Jump to content
DVDVR Message Board

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Tsarukyan'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • THE DEATH VALLEY DRIVER VIDEO REVIEW MESSAGE BOARD
    • BOARD NEWS/FEEDBACK
    • The PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
    • BOXING & MMA
    • SPORTS
    • MOVIES & TV
    • MUSIC
    • COMPUTERS & GAMES & TECH
    • READING & WRITING
    • LAND OF CONFUSION

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Location

Found 3 results

  1. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 50: Smith vs. Spann September 18, 2021 Las Vegas, NV (UFC APEX) Anthony Smith (205.5) vs. Ryan Spann (206) - Smith, SUB (rear naked choke), R1 (3:47) Ion Cuțelaba (205) vs. Devin Clark (206) - Cuțelaba, DEC (unanimous) Ariane Lipski (126) vs. Mandy Böhm (125.5) - Lipski, DEC (unanimous) Arman Tsarukyan (155.5) vs. Christos Giagos (155.5) - Tsarukyan, TKO (punches), R1 (2:09) Nate Maness (135) vs. Tony Gravely (135.5) - Maness, TKO (punches), R2 (2:10) Joaquin Buckley (184.5) vs. Antônio Arroyo (186) - Buckley, KO (punches), R3 (2:26) ESPN+ Preliminary Card: Mike Rodríguez (202)vs. Tafon Nchukwi (204.5) - Nchukwi, DEC (unanimous) Pannie Kianzad (136) vs. Raquel Pennington (135.5) - Pennington, DEC (unanimous) Rong Zhu (158)* vs. Brandon Jenkins (155.5) - Zhu, TKO (strikes), R3 (4:35) Montel Jackson (136) vs. JP Buys (136) - Jackson, DEC (unanimous) Erin Blanchfield (125) vs. Sarah Alpar (126) - Blanchfield, DEC (unanimous) Impa Kasanganay (170.5) vs. Carlston Harris (170) - Harris, TKO (punches), R1 (2:38) Gustavo Lopez (135) vs. Heili Alateng (136) - DRAW (unanimous) Emily Whitmire (125) vs. Hannah Goldy (125) - Goldy, SUB (armbar), R1 (4:17) *Forfeits 20% of purse for missing weight Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Joaquin Buckley Performance of the Night: Nate Maness Performance of the Night: Arman Tsarukyan Performance of the Night: Anthony Smith
  2. UFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar July 27, 2019 Edmonton, Alberta, Canada UFC Featherweight Championship: Max Holloway © (145) vs. Frankie Edgar (145) (third defense) - Holloway, DEC (unanimous) Cristiane Justino (146) vs. Felicia Spencer (145) - Justino, DEC (unanimous) Geoff Neal (170.5) vs. Niko Price (169) - Neal, TKO (punches), R2 (2:39) Olivier Aubin-Mercier (155.5) vs. Arman Tsarukyan (155) - Tsarukyan, DEC (unanimous) Marc-André Barriault (184.5) vs. Krzysztof Jotko (185.5) - Jotko, DEC (split) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Alexis Davis (125) vs. Viviane Araújo (125) - Araújo, DEC (unanimous) Hakeem Dawodu (146) vs. Yoshinori Horie (145.5) - Dawodu, TKO (head kick), R3 (4:09) Gavin Tucker (145) vs. Seung Woo Choi (145) - Tucker, SUB (rear naked choke), R3 (3:17) Alexandre Pantoja (125) vs. Deiveson Alcântara (126) - Alcântara, DEC (unanimous) Fight Pass Preliminary Card: Gillian Robertson (125) vs. Sarah Frota (125) - Robertson, TKO (elbows and punches), R2 (4:13) Erik Koch (170.5) vs. Kyle Stewart (170.5) - Koch, DEC (unanimous) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Hakeem Dawodu Performance of the Night: Geoff Neal Fight of the Night: Alexandre Pantoja vs. Deiveson Alcântara Attendance: 12,144 Gate: $1.45 million Buyrate: Cancelled Bouts: Mara Romero Borella vs. Lauren Murphy - Bout Moved to Another Card Tanner Boser vs. Giacomo Lemos - Lemos Failed Drug Test
  3. UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 7: Overeem vs. Oliynyk April 20, 2019 Saint Petersburg, Russia (Yubileyny Sports Palace) Alistair Overeem (245) vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk (237) - Overeem, TKO (punches), R1 (4:45) Islam Makhachev (155) vs. Arman Tsarukyan (155) - Makhachev, DEC (unanimous) Sergey Pavlovich (254) vs. Marcelo Golm (250) - Pavlovich, KO (punch), R1 (1:06) Roxanne Modafferi (125) vs. Antonina Shevchenko (125) - Modafferi, DEC (split) Krzysztof Jotko (185) vs. Alen Amedovski (186) - Jotko, DEC (unanimous) ESPN2 Preliminary Card: Movsar Evloev (146) vs. Seung Woo Choi (145) - Evloev, DEC (unanimous) Sultan Aliev (170) vs. Keita Nakamura (171) - Aliev, DEC (unanimous) Alexander Yakovlev (155) vs. Alex da Silva (156) - Yakovlev, SUB (modified guillotine choke), R2 (3:10) Marcin Tybura (249) vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov (258) - Abdurakhimov, TKO (punches), R2 (3:15) Gadzhimurad Antigulov (204.5) vs. Michał Oleksiejczuk (206) - Oleksiejczuk, KO (punches), R1 (0:44) Magomed Mustafaev (154.5) vs. Rafael Fiziev (155) - Mustafaev, TKO (spinning back kick and punches), R1 (1:26) Event Bonuses ($50,000) Performance of the Night: Magomed Mustafaev Performance of the Night: Sergey Pavlovich Fight of the Night: Islam Makhachev vs. Arman Tsarukyan Attendance: 7,236 Cancelled Fights: Emil Weber Meek vs. Sultan Aliev - Meek Withdrew From Bout Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Roman Dolidze - Injury to Dolidze Krzysztof Jotko vs. Roman Kopylov - Injury to Kopylov Movsar Evloev vs. Muin Gafurov - Bout Nixed Abdul-Kerim Edilov vs. Devin Clark - Injury to Edilov Alistair Overeem vs. Alexander Volkov - Volkov Health Issues Alexander Yakolev vs. Teemu Packalén - Injury to Packalén Ivan Shtyrkov vs. Devin Clark - Shtyrkov Hospitalized
×
×
  • Create New...