Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Barboza'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 15 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 36: Moraes vs. Sandhagen October 10, 2020 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (UFC Fight Island) Marlon Moraes (136) vs. Cory Sandhagen (136) - Sandhagen, TKO (spinning wheel kick and punches), R2 (1:03) Edson Barboza (145.5) vs. Makwan Amirkhani (146) - Barboza, DEC (unanimous) Ben Rothwell (265) vs. Marcin Tybura (263) - Tybura, DEC (unanimous) Markus Perez (186) vs. Dricus du Plessis (186) - Du Plessis, KO (punches), R1 (3:22) Tom Aspinall (252) vs. Alan Baudot (254) - Aspinall, TKO (punches), R1 (1:35) Youssef Zalal (146) vs. llia Topuria (146) - T
  2. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 9: Overeem vs. Harris May 16, 2020 Jacksonville, FL (VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena) Alistair Overeem (253.5) vs. Walt Harris (264.5) - Overeem, TKO (punches), R2 (3:00) Cláudia Gadelha (115.5) vs. Angela Hill (115) - Gadelha, DEC (split) Dan Ige (146) vs. Edson Barboza (145.5) - Ige, DEC (split) Eryk Anders (186) vs. Krzysztof Jotko (185.5) - Jotko, DEC (unanimous) Song Yadong (145.5) vs. Marlon Vera (145.5) - Yadong, DEC (unanimous) ESPN/ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Matt Brown (145.5) vs. Miguel Baeza (145.5) - Baeza, KO (punches), R2 (0:18) Anth
  3. UFC 242: Khabib vs. Poirier September 7, 2019 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (Yas Island, The Arena) UFC Lightweight Championship: Khabib Nurmagomedov © (155) vs. Dustin Poirier (155) (second defense) - Nurmagomedov, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (2:06) Edson Barboza (155.5) vs. Paul Felder (155) - Felder, DEC (split) Islam Makhachev (155) vs. Davi Ramos (156) - Makhachev, DEC (unanimous) Curtis Blaydes (251) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (257) - Blaydes, TKO (punches and elbows), R2 (2:22) Mairbek Taisumov (156) vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira (156) - Ferreira, DEC (unanimous) FX Pre
  4. UFC Fight Night on ESPN 2: Barboza vs. Gaethje March 30, 2019 Philadelphia, PA (Wells Fargo Center) Edson Barboza (155.5) vs. Justin Gaethje (155.5) - Gaethje, KO (punch), R1 (2:30) David Branch (185.5) vs. Jack Hermansson (185) - Hermansson, SUB (guillotine choke), R1 (0:49) Josh Emmett (145.75) vs. Michael Johnson (146) - Emmett, KO (punch), R3 (4:14) Karolina Kowalkiewicz (114.75) vs. Michelle Waterson (115.5) - Waterson, DEC (unanimous) Paul Craig (205) vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu (205.5) - Craig, SUB (triangle choke), R3 (4:20) Sheymon Moraes (145) vs. Sodiq Yusuff (145.5) -
  5. UFC on Fox 31: Lee vs. Iaquinta II December 15, 2018 Milwaukee, WI (Fiserv Forum) Kevin Lee (156) vs. Al Iaquinta (156) - Iaquinta, DEC (unanimous) Edson Barboza (156) vs. Dan Hooker (156) - Barboza, KO (body punch), R3 (2:19) Rob Font (136) vs. Sergio Pettis (135) - Font, DEC (unanimous) Jim Miller (155) vs. Charles Oliveira (152) - Oliveira, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:15) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Zak Ottow (171) vs. Dwight Grant (169) - Ottow, DEC (split) Bobby Green (155) vs. Drakkar Klose (156) - Klose, DEC (unanimous) Jared Gordon (156) vs. Joaquim Silv
  6. UFC Fight Night 128: Barboza vs. Lee April 21, 2018 Atlantic City, NJ (Boardwalk Hall) Edson Barboza (155.5) vs. Kevin Lee (157)* - Lee, TKO (doctor stoppage), R5 (2:18) Frankie Edgar (145.5) vs. Cub Swanson (145) - Edgar, DEC (unanimous) Chase Sherman (247) vs. Justin Willis (265.5) - Willis, DEC (unanimous) David Branch (186) vs. Thiago Santos (186) - Branch, KO (punches), R1 (2:30) Aljamain Sterling (135) vs. Brett Johns (136) - Sterling, DEC (unanimous) Jim Miller (155.5) vs. Dan Hooker (155.5) - Hooker, KO (knee), R1 (3:00) Fox Sports Preliminary Card: Ryan LaFl
  7. UFC 219: Cyborg vs. Holm December 30, 2017 Las Vegas, NV (T-Mobile Arena) UFC Women's Featherweight Championship: Cristiane Justino © (145) vs. Holly Holm (144) (first defense) - Khabib Nurmagomedov (155.5) vs. Edson Barboza (155) - Nurmagomedov, DEC (unanimous) Dan Hooker (155.5) vs. Marc Diakiese (155.5) - Hooker, SUB (guillotine choke), R3 (0:42) Cynthia Calvillo (116) vs. Carla Esparza (115.5) - Esparza, DEC (unanimous) Carlos Condit (170.5) vs. Neil Magny (170.5) - Magny, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports1 Preliminary Card: Khalil Rountree (205) vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk (
  8. UFC Fight Night 106: Belfort vs. Gastelum March 11, 2017 Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil (Centro de Formação Olímpica do Nordeste) Vitor Belfort (186) vs. Kelvin Gastelum (185) - No Contest (Gastelum Tested Positive for Marijuana) Maurício Rua (206) vs. Gian Villante (206) - Rua, TKO (strikes), R3 (0:59) Edson Barboza (155) vs. Beneil Dariush (156) - Barboza, KO (flying knee), R2 (3:35) Jussier Formiga (126) vs. Ray Borg (126) - Borg, DEC (unanimous) Bethe Correia (136) vs. Marion Reneau (135) - DRAW (majority) Alex Oliveira (171) vs. Tim Means (170) - Oliveira, SUB (rear naked c
  9. UFC on Fox 20: Holm vs. Shevchenko July 23, 2016 Chicago, IL (United Center) Holly Holm (135) vs. Valentina Shevchenko (133) - Shevchenko, DEC (unanimous) Edson Barboza (155) vs. Gilbert Melendez (155) - Barboza, DEC (unanimous) Francis Ngannou (259) vs. Bojan Mihajlović (228) - Ngannou, TKO (punches), R1 (1:34) Felice Herrig (115) vs. Kailin Curran (116) - Herrig, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (1:59) Fox Preliminary Card: Frankie Saenz (135) vs. Eddie Wineland (135) - Wineland, TKO (punches), R3 (1:54) Darren Elkins (145) vs. Godofredo Castro (145) - Elkins, DEC (unanimo
  10. UFC 197: Jones vs. St. Preux April 23, 2016 Las Vegas, NV (MGM Grand Garden Arena) Interim UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (205) vs. Ovince St. Preux (205) - Jones, DEC (unanimous) UFC Flyweight Championship: Demetrious Johnson © (125) vs. Henry Cejudo (125) (eighth defense) - Johnson, TKO (strikes), R1 (2:49) Anthony Pettis (156) vs. Edson Barboza (155) - Barboza, DEC (unanimous) Robert Whittaker (185.5) vs. Rafael Natal (186) - Whittaker, DEC (unanimous) Yair Rodríguez (145.5) vs. Andre Fili (146) - Rodríguez, KO (flying switch kick), R2 (2:15) Fox Sports 1
  11. The Ultimate Fighter Finale 22: Team McGregor vs. Team Faber December 11, 2015 Las Vegas, NV (The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan) Frankie Edgar (145.5) vs. Chad Mendes (146) - Edgar, KO (punches), R1 (2:28) TUF 22 Lightweight Tournament Final: Artem Lobov (155) vs. Ryan Hall (155) - Hall, DEC (unanimous) Edson Barboza (155.5) vs. Tony Ferguson (156) - Ferguson, SUB (d'arce choke), R2 (2:54) Joe Lauzon (155.5) vs. Evan Dunham (156) - Dunham, DEC (unanimous) Tatsuya Kawajiri (146) vs. Jason Knight (145) - Kawajiri, DEC (unanimous) Julian Erosa (155) vs. Marcin Wrzosek (155) - Erosa, DEC (split)
  12. UFC on Fox 16: Dillashaw vs. Barão II July 25, 2015 Chicago, IL (United Center) UFC Bantamweight Championship: T.J. Dillashaw © (135) vs. Renan Barão (135) (second defense) - Dillashaw, TKO (strikes), R4 (0:35) Miesha Tate (135.5) vs. Jessica Eye (136) - Tate, DEC (unanimous) Edson Barboza (155) vs. Paul Felder (155.5) - Barboza, DEC (unanimous) Joe Lauzon (155.5) vs. Takanori Gomi (155.5) - Lauzon, TKO (punches), R1 (2:37) Fox Preliminary Card: Gian Villante (205) vs. Tom Lawlor (203) - Lawlor, KO (punch), R2 (0:27) Jim Miller (155) vs. Danny Castillo (155.5) - Miller, DEC (split) Kenny
  13. UFC Fight Night 61: Bigfoot vs. Mir February 22, 2015 Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil (Ginásio Gigantinho) Antônio Silva (264) vs. Frank Mir (261) - Mir, KO (punches and elbows), R1 (1:40) Edson Barboza (156) vs. Michael Johnson (155) - Johnson, DEC (unanimous) Cezar Ferreira (185) vs. Sam Alvey (186) - Alvey, KO (punches), R1 (3:34) Rustam Khabilov (156) vs. Adriano Martins (156) - Martins, DEC (split) Iuri Alcântara (136) vs. Frankie Saenz (136) - Saenz, DEC (unanimous) Santiago Ponzinibbio (171) vs. Sean Strickland (171) - Ponzinibbio, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary C
  14. UFC Fight Night 57: Edgar vs. Swanson November 22, 2014 Austin, TX (Frank Erwin Center) Frankie Edgar (145) vs. Cub Swanson (145.8) - Edgar, SUB (rear naked choke), R5 (4:56) Bobby Green (155.4) vs. Edson Barboza (155) - Barboza, DEC (unanimous) Brad Pickett (126) vs. Chico Camus (125.6) - Camus, DEC (split) Jared Rosholt (240) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (235) - Oliynyk, KO (punches), R1 (3:21) Joseph Benavidez (125.6) vs. Dustin Ortiz (125.6) - Benavidez, DEC (unanimous) Matt Wiman (155.4) vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg (156) - Wiman, DEC (unanimous) Fox Sports 1 Preliminary Card: Ruslan Magomedov (246
  15. UFC Fight Night 45: Cerrone vs. Miller July 16, 2014 Atlantic City, NJ (Ovation Hall at Revel) Donald Cerrone (155) vs. Jim Miller (154.5) - Cerrone, KO (head kick and punches), R2 (3:31) Edson Barboza (155) vs. Evan Dunham (155.5) - Barboza, TKO (strikes), R1 (3:06) Rick Story (170.5) vs. Leonardo Mafra (165.5) - Story, SUB (arm triangle choke), R2 (2:12) Justin Salas (155) vs. Joe Proctor (155) - Proctor, TKO (punches), R2 (3:27) John Lineker (125.5) vs. Alptekin Özkiliç (125.5) - Lineker, TKO (punches), R3 (4:51) Lucas Martins (145) vs. Alex White (146) - Martins, KO (punches), R3 (2:08)
×
×
  • Create New...