Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Staropoli'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 3 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 47: Rozenstruik vs. Sakai June 5, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Jairzinho Rozenstruik (254.5) vs. Augusto Sakai (255.5) - Rozenstruik, TKO (punches), R1 (4:59) Walt Harris (264) vs. Marcin Tybura (251) - Tybura, TKO (punches), R1 (4:06) Roman Dolidze (186) vs. Laureano Staropoli (185) - Dolidze, DEC (unanimous) Santiago Ponzinibbio (170.5) vs. Miguel Baeza (171) - Ponzinibbio, DEC (unanimous) Duško Todorović (186) vs. Gregory Rodrigues (186) - Rodrigues, DEC (unanimous) Montana De La Rosa (126) vs. Ariane Lipski (124.5) - De La Rosa, TKO (punches and elbows), R2 (4:27) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Tanner Boser (242) vs. Ilir Latifi (240) - Latifi, DEC (split) Francisco Trinaldo (169.5) vs. Muslim Salikhov (171) - Salikhov, DEC (unanimous) Makwan Amirkhani (146) vs. Kamuela Kirk (146) - Kirk, DEC (unanimous) Alan Patrick (154.5) vs. Mason Jones (156) - No Contest (accidental eyepoke) Manon Fiorot (125.5) vs. Tabatha Ricci (124.5) - Fiorot, TKO (strikes), R2 (3:00) Sean Woodson (145) vs. Youssef Zalal (146) - Woodson, DEC (split) Claudio Puelles (155) vs. Jordan Leavitt (156) - Puelles, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Marcin Tybura Performance of the Night: Jairzinho Rozenstruik Fight of the Night: Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Miguel Baeza
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 20: Maia vs. Askren October 25, 2019 Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium) Demian Maia (170.5) vs. Ben Askren (171) - Maia, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (3:54) Michael Johnson (156) vs. Stevie Ray (156) - Ray, DEC (majority) Frank Camacho (155.5) vs. Beneil Dariush (156) - Dariush, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (2:02) Ciryl Gané (239) vs. Don’Tale Mayes (250) - Gané, SUB (heel hook), R3 (4:46) Muslim Salikhov (171) vs. Laureano Staropoli (171) - Salikhov, DEC (unanimous) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Randa Markos (115) vs. Ashley Yoder (115) - Markos, DEC (split) Alex White (155) vs. Rafael Fiziev (155) - Fiziev, DEC (unanimous) Enrique Barzola (146) vs. Movsar Evloev (146) - Evloev, DEC (unanimous) Sergey Pavlovich (253) vs. Maurice Greene (250) - Pavlovich, TKO (punches), R1 (2:11) Loma Lookboonmee (114) vs. Aleksandra Albu (116) - Lookboonmee, DEC (split) Raphael Pessoa Nunes (264) vs. Jeff Hughes (254) - Nunes, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Ciryl Gané Performance of the Night: Beneil Dariush Fight of the Night: Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren Attendance: 7,155 Cancelled Fights: Greg Hardy vs. Jarjis Danho - Danho Removed From Bout Xiaonan Yan vs. Ashley Yoder - Injury to Yan (Foot) Ian Heinisch vs. Brad Tavares - Bout Nixed Julia Avila vs. Karol Rosa - Injury to Rosa (Knee)
  3. UFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade May 11, 2019 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Jeunesse Arena) UFC Women's Strawweight Championship: Rose Namajunas © (114.5) vs. Jéssica Andrade (114.5) (second defense) - Andrade, KO (slam), R2 (2:58) Jared Cannonier (184.5) vs. Anderson Silva (185) - Cannonier, TKO (leg kick), R1 (4:47) José Aldo (146) vs. Alexander Volkanovski (145.5) - Volkanovski, DEC (unanimous) Thiago Alves (170.5) vs. Laureano Staropoli (170.5) - Staropoli, DEC (unanimous) Irene Aldana (135.5) vs. Bethe Correia (141)* - Aldana, SUB (armbar), R3 (3:24) ESPN Preliminary Card: Antônio Rogério Nogueira (203.5) vs. Ryan Spann (204) - Spann, KO (punches), R1 (2:07) Thiago Moisés (155) vs. Kurt Holobaugh (154.5) - Moisés, DEC (unanimous) Warlley Alves (170) vs. Sérgio Moraes (170) - Alves, KO (punch), R3 (4:13) B.J. Penn (155.5) vs. Clay Guida (153.5) - Guida, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Luana Carolina (124.5) vs. Priscila Cachoeira (125.5) - Carolina, DEC (unanimous) Raoni Barcelos (135.5) vs. Carlos Huachin (135.5) - Barcelos, TKO (punches and elbows), R2 (4:49) Talita Bernardo (134.5) vs. Viviane Araujo (131) - Araujo, KO (punch), R3 (0:48) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Warlley Alves Performance of the Night: Jéssica Andrade Fight of the Night: Rose Namajunas vs. Jéssica Andrade Attendance: 15,193 Buyrate: Cancelled Bouts: Talita Bernardo vs. Jessica-Rose Clark - Injury to Clark (Torn Right Foot Ligaments) Wu Yanan vs. Luana Carolina - Injury to Yanan Raoni Barcelos vs. Said Nurmagomedov - Injury to Nurmagomedov Talita Bernardo vs. Melissa Gatto - Gatto Skin Infection Francisco Trinaldo vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira - Ferreira Kidney Stones
×
×
  • Create New...