Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Bader'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 8 results

  1. UFC Fight Night 100: Bader vs. Nogueira II November 19, 2016 São Paulo, Brazil (Ginásio do Ibirapuera) Ryan Bader (204) vs. Antônio Rogério Nogueira (206) - Bader, TKO (punches), R3 (3:51) Thomas Almeida (135) vs. Albert Morales (134) - Almeida, TKO (punch to the body), R2 (1:37) Cláudia Gadelha (116) vs. Cortney Casey (116) - Gadelha, DEC (unanimous) Thales Leites (186) vs. Krzysztof Jotko (185) - Jotko, DEC (unanimous) Warlley Alves (171) vs. Kamaru Usman (169) - Usman, DEC (unanimous) Sérgio Moraes (171) vs. Zak Ottow (171) - Moraes, DEC (split) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Cezar Ferreira (185) vs. Jack Hermansson (186) - Ferreira, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:11) Marcos Rogério de Lima (206) vs. Gadzhimurad Antigulov (203) - Antigulov, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (1:07) Johnny Eduardo (136) vs. Manvel Gamburyan (136) - Eduardo, TKO (punches), R2 (0:46) Luiz Henrique (256) vs. Christian Colombo (251) - Henrique, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (2:12) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Pedro Munhoz (135) vs. Justin Scoggins (135) - Munhoz, SUB (guillotine choke), R2 (1:55) Francimar Barroso (206) vs. Darren Stewart (205) - No Contest (Accidental Headbutt) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Pedro Munhoz Performance of the Night: Gadzhimurad Antigulov Performance of the Night: Cezar Ferreira Performance of the Night: Thomas Almeida Attendance: 9,028 Rating: 769,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Alexander Gustafsson vs. Antônio Rogério Nogueira - Injury to Gustafsson Michael Graves vs. Sérgio Moraes - Graves Removed From Bout After Being Arrested Yuta Sasaki vs. Matheus Nicolau Pereira - Pereira Removed From Card Being Flagged For Banned Substance
  2. UFC Fight Night 93: Arlovski vs. Barnett September 3, 2016 Hamburg, Germany (Barclaycard Arena) Andrei Arlovski (238) vs. Josh Barnett (256) - Barnett, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:53) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Jan Błachowicz (205) - Gustafsson, DEC (unanimous) Ryan Bader (205) vs. Ilir Latifi (205) - Bader, KO (knee), R2 (2:06) Nick Hein (155) vs. Tae Hyun Bang (155) - Hein, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Jessin Ayari (171) vs. Jim Wallhead (170) - Ayari, DEC (split) Peter Sobotta (171) vs. Nicolas Dalby (170) - Sobotta, DEC (unanimous) Ashlee Evans-Smith (135) vs. Veronica Macedo (136) - Evans-Smith, TKO (elbows), R3 (2:46) Taylor Lapilus (136) vs. Leandro Issa (134) - Lapilus, DEC (unanimous) Jarjis Danho (258) vs. Christian Colombo (251) - DRAW (majority) Scott Askham (185) vs. Jack Hermansson (186) - Hermansson, DEC (unanimous) Rustam Khabilov (156) vs. Leandro Silva (156) - Khabilov, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Ryan Bader Performance of the Night: Josh Barnett Fight of the Night: Andrei Arlovski vs. Josh Barnett Attendance: 11,763 Gate: $913,438 Cancelled Bouts: Emil Weber Meek vs. Jessin Ayari - Meek Removed Due to USADA Conflict Rustam Khabilov vs. Reza Madadi - Madadi Withdrew From Bout Brad Pickett vs. Enrique Briones - Injury to Briones Michelle Waterson vs. Aisling Daly - Injury to Daly Germaine de Randamie vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith - Injury to De Randamie (Foot) Brad Pickett vs. Iuri Alcântara - Injury to Pickett; Bout Moved to Another Card Martin Buschkamp vs. Alex Enlund - Injury to Enlund
  3. UFC on Fox 18: Johnson vs. Bader January 30, 2016 Newark, NJ (Prudential Center) Anthony Johnson (205.25) vs. Ryan Bader (205) - Johnson, KO (punches), R1 (1:26) Josh Barnett (241) vs. Ben Rothwell (265) - Rothwell, SUB (gogo choke), R2 (3:48) Iuri Alcântara (135.25) vs. Jimmie Rivera (135) - Rivera, DEC (unanimous) Sage Northcutt (170) vs. Bryan Barberena (170) - Barberena, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (3:06) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Tarec Saffiedine (169.75) vs. Jake Ellenberger (170) - Saffiedine, DEC (unanimous) Olivier Aubin-Mercier (155) vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira (156) - Ferreira, DEC (unanimous) Kevin Casey (185.25) vs. Rafael Natal (185) - Natal, TKO (punches), R3 (3:37) Dustin Ortiz (125) vs. Wilson Reis (126) - Reis, DEC (unanimous) George Sullivan (171) vs. Alexander Yakovlev (171) - Yakovlev, KO (punches), R1 (3:59) Alex Caceres (145) vs. Masio Fullen (145) - Caceres, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Matt Dwyer (169) vs. Randy Brown (171) - Brown, DEC (unanimous) Levan Makashvili (145) vs. Damon Jackson (145) - DRAW (majority) Tony Martin (155) vs. Felipe Olivieri (155) - Martin, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (3:02) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Ben Rothwell Performance of the Night: Anthony Johnson Fight of the Night: Iuri Alcântara vs. Jimmie Rivera Attendance: 10,555 Gate: $818,000 Rating: 2.685 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Joaquim Silva vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier - Injury to Silva Sage Northcutt vs. Andrew Holbrook - Injury to Holbrook
  4. UFC 192: Cormier vs. Gustafsson October 3, 2015 Houston, TX (Toyota Center) UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Cormier © (205) vs. Alexander Gustafsson (204) (first defense) - Cormier, DEC (split) Ryan Bader (206) vs. Rashad Evans (205) - Bader, DEC (unanimous) Shawn Jordan (265) vs. Ruslan Magomedov (236) - Magomedov, DEC (unanimous) Joseph Benavidez (126) vs. Ali Bagautinov (125) - Benavidez, DEC (unanimous) Jessica Eye (136) vs. Julianna Peña (135) - Peña, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Yair Rodríguez (145) vs. Dan Hooker (146) - Rodríguez, DEC (unanimous) Alan Jouban (170) vs. Albert Tumenov (170) - Tumenov, KO (punch), R1 (2:55) Islam Makhachev (156) vs. Adriano Martins (156) - Martins, KO (punch), R1 (1:46) Rose Namajunas (115) vs. Angela Hill (115) - Namajunas, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:47) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Frank Trevino (160)* vs. Sage Northcutt (156) - Northcutt, TKO (strikes), R1 (0:57) Chris Cariaso (126) vs. Sergio Pettis (126) - Pettis, DEC (unanimous) Derrick Lewis (265) vs. Viktor Pešta (237) - Lewis, TKO (punches), R3 (1:15) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Adriano Martins Performance of the Night: Albert Tumenov Fight of the Night: Daniel Cormier vs. Alexander Gustafsson Attendance: 14,626 Gate: $1,859,000 Buyrate: 250,000 Cancelled Bouts: Derrick Lewis vs. Anthony Hamilton - Injury to Hamilton Johny Hendricks vs. Tyron Woodley - Hendricks Pulled Due to Weight Cutting Issues
  5. UFC on Fox 14: Gustafsson vs. Johnson January 24, 2015 Tele2 Arena (Stockholm, Sweden) Alexander Gustafsson (205) vs. Anthony Johnson (204) - Johnson, TKO (punches), R1 (2:15) Dan Henderson (185) vs. Gegard Mousasi (185) - Mousasi, TKO (punches), R1 (1:10) Phil Davis (206) vs. Ryan Bader (205) - Bader, DEC (split) Akira Corassani (145) vs. Sam Sicilia (145) - Sicilia, KO (punch), R1 (3:26) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Nicholas Musoke (171) vs. Albert Tumenov (170) - Tumenov, DEC (unanimous) Kenny Robertson (170) vs. Sultan Aliev (170) - Robertson, KO (punches), R1 (2:42) Andy Ogle (146) vs. Makwan Amirkhani (145) - Amirkhani, TKO (flying knee and punches), R1 (0:08) Nikita Krylov (205) vs. Stanislav Nedkov (205) - Krylov, SUB (standing guillotine choke), R1 (1:21) Mairbek Taisumov (156) vs. Anthony Christodoulou (156) - Taisumov, KO (punches), R2 (0:33) Mirsad Bektic (145) vs. Paul Redmond (149)* - Bektic, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Viktor Pešta (249) vs. Konstantin Erokhin (229) - Pešta, DEC (unanimous) Neil Seery (125) vs. Chris Beal (126) - Seery, DEC (unanimous) *Chose not to reweigh; forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Makwan Amirkhani Performance of the Night: Kenny Robertson Performance of the Night: Gegard Mousasi Performance of the Night: Anthony Johnson Attendance: 30,000 Gate: $3.1 million Rating: 3.05 million viewers Cancelled Bouts: Alexander Gustafsson vs. Rashad Evans - Bout Nixed Matt Brown vs. Tarec Saffiedine - Bout Nixed Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Davey Grant - Bout Nixed Mairbek Taisumov vs. Yan Cabral - Injury to Cabral Mirsad Bektic vs. Alan Omer - Injury to Omer
  6. UFC Fight Night 47: Bader vs. St. Preux August 16, 2014 Bangor, ME (Cross Insurance Center) Ryan Bader (205) vs. Ovince St. Preux (205) - Bader, DEC (unanimous) Gray Maynard (156) vs. Ross Pearson (156) - Pearson, TKO (punches), R2 (1:35) Tim Boetsch (186) vs. Brad Tavares (185) - Boetsch, TKO (punches), R2 (3:18) Seth Baczynski (171) vs. Alan Jouban (170) - Jouban, KO (punch), R1 (4:23) Shawn Jordan (260) vs. Jack May (247) - Jordan, TKO (punches), R3 (2:03) Thiago Tavares (146) vs. Robbie Peralta (146) - Tavares, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:27) Fox Sports 2 Preliminary Card: Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Zach Makovsky (125) - Formiga, DEC (unanimous) Sara McMann (135) vs. Lauren Murphy (135) - McMann, DEC (split) Tom Watson (185) vs. Sam Alvey (185) - Watson, DEC (unanimous) Nolan Ticman (136) vs. Frankie Saenz (136) - Saenz, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Thiago Tavares Performance of the Night: Tim Boetsch Fight of the Night: Seth Baczynski vs. Alan Jouban Attendance: 5,329 Gate: $321,470 Rating: 735,000 Cancelled Bouts: Bobby Green vs. Abel Trujillo - Green Moved to Another Card Ross Pearson vs. Abel Trujillo - Injury to Trujillo Gray Maynard vs. Fabrício Camões - Maynard Moved to Pearson Bout
  7. UFC 174: Johnson vs. Bagautinov June 14, 2014 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (Rogers Arena) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (125) vs. Ali Bagautinov (124.5) (fourth defense) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Rory MacDonald (171) vs. Tyron Woodley (170.5) - MacDonald, DEC (unanimous) Ryan Bader (205) vs. Rafael Cavalcante (204.5) - Bader, DEC (unanimous) Andrei Arlovski (249.5) vs. Brendan Schaub (238) - Arlovski, DEC (split) Ryan Jimmo (204.5) vs. Ovince St. Preux (205.5) - St. Preux, TKO (referee stoppage), R2 (2:10) FX Preliminary Card: Daniel Sarafian (170) vs. Kiichi Kunimoto (171) - Kunimoto, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:52) Valérie Letourneau (134.5) vs. Elizabeth Phillips (135) - Letourneau, DEC (split) Yves Jabouin (136) vs. Mike Easton (135) - Jabouin, DEC (unanimous) Kajan Johnson (155) vs. Tae Hyun Bang (156) - Bang, KO (punch), R3 (2:01) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Roland Delorme (135) vs. Michinori Tanaka (135) - Tanaka, DEC (unanimous) Jason Saggo (155.5) vs. Josh Shockley (155.5) - Saggo, TKO (punches), R1 (4:57) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Tae Hyun Bang Performance of the Night: Kiichi Kunimoto Fight of the Night: Kajan Johnson vs. Tae Hyun Bang Attendance: 13,506 Gate: $1.14 million Buyrate: 90,000 Cancelled Bouts: Germaine de Randamie vs, Milana Dudieva - De Randamie Visa Issues Valérie Létourneau vs. Milana Dudieva - Injury to Dudieva
  8. UFC Fight Night 28: Teixeira vs. Bader September 4, 2013 Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil (Mineirinho Arena) Glover Teixeira (206) vs. Ryan Bader (205) - Teixeira, TKO (punches), R1 (2:55) Yushin Okami (185) vs. Ronaldo Souza (186) - Souza, TKO (punches), R1 (2:47) Joseph Benavidez (126) vs. Jussier Formiga (126) - Benavidez, TKO (punches), R1 (3:07) Francisco Trinaldo (155) vs. Piotr Hallmann (155) - Hallman, SUB (kimura), R2 (3:50) Rafael Natal (185) vs. Tor Troeng (185) - Natal, DEC (unanimous) Marcos Vinicius (126) vs. Ali Bagautinov (125) - Bagautinov, TKO (punches), R3 (3:28) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Felipe Arantes (146) vs. Edmílson Souza (146) - Souza, DEC (split) Lucas Martins (136) vs. Junior Hernandez (135) - Martins, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:10) João Zeferino (170) vs. Elias Silvério (169) - Silvério, DEC (unanimous) Keith Wisniewski (170) vs. Ivan Jorge (169) - Jorge, DEC (unanimous) Facebook Preliminary Card: Yuri Villefort (170) vs. Sean Spencer (171) - Spencer, DEC (split) Event Bonuses ($50,000): Knockout of the Night: Glover Teixeira Submission of the Night: Piotr Hallmann Fight of the Night: Rafael Natal vs. Tor Troeng Attendance: 5,126 Rating: 539,000 viewers Cancelled Bouts: Hugo Viana vs. Wilson Reis - Injury to Viana (Knee) João Zeferino vs. Kenny Robertson - Injury to Robertson Felipe Arantes vs. Sam Sicilia - Sicilia Withdrew Keith Wisniewski vs. Marcelo Guimarães - Injury to Guimarães (Elbow) Johnny Bedford vs. Hugo Viana - Injury to Bedford (Shoulder) T.J. Dillashaw vs. Raphael Assunção - Injury to Assunção (Hand) Godofredo Pepey vs. Sam Sicilia - Injury to Pepey
×
×
  • Create New...