Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN 25: Korean Zombie vs. Ige


Elsalvajeloco
 Share

Recommended Posts

BONUS EVENT #1
Queensberry Promotions Presents/Top Rank Boxing on ESPN+: Mthalane vs. Edwards (4/30/2021) - London, England, United Kingdom (York Hall)

IBF Flyweight Championship: Moruti Mthalane vs. Sunny Edwards - Mthalane, DEC
Michael Conlan vs. Ionut Baluta - Conlan, DEC
Troy Williamson vs. Kieran Smith - Smith, DEC
Ryan Garner vs. Jordan Ellison - Garner, TKO, R6
Joshua Frankham vs. Naeem Ali - Frankham, DEC
Levi Frankham vs. Paul Cummings - Frankham, DEC

EVENT #51
CES 62: Whitney vs. Silva (4/30/2021) - Orlando, FL (Caribe Royale)

Andrew Whitney vs. Diego Silva - Whitney, DEC
Dinis Paiva vs. Josh Smith - Paiva, DEC
John Gotti III vs. Jared Chauvin - Gotti III, TKO, R2
Gary Balletto Jr. vs. Dahlen Wilson - Balletto Jr., TKO, R1
Hugh McKenna vs. Adriano Capitulino - Capitulino, SUB, R2
Da'Mon Blackshear vs. Joe Penafiel - Penafiel, DEC
Charlie Radtke vs. Blake Smith - Smith, DEC
Leonardo Carvalho vs. Carlos Espinosa - Espinosa, TKO, R2
Yuri Panferov vs. Gregor Smith - Panferov, SUB, R2
Anthony Delorenzo vs. Christian Tyler-Foster - Delorenzo, DEC

EVENT #52
LFA 106: Silveira vs. Viana (4/30/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort)

Joshua Silveira vs. Rafael Viana - Silveira, TKO, R2
Toninho Gavinho vs. Terrance McKinney - Gavinho, TKO, R2
Kyle Estrada vs. Tyler Wilson - Estrada, TKO R3
Cheyden Leialoha vs. Edwin Chavez - Chavez, DEC
Genia Goodin vs. Kathryn Paprocki -  Goodin, DEC
Trevor Wallace vs. Bubba Grant - Wallace, TKO, R2
Mando Gutierrez vs. William Elliott - Gutierrez, SUB, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Chisora vs. Parker

BONUS EVENT #2
Matchroom Boxing on DAZN: Chisora vs. Parker (5/1/2021) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena)

Dereck Chisora vs. Joseph Parker - Parker TKO R8
WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/Ring Magazine Female Lightweight Championship: Katie Taylor vs. Natasha Jonas - Taylor DEC 
Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Marcus Morrison -  Eubank DEC 
WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship: Dmitry Bivol vs. Craig Richards - Bivol TKO R8
James Tennyson vs. Jovanni Straffon - Tennyson TKO R4
Campbell Hatton vs. Levi Dunn - Dunn DEC 
Scott Fitzgerald vs. Gregory Trenel - Fitzgerald DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 46: Reyes vs. Procházka

BONUS EVENT #3
Ruiz Jr. vs. Arreola (5/1/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park)

Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Chris Arreola - Ruiz TKO R8 
Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. Abel Ramos - Figueroa DEC 
Sebastian Fundora vs. Jorge Cota - Fundora TKO R6
Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Javier Molina - Molina DEC 
WBA World Middleweight Championship: Erislandy Lara vs. Thomas Lamanna - Lara TKO R8
WBA Interim World Featherweight Championship
: Eduardo Ramirez vs. Isaac Avelar - Ramirez TKO R8
Adrian Granados vs. Jose Luis Sanchez - Granados DEC 
Carlos Negron vs. Scott Alexander - Negron DEC 
Fernando Angel Molina vs. Prisco Marquez - Molina DEC 
Anthony Garnica vs. Jesse Bazzi - Garnica DEC 

EVENT #53
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 46: Reyes vs. Procházka (5/1/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Dominick Reyes vs. Jiří Procházka - Reyes TKO R3
Giga Chikadze vs. Cub Swanson - Giga SUB R2        
Ion Cuțelaba vs. Dustin Jacoby - Cutelaba TKO R1
Sean Strickland vs. Krzysztof Jotko - Strickland TKO R1
Merab Dvalishvili vs. Cody Stamann - Dvalishvili TKO R1
Poliana Botelho vs. Luana Carolina - Botelho SUB R2
Randa Markos vs. Luana Pinheiro - Markos DEC 
Kai Kamaka III vs. TJ Brown - Kamaka TKO R2
Loma Lookboonmee vs. Sam Hughes - Lookboonmee TKO R2
Andreas Michailidis vs. KB Bhullar - Michailidis TKO R2
Luke Sanders vs. Felipes Colares - Sanders DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #54
PFL 2021 #3: Werdum vs. Ferreira (5/6/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort)

Fabrício Werdum vs. Renan Ferreira - Werdum, SUB, R1
Kayla Harrison vs. Mariana Morais - Harrison, SUB, R1
Mohammad Usman vs. Brandon Sayles - Usman, TKO, R1
Larissa Pacheco vs. Julija Pajić - Pacheco, DEC
Ante Delija vs. Bruno Cappelozza - Delija, TKO, R1
Cindy Dandois vs. Kaitlin Young - Young, DEC
Genah Fabian vs. Laura Sanchez - Fabian, DEC
Denis Goltsov vs. Muhammad DeReese - Goltsov, SUB, R1

EVENT #55
Lux Fight League 13: Martin vs. Costa (5/7/2021) - San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Alessandro Costa - Costa, DEC
Marco Antonio Elpidio vs. Polo Reyes - Reyes, TKO, R3
Luis Solorzano vs. Kike Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC
Tania Torres vs. Yaneth Vidal - Torres, DEC
Jafeth Herrera Quiros vs. Daniel Zellhuber - Zellhuber, TKO, R1
David Briones vs. Alan Dominguez - Briones, SUB, R1

EVENT #56
FAC 8: Rencountre vs. Wright (5/7/2021) - Kansas City, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena)

Chance Rencountre vs. Cliff Wright - Rencountre, SUB, R1
Mike Breeden vs. Nick Compton - Breeden, TKO, R2
Elle Wagman vs. Chelsea LaGrasse - Wagman, DEC
Devon Webber vs. Caleb Crump - Crump, TKO, R1
Gauge Young vs. Chase Kuebler - Young, DEC
Isaac Dulgarian vs. Marquise Moody - Dulgarian, TKO, R1
Mikey England vs. Montrel James - England, TKO, R2

EVENT #57
Bellator 258: Archuleta vs. Pettis (5/7/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Juan Archuleta vs. Sergio Pettis - Archuleta, DEC
Anthony Johnson vs. Jose Augusto Azevedo - Johnson, TKO, R2
Patricky Freire vs. Peter Queally - Freire, TKO, R2
Michael Page vs. Derek Anderson - Page, TKO, R2
Raufeon Stots vs. Josh Hill - Stots, DEC
Lorenz Larkin vs. Rafael Carvalho - Larkin, DEC
Patrick Mix vs. Albert Morales - Mix, SUB, R1
Johnny Eblen vs. Daniel Madrid - Eblen, DEC
Henry Corrales vs. Johnny Campbell - Corrales, TKO, R3
Weber Almeida vs. Johnny Soto - Almeida, TKO, R3
Erik Perez vs. Blaine Shutt - Perez, DEC

EVENT #58
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 24: Rodriguez vs. Waterson (5/8/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Marina Rodriguez vs. Michelle Waterson - Rodriguez, DEC
Donald Cerrone vs. Alex Morono - Cerrone, DEC
Neil Magny vs. Geoff Neal - Neal, TKO, R2
Marcos Rogério de Lima vs. Maurice Greene - Lima, TKO, R3
Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Gregor Gillespie - Gillespie, DEC
Phil Hawes vs. Kyle Daukaus - Hawes, DEC
Ľudovít Klein vs. Mike Trizano - Trizano, DEC
Jun Yong Park vs. Tafon Nchukwi - Park, SUB, R2
Christian Aguilera vs. Carlston Harris - Harris, DEC

EVENT #59
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Canelo vs. Saunders (5/8/2021) - Arlington ,TX (AT&T Stadium)

WBC/WBA Super World/WBO/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saúl Álvarez vs. Billy Joe Saunders - Álvarez, DEC
WBO Light Flyweight Championship: Elwin Soto vs. Katsunari Takayama - Soto, DEC
Kieron Conway vs. Souleymane Cissokho - Cissokho, DEC
Frank Sanchez vs. Nagy Aguilera - Sanchez, TKO, R4
Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. Xavier Wilson - Duran, TKO, R3
Keyshawn Davis vs. Jose Antonio Meza - Davis, TKO, R2
Marc Castro vs. Irving Macias Castillo - Castro, TKO, R3
Kelvin Davis vs. Jan Marsalek - Davis, DEC

The Event #54 deadline is Thursday, May 6, 8:15 p.m. CT.
The Friday events deadline is May 7, 5:30 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is May 8, 4:00 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - PFL 2021 #3: Werdum vs. Ferreira
Posted (edited)

EVENT #54
PFL 2021 #3: Werdum vs. Ferreira (5/6/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort)

Fabrício Werdum vs. Renan Ferreira - Ferreira, TKO, R2
Kayla Harrison vs. Mariana Morais - Harrison, SUB, R1
Mohammad Usman vs. Brandon Sayles - Usman, DEC 
Larissa Pacheco vs. Julija Pajić - Pacheco, DEC
Ante Delija vs. Bruno Cappelozza - Delija, TKO, R1
Cindy Dandois vs. Kaitlin Young - Young, DEC
Genah Fabian vs. Laura Sanchez - Fabian, DEC
Denis Goltsov vs. Muhammad DeReese - Goltsov, TKO, R1

EVENT #55
Lux Fight League 13: Martin vs. Costa (5/7/2021) - San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Alessandro Costa - Costa, DEC
Marco Antonio Elpidio vs. Polo Reyes -  Elpidio, DEC
Luis Solorzano vs. Kike Gonzalez - Gonzalez, DEC
Tania Torres vs. Yaneth Vidal - Torres, DEC
Jafeth Herrera Quiros vs. Daniel Zellhuber - Zellhuber, TKO, R3
David Briones vs. Alan Dominguez - Briones, SUB, R1

EVENT #56
FAC 8: Rencountre vs. Wright (5/7/2021) - Kansas City, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena)

Chance Rencountre vs. Cliff Wright - Rencountre, SUB, R1
Mike Breeden vs. Nick Compton - Breeden, KO, R1
Elle Wagman vs. Chelsea LaGrasse - Wagman, SUB, R2
Devon Webber vs. Caleb Crump - Crump, SUB, R3
Gauge Young vs. Chase Kuebler - Young, DEC
Isaac Dulgarian vs. Marquise Moody - Dulgarian, SUB, R1
Mikey England vs. Montrel James - England, KO, R1

EVENT #57
Bellator 258: Archuleta vs. Pettis (5/7/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Juan Archuleta vs. Sergio Pettis - Archuleta, DEC 
Anthony Johnson vs. Jose Augusto Azevedo - Johnson, TKO, R1
Patricky Freire vs. Peter Queally - Freire, DEC
Michael Page vs. Derek Anderson - Page, DEC
Raufeon Stots vs. Josh Hill - Stots, DEC
Lorenz Larkin vs. Rafael Carvalho - Larkin, DEC
Patrick Mix vs. Albert Morales - Mix, SUB, R1
Logan Storley vs. Omar Hussein - Storley, TKO, R3
Johnny Eblen vs. Daniel Madrid - Eblen, TKO, R2
Henry Corrales vs. Johnny Campbell - Corrales, DEC
Weber Almeida vs. Johnny Soto - Almeida, KO, R1
Erik Perez vs. Blaine Shutt - Perez, SUB, R2

EVENT #58
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 24: Rodriguez vs. Waterson (5/8/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Marina Rodriguez vs. Michelle Waterson - Rodriguez, DEC
Donald Cerrone vs. Alex Morono - Cerrone, TKO, R2
Neil Magny vs. Geoff Neal - Neal, DEC
Marcos Rogério de Lima vs. Maurice Greene - Greene, SUB, R2
Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Gregor Gillespie - Gillespie, TKO, R2
Amanda Ribas vs. Angela Hill - Ribas, DEC
Phil Hawes vs. Kyle Daukaus - Hawes, DEC
Ľudovít Klein vs. Mike Trizano - Klein, TKO, R3
Jun Yong Park vs. Tafon Nchukwi - Nchukwi, DEC
Christian Aguilera vs. Carlston Harris - Harris, SUB, R1

EVENT #59
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Canelo vs. Saunders (5/8/2021) - Arlington ,TX (AT&T Stadium)

WBC/WBA Super World/WBO/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saúl Álvarez vs. Billy Joe Saunders - Alvarez, DEC
Elwin Soto vs. Katsunari Takayama - Soto, DEC
Kieron Conway vs. Souleymane Cissokho - Cissokho, DEC
Frank Sanchez vs. Nagy Aguilera - Sanchez, DEC
Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. Xavier Wilson - Duran, DEC
Keyshawn Davis vs. Jose Antonio Meza - Davis, TKO, R6
Marc Castro vs. Irving Macias Castillo - Castro, TKO, R4
Kelvin Davis vs. Jan Marsalek - Davis, TKO, R3

Edited by DreamBroken
finished
Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #54
PFL 2021 #3: Werdum vs. Ferreira (5/6/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort)

Fabrício Werdum vs. Renan Ferreira - Werdum SUB R2
Kayla Harrison vs. Mariana Morais - Harrison, TKO, R1
Mohammad Usman vs. Brandon Sayles - Sayles SUB R2 
Larissa Pacheco vs. Julija Pajić - Pacheco, DEC
Ante Delija vs. Bruno Cappelozza - Delija, TKO, R1
Cindy Dandois vs. Kaitlin Young - Young, DEC
Genah Fabian vs. Laura Sanchez - Fabian,  DEC 
Denis Goltsov vs. Muhammad DeReese - Goltsov, TKO, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - Lux Fight League 13, FAC 8, & Bellator 258

EVENT #55
Lux Fight League 13: Martin vs. Costa (5/7/2021) - San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon, Mexico (Showcenter Complex)

Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Alessandro Costa - Costa, DEC
Marco Antonio Elpidio vs. Polo Reyes -  Elpidio, DEC
Luis Solorzano vs. Kike Gonzalez - Gonzalez, TKO R3
Tania Torres vs. Yaneth Vidal - Torres, DEC
Jafeth Herrera Quiros vs. Daniel Zellhuber - Zellhuber, TKO, R2
David Briones vs. Alan Dominguez - Briones, SUB, R2

EVENT #56
FAC 8: Rencountre vs. Wright (5/7/2021) - Kansas City, MO (Cable Dahmer Arena)

Chance Rencountre vs. Cliff Wright - Rencountre, SUB, R2
Mike Breeden vs. Nick Compton - Breeden, KO, R2
Elle Wagman vs. Chelsea LaGrasse - Wagman, SUB, R2
Devon Webber vs. Caleb Crump - Crump, SUB, R2
Gauge Young vs. Chase Kuebler - Young, DEC
Isaac Dulgarian vs. Marquise Moody - Dulgarian, SUB, R2
Mikey England vs. Montrel James - England, KO, R2

EVENT #57
Bellator 258: Archuleta vs. Pettis (5/7/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Juan Archuleta vs. Sergio Pettis - Archuleta, DEC 
Anthony Johnson vs. Jose Augusto Azevedo - Johnson, TKO, R1
Patricky Freire vs. Peter Queally - Freire, DEC
Michael Page vs. Derek Anderson - MVP TKO R2
Raufeon Stots vs. Josh Hill - Stots, DEC
Lorenz Larkin vs. Rafael Carvalho - Larkin, TKO R3
Patrick Mix vs. Albert Morales - Mix, SUB, R1
Logan Storley vs. Omar Hussein - Storley, TKO, R1
Johnny Eblen vs. Daniel Madrid - Eblen, TKO, R1
Henry Corrales vs. Johnny Campbell - Corrales, DEC
Weber Almeida vs. Johnny Soto - Almeida, KO, R2
Erik Perez vs. Blaine Shutt - Perez, SUB, R1

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Waterson & Canelo vs. Saunders

EVENT #58
UFC Fight Night on ESPN 24: Rodriguez vs. Waterson (5/8/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Marina Rodriguez vs. Michelle Waterson - Rodriguez, TKO R4
Donald Cerrone vs. Alex Morono - Cerrone, TKO, R1
Neil Magny vs. Geoff Neal - Neal, DEC
Marcos Rogério de Lima vs. Maurice Greene - Lima DEC 
Carlos Diego Ferreira vs. Gregor Gillespie - Gillespie, TKO, R1
Amanda Ribas vs. Angela Hill - Ribas, SUB R3
Phil Hawes vs. Kyle Daukaus - Hawes, DEC
Ľudovít Klein vs. Mike Trizano - Klein, TKO, R2
Jun Yong Park vs. Tafon Nchukwi - Nchukwi, DEC
Christian Aguilera vs. Carlston Harris - Harris, SUB, R2

EVENT #59
Matchroom Boxing USA on DAZN: Canelo vs. Saunders (5/8/2021) - Arlington ,TX (AT&T Stadium)

WBC/WBA Super World/WBO/Ring Magazine Super Middleweight Championship: Saúl Álvarez vs. Billy Joe Saunders - Canelo TKO R6
Elwin Soto vs. Katsunari Takayama - Soto, DEC
Kieron Conway vs. Souleymane Cissokho - Cissokho, DEC
Frank Sanchez vs. Nagy Aguilera - Sanchez, DEC
Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. Xavier Wilson - Duran, DEC
Keyshawn Davis vs. Jose Antonio Meza - Davis, TKO, R6
Marc Castro vs. Irving Macias Castillo - Castro, TKO, R6
Kelvin Davis vs. Jan Marsalek - Davis, TKO, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on USA: Buatsi vs. Dos Santos (5/15/2021) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena)

Joshua Buatsi vs. Daniel Blenda dos Santos - Buatsi, TKO, R4
Gamal Yafai vs. Jason Cunningham - Yafai, DEC
Dalton Smith vs. Lee Appleyard - Smith, TKO, R3
Tommy McCarthy vs. Alexandru Jur - McCarthy, TKO, R5
Lerrone Richards vs. Giovanni De Carolis - Richards, DEC
Solomon Dacres vs. Mladen Manev - Dacres, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Championship Boxing: Figueroa vs. Luis Nery (5/15/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park)

WBA Super World/WBC Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Luis Nery - Nery, TKO, R8
Daniel Roman vs. Ricardo Espinoza Franco - Roman, DEC
Xavier Martinez vs. Juan Carlos Burgos - Martinez, DEC
Jose Valenzuela vs. Nelson Hampton - Valenzuela, TKO, R3
Gabriela Fundora vs. Jazmin Valverde - Fundora, DEC
Justin Cardona vs. James De Herrera - Cardona, TKO, R2

EVENT #60
UFC 262: Oliveira vs. Chandler (5/15/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center)

Charles Oliveira vs. Michael Chandler - Chandler, TKO, R3
Tony Ferguson vs. Beneil Dariush - Dariush, DEC
Katlyn Chookagian vs. Viviane Araújo - Chookagian, DEC
Shane Burgos vs. Edson Barboza - Barboza, DEC
Matt Schnell vs. Rogério Bontorin - Schnell, DEC
Ronaldo Souza vs. André Muniz - Souza, SUB, R1
Landon Vannata vs. Mike Grundy - Grundy, DEC
Andrea Lee vs. Antonina Shevchenko - Shevchenko, DEC
Jordan Wright vs. Jamie Pickett - Pickett, DEC
Gina Mazany vs. Priscila Cachoeira - Mazany, DEC
Kevin Aguilar vs. Tucker Lutz - Lutz, DEC
Christos Giagos vs. Sean Soriano - Giagos, DEC

The Bonus Event #1 deadline is Saturday, May 15, 2:00 p.m. CT.
The remaining Saturday events deadline is May 15, 5:30 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC 262: Oliveira vs. Chandler

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on USA: Buatsi vs. Dos Santos (5/15/2021) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena)

Joshua Buatsi vs. Daniel Blenda dos Santos - Buatsi DEC 
Gamal Yafai vs. Jason Cunningham - Yafai DEC 
Dalton Smith vs. Lee Appleyard - Smith TKO R4
Tommy McCarthy vs. Alexandru Jur - Jur DEC 
Lerrone Richards vs. Giovanni De Carolis - Richards DEC 
Solomon Dacres vs. Mladen Manev - Dacres DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #1
Matchroom Boxing on USA: Buatsi vs. Dos Santos (5/15/2021) - Manchester, England, United Kingdom (AO Arena)

Joshua Buatsi vs. Daniel Blenda dos Santos - Buatsi, DEC
Gamal Yafai vs. Jason Cunningham - Yafai, DEC
Dalton Smith vs. Lee Appleyard - Smith, DEC
Tommy McCarthy vs. Alexandru Jur - McCarthy, DEC
Lerrone Richards vs. Giovanni De Carolis - Richards, DEC
Solomon Dacres vs. Mladen Manev - Dacres, DEC

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Championship Boxing: Figueroa vs. Luis Nery (5/15/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park)

WBA Super World/WBC Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Luis Nery - Nery, DEC
Daniel Roman vs. Ricardo Espinoza Franco - Roman, DEC
Xavier Martinez vs. Juan Carlos Burgos - Martinez, DEC
Jose Valenzuela vs. Nelson Hampton - Valenzuela, TKO, R4
Gabriela Fundora vs. Jazmin Valverde - Fundora, DEC
Justin Cardona vs. James De Herrera - Cardona, TKO, R2

EVENT #60
UFC 262: Oliveira vs. Chandler (5/15/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center)

Charles Oliveira vs. Michael Chandler - Chandler, TKO, R2
Tony Ferguson vs. Beneil Dariush - Dariush, DEC
Katlyn Chookagian vs. Viviane Araújo - Chookagian, DEC
Shane Burgos vs. Edson Barboza - Barboza, DEC
Matt Schnell vs. Rogério Bontorin - Schnell, DEC
Ronaldo Souza vs. André Muniz - Muniz, DEC
Landon Vannata vs. Mike Grundy - Grundy, DEC
Andrea Lee vs. Antonina Shevchenko - Lee, DEC
Jordan Wright vs. Jamie Pickett - Wright, TKO, R3
Gina Mazany vs. Priscila Cachoeira - Mazany, DEC
Kevin Aguilar vs. Tucker Lutz - Lutz, DEC
Christos Giagos vs. Sean Soriano - Giagos, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

BONUS EVENT #2
Showtime Championship Boxing: Figueroa vs. Luis Nery (5/15/2021) - Carson, CA (Dignity Health Sports Park)

WBA Super World/WBC Super Bantamweight Championship: Brandon Figueroa vs. Luis Nery - Nery, TKO, R6
Daniel Roman vs. Ricardo Espinoza Franco - Roman, DEC
Xavier Martinez vs. Juan Carlos Burgos - Martinez, DEC
Jose Valenzuela vs. Nelson Hampton - Valenzuela, TKO, R2
Gabriela Fundora vs. Jazmin Valverde - Fundora, DEC
Justin Cardona vs. James De Herrera - Cardona, TKO, R1

EVENT #60
UFC 262: Oliveira vs. Chandler (5/15/2021) - Houston, TX (Toyota Center)

Charles Oliveira vs. Michael Chandler - DA BRONX SUB R3
Tony Ferguson vs. Beneil Dariush - Ferguson SUB R3
Katlyn Chookagian vs. Viviane Araújo - Chookagian, DEC
Shane Burgos vs. Edson Barboza - Barboza, TKO R3
Matt Schnell vs. Rogério Bontorin - Schnell, DEC
Ronaldo Souza vs. André Muniz - Souza, SUB, R1
Landon Vannata vs. Mike Grundy - Vannata DEC 
Andrea Lee vs. Antonina Shevchenko - Shevchenko, DEC
Jordan Wright vs. Jamie Pickett - Pickett, TKO R2
Gina Mazany vs. Priscila Cachoeira - Mazany, DEC
Kevin Aguilar vs. Tucker Lutz - Lutz, TKO R2
Christos Giagos vs. Sean Soriano - Giagos, TKO R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #61
Bellator 259: Cyborg vs. Smith II (5/21/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Cristiane Justino vs. Leslie Smith - Justino, TKO, R3
Darrion Caldwell vs. Leandro Higo - Caldwell, DEC
Fabian Edwards vs. Austin Vanderford - Vanderford, DEC
Jaleel Willis vs. Maycon Mendonça - Willis, DEC
Valerie Loureda vs. Hannah Guy - Loureda, DEC
Saad Awad vs. Nate Andrews - Andrews, DEC

EVENT #62
LFA 108: Fremd vs. Rodrigues (5/21/2021) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)

Josh Fremd vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Rodrigues, TKO, R3
Rodney Kealohi vs. Mark Climaco - Climaco, DEC
Tyler Ray vs. Ernesto Ancona - Ray, SUB, R3
Tiani Valle vs. Kathryn Paprocki - Paprocki, DEC
Clayton Carpenter vs. Nick Clem - Carpenter, DEC
Bryce Meredith vs. Steven Merrill - Meredith, TKO, R2
Archie Colgan vs. Keith Phathaem - Colgan, SUB, R3

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Ramirez vs. Taylor (5/22/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas)

WBA Super World/WBC/IBF/WBO Super Lightweight/Ring Magazine Junior Welterweight Championship: Jose Ramirez vs. Josh Taylor - Ramirez, DEC
Jose Zepeda vs. Hank Lundy - Zepeda, TKO, R7
Jose Enrique Durantes Vivas vs. Luis Coria - Vivas, DEC
Elvis Rodriguez vs. Kenneth Sims Jr. - Rodriguez, TKO, R4
Raymond Muratalla vs. Jose Gallegos - Muratalla, TKO, R5
Andres Cortes vs. Eduardo Garza - Cortes, TKO, R3
Robeisy Ramirez vs. Ryan Lee Allen - Ramirez, DEC
Javier Martinez vs. Calvin Metcalf - Martinez, DEC

EVENT #63
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 46: Font vs. Garbrandt (5/22/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Rob Font vs. Cody Garbrandt - Font, TKO, R4
Xiaonan Yan vs. Carla Esparza - Yan, DEC
Justin Tafa vs. Jared Vanderaa - Tafa, TKO, R1
Felicia Spencer vs. Norma Dumont - Spencer, SUB, R1
Ricardo Ramos vs. Bill Algeo - Algeo, DEC
Jack Hermansson vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Hermansson, SUB, R3
Ben Rothwell vs. Chris Barnett - Rothwell, TKO, R1
Court McGee vs. Cláudio Silva - Silva, SUB, R3
Bruno Silva vs. Victor Rodriguez - Silva, TKO, R3
Joshua Culibao vs. Sha Yilan - Culibao, TKO, R2
David Dvořák vs. Juancamilo Ronderos - Dvořák, TKO, R2
Rafael Alves vs. Damir Ismagulov - Ismagulov, DEC

The Friday events deadline is May 21, 8:30 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is May 21, 2:00 p.m. CT.

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - Bellator 259 & LFA 108

EVENT #61
Bellator 259: Cyborg vs. Smith II (5/21/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Cristiane Justino vs. Leslie Smith - Justino, TKO, R1
Darrion Caldwell vs. Leandro Higo - Caldwell, SUB, R2
Fabian Edwards vs. Austin Vanderford - Vanderford, DEC
Jaleel Willis vs. Maycon Mendonça - Willis, DEC
Valerie Loureda vs. Hannah Guy - Loureda, DEC
Saad Awad vs. Nate Andrews - Awad, TKO, R2

EVENT #62
LFA 108: Fremd vs. Rodrigues (5/21/2021) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)

Josh Fremd vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Fremd, TKO, R2
Rodney Kealohi vs. Mark Climaco - Climaco, SUB, R2
Tyler Ray vs. Ernesto Ancona - Ray, DEC
Tiani Valle vs. Kathryn Paprocki - Paprocki, DEC
Clayton Carpenter vs. Nick Clem - Carpenter, DEC
Bryce Meredith vs. Steven Merrill - Meredith, TKO, R3
Archie Colgan vs. Keith Phathaem -  Colgan, TKO, R1

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Ramirez vs. Taylor (5/22/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas)

WBA Super World/WBC/IBF/WBO Super Lightweight/Ring Magazine Junior Welterweight Championship: Jose Ramirez vs. Josh Taylor - Taylor, DEC
Jose Zepeda vs. Hank Lundy - Zepeda, DEC
Jose Enrique Durantes Vivas vs. Luis Coria - Vivas, DEC
Elvis Rodriguez vs. Kenneth Sims Jr. - Rodriguez, DEC
Raymond Muratalla vs. Jose Gallegos - Muratalla, TKO, R6
Andres Cortes vs. Eduardo Garza - Cortes, TKO, R4
Robeisy Ramirez vs. Ryan Lee Allen - Ramirez, DEC 
Javier Martinez vs. Calvin Metcalf - Martinez, DEC

EVENT #63
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 46: Font vs. Garbrandt (5/22/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Rob Font vs. Cody Garbrandt - Font, TKO, R2
Xiaonan Yan vs. Carla Esparza - Esparza, DEC
Justin Tafa vs. Jared Vanderaa - Tafa, TKO, R1
Felicia Spencer vs. Norma Dumont - Spencer, SUB, R1
Ricardo Ramos vs. Bill Algeo - Ramos, DEC
Jack Hermansson vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Shahbazyan, TKO, R1
Ben Rothwell vs. Chris Barnett - Rothwell, TKO, R1
Court McGee vs. Cláudio Silva - Silva, DEC 
Bruno Silva vs. Victor Rodriguez - Silva, TKO, R2
Joshua Culibao vs. Sha Yilan - Yilan, TKO, R3
David Dvořák vs. Juancamilo Ronderos - Dvorak, DEC
Damir Hadžović vs. Yancy Medeiros - Medeiros, DEC
Rafael Alves vs. Damir Ismagulov -  Imasgulov, DEC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #61
Bellator 259: Cyborg vs. Smith II (5/21/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Cristiane Justino vs. Leslie Smith - CYBORG, TKO, R1
Darrion Caldwell vs. Leandro Higo - Caldwell, SUB, R2
Fabian Edwards vs. Austin Vanderford - Vanderford, TKO R2
Jaleel Willis vs. Maycon Mendonça - Willis, TKO R2
Valerie Loureda vs. Hannah Guy - Loureda, DEC
Saad Awad vs. Nate Andrews - Awad, TKO, R1

EVENT #62
LFA 108: Fremd vs. Rodrigues (5/21/2021) - Sioux Falls, SD (Sanford Pentagon)

Josh Fremd vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Fremd, TKO, R1
Rodney Kealohi vs. Mark Climaco - Climaco, SUB, R1
Tyler Ray vs. Ernesto Ancona - Ray, DEC
Tiani Valle vs. Kathryn Paprocki - Paprocki, DEC
Clayton Carpenter vs. Nick Clem - Carpenter, DEC
Bryce Meredith vs. Steven Merrill - Meredith, TKO, R2
Archie Colgan vs. Keith Phathaem -  Colgan, TKO, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 46: Font vs. Garbrandt

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Ramirez vs. Taylor (5/22/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas)

WBA Super World/WBC/IBF/WBO Super Lightweight/Ring Magazine Junior Welterweight Championship: Jose Ramirez vs. Josh Taylor - Ramirez DEC 
Jose Zepeda vs. Hank Lundy - Zepeda, DEC
Jose Enrique Durantes Vivas vs. Luis Coria - Vivas, DEC
Elvis Rodriguez vs. Kenneth Sims Jr. - Rodriguez, DEC
Raymond Muratalla vs. Jose Gallegos - Muratalla, TKO, R6
Andres Cortes vs. Eduardo Garza - Cortes, TKO, R6
Robeisy Ramirez vs. Ryan Lee Allen - Ramirez, DEC 
Javier Martinez vs. Calvin Metcalf - Martinez, DEC

EVENT #63
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 46: Font vs. Garbrandt (5/22/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Rob Font vs. Cody Garbrandt - Font, TKO, R1
Xiaonan Yan vs. Carla Esparza - Yan DEC 
Justin Tafa vs. Jared Vanderaa - Tafa, TKO, R1
Felicia Spencer vs. Norma Dumont - Spencer, SUB, R1
Ricardo Ramos vs. Bill Algeo - Ramos, DEC
Jack Hermansson vs. Edmen Shahbazyan - Shahbazyan, TKO, R1
Ben Rothwell vs. Chris Barnett - Rothwell, TKO, R1
Court McGee vs. Cláudio Silva - Silva, DEC 
Bruno Silva vs. Victor Rodriguez - Silva, TKO, R2
Joshua Culibao vs. Sha Yilan - Yilan, TKO, R2
David Dvořák vs. Juancamilo Ronderos - Dvorak, TKO R2 
Damir Hadžović vs. Yancy Medeiros - Medeiros, DEC
Rafael Alves vs. Damir Ismagulov -  Imasgulov, TKO R2 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #64
LFA 109: McKinney vs. Irizarry (6/4/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort)

Terrance McKinney vs. Michael Irizzary - McKinney, TKO, R2
Askar Askar vs. Justin Wetzell - Askar, DEC
Edwin Cooper Jr. vs. Robson Junior - Cooper Jr., DEC
Gerrica Trias vs. Ky Bennett - Trias, DEC
Jacobi Jones vs. Caleb Hall - Jones, DEC
Manuel Medina vs. Kevin Fernandez - Fernandez, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Queensberry Promotions Presents: Dubois vs. Dinu (6/5/2021) - Telford, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom (Telford International Centre)

Interim WBA World Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Dubois vs. Bogdan Dinu - Dubois, TKO, R6
Nathan Heaney vs. Iliyan Markov - Heaney, DEC
Liam Davies vs. Stefan Slavchev - Davies, DEC
Daniel Buciuc vs. Naeem Ali - Buciuc, DEC
Tommy Fury vs. Jordan Grant - Fury, TKO, R3
George Bance vs. Des Newton - Bance, DEC

EVENT #65
KSW 61: To Fight or Not To Fight (6/5/2021) - Gdańsk, Poland (Ergo Arena)

Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Łukasz Jurkowski - Pudzianowski, TKO, R2
Salahdine Parnasse vs. Filip Pejić - Parnasse, DEC
Tomasz Romanowski vs. Patrik Kincl - Kincl, TKO, R3
Przemysław Mysiala vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan, TKO, R2
Roman Szymański vs. Donovan Desmae - Szymański, DEC
Damian Stasiak vs. Andrey Lezhnev - Stasiak, DEC
Jakub Kamieniarz vs. Adam Niedźwiedź - Niedźwiedź, SUB, R2
Karolina Owczarz vs. Monika Kučinič - Owczarz, SUB, R2
Michał Kita vs. Darko Stošić - Stošić, TKO, R1

EVENT #66
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 47: Rozenstruik vs. Sakai (6/5/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Augusto Sakai - Rozenstruik, TKO, R1
Walt Harris vs. Marcin Tybura - Tybura, TKO, R3
Roman Dolidze vs. Laureano Staropoli - Dolidze, DEC
Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Miguel Baeza - Baeza, TKO, R2
Duško Todorović vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Todorović, SUB, R2
Tom Breese vs. Antônio Arroyo - Breese, DEC
Montana De La Rosa vs. Ariane Lipski - Lipski, DEC
Tanner Boser vs. Ilir Latifi - Boser, TKO, R2
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Muslim Salikhov - Salikhov, DEC
Makwan Amirkhani vs. Kamuela Kirk - Amirkhani, SUB, R2
Alan Patrick vs. Mason Jones - Jones, TKO, R2
Manon Fiorot vs. Tabatha Ricci - Fiorot, DEC
Sean Woodson vs. Youssef Zalal - Zalal, DEC
Claudio Puelles vs. Jordan Leavitt - Leavitt, SUB, R3

EVENT #67
Bragging Rights: Mayweather vs. Paul (6/6/2021) - Miami, FL (Hard Rock Stadium)

Floyd Mayweather vs. Logan Paul - Mayweather, DEC
Jarrett Hurd vs. Luis Arias - Hurd, DEC
Badou Jack vs. Dervin Colina - Jack, TKO, R5
Chad Johnson vs. Brian Maxwell - Johnson, DEC
Jean Carlos Torres vs. Zack Kuhn - Torres, TKO, R1
Adrian Benton vs. Pedro Angel Cruz - Benton, DEC
Dorian Mark Khan Jr. vs. Jonathan Gray - Khan Jr., TKO, R2
Jalil Major Hackett vs. Angelo Diaz - Hackett, TKO, R3

The Friday events deadline is June 4, 8:00 p.m. CT.
The Bonus Event #1 & Event #65 deadline is Saturday, June 5, 12:15 p.m. CT.
The Event #66 deadline is Saturday, June 5, 4:45 p.m. CT.
The Event #67 deadline is Sunday, June 6, 5:30 p.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - BKFC 18 & LFA 109: McKinney vs. Irizarry
Posted (edited)

EVENT #64
LFA 109: McKinney vs. Irizarry (6/4/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort)

Terrance McKinney vs. Michael Irizzary - Irizarry, SUB, R2
Askar Askar vs. Justin Wetzell - Askar, DEC
Edwin Cooper Jr. vs. Robson Junior - Junior, SUB, R1
Gerrica Trias vs. Ky Bennett - Trias, DEC
Jacobi Jones vs. Caleb Hall - Hall, DEC
Manuel Medina vs. Kevin Fernandez - Medina, DEC

BONUS EVENT #1
Queensberry Promotions Presents: Dubois vs. Dinu (6/5/2021) - Telford, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom (Telford International Centre)

Interim WBA World Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Dubois vs. Bogdan Dinu - Dubois, TKO, R5
Nathan Heaney vs. Iliyan Markov - Heaney, DEC
Liam Davies vs. Stefan Slavchev - Davies, DEC
Daniel Buciuc vs. Naeem Ali - Buciuc, DEC
Tommy Fury vs. Jordan Grant - Fury, DEC
George Bance vs. Des Newton - Bance, DEC

EVENT #65
KSW 61: To Fight or Not To Fight (6/5/2021) - Gdańsk, Poland (Ergo Arena)

Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Łukasz Jurkowski - Pudzianowski, TKO, R1
Salahdine Parnasse vs. Filip Pejić - Parnasse, DEC
Tomasz Romanowski vs. Patrik Kincl - Romanowski, DEC
Przemysław Mysiala vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan, TKO, R2
Roman Szymański vs. Donovan Desmae - Desmae, TKO, R3
Damian Stasiak vs. Andrey Lezhnev - Stasiak, SUB, R2
Jakub Kamieniarz vs. Adam Niedźwiedź - Kamieniarz, SUB, R3
Karolina Owczarz vs. Monika Kučinič - Owczarz, DEC
Michał Kita vs. Darko Stošić - Stosic, TKO, R1

EVENT #66
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 47: Rozenstruik vs. Sakai (6/5/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Augusto Sakai - Rozenstruik, TKO, R3
Walt Harris vs. Marcin Tybura - Harris, TKO, R1
Roman Dolidze vs. Laureano Staropoli - Dolidze, DEC
Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Miguel Baeza - Baeza, TKO, R2
Duško Todorović vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Rodrigues, TKO, R1
Tom Breese vs. Antônio Arroyo - Breese, DEC
Montana De La Rosa vs. Ariane Lipski - De La Rosa, DEC
Tanner Boser vs. Ilir Latifi -  Boser, DEC
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Muslim Salikhov - Trinaldo, SUB, R3
Makwan Amirkhani vs. Kamuela Kirk - Amirkhani, SUB, R2
Alan Patrick vs. Mason Jones - Jones, DEC
Manon Fiorot vs. Tabatha Ricci - Fiorot, DEC
Sean Woodson vs. Youssef Zalal - Zalal, DEC
Claudio Puelles vs. Jordan Leavitt - Leavitt, TKO, R2

EVENT #67
Bragging Rights: Mayweather vs. Paul (6/6/2021) - Miami, FL (Hard Rock Stadium)

Floyd Mayweather vs. Logan Paul - Mayweather, TKO, R2
Jarrett Hurd vs. Luis Arias - Hurd, DEC
Badou Jack vs. Dervin Colina - Jack, DEC
Chad Johnson vs. Brian Maxwell - Johnson, DEC
Jean Carlos Torres vs. Zack Kuhn - Torres, KO, R1
Adrian Benton vs. Pedro Angel Cruz - Benton, DEC
Micky Scala vs. Adam Ramirez - Scala, TKO, R3
Dorian Mark Khan Jr. vs. Jonathan Gray - Khan Jr., TKO, R1
Jalil Major Hackett vs. Angelo Diaz - Hackett, DEC

Edited by DreamBroken
finish
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - LFA 109: McKinney vs. Irizarry

EVENT #64
LFA 109: McKinney vs. Irizarry (6/4/2021) - Shawnee, OK (Grand Hotel Casino & Resort)

Terrance McKinney vs. Michael Irizzary - McKinney, TKO, R2
Askar Askar vs. Justin Wetzell - Askar, SUB R2
Edwin Cooper Jr. vs. Robson Junior - Cooper Jr., TKO R2
Gerrica Trias vs. Ky Bennett - Trias, TKO R2
Jacobi Jones vs. Caleb Hall - Jones, TKO R2
Manuel Medina vs. Kevin Fernandez - Fernandez, TKO R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - Dubois vs. Dinu & KSW 61

BONUS EVENT #1
Queensberry Promotions Presents: Dubois vs. Dinu (6/5/2021) - Telford, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom (Telford International Centre)

Interim WBA World Heavyweight Championship: Daniel Dubois vs. Bogdan Dinu - Dubois, TKO, R8
Nathan Heaney vs. Iliyan Markov - Heaney, DEC
Liam Davies vs. Stefan Slavchev - Davies, DEC
Daniel Buciuc vs. Naeem Ali - Buciuc, DEC
Tommy Fury vs. Jordan Grant - Fury, TKO, R2
George Bance vs. Des Newton - Bance, DEC

EVENT #65
KSW 61: To Fight or Not To Fight (6/5/2021) - Gdańsk, Poland (Ergo Arena)

Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Łukasz Jurkowski - Pudzianowski, TKO, R2
Salahdine Parnasse vs. Filip Pejić - Parnasse, DEC
Tomasz Romanowski vs. Patrik Kincl - Kincl, TKO, R2
Przemysław Mysiala vs. Ivan Erslan - Erslan, TKO, R2
Roman Szymański vs. Donovan Desmae - Szymański, DEC
Damian Stasiak vs. Andrey Lezhnev - Stasiak, DEC
Jakub Kamieniarz vs. Adam Niedźwiedź - Niedźwiedź, SUB, R2
Karolina Owczarz vs. Monika Kučinič - Owczarz, SUB, R2
Michał Kita vs. Darko Stošić - Stošić, TKO, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 47: Rozenstruik vs. Sakai

EVENT #66
UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 47: Rozenstruik vs. Sakai (6/5/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX)

Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Augusto Sakai - Rozenstruik, TKO, R1
Walt Harris vs. Marcin Tybura - Tybura, TKO, R2
Roman Dolidze vs. Laureano Staropoli - Dolidze, DEC
Santiago Ponzinibbio vs. Miguel Baeza - Baeza, TKO, R1
Duško Todorović vs. Gregory Rodrigues - Todorović, SUB, R1
Tom Breese vs. Antônio Arroyo - Breese, TKO R1
Montana De La Rosa vs. Ariane Lipski - De La Rosa DEC 
Tanner Boser vs. Ilir Latifi - Boser, TKO, R1
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Muslim Salikhov - Salikhov, DEC
Makwan Amirkhani vs. Kamuela Kirk - Amirkhani, SUB, R1
Alan Patrick vs. Mason Jones - Jones, TKO, R1
Manon Fiorot vs. Tabatha Ricci - Ricci SUB R1
Sean Woodson vs. Youssef Zalal - Zalal, DEC
Claudio Puelles vs. Jordan Leavitt - Leavitt, SUB, R2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - Mayweather vs. Paul

EVENT #67
Bragging Rights: Mayweather vs. Paul (6/6/2021) - Miami, FL (Hard Rock Stadium)

Floyd Mayweather vs. Logan Paul - Mayweather, TKO R4
Jarrett Hurd vs. Luis Arias - Hurd, TKO R6
Badou Jack vs. Dervin Colina - Jack, TKO, R4
Chad Johnson vs. Brian Maxwell - Johnson, DEC
Jean Carlos Torres vs. Zack Kuhn - Torres, TKO, R2
Adrian Benton vs. Pedro Angel Cruz - Benton, DEC
Dorian Mark Khan Jr. vs. Jonathan Gray - Khan Jr., TKO, R2
Jalil Major Hackett vs. Angelo Diaz - Hackett, TKO, R2 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here is the template for this week:

EVENT #68
PFL 2021 4: Shields vs. Elkin (6/10/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort)

Claressa Shields vs. Brittney Elkin - Shields, TKO, R1
Clay Collard vs. Joilton Lutterbach - Collard, DEC
Bubba Jenkins vs. Bobby Moffett - Jenkins, DEC
Brendan Loughnane vs. Tyler Diamond - Loughnane, TKO, R3
Natan Schulte vs. Alex Martinez - Schulte, DEC
Marcin Held vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier - Aubin-Mercier, DEC
Akhmed Aliev vs. Loik Radzhabov - Aliev, DEC
Sheymon Moraes vs. Jesse Stirn - Moraes, TKO, R3
Chris Wade vs. Arman Ospanov - Wade, DEC

EVENT #69
ONE Championship 124: Full Blast II (6/11/2021) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Mongkolpetch Petchyindee vs. Elias Mahmoudi - Petchyindee, DEC
Ben Wilhelm vs. Tsogookhuu Amarsanaa - Wilhelm, SUB, R3
Jia Wen Ma vs. Chang Min Yoon - Yoon, DEC
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Wenfeng Wang vs. Taiki Naito - Naito, DEC

EVENT #70
Invicta on AXS TV 2: Phoenix Tournament - Atomweights (6/11/2021) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)

Paulina Granados vs. Marisa Messer-Belenchia - Messer-Belenchia, DEC
Jillian DeCoursey vs. Linda Mihalec - DeCoursey, DEC
Lindsey VanZandt vs. Katie Perez - VanZandt, DEC
Jéssica Delboni vs. Tabatha Watkins - Delboni, DEC
Kara Vislosky vs. Samantha Seff - Vislosky, DEC

EVENT #71
iKon Fighting Federation 7: Garcia vs. Serrano (6/11/2021) - Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico (Benito Juarez Auditorium)

Amanda Serrano vs. Valentina Garcia - Serrano, TKO, R2
Jonny Parsons vs. Ricardo Chavez - Parsons, TKO, R2
Pete Rodriguez vs. Roberto Pixley - Rodriguez, TKO, R2
Mahmoud Fawzy Sebie vs. Enrique Hernandez Negrete - Sebie, TKO, R2

EVENT #72
Bellator 260: Lima vs. Amosov (6/11/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Douglas Lima vs. Yaroslav Amosov - Lima, DEC
Paul Daley vs. Jason Jackson - Jackson, DEC
Aaron Pico vs. Aiden Lee - Pico, TKO, R2
Demarques Jackson vs. Mark Lemminger - Lemminger, DEC
Kyle Crutchmer vs. Levan Chokheli - Chokheli, DEC
Ty-wan Claxton vs. Justin Gonzales - Gonzales, DEC
Nick Newell vs. Bobby King - King, DEC
Lucas Brennan vs. Matthew Skibicki - Brennan, SUB, R3
Amanda Bell vs. Marina Mokhnatkina - Mokhnatkina, SUB, R3
Alex Polizzi vs. Gustavo Trujillo - Polizzi, DEC

EVENT #73
UWC 27: Torres vs. Cañada (6/11/2021) - Tijuana, Mexico (Entram Gym)

Manuel Torres vs. Carlos Enrique Cañada - Torres, SUB, R2
Sandra Chimeyo vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez - Juárez, TKO, R1
Alexander Barahona vs. Aaron Cañarte - Cañarte, DEC
Paul Marquez Moreno vs. Braian Gonzalez - Gonzalez, TKO, R1
Patrick Faeh vs. Guilherme Antunes - Antunes, TKO, R1
Santiago Prieto vs. Manuel Reyna - Prieto, SUB, R1
David Benjamin Enriquez Garzaro vs. Rene Hernandez - Hernandez, SUB, R2

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Stevenson vs. Nakathila (6/12/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas)

Interim WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Shakur Stevenson vs. Jeremiah Nakathila - Stevenson, TKO, R7
Jose Pedraza vs. Julian Rodriguez - Rodriguez, DEC
Manuel Rey Rojas vs. Tyler McCreary - McCreary, DEC
John Bauza vs. Christon Edwards - Bauza, DEC
Larry Fryers vs. Xander Zayas - Zayas, DEC
Bryan Lua vs. Frevian Gonzalez Robles - Lua, DEC
LaQuan Evans vs. Troy Isley - Isley, DEC
Kasir Goldston vs. Maurice Anthony - Goldston, DEC
Jahi Tucker vs. Ysrael Barboza - Tucker, TKO, R1

EVENT #74
UFC 263: Adesanya vs. Vettori II (6/12/2021) - Glendale, AZ (Gila River Arena)

Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori - Adesanya, DEC
Deiveson Alcântara vs. Brandon Moreno - Alcântara, DEC
Leon Edwards vs. Nate Diaz - Edwards, TKO, R4
Demian Maia vs. Belal Muhammad - Muhammad, DEC
Paul Craig vs. Jamahal Hill - Hill, TKO, R2
Drew Dober vs. Brad Riddell - Riddell, DEC
Eryk Anders vs. Darren Stewart - Anders, TKO, R2
Lauren Murphy vs. Joanne Calderwood - Calderwood, DEC
Movsar Evloev vs. Hakeem Dawodu - Evloev, DEC
Pannie Kianzad vs. Alexis Davis - Kianzad, DEC
Matt Frevola vs. Terrance McKinney - Frevola, DEC
Chase Hooper vs. Steven Peterson - Hooper, SUB, R2
Fares Ziam vs. Luigi Vendramini - Ziam, DEC
Carlos Felipe vs. Jake Collier - Felipe, TKO, R3

EVENT #75
RIZIN 28 (6/13/2021) - Tokyo, Japan (Tokyo Dome)

Mikuru Asakura vs. Kleber Koike Erbst - Erbst, SUB, R3
Tofiq Musayev vs. Roberto de Souza - Musayev, TKO, R1
Kai Asakura vs. Shooto Watanabe - Asakura, TKO, R3
Shintaro Ishiwatari vs. Naoki Inoue - Inoue, SUB, R2
Hiromasa Ougikubo vs. Takeshi Kasugai - Ougikubo, DEC
Yuki Motoya vs. Ryo Okada - Motoya, DEC
Yutaka Saito vs. Vugar Karamov - Karamov, DEC
Shoma Shibisai vs. Tsuyoshi Sudario - Sudario, TKO, R1
Satoshi Yamasu vs. Noah Bey - Yamasu, SUB, R3

The Event #68 deadline is Thursday, June 10, 8:00 p.m. CT.
The Event #69 deadline is Friday, June 11, 7:30 a.m. CT.
The remaining Friday events deadline is June 11, 6:45 p.m. CT.
The Saturday events deadline is June 12, 5:15 p.m. CT.
The Event #75 deadline is Sunday, June 13, 12:30 a.m. CT.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - PFL 2021 4: Shields vs. Elkin

EVENT #68
PFL 2021 4: Shields vs. Elkin (6/10/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort)

Claressa Shields vs. Brittney Elkin - Shields, DEC
Clay Collard vs. Joilton Lutterbach - Collard, DEC
Bubba Jenkins vs. Bobby Moffett - Jenkins, DEC
Brendan Loughnane vs. Tyler Diamond - Loughnane, DEC
Natan Schulte vs. Alex Martinez - Martinez, DEC
Marcin Held vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier - Held, DEC
Akhmed Aliev vs. Loik Radzhabov - Radzhabov, DEC
Sheymon Moraes vs. Jesse Stirn - Moraes, DEC
Chris Wade vs. Arman Ospanov - Wade, DEC

EVENT #69
ONE Championship 124: Full Blast II (6/11/2021) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Mongkolpetch Petchyindee vs. Elias Mahmoudi - Petchyindee, DEC
Ben Wilhelm vs. Tsogookhuu Amarsanaa - Wilhelm, DEC
Jia Wen Ma vs. Chang Min Yoon - Yoon, TKO, R2
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Wenfeng Wang vs. Taiki Naito - Wang, DEC

EVENT #70
Invicta on AXS TV 2: Phoenix Tournament - Atomweights (6/11/2021) - Kansas City, KS (Memorial Hall)

Paulina Granados vs. Marisa Messer-Belenchia - Messer-Belenchia, DEC
Jillian Decoursey vs. Linda Mihalec - Decoursey, DEC
Lindsey VanZandt vs. Katie Perez - VanZandt, TKO, R1
Jessica Delboni vs. Tabatha Watkins - Delboni, DEC

Kara Vislosky vs. Samantha Seff - Vislosky, DEC

EVENT #71
iKon Fighting Federation 7: Garcia vs. Serrano (6/11/2021) - Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico (Benito Juarez Auditorium)

Amanda Serrano vs. Valentina Garcia - Serrano, SUB, R1
Jonny Parsons vs. Ricardo Chavez - Parsons, DEC
Pete Rodriguez vs. Roberto Pixley - Rodriguez, TKO, R1
Mahmoud Fawzy Sebie vs. Enrique Hernandez Negrete - Sebie, TKO, R1

EVENT #72
Bellator 260: Lima vs. Amosov (6/11/2021) - Uncasville, CT (Mohegan Sun Arena)

Douglas Lima vs. Yaroslav Amosov - Amosov, DEC
Paul Daley vs. Jason Jackson - Jackson, DEC
Aaron Pico vs. Aiden Lee - Pico, TKO, R2
Demarques Jackson vs. Mark Lemminger - Lemminger, DEC
Kyle Crutchmer vs. Levan Chokheli - Chokheli, DEC
Ty-wan Claxton vs. Justin Gonzales - Gonzalez, TKO, R3
Nick Newell vs. Bobby King - Newell, DEC
Lucas Brennan vs. Matthew Skibicki - Brennan, SUB, R1
Amanda Bell vs. Marina Mokhnatkina - Bell, TKO, R1
Alex Polizzi vs. Gustavo Trujillo - Polizzi, DEC

EVENT #73
UWC 27: Torres vs. Cañada (6/11/2021) - Tijuana, Mexico (Entram Gym)

Manuel Torres vs. Carlos Enrique Cañada - Torres, SUB, R1
Sandra Chimeyo vs. Silvana Gómez Juárez - Juarez, TKO, R2
Alexander Barahona vs. Aaron Cañarte - Canarte, TKO, R3
Paul Marquez Moreno vs. Braian Gonzalez - Gonzalez, TKO, R1
Patrick Faeh vs. Guilherme Antunes - Antunes, TKO, R2
Santiago Prieto vs. Manuel Reyna - Prieto, SUB, R1
David Benjamin Enriquez Garzaro vs. Rene Hernandez - Hernandez, SUB, R2

BONUS EVENT #1
Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Stevenson vs. Nakathila (6/12/2021) - Las Vegas, NV (Virgin Hotels Las Vegas)

Interim WBO Super Featherweight Championship: Shakur Stevenson vs. Jeremiah Nakathila - Stevenson, DEC
Jose Pedraza vs. Julian Rodriguez - Pedraza, DEC
Manuel Rey Rojas vs. Tyler McCreary - Rojas, DEC
John Bauza vs. Christon Edwards - Bauza, DEC
Larry Fryers vs. Xander Zayas - Zayas, DEC
Bryan Lua vs. Frevian Gonzalez Robles - Lua, DEC
LaQuan Evans vs. Troy Isley - Evans, DEC
Kasir Goldston vs. Maurice Anthony - Goldston, DEC
Jahi Tucker vs. Ysrael Barboza - Tucker, TKO, R4

EVENT #74
UFC 263: Adesanya vs. Vettori II (6/12/2021) - Glendale, AZ (Gila River Arena)

Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori - Adesanya, DEC
Deiveson Alcântara vs. Brandon Moreno - Figueiredo, DEC
Leon Edwards vs. Nate Diaz - Edwards, DEC
Demian Maia vs. Belal Muhammad - Maia, DEC
Paul Craig vs. Jamahal Hill - Hill, TKO, R2
Drew Dober vs. Brad Riddell - Dober, DEC
Eryk Anders vs. Darren Stewart -  Anders, DEC
Lauren Murphy vs. Joanne Calderwood - Murphy, SUB, R2
Movsar Evloev vs. Hakeem Dawodu - Evloev, DEC
Pannie Kianzad vs. Alexis Davis - Davis, DEC
Matt Frevola vs. Terrance McKinney - McKinney, TKO, R1
Chase Hooper vs. Steven Peterson - Hooper, DEC
Fares Ziam vs. Luigi Vendramini - Ziam, DEC
Carlos Felipe vs. Jake Collier - Felipe, DEC

EVENT #75
RIZIN 28 (6/13/2021) - Tokyo, Japan (Tokyo Dome)

Mikuru Asakura vs. Kleber Koike Erbst - Asakura, DEC
Tofiq Musayev vs. Roberto de Souza - Musayev, TKO, R2
Kai Asakura vs. Shooto Watanabe - Asakura, SUB, R1
Shintaro Ishiwatari vs. Naoki Inoue - Inoue, DEC
Hiromasa Ougikubo vs. Takeshi Kasugai - Ougikubo, DEC
Yuki Motoya vs. Ryo Okada - Okada, DEC
Yutaka Saito vs. Vugar Karamov - Karamov, DEC
Shoma Shibisai vs. Tsuyoshi Sudario - Sudario, KO, R1
Satoshi Yamasu vs. Noah Bey - Yamasu, SUB, R2

Edited by DreamBroken
Invicta
Link to comment
Share on other sites

EVENT #68
PFL 2021 4: Shields vs. Elkin (6/10/2021) - Atlantic City, NJ (Ocean Casino Resort)

Claressa Shields vs. Brittney Elkin - Shields, TKO R2
Clay Collard vs. Joilton Lutterbach - Collard, TKO R2
Bubba Jenkins vs. Bobby Moffett - Jenkins, TKO R3
Brendan Loughnane vs. Tyler Diamond - Loughnane, DEC
Natan Schulte vs. Alex Martinez - Schulte TKO R2
Marcin Held vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier - Held, SUB R2
Akhmed Aliev vs. Loik Radzhabov - Radzhabov, TKO R2
Sheymon Moraes vs. Jesse Stirn - Moraes, DEC 
Chris Wade vs. Arman Ospanov - Ospanov DEC 

EVENT #69
ONE Championship 124: Full Blast II (6/11/2021) - Kallang, Singapore (Singapore Indoor Stadium)

ONE Super Series Muay Thai Rules: Mongkolpetch Petchyindee vs. Elias Mahmoudi - Petchyindee, DEC
Ben Wilhelm vs. Tsogookhuu Amarsanaa - Wilhelm, DEC
Jia Wen Ma vs. Chang Min Yoon - Yoon, TKO, R1
ONE Super Series Kickboxing Rules: Wenfeng Wang vs. Taiki Naito - Wang, DEC 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Elsalvajeloco changed the title to Them's Fightin' Words 2021 Picks Contest - UFC Fight Night on ESPN 25: Korean Zombie vs. Ige

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...