Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Clark'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 4 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 50: Smith vs. Spann September 18, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Anthony Smith (205.5) vs. Ryan Spann (206) - Smith, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:47) Ion Cuțelaba (205) vs. Devin Clark (206) - Cuțelaba, DEC (unanimous) Ariane Lipski (126) vs. Mandy Böhm (125.5) - Lipski, DEC (unanimous) Arman Tsarukyan (155.5) vs. Christos Giagos (155.5) - Tsarukyan, TKO (punches), R1 (2:09) Nate Maness (135) vs. Tony Gravely (135.5) - Maness, TKO (punches), R2 (2:10) Joaquin Buckley (184.5) vs. Antônio Arroyo (186) - Buckley, KO (punches), R3 (2:26) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Mike Rodríguez (202)vs. Tafon Nchukwi (204.5) - Nchukwi, DEC (unanimous) Pannie Kianzad (136) vs. Raquel Pennington (135.5) - Pennington, DEC (unanimous) Rong Zhu (158)* vs. Brandon Jenkins (155.5) - Zhu, TKO (strikes), R3 (4:35) Montel Jackson (136) vs. JP Buys (136) - Jackson, DEC (unanimous) Erin Blanchfield (125) vs. Sarah Alpar (126) - Blanchfield, DEC (unanimous) Impa Kasanganay (170.5) vs. Carlston Harris (170) - Harris, TKO (punches), R1 (2:38) Gustavo Lopez (135) vs. Heili Alateng (136) - DRAW (unanimous) Emily Whitmire (125) vs. Hannah Goldy (125) - Goldy, SUB (armbar), R1 (4:17) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Joaquin Buckley Performance of the Night: Nate Maness Performance of the Night: Arman Tsarukyan Performance of the Night: Anthony Smith
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 18: Smith vs. Clark November 28, 2020 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Anthony Smith (205) vs. Devin Clark (204.5) - Smith, SUB (triangle choke), R1 (2:34) Miguel Baeza (171) vs. Takashi Sato (170) - Baeza, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (4:28) Josh Parisian (265.5) vs. Parker Porter (263) - Porter, DEC (unanimous) Spike Carlyle (145.5) vs. Bill Algeo (146) - Algeo, DEC (unanimous) Ashlee Evans-Smith (135.5) vs. Norma Dumont (139.5)* - Dumont, DEC (unanimous) Jonathan Pearce (145.5) vs. Kai Kamaka III (145) - Pearce, TKO (punches), R2 (4:28) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Martin Day (135.5) vs. Anderson dos Santos (135) - Dos Santos, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (4:35) Gina Mazany (125.5) vs. Rachael Ostovich (125.5) - Mazany, TKO (strikes), R3 (4:10) Su Mudaerji (126) vs. Malcolm Gordon (126) - Mudaerji, KO (punches), R1 (0:44) Luke Sanders (140) vs. Nathan Maness (139.5) - Maness, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (2:29) *Forfeits 30% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Nathan Maness Performance of the Night: Su Mudaerji Performance of the Night: Miguel Baeza Performance of the Night: Anthony Smith Rating: 1.055 million viewers
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 7: Overeem vs. Oliynyk April 20, 2019 Saint Petersburg, Russia (Yubileyny Sports Palace) Alistair Overeem (245) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (237) - Overeem, TKO (punches), R1 (4:45) Islam Makhachev (155) vs. Arman Tsarukyan (155) - Makhachev, DEC (unanimous) Sergey Pavlovich (254) vs. Marcelo Golm (250) - Pavlovich, KO (punch), R1 (1:06) Roxanne Modafferi (125) vs. Antonina Shevchenko (125) - Modafferi, DEC (split) Krzysztof Jotko (185) vs. Alen Amedovski (186) - Jotko, DEC (unanimous) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Movsar Evloev (146) vs. Seung Woo Choi (145) - Evloev, DEC (unanimous) Sultan Aliev (170) vs. Keita Nakamura (171) - Aliev, DEC (unanimous) Alexander Yakovlev (155) vs. Alex da Silva (156) - Yakovlev, SUB (modified guillotine choke), R2 (3:10) Marcin Tybura (249) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (258) - Abdurakhimov, TKO (punches), R2 (3:15) Gadzhimurad Antigulov (204.5) vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk (206) - Oleksiejczuk, KO (punches), R1 (0:44) Magomed Mustafaev (154.5) vs. Rafael Fiziev (155) - Mustafaev, TKO (spinning back kick and punches), R1 (1:26) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Magomed Mustafaev Performance of the Night: Sergey Pavlovich Fight of the Night: Islam Makhachev vs. Arman Tsarukyan Attendance: 7,236 Cancelled Fights: Emil Weber Meek vs. Sultan Aliev - Meek Withdrew From Bout Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Roman Dolidze - Injury to Dolidze Krzysztof Jotko vs. Roman Kopylov - Injury to Kopylov Movsar Evloev vs. Muin Gafurov - Bout Nixed Abdul-Kerim Edilov vs. Devin Clark - Injury to Edilov Alistair Overeem vs. Alexander Volkov - Volkov Health Issues Alexander Yakolev vs. Teemu Packalén - Injury to Packalén Ivan Shtyrkov vs. Devin Clark - Shtyrkov Hospitalized
  4. UFC Fight Night 118: Cerrone vs. Till October 21, 2017 Gdańsk, Poland (Ergo Arena) Donald Cerrone (170) vs. Darren Till (170) - Till, TKO (strikes), R1 (4:20) Karolina Kowalkiewicz (115) vs. Jodie Esquibel (114) - Kowalkiewicz, DEC (unanimous) Jan Błachowicz (204) vs. Devin Clark (205) - Błachowicz, SUB (rear naked choke), R2 (3:02) Oskar Piechota (185) vs. Jonathan Wilson (186) - Piechota, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Marcin Held (156) vs. Nasrat Haqparast (155) - Held, DEC (unanimous) Damian Stasiak (134) vs. Brian Kelleher (135) - Kelleher, TKO (punches), R3 (3:39) Sam Alvey (189)* vs. Ramazan Emeev (185) - Emeev, DEC (unanimous) Artem Lobov (145) vs. Andre Fili (145) - Fili, DEC (unanimous) Salim Touahri (171) vs. Warlley Alves (171) - Alves, DEC (unanimous) Lina Länsberg (134) vs. Aspen Ladd (136) - Ladd, TKO (punches), R2 (2:33) Felipe Arantes (145) vs. Josh Emmett (145) - Emmett, DEC (unanimous) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000): Performance of the Night: Jan Błachowicz Performance of the Night: Darren Till Fight of the Night: Damian Stasiak vs. Brian Kelleher Attendance: 11,138 Gate: $677,000 Cancelled Fights: Thiago Santos vs. Michał Materla - Bout Nixed Jimi Manuwa vs. Przemysław Mysiala - Bout Nixed Dmitry Smolyakov vs. Adam Wieczorek - Injury to Smolyakov Marcin Held vs. Teemu Packalén - Injury to Packalén (Knee) Trevor Smith to Ramazan Emeev - Injury to Smith Warlley Alves vs. Jim Wallhead - Injury to Wallhead Anthony Hamilton vs. Adam Wieczorek - Bout Moved to Another Event
×
×
  • Create New...