (169) vs. Paweł Pawlak (170) - Edwards, DEC (unanimous) Steven Ray (155) vs. Leonardo Mafra (155) - Ray, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:30) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Patrick Holohan (126) vs. Vaughan Lee (126) - Holohan, DEC (unanimous) Ilir Latifi (206) vs. Hans Stringer (205) - Latifi, KO (punches), R1 (0:56) Mickael Lebout (155) vs. Teemu Packalén (155) - Lebout, DEC (unanimous) Robert Whiteford (146) vs. Paul Redmond (145) - Whiteford, TKO (punches), R1 (3:04) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Marcus Brimage (136) vs. Jimmie Rivera (135) - Rivera, TKO (punches), R1 (1:29) Daniel Omielańczuk (242) vs. Chris De La Rocha (245) - Omielańczuk, TKO (punches), R1 (0:48) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Steven Ray Performance of the Night: Joseph Duffy Fight of the Night: Joanne Calderwood vs. Cortney Casey Attendance: 10,451 Gate: $1.5 million Rating: 508,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Daniel Omielańczuk vs. Konstantin Erokhin - Injury to Erokhin Marcus Brimage vs. Ian Entwistle - Injury to Entwistle Jake Matthews vs. Mickael Lebout - Injury to Matthews Joanne Calderwood vs. Bec Rawlings - Injury to Rawlings (femoral stress fracture)
  7. UFC 186: Johnson vs. Horiguchi April 25, 2015 Montréal, Québec, Canada (Bell Centre) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (124.5) vs. Kyoji Horiguchi (124.5) (sixth defense) - Johnson, SUB (armbar), R5 (4:59) Quinton Jackson (216) vs. Fábio Maldonado (215) - Jackson, DEC (unanimous) Michael Bisping (186) vs. C.B. Dollaway (185.5) - Bisping, DEC (unanimous) John Makdessi (160) vs. Shane Campbell (161) - Makdessi, TKO (punches), R1 (4:53) Yves Jabouin (136) vs. Thomas Almeida (135) - Almeida, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:18) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Patrick Côté (171) vs. Joe Riggs (171) - Côté, DEC (unanimous) Alexis Davis (135) vs. Sarah Kaufman (136) - Davis, SUB (armbar), R2 (1:52) Chad Laprise (156) vs. Bryan Barberena (156) - Laprise, DEC (unanimous) Olivier Aubin-Mercier (155) vs. David Michaud (156) - Aubin-Mercier, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (3:24) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Nordine Taleb (170) vs. Chris Clements (170) - Taleb, DEC (unanimous) Jessica Rakoczy (115) vs. Valérie Létourneau (116) - Létourneau, DEC (unanimous) Aisling Daly (116) vs. Randa Markos (116) - Markos, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Thomas Almeida Performance of the Night: Demetrious Johnson Fight of the Night: Chad Laprise vs. Bryan Barberena Attendance: 10,154 Gate: $668,000 Buyrate: 125,000 Cancelled Bouts: Rory MacDonald vs. Hector Lombard - Lombard Pulled After Failing Drug Test at Prior Event T.J. Dillashaw vs. Renan Barão - Injury to Dillashaw (Fractured Rib) Nordine Taleb vs. Cláudio Silva - Injury to Silva (Broken Foot) Abel Trujillo vs. John Makdessi - Injury to Trujillo (Broken Arm) Fábio Maldonado vs. Steve Bossé - Maldonado Moved Back to Original Scheduled Bout
  8. UFC Fight Night 55: Rockhold vs. Bisping November 8, 2014 Sydney, New South Wales, Australia (Allphones Arena) Luke Rockhold (185.75) vs. Michael Bisping (185.75) - Rockhold, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (0:57) Ross Pearson (155.5) vs. Al Iaquinta (155.5) - Iaquinta, TKO (strikes), R2 (1:39) Robert Whittaker (185) vs. Clint Hester (185.5) - Whittaker, TKO (knee and punches), R2 (2:43) Soa Palelei (265.25) vs. Walt Harris (251) - Palelei, TKO (punches), R2 (4:49) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Jake Matthews (156) vs. Vagner Rocha (155.5) - Matthews, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (1:52) Guto Inocente (205) vs. Anthony Perosh (206) - Perosh, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:46) Dylan Andrews (186) vs. Sam Alvey (185.5) - Alvey, KO (punches), R1 (2:16) Richie Vaculik (125.5) vs. Louis Smolka (126)** - Smolka, TKO (stepping side kick and punches), R3 (0:18) Vik Grujic (171)* vs. Chris Clements (170.25) - Clements, TKO (strikes), R1 (3:06) Luke Zachrich (185) vs. Daniel Kelly (185.5) - Kelly, SUB (kimura), R1 (4:27) Jumabieke Tuerxun (136) vs. Marcus Brimage (136) - Brimage, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (2:58) * Reweighed after weighing 171.5 on first attempt ** Reweighed after weighing 127 on first attempt Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Louis Smolka Performance of the Night: Luke Rockhold Fight of the Night: Robert Whittaker vs. Clint Hester Attendance: 9,904 Gate: $1.5 million Cancelled Bouts: Richie Vaculik vs. Ray Borg - Injury to Borg Richie Vaculik vs. Neil Seery - Injury to Seery (Broken Rib) Aljamain Sterling vs. Frankie Saenz - Injury to Saenz (Torn ACL) Jumabieke Tuerxun vs. Patrick Williams - Injury to Williams Mark Eddiva vs. Mike De La Torre - Injuries to Eddiva Soa Palelei vs. Daniel Omielańczuk - Injury to Omielańczuk (Broken Thumb)
  9. UFC Fight Night 48: Bisping vs. Le August 23, 2014 Cotai, Macau (CotaiArena at The Venetian Macao) Michael Bisping (186) vs. Cung Le (185) - Bisping, TKO (strikes), R4 (0:57) Dong Hyun Kim (171) vs. Tyron Woodley (170) - Woodley, TKO (punches), R1 (1:01) Lipeng Zhang (155) vs. Brendan O'Reilly (155) - Zhang, DEC (unanimous) TUF China Featherweight Tournament Final: Guangyou Ning (146) vs. Jianping Yang (145) - Ning, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Sai Wang (170) vs. Danny Mitchell (171) - Wang, DEC (unanimous) Alberto Mina (170) vs. Shinsho Anzai (171) - Mina, TKO (punches), R1 (4:17) Roland Delorme (136) vs. Yuta Sasaki (135) - Sasaki, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:06) Anying Wang (170) vs. Colby Covington (171) - Covington, TKO (punches), R1 (4:50) Zhikui Yao (135) vs. Royston Wee (136) - Wee, DEC (split) Elizabeth Phillips (136) vs. Milana Dudieva (135) - Dudieva, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Yuta Sasaki Performance of the Night: Alberto Mina Performance of the Night: Tyron Woodley Performance of the Night: Michael Bisping Attendance: 7,022 Cancelled Bouts: Dong Hyun Kim vs. Hector Lombard - Injury to Lombard Alberto Mina vs. Sheldon Westcott - Injury to Westcott
  10. The Ultimate Fighter: Nations Finale April 16, 2014 Québec City, Québec, Canada (Colisée Pepsi) Michael Bisping (186) vs. Tim Kennedy (186) - Kennedy, DEC (unanimous) Patrick Côté (170) vs. Kyle Noke (171) - Côté, DEC (unanimous) TUF Nations Middleweight Final: Sheldon Westcott (184) vs. Elias Theodorou (185) - Theodorou, TKO (strikes), R2 (4:41) TUF Nations Welterweight Final: Chad Laprise (170) vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier (169) - Laprise, DEC (split) Dustin Poirier (145) vs. Akira Corassani (145) - Poirier, TKO (strikes), R2 (0:42) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Sam Stout (169) vs. KJ Noons (168) - Noons, KO (punches), R1 (0:30) Sarah Kaufman (135) vs. Leslie Smith (135) - Kaufman, DEC (unanimous) Ryan Jimmo (205) vs. Sean O'Connell (204) - Jimmo, KO (punches), R1 (4:27) George Roop (135) vs. Dustin Kimura (136) - Roop, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Mark Bocek (156) vs. Mike de la Torre (156) - Bocek, DEC (split) Nordine Taleb (185) vs. Vik Grujic (186) - Taleb. DEC (unanimous) Richard Walsh (171) vs. Chris Indich (170) - Walsh, DEC (unanimous) Mitch Gagnon (135) vs. Tim Gorman (135) - Gagnon, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Ryan Jimmo Performance of the Night: KJ Noons Fight of the Night: Dustin Poirier vs. Akira Corassani Attendance: 5,029 Gate: $340,000 Rating: 641,000 Cancelled Bouts: Evan Dunham vs. Mark Bocek - Injury to Dunham Ryan Jimmo vs. Steve Bossé - Injury to Bossé Sarah Kaufman vs. Shayna Baszler - Injury to Baszler Amanda Nunes vs. Sarah Kaufman - Injury to Nunes (Dislocated Thumb)
×
×
  • Create New...