Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Barboza'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 13 results

  1. UFC 242: Khabib vs. Poirier September 7, 2019 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Yas Island, The Arena) UFC Lightweight Championship: Khabib Nurmagomedov © (155) vs. Dustin Poirier (155) (second defense) - Nurmagomedov, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:06) Edson Barboza (155.5) vs. Paul Felder (155) - Felder, DEC (split) Islam Makhachev (155) vs. Davi Ramos (156) - Makhachev, DEC (unanimous) Curtis Blaydes (251) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (257) - Blaydes, TKO (punches and elbows), R2 (2:22) Mairbek Taisumov (156) vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira (156) - Ferreira, DEC (unanimous) FX Preliminary Card: Joanne Calderwood (126) vs. Andrea Lee (126) - Calderwood, DEC (split) Zubaira Tukhugov (146) vs. Lerone Murphy (146) - DRAW (split) Liana Jojua (134) vs. Sarah Moras (138)* - Moras, TKO (punches), R3 (2:26) Ottman Azaitar (156) vs. Teemu Packalén (156) - Azaitar, KO (punch), R1 (3:33) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Belal Muhammad (170) vs. Takashi Sato (171) - Muhammad, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (1:55) Nordine Taleb (170) vs. Muslim Salikhov (171) - Salikhov, KO (punch), R1 (4:26) Omari Akhmedov (186) vs. Zak Cummings (185.5) - Akhmedov, DEC (unanimous) Don Madge (155) vs. Fares Ziam (155) - Madge, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Muslim Salikhov Performance of the Night: Belal Muhammad Performance of the Night: Ottman Azaitar Performance of the Night: Khabib Nurmagomedov Buyrate: Cancelled Fights: Don Madge vs. Magomed Mustafaev - Mustafaev Withdrew From Bout Adam Yandiev vs. Punahele Soriano - Injury to Yandiev (Knee) Khalid Taha vs. Bruno Da Silva - Bout Moved to Another Event
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 2: Barboza vs. Gaethje March 30, 2019 Philadelphia, PA (Wells Fargo Center) Edson Barboza (155.5) vs. Justin Gaethje (155.5) - Gaethje, KO (punch), R1 (2:30) David Branch (185.5) vs. Jack Hermansson (185) - Hermansson, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (0:49) Josh Emmett (145.75) vs. Michael Johnson (146) - Emmett, KO (punch), R3 (4:14) Karolina Kowalkiewicz (114.75) vs. Michelle Waterson (115.5) - Waterson, DEC (unanimous) Paul Craig (205) vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu (205.5) - Craig, SUB (triangle choke), R3 (4:20) Sheymon Moraes (145) vs. Sodiq Yusuff (145.5) - Yusuff, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Preliminary Card: Jessica Aguilar (115.25) vs. Marina Rodriguez (114.75) - Rodriguez, DEC (unanimous) Ross Pearson (155.25) vs. Desmond Green (155) - Green, TKO (punches), R2 (2:52) Enrique Barzola (145) vs. Kevin Aguilar (145) - Aguilar, DEC (unanimous) Kevin Holland (185) vs. Gerald Meerschaert (185.5) - Holland, DEC (split) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Ray Borg (137.75)* vs. Casey Kenney (135.5) - Kenney, DEC (unanimous) Maryna Moroz (125.25) vs. Sabina Mazo (125.5) - Moroz, DEC (unanimous) Alex Perez (135.5) vs. Mark De La Rosa (135.25) - Perez, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Paul Craig Performance of the Night: Jack Hermansson Fight of the Night: Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje Attendance: 11,123 Gate: $1.1 million Rating: 828,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Ray Borg vs. Liu Pingyuan - Injury to Pingyuan Alexa Grasso vs. Marina Rodriguez - Injury to Grasso Ray Borg vs. Kyler Phillips - Injury to Phillips
  3. UFC on Fox 31: Lee vs. Iaquinta II December 15, 2018 Milwaukee, WI (Fiserv Forum) Kevin Lee (156) vs. Al Iaquinta (156) - Iaquinta, DEC (unanimous) Edson Barboza (156) vs. Dan Hooker (156) - Barboza, KO (body punch), R3 (2:19) Rob Font (136) vs. Sergio Pettis (135) - Font, DEC (unanimous) Jim Miller (155) vs. Charles Oliveira (152) - Oliveira, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:15) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Zak Ottow (171) vs. Dwight Grant (169) - Ottow, DEC (split) Bobby Green (155) vs. Drakkar Klose (156) - Klose, DEC (unanimous) Jared Gordon (156) vs. Joaquim Silva (155) - Silva, KO (punch), R3 (2:39) Gerald Meerschaert (186) vs. Jack Hermansson (185) - Hermansson, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (4:25) Trevor Smith (186) vs. Zak Cummings (185) - Cummings, DEC (unanimous) Dan Ige (146) vs. Jordan Griffin (146) - Ige, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Adam Milstead (204) vs. Mike Rodriguez (203.5) - Rodriguez, KO (knee to the body), R1 (2:59) Chris de la Rocha (253) vs. Juan Adams (266) - Adams, TKO (punches), R3 (0:58) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Charles Oliveira Performance of the Night: Al Iaquinta Fight of the Night: Jared Gordon vs. Joaquim Silva Attendance: 9,010 Gate: $616,000 Rating: 1.83 million viewers Cancelled Fights: Erik Koch vs. Dwight Grant - Koch Withdrew From Bout Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Andrea Lee - Clark Deemed Medically Unfit to Fight
  4. UFC Fight Night 128: Barboza vs. Lee April 21, 2018 Atlantic City, NJ (Boardwalk Hall) Edson Barboza (155.5) vs. Kevin Lee (157)* - Lee, TKO (doctor stoppage), R5 (2:18) Frankie Edgar (145.5) vs. Cub Swanson (145) - Edgar, DEC (unanimous) Chase Sherman (247) vs. Justin Willis (265.5) - Willis, DEC (unanimous) David Branch (186) vs. Thiago Santos (186) - Branch, KO (punches), R1 (2:30) Aljamain Sterling (135) vs. Brett Johns (136) - Sterling, DEC (unanimous) Jim Miller (155.5) vs. Dan Hooker (155.5) - Hooker, KO (knee), R1 (3:00) Fox Sports Preliminary Card: Ryan LaFlare (170.5) vs. Alex Garcia (171) - LaFlare, DEC (unanimous) Merab Dvalishvili (135) vs. Ricky Simon (136) - Simon, TKO (Dvalishvili ruled unconscious due to technical submission after final round), R3 (5:00) Siyar Bahadurzada (171) vs. Luan Chagas (170) - Bahadurzada, KO (front kick to the body and right uppercut), R2 (2:40) Corey Anderson (205) vs. Patrick Cummins (205.5) - Anderson, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Tony Martin (170.5) vs. Keita Nakamura (170.5) - Martin, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Siyar Bahadurzada Performance of the Night: David Branch Fight of the Night: Merab Dvalishvili vs. Ricky Simon Attendance: 9,541 Gate: $923,720 Rating: 956,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Paulo Henrique Costa vs. Uriah Hall - Injury to Costa Merab Dvalishvili vs. Augusto Mendes - Mendes Flagged by USADA for Possible Violation Leslie Smith vs. Aspen Ladd - Ladd Missed Weight Magomed Bibulatov vs. Yuta Sasaki - Injury to Bibulatov (Back)
  5. UFC 219: Cyborg vs. Holm December 30, 2017 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Cristiane Justino © (145) vs. Holly Holm (144) (first defense) - Khabib Nurmagomedov (155.5) vs. Edson Barboza (155) - Nurmagomedov, DEC (unanimous) Dan Hooker (155.5) vs. Marc Diakiese (155.5) - Hooker, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (0:42) Cynthia Calvillo (116) vs. Carla Esparza (115.5) - Esparza, DEC (unanimous) Carlos Condit (170.5) vs. Neil Magny (170.5) - Magny, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports1 Preliminary Card: Khalil Rountree (205) vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk (203.5) - No Contest (Oleksiekczuk Tested Postive for Clomiphene) Myles Jury (146) vs. Rick Glenn (145.5) - Jury, DEC (unanimous) Marvin Vettori (185.5) vs. Omari Akhmedov (185.5) - DRAW (majority) Louis Smolka (126) vs. Matheus Nicolau Pereira (125.5) - Pereira, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Tim Elliott (135) vs. Mark De La Rosa (135.5) - Elliott, SUB (anaconda choke), R2 (1:41) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Tim Elliott Performance of the Night: Khabib Nurmagomedov Fight of the Night: Cristiane Justino vs. Holly Holm Attendance: 13,561 Gate: $1.76 million Buyrate: 380,000 Cancelled Fights: Dominick Cruz vs. Jimmie Rivera - Injury to Cruz (Broken Arm) Khalil Rountree vs. Gökhan Saki - Injury to Saki (Knee) Kamaru Usman vs. Emil Weber Meek - Meek Visa Issues Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Sabah Homasi - Bout Moved to Another Card Jimmie Rivera vs. John Lineker - Injury to Lineker (Tooth Infection)
  6. UFC Fight Night 106: Belfort vs. Gastelum March 11, 2017 Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil (Centro de Formação Olímpica do Nordeste) Vitor Belfort (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185) - No Contest (Gastelum Tested Positive for Marijuana) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Gian Villante (206) - Rua, TKO (strikes), R3 (0:59) Edson Barboza (155) vs. Beneil Dariush (156) - Barboza, KO (flying knee), R2 (3:35) Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Ray Borg (126) - Borg, DEC (unanimous) Bethe Correia (136) vs. Marion Reneau (135) - DRAW (majority) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Tim Means (170) - Oliveira, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:38) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Francisco Trinaldo (156) vs. Kevin Lee (156) - Lee, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:12) Sérgio Moraes (171) vs. Davi Ramos (170) - Moraes, DEC (unanimous) Rani Yahya (136) vs. Joe Soto (135) - Soto, DEC (unanimous) Michel Prazeres (156) vs. Josh Burkman (156) - Prazeres, SUB (north-south choke), R1 (1:42) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Rony Jason (146) vs. Jeremy Kennedy (146) - Kennedy, DEC (unanimous) Garreth McLellan (184) vs. Paulo Henrique Costa (185) - Costa, TKO (strikes), R1 (1:17) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Paulo Henrique Costa Performance of the Night: Michel Prazeres Performance of the Night: Edson Barboza Performance of the Night: Kelvin Gastelum Attendance: 14,069 Rating: 946,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Ion Cutelaba vs. Luis Henrique da Silva - Injury to Cutelaba Alex Nicholson vs. Paulo Henrique Costa - Bout Nixed Max Griffin vs. Sérgio Moraes - Injury to Griffin Godofredo Castro vs. Kyle Bochniak - Injury to Castro (Nose)
  7. UFC on Fox 20: Holm vs. Shevchenko July 23, 2016 Chicago, IL (United Center) Holly Holm (135) vs. Valentina Shevchenko (133) - Shevchenko, DEC (unanimous) Edson Barboza (155) vs. Gilbert Melendez (155) - Barboza, DEC (unanimous) Francis Ngannou (259) vs. Bojan Mihajlović (228) - Ngannou, TKO (punches), R1 (1:34) Felice Herrig (115) vs. Kailin Curran (116) - Herrig, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:59) Fox Preliminary Card: Frankie Saenz (135) vs. Eddie Wineland (135) - Wineland, TKO (punches), R3 (1:54) Darren Elkins (145) vs. Godofredo Castro (145) - Elkins, DEC (unanimous) Kamaru Usman (170) vs. Alexander Yakovlev (170) - Usman, DEC (unanimous) Michel Prazeres (155) vs. J.C. Cottrell (155) - Prazeres, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Alex Oliveira (170) vs. James Moontasri (170) - Oliveira, DEC (unanimous) Jim Alers (145) vs. Jason Knight (145) - Knight, DEC (split) Luiz Henrique (253) vs. Dmitry Smolyakov (228) - Henrique, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:58) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Eddie Wineland Performance of the Night: Felice Herrig Fight of the Night: Jim Alers vs. Jason Knight Attendance: 10,287 Gate: $1 million Rating: 1.8 (2.975 million viewers) Cancelled Fights: Ryan LaFlare vs. Alexander Yakovlev - Injury to Yakovlev Anthony Johnson vs. Glover Teixeira - Johnson Withdrew Due to Personal Reasons Tony Martin vs. Michel Prazeres - Injury to Martin (Neck) George Sullivan vs. Héctor Urbina - Sullivan Removed Due to Potential USADA Compliance Issue
  8. UFC 197: Jones vs. St. Preux April 23, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) Interim UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (205) vs. Ovince St. Preux (205) - Jones, DEC (unanimous) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (125) vs. Henry Cejudo (125) (eighth defense) - Johnson, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:49) Anthony Pettis (156) vs. Edson Barboza (155) - Barboza, DEC (unanimous) Robert Whittaker (185.5) vs. Rafael Natal (186) - Whittaker, DEC (unanimous) Yair Rodríguez (145.5) vs. Andre Fili (146) - Rodríguez, KO (flying switch kick), R2 (2:15) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Sergio Pettis (126) vs. Chris Kelades (126) - Pettis, DEC (unanimous) Danny Roberts (170.5) vs. Dominique Steele (171) - Roberts, DEC (unanimous) Carla Esparza (116) vs. Juliana Lima (115) - Esparza, DEC (unanimous) Glaico França (156) vs. James Vick (155) - Vick, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Walt Harris (255.5) vs. Cody East (245.5) - Harris, TKO (punches), R1 (4:18) Marcos Rogério de Lima (205) vs. Clint Hester (205) - Lima, SUB (arm triangle choke), R1 (4:35) Efrain Escudero (155.5) vs. Kevin Lee (156) - Lee, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Yair Rodríguez Performance of the Night: Demetrious Johnson Fight of the Night: Danny Roberts vs. Dominique Steele Attendance: 11,352 Gate: $2.3 million Buyrate: 450,000 Cancelled Bouts: Jessica Aguilar vs. Juliana Lima - Injury to Aguilar (Torn ACL) Daniel Cormier vs. Jon Jones - Injury to Cormier (Leg)
  9. The Ultimate Fighter Finale 22: Team McGregor vs. Team Faber December 11, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan) Frankie Edgar (145.5) vs. Chad Mendes (146) - Edgar, KO (punches), R1 (2:28) TUF 22 Lightweight Tournament Final: Artem Lobov (155) vs. Ryan Hall (155) - Hall, DEC (unanimous) Edson Barboza (155.5) vs. Tony Ferguson (156) - Ferguson, SUB (d'arce choke), R2 (2:54) Joe Lauzon (155.5) vs. Evan Dunham (156) - Dunham, DEC (unanimous) Tatsuya Kawajiri (146) vs. Jason Knight (145) - Kawajiri, DEC (unanimous) Julian Erosa (155) vs. Marcin Wrzosek (155) - Erosa, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Gabriel Gonzaga (263) vs. Konstantin Erokhin (230) - Gonzaga, DEC (unanimous) Ryan LaFlare (171) vs. Mike Pierce (170.5) - LaFlare, DEC Geane Herrera (125) vs. Joby Sanchez (126) - Herrera, TKO (punches), R2 (4:28) Chris Gruetzemacher (156) vs. Abner Lloveras (155) - Gruetzemacher, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Tony Ferguson Performance of the Night: Frankie Edgar Fight of the Night: Edson Barboza vs. Tony Ferguson Attendance: 1,800 Gate: $450,000 Rating: 883,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Tony Ferguson - Injury to Nurmagomedov (Rib) Mirsad Bektic vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri - Injury to Bektic (ACL) Justin Scoggins vs. Joby Sanchez - Injury to Scoggins Saul Rogers vs. Artem Lobov - Roger Visa Issues
  10. UFC on Fox 16: Dillashaw vs. Barão II July 25, 2015 Chicago, IL (United Center) UFC Bantamweight Championship: T.J. Dillashaw © (135) vs. Renan Barão (135) (second defense) - Dillashaw, TKO (strikes), R4 (0:35) Miesha Tate (135.5) vs. Jessica Eye (136) - Tate, DEC (unanimous) Edson Barboza (155) vs. Paul Felder (155.5) - Barboza, DEC (unanimous) Joe Lauzon (155.5) vs. Takanori Gomi (155.5) - Lauzon, TKO (punches), R1 (2:37) Fox Preliminary Card: Gian Villante (205) vs. Tom Lawlor (203) - Lawlor, KO (punch), R2 (0:27) Jim Miller (155) vs. Danny Castillo (155.5) - Miller, DEC (split) Kenny Robertson (170) vs. Ben Saunders (170.5) - Saunders, DEC (split) Eddie Wineland (136) vs. Bryan Caraway (135.5) - Caraway, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Daron Cruickshank (155) vs. James Krause (155.5) - Krause, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:27) Ramsey Nijem (156) vs. Andrew Holbrook (155.5) - Holbrook, DEC (split) Jessamyn Duke (135.5) vs. Elizabeth Phillips (135) - Phillips, DEC (unanimous) Zak Cummings (170.5) vs. Dominique Steele (170.5) - Cummings, TKO (strikes), R1 (0:43) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Tom Lawlor Performance of the Night: T.J. Dillashaw Fight of the Night: Edson Barboza vs. Paul Felder Attendance: 11,663 Gate: $1.2 million Rating: 2.76 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Anthony Pettis vs. Myles Jury - Injury to Pettis (Elbow) Myles Jury vs. Edson Barboza - Injury to Jury Danny Castillo vs. Rustam Khabilov - Khabilov Visa Issues Erik Koch vs. Ramsey Nijem - Injury to Koch Zak Cummings vs. Antônio Braga Neto - Injury to Neto
  11. UFC Fight Night 61: Bigfoot vs. Mir February 22, 2015 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil (Ginásio Gigantinho) Antônio Silva (264) vs. Frank Mir (261) - Mir, KO (punches and elbows), R1 (1:40) Edson Barboza (156) vs. Michael Johnson (155) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Cezar Ferreira (185) vs. Sam Alvey (186) - Alvey, KO (punches), R1 (3:34) Rustam Khabilov (156) vs. Adriano Martins (156) - Martins, DEC (split) Iuri Alcântara (136) vs. Frankie Saenz (136) - Saenz, DEC (unanimous) Santiago Ponzinibbio (171) vs. Sean Strickland (171) - Ponzinibbio, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Jéssica Andrade (135) vs. Marion Reneau (134) - Reneau, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (1:54) William Macário (168) vs. Matt Dwyer (170) - Dwyer, KO (Superman punch and strikes), R1 (3:14) Tiago dos Santos (146) vs. Mike De La Torre (146) - De La Torre, TKO (punches), R1 (2:59) Douglas Silva de Andrade (135) vs. Cody Gibson (135) - Andrade, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Ivan Jorge (155) vs. Josh Shockley (155) - Jorge, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Matt Dwyer Performance of the Night: Marion Reneau Performance of the Night: Sam Alvey Performance of the Night: Frank Mir Attendance: 5,080 Rating: 1.2 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Rashad Evans vs. Glover Teixeira - Injury to Teixeira (Knee) Wendell Oliveira vs. TJ Waldburger - Waldburger Lost Consciousness Prior to Weigh-Ins
  12. UFC Fight Night 57: Edgar vs. Swanson November 22, 2014 Austin, TX (Frank Erwin Center) Frankie Edgar (145) vs. Cub Swanson (145.8) - Edgar, SUB (rear naked choke), R5 (4:56) Bobby Green (155.4) vs. Edson Barboza (155) - Barboza, DEC (unanimous) Brad Pickett (126) vs. Chico Camus (125.6) - Camus, DEC (split) Jared Rosholt (240) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (235) - Oliynyk, KO (punches), R1 (3:21) Joseph Benavidez (125.6) vs. Dustin Ortiz (125.6) - Benavidez, DEC (unanimous) Matt Wiman (155.4) vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg (156) - Wiman, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ruslan Magomedov (246) vs. Josh Copeland (264) - Magomedov, DEC (unanimous) Luke Barnatt (185.4) vs. Roger Narvaez (185.4) - Narvaez, DEC (split) James Vick (155.8) vs. Nick Hein (154.2) - Vick, DEC (unanimous) Yves Edwards (154.6) vs. Akbarh Arreola (155.6) - Arreola, SUB (armbar), R1 (1:52) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Paige VanZant (114.6) vs. Kailin Curran (115.6) - VanZant, TKO (punches), R3 (2:54) Juan Manuel Puig (145.6) vs. Doo Ho Choi (145.8) - Choi, TKO (punches), R1 (0:18) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Oleksiy Oliynyk Performance of the Night: Frankie Edgar Fight of the Night: Paige VanZant vs. Kailin Curran Attendance: 10,131 Gate: $670,022 Rating: 903,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: None
  13. UFC Fight Night 45: Cerrone vs. Miller July 16, 2014 Atlantic City, NJ (Ovation Hall at Revel) Donald Cerrone (155) vs. Jim Miller (154.5) - Cerrone, KO (head kick and punches), R2 (3:31) Edson Barboza (155) vs. Evan Dunham (155.5) - Barboza, TKO (strikes), R1 (3:06) Rick Story (170.5) vs. Leonardo Mafra (165.5) - Story, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:12) Justin Salas (155) vs. Joe Proctor (155) - Proctor, TKO (punches), R2 (3:27) John Lineker (125.5) vs. Alptekin Özkiliç (125.5) - Lineker, TKO (punches), R3 (4:51) Lucas Martins (145) vs. Alex White (146) - Martins, KO (punches), R3 (2:08) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Gleison Tibau (155.5) vs. Pat Healy (155) - Tibau, DEC (unanimous) Jessamyn Duke (135.5) vs. Leslie Smith (135) - Smith, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:24) Hugo Viana (136) vs. Aljamain Sterling (136) - Sterling, TKO (strikes), R3 (3:05) Yosdenis Cedeno (156) vs. Jerrod Sanders (155) - Cedeno, TKO (injury corner retirement), R1 (5:00) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Cláudia Gadelha (116) vs. Tina Lähdemäki (115) - Gadelha, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Lucas Martins Performance of the Night: Donald Cerrone Fight of the Night: John Lineker vs. Alptekin Özkiliç Attendance: 4,115 Rating: 640,000 Cancelled Bouts: Yosdenis Cedeno vs. Leo Kuntz - Injury to Kuntz Zak Cummings vs. Kenny Robertson - Cummings Moved to Another Card Lucas Martins vs. Jim Alers - Injury to Alers Rick Story vs. John Howard - Injury to Howard
×
×
  • Create New...