Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Oliynyk'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 4 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 31: Lewis vs. Oleinik August 8, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Derrick Lewis vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk Chris Weidman vs. Omari Akhmedov Maki Pitolo vs. Darren Stewart Yana Kunitskaya vs. Julija Stoliarenko Beneil Dariush vs. Scott Holtzman ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Tim Means vs. Laureno Staropoli Kevin Holland vs. Joaquin Buckley Nasrat Haqparast vs. Alex Muñoz Alex Caceres vs. Giga Chikadze Andrew Sanchez vs. Wellington Turman Gavin Tucker vs. Justin Jaynes Youssef Zalal vs. Peter Barrett Irwin Rivera vs. Ali Al Qaisi Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Performance of the Night: Fight of the Night:
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 4: Dos Anjos vs. Edwards July 20, 2019 San Antonio, TX (AT&T Center) Rafael dos Anjos (171) vs. Leon Edwards (171) - Edwards, DEC (unanimous) Oleksiy Oliynyk (236) vs. Walt Harris (256) - Harris, KO (punches), R1 (0:12) Greg Hardy (266) vs. Juan Adams (266) - Hardy, TKO (punches), R1 (0:45) James Vick (156) vs. Dan Hooker (155) - Hooker, KO (punches), R1 (2:33) Alexander Hernandez (155) vs. Francisco Trinaldo (156) - Hernandez, DEC (unanimous) Andrei Arlovski (246) vs. Ben Rothwell (265) - Arlovski, DEC (unanimous) ESPN Preliminary Card: Alex Caceres (146) vs. Steven Peterson (145) - Caceres, DEC (unanimous) Raquel Pennington (136) vs. Irene Aldana (135) - Pennington, DEC (split) Sam Alvey (205) vs. Klidson Abreu (205) - Abreu, DEC (unanimous) Roxanne Modafferi (125) vs. Jennifer Maia (129)* - Maia, DEC (unanimous) Ray Borg (136) vs. Gabriel Silva (134) - Borg, DEC (unanimous) Mario Bautista (136) vs. Jin Soo Son (136) - Bautista, DEC (unanimous) Domingo Pilarte (136) vs. Felipe Colares (136) - Colares, DEC (split) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Dan Hooker Performance of the Night: Walt Harris Fight of the Night: Mario Bautista vs. Jin Soo Son Attendance: 9,255 Gate: $841,820 Rating: 957,000 viewers Cancelled Fights: Liz Carmouche vs. Roxanne Modafferi - Carmouche Moved to Another Card
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 7: Overeem vs. Oliynyk April 20, 2019 Saint Petersburg, Russia (Yubileyny Sports Palace) Alistair Overeem (245) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (237) - Overeem, TKO (punches), R1 (4:45) Islam Makhachev (155) vs. Arman Tsarukyan (155) - Makhachev, DEC (unanimous) Sergey Pavlovich (254) vs. Marcelo Golm (250) - Pavlovich, KO (punch), R1 (1:06) Roxanne Modafferi (125) vs. Antonina Shevchenko (125) - Modafferi, DEC (split) Krzysztof Jotko (185) vs. Alen Amedovski (186) - Jotko, DEC (unanimous) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Movsar Evloev (146) vs. Seung Woo Choi (145) - Evloev, DEC (unanimous) Sultan Aliev (170) vs. Keita Nakamura (171) - Aliev, DEC (unanimous) Alexander Yakovlev (155) vs. Alex da Silva (156) - Yakovlev, SUB (modified guillotine choke), R2 (3:10) Marcin Tybura (249) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (258) - Abdurakhimov, TKO (punches), R2 (3:15) Gadzhimurad Antigulov (204.5) vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk (206) - Oleksiejczuk, KO (punches), R1 (0:44) Magomed Mustafaev (154.5) vs. Rafael Fiziev (155) - Mustafaev, TKO (spinning back kick and punches), R1 (1:26) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Magomed Mustafaev Performance of the Night: Sergey Pavlovich Fight of the Night: Islam Makhachev vs. Arman Tsarukyan Attendance: 7,236 Cancelled Fights: Emil Weber Meek vs. Sultan Aliev - Meek Withdrew From Bout Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Roman Dolidze - Injury to Dolidze Krzysztof Jotko vs. Roman Kopylov - Injury to Kopylov Movsar Evloev vs. Muin Gafurov - Bout Nixed Abdul-Kerim Edilov vs. Devin Clark - Injury to Edilov Alistair Overeem vs. Alexander Volkov - Volkov Health Issues Alexander Yakolev vs. Teemu Packalén - Injury to Packalén Ivan Shtyrkov vs. Devin Clark - Shtyrkov Hospitalized
  4. UFC Fight Night 136: Hunt vs. Oliynyk September 15, 2018 Moscow, Russia (Olimpiyskiy Stadium) Mark Hunt (265) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (235) - Oliynyk, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:22) Jan Błachowicz (205) vs. Nikita Krylov (205) - Błachowicz, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:41) Andrei Arlovski (244) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (256) - Abdurakhimov, DEC (unanimous) Alexey Kunchenko (170) vs. Thiago Alves (171) - Kunchenko, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: C.B. Dollaway (186) vs. Khalid Murtazaliev (185) - Murtazaliev, TKO (retirement), R2 (5:00) Petr Yan (136) vs. Jin Soo Son (137)** - Yan, DEC (unanimous) Rustam Khabilov (156) vs. Kajan Johnson (155) - Khabilov, DEC (split) Mairbek Taisumov (161)* vs. Desmond Green (156) - Taisumov, DEC (unanimous) Magomed Ankalaev (204) vs. Marcin Prachnio (205) - Ankalaev, KO (head kick and punches), R1 (3:09) Jordan Johnson (186) vs. Adam Yandiev (184) - Johnson, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (0:42) Ramazan Emeev (171) vs. Stefan Sekulić (170) - Emeev, DEC (unanimous) Merab Dvalishvili (135) vs. Terrion Ware (135) - Dvalishvili, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 40% of purse for missing weight **Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Magomed Ankalaev Performance of the Night: Jan Błachowicz Performance of the Night: Oleksiy Oliynyk Fight of the Night: Petr Yan vs. Jin Soo Son (Son Disqualified From Post Fight Bonus Due to Weight Miss) Attendance: 22,603 Gate: $1.83 million Cancelled Fights: Fabrício Werdum vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk - Werdum Flagged for a Potential USADA Doping Violation Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Petr Yan - Injury to Silva de Andrade (Foot) Krzysztof Jotko vs. Adam Yandiev - Injury to Jotko Ramazan Emeev vs. Cláudio Silva - Injury to Silva (Back) C.B. Dollaway vs. Omari Akhmedov - Injury to Akmedov C.B. Dollaway vs. Artem Frolov - Frolov Withdrew From Bout
×
×
  • Create New...